Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Western Mass XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 8, 2003

[Boys Division 1 Team Score | Boys Division 1 Individual Results | Boys Division 2 Team Score | Girls Division 1 Team Score | Girls Division 1 Individual Results | Girls Division 2 Team Score | Girls Division 2 Individual Results ]

Boys Division 2 Individual Results

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/08/03 6:58 PM   2003 Western Massachusetts XC Championship            Page 1
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/08/03                    
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boy's Div II Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   400 Sylvester, Sam         05 Mohawk Trail Regio  5:34    17:18.90     1
   2   585 Hine, Zac              04 South Hadley HS     5:34    17:19.10     2
   3   418 Nowak, Spike           06 Monson Jr/Sr High   5:41    17:42.40     3
   4   419 Okscin, Eric           05 Monson Jr/Sr High   5:42    17:43.90     4
   5   396 Mead, Aaron            04 Mohawk Trail Regio  5:45    17:54.00     5
   6   588 Mulvaney, Andy         06 South Hadley HS     5:46    17:56.70     6
   7   392 Burnham, Mark          05 Mohawk Trail Regio  5:47    18:00.30     7
   8   561 Abdul-Wadud, Asif      04 Sabis Internationa  5:47    18:00.90     8
   9   165 Kunhardt, John         05 Frontier Regional   5:48    18:02.00     9
  10   450 Barry, Dan             05 Mount Everett       5:51    18:12.70    10
  11   667 Hatch, Rhys            04 Turners Falls HS    5:52    18:16.00    11
  12   435 Haywood, Eric          04 Monument Mountain   5:53    18:19.30    12
  13   286 Demers, Phil           05 Hoosac Valley High  5:54    18:20.40    13
  14   164 Kostecki, James        05 Frontier Regional   5:55    18:23.40    14
  15   185 O'Melia, Gerry         06 Gateway Regional H  5:55    18:23.70    15
  16   590 Wiater, Sam            06 South Hadley HS     5:55    18:25.30    16
  17   586 Kranz, Nick            04 South Hadley HS     5:56    18:28.70    17
  18   470 Fogel, Nick            08 Mt. Greylock Regio  5:57    18:29.80    18
  19   474 Kolesar, Ben           04 Mt. Greylock Regio  5:58    18:33.50    19
  20   412 Baron, Matt            04 Monson Jr/Sr High   5:58    18:33.80    20
  21   471 Fogel, Will            04 Mt. Greylock Regio  5:58    18:35.10    21
  22   473 Kelley, Seth           06 Mt. Greylock Regio  5:59    18:37.40    22
  23   180 Fisk, James            06 Gateway Regional H  5:59    18:37.60    23
  24   587 Kranz, Tim             06 South Hadley HS     6:00    18:39.20    24
  25   291 Longevin, Mike         05 Hoosac Valley High  6:00    18:41.30    25
  26   126 Marlow, James          04 Drury High School   6:01    18:43.70    26
  27   301 Cuthbert, Robbie       07 Lenox Memorial HS   6:01    18:44.50    27
  28   401 Turner, Ross           05 Mohawk Trail Regio  6:02    18:44.80    28
  29   584 Heymanns, Neil         04 South Hadley HS     6:02    18:45.40    29
  30   393 Henderson, Tyronne     07 Mohawk Trail Regio  6:02    18:46.90    30
  31   415 Densmore, Jason        05 Monson Jr/Sr High   6:02    18:47.20    31
  32   287 Garner, Ben            04 Hoosac Valley High  6:04    18:50.90    32
  33   469 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan     05 Mt. Greylock Regio  6:04    18:52.20    33
  34   477 Reinhardt, Simon       06 Mt. Greylock Regio  6:05    18:54.30    34
  35   397 Rauch, Everett         05 Mohawk Trail Regio  6:05    18:56.40    35
  36   440 Sinico, Brian          06 Monument Mountain   6:06    18:57.70    36
  37   432 Britton, John          04 Monument Mountain   6:10    19:10.60    37
  38   199 Galis, Carl            04 Granby Jr/Sr HS     6:10    19:11.60    38
  39   292 Turner, Bryant         05 Hoosac Valley High  6:11    19:13.50    39
  40   306 Liponis, Tim           07 Lenox Memorial HS                 NT    40
  41   398 Reynolds, Quentin      07 Mohawk Trail Regio  6:13    19:21.90    41
  42   436 Kaplan, Dana           05 Monument Mountain   6:16    19:28.90    42
  43   253 Dachos, Timothy        05 Holyoke Catholic H  6:16    19:29.20    43
  44   421 Santamaria, Zack          Monson Jr/Sr High   6:19    19:39.10    44
  45   476 Phelps, Dan            05 Mt. Greylock Regio  6:20    19:40.80    45
  46   413 Belini, Tony           07 Monson Jr/Sr High   6:21    19:46.00    46
  47   511 Leecock, Ryan          04 Palmer High School  6:22    19:47.20    47
  48   167 Patel, Rinay           07 Frontier Regional   6:23    19:50.00    48
  49   122 Duncan, Ben            06 Drury High School   6:23    19:50.30    49
  50   439 Pegorari, Matt         05 Monument Mountain   6:24    19:55.70    50
  51   211 Curtis, Chris          07 Greenfield High Sc  6:25    19:59.00    51

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/08/03 6:58 PM   2003 Western Massachusetts XC Championship            Page 2
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/08/03                    
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boy's Div II Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   166 Mako, Calvin           08 Frontier Regional   6:26    20:01.30    52
  53   257 Rodowicz, Brian        04 Holyoke Catholic H  6:27    20:02.60    53
  54   214 Matte, Nick            07 Greenfield High Sc  6:27    20:03.60    54
  55   524 Brown-Anson, Isaac     05 Pioneer Valley Reg  6:27    20:05.10    55
  56   256 Prebish, Kevin         06 Holyoke Catholic H  6:28    20:05.90    56
  57   514 Morrison, Mike         07 Palmer High School  6:28    20:07.00    57
  58   197 Dean, Brendan          04 Granby Jr/Sr HS     6:29    20:08.90    58
  59   589 Richetti, Mike         04 South Hadley HS     6:30    20:13.40    59
  60    53 Lamoureux, Michael     06 Belchertown High S  6:31    20:15.20    60
  61   255 Powell, Joseph         06 Holyoke Catholic H  6:31    20:16.30    61
  62   284 Aitken, Corey          05 Hoosac Valley High  6:33    20:21.30    62
  63   510 Fortune, Nate          08 Palmer High School  6:34    20:24.70    63
  64   600 Dunham, John           05 Southwick-Tolland   6:34    20:25.70    64
  65   252 Conner, Andrew         05 Holyoke Catholic H  6:34    20:26.60    65
  66   420 Richmond, Andrew       05 Monson Jr/Sr High   6:34    20:27.00    66
  67   639 King, Maichael         04 St. Joseph Central  6:35    20:29.80    67
  68   196 Currie, Cameron        04 Granby Jr/Sr HS     6:35    20:30.20    68
  69   123 Gamache, Jason         06 Drury High School   6:36    20:31.70    69
  70   562 Briggs, Michael        05 Sabis Internationa  6:37    20:35.00    70
  71   441 Whitehead, Yuri        06 Monument Mountain   6:38    20:38.00    71
  72   353 Avery, Bryant          04 McCann Technical    6:39    20:40.40    72
  73   181 LaFreniere, Timothy    06 Gateway Regional H  6:39    20:41.20    73
  74   454 Decker, Joe            06 Mount Everett       6:41    20:46.40    74
  75   217 Pirozhkov, Alex        07 Greenfield High Sc  6:41    20:48.40    75
  76   513 Matukaitus, John       05 Palmer High School  6:42    20:49.90    76
  77   641 Tiernay, Colin         05 St. Joseph Central  6:42    20:50.80    77
  78   604 Senzi, Jeff            04 Southwick-Tolland   6:42    20:51.80    78
  79   603 O'Neill, Pat           04 Southwick-Tolland   6:43    20:53.30    79
  80   512 Leecock, Scott         07 Palmer High School  6:43    20:55.00    80
  81   453 Crawford, Alex         08 Mount Everett       6:44    20:56.10    81
  82   354 Bak, Bob               04 McCann Technical    6:44    20:58.20    82
  83   130 Yannone, Craig         05 Drury High School   6:45    20:59.90    83
  84   670 Wasielewski, Kevin     04 Turners Falls HS    6:45    21:01.30    84
  85   565 Lowe, Troy             05 Sabis Internationa  6:46    21:03.10    85
  86   168 Stahelski, Robert      07 Frontier Regional   6:46    21:03.40    86
  87   515 Smith, Andy            04 Palmer High School  6:47    21:05.20    87
  88    59 Wojtowicz, Mark        04 Belchertown High S  6:47    21:06.40    88
  89   361 Williams, Gary         06 McCann Technical    6:49    21:11.30    89
  90   640 Naughton, William      05 St. Joseph Central  6:50    21:14.90    90
  91   234 Otis, Nick             09 Hampshire Regional  6:51    21:17.60    91
  92    56 Palermo, Travis        04 Belchertown High S  6:52    21:21.60    92
  93   451 Blume, Phil            07 Mount Everett       6:54    21:28.10    93
  94   668 Kociela, Ethan         07 Turners Falls HS    6:54    21:29.30    94
  95   638 Giardina, Matthew      05 St. Joseph Central  6:56    21:33.70    95
  96   305 Liponis, Matthew       09 Lenox Memorial HS   6:56    21:35.20    96
  97   528 Richter, Timothy       06 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:01    21:49.00    97
  98   162 Demers, Tyler          06 Frontier Regional   7:01    21:50.30    98
  99   303 Fuore, Bobby           08 Lenox Memorial HS   7:02    21:51.80    99
 100   218 Seibert, Brandon       06 Greenfield High Sc  7:02    21:52.40   100
 101   203 Rouselle, Adam         04 Granby Jr/Sr HS     7:03    21:56.60   101
 102    60 Wooldridge, Andrew     06 Belchertown High S  7:03    21:57.00   102

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/08/03 6:58 PM   2003 Western Massachusetts XC Championship            Page 3
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/08/03                    
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boy's Div II Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   235 Richardson, Greg       05 Hampshire Regional  7:04    21:58.40   103
 104    52 Kenyon, Jake           06 Belchertown High S  7:04    21:59.00   104
 105   169 Whitney, Chris         04 Frontier Regional   7:06    22:03.60   105
 106   210 Barber, Kyle           04 Greenfield High Sc  7:08    22:11.80   106
 107   204 Rouselle, Timothy      06 Granby Jr/Sr HS     7:08    22:12.50   107
 108   186 Reed, Robert           04 Gateway Regional H  7:11    22:20.50   108
 109    58 Sinclair, Alex         04 Belchertown High S  7:11    22:21.70   109
 110   230 Bean, Tony             04 Hampshire Regional  7:14    22:31.30   110
 111   457 Weinstein, Tyler       09 Mount Everett       7:15    22:32.70   111
 112   212 Damecy, Ben            07 Greenfield High Sc  7:15    22:33.00   112
 113   530 Spatcher, Forrest      05 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:16    22:36.60   113
 114   213 Drew, Terry            04 Greenfield High Sc  7:17    22:39.30   114
 115   455 Fennell, Sam           06 Mount Everett       7:19    22:44.50   115
 116   602 Maddy, Craig           05 Southwick-Tolland   7:20    22:49.30   116
 117   568 Wallace, Ricky         06 Sabis Internationa  7:20    22:50.10   117
 118   355 Bard, Craig            06 McCann Technical    7:22    22:55.80   118
 119   359 MacDonald, Tom         04 McCann Technical    7:24    23:00.80   119
 120   509 Fiske, Brandon         05 Palmer High School  7:26    23:06.90   120
 121   605 Utzinger, Matt         05 Southwick-Tolland   7:27    23:10.00   121
 122   237 Tracy, Andy            07 Hampshire Regional  7:27    23:10.60   122
 123   258 Slepchuk, Peter        04 Holyoke Catholic H  7:27    23:11.30   123
 124   531 Stephens, Benjamin     07 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:27    23:11.60   124
 125    54 Limero, David          05 Belchertown High S  7:28    23:14.90   125
 126   254 Letellier, Andrew      04 Holyoke Catholic H  7:29    23:15.70   126
 127   525 Jones, Collin          04 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:29    23:17.30   127
 128   288 Gwozdz, Adam           06 Hoosac Valley High  7:30    23:18.50   128
 129   563 Curbelo, Jonathan      08 Sabis Internationa  7:30    23:19.00   129
 130   452 Broggi, Andrew         06 Mount Everett       7:30    23:19.20   130
 131   532 Whitcomb, Jonathan     04 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:30    23:19.50   131
 132   308 Sherman, Brooks        05 Lenox Memorial HS   7:32    23:26.70   132
 133   352 Alibozek, Travis       04 McCann Technical    7:34    23:30.80   133
 134   666 Grimard, Jason         07 Turners Falls HS    7:35    23:35.40   134
 135   201 McGrath, Joshua        06 Granby Jr/Sr HS                   NT   135
 136   302 Flanagan, Brendan      07 Lenox Memorial HS                 NT   136
 137   360 O'Hearn, Nate          07 McCann Technical    7:39    23:46.60   137
 138   121 Brandon, Colin         05 Drury High School   7:39    23:47.50   138
 139   232 Labombard, Chris       06 Hampshire Regional  7:39    23:47.90   139
 140   642 Tierney, Timothy       05 St. Joseph Central  7:39    23:48.20   140
 141   188 Slowey, Robert         07 Gateway Regional H  7:43    23:58.60   141
 142   184 McCarthy, Eric         06 Gateway Regional H  7:50    24:21.50   142
 143   189 Stiles, Brandon        06 Gateway Regional H  7:52    24:28.40   143
 144   124 Kalicki, Andrew        06 Drury High School   7:55    24:36.40   144
 145   304 Sitzer, Bill           07 Lenox Memorial HS   7:57    24:43.60   145
 146   290 LaFrance, Jared        05 Hoosac Valley High  7:58    24:45.50   146
 147   570 Williams, Logan        06 Sabis Internationa  8:02    24:58.30   147
 148   567 Wallace, Isiah         07 Sabis Internationa  8:08    25:16.70   148
 149   202 Morrissette, Douglas   06 Granby Jr/Sr HS     8:11    25:26.00   149
 150   233 Lyone, Jacob           08 Hampshire Regional  8:40    26:56.20   150
 151   669 Lucas, Jesse           07 Turners Falls HS    9:10    28:31.10   151
 152   236 Robbins, Keith         09 Hampshire Regional  9:28    29:27.30   152
 153   529 Spatcher, Clifford     05 Pioneer Valley Reg 10:01    31:10.20   153

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/08/03 6:58 PM   2003 Western Massachusetts XC Championship            Page 4
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/08/03                    
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boy's Div II Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154       Unknown                                      11:04    34:25.20   Exh



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News