Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 MIAA Central Mass. District Cross Country Meet

Gardner, MA, November 8, 2003

[Boys' Division 1 | Boys' Division 2 | Girls' Division 2 ]

Girls' Division 1

 2003 M.I.A.A. CENTRAL MASS. CROSS COUNTRY  11/9/02   2.9 MILES IN GARDNER...GIRLS'  DIV. 1

1     17:37 CHRITINE LAAKSO-04   FITCHBURG      
2     18:10 LAURA HAAPANEN -05   MARLBOROUGH    
3     18:17 KIMBRL SHOOSHAN-06   WACHUSETT      
4     18:17 KRISTEN WOOD   -06   TANTASQUA      
5     18:39 AMANDA RAWSON  -05   SHEPHERD HILL  
6     18:43 ALLISON CONNER -07   NORTH MIDDLESEX
7     18:49 VICKI WEISMANN -05   WACHUSETT      
8     18:55 SARA SALMON    -05   MILFORD        
9     19:01 BROOKE PERRON  -04   QUABBIN        
10    19:03 SARAH CROTEAU  -06   OAKMONT        
11    19:08 KIM COMO       -05   QUABBIN        
12    19:10 CAITLIN DUGGAN -06   DOHERTY        
13    19:11 JESSAMYN COX   -05   WACHUSETT      
14    19:20 CAITLIN FORGIT -06   ST PETER-MARIAN
15    19:21 BRITNY ROBINSON-05   GARDNER        
16    19:21 LAUREN CASAVANT-04   GARDNER        
17    19:27 ELAINE HAAPANEN-05   MARLBOROUGH    
18    19:27 KRYSTIN GAVIN  -04   TANTASQUA      
19    19:28 KASALA-HALLINAN-07   DOHERTY        
20    19:30 ANNA KOMNATNAIA-05   MILFORD        
21    19:36 BREA McPARTLAND-06   DOHERTY        
22    19:40 MIRANDA CRUZ   -05   SHREWSBURY     
23    19:41 AKOSUA DWUMFOUR-04   SHREWSBURY     
24    19:44 JEN HOBIN      -05   MILFORD        
25    19:45 TRACY VINCIULLO-08   HUDSON         
26    19:46 TAYANA CARPER  -06   SHREWSBURY     
27    19:54 SONJA MOIK     -05   WACHUSETT      
28    19:55 JENNY PISTRANG -06   WACHUSETT      
29    19:56 LIZ BIEHL      -05   ALGONQUIN      
30    19:56 CAROLINA VEGA  -06   SHREWSBURY     
31    19:57 HANNAH MASSE   -07   FITCHBURG      
32    20:01 JEN MOSELEY    -04   NORTH MIDDLESEX
33    20:05 STEPH LUBKE    -04   SHREWSBURY     
34    20:06 CARISSA PENNEY -07   GARDNER        
35    20:08 STEPHANIE CARES-04   ALGONQUIN      
36    20:08 JEN STACEY     -04   SHREWSBURY     
37    20:11 STASIA GIEGUCZ -07   WESTBOROUGH    
38    20:12 CATHRN COMPTOIS-06   QUABBIN        
39    20:13 LAUREN WATKA   -05   NORTH MIDDLESEX
40    20:14 CHRISTY LOFTUS -07   ALGONQUIN      
41    20:16 STEPH CARRIERE -06   FITCHBURG      
42    20:18 COLLEEN MAKARY -07   NASHOBA        
43    20:20 CARLY MacINTYRE-07   NORTH MIDDLESEX
44    20:20 JULIE GOODNESS -04   SHREWSBURY     
45    20:23 KAILEEN SELEN  -06   ST PETER-MARIAN
46    20:24 MORGAN CRAWFORD-06   QUABBIN        
47    20:25 ANNIE STEELE   -07   ST PETER-MARIAN
48    20:27 MANDI BAKER    -04   ST PETER-MARIAN
49    20:32 KAYE GUERARD   -04   GARDNER        
50    20:33 CAITN McSWEENEY-05   MARLBOROUGH    
51    20:35 STEPH PASQUALE -04   ST PETER-MARIAN
52    20:37 JESSICA DARLING-05   FITCHBURG      
53    20:42 JESSICA MAXNER -06   NORTH MIDDLESEX
54    20:43 LAURN GREENSLIT-07   DOHERTY        
55    20:44 SHANON LAWRENCE-04   QUABBIN        
56    20:46 MELISA ANDERSON-05   DOHERTY        
57    20:50 SOPHI GRAMMENOS-05   GARDNER        
58    20:50 JEN CORREA     -04   MARLBOROUGH    
59    20:52 PEGGY MAYO     -05   WESTBOROUGH    
60    20:54 VICKY LIU      -05   ALGONQUIN      
61    20:57 MARIKA MITRE   -05   ST PETER-MARIAN
62    21:01 MAGGIE CARTER  -05   MARLBOROUGH    
63    21:05 MEG McGOWAN    -04   LEOMINSTER     
64    21:08 DANA JOSEPHS   -06   WESTBOROUGH    
65    21:10 KELLIE SULLIVAN-07   MARLBOROUGH    
66    21:12 COURTNEY BUBIER-04   MARLBOROUGH    
67    21:13 KAREN MOIK     -06   WACHUSETT      
68    21:16 KAYLEY WEINBAUM-06   WESTBOROUGH    
69    21:20 LAURN DAUGHERTY-04   ALGONQUIN      
70    21:25 RACHAEL BRILL  -06   WACHUSETT      
71    21:27 ANNE MURPHY    -04   NASHOBA        
72    21:27 NICOLE CARRIERE-05   FITCHBURG      
73    21:32 JENNIFR PICKING-07   TANTASQUA      
74    21:35 LAUREN MOORE   -07   TANTASQUA      
75    21:35 JENNA MISSAGGIA-06   MILFORD        
76    21:36 HEATHER KRISTAN-05   WESTBOROUGH    
77    21:36 KATIE STRANEY  -04   NASHOBA        
78    21:37 TARA ETTIS     -05   DOHERTY        
79    21:38 SARAH CONNELL  -05   DOHERTY        
80    21:39 SHANNON BYRNE  -04   FITCHBURG      
81    21:40 KIM BANKS      -05   HUDSON         
82    21:44 MARGOT KISTLER -05   NASHOBA        
83    21:49 RACHEL PERRON  -07   ALGONQUIN      
84    21:50 KATE TAYLOR    -06   MILFORD        
85    21:55 LAURA COPELAND -04   QUABBIN        
86    21:55 SARA DAMIANO   -04   WESTBOROUGH    
87    22:01 DAWN BUZZELL   -04   ALGONQUIN      
88    22:12 CARL RUTKIEWICZ-06   SHEPHERD HILL  
89    22:19 LAURI LEACH    -05   WESTBOROUGH    
90    22:21 ALEX LYNCH     -05   NASHOBA        
91    22:22 MARJORY CRAVER -05   SHEPHERD HILL  
92    22:26 ALYSSA LAWRENCE-07   NASHOBA        
93    22:27 K PAPANASTASSIA-07   NASHOBA        
94    22:29 NICOLE MERRULLO-04   GARDNER        
95    22:35 JENN WAICE     -04   ST PETER-MARIAN
96    22:54 CHRISTINE SMITH-05   SHEPHERD HILL  
97    22:56 JENNA HAST     -04   SHEPHERD HILL  
98    22:57 HEIDI BIRON    -06   QUABBIN        
99    22:59 JULIE GABRILKA -05   NORTH MIDDLESEX
100   23:00 KAT KOMNATNAIA -06   MILFORD        
101   23:01 ANDY MARINELLI -04   HUDSON         
102   23:04 REBEKAH BRAY   -07   TANTASQUA      
103   23:16 ELAINE CYR     -04   SHEPHERD HILL  
104   23:24 AMANDA JOHNSON -04   TANTASQUA      
105   23:27 LOGEN RYLEY    -06   LEOMINSTER     
106   23:28 BONNIE ALGER   -06   MILFORD        
107   24:20 ALESHIA PROCTOR-08   HUDSON         
108   24:25 CHRES DELANEY  -06   HUDSON         
109   24:29 LAUREN SMITH   -04   SHEPHERD HILL  
110   24:44 HALLEY GROGAN  -04   HUDSON         
111   24:49 KATHERNE ANTAYA-07   GARDNER        
112   24:55 JES WEINBRENNER-04   NORTH MIDDLESEX
113   25:25 DANIEL ST AMAND-04   BURNCOAT       
114   25:35 KATIE BUTLER   -04   TANTASQUA      
115   26:04 BRDGT BELLIVEAU-04   FITCHBURG      
116   28:01 KATY COX       -05   BURNCOAT       

GIRLS'  TEAM SCORES   DIVISION 1 - 2003
 1  WACHUSETT       75
 2  SHREWSBURY      129
 3  QUABBIN         155
 4  DOHERTY         157
 5  GARDNER         166
 6  NORTH MIDDLESEX 169
 7  MARLBOROUGH     185
 8  FITCHBURG       192
 9  ST PETER-MARIAN 200
10  MILFORD         205
11  ALGONQUIN       227
12  TANTASQUA       264
13  WESTBOROUGH     296
14  NASHOBA         353
15  SHEPHERD HILL   369
16  HUDSON          411
*******NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS

LEOMINSTER     
BURNCOAT       
OAKMONT        

*******  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS FOR DIVISION 1 STATE MEET FROM DIVISION 1
CHRITINE LAAKSO - FITCHBURG      
LAURA HAAPANEN - MARLBOROUGH    
KRISTEN WOOD - TANTASQUA      
AMANDA RAWSON - SHEPHERD HILL  
ALLISON CONNER - NORTH MIDDLESEX
SARA SALMON - MILFORD        
SARAH CROTEAU - OAKMONT        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News