Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 MIAA Eastern Mass. Cross Country Divisional Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 8, 2003

[Boys Division 1 results and team scores. | Boys Division 2 results and team scores. | Boys Division 3 results and team scores. | Boys Division 4 results and team scores. | Girls Division 1 results and team scores. | Girls Division 3 results and team scores. | Girls Division 4 results and team scores. ]

Girls Division 2 results and team scores.

Race winner Linsey Donaldson of Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS.
photo Richard Blake

                 Event 4 Division II Girls 5,000 Meter Run                   
               Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/08/03                
                                                                             
                                                                             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  2108 Donaldson, Linsey      12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      18:06.71     1
 2  1847 Wilson, Heather        12 DANVERS HS                  18:44.65     2
 3  2271 Davidson, Ashley       12 NATICK HS                   18:44.94     3
 4  1992 Leenhouts, Meredith    12 FRANKLIN HS                 19:04.13     4
 5  2417 O'Brien, Katy          12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      19:35.24     5
 6  1823 Knight, Cassi          10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS         19:47.81     6
 7  2177 Nash, Melissa          11 MARSHFIELD HS               19:58.02     7
 8  1996 Sergi, Jill            11 FRANKLIN HS                 20:01.89     8
 9  2509 Jinks, Katie           09 SALEM HS                    20:02.14     9
10  2178 Shanley, Kerry         12 MARSHFIELD HS               20:03.93    10
11  2770 Black, Kasey           11 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      20:06.10    11
12  2685 Pancoast, Stephanie    10 WESTFORD ACADEMY            20:06.35    12
13  1799 Farrell, Kelsey        11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    20:07.07    13
14  1994 Rizzolo, Kate          11 FRANKLIN HS                 20:10.73    14
15  1636 Taubes, Ali            12 BELMONT HS                  20:23.29      
16  2194 Currier, Kasey         11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    20:29.07    15
17  2111 Flavin, Steffanie      12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      20:31.52    16
18  2537 Happnie, Rebecca       11 SHARON HS                   20:31.79    17
19  1997 Trahan, Meghan         12 FRANKLIN HS                 20:34.03    18
20  1821 Cooney, Olivia         09 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS         20:34.72    19
21  2418 Oates, Jackie          11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      20:36.80    20
22  1995 Robbins, Samantha      12 FRANKLIN HS                 20:38.82    21
23  1802 Lavoie, Michaela       10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    20:39.79    22
24  1805 Shadallah, Sarah       12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    20:40.27    23
25  1819 Cicchetti, Cricky      09 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS         20:41.41    24
26  1845 Osburn, Julianna       12 DANVERS HS                  20:43.51    25
27  2535 Bowen, Kara            12 SHARON HS                   20:49.24    26
28  1820 Clark, Lindsey         10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS         20:50.49    27
29  1916 Burgess, Kaitie        12 DRACUT HS                   20:51.73    28
30  2415 Meyers, Crystal        10 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      20:53.19    29
31  2411 Binney, Stacie         09 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      20:57.62    30
32  2687 Powell, Elizabeth      10 WESTFORD ACADEMY            21:02.14    31
33  1824 Knudson, Karin         11 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS         21:05.21    32
34  2012 White, July            09 GLOUCESTER HS               21:13.26    33
35  1870 DeRosa, Emily          10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     21:16.21    34
36  1801 Grange, Kaylyn         09 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    21:17.80    35
37  2534 Berlin, Jessie         10 SHARON HS                   21:19.47    36
38  2350 Willox, Ashley         11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          21:23.62      
39  2413 Harrington, Jess       09 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      21:25.86    37
40  1920 Lesniak, Lauren        10 DRACUT HS                   21:30.59    38
41  2193 Baczewski, Jillian     12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    21:30.86    39
42  2444 Doyle, Tammy           10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           21:31.16    40
43  2114 Mervin, Jess           10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      21:32.49    41
44  2469 Carr, Liz              09 RANDOLPH HS                 21:33.85      
45  1869 Cormier, Caitlin       11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     21:39.81    42
46  2192 Acqua, Emily           10 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    21:40.87    43
47  2010 Philips, Brenda        12 GLOUCESTER HS               21:44.51    44
48  2396 McGill, Katherine      12 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     21:44.73    45
49  2399 Pretti, Katie          11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     21:45.47    46
50  1849 Danzell, Leslie        12 DARTMOUTH HS                21:47.90    47
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51  2277 Williamson, Kristen    09 NATICK HS                   21:48.11    48
52  2446 Lapsley, Deirdre       10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           21:48.34    49
53  1915 Burgess, Courtney      10 DRACUT HS                   21:49.41    50
54  2107 Bell, Terri            10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      21:50.80    51
55  2197 Ihle, Jen              11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    21:52.16    52
56  1993 Leontie, Kristen       12 FRANKLIN HS                 21:54.06    53
57  2110 Duggan, Mary           11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      21:54.28    54
58  2115 Muschnick, Emma        10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      21:55.23    55
59  2539 Pham, Ngoc             10 SHARON HS                   21:56.91    56
60  1804 Migneault, Erin        11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    21:59.57    57
61  2276 Stoddart, Allison      11 NATICK HS                   22:01.24    58
62  1806 Smith, Martha          12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENC    22:01.70    59
63  2348 Rutter, Jess           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          22:02.03      
64  2397 McGowan, Courtney      11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22:02.62    60
65  2682 Allwein, Eliza         10 WESTFORD ACADEMY            22:04.05    61
66  2198 Race, Kayla            12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    22:07.03    62
67  1874 Schauwecker, Kelly     11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     22:10.21    63
68  2200 Sheehan, Abby          11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    22:11.71    64
69  2684 Liu, Lindsay           10 WESTFORD ACADEMY            22:12.04    65
70  2344 Welch, Megan           11 NORTH ANDOVER HS            22:12.36    66
71  2173 Allen, Katelyn         09 MARSHFIELD HS               22:14.77    67
72  2340 Smith, Heather         11 NORTH ANDOVER HS            22:15.04    68
73  2688 Royal, Amy             12 WESTFORD ACADEMY            22:15.69    69
74  2769 Arouca, Kerry          10 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      22:16.20    70
75  2448 Sullivan, Jen          12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           22:16.72    71
76  2106 Bascom, Brittany       11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      22:17.74    72
77  2395 Grzybinski, Jen        10 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22:19.33    73
78  1841 Grandmaison, Katherine 12 DANVERS HS                  22:20.50    74
79  1918 Chadwell, Melyssa      12 DRACUT HS                   22:21.02    75
80  1846 Santacroce, Amanda     10 DANVERS HS                  22:22.61    76
81  1854 Sousa, Alicia          11 DARTMOUTH HS                22:23.42    77
82  2392 Cassidy, Meg           11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22:23.63    78
83  2280 Falcone, Courtney      11 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          22:24.33    79
84  2268 Aube-Ghilani, Nicole   10 NATICK HS                   22:25.83    80
85  2275 Roman, Kristy          09 NATICK HS                   22:29.57    81
86  2508 Gagnon, Stacey         11 SALEM HS                    22:29.83    82
87  1853 Platt, Amber           11 DARTMOUTH HS                22:32.18    83
88  1628 Caputo, Cherie         09 BELMONT HS                  22:36.96      
89  2689 Smith, Ally            09 WESTFORD ACADEMY            22:37.20    84
90  2504 Barnes, Emily          10 SALEM HS                    22:37.56    85
91  2401 Stapleton, Kelly       11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22:41.10    86
92  2393 English, Molly         10 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22:44.03    87
93  1914 Albrecht, Kerry        12 DRACUT HS                   22:46.02    88
94  2538 Pearce, Jenny          12 SHARON HS                   22:47.61    89
95  2174 Donahue, Lauren        09 MARSHFIELD HS               22:47.83    90
96  1871 Geary, Sally           12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     22:48.24    91
97  2571 Thaxton, Deyandre      11 STOUGHTON HS                22:51.83      
98  2569 Depalma, Nicole        12 STOUGHTON HS                22:55.08      
99  1969 Madden, Colleen        10 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    22:58.53    92
100  1568 Meador, Anna           12 ARLINGTON HS                23:05.00    93
101  1921 Phelps, Jericka        10 DRACUT HS                   23:05.53    94
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
102  1570 Murphy, Jacqueline     10 ARLINGTON HS                23:06.42    95
103  1876 Wetherbee, Colleen     09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     23:06.64    96
104  1566 MacDonald, Samantha    09 ARLINGTON HS                23:06.87    97
105  1971 Meagher, Chrissy       09 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    23:07.90    98
106  2199 Rudder, Bonnie         11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    23:11.19    99
107  1844 MacKey, Holly          10 DANVERS HS                  23:11.75   100
108  2771 Cole, Caiti            12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      23:12.29   101
109  2346 McKim, Andrea          12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          23:13.06      
110  1868 Byron, Jessica         09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     23:16.27   102
111  2339 Sadrnoori, Christine   12 NORTH ANDOVER HS            23:17.44   103
112  2755 Soares, Amanda         12 WOBURN HS                   23:20.51   104
113  2772 Farrell, Jen           11 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      23:22.17   105
114  1968 Keenan, Stephanie      09 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    23:23.62   106
115  2272 Dunford, Xenia         10 NATICK HS                   23:29.86   107
116  2477 Crocker, Heather       09 READING HS                  23:30.74   108
117  1972 Rattigan, Stephanie    12 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    23:37.91   109
118  2005 Anastasia-Murph, Erin  11 GLOUCESTER HS               23:45.18   110
119  1850 Gaspardi, Marlaina     12 DARTMOUTH HS                23:46.66   111
120  1867 Baca, Jeannie          12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     23:46.88   112
121  2445 Jannson, Eva Marie     11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           23:47.11   113
122  2536 Ebner, Rachel          11 SHARON HS                   23:48.00   114
123  1569 Meadows, Julie         12 ARLINGTON HS                23:48.88   115
124  2776 Wall, Ashley           12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      23:54.07   116
125  2281 Flaherty, Mollie       09 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          23:59.31   117
126  2572 Zimmerman, Rachel      12 STOUGHTON HS                24:00.63      
127  2691 Szamrej, Nicole        10 WESTFORD ACADEMY            24:01.54   118
128  2416 Narsasian, Candice     11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      24:02.15   119
129  2485 Weber, Nicole          12 READING HS                  24:04.81   120
130  2481 Hegarty, Anne          12 READING HS                  24:05.00   121
131  1970 McCarthy, Maura        09 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    24:05.68   122
132  2507 Downing, Nicole        11 SALEM HS                    24:06.91   123
133  2479 Gauthier, Gail         10 READING HS                  24:07.34   124
134  2338 Sadrnoori, Ashley      10 NORTH ANDOVER HS            24:08.51   125
135  2443 Chase, Sarah           09 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           24:09.32   126
136  2176 Figler, Leanne         09 MARSHFIELD HS               24:09.78   127
137  2447 Nemet, Kim             11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           24:15.69   128
138  2750 Finn, Tracy            11 WOBURN HS                   24:17.29   129
139  2343 Turke, Margaret        12 NORTH ANDOVER HS            24:19.76   130
140  1843 Harlow-Powell, Lisa    10 DANVERS HS                  24:22.52   131
141  2349 Timm, Kani             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          24:22.94      
142  1839 Cross, Vanessa         10 DANVERS HS                  24:23.51   132
143  2480 Gilligan, Julie        12 READING HS                  24:26.00   133
144  2753 Magaling, Tina         12 WOBURN HS                   24:30.47   134
145  1627 Brown, Caroline        12 BELMONT HS                  24:32.19      
146  2295 Snow, Rachel           09 NEEDHAM HS                  24:32.52      
147  2410 Benjamin, Emily        12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      24:36.82   135
148  2747 Caron, Caitlin         12 WOBURN HS                   24:37.04   136
149  2483 Ortiz, Sonia           12 READING HS                  24:40.76   137
150  2342 Strout, Emily          11 NORTH ANDOVER HS            24:45.93   138
151  2482 Kelly, Kathleen        11 READING HS                  24:48.89   139
152  1565 Eberle, Rebecca        09 ARLINGTON HS                24:50.33   140
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153  1856 Szynal, Sarina         11 DARTMOUTH HS                24:50.54   141
154  1571 Nguyen, Nhu-Y          09 ARLINGTON HS                24:53.20   142
155  2505 Bingham, Kendra        11 SALEM HS                    24:53.51   143
156  2282 Ford, Callie           11 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          24:54.80   144
157  2179 Snow, Rosie            12 MARSHFIELD HS               24:56.42   145
158  2748 Carter, Tanya          12 WOBURN HS                   24:57.93   146
159  1572 Quinn, Ana             12 ARLINGTON HS                24:58.60   147
160  2756 Solorzano, Debbie      09 WOBURN HS                   25:01.26   148
161  2510 Kulik, Emily           10 SALEM HS                    25:05.84   149
162  2006 Brooks, Sarah          12 GLOUCESTER HS               25:09.04   150
163  2292 Mayer, Heather         11 NEEDHAM HS                  25:10.36      
164  2283 Harris, Christine      11 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          25:16.58   151
165  2286 Perkins, Nicole        12 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          25:17.13   152
166  2273 McGill, Melissa        12 NATICK HS                   25:25.25   153
167  2774 Kinch, Andrea             WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      25:27.71   154
168  2294 Shulman, Alyssa        11 NEEDHAM HS                  25:28.52      
169  1851 Giannelli, Angela      09 DARTMOUTH HS                25:30.00   155
170  2442 Casey, Catie           12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           25:44.74   156
171  2751 LaPierre, Renee        10 WOBURN HS                   25:56.95   157
172  2288 Cotugno, Becca         11 NEEDHAM HS                  26:01.32      
173  2011 Purdy, Carrie          11 GLOUCESTER HS               26:12.08   158
174  2008 Marinozzi, Julia       12 GLOUCESTER HS               26:14.58   159
175  2279 Botsford, Lindsay      09 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          26:55.56   160
176  2336 McFall, Ramona         12 NORTH ANDOVER HS            26:56.15   161
177  2009 Nestor, Rachel         11 GLOUCESTER HS               26:57.29   162
178  2284 Jeffrey, Jessica       12 NAUSET REGIONAL HS          27:22.87   163
179  1923 Varnum, Megan          12 DRACUT HS                   28:18.62   164
180  1967 Garland, Kara          10 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    28:47.36   165
181  2473 Shackleford, Lamesha   10 RANDOLPH HS                 45:00.00      
                                                                             
                              GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                             
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 FRANKLIN HS                65    4    8   14   18   21   53               
    Total time: 1:40:29.60                                                   
       Average:   20:05.92                                                   
 2 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS       108    6   19   24   27   32                    
    Total time: 1:42:59.64                                                   
       Average:   20:35.93                                                   
 3 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    121    5   20   29   30   37  119  135          
    Total time: 1:43:28.71                                                   
       Average:   20:41.74                                                   
 4 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWREN   150   13   22   23   35   57   59               
    Total time: 1:44:44.50                                                   
       Average:   20:56.90                                                   
 5 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    163    1   16   41   51   54   55   72          
    Total time: 1:43:55.80                                                   
       Average:   20:47.16                                                   
 6 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIEL   211   15   39   43   52   62   64   99          
    Total time: 1:47:39.99                                                   
       Average:   21:32.00                                                   
 7 SHARON HS                 224   17   26   36   56   89  114               
    Total time: 1:47:25.02                                                   
       Average:   21:29.00                                                   
 8 WESTFORD ACADEMY          238   12   31   61   65   69   84  118          
    Total time: 1:47:40.27                                                   
       Average:   21:32.05                                                   
 9 NATICK HS                 270    3   48   58   80   81  107  153          
    Total time: 1:47:29.69                                                   
       Average:   21:29.94                                                   
10 DANVERS HS                277    2   25   74   76  100  131  132          
    Total time: 1:47:23.02                                                   
       Average:   21:28.60                                                   
11 DRACUT HS                 279   28   38   50   75   88   94  164          
    Total time: 1:49:18.77                                                   
       Average:   21:51.75                                                   
12 MARSHFIELD HS             301    7   10   67   90  127  145               
    Total time: 1:49:14.33                                                   
       Average:   21:50.87                                                   
13 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM   302   45   46   60   73   78   86   87          
    Total time: 1:50:15.78                                                   
       Average:   22:03.16                                                   
14 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   326   34   42   63   91   96  102  112          
    Total time: 1:51:01.11                                                   
       Average:   22:12.22                                                   
15 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         399   40   49   71  113  126  128  156          
    Total time: 1:53:32.65                                                   
       Average:   22:42.53                                                   
16 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    403   11   70  101  105  116  154               
    Total time: 1:52:50.83                                                   
       Average:   22:34.17                                                   
17 SALEM HS                  442    9   82   85  123  143  149               
    Total time: 1:54:09.95                                                   
       Average:   22:49.99                                                   
18 DARTMOUTH HS              459   47   77   83  111  141  155               
    Total time: 1:55:20.70                                                   
       Average:   23:04.14                                                   
19 NORTH ANDOVER HS          492   66   68  103  125  130  138  161          
    Total time: 1:56:13.11                                                   
       Average:   23:14.62                                                   
20 GLOUCESTER HS             495   33   44  110  150  158  159  162          
    Total time: 1:58:04.07                                                   
       Average:   23:36.81                                                   
21 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTO   527   92   98  106  109  122  165               
    Total time: 1:57:13.64                                                   
       Average:   23:26.73                                                   
22 ARLINGTON HS              540   93   95   97  115  140  142  147          
    Total time: 1:57:57.50                                                   
       Average:   23:35.50                                                   
23 READING HS                606  108  120  121  124  133  137  139          
    Total time: 2:00:13.89                                                   
       Average:   24:02.78                                                   
24 NAUSET REGIONAL HS        643   79  117  144  151  152  160  163          
    Total time: 2:01:52.15                                                   
       Average:   24:22.43                                                   
25 WOBURN HS                 649  104  129  134  136  146  148  157          
    Total time: 2:01:43.24                                                   
       Average:   24:20.65                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News