Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 MIAA Eastern Mass. Cross Country Divisional Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 8, 2003

[Boys Division 2 results and team scores. | Boys Division 3 results and team scores. | Boys Division 4 results and team scores. | Girls Division 1 results and team scores. | Girls Division 2 results and team scores. | Girls Division 3 results and team scores. | Girls Division 4 results and team scores. ]

Boys Division 1 results and team scores.

FTO

Race winner Chris Barnicle (#365) of Newton North HS followed closely by Keith Gill of Brockton HS.
photo Richard Blake

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships           
            Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/08/03             
                                                                             
                  Event 3 Division I Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
               Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/08/03                
                                                                             
                                                                             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   865 Barnicle, Chris        11 NEWTON NORTH HS             15:36.45     1
 2   238 Abdi, Khalid           12 BROCKTON HS                 15:43.84     2
 3   241 Gill, Keith            12 BROCKTON HS                 15:46.99     3
 4   638 Morris, Paul           11 LEXINGTON HS                16:03.99     4
 5   661 Gagnon, Brain          11 LOWELL HS                   16:14.72     5
 6  1140 Wheeler, Aaron         12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     16:18.03     6
 7   787 McKinnon, Brandon      12 METHUEN HS                  16:22.36     7
 8   792 Weymouth, Andrew       12 METHUEN HS                  16:24.91     8
 9   272 Galuski, Kyle          11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    16:25.98     9
10   224 Crotty, Ian            11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    16:27.80    10
11   789 Miranda, Mike          11 METHUEN HS                  16:28.92    11
12   977 Rennick, Spencer       12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    16:29.32    12
13   568 Welch, Jefferson       11 HAVERHILL HS                16:30.87    13
14  1133 Coons, Ryan            12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     16:31.38    14
15   790 Molloy, Patrick        12 METHUEN HS                  16:34.45    15
16   240 Depina, Jose           10 BROCKTON HS                 16:37.12    16
17   629 Abrams, Archie         11 LEXINGTON HS                16:38.40    17
18   340 Kalinoski, Jon         11 CHELMSFORD HS               16:38.77    18
19   637 Moloney, Ian           12 LEXINGTON HS                16:39.65    19
20   460 Garcia, Mark           12 EVERETT HS                  16:43.08    20
21  1287 Prior, John            12 WEYMOUTH HS                 16:50.27    21
22  1282 Condon, Timothy        12 WEYMOUTH HS                 16:51.26    22
23   872 Pierce, Pat            12 NEWTON NORTH HS             16:51.56    23
24   329 Andrews, Josh          10 CHELMSFORD HS               16:53.27    24
25   866 Chebet, Dan            11 NEWTON NORTH HS             16:53.74    25
26  1100 Gorman, Dan            11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    16:54.89    26
27    29 Durkin, Ryan           12 ANDOVER HS                  16:55.28    27
28  1134 Gandt, Jeff            12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     16:55.68    28
29   248 Carrasco, Matias       10 BROOKLINE HS                16:55.93    29
30   783 Carney, Clint          12 METHUEN HS                  16:56.25    30
31   678 Dawley, David          12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          16:56.70    31
32   869 Lloyd, Clayton         11 NEWTON NORTH HS             17:00.34    32
33   873 Polgar, David          10 NEWTON NORTH HS             17:00.81    33
34   192 Crooker, Albie         12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:02.02    34
35  1126 O'Donnell, Kieth       12 SOMERVILLE HS               17:06.65    35
36   243 Jacques, Evens         11 BROCKTON HS                 17:07.58    36
37   562 Lalli, Matthew         12 HAVERHILL HS                17:08.42    37
38  1004 Nolette, Ryan          11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           17:09.10    38
39   566 Sampson, Zach          10 HAVERHILL HS                17:09.85    39
40   630 Cancre, Max            12 LEXINGTON HS                17:10.16    40
41   877 Farber, Nate           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS             17:10.93    41
42  1135 Keogh, Tim             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     17:11.29    42
43   247 Valcourt, Keon         11 BROCKTON HS                 17:11.56    43
44   344 Ryan, Joe              12 CHELMSFORD HS               17:12.29    44
45   852 Patten, Zachary        12 NEW BEDFORD HS              17:13.66    45
46   154 Spivey, David          11 BILLERICA HS                17:15.19    46
47  1139 Standley, Jay          10 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     17:16.54    47
48  1137 O'Brien, Rob           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     17:16.80    48
49   255 Rowe, Zach             11 BROOKLINE HS                17:17.08    49
50   337 Dowd, Dave             11 CHELMSFORD HS               17:17.47    50                                                                     
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51   252 Housman, Seth          12 BROOKLINE HS                17:17.87    51
52   664 Iem, Steven            11 LOWELL HS                   17:18.52    52
53   662 Gallagher, John        11 LOWELL HS                   17:18.83    53
54  1136 Murtagh, Brian         11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS     17:20.49    54
55   245 Lopes, David           11 BROCKTON HS                 17:20.78    55
56   431 Defarais, Joe          12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      17:21.44    56
57   482 Ladner, Justin         11 FALMOUTH HS                 17:21.72    57
58   770 Ryan, Patrick          11 MEDFORD HS                  17:22.45    58
59  1107 Mulrain, Bill          12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    17:22.76    59
60   788 Miranda, Matt          10 METHUEN HS                  17:23.22    60
61   481 Kirkman, Todd          12 FALMOUTH HS                 17:23.65    61
62   198 McGovern, Gary         10 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:24.03    62
63   878 Guillaume, Maxime      11 NEWTON SOUTH HS             17:24.40    63
64   971 Batista, Luis          10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    17:24.71    64
65   229 Murphy, Kevin          12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    17:25.21    65
66   565 Powers, Kevin          12 HAVERHILL HS                17:25.65    66
67   253 Kaye, Adam             10 BROOKLINE HS                17:26.33    67
68   244 Leavitt, Michael       12 BROCKTON HS                 17:26.62    68
69    95 Bentley, James         12 BARNSTABLE HS               17:26.95    69
70  1367 Melchionno, William    12 REVERE HS                   17:27.48      
71   634 Jette, Greg            12 LEXINGTON HS                17:28.90    70
72   559 Botte, Michael         12 HAVERHILL HS                17:29.26    71
73  1335 Amirault, Mark         09 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    17:29.91    72
74   270 Crane, Tom             10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    17:30.27    73
75   658 D'Urbano, David        11 LOWELL HS                   17:30.62    74
76   663 Gendron, Paul          10 LOWELL HS                   17:31.04    75
77  1288 Ruvido, Joe            10 WEYMOUTH HS                 17:31.42    76
78   138 Kline, Larry           12 BEVERLY HS                  17:32.30    77
79   874 Prakash, Ankit         11 NEWTON NORTH HS             17:32.81    78
80  1341 McDonough, Dan         10 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    17:33.65    79
81  1339 MacIsaac, Ian          11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    17:34.96    80
82   336 Dossin, Alex           10 CHELMSFORD HS               17:36.08    81
83  1338 Janas, Ben             12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    17:36.34    82
84   199 Roche, Mike            12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:38.12    83
85    10 Del Nero, Zachary      10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    17:39.00    84
86  1109 Piche, Alex            11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    17:41.06    85
87   567 Wang, Danny            09 HAVERHILL HS                17:41.45    86
88    98 Erhard, Ben            10 BARNSTABLE HS               17:41.90    87
89  1281 Coleran, Sean          10 WEYMOUTH HS                 17:42.29    88
90    31 Muller, Jim            11 ANDOVER HS                  17:43.50    89
91  1364 Burke, Ryan            11 REVERE HS                   17:44.77      
92   347 Sullivan, Sean         12 CHELMSFORD HS               17:45.54    90
93   193 Dolan, Tim             11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:46.19    91
94   251 Hessney, Ethan         11 BROOKLINE HS                17:46.83    92
95   666 Torigian, Steven       11 LOWELL HS                   17:47.72    93
96   497 Fulchino, Greg         12 FRAMINGHAM HS               17:48.39    94
97    79 Garber, Jared          12 ATTLEBORO HS                17:48.80    95
98  1096 Connick, Dave          11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    17:49.06    96
99  1280 Clark, Michael         12 WEYMOUTH HS                 17:49.35    97
100    14 Gassert, Alden         12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    17:49.92    98
101   227 Ladd, Chris            11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    17:50.31    99                                                                            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
102   330 Benedict, Dave         10 CHELMSFORD HS               17:51.36   100
103   191 Connor, Jared          11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:53.74   101
104  1340 Maffeo, Bob            11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    17:54.41   102
105   501 Steiger, Pat           10 FRAMINGHAM HS               17:54.71   103
106   660 Downey, Ben            12 LOWELL HS                   17:55.96   104
107   190 Condos, Greg           12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    17:56.88   105
108   972 Dawson, Mark           11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    17:58.33   106
109   784 Forbes, Chris          10 METHUEN HS                  18:00.90   107
110   436 Medeiros, Shawn        12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      18:02.09   108
111    78 DiCiaccio, Ray         11 ATTLEBORO HS                18:02.79   109
112   149 McNamara, Jason        12 BILLERICA HS                18:03.53   110
113   868 Kaufman, Alex          12 NEWTON NORTH HS             18:03.81   111
114   104 Sturgis, Matthew       10 BARNSTABLE HS               18:04.91   112
115   250 Gordetsky, Andrew      12 BROOKLINE HS                18:05.49   113
116   848 Dawson, Craig          11 NEW BEDFORD HS              18:05.80   114
117  1000 Dever, Shaun           11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           18:06.21   115
118   150 Moore, Michael         12 BILLERICA HS                18:06.69   116
119   970 Anastos, Daniel        09 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    18:07.14   117
120  1097 Daly, Mike             12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    18:08.78   118
121  1003 Montagna, Nick         10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           18:09.10   119
122   136 Coughlin, Mike         12 BEVERLY HS                  18:11.36   120
123   152 O'Brien, John Paul     10 BILLERICA HS                18:11.91   121
124   225 Goodhue, Kevin         10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    18:12.20   122
125    36 Seletsky, Sasha        11 ANDOVER HS                  18:13.45   123
126    83 Robbins, Todd          09 ATTLEBORO HS                18:13.96   124
127   151 Murray, Steve          12 BILLERICA HS                18:14.42   125
128  1289 Sullivan, Brendan      12 WEYMOUTH HS                 18:14.85   126
129   500 Stahl, Mason           11 FRAMINGHAM HS               18:15.29   127
130   100 Hayes, Dugan           12 BARNSTABLE HS               18:15.71   128
131   881 Olson, Brenden         10 NEWTON SOUTH HS             18:16.48   129
132  1002 McEwen, Scott          11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           18:18.63   130
133   913 Nguyen, Justin         11 NORTH QUINCY HS             18:18.94      
134   684 McGee, Mike            12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          18:20.95   131
135   976 O'Connell, Kevin       12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    18:22.33   132
136  1124 Evitt, Blake           11 SOMERVILLE HS               18:23.03   133
137  1104 Horton, Kevin          11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    18:24.79   134
138   973 Ellison, Peter         09 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    18:25.81   135
139   632 Druga, AL              11 LEXINGTON HS                18:28.27   136
140    28 Brown, Peter           10 ANDOVER HS                  18:29.25   137
141    35 Seletsky, Oleg         11 ANDOVER HS                  18:29.82   138
142   148 Martell, John          12 BILLERICA HS                18:30.21   139
143   249 Ewenstein, Adam        12 BROOKLINE HS                18:31.09   140
144   845 Barbosa, Mathew        11 NEW BEDFORD HS              18:31.49   141
145    82 McNamee, Ben           11 ATTLEBORO HS                18:31.89   142
146   772 Ziegler, Adam          10 MEDFORD HS                  18:33.24   143
147   269 Cazeaw, Andy           09 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    18:33.93   144
148  1111 Taber, Sean            09 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    18:35.52   145
149  1284 Demerritt, Kyle        12 WEYMOUTH HS                 18:36.18   146
150   103 Nunes, Nick            12 BARNSTABLE HS               18:36.54   147
151   883 Wehrwein, Jeff         12 NEWTON SOUTH HS             18:36.86   148
152  1342 Stewart, Rick          12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOO    18:37.18   149                                                                          
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153    37 Sherman, Brad          12 ANDOVER HS                  18:38.75   150
154   631 Downey, Alex           12 LEXINGTON HS                18:40.34   151
155   851 McMahon, Daniel        10 NEW BEDFORD HS              18:40.81   152
156   854 Wirzburger, Dustin     10 NEW BEDFORD HS              18:41.90   153
157  1170 Koley, Nickolay        10 TAUNTON HS                  18:42.52      
158   144 Wioncek, J.P.          11 BEVERLY HS                  18:44.32   154
159   273 Rosenbloom, Nathaniel  10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    18:46.94   155
160   196 Lynch, Nick            12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.    18:47.35   156
161   880 Muroff, Brandon        12 NEWTON SOUTH HS             18:47.63   157
162    77 Brousseau, Matt        09 ATTLEBORO HS                18:51.68   158
163   882 Varady, Marton         12 NEWTON SOUTH HS             18:52.19   159
164   438 Walsh, Brendan         09 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      18:57.29   160
165   101 Karukas, Greg          10 BARNSTABLE HS               18:58.28   161
166   268 Bradley, Brian         11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    18:58.66   162
167   504 Wolfson, Alex          10 FRAMINGHAM HS               19:00.36   163
168   276 Travis, Adam           10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    19:00.78   164
169   433 Gallant, Corey         12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      19:01.05   165
170   564 Plumb, Matthew         11 HAVERHILL HS                19:01.58   166
171   680 Forgione, Ryan         09 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          19:03.48   167
172    75 Austin, Adam           11 ATTLEBORO HS                19:06.75   168
173  1127 Scarry, Dan            09 SOMERVILLE HS               19:09.53   169
174   849 DeConti, Jason         11 NEW BEDFORD HS              19:09.78   170
175   480 Hassey, Andrew         12 FALMOUTH HS                 19:10.73   171
176   147 Evans, Bobby           09 BILLERICA HS                19:15.01   172
177    16 Pochini, Kyle          10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    19:16.38   173
178   679 DeVito, Patrick        10 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          19:16.68   174
179  1128 Sullivan, Patrick      09 SOMERVILLE HS               19:17.08   175
180     8 Airosus, Mike          10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    19:17.34   176
181   222 Bergquist, Kyle        12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    19:17.62   177
182   999 Carleen, Andrew        11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           19:18.82   178
183   764 Cunningham, Jesse      11 MEDFORD HS                  19:19.94   179
184   975 Kilpatrick, Andrew     10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    19:20.39   180
185  1129 Velesquez, Roberto     11 SOMERVILLE HS               19:22.24   181
186   499 Klein, Nate            12 FRAMINGHAM HS               19:22.50   182
187    97 Clark, Joe             12 BARNSTABLE HS               19:23.74   183
188   462 Le, Rem                12 EVERETT HS                  19:27.14   184
189  1001 Gaudet, Dan            09 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           19:28.48   185
190  1219 Karcher, Nick          10 WALTHAM HS                  19:30.32      
191   230 Prime, Jon             10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    19:30.57   186
192  1368 Nickerson, Michael     11 REVERE HS                   19:31.68      
193   846 Bowen, Brendan         10 NEW BEDFORD HS              19:32.30   187
194   141 Norton, Todd           10 BEVERLY HS                  19:33.68   188
195    15 McKiernan, Mike        12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    19:35.25   189
196   434 Lopez, Nelson          09 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      19:40.13   190
197    17 Trubitsyn, Anton       10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS    19:42.77   191
198   461 Knight, Eddie          10 EVERETT HS                  19:43.20   192
199   140 McKeon, James          11 BEVERLY HS                  19:44.80   193
200   139 Kruczynski, Jason      09 BEVERLY HS                  19:45.93   194
201   875 Cohen, Adam            12 NEWTON SOUTH HS             19:46.76   195
202   483 Sibson, Devin          10 FALMOUTH HS                 19:47.01   196
203   465 Urequiza, Erica        10 EVERETT HS                  19:47.30   197                                                                            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
204   910 Ivy, Tom               12 NORTH QUINCY HS             19:48.48      
205  1171 Motta, Gerald          10 TAUNTON HS                  19:50.16      
206  1167 Biggers, Ehren         09 TAUNTON HS                  19:51.79      
207    76 Berdos, Steve          12 ATTLEBORO HS                19:53.54   198
208   677 Buckley, Paul          10 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          19:56.03   199
209   683 Killkelly, Peter       11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS          20:05.44   200
210    32 Primes, James          11 ANDOVER HS                  20:08.72   201
211   435 Martin, Craig          12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      20:10.41   202
212   437 Oliviera, Bryant       10 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER      20:13.17   203
213  1005 Quintal, Ross          10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           20:17.83   204
214   226 Hall, William          11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    20:19.47   205
215   219 Mikami, Kyle           10 BRAINTREE HS                20:20.12   206
216   275 Sung, Habek            10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    20:20.41   207
217   907 Belovaric, Jeff        10 NORTH QUINCY HS             20:22.00      
218   477 Beltran, Tony          10 FALMOUTH HS                 20:33.35   208
219  1371 Porazzo, Chris         11 REVERE HS                   20:34.35      
220   459 Cimea, Davidson        11 EVERETT HS                  20:36.56   209
221   478 Brown, Christopher     11 FALMOUTH HS                 20:43.29   210
222   463 McGrath, Pat           11 EVERETT HS                  20:45.91   211
223   763 Cotto, Philip          10 MEDFORD HS                  20:49.79   212
224   502 Tashman, Ethan         09 FRAMINGHAM HS               21:01.34   213
225   768 Pye, Joseph            10 MEDFORD HS                  21:02.68   214
226   217 McGrath, Brendan       10 BRAINTREE HS                21:07.32   215
227   503 Wexler-Romig, Matt     10 FRAMINGHAM HS               21:08.60   216
228   220 Mullin, Tom            10 BRAINTREE HS                21:13.85   217
229   464 Quish, Ferris          12 EVERETT HS                  21:18.33   218
230   771 Sullivan, John         12 MEDFORD HS                  21:33.63   219
231   767 Melo, Greg             10 MEDFORD HS                  21:42.75   220
232  1125 Mistri, Raj            09 SOMERVILLE HS               21:53.61   221
233   911 Mercurio, Chris        11 NORTH QUINCY HS             23:06.80      
234   221 Stack, Chris           09 BRAINTREE HS                23:33.82   222
235   214 Joyce, Jonathan        09 BRAINTREE HS                23:39.89   223
236   215 Kenneally, Jerry       12 BRAINTREE HS                23:56.39   224
                                                                             
                              BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                             
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 METHUEN HS                 71    7    8   11   15   30   60  107          
    Total time: 1:22:46.89                                                   
       Average:   16:33.38                                                   
 2 BROCKTON HS               100    2    3   16   36   43   55   68          
    Total time: 1:22:27.09                                                   
       Average:   16:29.42                                                   
 3 NEWTON NORTH HS           114    1   23   25   32   33   78  111          
    Total time: 1:23:22.90                                                   
       Average:   16:40.58                                                   
 4 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   137    6   14   28   42   47   48   54          
    Total time: 1:24:12.92                                                   
       Average:   16:50.58                                                   
 5 LEXINGTON HS              150    4   17   19   40   70  136  151          
    Total time: 1:24:01.10                                                   
       Average:   16:48.22                                                   
 6 CHELMSFORD HS             217   18   24   44   50   81   90  100          
    Total time: 1:25:37.88                                                   
       Average:   17:07.58                                                   
 7 HAVERHILL HS              226   13   37   39   66   71   86  166          
    Total time: 1:25:44.05                                                   
       Average:   17:08.81                                                   
 8 LOWELL HS                 259    5   52   53   74   75   93  104          
    Total time: 1:25:53.73                                                   
       Average:   17:10.75                                                   
 9 BROOKLINE HS              288   29   49   51   67   92  113  140          
    Total time: 1:26:44.04                                                   
       Average:   17:20.81                                                   
10 WEYMOUTH HS               304   21   22   76   88   97  126  146          
    Total time: 1:26:44.59                                                   
       Average:   17:20.92                                                   
11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH   371   34   62   83   91  101  105  156          
    Total time: 1:27:44.10                                                   
       Average:   17:32.82                                                   
12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTO   384   26   59   85   96  118  134  145          
    Total time: 1:27:56.55                                                   
       Average:   17:35.31                                                   
13 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWO   415   72   79   80   82  102  149               
    Total time: 1:28:09.27                                                   
       Average:   17:37.85                                                   
14 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. H   431   12   64  106  117  132  135  180          
    Total time: 1:28:21.83                                                   
       Average:   17:40.37                                                   
15 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   473   10   65   99  122  177  186  205          
    Total time: 1:29:13.14                                                   
       Average:   17:50.63                                                   
16 ANDOVER HS                514   27   89  123  137  138  150  201          
    Total time: 1:29:51.30                                                   
       Average:   17:58.26                                                   
17 BILLERICA HS              518   46  110  116  121  125  139  172          
    Total time: 1:29:51.74                                                   
       Average:   17:58.35                                                   
18 NEWTON SOUTH HS           538   41   63  129  148  157  159  195          
    Total time: 1:30:16.30                                                   
       Average:   18:03.26                                                   
19 BARNSTABLE HS             543   69   87  112  128  147  161  183          
    Total time: 1:30:06.01                                                   
       Average:   18:01.20                                                   
20 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATI   543    9   73  144  155  162  164  207          
    Total time: 1:30:15.78                                                   
       Average:   18:03.16                                                   
21 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         580   38  115  119  130  178  185  204          
    Total time: 1:31:01.86                                                   
       Average:   18:12.37                                                   
22 NEW BEDFORD HS            605   45  114  141  152  153  170  187          
    Total time: 1:31:13.66                                                   
       Average:   18:14.73                                                   
23 ATTLEBORO HS              628   95  109  124  142  158  168  198          
    Total time: 1:31:29.12                                                   
       Average:   18:17.82                                                   
24 FRAMINGHAM HS             669   94  103  127  163  182  213  216          
    Total time: 1:32:21.25                                                   
       Average:   18:28.25                                                   
25 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER    679   56  108  160  165  190  202  203          
    Total time: 1:33:02.00                                                   
       Average:   18:36.40                                                   
26 FALMOUTH HS               693   57   61  171  196  208  210               
    Total time: 1:34:16.46                                                   
       Average:   18:51.29                                                   
27 SOMERVILLE HS             693   35  133  169  175  181  221               
    Total time: 1:33:18.53                                                   
       Average:   18:39.71                                                   
28 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        702   31  131  167  174  199  200               
    Total time: 1:33:33.84                                                   
       Average:   18:42.77                                                   
29 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. H   720   84   98  173  176  189  191               
    Total time: 1:33:37.89                                                   
       Average:   18:43.58                                                   
30 BEVERLY HS                732   77  120  154  188  193  194               
    Total time: 1:33:46.46                                                   
       Average:   18:45.29                                                   
31 EVERETT HS                802   20  184  192  197  209  211  218          
    Total time: 1:36:17.28                                                   
       Average:   19:15.46                                                   
32 MEDFORD HS                806   58  143  179  212  214  219  220          
    Total time: 1:37:08.10                                                   
       Average:   19:25.62                                                   
33 BRAINTREE HS             1083  206  215  217  222  223  224               
    Total time: 1:49:55.00                                                   
       Average:   21:59.00                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News