Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andrea Holden 5K Road Race

Yarmouthport, MA, November 30, 2003

[Overall ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 19-39    1 M   271 Matthew Emond               Green Harbor,MA                                              





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 19-39    1 F   159 Melissa Sherman             Dennis,MA            Alumni                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:20  8:49    1 70-98  126 M   160 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    1 60-69   31 M   247 Bill Riley                  Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     23:16  7:30    2 60-69   71 M   273 Brian Kelly                                                                           
 3     27:27  8:51    3 60-69  128 M   381 John Newton                 S Chatham,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:55  6:25    1 50-59   24 M    52 Gene Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 2     20:19  6:33    2 50-59   29 M   385 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                     
 3     21:41  7:00    3 50-59   42 M   244 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 40-49   14 M   331 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA       Alumni                                  
 2     18:45  6:03    2 40-49   15 M   463 Christopher Hussey                                                                    
 3     19:36  6:19    3 40-49   19 M   482 Vincent Smith                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:11  5:13    2 19-39    2 M   322 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     16:14  5:14    3 19-39    3 M   330 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 3     16:17  5:15    4 19-39    4 M   383 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 13-18    5 M   154 Payton Preston              East Dennis,MA       Dennis Yarmouth High School             
 2     17:28  5:38    2 13-18    7 M   361 Chris Cliff                 S Dennis,MA          Dennis Yarmouth High School             
 3     19:42  6:21    3 13-18   21 M   453 Sean Donohe                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 01-12   58 M   189 Neil Work                   S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 2     23:18  7:31    2 01-12   72 M   457 Shawn Kennedy                                                                         
 3     23:43  7:39    3 01-12   75 M   102 Joey Kemeny                 Bloomfield Hill,MI                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:59 17:25    1 70-98  240 F    70 Margaret Eastman            W.Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:32  8:53    1 60-69   64 F   266 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     29:00  9:21    2 60-69   81 F   167 Mary Swearingen             Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     31:09 10:03    3 60-69  117 F   150 Shirley Peterson            Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 50-59   21 F   281 Kathleen Richards                                                                     
 2     24:14  7:49    2 50-59   25 F   236 Jean Stokinger              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     24:22  7:52    3 50-59   26 F   229 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 40-49    6 F   257 Pamela Maino                Farmingville,NY                                              
 2     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    8 F   265 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     22:03  7:07    3 40-49   11 F   488 Stella Medina                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    2 19-39    2 F   326 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     19:39  6:20    3 19-39    3 F   259 Dede Grisbauer              W Chatham,MA                                                 
 3     20:05  6:29    4 19-39    4 F   499 Claire Schultz                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:27  6:55    1 13-18    9 F   349 Jennifer Goodwin                                                                      
 2     22:46  7:21    2 13-18   14 F   305 Sally Geary                                      Dennis Yarmouth High School          
 3     22:47  7:21    3 13-18   15 F   117 Jaime Magaliff              E Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:21  8:49    1 01-12   58 F   439 Jen Cameron                                                                           
 2     30:11  9:44    2 01-12  104 F   193 Madisyn Gibbons             S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     30:19  9:47    3 01-12  107 F   192 Alexa Sullivan                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 19-39    1 M   271 Matthew Emond               Green Harbor,MA                                              
 2     16:11  5:13    2 19-39    2 M   322 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     16:14  5:14    3 19-39    3 M   330 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 4     16:17  5:15    4 19-39    4 M   383 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 5     16:35  5:21    1 13-18    5 M   154 Payton Preston              East Dennis,MA       Dennis Yarmouth High School             
 6     16:53  5:27    5 19-39    6 M   318 Craig Heacock               Warwick,RI                                                   
 7     17:28  5:38    2 13-18    7 M   361 Chris Cliff                 S Dennis,MA          Dennis Yarmouth High School             
 8     17:42  5:43    6 19-39    8 M   384 Jonathan Kelly              Well,MA                                                      
 9     17:57  5:47    7 19-39    9 M   358 Jeremy Tilton               Vineyard Haven,MA                                            
 10    18:00  5:48    8 19-39   10 M   129 Stanley Mickus              Mystic,CT                                                     
 11    18:15  5:53    9 19-39   11 M   368 Mike Heilihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
 12    18:38  6:01   10 19-39   12 M   333 Kevin Tutter                                     Alumni                                
 13    18:40  6:01   11 19-39   13 M   417 Pete Thoener                                                                           
 14    18:42  6:02    1 40-49   14 M   331 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA       Alumni                                   
 15    18:45  6:03    2 40-49   15 M   463 Christopher Hussey                                                                     
 16    18:47  6:04   12 19-39   16 M   484 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 17    19:15  6:13   13 19-39   17 M   508 Brian Nelson                                                                           
 18    19:23  6:15   14 19-39   18 M   483 Don Foss                                                                               
 19    19:36  6:19    3 40-49   19 M   482 Vincent Smith                                                                          
 20    19:38  6:20   15 19-39   20 M   101 Jeffrey Kelly               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 21    19:42  6:21    3 13-18   21 M   453 Sean Donohe                                                                            
 22    19:45  6:22    4 13-18   22 M   245 Zach Jarosz                 E Dennis,MA          Dennis Yarmouth High School              
 23    19:50  6:24    4 40-49   23 M   251 Ken Merrill                 Dennis,MA            Alumni                                   
 24    19:55  6:25    1 50-59   24 M    52 Gene Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 25    19:58  6:26   16 19-39   25 M   314 Brian Peter                 Dennis,MA            Alumni                                   
 26    20:00  6:27    5 13-18   26 M    42 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                   
 27    20:02  6:28   17 19-39   27 M   423 Alex Tanguay                                     Alumni                                
 28    20:11  6:31    6 13-18   28 M   204 Sean Thibert                Harwich,MA                                                    
 29    20:19  6:33    2 50-59   29 M   385 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
 30    20:27  6:36    5 40-49   30 M   387 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 31    20:30  6:37    1 60-69   31 M   247 Bill Riley                  Marston Mills,MA                                              
 32    20:32  6:37    6 40-49   32 M   262 Tom Warren                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 33    20:42  6:41   18 19-39   33 M   260 David Grissbauer            W Chatham,MA                                                  
 34    20:42  6:41   19 19-39   34 M   510 Kurt Martin                                                                            
 35    20:44  6:41   20 19-39   35 M   323 Adam Kiryk                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 36    20:46  6:42   21 19-39   36 M   350 Patrick Goodwin                                                                        
 37    20:54  6:45   22 19-39   37 M   309 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 38    21:02  6:47   23 19-39   38 M   300 Loren Foster                                     Alumni                                
 39    21:17  6:52   24 19-39   39 M   345 Kenan Twomey                                                                           
 40    21:37  6:58   25 19-39   40 M   249 Chris Lambton               Dennis,MA            Alumni                                   
 41    21:39  6:59   26 19-39   41 M   459 Sean Baker                                                                             
 42    21:41  7:00    3 50-59   42 M   244 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 43    21:45  7:01    7 13-18   43 M   233 Chris Lake                  S Yar,MA             Dennis Yarmouth High School              
 44    21:46  7:01   27 19-39   44 M   278 Russ Campbell                                                                          
 45    21:48  7:02   28 19-39   45 M   147 J.C. Peters                 Sandwich,MA          Alumni                                   
 46    21:52  7:03   29 19-39   46 M   451 Karl Phillips                                                                          
 47    21:56  7:05    8 13-18   47 M   288 Connor Curran                                                                          
 48    22:00  7:06    9 13-18   48 M    19 Jacob Bear                  Centerville,MA                                                
 49    22:01  7:06   30 19-39   49 M   500 Terrence Lynch                                                                         
 50    22:22  7:13   10 13-18   50 M   432 Tom Boyle                                                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 19-39    1 F   159 Melissa Sherman             Dennis,MA            Alumni                                  
 2     19:33  6:18    2 19-39    2 F   326 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     19:39  6:20    3 19-39    3 F   259 Dede Grisbauer              W Chatham,MA                                                 
 4     20:05  6:29    4 19-39    4 F   499 Claire Schultz                                                                        
 5     20:28  6:36     Age?      5 F   493 Mary Ryan                                                                             
 6     20:33  6:38    1 40-49    6 F   257 Pamela Maino                Farmingville,NY                                              
 7     20:46  6:42    5 19-39    7 F   462 Julie Hussey                                                                          
 8     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    8 F   265 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 9     21:27  6:55    1 13-18    9 F   349 Jennifer Goodwin                                                                      
 10    21:58  7:05    6 19-39   10 F   338 Maggie Kesler                                                                          
 11    22:03  7:07    3 40-49   11 F   488 Stella Medina                                                                          
 12    22:27  7:15    4 40-49   12 F   342 Alison Byland                                                                          
 13    22:33  7:16    7 19-39   13 F   413 Mary Beth Donohue                                                                      
 14    22:46  7:21    2 13-18   14 F   305 Sally Geary                                      Dennis Yarmouth High School           
 15    22:47  7:21    3 13-18   15 F   117 Jaime Magaliff              E Dennis,MA                                                   
 16    22:49  7:22    4 13-18   16 F   303 Kaycee Martinez             S Yarm,MA            Dennis Yarmouth High School              
 17    22:50  7:22    5 13-18   17 F   304 Colleen Wetherbee           W Yarmouth,MA        Dennis Yarmouth High School              
 18    22:54  7:23    6 13-18   18 F   113 Julia Lustick               Woodbridge,CT                                                 
 19    23:23  7:33    8 19-39   19 F   246 Coleen Curley               Provincetown,MA                                               
 20    23:44  7:39    7 13-18   20 F   362 Pat Cuff                    S Dennis,MA          Dennis Yarmouth High School              
 21    23:46  7:40    1 50-59   21 F   281 Kathleen Richards                                                                      
 22    23:46  7:40    9 19-39   22 F   403 Judy Phillips               Brewster,MA                                                   
 23    23:55  7:43   10 19-39   23 F   131 Diane Miller                Orleans,MA                                                    
 24    23:58  7:44   11 19-39   24 F   504 Jema Brebbia                                                                           
 25    24:14  7:49    2 50-59   25 F   236 Jean Stokinger              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 26    24:22  7:52    3 50-59   26 F   229 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 27    24:25  7:53    4 50-59   27 F   277 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 28    24:28  7:54    5 40-49   28 F   369 Janet Radziewicz            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 29    24:36  7:56    6 40-49   29 F   185 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 30    24:39  7:57    7 40-49   30 F    18 Marcia Bear                 Centerville,MA                                                
 31    24:42  7:58    8 13-18   31 F    17 Kate Beaman                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 32    24:43  7:58    9 13-18   32 F   426 Holly Young                                                                            
 33    24:44  7:59   12 19-39   33 F   505 Elizabeth Steigis                                                                      
 34    24:48  8:00   13 19-39   34 F   134 Brita Moon                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    24:51  8:01   14 19-39   35 F    60 Sara Demarest               So. Dennis,MA                                                 
 36    25:08  8:06   15 19-39   36 F   256 Melanie Stacy               Yarmouth,ME          Alumni                                   
 37    25:16  8:09    8 40-49   37 F   412 Rachel Young                M M                                                        
 38    25:28  8:13   10 13-18   38 F    74 Natalie Ferro               Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    25:30  8:14   16 19-39   39 F   415 Caroline Smith              W Dennis,MA                                                   
 40    25:32  8:14    9 40-49   40 F   148 Jo Ann Peterson             Freedom,NH                                                    
 41    25:34  8:15    5 50-59   41 F   255 Judy Stacy Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                 
 42    25:45  8:18   10 40-49   42 F    91 Shiela Jeffrey              Ashland,MA                                                    
 43    25:50  8:20   17 19-39   43 F   388 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
 44    26:12  8:27   18 19-39   44 F    39 Linh Calhoun                Bristol,RI                                                    
 45    26:28  8:32   19 19-39   45 F   454 Maya Fulton                                                                            
 46    26:36  8:35   11 13-18   46 F   312 Kim Daszujta                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 47    26:41  8:36    6 50-59   47 F   295 Wendy Litz                                                                             
 48    26:42  8:37   20 19-39   48 F    36 Samantha Burgess            Newton,MA                                                     
 49    26:44  8:37    7 50-59   49 F   156 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 50    26:47  8:38   21 19-39   50 F   480 Ashley Webber                                                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News