Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Country Club 5K Classic

Methuen, MA, November 2, 2003

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                       TOWN         NO.   DPLC/TOT  DIV  TIME    PACE
===== ========================== ============ ===== ======== ===== ======= =====
    1 JON MURPHY                 WORCESTER      685   1/12   M2029   15:53  5:07
    2 KEVIN ALLIETTE             METHUEN        686   2/12   M2029   15:54  5:08
    3 DEREK DORVAL               AMESBURY       687   1/30   M3039   16:49  5:25
    4 TODD LAGIMONIER            LAWRENCE       604   2/30   M3039   16:52  5:26
    5 GREGORY PUTNAM             READING        711   3/30   M3039   16:59  5:28
    6 KEVIN SULLIVAN             N ANDOVER      621   4/30   M3039   17:11  5:32
    7 ARTHUR DEMERS              HUDSON         697   1/34   M4049   17:17  5:34
    8 JOSH GORDON                BOSTON         667   3/12   M2029   17:21  5:35
    9 JUSTIN SOUCY               PELHAM         712   4/12   M2029   17:22  5:36
   10 GREG PARTHUM               WINDHAM        598   5/12   M2029   17:39  5:41
   11 JEFF DOMINA                ANDOVER        689   5/30   M3039   17:47  5:44
   12 PAUL C YOUNG               ANDOVER        684   6/30   M3039   17:48  5:44
   13 MOLLY TABER                BOXFORD        401   1/16   F3039   17:50  5:45
   14 JENNIFER RAPAPORT          MELROSE        630   2/16   F3039   18:15  5:53
   15 SEAGHAN MCKAY              ARLINGTON      690   7/30   M3039   18:21  5:55
   16 JUSTIN WILEY               HOPKINTON      770   8/30   M3039   18:23  5:55
   17 BRIAN AHERN                LONDONDERRY    698   1/12   M0114   18:25  5:56
   18 BRIAN KOBRENSKI            N CHELMSFORD   529   6/12   M2029   18:31  5:58
   19 MICHAEL WILLIAMS           WASHINGTONVI   746   9/30   M3039   18:44  6:02
   20 TOM ROLDAN                 ATKINSON      1000   2/34   M4049   18:52  6:05
   21 JANOS MAKO                 N ANDOVER      613   3/34   M4049   18:54  6:05
   22 JERRY ROSA                 HAMPTON        502   1/12   M6069   18:56  6:06
   23 FRANCISCO ABUD             LAWRENCE       763   1/12   M1519   19:02  6:08
   24 PETER HESLAM               GROVELAND      503  10/30   M3039   19:26  6:16
   25 STEVE SEIDE                N ANDOVER      547   4/34   M4049   19:35  6:19
   26 BRETT CROMWELL             CAMBRIDGE      692  11/30   M3039   19:38  6:20
   27 GRAIG FRAM                 PLAISTOW       749   2/12   M0114   19:41  6:20
   28 TED NORTON                 WOBURN         755  12/30   M3039   19:47  6:22
   29 WAYNE MCALLISTER           N ANDOVER      735  13/30   M3039   20:17  6:32
   30 JONATHAN STABLEFORD        ANDOVER        688   1/28   M5059   20:28  6:36
   31 JOHN BABINGTON             CAMBRIDGE      726   2/28   M5059   20:34  6:38
   32 GREG JOHNSON               E GREENWICH    651   5/34   M4049   20:37  6:38
   33 DAVID FLANNERY             BOLTON         601   3/12   M0114   20:42  6:40
   34 SEAN KEDDIE                METHUEN        455   6/34   M4049   20:43  6:40
   35 SCOT A MARTEL              METHUEN        693  14/30   M3039   20:44  6:41
   36 JOHN MEREDITH              METHUEN        432   2/12   M1519   20:48  6:42
   37 LIZ TOUCHETTE              SALEM          540   1/13   F2029   21:00  6:46
   38 NICK MCGUIRE               METHUEN        729   7/12   M2029   21:11  6:49
   39 DENNIS LAROCQUE JR         LAWRENCE       593   3/12   M1519   21:12  6:50
   40 MICHAEL JENNINGS           WILTON         617   4/12   M1519   21:14  6:50
   41 DAVE COOK                  METHUEN        403   7/34   M4049   21:20  6:52
   42 GREGG PEARSALL             W NEWBURY      523   8/34   M4049   21:26  6:54
   43 CYRUS HUMPREYVILLE         WILTON         615   5/12   M1519   21:36  6:57
   44 STEVE GRANDE               SANDOWN        511   9/34   M4049   21:41  6:59
   45 WILL MEREDITH              METHUEN        431   3/28   M5059   21:43  7:00
   46 PAUL CYR                   SALISBURY      695  15/30   M3039   21:50  7:02
   47 JOHN LACORCIA              EVERETT        740  16/30   M3039   21:52  7:03
   48 EDWARD KENNEDY             SWAMPSCOTT     674  17/30   M3039   21:54  7:03
   49 TED JONES                  NEWBURYPORT    680   4/28   M5059   21:55  7:04
   50 PATRICK CULHANE            METHUEN        624   6/12   M1519   22:02  7:06
   51 DAVID LABRODE              HAVERHILL      527  10/34   M4049   22:04  7:06
   52 NIRAV PATEL                METHUEN        607   8/12   M2029   22:10  7:08
   53 JOHN FLANNERY              BOLTON         499   5/28   M5059   22:13  7:09
   54 DAVE AHOOSE                SOMERVILLE     742  18/30   M3039   22:14  7:10
   55 PAUL KASLSCHKE             METHUEN        741   7/12   M1519   22:15  7:10
   56 JIM BATTS                  ANDOVER        708   2/12   M6069   22:17  7:11
   57 MELANIE HIRE               DRACUT         526   1/19   F4049   22:19  7:11
   58 MICHELE CARLETTI           BRIGHTON       743   2/13   F2029   22:24  7:13
   59 CAROL CAMPBELL             SALEM          679   2/19   F4049   22:29  7:15
   60 MIKAELA MCANDREW-DAVIS     WILTON         616   1/10   F1519   22:32  7:15
   61 TED DOOLING                TEWKSBURY      706  11/34   M4049   22:38  7:17
   62 ALLISON PEARSALL           W NEWBURY      524   1/9    F0114   22:49  7:21
   63 MIKE KOBRANSKI             WATERTOWN      728   9/12   M2029   22:50  7:21
   64 KEN DELANO                 ASHEVILLE      682   6/28   M5059   22:50  7:21
   65 STEVE TOUCHETTE            SALEM          542  12/34   M4049   22:51  7:22
   66 JUDY KANDUCK               METHUEN        715   3/13   F2029   22:55  7:23
   67 GEORGE FRASCONE            BRADFORD       653   7/28   M5059   22:59  7:24
   68 JOHN MORRISON              CHELMSFORD     670  13/34   M4049   23:02  7:25
   69 CHRIS NEWELL               N ANDOVER      683  19/30   M3039   23:23  7:32
   70 KEVIN LAMONTAGNE           LAWRENCE       753   8/12   M1519   23:28  7:34
   71 NEAL SCHUSTER              N ANDOVER      716  14/34   M4049   23:32  7:35
   72 DAVID HILL                 GROVELAND      509  15/34   M4049   23:37  7:36
   73 DEBORAH BATES-SAKV         AMESBURY       699   3/19   F4049   23:54  7:42
   74 GREG OWEN                  METHUEN        603  20/30   M3039   23:56  7:43
   75 MAURICE SCAFE              METHUEN        725  21/30   M3039   23:58  7:43
   76 S MERRILL                  WILTON         758   1/5    F5059   23:58  7:43
   77 STAN VASSALLO              N ANDOVER      681   8/28   M5059   24:00  7:44
   78 ROBERT HANLIN              SALEM          639  22/30   M3039   24:01  7:44
   79 RICHARD ST HILAIRE         FRANKLIN       638   9/28   M5059   24:04  7:45
   80 GEOFFREY CHAPPELL          METHUEN        694  23/30   M3039   24:09  7:47
   81 PAULA PALERMO              METHUEN        513   3/16   F3039   24:11  7:47
   82 RICHARD PARTHUM            LAWRENCE       599  10/28   M5059   24:26  7:52
   83 RON KOBRENSKI              METHUEN        492  11/28   M5059   24:29  7:53
   84 STEPHEN MCAVOY             EVERETT        677  12/28   M5059   24:33  7:55
   85 MARCELA NORTON             WOBURN         588   4/16   F3039   24:39  7:56
   86 LEO KENNEALLY              NEWBURYPORT    583  13/28   M5059   24:42  7:57
   87 BUDDY LEONARD              ROWLEY         486  14/28   M5059   24:43  7:58
   88 CHARLOTTE BALLENTINE       WILTON         614   2/10   F1519   25:03  8:04
   89 ROBBIE PRENTON             DERRY          773   4/12   M0114   25:06  8:05
   90 HEIDI FRAM                 PLAISTOW       750   3/10   F1519   25:07  8:05
   91 DICK LYNCH                 SAUGUS         696   3/12   M6069   25:13  8:07
   92 KYRIE SCHAUFENBIL          LAWRENCE       709   2/9    F0114   25:15  8:08
   93 LUILLY ESCOTTO             LAWRENCE       764   9/12   M1519   25:17  8:09
   94 ELIZABETH TARDUGNO         PENACOOK       703   4/13   F2029   25:20  8:10
   95 JEREMY STEELE              DANVILLE       700  10/12   M1519   25:23  8:11
   96 EDWARD DAMISH              WALPOLE        724                  25:26  8:11
   97 MIKE HABIB                 METHUEN        721  16/34   M4049   25:28  8:12
   98 JEREMY KENNELLY            WINDHAM        640   5/12   M0114   25:30  8:13
   99 ANNE CALLAGY               METHUEN        768   4/19   F4049   25:31  8:13
  100 DALE SHAW                  LONDONDERRY    477   5/19   F4049   25:32  8:13
  101 DEB TOUCHETTE              SALEM          541   6/19   F4049   25:38  8:15
  102 KAREN STEELE               DANVILLE       407   5/16   F3039   25:40  8:16
  103 WILLIAM STEELE             DANVILLE       406  17/34   M4049   25:40  8:16
  104 DAVE MCGUIGAN              W NEWBURY      537  15/28   M5059   25:41  8:16
  105 SARA REDMOND               SANDOWN        444   4/10   F1519   25:45  8:17
  106 HAL RUBIN                  ANDOVER        713   4/12   M6069   25:47  8:18
  107 KEN SHIFF                  ANDOVER        754  16/28   M5059   25:49  8:19
  108 TATIANA CABASSA            LAWRENCE       714   3/9    F0114   25:52  8:20
  109 RICHARD NADEAU             DRACUT         479   5/12   M6069   25:52  8:20
  110 ALEXA SWAHN                N ANDOVER      464   5/10   F1519   26:02  8:23
  111 ERIK SWAHN                 N ANDOVER      518   6/12   M0114   26:05  8:24
  112 GEORGE T KATTAR II         METHUEN        561   7/12   M0114   26:09  8:25
  113 DENNIS LAROCQUE SR         LAWRENCE       594  18/34   M4049   26:10  8:26
  114 BRIAN SWAHN                MALDEN         508  10/12   M2029   26:13  8:27
  115 DEBBIE IAN                 ATKINSON       720   2/5    F5059   26:15  8:27
  116 DENNIS RICHARDS            ANDOVER        646  17/28   M5059   26:24  8:30
  117 JOHN MATUZEK               SHREWSBURY     426  19/34   M4049   26:26  8:31
  118 MATT PEARSALL              W NEWBURY      525   8/12   M0114   26:31  8:32
  119 ROBERT DOOLAN              ANDOVER        531  20/34   M4049   26:34  8:33
  120 KERWIN MACMILLAN           BRENTWOOD      522  11/12   M1519   26:36  8:34
  121 TOM MACMILLAN              BRENTWOOD      521  21/34   M4049   26:41  8:36
  122 JOE DOOLING                TEWKSBURY      707  11/12   M2029   26:41  8:36
  123 STEPHEN WAYSTACK           SALEM          666  18/28   M5059   26:44  8:36
  124 MEG THURRELL               WILTON         762   6/10   F1519   26:44  8:37
  125 ALAN SWAHN                 N ANDOVER      519  22/34   M4049   26:45  8:37
  126 CARLYN BARROW              WILTON         619   7/10   F1519   26:48  8:38
  127 JOY MACMILLAN              BRENTWOOD      528   7/19   F4049   26:50  8:38
  128 GEORGE DIRAGO              HAVERHILL      402   6/12   M6069   26:53  8:39
  129 RITA LABELLA               TEWKSBURY      442   3/5    F5059   26:54  8:40
  130 JOSEPH CZARNECKI           ATKINSON       631  19/28   M5059   27:02  8:42
  131 STEVEN SEMINERIO           MELROSE        458  23/34   M4049   27:05  8:43
  132 GARY FISCHEO               ANDOVER        744  24/34   M4049   27:10  8:45
  133 RAY DEBRY                  METHUEN        723  24/30   M3039   27:16  8:47
  134 STEVE LIBBY                LAWRENCE       766  20/28   M5059   27:20  8:48
  135 JENN GALLOWAY              BRADFORD       669   6/16   F3039   27:23  8:49
  136 MARIANNE LUCEY             METHUEN        632   8/19   F4049   27:30  8:51
  137 CHRIS HABIB                METHUEN        722   7/16   F3039   27:32  8:52
  138 JACQUELINE KEITH           FRANKLIN       637   4/5    F5059   27:33  8:52
  139 RON CIOCCA                 TOPSFIELD      767  21/28   M5059   27:36  8:53
  140 JOANNE CASALETTO           GROVELAND      663   8/16   F3039   27:39  8:54
  141 THOMAS BURKE               N ANDOVER      533  25/34   M4049   27:42  8:55
  142 PATTY NATOLI               SALEM          628   9/19   F4049   27:44  8:56
  143 PETE DESJARDINS            METHUEN        439  26/34   M4049   27:47  8:57
  144 FRED BERTELSEN             N SALEM        501   7/12   M6069   27:51  8:58
  145 MICK NATOLI                SALEM          629  27/34   M4049   27:51  8:58
  146 MIKE O'SHAUGHNESSY         MANCHESTER     733  25/30   M3039   27:52  8:58
  147 GARY CROFT                 HAVERHILL      596  26/30   M3039   27:52  8:58
  148 DEIDRE MCCARTY             ATKINSON       633  10/19   F4049   27:53  8:59
  149 WALTER MULARZ              BOXFORD        608   1/2    M7099   27:56  9:00
  150 DANIEL CASALETTO           GROVELAND      664  27/30   M3039   28:01  9:01
  151 BOB SCHRATER               SALEM          736  22/28   M5059   28:02  9:02
  152 LAURIE BISHOP              BRADFORD       661   9/16   F3039   28:03  9:02
  153 KEVIN CAMPBELL             SALEM          678  28/34   M4049   28:13  9:05
  154 JIM COLLINS                BEVERLY        676   8/12   M6069   28:20  9:07
  155 BOB LENNARD                METHUEN        705  29/34   M4049   28:40  9:14
  156 TIMOTHY IPPOLITO           TOPSFIELD      441  28/30   M3039   28:41  9:14
  157 NICOLE TREMBLAY            BRISTOL        472   5/13   F2029   28:43  9:15
  158 JENNIFER LACORCIA          EVERETT        747   6/13   F2029   28:50  9:17
  159 JOHN GATTO                 MEDFORD        625  30/34   M4049   28:58  9:20
  160 TIMOTHY WILSON             BRISTOL        471  12/12   M2029   29:13  9:25
  161 LEN REDMOND                SANDOWN        445  23/28   M5059   29:16  9:25
  162 MELISSA CHARBONNEAU        LAWRENCE       611   7/13   F2029   29:20  9:27
  163 ELIZABETH COWIE            NEWBURY        634  10/16   F3039   29:21  9:27
  164 BRIAN DESALVO              LAWRENCE       576  12/12   M1519   29:21  9:27
  165 BOB GORHAM                 DERRY          505   9/12   M6069   29:22  9:27
  166 AMY CROFT                  HAVERHILL      597   8/13   F2029   29:22  9:28
  167 ANDREA GATTO               N ANDOVER      626   8/10   F1519   29:23  9:28
  168 CAITLIN MURPHY             PROVIDENCE     748   9/10   F1519   29:24  9:28
  169 BRENDA MIANI               METHUEN        404  11/19   F4049   29:24  9:28
  170 DOLLY LEMOINE              SALEM          463   1/1    F6069   29:26  9:29
  171 SARAH DONAHUE              PORTSMOUTH     636   9/13   F2029   29:28  9:30
  172 CYNTHIA SABA               METHUEN        517  12/19   F4049   29:29  9:30
  173 HANK VANDERBEEK            HAVERHILL      759  24/28   M5059   29:35  9:32
  174 JOANNE CULHANE             METHUEN        623  13/19   F4049   29:39  9:33
  175 SUSAN ARCHAMBAULT          BRADFORD       671  11/16   F3039   29:41  9:34
  176 KELSEY HUTCHINSON          PLAISTOW       648   4/9    F0114   29:58  9:39
  177 DON HUTCHINSON             PLAISTOW       650  31/34   M4049   30:00  9:40
  178 ELENE VISCOSI-SPIELE       ANDOVER        466  14/19   F4049   30:29  9:49
  179 ROSA TEJADA                DERRY          534  15/19   F4049   30:30  9:49
  180 LYNDA CARSON               METHUEN        642  12/16   F3039   30:32  9:50
  181 KATELYNN DONNELLY          LAWRENCE       710   5/9    F0114   30:36  9:51
  182 BOB MELILLO                N ANDOVER      704  25/28   M5059   30:47  9:55
  183 KARAN PATEL                LOWELL         606   6/9    F0114   30:49  9:56
  184 JIM MARSH                  WILMINGTON     504  26/28   M5059   30:51  9:56
  185 MELISSA HANEY              DURHAM         635  10/13   F2029   31:01  9:59
  186 AIMEE MORIN                LAWRENCE       610  11/13   F2029   31:10 10:02
  187 CARRIE PETZY               LAWRENCE       452  16/19   F4049   31:15 10:04
  188 LISA CHAPPELL              METHUEN        494  13/16   F3039   31:18 10:05
  189 CARLOS MARTINEZ            METHUEN        691  29/30   M3039   31:28 10:08
  190 JAMES SHAW                 LONDONDERRY    476  32/34   M4049   31:33 10:09
  191 STEPHEN KOHANSKI           DANVERS        478  10/12   M6069   31:51 10:15
  192 CHRISTINA MILLER           DERRY          658  14/16   F3039   31:53 10:16
  193 SHAWNA MCCLOSKEY           ANDOVER        451  15/16   F3039   32:06 10:20
  194 JEAN M JOYCE               DEDHAM         718   5/5    F5059   32:28 10:27
  195 LISA MARTIN                SALEM          484   7/9    F0114   32:48 10:34
  196 KELLIE MARTIN              SALEM          485  17/19   F4049   32:53 10:35
  197 BILL FALLON                HAVERHILL      480  27/28   M5059   32:55 10:36
  198 RONALD DEMERS              LAWRENCE       475  28/28   M5059   32:59 10:37
  199 DON SMITH                  HAVERHILL      437  11/12   M6069   33:19 10:44
  200 KAYLIN SIMONDS             SPRINGVALE     438  18/19   F4049   33:25 10:46
  201 LOU PETERS                 METHUEN        440   2/2    M7099   33:57 10:56
  202 FRANCIS ROUGEUX            LONDONDERRY    436  33/34   M4049   34:06 10:59
  203 TIM MENIHANE               METHUEN        460  34/34   M4049   34:10 11:00
  204 BRIANNA MARTIN             METHUEN        408   8/9    F0114   35:30 11:26
  205 SOPHIA SABA                METHUEN        765   9/9    F0114   35:31 11:26
  206 ERIKA BEATRICE             CLINTON        422  16/16   F3039   35:49 11:32
  207 JIMMMY PATEL               LOWELL         769   9/12   M0114   35:55 11:34
  208 CONNOR BURKE               SALEM          730  10/12   M0114   35:58 11:35
  209 KAREN SULLIVAN             ANDOVER        578  19/19   F4049   36:02 11:36
  210 CHERI GRASSI               METHUEN        481  12/13   F2029   36:19 11:42
  211 DANIELLE MCDONALD          METHUEN        465  13/13   F2029   36:20 11:42
  212 STEVEN FLANNERY            BOLTON         602  11/12   M0114   38:43 12:28
  213 CAROL ANNE PICARD          N ANDOVER      751  10/10   F1519   38:59 12:33
  214 GARRETT BURKE              SALEM          731  12/12   M0114   39:44 12:48
  215 GUS BURKE                  SALEM          732  30/30   M3039   39:46 12:48
  216 NICK ANASTASI              ATKINSON       512  12/12   M6069   43:05 13:52




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News