Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE

Holyoke, MA, November 29, 2003

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 PAUL LOW                  6 M   1/64   29 AMHERST            MA   30:04  5:01 
    2 CHRISTOPHER RIGALI       19 M   1/54   19 HOLYOKE            MA   31:00  5:10 
    3 KENT LEMME              342 M   1/126  37 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   31:30  5:15 
    4 OWEN WASHBURN           498 M   2/64   20 AMHERST            MA   31:44  5:18 
    5 MIKE BROUILLETTE       1097 M   3/64   25 S.HADLEY           MA   32:15  5:23 
    6 TODD LAGIMONIER         312 M   2/126  38 LAWRENCE           MA   32:43  5:28 
    7 PAUL FRATINI             38 M   3/126  38 LUDLOW             MA   32:54  5:29 
    8 JOSE RIVERA             795 M   4/64   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   33:22  5:34 
    9 KEN GARTER                9 M   1/198  43 FALMOUTH           MA   33:27  5:35 
   10 ADAM BRUNO              990 M   5/64   24 GREENFIELD         MA   33:35  5:36 
   11 JOHN KELLEY             107 M   2/198  40 ORANGE             MA   34:25  5:45 
   12 JOE BERGER              264 M   4/126  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   34:31  5:45 
   13 PETER FRATINI           173 M   5/126  38 WESTFIELD          MA   34:32  5:46 
   14 MICHAEL WEISSE          400 M   3/198  45 HAMPDEN            MA   34:33  5:46 
   15 JASON AYR               368 M   2/54   16 WESTFIELD          MA   34:49  5:49 
   16 JASON LUKASIEWICZ       788 M   6/64   22 S. HADLEY          MA   34:54  5:49 
   17 JOHN COLUCCI           1053 M   4/198  44 PITTSFIELD         MA   34:58  5:50 
   18 GERRY O'MELIA           166 M   3/54   15 HUNTINGTON         MA   35:10  5:52 
   19 STEPHEN BYRNE           547 M   6/126  36 LONGMEADOW         MA   35:12  5:52 
   20 JIMMY FISK              129 M   4/54   16 WORTHINGTON        MA   35:13  5:53 
   21 JOHN KRZYSTOFIK         569 M   5/54   18 CHICOPEE           MA   35:17  5:53 
   22 JONATHAN GUSIC          988 M   6/54   17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   35:22  5:54 
   23 ANDREW MULVANEY         138 M   7/54   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   35:33  5:56 
   24 JOSEPH FOIS              28 M   7/64   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   36:26  6:05 
   25 TIM FITZGERALD          447 M   8/54   19 SPRINGFIELD        MA   36:28  6:05 
   26 LARRY LITSCHER         1013 M   1/145  51 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   36:39  6:07 
   27 SAM BOLLIER            1066 M   9/54   16 AMHERST            MA   36:43  6:08 
   28 MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI       47 M   5/198  49 CHICOPEE           MA   36:45  6:08 
   29 KELLI LUSK               12 F   1/123  33 AMHERST            MA   36:47  6:08 
   30 MICHAEL SULLIVAN        736 M   8/64   21 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   36:48  6:08 
   31 FRANK RUCKI JR.          49 M   2/145  54 CHICOPEE           MA   36:50  6:09 
   32 BOB NEIL                  8 M   6/198  47 LONGMEADOW         MA   36:55  6:10 
   33 BRIAN DONOGHUE            5 M   9/64   21 HOLYOKE            MA   36:57  6:10 
   34 TIM MAHONEY            1131 M  10/64   24 WESTFIELD          MA   36:58  6:10 
   35 MARJORIE SHEARER        615 F   2/123  33 GREENFIELD         MA   37:03  6:11 
   36 CHRISTOPHER APPEL       365 M  10/54   18 ELLIOT CITY        MD   37:14  6:13 
   37 JIM MCANN              1113 M   7/126  38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:15  6:13 
   38 MARK GOODWIN            702 M   7/198  48 PALMER             MA   37:18  6:13 
   39 DAVID STODDARD          559 M   8/198  42 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   37:21  6:14 
   40 RICHARD CLARK           338 M   9/198  49 FEEDING HILLS      MA   37:22  6:14 
   41 DAVID ESTABROOK        1018 M  11/54   17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:23  6:14 
   42 ROB KAPNER              653 M   8/126  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   37:24  6:14 
   43 JEREMY LAVERDIERE      1010 M  12/54   16 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   37:24  6:14 
   44 DOUG GUERTIN            717 M   9/126  39 MONSON             MA   37:26  6:15 
   45 JIM SULLIVAN             45 M  10/126  38 WESTFIELD          MA   37:27  6:15 
   46 JASON COLLINS            83 M  11/64   29 GREENFIELD         MA   37:30  6:15 
   47 JOE PIKE               1034 M  13/54   16 WESTFIELD          MA   37:37  6:17 
   48 BRENT COON               14 M  11/126  38 HAMPDEN            MA   37:43  6:18 
   49 RICK PACHECO            273 M  10/198  43 GREENFIELD         MA   37:46  6:18 
   50 CARLOS ADAMS            789 M  11/198  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   37:56  6:20 
New record.  Old record 30:06 by Sandu Rebenciuc in 1998





                                                                      Page 2
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 GREGORY NEVBAVER        616 M  12/126  38 QUINCY             MA   38:07  6:22 
   52 LINDA GAVIN               3 F   1/99   40 TURNERS FALLS      MA   38:09  6:22 
   53 MARK BAILLARGEON        800 M  12/198  41 CHICOPEE           MA   38:10  6:22 
   54 DOUG THEROUX            289 M  13/198  42 HOLYOKE            MA   38:10  6:22 
   55 MICHAEL J. MURPHY       596 M   3/145  54 FLORENCE           MA   38:22  6:24 
   56 MIKE PRULASKI          1112 M  14/198  42 WARE               MA   38:23  6:24 
   57 WILLIAM ROMITO          582 M   4/145  50 BELCHERTOWN        MA   38:28  6:25 
   58 ROB LUSIGNAN           1060 M  13/126  31 S. HADLEY          MA   38:30  6:25 
   59 ANDY FITZGERALD         446 M  14/54   16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:33  6:26 
   60 KEITH LAPAN             353 M  15/198  42 TURNERS FALLS      MA   38:38  6:27 
   61 ANDREW BUTLER           259 M  16/198  40 FLORENCE           MA   38:49  6:29 
   62 THEODORE SLOWIK        1019 M  15/54   18 HOLYOKE            MA   38:51  6:29 
   63 DAWN ROBERTS             27 F   3/123  31 S. HADLEY          MA   38:53  6:29 
   64 ART ROBERTS             729 M   5/145  59 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:54  6:29 
   65 BRANDON REED            415 M  12/64   27 S. HADLEY          MA   38:59  6:30 
   66 PHILIP DOWLING         1076 M   6/145  50 WESTHAMPTON        MA   39:02  6:31 
   67 BOB SULLIVAN            106 M  14/126  39 EASTHAMPTON        MA   39:05  6:31 
   68 BRENT HAWKINS             7 M   7/145  50 LITCHFIELD         CT   39:09  6:32 
   69 KEVIN MANGHAN           839 M  17/198  45 MONSON             MA   39:09  6:32 
   70 CHRIS ADELETTI          208 M  15/126  38 GRANBY             MA   39:10  6:32 
   71 JIM FRUTKIN             283 M   8/145  50 NORTHAMPTON        MA   39:18  6:33 
   72 PHILIP BORGESE          156 M  18/198  44 NISKAYUNA          NY   39:22  6:34 
   73 HEATHER WENNINGER        20 F   1/50   20 CHICOPEE           MA   39:24  6:34 
   74 TIM EDBERG              709 M  16/126  32 MONTAGUE           MA   39:24  6:34 
   75 BOB GOODROW             120 M  19/198  47 WESTFIELD          MA   39:25  6:35 
   76 RAMON ALICEA             42 M   9/145  52 HOLYOKE            MA   39:27  6:35 
   77 SIDNEY LETENDRE          15 F   2/99   49 FLORENCE           MA   39:28  6:35 
   78 RICHARD WEBBER          104 M  20/198  47 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   39:36  6:36 
   79 WAYNE STOCKER           130 M  21/198  49 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   39:37  6:37 
   80 STEPHEN ATKINSON        366 M  22/198  42 AMHERST            MA   39:40  6:37 
   81 SAMUEL ITURRINO         811 M  17/126  30 WESTFIELD          MA   39:43  6:38 
   82 BILL SICARD             111 M  23/198  48 HATFIELD           MA   39:44  6:38 
   83 JEFF FOLTS              181 M  10/145  54 HATFIELD           MA   39:48  6:38 
   84 T.J. MARTIN             662 M  24/198  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:49  6:39 
   85 TOM MONTEMAGNI          794 M  11/145  59 STRATTON           VT   39:55  6:40 
   86 MICHAEL CLANCY          514 M  25/198  42 HADLEY             MA   39:57  6:40 
   87 PAUL TURNER             723 M  12/145  54 DELMAR             NY   40:03  6:41 
   88 MICHAEL GENTILE         419 M  26/198  47 LONGMEADOW         MA   40:12  6:42 
   89 DAN GULLAGE             445 M  13/145  50 ORANGE             MA   40:16  6:43 
   90 EMILY MALLICK           534 F   2/50   21 TORRINGTON         CT   40:19  6:44 
   91 JASON DOMINICK          442 M  18/126  32 WILBRAHAM          MA   40:22  6:44 
   92 TOM CROGAN              824 M  27/198  41 HAMPDEN            MA   40:24  6:44 
   93 HARRY MASTERTON  JR     809 M  14/145  58 SHUTESBURY         MA   40:26  6:45 
   94 EDWARD APPEL            612 M  28/198  45 MONTAGUE           NJ   40:35  6:46 
   95 ANDREEW STATHIS        1009 M  29/198  43 HOLYOKE            MA   40:39  6:47 
   96 JIM WOODS               931 M  19/126  34 HOLYOKE            MA   40:43  6:48 
   97 THOMAS STEVENS          435 M  30/198  48 S. HADLEY          MA   40:48  6:48 
   98 HOWARD GOLD             775 M  31/198  45 NORTHAMPTON        MA   40:49  6:49 
   99 KELLY HEROUX            377 F   4/123  36 WEST BROOKFIELD    MA   40:51  6:49 
  100 BRUCE LESHINE           308 M  32/198  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   40:52  6:49 





                                                                      Page 3
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 JIM PLAZA               554 M  15/145  51 SHUTESBURY         MA   40:54  6:49 
  102 CAROL L'ESPERANCE        25 F   1/31   54 HOLYOKE            MA   40:56  6:50 
  103 DANIEL NOLAN             67 M  33/198  46 HOLYOKE            MA   40:58  6:50 
  104 CHUCK ADAMS             746 M  34/198  47 GREENFIELD         MA   40:58  6:50 
  105 PETE WESTOVER           756 M  16/145  59 WHATELY            MA   41:08  6:52 
  106 ABBY WOODS              116 F   3/50   25 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:09  6:52 
  107 DAVID FARNSWORTH         76 M  35/198  43 NEW YORK           NY   41:11  6:52 
  108 STEVEN DANNOLFO         657 M  36/198  42 CHESHIRE           CT   41:17  6:53 
  109 LAWRENCE APPEL          364 M  37/198  48 ELLIOT CITY        MD   41:20  6:54 
  110 SCOTT SIEMEN            678 M  38/198  40 PAXTON             MA   41:24  6:54 
  111 WILLIAM BUNNELL         908 M  16/54   17 HOLYOKE            MA   41:26  6:55 
  112 TERRENCE O'NEILL       1028 M  17/54   17 HOLYOKE            MA   41:26  6:55 
  113 CHRISTOPHER CONZ        566 M  13/64   27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:27  6:55 
  114 SEQUOIA STENLUND        798 M  14/64   21 AMHERST            MA   41:30  6:55 
  115 REBECCA T. BASSETT      521 F   5/123  30 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:33  6:56 
  116 MICHAEL ADAMS           871 M  20/126  39 WILLISTON          VT   41:35  6:56 
  117 BEN ALLEN               751 M  18/54   14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:39  6:57 
  118 JEFFREY JUDGE          1099 M  19/54   16 HOLYOKE            MA   41:41  6:57 
  119 JEREMIAH BARRETT        672 M  15/64   25 HOLYOKE            MA   41:42  6:57 
  120 RICHARD CLARK          1037 M             GREENFIELD         MA   41:47  6:58 
  121 TOMMIE SEARS            779 M  21/126  39 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   41:53  6:59 
  122 BRENT LYESIUK           357 M  22/126  32 ORANGE             MA   41:54  6:59 
  123 TOM FITZGERALD          448 M  39/198  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:57  7:00 
  124 MIKE ELDER              853 M  40/198  42 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:58  7:00 
  125 JAMES FARRICK           696 M  41/198  40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   42:01  7:01 
  126 WILLIAM MOORE           802 M  17/145  55 WILBRAHAM          MA   42:02  7:01 
  127 BILL DEGIULIO           378 M  42/198  44 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:05  7:01 
  128 JOE NEIL               1000 M  20/54   18 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:06  7:01 
  129 PAUL MOMNIE             125 M  21/54   16 LUDLOW             MA   42:07  7:02 
  130 MARY MISIASZEK          716 F   6/123  37 MONSON             MA   42:07  7:02 
  131 ALEX CASIMIRO           907 M  22/54   16 LUDLOW             MA   42:08  7:02 
  132 ABBY KINGMAN            544 F   3/99   42 GOSHEN             MA   42:11  7:02 
  133 JOHN CONTANT            306 M  23/54   17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:12  7:02 
  134 DAVID GREENE            904 M  23/126  32 WILBRAHAM          MA   42:12  7:02 
  135 MIKE LAMOUREAUX        1086 M  24/54   16 BELCHERTOWN        MA   42:13  7:03 
  136 DAVID LIVINGSTONE       291 M  18/145  51 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   42:14  7:03 
  137 JOHN DENT               103 M  43/198  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:17  7:03 
  138 JAY LALIBERTE           940 M  44/198  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:20  7:04 
  139 JACK CHEREWATTI         946 M   1/22   66 AMHERST            MA   42:24  7:04 
  140 TIMOTHY LONDO           531 M  24/126  38 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   42:25  7:05 
  141 CHARLIE CONTANT         439 M  19/145  50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:29  7:05 
  142 SETH MILES              782 M  16/64   28 NEWBURYPORT        MA   42:30  7:05 
  143 TODD LEMME              575 M  45/198  45 CHICOPEE           MA   42:32  7:06 
  144 DOUGLAS ALLEN           748 M  25/126  37 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:36  7:06 
  145 KARL PIKUL              260 M  20/145  51 GRANBY             MA   42:40  7:07 
  146 KELLY MCKEOWN           972 F   4/50   28 FLORENCE           MA   42:41  7:07 
  147 BRIAN GODDU              53 M  21/145  54 CHICOPEE           MA   42:42  7:07 
  148 JOHN KOVALSKY           236 M  26/126  36 AGAWAM             MA   42:43  7:08 
  149 VINCENTE ROJAS         1054 M  22/145  50 HOLYOKE            MA   42:44  7:08 
  150 BILL MARTIN             673 M  46/198  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:49  7:09 





                                                                      Page 4
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 BRIAN CLUNE             979 M  17/64   27 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   42:50  7:09 
  152 ANDREW FOSTER           916 M  27/126  35 EASTHAMPTON        MA   42:50  7:09 
  153 JOHN CROSS              649 M  28/126  32 GREENWICH          CT   42:52  7:09 
  154 CHARLIE CASARTELLO      159 M  47/198  47 LONGMEDOW          MA   42:55  7:10 
  155 DAVE MARTULA            928 M  23/145  58 HADLEY             MA   42:55  7:10 
  156 JAMIE GASPARI           384 M  18/64   28 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:56  7:10 
  157 MARISSA LAPOINTE        817 F   1/31   18 LUDLOW             MA   42:57  7:10 
  158 JUDITH CRANE            808 F   2/31   19 HUNTINGTON         MA   42:57  7:10 
  159 COLIN SCHIMMELFING      404 M  25/54   15 NORTHAMPTON        MA   42:58  7:10 
  160 GREG CARTER            1120 M  19/64   21 HOLYOKE            MA   43:00  7:10 
  161 KYLE MARDEUSE           843 M  20/64   20 HOLYOKE            MA   43:00  7:10 
  162 LUDMILA COSIO-LIMA      238 F   7/123  33 EASTHAMPTON        MA   43:03  7:11 
  163 JOE JERONIMO            278 M  29/126  31 EAGLE PASS         TX   43:05  7:11 
  164 TED BAHL                932 M  30/126  37 SUFFIELD           CT   43:06  7:11 
  165 DONNA UTAKIS            117 F   8/123  35 AMHERST            MA   43:07  7:12 
  166 SCOTT POSOCCO           239 M  24/145  52 WILLINGTON         CT   43:09  7:12 
  167 ELIZABETH MATTHEWS      704 F   2/31   51 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   43:10  7:12 
  168 STEPHEN FERRARO         525 M  48/198  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:15  7:13 
  169 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS    93 M  31/126  39 FLORENCE           MA   43:17  7:13 
  170 TOM DELUCA              889 M  49/198  48 AGAWAM             MA   43:18  7:13 
  171 JOSEPH HARAZMUS         647 M  32/126  36 BETHESDA           MD   43:20  7:14 
  172 BILL TONER              395 M   2/22   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:21  7:14 
  173 JESSICA PIKUL           381 F   5/50   21 GRANBY             MA   43:22  7:14 
  174 ROBERT WHITELEY         302 M  25/145  50 SOMERS             CT   43:24  7:14 
  175 BOB LAPRE'              792 M  26/145  53 WESTFIELD          MA   43:27  7:15 
  176 JONATHAN TETHERLY      1092 M  27/145  59 CHICOPEE           MA   43:31  7:16 
  177 DAVID MONSEES           989 M  50/198  40 PORTSMOUTH         NH   43:35  7:16 
  178 JACK TONER              394 M  21/64   23 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:36  7:16 
  179 SHARON MIKAELIAN        275 F   9/123  38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   43:44  7:18 
  180 STEVENS KOZIOL           85 M  51/198  43 WILBRAHAM          MA   43:46  7:18 
  181 NEIL LEBLANC            216 M  28/145  55 ATHOL              MA   43:47  7:18 
  182 ROB GABRIEL             876 M  52/198  44 BROOKLYN           NY   43:48  7:18 
  183 NICK THIBAULT           213 M  26/54   15 CHICOPEE           MA   43:49  7:19 
  184 CHRIS WHITNEY           803 M  27/54   17 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   43:51  7:19 
  185 KATHY LYNCH             880 F   4/99   41 S. HADLEY          MA   43:52  7:19 
  186 MATT CANATA            1123 M  22/64   29 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:53  7:19 
  187 BOB ACCORSI             670 M  29/145  50 CHICOPEE           MA   43:54  7:19 
  188 CRAIG MCCARL            852 M  53/198  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:58  7:20 
  189 KEVIN WHALEN            706 M  33/126  39 HOLYOKE            MA   43:59  7:20 
  190 COLLEEN MACDONALD      1128 F   6/50   21 GREENFIELD         MA   44:00  7:20 
  191 JAROD BOISSONNEAULT     493 M  34/126  31 ERVING             MA   44:03  7:21 
  192 WILLIE O'NEILL          600 M  54/198  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:04  7:21 
  193 KRISTEN DINSBACH        430 F   7/50   21 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:04  7:21 
  194 RAYMOND CHAROW          555 M  55/198  42 LUDLOW             MA   44:05  7:21 
  195 MARK DEAN               806 M  30/145  51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:06  7:21 
  196 JEFFREY DICARLO         875 M  31/145  50 HOLYOKE            MA   44:07  7:22 
  197 JOHN DOWD JR.           697 M  56/198  46 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:08  7:22 
  198 DAVID RICE              324 M  57/198  41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   44:10  7:22 
  199 DAN KEENAN              247 M  58/198  42 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:10  7:22 
  200 STEPHEN BUONICONTI     1036 M  35/126  34 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   44:11  7:22 





                                                                      Page 5
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  201 LAURA ANDERSEN          339 F   5/99   45 FLORENCE           MA   44:11  7:22 
  202 CHARLIE TOWSE            66 M   3/22   66 WESTFIELD          MA   44:12  7:22 
  203 DICK MILLER             240 M  59/198  49 SHREWSBURY         MA   44:18  7:23 
  204 MICHAEL SHEIL           248 M  36/126  38 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:19  7:24 
  205 MARK NADOLRY            477 M  37/126  38 FEEDING HILLS      MA   44:19  7:24 
  206 VANESSA YINGLING        877 F  10/123  36 BROOKLYN           NY   44:24  7:24 
  207 RANDALL LONGLEY         284 M  38/126  34 WESTFIELD          MA   44:30  7:25 
  208 ROBERT SADOWSKI         935 M  23/64   23 HOLYOKE            MA   44:34  7:26 
  209 KELLEY O'CONNOR         966 F  11/123  35 HOLYOKE            MA   44:34  7:26 
  210 DENNIS ROBINSON         122 M  39/126  36 WILBRAHAM          MA   44:35  7:26 
  211 KEVIN YOUNG              74 M  32/145  51 LUDLOW             MA   44:36  7:26 
  212 BOB BACON               174 M  60/198  45 WESTFIELD          MA   44:37  7:27 
  213 CRAIG WOOD             1065 M  61/198  47 GREENFIELD         MA   44:37  7:27 
  214 PETER OUELLETTE         629 M  62/198  44 HOLYOKE            MA   44:38  7:27 
  215 CAMERON DOMINICK       1098 M  24/64   25 BRIGHTON           MA   44:40  7:27 
  216 PETER SLEPCHUK          637 M  28/54   17 HOLYOKE            MA   44:41  7:27 
  217 JEREMY SHARRARD         519 M  25/64   27 NEW YORK           NY   44:42  7:27 
  218 JOE GIANNETTI          1072 M  40/126  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:44  7:28 
  219 VIN SIMONDS            1115 M  63/198  40 BRIMFIELD          MA   44:45  7:28 
  220 GREGORY PETROSKY        785 M  41/126  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:45  7:28 
  221 ELIZABETH QUINN         535 F   3/31   53 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:48  7:28 
  222 TOM O'DONNELL           722 M  33/145  54 BRIMFIELD          MA   44:48  7:28 
  223 MORRIS LAINER           224 M  34/145  51 EASTHAMPTON        MA   44:52  7:29 
  224 JACK HUNTER            1129 M  26/64   28 HARDWICK           MA   44:52  7:29 
  225 DAVID CARNEY            679 M  27/64   20 LOWELL             MA   44:55  7:30 
  226 GLENN YARNELL JR        656 M  42/126  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:56  7:30 
  227 DANIEL ROSS             571 M  43/126  31 HOLYOKE            MA   44:56  7:30 
  228 JOAN O'BRIEN             69 F   6/99   40 HOLYOKE            MA   44:57  7:30 
  229 JAMES WILSON            355 M  28/64   29 HOLYOKE            MA   45:00  7:30 
  230 MIKE CHILDS            1121 M  35/145  53 AMHERST            MA   45:11  7:32 
  231 DANIEL DELES-DERNIER    594 M  44/126  39 GREENFIELD         MA   45:16  7:33 
  232 LOUIS RABOIN            622 M  36/145  55 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:17  7:33 
  233 DARYL MALLORY           110 M  64/198  48 HOLYOKE            MA   45:21  7:34 
  234 DAVID HANSON            403 M  65/198  43 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   45:22  7:34 
  235 JAMES PEARSON           893 M  45/126  39 LUDLOW             MA   45:22  7:34 
  236 LISA CHAMBERLIN         417 F   3/31   16 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:23  7:34 
  237  UNKNOWN                  0                                       45:24  7:34 
  238 CHRIS ROGERS            484 F   7/99   41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:25  7:35 
  239 THOMAS RIPKE            137 M  46/126  39 FEEDING HILLS      MA   45:26  7:35 
  240 DAN COSTA               496 M  66/198  44 WESTFIELD          MA   45:29  7:35 
  241 MAURA OCONNELL          578 F  12/123  36 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:31  7:36 
  242 DAVID SULLIVAN          927 M  47/126  39 GRANBY             MA   45:32  7:36 
  243 JOHN KING               558 M  48/126  35 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:35  7:36 
  244 NANCY ADAMS             840 F   8/99   46 WILBRAHAM          MA   45:35  7:36 
  245 MICHELLE COSTA         1025 F  13/123  36 PITTSFIELD         MA   45:37  7:37 
  246 MARY RYCZEK             165 F   4/31   57 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:38  7:37 
  247 COLLEEN CUMMINGS         73 F  14/123  37 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:39  7:37 
  248 MELISSA HINE            464 F   4/31   14 S. HADLEY          MA   45:40  7:37 
  249 CHRIS ZURHEIDE          311 M  49/126  39 S. HADLEY          MA   45:41  7:37 
  250 RYAN BALDWIIN           959 M  29/54   16 CHICOPEE           MA   45:41  7:37 





                                                                      Page 6
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  251 SCOTT WHITNEY           804 M  67/198  48 S. DEERFIELD       MA   45:42  7:37 
  252 PATRICK DEFALCO         418 M  50/126  31 WESTFIELD          MA   45:44  7:38 
  253 VALARIE HAMLETT         217 F   9/99   48 ATHOL              MA   45:45  7:38 
  254 JUSTINE COLE            551 F   8/50   28 GILBERTVILLE       MA   45:46  7:38 
  255 JOSEPH KASTRINAKIS      895 M  30/54   16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:48  7:38 
  256 BILL DUCHARME           674 M  37/145  50 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   45:49  7:39 
  257 SARAH GOFF              301 F  15/123  34 NEW HAVEN          MA   45:49  7:39 
  258 JEFF DEFEO              379 M  68/198  48 CHESTER            MA   45:50  7:39 
  259 KIM BOAS                422 M  38/145  50 HAYDENVILLE        MA   45:52  7:39 
  260 KELLY MCKEON           1007 M  31/54   15 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:53  7:39 
  261 DOUGLAS STEFANIK        766 M  51/126  32 HOLYOKE            MA   45:54  7:39 
  262 THOMAS MURPHY           732 M  39/145  55 CHICOPEE           MA   45:54  7:39 
  263 CHARLES VANASSE         565 M  69/198  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:54  7:39 
  264 MANDY ARGAZZI          1100 F  16/123  30 ENFIELD            CT   45:58  7:40 
  265 MARGARET MCCREARY       349 F  17/123  38 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:59  7:40 
  266 ILA SHEBAS              361 F  10/99   44 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:00  7:40 
  267 RYAN MURPHY             719 M  32/54   19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:00  7:40 
  268 CINDY OUELLETTE         630 F  11/99   40 HOLYOKE            MA   46:00  7:40 
  269 DAVID OUELLETTE         626 M  40/145  51 HOLYOKE            MA   46:01  7:41 
  270 TIM KASPER              921 M  52/126  37 AGAWAM             MA   46:01  7:41 
  271 JOHN LONG               515 M  70/198  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:02  7:41 
  272 MICHAEL KANE             84 M  71/198  43 WILBRAHAM          MA   46:05  7:41 
  273 MARK GASPARI            390 M  72/198  44 WESTFIELD          MA   46:06  7:41 
  274 ERIC JOHNSON            634 M  73/198  41 WESTFIELD          MA   46:10  7:42 
  275 RONALD PROULX           919 M  53/126  34 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:11  7:42 
  276 WINSTON NUNES           279 M  41/145  54 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:11  7:42 
  277 RICHARD TOWNSLEY JR     625 M  54/126  36 GREENFIELD         MA   46:12  7:42 
  278 NATHAN SOMERS           218 M  29/64   28 STURBRIDGE         MA   46:13  7:43 
  279 VICTORIA CAVANAUGH      402 F   5/31   18 EASTHAMPTON        MA   46:13  7:43 
  280 RYAN HURTEAU            994 M  33/54   16 GRANBY             MA   46:14  7:43 
  281 TOM CAMPO               178 M  42/145  51 HOLLAND            MA   46:15  7:43 
  282 RICHARD WEINBERG        128 M  74/198  42 AMHERST            MA   46:15  7:43 
  283 FRAN MACDONALD         1127 M  43/145  52 GREENFIELD         MA   46:16  7:43 
  284 ROGER CHEREWATTI        942 M  44/145  51 AMHERST            MA   46:16  7:43 
  285 BOB PRATT                64 M   4/22   60 WESTFIELD          MA   46:18  7:43 
  286 PETER MCMAHON           913 M  34/54   19 HOLYOKE            MA   46:19  7:44 
  287 PAUL SLEDZIK            214 M  75/198  48 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   46:19  7:44 
  288 DENNIS CONNOR            91 M  55/126  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:20  7:44 
  289 ALISON BATCHELDER       971 F  12/99   40 HOLYOKE            MA   46:21  7:44 
  290 JOHN SOMERS              51 M  45/145  52 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   46:22  7:44 
  291 ERIC BARTOSZ            886 M  30/64   27 CHICOPEE           MA   46:22  7:44 
  292 MARK MANGANARO          189 M  76/198  40 LUDLOW             MA   46:23  7:44 
  293 MARK FRANCZYK           206 M  31/64   22 NEW YORK           NY   46:24  7:44 
  294 KELLY HELLSTEIN         501 F  18/123  39 AGAWAM             MA   46:24  7:44 
  295 BRAD KATZ              1021 M  46/145  55 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   46:24  7:44 
  296 JAMES LIEBEL            978 M  47/145  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:25  7:45 
  297 DAVE SIMMONS            172 M  48/145  52 FAIRHAVEN          MA   46:25  7:45 
  298 DAVID MOMNIE            126 M  49/145  53 LUDLOW             MA   46:26  7:45 
  299 MARK CHATEL             109 M  56/126  34 HOLYOKE            MA   46:26  7:45 
  300 ROBERT REED             726 M  50/145  54 SOUTH HARWICH      MA   46:27  7:45 





                                                                      Page 7
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  301 GARY DONNELL             52 M  51/145  50 HOLYOKE            MA   46:28  7:45 
  302 TRISH KUNTZ             878 F  13/99   44 S. HADLEY          MA   46:29  7:45 
  303 BRIAN CLARK             186 M  77/198  46 JERICHO            VT   46:35  7:46 
  304 COLIN LUSSIER          1027 M  57/126  38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:36  7:46 
  305 CHRISTINE KING          272 F  19/123  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:37  7:47 
  306 SAM SEBASTYN           1142 M  58/126  38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:39  7:47 
  307 DAVID MENGEL            651 M  78/198  40 CHICOPEE           MA   46:40  7:47 
  308 CINDY WHITE             947 F  14/99   46 WESTHAMPTON        MA   46:41  7:47 
  309 FRED WELLMAN            590 M   5/22   63 FLORENCE           MA   46:43  7:48 
  310 MATTHEW LABRIE          955 M  35/54   16 WESTFIELD          MA   46:45  7:48 
  311 JOSHUA FRANKLIN         433 M  32/64   25 BOSTON             MA   46:46  7:48 
  312 MAX FITZGERALD          609 M  36/54   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:47  7:48 
  313 DAVID RIST             1041 M  52/145  54 S. HADLEY          MA   46:47  7:48 
  314 JOHN REQUARDT           958 M  59/126  38 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:49  7:49 
  315 ANN FRANCZYK            207 F   5/31   51 W.SPRINGFIELD      MA   46:52  7:49 
  316 ARIANE VUONO            164 F  15/99   46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   46:59  7:50 
  317 PETER STASZ             358 M  53/145  56 HOLYOKE            MA   46:59  7:50 
  318 ALAN CABOT              951 M  79/198  48 E.LONGMEADOW       MA   47:04  7:51 
  319 ADAM BRAUNSCHWEIG       953 M  33/64   20 HOLYOKE            MA   47:09  7:52 
  320 JAMES DONOVAN           553 M  80/198  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:13  7:53 
  321 KAREN HINE              463 F  16/99   48 S. HADLEY          MA   47:16  7:53 
  322 JONATHAN TAYLOR         846 M  60/126  31 FARMINGTON         CT   47:18  7:53 
  323 TODD OUELLETTE          627 M  34/64   28 HOLYOKE            MA   47:21  7:54 
  324 THOMAS BASSETT          827 M  81/198  46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   47:22  7:54 
  325 TED HALE               1004 M  54/145  50 NORTHAMPTON        MA   47:22  7:54 
  326 MARY GUBALA              37 F  20/123  37 HOLYOKE            MA   47:23  7:54 
  327 DONNA LYONS             331 F  17/99   40 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:24  7:54 
  328 DAVID MARTEL            860 M   6/22   60 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:27  7:55 
  329 BARRY JACOBS            336 M  82/198  43 SOMERS             CT   47:31  7:56 
  330 FRED KELLY             1143 M  83/198  48 MILTON             MA   47:32  7:56 
  331 MARY ALICE ECKART       251 F  21/123  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:32  7:56 
  332 ROBERT MACUTKIEWICZ     591 M  61/126  39 LEEDS              MA   47:33  7:56 
  333 ROBERT BOROWIEC         731 M  55/145  50 CHICOPEE           MA   47:39  7:57 
  334 JO-ANN SPINELLI         155 F   6/31   50 LATHAM             NY   47:42  7:57 
  335 PETER KELLY             632 M  62/126  36 LUNENBURG          MA   47:44  7:58 
  336 MARY BETH WOODS         508 F   9/50   29 HOLYOKE            MA   47:45  7:58 
  337 KATHY LEBEAU            836 F  22/123  37 NORTHAMPTON        MA   47:46  7:58 
  338 SCOTT MARTIN           1101 M  63/126  36 HOLYOKE            MA   47:50  7:59 
  339 PAUL HUCKINS            288 M  84/198  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:50  7:59 
  340 MICHAEL DUGRE           449 M  85/198  48 HOLYOKE            MA   47:51  7:59 
  341 GEORGE REYNOLDS         643 M  56/145  58 WESTFIELD          MA   47:51  7:59 
  342 SCOTT PAQUETTE          300 M  64/126  37 HOLYOKE            MA   47:52  7:59 
  343 MARYLOU FABBO           995 F  23/123  37 LUDLOW             MA   47:52  7:59 
  344 MARK DELUCA             683 M  65/126  34 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:53  7:59 
  345 LIANNE PENNINGTON       693 F  18/99   40 MONSON             MA   47:53  7:59 
  346 JAMES CADIGAN           194 M  66/126  37 HOLYOKE            MA   47:54  7:59 
  347 WILLIAM APPEL           592 M  67/126  37 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   47:55  8:00 
  348 MICHAEL TARANTINO       255 M  68/126  31 LUDLOW             MA   47:56  8:00 
  349 DAVID HENNESSY          823 M  57/145  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:57  8:00 
  350 KATE LOMBARDI           866 F  24/123  33 HOLLISTON          MA   47:59  8:00 





                                                                      Page 8
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  351 MIKE LUCCHESI           813 M  86/198  45 S. HADLEY          MA   48:02  8:01 
  352 DANNY WERTHELMER        540 M  58/145  52 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   48:04  8:01 
  353 CHRISTINE SCHMIDT        48 F   7/31   53 SOUTHAMMPTON       MA   48:06  8:01 
  354 DAVID HAGER             483 M  87/198  40 HOLYOKE            MA   48:06  8:01 
  355 JOAN MCGOWAN            838 F  25/123  39 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   48:09  8:02 
  356 JANET BURKEALLEN        747 F  26/123  37 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:09  8:02 
  357 PATRICIA BRUNAULT       682 F  19/99   43 PALMER             MA   48:10  8:02 
  358 WILLIAM TRANGHESE      1114 M  88/198  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:11  8:02 
  359 DEANNA GAGNON           461 F  10/50   21 AMHERST            MA   48:15  8:03 
  360 BRIAN LONG              981 M  89/198  45 FEEDING HILLS      MA   48:17  8:03 
  361 DANIEL STENLUND         799 M  37/54   17 AMHERST            MA   48:18  8:03 
  362 AMY RYAN                881 F  27/123  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:19  8:04 
  363 JONATHAN PIKE          1042 M  35/64   23 WESTFIELD          MA   48:20  8:04 
  364 KAREN STONE             887 F  28/123  39 BLANFORD           MA   48:22  8:04 
  365 BOB KIERAS              179 M  59/145  51 WHADTLEY           MA   48:23  8:04 
  366 PAUL PELLAN             667 M  90/198  40 WESTFIELD          MA   48:24  8:04 
  367 STEVE CORRIGAN          624 M  91/198  47 HOLYOKE            MA   48:25  8:05 
  368 ROGER STENLUND          796 M  60/145  55 AMHERST            MA   48:27  8:05 
  369 JERRY RAY               542 M  61/145  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:28  8:05 
  370 MICHELLE DUFFELMEYER    864 F  29/123  35 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:29  8:05 
  371 MARK LOMBARDI           865 M  69/126  33 HOLLISTON          MA   48:31  8:05 
  372 KATIE SIEMEN            677 F  30/123  30 PAXTON             MA   48:31  8:06 
  373 DONNA SALETNIK          209 F  31/123  38 WARE               MA   48:32  8:06 
  374 JOHN HEALY             1068 M  36/64   25 HOLYOKE            MA   48:33  8:06 
  375 DAVID KMELIUS           168 M  70/126  33 GRANBY             MA   48:33  8:06 
  376 GERALD ADAMS            372 M  92/198  41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:34  8:06 
  377 JENNIFER HUGHES         305 F  32/123  33 IPSWICH            MA   48:35  8:06 
  378 GERALDINE BRESNAHAN     700 F  33/123  33 HOLYOKE            MA   48:36  8:06 
  379 TINA STEVENSON          506 F  11/50   28 HOLYOKE            MA   48:36  8:06 
  380 FRANK DUNN             1006 M  37/64   26 MEDFORD            MA   48:37  8:07 
  381 JOHN FITZGERALD          46 M  62/145  53 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:37  8:07 
  382 CHRISTINE KING          675 F  20/99   47 HAMPDEN            MA   48:39  8:07 
  383 KATIE NEIL             1001 F   6/31   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:42  8:07 
  384 MICHAEL MORIARTY        212 M  93/198  42 HOLYOKE            MA   48:42  8:07 
  385 KAREN ANDRZEJWSKI       523 F  12/50   27 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   48:44  8:08 
  386 TED ANDRZEJEWSKI        524 M  63/145  56 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   48:45  8:08 
  387 AMY ROBERTS             790 F  34/123  32 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   48:45  8:08 
  388 OWEN BLIGH              274 M  38/54   15 HOLYOKE            MA   48:46  8:08 
  389 CHARA CORSINI           969 M  71/126  34 HOLYOKE            MA   48:47  8:08 
  390 RAYMOND WENNINGER       548 M  64/145  54 CHICOPEE           MA   48:50  8:09 
  391 AMY BARRETT            1014 F  35/123  31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:51  8:09 
  392 MONICA O'MELIA          167 F   7/31   17 HUNTINGTON         MA   48:51  8:09 
  393 MICHAEL MCCABE          884 M  94/198  41 WESTFIELD          MA   48:52  8:09 
  394 WILLIAM TOWSLEY         408 M   7/22   62 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   48:54  8:09 
  395 JENNIFER MULLINS        177 F  21/99   40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:55  8:10 
  396 ZACHARY DONAH           232 M  39/54   15 HOLYOKE            MA   48:59  8:10 
  397 DAN GAUTHIER            285 M  95/198  43 MILFORD            MA   49:01  8:11 
  398 KATE MORNEAU            456 F  13/50   27 HOLYOKE            MA   49:01  8:11 
  399 JAMES DUNN               34 M  72/126  34 HOLYOKE            MA   49:03  8:11 
  400 ED CLUNE                901 M  38/64   23 WILTON             CT   49:03  8:11 





                                                                      Page 9
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  401 STEVEN ZUFFELATO        676 M  96/198  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:04  8:11 
  402 PAUL NADEAU             388 M  97/198  49 WESTFIELD          MA   49:05  8:11 
  403 SALLY ROHAN              44 F  22/99   45 S. HADLEY          MA   49:06  8:11 
  404 STEVE JONES               1 M  98/198  48 BOULDER            CO   49:06  8:11 
  405 DENNY DENAULT           869 M  73/126  33 GRANBY             MA   49:07  8:12 
  406 JOSEPH BRASSARD         431 M  39/64   22 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:09  8:12 
  407 PAUL FARNSWORTH          78 M  99/198  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:10  8:12 
  408 LEIGH ANDERSON           23 F  14/50   23 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:11  8:12 
  409 JULIE MARCOULIER        761 F   8/31   50 CHESTER            MA   49:14  8:13 
  410 STEVE BRAY              574 M  74/126  38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   49:16  8:13 
  411 MICHAEL FITZGERALD     1038 M  40/64   24 HOLYOKE            MA   49:24  8:14 
  412 RICHARD DOMINEQUEZ     1058 M  41/64   24 HOLYOKE            MA   49:25  8:14 
  413 ROBERT KELLEY           870 M  65/145  56 WESTFIELD          MA   49:25  8:15 
  414 LORRIANNE NAULT         619 F  15/50   24 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:30  8:15 
  415 RAYMOND SANTINELLO      261 M  66/145  51 SOUTHWICK          MA   49:33  8:16 
  416 TOM CHEVALIER           973 M 100/198  43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:35  8:16 
  417 JAMES HUDLIN            176 M 101/198  46 PITTSFIELD         MA   49:36  8:16 
  418 STEPHANIE FLEMINING     660 F  16/50   23 SOMERVILLE         MA   49:37  8:17 
  419 MARK HOLLANO            185 M 102/198  47 WINDSOR            CT   49:38  8:17 
  420 KEVIN WILBY             711 M  40/54   17 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:39  8:17 
  421 KATHY FURLANI           900 F   9/31   55 BROAD BROOK        CT   49:40  8:17 
  422 DON GRINDLE             371 M 103/198  48 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   49:40  8:17 
  423 MIKE TROMBLEY           599 M  75/126  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:41  8:17 
  424 JEFF MENDRALA           211 M  76/126  31 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:45  8:18 
  425 AMY WILLIAMS           1047 F   8/31   17 S. HADLEY          MA   49:46  8:18 
  426 TODD KIRTON             455 M  77/126  35 HOLYOKE            MA   49:47  8:18 
  427 JAMES SHARRARD          518 M  67/145  59 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:48  8:18 
  428 LORI JEWETT             841 F  23/99   43 GRANBY             MA   49:49  8:19 
  429 NANCY HUDLIN            175 F  24/99   44 PITTSFIELD         MA   49:49  8:19 
  430 MICHAEL MURPHY          780 M 104/198  47 HOLYOKE            MA   49:50  8:19 
  431 NANCY MILLER            669 F  25/99   45 LEEDS              MA   49:53  8:19 
  432 TONI MCINTYRE           830 F  26/99   41 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   49:54  8:19 
  433 BRUCE POSOCCO           144 M  68/145  51 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   49:55  8:20 
  434 THEODORE TUDRYN         520 M  42/64   21 SUNDERLAND         MA   49:55  8:20 
  435 JASON KRIEBEL           764 M  43/64   29 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:56  8:20 
  436 MELISSA DARCY           223 F  17/50   26 CHICOPEE           MA   49:56  8:20 
  437 BRENDA BOWIE            467 F  36/123  37 ASHFIELD           MA   49:57  8:20 
  438 PAMELA STINSON          468 F  37/123  33 ASHFIELD           MA   49:59  8:20 
  439 DAVE DINGEE             269 M 105/198  44 CHICOPEE           MA   49:59  8:20 
  440 BILL DROHAN             926 M  78/126  35 HOLYOKE            MA   50:00  8:20 
  441 STEVE LANG              369 M 106/198  48 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   50:00  8:20 
  442 KAREN CLARK             187 F  27/99   40 JERICHO            VT   50:01  8:21 
  443 MELISSA KRIEBEL         765 F  18/50   25 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:01  8:21 
  444 MARIO GODBOUT          1096 M 107/198  42 HOLYOKE            MA   50:02  8:21 
  445 HOWARD MCCREADY         271 M  79/126  38 LUDLOW             MA   50:06  8:21 
  446 KELSEY DUGGAN           956 F   9/31   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:11  8:22 
  447 MICHAEL MCLEAN          724 M 108/198  46 ALBANY             NY   50:11  8:22 
  448 DON GRANT               820 M   8/22   61 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:12  8:22 
  449 KELLY JONES            1020 F  19/50   24 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:12  8:22 
  450 LNYNELLE RUSSELL        432 F  28/99   48 AMHERST            MA   50:14  8:23 





                                                                      Page 10
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  451 JOSEPH BALLOU           906 M  80/126  38 BRIMFIELD          MA   50:15  8:23 
  452 ADAM ZIEMBA             873 M  44/64   24 CHICOPEE           MA   50:16  8:23 
  453 TERRENCE GINLEY         644 M 109/198  48 HOLYOKE            MA   50:17  8:23 
  454 MICHAEL ROBINSON        976 M 110/198  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:18  8:23 
  455 JANINE TOPPIN           362 F  38/123  39 WARE               MA   50:22  8:24 
  456 EDWARD KOSIOREK JR.     517 M  69/145  53 HUNTINGTON         MA   50:23  8:24 
  457 MICHAEL FRENETTE        391 M 111/198  49 FLORENCE           MA   50:24  8:24 
  458 ROBERT DUFRESNE        1111 M 112/198  48 AMHERST            MA   50:27  8:25 
  459 ROY ANDERSON             56 M  70/145  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:32  8:26 
  460 THOMAS WOODS            507 M  81/126  31 JERSEY CITY        NJ   50:32  8:26 
  461 STEVEN FREY             980 M  82/126  35 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:33  8:26 
  462 LINDA STENLUND          797 F  29/99   49 AMHERST            MA   50:34  8:26 
  463 SUSAN GRANT             821 F  10/31   59 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:35  8:26 
  464 JULIE ANN LECLAIR       749 F  39/123  33 AGAWAM             MA   50:37  8:27 
  465 RICHARD LONGHI          585 M 113/198  41 CHICOPEE           MA   50:38  8:27 
  466 MICHAEL FITZGERALD      610 M  71/145  51 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   50:39  8:27 
  467 KARL OZGA               140 M  72/145  59 CHICOPEE           MA   50:40  8:27 
  468 KEVIN FITZGIBBON         94 M 114/198  46 S. HADLEY          MA   50:41  8:27 
  469 NED LEFFERTS            495 M  83/126  38 THORNDIKE          MA   50:42  8:27 
  470 RICHARD BOURGEOIS       341 M 115/198  45 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:43  8:28 
  471 DAVE BRASSARD           429 M  73/145  54 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   50:46  8:28 
  472 KATHY KERRIGAN         1118 F  40/123  39                         50:47  8:28 
  473 KORI BINETTE            549 F  20/50   21 LUDLOW             MA   50:51  8:29 
  474 PAUL DOWNEY             512 M  84/126  35 BOSTON             MA   50:53  8:29 
  475 HENRY CZERNIAK          437 M 116/198  48 CHICOPEE           MA   51:00  8:30 
  476 ROBERT CASTONGUAY       160 M   9/22   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:01  8:31 
  477 JAMES FERNANDES         158 M  74/145  52 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   51:02  8:31 
  478 THOMAS FEYRE            345 M 117/198  46 CHICOPEE           MA   51:03  8:31 
  479 WILLIAM ROSENBECK       646 M 118/198  45 WESTFIELD          MA   51:03  8:31 
  480 KATHLEEN MCMAHON        462 F  41/123  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:04  8:31 
  481 WILLIAM WELCH           246 M 119/198  40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:10  8:32 
  482 MARVIN HOWARD           127 M  10/22   67 AGAWAM             MA   51:11  8:32 
  483 DOUGLAS YANDOW          527 M  85/126  36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:12  8:32 
  484 MATT MCDONOUGH         1003 M  86/126  30 HOLYOKE            MA   51:13  8:33 
  485 JEFFREY BURGESS          96 M  75/145  56 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   51:15  8:33 
  486 BRIANNE LEFEBVRE        443 F  10/31   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:16  8:33 
  487 CASEY MONOHAN           983 F  11/31   16 HOLYOKE            MA   51:17  8:33 
  488 DEBI PINSKY             163 F  30/99   46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   51:27  8:35 
  489 RACHEL CHMURA          1061 F  42/123  34 LUDLOW             MA   51:28  8:35 
  490 KAREN NATUSIEWICZ       511 F  43/123  33 BOSTON             MA   51:28  8:35 
  491 PATTY LUBOLD            576 F  44/123  35 HOLYOKE            MA   51:28  8:35 
  492 THOMAS DROHAN           295 M  87/126  33 HOLYOKE            MA   51:29  8:35 
  493 MICHELLE CASTONGUAY     387 F  45/123  34 HOLYOKE            MA   51:29  8:35 
  494 JOE JOHNSON             347 M 120/198  49 WESTFIELD          MA   51:30  8:35 
  495 JOY LEBLANC             399 F  31/99   45 HAMPDEN            MA   51:30  8:35 
  496 PAUL KWIECIENSKI        494 M  76/145  53 ENFIELD            CT   51:31  8:36 
  497 ELI MARSH              1040 M  45/64   20 AMHERST            MA   51:31  8:36 
  498 RACHEL SMITH             77 F  46/123  35 NEW YORK           NY   51:32  8:36 
  499 WILLIAM MCDONOUGH       917 M  88/126  32 HOLYOKE            MA   51:32  8:36 
  500 ERIN CHRUSCIEL          193 F  47/123  32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:33  8:36 





                                                                      Page 11
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  501 G. ROBERT HURLEY       1134 M  89/126  30 ATLANTA            GA   51:33  8:36 
  502 PATRICK KENNEDY         772 M  11/22   63 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:36  8:36 
  503 STEVE VENNE             909 M  90/126  39 AGAWAM             MA   51:37  8:37 
  504 TIM CRIMMINS             33 M  77/145  55 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:37  8:37 
  505 LINDA BONZAGNI          346 F  32/99   49 GRANBY             MA   51:38  8:37 
  506 KERRY DESMARAIS         603 F  21/50   25 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:40  8:37 
  507 MAUREEN FOURNIER        151 F  48/123  35 MANSFIELD          MA   51:41  8:37 
  508 NICK LYESIUK            356 M  12/22   60 ORANGE             MA   51:42  8:37 
  509 ED PRASOL               816 M 121/198  47 AVON               CT   51:47  8:38 
  510 JIM CHAPDELAINE         522 M 122/198  40 HAMPDEN            MA   51:47  8:38 
  511 SEAN HENRY              145 M  41/54   17 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   51:48  8:38 
  512 CONRAD IULIANO          707 M  78/145  50 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:48  8:38 
  513 LEO JUDGE               868 M  91/126  34 MARLBOROUGH        MA   51:49  8:39 
  514 MICHAEL CARNEY          680 M  79/145  51 LOWELL             MA   51:49  8:39 
  515 THOMAS MELEADY          367 M 123/198  49 WILBRAHAM          MA   51:51  8:39 
  516 JOSEPH GENTILE          258 M  92/126  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:51  8:39 
  517 DONALD SMITH            472 M 124/198  44 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:52  8:39 
  518 RICK RUBIN              874 M 125/198  43 HAMPDEN            MA   51:53  8:39 
  519 GLENN SULLIVAN          310 M  93/126  39 HOLYOKE            MA   51:56  8:40 
  520 CAROLINE CORSINI        970 F  49/123  33 HOLYOKE            MA   51:58  8:40 
  521 NANCY MILKEY            334 F  50/123  39 HUNTINGTON         MA   51:59  8:40 
  522 RALPH ARTHUR            348 M  80/145  50 WILBRAHAM          MA   51:59  8:40 
  523 BETH RICE               323 F  33/99   41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:00  8:40 
  524 MARTIN JEWETT           842 M 126/198  42 GRANBY             MA   52:01  8:41 
  525 PETER MILLER            563 M  81/145  54 WESTFIELD          MA   52:01  8:41 
  526 PEDRO RIOS              318 M   1/3    74 FLORENCE           MA   52:05  8:41 
  527 ELLEN BELLICCHI        1011 F  11/31   53 HOLYOKE            MA   52:05  8:41 
  528 LESLIE WETSONE         1136 F  51/123  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:06  8:41 
  529 ALISON BERGLUND        1132 F  34/99   48 CHARLESTON         MA   52:06  8:41 
  530 THOMAS MCGOWAN          837 M 127/198  47 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   52:16  8:43 
  531 LISA SERGENTANIS       1044 F  52/123  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:18  8:43 
  532 COURTNEY LEFEEBVRE      444 F  12/31   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:19  8:44 
  533 WILLIAM FISHER          892 M  94/126  32 HANOVER            NH   52:22  8:44 
  534 CHRISTOPHER LEARY       738 M  95/126  31 MANSFIELD          TX   52:23  8:44 
  535 DYMPHNA MCWILLIAMS      948 F  53/123  39 AGAWAM             MA   52:24  8:44 
  536 MARK LANCTOT           1107 M 128/198  49 PLEASANT VALLEY    CT   52:25  8:45 
  537 SEAN HARPER            1109 M  42/54   15 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:26  8:45 
  538 ELMER MCMAHON           489 M  82/145  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:27  8:45 
  539 TOMMY SHEEHAN           488 M  83/145  56 HOLYOKE            MA   52:28  8:45 
  540 JOHN BIRKS              205 M  96/126  37 CHICOPEE           MA   52:29  8:45 
  541 BRIDGID BARRETT         650 F  35/99   48 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:31  8:46 
  542 CECILIA BERGER          263 F  54/123  37 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:34  8:46 
  543 SUSAN KELEHER           492 F  55/123  35 WHATELY            MA   52:35  8:46 
  544 JAY CLUNE               132 M  13/22   66 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:36  8:46 
  545 GLEN BOMBADIER          668 M  84/145  51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:37  8:47 
  546 BETH MCINTYRE            97 F  36/99   40 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:38  8:47 
  547 SANDY LEARY             739 F  56/123  34 HOLYOKE            MA   52:39  8:47 
  548 MATTHEW LEE             398 M  97/126  32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:39  8:47 
  549 BARBARA GINTY           533 F  57/123  35 HOLYOKE            MA   52:45  8:48 
  550 PAUL GUBALA             844 M 129/198  49 HOLYOKE            MA   52:46  8:48 





                                                                      Page 12
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  551 JAMES MCGILLICUDDY     1046 M 130/198  44 HOLYOKE            MA   52:48  8:48 
  552 NATHALIE LAVOIE        1088 F  58/123  31 AMHERST            MA   52:49  8:49 
  553 CATHY COUTU             745 F  37/99   48 GREENFIELD         MA   52:50  8:49 
  554 JAMIE CHEREWATTI        943 M  46/64   27 AMHERST            MA   52:51  8:49 
  555 MICHAEL THORNTON        577 M 131/198  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:53  8:49 
  556 LAUREN NOLAN             68 F  38/99   48 HOLYOKE            MA   52:54  8:49 
  557 GARETH BUCKLEY           87 M  47/64   27 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   52:54  8:49 
  558 BRIAN GIBBONS           896 M  98/126  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:55  8:50 
  559 ALICIA CONWAY           791 F  22/50   24 CAMBRIDGE          MA   52:55  8:50 
  560 HUGH MORIARTY           198 M  14/22   62 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:56  8:50 
  561 JIM GARVEY               32 M  85/145  56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   52:57  8:50 
  562 PHIL CONTANT            307 M  86/145  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:00  8:50 
  563 BETH STINEHART          545 F  59/123  38 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:01  8:51 
  564 KATE MEEHAN             760 F  13/31   18 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:04  8:51 
  565 GARY MACKEY             694 M 132/198  40 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:05  8:51 
  566 J0HN CLOUTIER           993 M 133/198  45 FLORENCE           MA   53:06  8:51 
  567 ALANA CULLINGTON        317 F  39/99   40 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   53:07  8:52 
  568 SHELLY COTNOIR          316 F  60/123  39 CHESTERFIELD       MA   53:07  8:52 
  569 SUSAN PETZOLD           556 F  40/99   42 WILBRAHAM          MA   53:08  8:52 
  570 MICHAEL DUSZA           530 M 134/198  47 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:09  8:52 
  571 KATIE STOKOWSKI        1008 F  14/31   15 BLANDFORD          MA   53:10  8:52 
  572 CHERYL MISTERKA         721 F  61/123  37 WESTFIELD          MA   53:11  8:52 
  573 JULIE FLAHIVE           883 F  23/50   28 EASTHAMPTON        MA   53:11  8:52 
  574 CRAIG STOKOWSKI         215 M 135/198  46 BLANDFORD          MA   53:12  8:52 
  575 MICHAEL TUCKER           65 M  48/64   27 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:13  8:53 
  576 KRISTI CHEREWATTI       945 F  24/50   23 AMHERST            MA   53:13  8:53 
  577 CARL CONLON            1116 M  99/126  37 LUDLOW             MA   53:14  8:53 
  578 LAURIE HOEY             589 F  41/99   41 HOLYOKE            MA   53:18  8:53 
  579 CHRISTINE DELUCA        684 F  62/123  32 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:18  8:53 
  580 TRISH SLANE             885 F  63/123  30 CHICOPEE           MA   53:19  8:54 
  581 ROBERT PAC              897 M 100/126  35 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   53:20  8:54 
  582 DONALD MANFERDINI       438 M  87/145  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:21  8:54 
  583 ROBERT PAJAK            911 M  43/54   19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:22  8:54 
  584 MAUREEN DESI            642 F  25/50   22 WESTFIELD          MA   53:24  8:54 
  585 ERIK ANDERSON          1137 M  49/64   27                         53:25  8:55 
  586 SUSAN BOYLE-GLIDDEN     968 F  42/99   43 HOLYOKE            MA   53:25  8:55 
  587 RICHARD KNUREK         1105 M  88/145  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:26  8:55 
  588 KIM FREEDMAN           1135 F  43/99   43 SUFFIELD           CT   53:30  8:55 
  589 ASHLEY MONACO           474 F  15/31   14 HOLYOKE            MA   53:31  8:56 
  590 PAUL GAUTHIER           200 M 136/198  43 S. HADLEY          MA   53:32  8:56 
  591 ALINA COLLINS           434 F  26/50   26 BOSTON             MA   53:33  8:56 
  592 JOHN CAVANAUGH          401 M 137/198  45 EASTHAMPTON        MA   53:33  8:56 
  593 KELLY EMERY             157 F  44/99   40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   53:34  8:56 
  594 KELLI STEELE            286 F  64/123  36 GREENFIELD         MA   53:35  8:56 
  595 ED DWYER                 95 M 101/126  37 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   53:36  8:56 
  596 DON ROY                 861 M 102/126  38 CHICOPEE           MA   53:37  8:57 
  597 BRETT REMILLARD         771 M 103/126  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:38  8:57 
  598 MARCO MAZZOCCO          963 M  50/64   29 NEW YORK           NY   53:39  8:57 
  599 SAM YOUNG               923 M  89/145  52 CHICOPEE           MA   53:40  8:57 
  600 WENDY MCGANNON          890 F  65/123  38 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   53:40  8:57 





                                                                      Page 13
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  601 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ-R   570 F  66/123  32 HOLYOKE            MA   53:43  8:58 
  602 DANIEL MULDOON          856 M 138/198  44 S.HADLEY           MA   53:44  8:58 
  603 MATTHEW MULDOON        1075 M  51/64   24 CHICOPEE           MA   53:50  8:59 
  604 MARK PIJAR             1144 M 104/126  33 HOLYOKE            MA   53:51  8:59 
  605 RICHARD BELLICCHI      1012 M  90/145  56 HOLYOKE            MA   53:51  8:59 
  606 PETER SHIPMAN           458 M  44/54   17 WESTFIELD          MA   53:52  8:59 
  607 PAUL MILLER             426 M 139/198  48 WESTFIELD          MA   53:52  8:59 
  608 DANIEL PHELAN           142 M  45/54   14 CHICOPEE           MA   53:53  8:59 
  609 T.J. PLANTE             510 M  52/64   25 BOSTON             MA   53:53  8:59 
  610 DAVID ABAD              383 M  46/54   14 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:55  9:00 
  611 KATIE FAY               586 F  67/123  36 S.HADLEY           MA   53:56  9:00 
  612 GEOFFREY FERMAN         113 M  91/145  56 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:56  9:00 
  613 MARK FOURNIER           500 M 140/198  46 WESTFIELD          MA   53:58  9:00 
  614 KERRY FOURNIER          502 M 141/198  42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:01  9:01 
  615 KEVIN MORIN             714 M 105/126  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:01  9:01 
  616 JOHN BORLEN             734 M 142/198  43 HOLYOKE            MA   54:02  9:01 
  617 MIKE BERGER             221 M  53/64   23 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:02  9:01 
  618 ARTHUR GROBB            412 M 143/198  48 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:03  9:01 
  619 LEIGHANN NOVOTNEY       930 F  68/123  35 CHICOPEE           MA   54:03  9:01 
  620 HOLLY SHARAC           1080 F  45/99   47 HOLYOKE            MA   54:05  9:01 
  621 MACKENZIE GRAY          810 M  47/54   13 HOLYOKE            MA   54:06  9:01 
  622 LYNN ROBERTS            828 F  46/99   40 S. HADLEY          MA   54:09  9:02 
  623 RICHARD FORD            466 M  92/145  50 NEW HAVEN          CT   54:10  9:02 
  624 PETER SLEPCHUK JR       638 M  93/145  51 HOLYOKE            MA   54:13  9:03 
  625 BOB PRENTISS           1030 M 144/198  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:19  9:03 
  626 SUE ILLINGSWORTH        847 F  47/99   49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:24  9:04 
  627 BARRY SOLOMON           848 M 145/198  46 AGAWAM             MA   54:25  9:05 
  628 MIRANDA FLANAGAN        636 F  27/50   29 HOLYOKE            MA   54:26  9:05 
  629 MARY CLARK               81 F  69/123  39 CHICOPEE           MA   54:26  9:05 
  630 KIMBERLEY LEE           584 F  70/123  38 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:27  9:05 
  631 KATY CURRAN            1141 F  71/123  37 ATLANTA            GA   54:28  9:05 
  632 JUNE LAVELLE            621 F  72/123  37 HOLYOKE            MA   54:28  9:05 
  633 JUNE CONTANT            440 F  48/99   45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:29  9:05 
  634 MIKE MASSARELLI        1106 M 146/198  44 SOUTHWICK          MA   54:29  9:05 
  635 PHILIP MURPHY          1016 M  48/54   11 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:29  9:05 
  636 BRIAN MURPHY           1017 M 147/198  42 S. HADLEY          MA   54:30  9:05 
  637 KEVIN LEE               583 M 148/198  40 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:31  9:06 
  638 LOUISE LAW              769 F  49/99   43 FLORENCE           MA   54:32  9:06 
  639 JOHN STIFFLER           770 M  94/145  57 FLORENCE           MA   54:35  9:06 
  640 AL CHRETIEN             833 M 149/198  47 CHICOPEE           MA   54:36  9:06 
  641 TIM FOLEY               360 M 106/126  32 CHICOPEE           MA   54:40  9:07 
  642 PETER FERREIRA          671 M 150/198  46 HOLYOKE            MA   54:40  9:07 
  643 ROSEMARY ROY            282 F  73/123  39 NORTHAMPTON        MA   54:41  9:07 
  644 LYNNE KELLY             631 F  74/123  30 LUNENBURG          MA   54:41  9:07 
  645 THOMAS NELSON           329 M 151/198  44 GRANBY             MA   54:42  9:07 
  646 GARY KUCK               406 M 152/198  49 CONWAY             MA   54:43  9:08 
  647 HANK GEBERTH            102 M  95/145  57 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:48  9:08 
  648 JOHN WALZ               337 M 153/198  49 CHICOPEE           MA   54:49  9:09 
  649 ANDREW BIGDA            733 M 107/126  38 FORTY FORT         PA   54:49  9:09 
  650 KARL LEMME              605 M 154/198  42 BLANDFORD          MA   54:51  9:09 





                                                                      Page 14
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  651 ERIN LAMOUREUX         1085 F  50/99   46 BELCHERTOWN        MA   54:52  9:09 
  652 ALEXIS MCDONOUGH       1002 F  28/50   28 HOLYOKE            MA   54:58  9:10 
  653 SHALISA KEYES           985 F  75/123  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:59  9:10 
  654 AARON LABRECQUE         344 M  54/64   26 BLANDFORD          MA   55:00  9:10 
  655 MIKE SZKLARZ            427 M  96/145  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:06  9:11 
  656 BILL LEWIS              561 M 155/198  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:07  9:12 
  657 MARK BLANCHETTE         252 M 108/126  38 BLANDFORD          MA   55:07  9:12 
  658 SARAH DUBE               82 F  29/50   26 SOMERVILLE         MA   55:08  9:12 
  659 JAMES CLEARY            910 M 156/198  47 EASTHAMPTON        MA   55:11  9:12 
  660 GEORGE BUSHIKA         1035 M  15/22   66 CHESHIRE           MA   55:11  9:12 
  661 LORI ST.PIERRE          322 F  76/123  34 CHICOPEE           MA   55:12  9:12 
  662 LARRY DESMARAIS         604 M  97/145  52 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:14  9:13 
  663 MARGO WELCH            1022 F  51/99   40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   55:17  9:13 
  664 PAMELA THORNTON         550 F  77/123  33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:22  9:14 
  665 RICHARD KRESOCK         123 M 157/198  48 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:23  9:14 
  666 BRIAN PAQUETTE         1057 M 109/126  32 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:24  9:14 
  667 MICHELLE CECCHI         727 F  78/123  37 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:27  9:15 
  668 LAURIE CECCHI          1033 F  79/123  36 AGAWAM             MA   55:30  9:15 
  669 JIM WILLEMAIN           294 M  98/145  52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:30  9:15 
  670 PAUL ANDERSON            61 M 158/198  46 GRANVILLE          MA   55:31  9:16 
  671 KATIE JOYCE             315 F  30/50   22 GRANBY             CT   55:33  9:16 
  672 SHANNON KERRIGAN       1117 F  16/31   14                         55:34  9:16 
  673 PATRICIA BRUNAULT       712 F  52/99   43 PALMER             MA   55:34  9:16 
  674 RICHARD WU             1064 M 110/126  38 NORTHAMPTON        MA   55:35  9:16 
  675 MIKE JOYCE              314 M  99/145  55 GRANBY             CT   55:35  9:16 
  676 SUSAN RIGALI            645 F  53/99   48 HOLYOKE            MA   55:37  9:17 
  677 LISA CURTIN             292 F  80/123  38 HOLYOKE            MA   55:38  9:17 
  678 CAROLYN SWEENEY         393 F  81/123  33 WRENTHAM           MA   55:38  9:17 
  679 LOUIS DESI              641 M 100/145  51 WESTFIELD          MA   55:39  9:17 
  680 KEVIN MCARTHY          1122 M 111/126  31 GREENWICH          CT   55:44  9:18 
  681 BARRY MCCARTHY          718 M  55/64   27 LUDLOW             MA   55:45  9:18 
  682 SINGWEN MIENTKA        1051 F  54/99   40 LEEDS              MA   55:45  9:18 
  683 LISA WILBY              710 F  55/99   45 EASTHAMPTON        MA   55:48  9:18 
  684 ROBERT CORRIDAN        1039 M 112/126  36 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:48  9:18 
  685 BEN HOGAN              1045 M  49/54   17 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:49  9:19 
  686 LINDSAY RUNNER          814 F  17/31   11 HOLYOKE            MA   55:51  9:19 
  687 MARTIE KANE            1126 F  56/99   41 HOLYOKE            MA   55:55  9:20 
  688 WILLIAM A. LOWNDS       728 M 101/145  50 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:57  9:20 
  689 EDWARD JUDD             182 M 159/198  49 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   55:59  9:20 
  690 KIMBERLY ELFORSI        815 F  82/123  38 HOLYOKE            MA   56:00  9:20 
  691 BRIAN LANCTOT          1108 M  50/54   14 PLEASANT VALLEY    CT   56:00  9:20 
  692 JOHN DECESARE          1125 M 160/198  44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:02  9:21 
  693 KELLY MCCOY             863 F  83/123  35 HOLYOKE            MA   56:03  9:21 
  694 BEN LAVELLE             620 M 113/126  38 HOLYOKE            MA   56:08  9:22 
  695 JOHN BEAULIEU           552 M 102/145  50 S. HADLEY          MA   56:12  9:22 
  696 ELIZABETH GROBB         411 F  18/31   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:13  9:23 
  697 ELLEN BOLLIER          1067 F  57/99   47 AMHERST            MA   56:13  9:23 
  698 W. DENNIS THACKERY      154 M 103/145  59 WESTFIELD          MA   56:14  9:23 
  699 MARY ELLEN SULLIVAN     882 F  12/31   54 FEEDING HILLS      MA   56:15  9:23 
  700 ANDREA LUBOLD          1049 F  31/50   20 HOLYOKE            MA   56:18  9:23 





                                                                      Page 15
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  701 MICHAEL CORDUFF          36 M 114/126  32 HOLYOKE            MA   56:21  9:24 
  702 ANDREA PRUKALSKI        409 F  84/123  37 WESTFIELD          MA   56:22  9:24 
  703 STEVE KATZ              320 M 104/145  51 E.LONGMEADOW       MA   56:23  9:24 
  704 MARY MULDOON           1063 F  85/123  39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:25  9:25 
  705 SARA SUI               1062 F  86/123  35 SOUTHWICK          MA   56:27  9:25 
  706 KAREN COLLINS           933 F  87/123  30 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:27  9:25 
  707 CARL CIEPLINSKI         359 M 115/126  34 SOUTHWICK          MA   56:28  9:25 
  708 JENNIFER CROSS          648 F  88/123  32 GREENWICH          CT   56:28  9:25 
  709 HOLLY CHASE             787 F  89/123  31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:31  9:26 
  710 JOSEPH BUCKLEY          203 M 105/145  51 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   56:33  9:26 
  711 KATHY ROWELL            783 F  90/123  35 GREENFIELD         MA   56:33  9:26 
  712 DAVE HOUSMAN            562 M 106/145  57 WESTFIELD          MA   56:35  9:26 
  713 FRAN O'CONNELL         1081 M 161/198  44 HOLYOKE            MA   56:41  9:27 
  714 DAVE SMITH              149 M 162/198  46 CHICOPEE           MA   56:45  9:28 
  715 EDITH LAMANA            150 F  91/123  39 CHICOPEE           MA   56:47  9:28 
  716 ANN LAKOMY             1110 F  32/50   27 NORWOOD            MA   56:47  9:28 
  717 MICHAEL MCINTYRE        829 M 163/198  44 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   56:48  9:28 
  718 LYNNE SMITH              92 F  92/123  32 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:51  9:29 
  719 CHIP SMITH              100 M 164/198  48 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:52  9:29 
  720 DEBBIE BRENDEMUELH     1119 F  93/123  36 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:53  9:29 
  721 MICHELINA MITCHELL      190 F  94/123  38 LUDLOW             MA   56:53  9:29 
  722 PAIGE CURRAN            460 F  95/123  32 BOSTON             MA   56:54  9:29 
  723 RUTH HARPER             124 F  58/99   43 SOUTHWICK          MA   56:54  9:29 
  724 LAURIE MARTIN           891 F  96/123  34 AGAWAM             MA   56:55  9:30 
  725 DAVID CLUNE             903 M  16/22   61 WILTON             CT   56:55  9:30 
  726 PAUL QUINN              423 M 107/145  50 LUDLOW             MA   56:56  9:30 
  727 JOSEPH BASS              70 M 108/145  50 AMHERST            MA   56:56  9:30 
  728 LEE ST.JOHN             666 M 109/145  55 WESTFIELD          MA   56:59  9:30 
  729 SARAH TONER             397 F  33/50   26 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:00  9:30 
  730 CAROLINE TONER          396 F  13/31   59 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:04  9:31 
  731 M.P. CHEVRETTE           63 M 110/145  51 HOLYOKE            MA   57:04  9:31 
  732 MIKE MCCOY              862 M 165/198  40 HOLYOKE            MA   57:06  9:31 
  733 CORLIS BEAULIEU         389 F  59/99   44 CHICOPEE           MA   57:07  9:32 
  734 JACKIE DESMARAIS        602 F  34/50   20 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:07  9:32 
  735 KERRY TOGNERI           414 F  60/99   45 TURNERS FALLS      MA   57:10  9:32 
  736 MARTY HOLMES            180 M 166/198  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:11  9:32 
  737 JASON HOLMES            171 M  56/64   20 S. HADLEY          MA   57:11  9:32 
  738 PATTY MCDONALD          713 F  61/99   44 CHICOPEE           MA   57:12  9:32 
  739 LAWRENCE MURPHY         849 M 116/126  32 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:17  9:33 
  740 DANIELLE PERRY          618 F  97/123  31 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:18  9:33 
  741 WILLIAM PERRY           617 M 117/126  32 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:18  9:33 
  742 TAIDGH BUCKLEY           89 M  57/64   22 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:19  9:34 
  743 MARY MARTIN             661 F  62/99   43 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:21  9:34 
  744 CHRISTIN NOWAK          601 F  35/50   28 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:23  9:34 
  745 MICHELL FITZELL        1023 F  98/123  33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:23  9:34 
  746 WENDY CHABOT           1069 F  63/99   49 AMHERST            MA   57:24  9:34 
  747 TERRANCE DAY            257 M 167/198  49 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:25  9:35 
  748 HOLLY TUTTLE            831 F  14/31   51 HAMPDEN            MA   57:25  9:35 
  749 JAMES DUGGAN            557 M 111/145  50 WESTFIELD          MA   57:27  9:35 
  750 HARRY KASTRINAKIS       801 M 168/198  41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:28  9:35 





                                                                      Page 16
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  751 JOANIE ROY              196 F  64/99   40 DALTON             MA   57:30  9:35 
  752 MICHAEL REID            793 M 112/145  50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:31  9:36 
  753 PETER BRUNETTE          382 M 113/145  51 WESTFIELD          MA   57:32  9:36 
  754 TERESA FITTS           1005 F  65/99   44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:34  9:36 
  755 KRISTOPHER GAGNON      1079 M 118/126  32 AGAWAM             MA   57:39  9:37 
  756 JILL MEHAN              659 F  66/99   49 TROY               NY   57:43  9:38 
  757 JODI AHERN              536 F  99/123  32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:47  9:38 
  758 RON BERGER              169 M 114/145  50 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:48  9:38 
  759 ROBERT BERGER           147 M  58/64   20 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:49  9:39 
  760 CHRISTINE KERVIAN       330 F 100/123  39 W.SPRINGFIELD      MA   57:51  9:39 
  761 MICHAEL CURRAN          352 M 115/145  50 WESTFIELD          MA   57:56  9:40 
  762 ELIZABETH BRESNAHAN      62 F 101/123  31 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:58  9:40 
  763 JEFF NYMAN              986 M 169/198  46 FEEDING HILS       MA   58:03  9:41 
  764 BRIAN MCQUILLEN         992 M 116/145  55 AGAWAM             MA   58:04  9:41 
  765 MICHAEL DUVAL           581 M 170/198  45 HOLYOKE            MA   58:04  9:41 
  766 ANNIE RONAYNE           195 F 102/123  36 DALTON             MA   58:11  9:42 
  767 CANDACE LARGER          762 F  15/31   50 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:12  9:42 
  768 KAELA CHEVALIER         974 F  19/31   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:16  9:43 
  769 WILLIAM COLLINS         763 M 117/145  50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:17  9:43 
  770 ELLEN COUTURE           851 F  20/31   16 WESTFIELD          MA   58:17  9:43 
  771 JAMES O'ROURKE           59 M 119/126  34 S. HADLEY          MA   58:18  9:43 
  772 JOHN BLUNT              872 M 171/198  42 WHATELY            MA   58:18  9:43 
  773 KIM KUNINSKI            420 F 103/123  34 MONTAGUE           MA   58:19  9:44 
  774 ANDREW DONOGHUE         593 M 172/198  43 AMHERST            MA   58:19  9:44 
  775 WILLIAM ROKOSZ          162 M 173/198  45 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   58:20  9:44 
  776 MAUREEN LYNCH           170 F  36/50   25 HOLYOKE            MA   58:20  9:44 
  777 BRIAN CHAMBERLIN        416 M 174/198  46 SOUTHWICK          MA   58:23  9:44 
  778 FRANK HAINS            1083 M 175/198  47 ORANGE             MA   58:26  9:45 
  779 PAUL TURMEL             701 M 118/145  51 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   58:34  9:46 
  780 BRIAN JOYCE             478 M 176/198  46 FLORENCE           MA   58:38  9:47 
  781 MIKE CONNOR            1048 M 119/145  53 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:39  9:47 
  782 DIANNA DUGAS           1074 F  67/99   49 ORANGE             MA   58:54  9:49 
  783 CINDY DULUDE            202 F  16/31   51 BOURNE             MA   58:57  9:50 
  784 KRIS KOZUCH              58 F  68/99   46 HOLYOKE            MA   58:58  9:50 
  785 JOHN TOTH               503 M   2/3    71 GRANBY             MA   58:58  9:50 
  786 DANIEL BEVAN            867 M  59/64   21 HOLYOKE            MA   58:59  9:50 
  787 MARY-ANN WESOLOWSKI     243 F  69/99   43 SOMERS             CT   59:00  9:50 
  788 DAVID WILLIAMS          244 M 177/198  43 SOMERS             CT   59:01  9:51 
  789 MARSHA PHELAN           143 F  37/50   23 CHICOPEE           MA   59:01  9:51 
  790 THOMAS PHELAN           141 M 178/198  45 CHICOPEE           MA   59:04  9:51 
  791 KRISTINE VALENTINI      490 F 104/123  33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   59:04  9:51 
  792 PATRICIA SCHOLTZ       1091 F  38/50   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:07  9:52 
  793 BRIAN RAYMOND           812 M  60/64   29 GRANBY             MA   59:07  9:52 
  794 DEB ANDERSON            786 F  39/50   29 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   59:08  9:52 
  795 PAULA STEFAFINO-CROS    298 F  70/99   44 WILBRAHAM          MA   59:11  9:52 
  796 RICARD APPEL            611 M 120/145  50 HOLYOKE            MA   59:11  9:52 
  797 KIMBERLY MURPHY         465 F  71/99   41 AGAWAM             MA   59:12  9:52 
  798 DOUGLAS HILL            161 M 179/198  49 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   59:12  9:52 
  799 EDWIN CUSHING           480 M   3/3    72 AGAWAM             MA   59:13  9:53 
  800 RICHARD RIX             428 M 121/145  50 WESTFIELD          MA   59:18  9:53 





                                                                      Page 17
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  801 HEATHER2605 ROBERTS     539 F  40/50   20 WESTFIELD          MA   59:20  9:54 
  802 JENNIFER ONEILL         652 F  41/50   27 GREENFIELD         MA   59:21  9:54 
  803 ERICKA PREW            1133 F  72/99   43 BOSTON             MA   59:22  9:54 
  804 TOM MONTANARI           560 M 122/145  56 LEXINGTON          MA   59:24  9:54 
  805 RICHARD MORIARTY        139 M 123/145  56 HAMPDEN            MA   59:26  9:55 
  806 ROBERT SHIPMAN          148 M 124/145  53 WORTHINGTON        MA   59:27  9:55 
  807 DAVID BURT              499 M 125/145  55 WESTFIELD          MA   59:28  9:55 
  808 WARREN SCHARF           183 M 180/198  43 NEW YORK           NY   59:32  9:56 
  809 BARRY AUSKERN           184 M 181/198  43 BERNARDSTON        MA   59:32  9:56 
  810 EDWARD BRYANT           250 M 126/145  52 LUDLOW             MA   59:33  9:56 
  811 MARIA MONOHAN           984 F  21/31   15 HOLYOKE            MA   59:34  9:56 
  812 DAVID MONACO            473 M 182/198  48 HOLYOKE            MA   59:35  9:56 
  813 LINDA KRAMER            699 F  17/31   51 NORTHFIELD         MA   59:36  9:56 
  814 RYAN DUGRE              451 M  51/54   19 HOLYOKE            MA   59:37  9:57 
  815 EDWARD WOYTOWICZ JR.    835 M  61/64   27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:41  9:57 
  816 JOSEPH WOYTOWICZ        834 M  62/64   26 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:43  9:58 
  817 JOSEPH MISTERKA         114 M 127/145  56 LEEDS              MA   59:44  9:58 
  818 EILEEN WHALEN           424 F  73/99   44 LONGMEADOW         MA   59:47  9:58 
  819 PATRICIA MARTIN         654 F  18/31   52 WESTFIELD          MA   59:48  9:58 
  820 DORIS DIETRICHSEN       941 F  74/99   49 CHICOPEE           MA   59:52  9:59 
  821 DAVID HENNESSEY         504 M 120/126  35 HOLYOKE            MA   59:56 10:00 
  822 SUE LAPAN               354 F  75/99   42 TURNERS FALLS      MA   59:58 10:00 
  823 JON HELPA               245 M 128/145  50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:58 10:00 
  824 DON GAUTHIER            192 M 183/198  46 WESTFIELD          MA   59:59 10:00 
  825 JOHN BATES              857 M 129/145  59 RUSSELL            MA 1:00:05 10:01 
  826 CAROL COTE             1055 F  76/99   40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:07 10:02 
  827 JILLIAN HOEY           1130 F  22/31   12 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:10 10:02 
  828 SARA PATASHNICK         572 F  23/31   19 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:15 10:03 
  829 NICK KATZ               321 M  52/54   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:00:19 10:04 
  830 MICHAEL CURTIS          191 M 184/198  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:21 10:04 
  831 ERICKA PREW             854 F 105/123  39 HATFIELD           MA 1:00:25 10:05 
  832 KATHY REYNOLDS          237 F  19/31   50 MILFORD            MA 1:00:27 10:05 
  833 RICK COUTURE            850 M 130/145  51 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:31 10:06 
  834 MARCIA HALE            1073 F  20/31   50 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:34 10:06 
  835 MICHAEL COSTELLO        750 M 185/198  43 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:35 10:06 
  836 DANIEL COURCHESNE       688 M 186/198  48 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:35 10:06 
  837 JANELLE TARANTINO       254 F 106/123  33 LUDLOW             MA 1:00:36 10:06 
  838 JIM COUGHLIN            375 M 187/198  48 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:36 10:06 
  839 BARBARA COUGHLIN        374 F  77/99   48 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:37 10:07 
  840 ARACELI LOPEZ          1024 F 107/123  31 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:38 10:07 
  841 RICHARD PARENT          479 M 121/126  39 DERRY              NH 1:00:38 10:07 
  842 CYNTHIA CRAMER           80 F  78/99   45 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:40 10:07 
  843 LOUISE BEVAN COLE       567 F  79/99   45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:41 10:07 
  844 PEGGY NAWOLSKI          964 F 108/123  33 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:48 10:08 
  845 SANDIE ZIOBRO           226 F  42/50   25 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:00:49 10:09 
  846 ROD SCOTT               607 M 131/145  51 E. LONGMEADOW      MA 1:00:52 10:09 
  847 RICK TAYLOR            1090 M 132/145  57 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:54 10:09 
  848 ELIZABETH BRANCIC       755 F  24/31   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:56 10:10 
  849 MATT MORIARTY          1140 M 122/126  35 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:09 10:12 
  850 MICHELLE MORIARTY      1139 F 109/123  33 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:10 10:12 





                                                                      Page 18
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  851 WILLIAM BURKE           233 M  17/22   60 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:11 10:12 
  852 ERIN PINCINCE           708 F  80/99   46 MONSON             MA 1:01:18 10:13 
  853 BEVERLEY SCOTT         1138 F  81/99   43 PEPPERELL          MA 1:01:27 10:15 
  854 MARY-ANN FITZPATRICK    742 F 110/123  38 GRANBY             MA 1:01:32 10:16 
  855 ALEX BRANCIC            754 M 133/145  56 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:33 10:16 
  856 PAUL BASSETT            606 M  18/22   60 ERVING             MA 1:01:46 10:18 
  857 SHAWN WILLIS            538 M 123/126  32 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:53 10:19 
  858 NICHOLAS COTTO          743 M 124/126  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:55 10:20 
  859 NICOLE MALLOY           225 F 111/123  36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:18 10:23 
  860 ALEXIS ROGERS           486 F  25/31   13 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:22 10:24 
  861 DAVID O'CONNOR          949 M 125/126  39 S. HADLEY          MA 1:02:25 10:25 
  862 KATE BEAN               977 F  82/99   45 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:02:26 10:25 
  863 JANE MARTEL             859 F  21/31   58 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:02:28 10:25 
  864 MARK DEVINE             987 M 188/198  42 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:36 10:26 
  865 ROBERT CARPENTER        482 M 189/198  46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:02:37 10:27 
  866 BRIGID GLACKIN          597 F  22/31   55 FLORENCE           MA 1:02:45 10:28 
  867 RAE ANN CHASE           392 F  83/99   44 FLORENCE           MA 1:02:49 10:28 
  868 STEPHANI BUTLER         266 F  84/99   42 ANNAPOLIS          MD 1:03:27 10:35 
  869 WENDELL PENNELL         220 M 190/198  46 GRANBY             MA 1:03:27 10:35 
  870 CANDACE BROZINI        1070 F 112/123  33 WESTFIELD          MA 1:03:31 10:36 
  871 LISA DUVAL              580 F  85/99   44 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:35 10:36 
  872 JIM CAMMILLETTI         819 M 191/198  44 TORRINGTON         CT 1:03:42 10:37 
  873 LARRY LABARGE           961 M 134/145  53 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:43 10:38 
  874 ALLIE TURNER            962 F  26/31   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:54 10:39 
  875 JOANNE FLESCHER        1056 F 113/123  36 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:03:58 10:40 
  876 CAMERON MCLEAN          725 F  86/99   45 ALBANY             NY 1:04:04 10:41 
  877 JEFF MEEHAN             759 M 135/145  53 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:04:09 10:42 
  878 ANNE KLEJNA             118 F  87/99   43 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:04:13 10:43 
  879 JOE KLEJNA              119 M 192/198  42 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:04:15 10:43 
  880 DONNA COLAPIETRO       1087 F 114/123  31 WESTFIELD          MA 1:04:15 10:43 
  881 ASHLEY CURTIS          1089 F  43/50   25 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:04:28 10:45 
  882 SUSAN IRONSTONE         543 F  88/99   40 WORTHINGTON        MA 1:04:31 10:46 
  883 MICHAEL PATASHNICK      573 M 136/145  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:32 10:46 
  884 TERRANCE LEARY          740 M 126/126  34 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:40 10:47 
  885 ARLEEN REYELL           705 F  89/99   41 N.SKAYUNER         NY 1:04:42 10:47 
  886 CORNELIUS LUNNEY         54 M 137/145  55 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:49 10:49 
  887 MICHAEL LOUGH           950 M 193/198  46 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:04:50 10:49 
  888 SUSAN JONES             922 F 115/123  38 AGAWAM             MA 1:04:53 10:49 
  889 SUSAN KLINE             663 F  23/31   58 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:05:01 10:51 
  890 KATHLEEN DRISCOLL       229 F  44/50   20 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:07 10:52 
  891 JUDY SCOTT              276 F   1/2    62 SOUTH DENNIS       MA 1:05:31 10:56 
  892 ELIZABETH HOHOL         231 F  45/50   28 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:31 10:56 
  893 JOHN DRISCOLL           228 M 138/145  50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:32 10:56 
  894 KIRBY N. JUENGST       1104 M 139/145  51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:33 10:56 
  895 MELANIE KROL            991 F  46/50   25 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:05:37 10:57 
  896 MARK RICKSON           1093 M  63/64   28 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:40 10:57 
  897 MICHELLE LAPOINTE      1094 F  47/50   29 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:44 10:58 
  898 STEPHEN BURKE           234 M  64/64   28 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:05:45 10:58 
  899 JANINE CONNOR            90 F 116/123  35 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:05:47 10:58 
  900 ELAINE BUCKLEY           88 F  24/31   54 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:05:56 11:00 





                                                                      Page 19
               25th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
Holyoke, MA                       Saturday, November 29, 2003 1:00PM
Place Name                  Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  901 JENNIFER TRAKS         1032 F  48/50   28 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:00 11:00 
  902 ALYSSA MORIN            715 F 117/123  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:06:03 11:01 
  903 ANDREW MARSH            998 M  53/54   16 AMHERST            MA 1:06:11 11:02 
  904 CHRISTINE MARSH         997 F  25/31   50 AMHERST            MA 1:06:12 11:02 
  905 TOBY QUIRK              588 M 140/145  55 WESTFIELD          MA 1:06:12 11:02 
  906 ROGER FARNSWORTH         79 M  19/22   66 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:06:14 11:03 
  907 CAROL MCARL            1124 F  90/99   40 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:06:24 11:04 
  908 MARK SULLIVAN           737 M 194/198  49 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:06:32 11:06 
  909 STEVE POULIOT           267 M 195/198  49 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:41 11:07 
  910 MARY MICHAUD            491 F 118/123  33 CHICOPEE           MA 1:06:49 11:09 
  911 JERRY ROY               470 M 141/145  58 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:11 11:12 
  912 CATHY BUSSOLARI         655 F  26/31   52 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:07:12 11:12 
  913 ALLEN ROSS              380 M  20/22   60 MONTAGUE           MA 1:07:17 11:13 
  914 ALI NELLER              153 F  91/99   45 LITCHFIELD         CT 1:07:25 11:15 
  915 NICOLE LAMBERT          686 F  27/31   16 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:28 11:15 
  916 MIRANDA BEAULIEU        690 F  28/31   16 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:33 11:16 
  917 JOHN R. BEAULIEU        691 M 196/198  43 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:34 11:16 
  918 JOHN SCANLON            894 M 142/145  54 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:07:35 11:16 
  919 PAMELA LACHAPELLE       407 F 119/123  38 WHITINSVILLE       MA 1:07:36 11:16 
  920 JAMES WHELIHAN         1082 M 197/198  41 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:45 11:18 
  921 DEBBIE BEACH            658 F  92/99   44 SCOTIA             NY 1:08:12 11:22 
  922 LESLIE SHAFER           639 F  27/31   51 LITCHFIELD         CT 1:08:29 11:25 
  923 BILL NELLER             152 M 143/145  51 LITCHFIELD         CT 1:09:30 11:35 
  924 KIMBERLY LAMBERT        685 F  29/31   18 CHICOPEE           MA 1:09:37 11:37 
  925 PAM LAMBERT             687 F  93/99   44 CHICOPEE           MA 1:10:01 11:41 
  926 NANCY WEISS             133 F   2/2    60 HOLYOKE            MA 1:10:11 11:42 
  927 CHERYL CURTIS          1026 F  28/31   56 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:10:43 11:48 
  928 JETTIE REGNIER          952 F  94/99   48 LUDLOW             MA 1:10:44 11:48 
  929 LISA GODIN              858 F 120/123  37 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:10:46 11:48 
  930 KATHY HARDY             898 F  29/31   52 EASTHAMMPTON       MA 1:11:18 11:53 
  931 JENNIFER DORMAN         351 F  49/50   29 HOLYOKE            MA 1:11:31 11:56 
  932 DANIELLE CROTEAU        376 F  50/50   26 BRIMFIELD          MA 1:11:44 11:58 
  933 RICH CROTEAU            741 M 144/145  51 WYBEN              MA 1:11:46 11:58 
  934 SUSAN MCCAFFREY        1084 F  95/99   40 W.SPRINGFIELD      MA 1:11:47 11:58 
  935 GAIL PITUCK            1102 F  96/99   46 ARLINGTON          MA 1:12:04 12:01 
  936 JANE LERNER             999 F  97/99   43 FLORENCE           MA 1:12:23 12:04 
  937 TANYA PELLAND           481 F  30/31   19 HOLYOKE            MA 1:12:44 12:08 
  938 BRUCE KURTZ             293 M  21/22   67 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:15:02 12:31 
  939 ERIN MEEHAN             758 F  31/31   18 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:15:22 12:34 
  940 LEE LOSEE              1103 M 145/145  53 LITCHFIELD         CT 1:15:46 12:38 
  941 JENNIFER CAMMILLETTI    818 F 121/123  38 TORRINGTON         CT 1:15:55 12:40 
  942 TOM ZAHAREK             325 M 198/198  46 TORRINGTON         CT 1:16:25 12:45 
  943 SHAWN O'DONNELL        1052 M  54/54   11 HOLYOKE            MA 1:16:26 12:45 
  944 PAT LEWENCZUK           256 F  30/31   57 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:17:06 12:51 
  945 JILL SWEENEY            121 F 122/123  34 CHICOPEE           MA 1:17:09 12:52 
  946 GINNY ZIOBRO            227 F  31/31   55 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:17:09 12:52 
  947 LAURA DROHAN            296 F 123/123  31 HOLYOKE            MA 1:17:16 12:53 
  948 SHELLEY WHELIHAN         40 F  98/99   40 HOLYOKE            MA 1:18:34 13:06 
  949 LINDA SIMMONS           188 F  99/99   42 FAIRHAVEN          MA 1:18:37 13:07 
  950 DICK BORDEN             340 M  22/22   67 LUDLOW             MA 1:23:39 13:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News