Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Dreamcatcher Classic 2 Mile and 5 Mile

Weymouth, MA, November 27, 2003

[Overall 5 Mile | Overall Two Miler | Age Group Two Miler | Wheelchair ]

Age Group 5 Mile


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  5:12    1 01-19    1 M  1287 Thomas Smith                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:57  6:11    1 20-29    1 F  1202 Erin Flynn                                                                            



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:46  8:09    1 70-98  208 M   482 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     42:32  8:30    2 70-98  254 M   306 John DiFranco               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     43:47  8:45    3 70-98  283 M  1207 Gerald Good                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  6:44    1 60-69   54 M   819 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     37:51  7:34    2 60-69  128 M  1459 Joseph Gaughan              Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     38:03  7:37    3 60-69  135 M   922 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:04  5:37    1 50-59    8 M   934 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     29:21  5:52    2 50-59   13 M  1192 Wayne Alykonis                                                                        
 3     31:34  6:19    3 50-59   29 M    78 Dean Bolt                   West Hartfield,CT                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:17  5:15    1 40-49    3 M   829 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     28:21  5:40    2 40-49   10 M   929 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     28:37  5:43    3 40-49   11 M  1220 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:00  5:36    1 30-39    7 M   154 Kevin Cavanaugh             Milford,NH                                                   
 2     29:39  5:56    2 30-39   16 M  1185 Jon Willner                                                                           
 3     30:29  6:06    3 30-39   21 M   722 Shawn McKinnon              Hanson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  5:19    1 20-29    4 M  1240 Brian Mahoney                                                                         
 2     27:40  5:32    2 20-29    5 M  1193 Tom Duggan                                                                            
 3     29:57  5:59    3 20-29   18 M   741 John McNulty                Green Harbor,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:01  5:12    2 01-19    2 M  1292 Joe Saul                                                                              
 2     27:50  5:34    3 01-19    6 M  1209 Mark Powers                                                                           
 3     28:09  5:38    4 01-19    9 M  1264 J J Prior                   Wey,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:14  8:39    1 60-69  103 F  1442 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     43:27  8:41    2 60-69  109 F   923 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 3     44:45  8:57    3 60-69  145 F   643 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:28  6:30    1 50-59    4 F    77 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 2     36:14  7:15    2 50-59   11 F    97 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     36:34  7:19    3 50-59   16 F  1298 Kay Kopper                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52  6:58    1 40-49    9 F   459 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     36:45  7:21    2 40-49   17 F   530 Andrea Katter               Westport,CT                                                  
 3     37:45  7:33    3 40-49   28 F   794 Dorothy Mullaney            Enfield,NH                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:00  6:12    1 30-39    2 F  1325 Traacey Timmins             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     33:28  6:42    2 30-39    7 F   433 Amy Grable                  Odenton,MD                                                   
 3     33:37  6:43    3 30-39    8 F  1324 Angela Iaria                Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:26  6:29    2 20-29    3 F  1012 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     33:03  6:37    3 20-29    5 F  1127 Jen Sullivan                Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     33:20  6:40    4 20-29    6 F  1046 Vickie Tuzik                Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:00  7:24    1 01-19   20 F   220 Kelly Connolly              N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     37:02  7:24    2 01-19   21 F    43 Nicole Balaschi             Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     37:44  7:33    3 01-19   27 F   578 Anna Kissell                Norwell,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  5:12    1 01-19    1 M  1287 Thomas Smith                                                                          
 2     26:01  5:12    2 01-19    2 M  1292 Joe Saul                                                                              
 3     26:17  5:15    1 40-49    3 M   829 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     26:36  5:19    1 20-29    4 M  1240 Brian Mahoney                                                                         
 5     27:40  5:32    2 20-29    5 M  1193 Tom Duggan                                                                            
 6     27:50  5:34    3 01-19    6 M  1209 Mark Powers                                                                           
 7     28:00  5:36    1 30-39    7 M   154 Kevin Cavanaugh             Milford,NH                                                   
 8     28:04  5:37    1 50-59    8 M   934 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
 9     28:09  5:38    4 01-19    9 M  1264 J J Prior                   Wey,MA                                                       
 10    28:21  5:40    2 40-49   10 M   929 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 11    28:37  5:43    3 40-49   11 M  1220 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                   
 12    29:13  5:51    5 01-19   12 M   832 Dan O'Connor                Dedham,MA                                                     
 13    29:21  5:52    2 50-59   13 M  1192 Wayne Alykonis                                                                         
 14    29:30  5:54    4 40-49   14 M  1276 Josiah Hatch                Hingham,MA                                                    
 15    29:34  5:55    5 40-49   15 M   893 Bill Ramsay                 East Weymouth,MA                                              
 16    29:39  5:56    2 30-39   16 M  1185 Jon Willner                                                                            
 17    29:44  5:57    6 01-19   17 M  1314 Craig Alfis                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 18    29:57  5:59    3 20-29   18 M   741 John McNulty                Green Harbor,MA                                               
 19    30:04  6:01    6 40-49   19 M  1381 Nicholas Tsanotelis                                                                    
 20    30:12  6:02    7 40-49   20 M   500 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21    30:29  6:06    3 30-39   21 M   722 Shawn McKinnon              Hanson,MA                                                     
 22    30:32  6:06    7 01-19   22 M   947 Joe Ruvido                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    30:34  6:07    8 01-19   23 M  1407 Michael Goodhere            Waldorf,MA                                                    
 24    30:36  6:07    4 30-39   24 M   111 Jeffrey Burm                Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    30:42  6:08    8 40-49   25 M   249 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    30:47  6:09    5 30-39   26 M  1060 Rich Voto                   E. Boston,MA                                                  
 27    31:09  6:14    6 30-39   27 M   231 David Coppola               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    31:22  6:16    9 01-19   28 M   456 Joe Haidul, Jr.             Hanover,MA                                                    
 29    31:34  6:19    3 50-59   29 M    78 Dean Bolt                   West Hartfield,CT                                             
 30    31:37  6:19    7 30-39   30 M   814 Michael J. Myers            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    31:40  6:20    9 40-49   31 M   860 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    31:49  6:22   10 40-49   32 M  1194 Bradley Mingels                                                                        
 33    31:53  6:23   11 40-49   33 M   955 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    31:57  6:23   12 40-49   34 M   382 Steve Ferguson              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    32:04  6:25   13 01-19   58 M   935 Bryan Ruel                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 36    32:06  6:25    4 20-29   36 M   708 Colin McDevitt              Nashua,NH                                                     
 37    32:11  6:26   13 40-49   37 M   366 William English             Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    32:16  6:27    8 30-39   38 M  1400 John Connolly               S Wey,MA                                                      
 39    32:29  6:30    4 50-59   39 M  1318 Matt DeLuca                 N Marshfield,MA                                               
 40    32:30  6:30   14 40-49   40 M   607 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    32:40  6:32   11 01-19   41 M   606 Will Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    32:44  6:33    9 30-39   42 M   407 Ty Gagne                    Plymouth,NH                                                   
 43    32:48  6:34   12 01-19   43 M   223 John Connolly               N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 44    33:05  6:37   15 40-49   44 M  1285 Mark Rothfuss               Brockton,MA                                                   
 45    33:08  6:38   10 30-39   45 M   844 Aaron Osowiecki             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 46    33:10  6:38   11 30-39   46 M  1213 Dan Kahn                                                                               
 47    33:12  6:38    5 50-59   47 M  1143 Vasilli Manikas             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    33:15  6:39    5 20-29   48 M   936 Christopher Rull            Newton,MA                                                     
 49    33:18  6:40    6 20-29   49 M   409 Chad Gallagher              Concord,MA                                                    
 50    33:30  6:42   16 40-49   50 M   461 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:57  6:11    1 20-29    1 F  1202 Erin Flynn                                                                            
 2     31:00  6:12    1 30-39    2 F  1325 Traacey Timmins             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     32:26  6:29    2 20-29    3 F  1012 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     32:28  6:30    1 50-59    4 F    77 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 5     33:03  6:37    3 20-29    5 F  1127 Jen Sullivan                Rockland,MA                                                  
 6     33:20  6:40    4 20-29    6 F  1046 Vickie Tuzik                Boston,MA                                                    
 7     33:28  6:42    2 30-39    7 F   433 Amy Grable                  Odenton,MD                                                   
 8     33:37  6:43    3 30-39    8 F  1324 Angela Iaria                Boston,MA                                                    
 9     34:52  6:58    1 40-49    9 F   459 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 10    35:14  7:03    4 30-39   10 F   632 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 11    36:14  7:15    2 50-59   11 F    97 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 12    36:18  7:16    5 20-29   12 F   304 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    36:25  7:17    6 20-29   13 F   401 Jenn Fournier               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 14    36:28  7:18    7 20-29   14 F   150 Liz Carten                  Milton,MA                                                     
 15    36:29  7:18    5 30-39   15 F   662 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    36:34  7:19    3 50-59   16 F  1298 Kay Kopper                                                                             
 17    36:45  7:21    2 40-49   17 F   530 Andrea Katter               Westport,CT                                                   
 18    36:57  7:23    6 30-39   18 F   830 Denise Noland               Kingston,MA                                                   
 19    36:58  7:24    7 30-39   19 F  1295 Kathryn O'Farrell                                                                      
 20    37:00  7:24    1 01-19   20 F   220 Kelly Connolly              N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 21    37:02  7:24    2 01-19   21 F    43 Nicole Balaschi             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 22    37:08  7:26    8 20-29   22 F   229 Clare Conroy                W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 23    37:23  7:29    4 50-59   23 F   993 Joyce Slaven                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 24    37:29  7:30    5 50-59   24 F    59 Alberta Bermingham          S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 25    37:30  7:30    8 30-39   25 F   667 Lori Mahler                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 26    37:40  7:32    9 20-29   26 F   690 Courtney Martineau          East Bridewater,MA                                            
 27    37:44  7:33    3 01-19   27 F   578 Anna Kissell                Norwell,MA                                                    
 28    37:45  7:33    3 40-49   28 F   794 Dorothy Mullaney            Enfield,NH                                                    
 29    37:53  7:35   10 20-29   29 F   963 Amy Schultz                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    37:57  7:35    4 40-49   30 F    21 Ruth Albanese               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    38:09  7:38    5 40-49   31 F   239 Beverly Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32    38:13  7:39   11 20-29   32 F  1206 Lianne Muir                                                                            
 33    38:15  7:39   12 20-29   33 F  1253 Tina Markarian                                                                         
 34    38:40  7:44    6 50-59   34 F   185 Jean Cochrane               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    38:42  7:44   13 20-29   35 F   299 Jennifer Desmond            Hull,MA                                                       
 36    39:04  7:49    6 40-49   36 F   217 Mae Connolly                N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 37    39:10  7:50    9 30-39   37 F  1016 Gina Sullivan               E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 38    39:10  7:50   10 30-39   38 F   790 Dana Moser                  South Hadley,MA                                               
 39    39:14  7:51    7 50-59   39 F   237 Jan Cormia                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 40    39:15  7:51   11 30-39   40 F   743 Karen McQuillen             Reading,MA                                                    
 41    39:15  7:51    7 40-49   41 F   997 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                   
 42    39:16  7:51   14 20-29   42 F  1229 Allyson McDonald                                                                       
 43    39:28  7:54   12 30-39   43 F    82 Candi Bourque               Berkley,MA                                                    
 44    39:29  7:54    4 01-19   44 F  1038 Kimberly Tose               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    39:31  7:54   13 30-39   45 F   499 Daryl Isles                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 46    39:33  7:55    8 40-49   46 F   973 Mary-Kate Shea              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 47    39:39  7:56   15 20-29   47 F  1241 Jackye Colligan             Hull,MA                                                       
 48    39:40  7:56   16 20-29   48 F  1242 Karen Longworth             Wey,MA                                                        
 49    39:48  7:58    9 40-49   49 F   654 Deborah Lynch               Hanover,MA                                                    
 50    39:50  7:58    8 50-59   50 F  1404 Janice Camereon             Quincy,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News