Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Billy Kelly 5K Road Race

Mansfield, MA, November 23, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 40-49    1 M   229 Jeff Mutter                 Cumberland,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 20-29    1 F   265 Katie Famous                Brookline,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:49  9:37    1 70-98  160 M   218 Joseph Pascale              N Providence,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:40  6:40    1 60-69   48 M   171 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     23:36  7:37    2 60-69   93 M   302 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     27:30  8:52    3 60-69  144 M   108 Tony Demaral                E Taunton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 50-59   19 M   290 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     18:54  6:06    2 50-59   21 M   203 Kevin Downing               Attlbeoro,MA                                                 
 3     19:22  6:15    3 50-59   29 M   268 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    2 40-49    9 M   288 Paul Buckel                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     18:07  5:51    3 40-49   10 M   232 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     18:13  5:53    4 40-49   13 M    99 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:58  5:28    1 30-39    4 M   276 Kevin Norton                Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     17:53  5:46    2 30-39    7 M    49 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     18:11  5:52    3 30-39   11 M   318 Wade Walbrun                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 20-29    3 M   316 Kent Taylor                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     17:57  5:47    2 20-29    8 M   281 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     19:00  6:08    3 20-29   24 M   349 Justin Correiro             Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:13  5:14    1 01-19    2 M   274 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     17:40  5:42    2 01-19    5 M   284 John Kelley                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     17:48  5:45    3 01-19    6 M   294 Andrew Tibbetts             Dedham,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:40  8:36    1 60-69   47 F    11 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     37:56 12:14    2 60-69  115 F   242 Ernestine Morin             Westport,MA                                                  
 3     41:37 13:25    3 60-69  118 F   325 Jeannine Olson              Providence,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:02  6:28    1 50-59    4 F   157 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 2     24:00  7:45    2 50-59   20 F    52 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:59  8:42    3 50-59   53 F    25 Donna Bliss                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:01  7:45    1 40-49   21 F    20 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     24:08  7:47    2 40-49   22 F   278 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     25:00  8:04    3 40-49   33 F   134 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    5 F   271 Roseann Smith               Harrisville,RI                                               
 2     21:16  6:52    2 30-39    7 F    94 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     22:17  7:11    3 30-39   11 F   327 Heather Luke                Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    2 20-29    2 F   264 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:15  6:13    3 20-29    3 F   263 Katherine Wasilenko         Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     21:56  7:05    4 20-29    9 F   321 Kimberly Cummings           Easton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 01-19    6 F   139 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     21:18  6:52    2 01-19    8 F   186 Rachel Lozeau               Nashua,NH            15 And Under                            
 3     24:16  7:50    3 01-19   24 F   283 Amy Ledbetter               Norton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 40-49    1 M   229 Jeff Mutter                 Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     16:13  5:14    1 01-19    2 M   274 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     16:48  5:25    1 20-29    3 M   316 Kent Taylor                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     16:58  5:28    1 30-39    4 M   276 Kevin Norton                Brighton,MA                                                  
 5     17:40  5:42    2 01-19    5 M   284 John Kelley                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     17:48  5:45    3 01-19    6 M   294 Andrew Tibbetts             Dedham,MA                                                    
 7     17:53  5:46    2 30-39    7 M    49 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    
 8     17:57  5:47    2 20-29    8 M   281 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 9     18:01  5:49    2 40-49    9 M   288 Paul Buckel                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    18:07  5:51    3 40-49   10 M   232 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
 11    18:11  5:52    3 30-39   11 M   318 Wade Walbrun                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 12    18:12  5:52    4 30-39   12 M   234 Roland Desrochers           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 13    18:13  5:53    4 40-49   13 M    99 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    18:16  5:54    5 30-39   14 M   282 Chris Gonsalves             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 15    18:20  5:55    5 40-49   15 M    35 Brian Mulligan              Providence,RI                                                 
 16    18:24  5:56    6 30-39   16 M   267 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                                
 17    18:28  5:57    4 01-19   17 M   210 Kevin McGinnis              Cumberland,RI        15 And Under                             
 18    18:33  5:59    6 40-49   18 M   185 Kevin Connor                Newburyport,MA                                                
 19    18:43  6:02    1 50-59   19 M   290 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    18:52  6:05    7 40-49   20 M   117 Russell Haschke             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    18:54  6:06    2 50-59   21 M   203 Kevin Downing               Attlbeoro,MA                                                  
 22    18:57  6:07    8 40-49   22 M   107 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 23    18:59  6:07    9 40-49   23 M   138 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 24    19:00  6:08    3 20-29   24 M   349 Justin Correiro             Fall River,MA                                                 
 25    19:01  6:08    5 01-19   25 M   183 Brendan Monds               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    19:05  6:09    6 01-19   26 M   241 Daniel Libon                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 27    19:11  6:11    4 20-29   27 M   164 Colin McNamee               Lee,NH                                                        
 28    19:20  6:14    5 20-29   28 M   247 Kevin Fitzgibbon Jr         Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    19:22  6:15    3 50-59   29 M   268 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                    
 30    19:25  6:16   10 40-49   30 M   249 David Santoro               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 31    19:27  6:16    7 30-39   31 M    14 Fred Yast                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    19:33  6:18   11 40-49   32 M   191 Roy Farias                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 33    19:35  6:19   12 40-49   33 M   209 Bill McGinnis               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 34    19:41  6:21   13 40-49   34 M   260 Kevin McCormick             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    19:43  6:22    4 50-59   35 M   329 Bob Tracey                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    19:46  6:23    7 01-19   36 M   192 Kevin Wood                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 37    19:48  6:23    8 01-19   37 M   280 Peter Forbes                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 38    19:52  6:25     Age?     38 M   261 Mike Ellowitz               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    19:53  6:25   14 40-49   39 M   200 Peter Brasch                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 40    19:54  6:25    8 30-39   40 M   273 Jay Civilinski              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    19:59  6:27   15 40-49   41 M   337 Tim Finkenstandt            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 42    20:00  6:27    9 30-39   42 M    90 Lawrence Quirk              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 43    20:05  6:29   16 40-49   43 M   248 Kevin Fitzgibbons Sr        Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    20:16  6:32   17 40-49   44 M   347 Thomas Rooney               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    20:20  6:34    6 20-29   45 M    28 John Meewes                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    20:20  6:34    9 01-19   46 M   184 Nick Kistner                Needham,MA                                                    
 47    20:39  6:40   18 40-49   47 M   304 Rick Weldon                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 48    20:40  6:40    1 60-69   48 M   171 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
 49    20:45  6:42   19 40-49   49 M   130 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 50    20:49  6:43   10 30-39   50 M    31 Timothy Irish               Attleboro,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 20-29    1 F   265 Katie Famous                Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     18:38  6:01    2 20-29    2 F   264 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     19:15  6:13    3 20-29    3 F   263 Katherine Wasilenko         Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     20:02  6:28    1 50-59    4 F   157 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 5     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    5 F   271 Roseann Smith               Harrisville,RI                                               
 6     20:38  6:39    1 01-19    6 F   139 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 7     21:16  6:52    2 30-39    7 F    94 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8     21:18  6:52    2 01-19    8 F   186 Rachel Lozeau               Nashua,NH            15 And Under                            
 9     21:56  7:05    4 20-29    9 F   321 Kimberly Cummings           Easton,MA                                                    
 10    22:13  7:10    5 20-29   10 F   198 Amber Lehmann               Norton,MA                                                     
 11    22:17  7:11    3 30-39   11 F   327 Heather Luke                Taunton,MA                                                    
 12    22:41  7:19    4 30-39   12 F   289 Jennifer Tennican           Lincoln,MA                                                    
 13    22:47  7:21    5 30-39   13 F   326 Maryellen Cullity           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 14    23:06  7:27    6 30-39   14 F   297 Dawn Paquin                 Mapleville,RI                                                 
 15    23:25  7:33    6 20-29   15 F   277 Julie Mitchell              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 16    23:34  7:36    7 30-39   16 F   150 Catherine Demassi           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 17    23:37  7:37    8 30-39   17 F   303 Lynn Peirce                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 18    23:47  7:40    9 30-39   18 F    48 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 19    23:48  7:41   10 30-39   19 F   214 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 20    24:00  7:45    2 50-59   20 F    52 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                  
 21    24:01  7:45    1 40-49   21 F    20 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    24:08  7:47    2 40-49   22 F   278 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                     
 23    24:10  7:48   11 30-39   23 F   222 Janet Lonergan Spinne       Foxboro,MA                                                    
 24    24:16  7:50    3 01-19   24 F   283 Amy Ledbetter               Norton,MA                                                     
 25    24:18  7:50    4 01-19   25 F   114 Marissa Bramwell            Norton,MA                                                     
 26    24:20  7:51    7 20-29   26 F    56 Megan Berry                 Norton,MA                                                     
 27    24:22  7:52    8 20-29   27 F   315 Kristy Winberg              Lakeville,MA                                                  
 28    24:39  7:57   12 30-39   28 F    13 Shannon Barbato             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    24:46  7:59   13 30-39   29 F   343 Kimberly Walsh              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    24:48  8:00   14 30-39   30 F   190 Elizabeth Farias            Riverside,RI                                                  
 31    24:52  8:01    9 20-29   31 F    27 Leiah Myers                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    24:54  8:02   15 30-39   32 F    89 Ellen Quirk                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33    25:00  8:04    3 40-49   33 F   134 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    25:09  8:07    4 40-49   34 F   205 Karen McCabe                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    25:10  8:07   16 30-39   35 F   136 Debbie Hilton               Taunton,MA                                                    
 36    25:12  8:08    5 40-49   36 F   112 Eleanor McCarter            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    25:12  8:08    5 01-19   37 F   230 Ashley Mutter               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 38    25:28  8:13   17 30-39   38 F   118 Barbara Mahoney             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    25:40  8:17   18 30-39   39 F   143 Sharron Costello            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    25:42  8:17   10 20-29   40 F   124 Beth Alonso                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 41    25:42  8:17    6 40-49   41 F    66 Kristine Cote               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    25:52  8:21    7 40-49   42 F   126 Anita Laraia                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    25:59  8:23   19 30-39   43 F   221 Angela Miller               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    26:17  8:29    8 40-49   44 F   323 Tracy Forde                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 45    26:18  8:29    9 40-49   45 F    44 Linda Cameron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    26:33  8:34   10 40-49   46 F   128 Nancy Swanson               Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    26:40  8:36    1 60-69   47 F    11 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 48    26:53  8:40   20 30-39   48 F   228 Amanda Hilton               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 49    26:55  8:41   11 40-49   49 F    26 Jeannine Theall             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    26:55  8:41   21 30-39   50 F   110 Diana Mordini               Norton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News