Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Essex Turkey Trot

Essex, MA, November 23, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Sponsored by the Essex Lions Club

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/11   M2029   27:17   5:30 Nathan Huppe           23 M   110 Berwick ME
    2   2/11   M2029   27:35   5:33 James Pawlicki         29 M   135 Beverly MA
    3   1/26   M3039   27:58   5:38 Ian Shearer            34 M   188 South Hamilton MA
    4   2/26   M3039   28:19   5:42 Derek Dorval           30 M    51 Amesbury MA
    5   3/11   M2029   29:13   5:53 Noah Smick             23 M   104 Essex MA
    6   1/36   M4049   29:20   5:54 Dennie Donoghue        48 M   167 Rowley MA
    7   4/11   M2029   29:36   5:58 Patrick Rich           27 M   170 South Hamilton MA
    8   1/6    M1519   29:49   6:00 Matt Summit            15 M   122 Newburyport MA
    9   2/36   M4049   30:03   6:03 Bob Strout             48 M   143 Salisbury MA
   10   3/26   M3039   31:18   6:18 Michael Page           37 M   156 Beverly MA
   11   5/11   M2029   31:30   6:21 Wesley Lassen          25 M   128 Gloucester MA
   12   3/36   M4049   31:34   6:21 Stephen Mccaffrey      44 M   118 Charlestown MA
   13   4/36   M4049   31:37   6:22 Richard Tabbut         45 M   155 Beverly MA
   14   4/26   M3039   31:42   6:23 Edward Jaffries        39 M    19 Essex MA
   15   6/11   M2029   31:49   6:24 Jason Euzukonis        29 M   140 Salem MA
   16   1/32   F4049   32:04   6:27 Maureen O'reilly       40 F   154 Beverly MA
   17   1/24   F2029   32:12   6:29 Jennifer Britz         26 F    98 Hopkinton MA
   18   5/26   M3039   32:20   6:31 Rick Ciolino           38 M   130 Gloucester MA
   19   5/36   M4049   32:58   6:38 John Baggetta          48 M    48 N. Andover MA
   20   6/36   M4049   33:04   6:39 Steve Whittey          49 M    67 Gloucester MA
   21   2/6    M1519   33:24   6:43 Taylor Roberts         15 M   121 Newburyport MA
   22   7/36   M4049   33:35   6:46 Keith Manning          41 M   151 Arlington MA
   23   1/7    M6069   33:47   6:48 Gus Foley              60 M     2 Winthrop MA
   24   2/24   F2029   33:55   6:50 Liz Touchette          20 F    39 Salem MA
   25   1/20   M5059   33:55   6:50 Phil Dunn              56 M   159 Gloucester MA
   26   3/24   F2029   33:57   6:50 Heather Brackmann      23 F    84 S. Hamilton MA
   27   4/24   F2029   34:37   6:58 Layce Alves            23 F    93 Gloucester MA
   28   6/26   M3039   34:41   6:59 David Geary            38 M   127 Gloucester MA
   29   2/20   M5059   34:53   7:02 Roger Perham           56 M    92 South Hamilton MA
   30   3/6    M1519   35:09   7:05 Dylan Comb             15 M   172 Prides Crossing MA
   31   7/26   M3039   35:17   7:06 Jerry Kennedy          37 M   179 Ipswich MA
   32   8/36   M4049   35:19   7:07 Edward Wogan           43 M    27 Magnolia MA
   33   1/14   F3039   35:21   7:07 Sue Besse              38 F    69 Middleton MA
   34   3/20   M5059   35:26   7:08 John Wigglesworth      50 M   161 Ipswich MA
   35   2/14   F3039   35:27   7:08 Stacey Lane            37 F   119 Charlestown MA
   36   2/7    M6069   35:40   7:11 Charles Kellogg        63 M   141 Manchester MA
   37   4/20   M5059   35:46   7:12 Kevin Douglass         55 M   184 Gloucester MA
   38   8/26   M3039   36:02   7:15 Alfred Amore           33 M   152 Danvers MA
   39   9/26   M3039   36:09   7:17 John Lang              38 M     7 Lynn MA
   40   3/14   F3039   36:19   7:19 Shannon Mason          38 F   150 Beverly MA
   41   5/20   M5059   36:27   7:20 Kevin Rich             57 M   171 South Hamilton MA
   42  10/26   M3039   36:30   7:21 Brian Mckeon           37 M   214 Essex MA
   43   1/4    M0114   36:40   7:23 Colin Jermain          14 M   173 Essex MA
   44   9/36   M4049   36:44   7:24 Scott Loubris          41 M    56 Danvers MA
   45   6/20   M5059   36:57   7:26 Ron Leblanc            51 M    31 Lynn MA
   46   1/2    F1519   37:00   7:27 Libby Deboalt          17 F   175 Middleton MA
   47   7/20   M5059   37:03   7:28 Al Catalano            51 M   183 Newburyport MA
   48  10/36   M4049   37:19   7:31 Michael Williams       44 M   100 Beverly MA
   49  11/36   M4049   37:20   7:31 Anthony Reppucci       46 M    36 Gloucester MA
   50   5/24   F2029   37:25   7:32 Allison Dorval         28 F   182 Brookline MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  11/26   M3039   37:30   7:33 Michael Knox           39 M    14 Burington MA
   52  12/36   M4049   37:38   7:35 David Whittemore       48 M    71 Essex MA
   53  13/36   M4049   37:47   7:36 Nick Debenedictis      44 M   213 Boxford MA
   54   1/3    F5059   37:48   7:37 Janet Parkinson        51 F    79 Portsmith NH
   55  14/36   M4049   37:49   7:37 Ron Summit             40 M   123 Newburyport MA
   56   4/14   F3039   37:52   7:37 Kim Spinney            36 F   162 Newburyport MA
   57  12/26   M3039   38:10   7:41 Rob Amsteau            33 M   199 Arroyo Seco NM
   58   8/20   M5059   38:12   7:41 Billy Shea             52 M   201 Danvers MA
   59   2/32   F4049   38:16   7:42 Lisa Prince            40 F   208 Gloucester MA
   60   9/20   M5059   38:26   7:44 Robert Boyd            58 M   149 Stoneham MA
   61   2/4    M0114   38:27   7:44 Erich O'neil           12 M   139 Beverly MA
   62   7/11   M2029   38:34   7:46 Andy Dufore            27 M   204 Manchester NH
   63  13/26   M3039   38:37   7:47 Mariano Santangelo     34 M   148 Beverly MA
   64  10/20   M5059   38:41   7:47 William Bode           54 M   215 Essex MA
   65   8/11   M2029   38:44   7:48 Fransisco Montoya      28 M   196 Manchester MA
   66  15/36   M4049   38:46   7:48 Stephen Touchette      48 M    40 Salem MA
   67  16/36   M4049   38:53   7:50 Gary Gagne             48 M    73 Lynn MA
   68  17/36   M4049   39:00   7:51 Jim Tracy              49 M    20 Danvers MA
   69  18/36   M4049   39:04   7:52 Steve Manton           48 M    60 Boxford MA
   70  19/36   M4049   39:08   7:53 Frank Rose             47 M    62 Gloucester MA
   71  11/20   M5059   39:09   7:53 Stan Vassallo          54 M    75 N. Andover MA
   72  20/36   M4049   39:18   7:55 Christopher Bernier    46 M   212 Essex MA
   73   3/4    M0114   39:26   7:56 Jordan Parkinson       12 M    80 Portsmith NH
   74   9/11   M2029   39:30   7:57 Robyn Pierce           23 M   202 Wenham MA
   75  14/26   M3039   39:36   7:58 Kevin Santoian         38 M   129 Newton MA
   76   2/2    F1519   39:38   7:59 Rebecca Lumsden        15 F    22 Manchester MA
   77   3/32   F4049   39:43   8:00 Lucia Greennough       47 F     4 Ipswich MA
   78   1/3    F6069   39:43*  8:00 Carrie Parsi           64 F   131 Gloucester MA
   79  21/36   M4049   39:44   8:00 Don Greennough         49 M     5 Ipswich MA
   80  22/36   M4049   39:49   8:01 Jim Lewiecki           48 M    59 Essex MA
   81  12/20   M5059   39:59   8:03 Stephen Mcavoy         53 M   125 Everett MA
   82  23/36   M4049   40:08   8:05 Michael Benjamin       48 M    23 Gloucester MA
   83   3/7    M6069   40:12   8:06 Peter Britton          60 M   116 South Hamilton MA
   84  10/11   M2029   40:13   8:06 Jeremy Haugh           26 M   181 Brighton MA
   85   4/32   F4049   40:13   8:06 Alison Blake           40 F   120 Beverly MA
   86  15/26   M3039   40:14   8:06 John Arathuzik         30 M   147 Medford MA
   87   5/14   F3039   40:15   8:06 Melissa Silen          31 F   193 Marlboro MA
   88   6/24   F2029   40:20   8:07 Kate Rubchinuk         25 F    37 Beverly MA
   89  24/36   M4049   40:21   8:07 Brian Mccormick        43 M    97 Essex MA
   90   2/3    F6069   40:24*  8:08 Wendy Burbank          61 F     1 Boxford MA
   91   5/32   F4049   40:29   8:09 Susan Taylor           41 F    12 Essex MA
   92  16/26   M3039   40:30   8:09 Dexter Doane           36 M    42 Essex MA
   93   6/32   F4049   40:34   8:10 Lore Chapman           41 F   165 Beverly MA
   94   7/24   F2029   40:35   8:10 Elizabeth White        20 F    91 Gloucester MA
   95   1/2    F0114   40:36   8:10 Katie Larson           14 F    94 Ipswich MA
   96   7/32   F4049   40:43   8:12 Ann Larson             47 F    95 Ipswich MA
   97  25/36   M4049   40:48   8:13 Ivan Muise             46 M    87 Essex MA
   98  26/36   M4049   41:04   8:16 William Irwin          43 M    54 Essex MA
   99  13/20   M5059   41:06   8:17 David Lumsden             M    21 Manchester MA
  100   4/7    M6069   41:10   8:17 Peter Watson           64 M   180 Rockport MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   8/32   F4049   41:21   8:19 Barbara Thomas         45 F   136 Beverly MA
  102   9/32   F4049   41:23   8:20 Jennifer O'neil        41 F   137 Beverly MA
  103  10/32   F4049   41:24   8:20 Deb Touchette          48 F    41 Salem MA
  104   8/24   F2029   41:36   8:22 Merry East             29 F   126 Boston MA
  105   4/6    M1519   41:37   8:23 Janet Comenos          17 M   216 Manchester MA
  106   9/24   F2029   41:38   8:23 Karin Umstead          28 F   195 Manchester MA
  107  14/20   M5059   41:46   8:25 Randy Rydbeck          53 M   160 South Hamilton MA
  108  27/36   M4049   41:46   8:25 Scott Fitzgerald       43 M   134 Groveland MA
  109  15/20   M5059   41:53   8:26 Billy Prentiss         56 M     9 Danvers MA
  110  17/26   M3039   42:02   8:28 Anthony Fusco          36 M   145 South Hamilton MA
  111   1/4    M7079   42:06*  8:28 John Dicomandrea       75 M    53 Revere MA
  112  10/24   F2029   42:27   8:33 Emilia Poppe           24 F   203 Cambridge MA
  113  11/32   F4049   42:35   8:34 Lee Benton             42 F    29 Beverly MA
  114  12/32   F4049   42:37   8:35 Patty Loubris          40 F    55 Danvers MA
  115   2/3    F5059   42:39   8:35 Bonnie Hallinan        54 F    81 Danvers MA
  116  28/36   M4049   42:43   8:36 Lyle Abell             48 M   178 Rockport MA
  117  13/32   F4049   42:49   8:37 Kathy Bruce            44 F    11 Manchester MA
  118   5/7    M6069   43:20   8:43 John Cragan            65 M    99 Peabody MA
  119  16/20   M5059   43:27   8:45 Don Prentiss           59 M   198 Danvers MA
  120  14/32   F4049   43:33   8:46 Deb Berger             43 F    66 Essex MA
  121  11/24   F2029   43:34   8:46 Mic Weisman            23 F   103 Cambridge MA
  122  12/24   F2029   43:48   8:49 Amy Martin             25 F   187 South Hamilton MA
  123  29/36   M4049   43:48   8:49 James Rose                M    24 Salem MA
  124  30/36   M4049   43:56   8:51 Mark Jordan            41 M    32 Essex MA
  125                  44:01   8:52 Shawn Glidden             M   174 Danvers MA
  126  31/36   M4049   44:02   8:52 James Brown            48 M    15 Manchester MA
  127  11/11   M2029   44:02   8:52 Bernard Lupien         28 M   168 Wakefield MA
  128  18/26   M3039   44:03   8:52 Douglas Brown          30 M    57 Danvers MA
  129  32/36   M4049   44:10   8:53 Gary Fischer           45 M   197 Andover MA
  130  13/24   F2029   44:12   8:54 Rachel Aiello          25 F    52 Essex MA
  131  15/32   F4049   44:15   8:55 Jean Toby              41 F    82 Essex MA
  132   6/7    M6069   44:17   8:55 Grant Newman           61 M    25 Rockport MA
  133  14/24   F2029   44:28   8:57 Callie Doane           29 F    43 Essex MA
  134   2/2    F0114   44:30   8:57 Olivia Harkness        14 F   189 Essex MA
  135   7/7    M6069   44:36   8:59 David Amsteau          60 M   200
  136  19/26   M3039   44:42   9:00 Tim O'leary            37 M   205 Essex MA
  137  20/26   M3039   44:54   9:02 Billy Dow              38 M    33 Newton NH
  138   2/4    M7079   45:01   9:04 Don Ross               73 M     8 Marblehead MA
  139  21/26   M3039   45:07   9:05 Allan Fiore            39 M    89 Merrimac MA
  140  17/20   M5059   45:14   9:06 Robert Schrater        55 M    63 Salem MA
  141  15/24   F2029   45:18   9:07 Karen Merchant         26 F    83 Gloucester MA
  142  16/32   F4049   45:24   9:08 Maida Soehl            42 F   169 Manchester MA
  143  17/32   F4049   45:32   9:10 Livia Cowan            44 F    58 Gloucester MA
  144  18/32   F4049   45:37   9:11 A Moseley              40 F   207 Gloucester MA
  145  19/32   F4049   45:43   9:12 Wendy Booker           49 F   166 Manchester MA
  146  20/32   F4049   45:46   9:13 Amy Stone              42 F   211 Wakefield MA
  147  21/32   F4049   45:51   9:14 Wendy Kraunelis        40 F   190 Boxford MA
  148  33/36   M4049   45:53   9:14 Roland Henneberger     49 M    96 Manchester MA
  149  18/20   M5059   46:10   9:18 Mario Fagone           54 M   146 Salem MA
  150   4/4    M0114   46:24   9:20 Scott O'neil           10 M   138 Beverly MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  34/36   M4049   46:27   9:21 Daniel Houde           45 M    76 Manchester MA
  152  22/32   F4049   46:40   9:24 Ellen Jennings         41 F   164 Danvers MA
  153   6/14   F3039   46:52   9:26 Suzy Psomas            37 F   191 South Hamilton MA
  154  16/24   F2029   47:06   9:29 Brooke Tobiasz         22 F   206 South Hamilton MA
  155  22/26   M3039   47:13   9:30 John Duff              36 M    88 Gloucester MA
  156   5/6    M1519   47:14   9:30 Stanley Dyer           16 M   133 Essex MA
  157  19/20   M5059   47:16   9:31 Jim Garnham            56 M    30 Peabody MA
  158  23/32   F4049   47:24   9:33 Cynthia Tefft          49 F   106 South Hamilton MA
  159  24/32   F4049   47:33   9:34 Joan Perrigo           41 F    86 Essex MA
  160  17/24   F2029   47:40   9:36 Sarah Coffey           27 F   209 Dorchester MA
  161   3/4    M7079   47:41   9:36 Dan Coffey             70 M   210 Beverly MA
  162   7/14   F3039   47:43   9:36 Laura Appeltofft       34 F   194 Essex MA
  163  18/24   F2029   48:03   9:40 Robin Lyness           28 F   192 Somerville MA
  164   3/3    F6069   48:35*  9:47 Ellen Clark            66 F   177 Rockport MA
  165   8/14   F3039   48:51   9:50 Bonnie Kennedy         30 F    85 Topsham ME
  166  25/32   F4049   49:07   9:53 Debbie Lewis           43 F   142 Lynn MA
  167  19/24   F2029   49:25   9:57 Aileen Mcelroy         28 F   186 Arlington MA
  168  20/24   F2029   49:26   9:57 Roselle Flannagan      27 F    50 Gloucester MA
  169  21/24   F2029   49:37   9:59 Stephanie Levin        27 F   117 Brighton MA
  170  26/32   F4049   49:48  10:01 Carla Happel           42 F   108 Wakefield MA
  171  35/36   M4049   49:59  10:04 Ben Klemer             47 M   102 Wenham MA
  172   6/6    M1519   50:00  10:04 Donald Klemer          15 M   101 Wenham MA
  173  23/26   M3039   50:02  10:04 Mitchell Clark-Goldfel 37 M   153 South Hamilton MA
  174  24/26   M3039   50:07  10:05 Padraick Flannagan     30 M    49 Gloucester MA
  175  27/32   F4049   50:34  10:11 Martha Brandt          43 F    10 Beverly MA
  176  25/26   M3039   51:18  10:20 Mike Mahoney           30 M   185 Arlington MA
  177  28/32   F4049   51:37  10:23 Dawn Berkander         47 F    13 Rockport MA
  178  22/24   F2029   51:48  10:26 Heather Osborn         29 F   107 Essex MA
  179  29/32   F4049   51:51  10:26 Susan Love             41 F   176 Wenham MA
  180  30/32   F4049   52:21  10:32 Karen Gagne            47 F    74 Lynn MA
  181  31/32   F4049   52:22  10:33 Sarah Hillwerth-Dyer   45 F   132 Essex MA
  182   3/3    F5059   52:25  10:33 Vicki Godbout          50 F   144 Lynn MA
  183   9/14   F3039   52:40  10:36 Jennifer Bagni         36 F    70 Dorchester MA
  184  10/14   F3039   52:50  10:38 Jane Ash               39 F   157 Boxford MA
  185  36/36   M4049   52:51  10:38 Thomas Ash             40 M   158 Boxford MA
  186  32/32   F4049   52:52  10:39 Debra Whitten          49 F    61 Rockport MA
  187  23/24   F2029   54:34  10:59 Maureen Mahoney        29 F    44 Peabody MA
  188  24/24   F2029   54:35  10:59 Priscilla Kenney       29 F    47 Brighton MA
  189  11/14   F3039   56:37  11:24 Jennifer Fiore         39 F    90 Merrimac MA
  190  12/14   F3039   56:37  11:24 Dawn Dow               39 F    34 Newton NH
  191  26/26   M3039   56:38  11:24 Jim Hart               38 M    35 Kingston NH
  192   4/4    M7079   57:09  11:30 Louis Peters           79 M    26 Methuen MA
  193  13/14   F3039   57:40  11:37 Laurie Curtin          36 F   163 Beverly MA
  194  14/14   F3039   58:38  11:48 Jessica Jones          33 F    78 S. Hamilton MA
  195  20/20   M5059 1:01:35  12:24 Joseph Sullivan        54 M    64 Swampscott MA
  196   1/1    F8099 1:03:50* 12:51 Louise Rossetti        82 F    18 Suagus MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News