Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Norwood Turkey Trot

Norwood, MA, November 23, 2003

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      17th ANNUAL NORWOOD TURKEY TROT
                            FOUR MILE ROAD RACE
        
  Norwood, MA    November 23, 2003      Weather: 55 degrees - sunny
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   281 Vincent Fruci        11 NORWOOD            MA   32:59 
    2   315 Peter Conroy         10 WALPOLE            MA   33:52 
    3   346 Zach Bannon          11 WALPOLE            MA   34:34 
    4   564 Bill Timson          10 WALPOLE            MA   42:05 
    5   575 Jonathan Bailey      10 WALPOLE            MA   42:43 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   499 Jacqui Tetrault      10 Walpole            MA   39:07 
    2   510 Hailey Nierezelt     10                         39:42 
    3   565 Rebecca Timson       11 WALPOLE            MA   42:06 
    4   609 Mia Ferguson         10 Brookline          MA   47:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    43 Stephen Lipsett      15 Walpole            MA   24:40 
    2    53 Bryan Mccusty        15 Norwood            MA   25:29 
    3    66 Bobby Wallace        15 NORWOOD            MA   26:02 
    4    70 Ryan Henry           15 NORWOOD            MA   26:12 
    5    99 Olivier Van Houtte   15 Walpole            MA   27:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   157 Nicole Affannato     13 Whitman            MA   29:32 
    2   205 Nicole Eckart        15 walpole            MA   30:43 
    3   233 Katie Mucciarone     15 South Walpole      MA   31:31 
    4   246 Claire Derosa        14 NORWOOD            MA   31:54 
    5   271 Michelle Schorer     15 Norwood            MA   32:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    15 Dan O'Connor         18 DEDHAM             MA   22:29 
    2    28 Matthew Tuths        16 Medfield           MA   23:30 
    3    72 Greg Mello           17 NORWOOD            MA   26:19 
    4    73 Joe Greeley          17 NORWOOD            MA   26:22 
    5    77 Damek Rahl           16 NATICK             MA   26:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   149 Meredith Sheehan     17 Norwood            MA   29:18 
    2   209 Amanda Notarangelo   16 NORWOOD            MA   30:51 
    3   241 Molly Hayden         19 NORWOOD            MA   31:47 
    4   576 Erica Sills          16 MEDWAY             MA   42:56 
    5   624 Laura Kamfonik       17 Norwood            MA   51:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 David Prasse         23 WALPOLE            MA   20:55 
    2     7 John Blouin          29 BEDFORD            MA   21:19 
    3     9 Tim Gavin            28 BOSTON             MA   21:42 
    4    11 Brian Doldt          29 BOSTON             MA   21:59 
    5    16 Aaron Ladd           20 Lexington          MA   22:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 Janelle Kraus        25 PROVIDENCE         RI   22:20 
    2    24 Yassheka Taylor      29 BOSTON             MA   23:14 
    3    41 Amanda Chase         22 Brookline          MA   24:33 
    4    58 Emily Oates          25 Boston             MA   25:40 
    5    63 Amanda Logan         23 EAST WALPOLE       MA   25:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Terry McNatt         38 Needham            MA   20:52 
    2     4 Jason Cakouros       38 MILTON             MA   21:07 
    3     5 Robert Laplante      35 Brighton           MA   21:12 
    4     8 Joseph Navas         33 North Eastham      MA   21:35 
    5    12 Chris Ramsye         30 Arlington          MA   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Kathy Fleming        35 NATICK             MA   23:30 
    2    31 Joann Matthews       38 NORTH DARTMOUTH    MA   23:44 
    3    36 Kara Haas            32 Burlington         MA   24:01 
    4    64 Marielle Yost        39 Lexington          MA   25:58 
    5    88 Kathleen Ottaviani   33 Newton             MA   27:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Mark Reeder          44 BOSTON             MA   20:44 
    2     6 Jon Waldron          45 Newton             MA   21:17 
    3    10 John Lachance        45 LUNENBURG          MA   21:50 
    4    13 Steve Jackson        44 WORCESTER          MA   22:19 
    5    17 John Sullivan        43 West Roxbury       MA   22:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    51 Miae Jacobs          43                         25:23 
    2    56 Brenda Egizi         44 WESTWOOD           MA   25:37 
    3    71 Madalena Boudreau    41 FALL RIVER         MA   26:16 
    4    78 Nanci Cahalane       44 NORFOLK            MA   26:34 
    5    85 Susan Kenney         47 SOMERSET           MA   26:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    48 Guy Barra            51 Canton             MA   25:16 
    2    49 Michael Menovich     52 Lexington          MA   25:16 
    3    67 Mark Costelli        53 QUINCY             MA   26:08 
    4    75 Murray Macumber      51 Natick             MA   26:25 
    5   107 Kevin Farrell        58 MILLIS             MA   27:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   151 Tina Marie Varzeas   50 MATTAPOISETT       MA   29:19 
    2   176 Louise Brooks        50 DEDHAM             MA   30:00 
    3   213 Irene Kamfonik       50 Norwood            MA   30:58 
    4   220 Patty Everett        50 WEST BRIDGEWATER   MA   31:10 
    5   238 Sheila Nee           54 Westwood           MA   31:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    62 Chuck Keating        62 wellesly           MA   25:52 
    2    80 David Pember         61 MEDFIELD           MA   26:40 
    3    94 Bob Tomassini        67 FRAMINGHAM         MA   27:12 
    4   136 Richard H Paulsen    60 WOBURN             MA   28:51 
    5   143 Fred Zugleger III    65 COVENTRY           RI   29:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   368 Elizabeth Oates      60 Dedham             MA   35:05 
    2   511 Lorraine Preveza     60 NORWOOD            MA   39:45 
    3   515 Elsa Murphy          65 HULL               MA   39:50 
    4   587 Roberta Tumbleson    62 SHARON             MA   44:22 
    5   613 Anne Marie McDonald  66 WEYMOUTH           MA   47:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   331 John Difranco        70 Weymouth           MA   34:12 
    2   412 Gerald Good          71 RANDOLPH           MA   36:08 
    3   462 Jo Waldau            70 DOVER              MA   38:04 
    4   604 Wes Chadbourne       70 PLYMPTON           MA   47:20 
    5   628 Edward Damish        75 WALPOLE            MA   56:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   573 Canice Thynne        99 Dedham             MA   42:34 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News