Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I. S. L. Cross-Country Championships

Dedham, MA, November 1, 2003

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results

           BOYS' 32TH ANNUAL I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
               Saturday, November 1, 2003       Boys Varsity
             Hosted by Noble and Greenough School, Dedham, MA
    5k Course Condition: Dry                 Weather: 60, partly sunny
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SAINT PAULS SCHOOL
            2    3    5   14   25  (28) (31) =    49
         SAM MOORHEAD, DAVID BATES (C), PATRICK JOHNSON, FORREST HORTON (C),
         KEN OHRSTROM, CHRIS ALLEN, WOOKIE KIM
  2. GROTON SCHOOL
            7    9   16   17   18  (20) (45) =    67
         CHRIS GRAHAM, JULIAN PETRI (C), MATT PERKINS (C), SAM ALLEN, NICK
         KARWOSKI, GEORGE BENNUM, BEN COOKE (C)
  3. BELMONT HILL SCHOOL
            1   11   32   33   38  (46) (62) =   115
         ANYENDA INYAGWA (C), BASILE BEATY, ERNIE SICILIANO (C), PETER EVANS,
         ANDREW SALZMAN, BILLY BIHRLE (C), NYADENYA INYAGWA
  4. ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL
           10   27   34   36   43  (54)(103) =   150
         MIKE RYAN, BILLY QUIRK (C), RAY NAGEM (C), PRANAV NANDA, NICK POLES,
         LUKE JOYNER, JON CUNNINGHAM
  5. SAINT GEORGES SCHOOL
            4   21   30   48   53  (66) (80) =   156
         RAFAEL FONTG-SIMARD (C), JOHN FASANO (C), MATT LEE, PHILLIP YAMARTINO,
         JOHN SCHREDER, NICK ROSSER, SCOTT NORDLUND
  6. GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY
           13   26   50   60   73  (74) (88) =   222
         ANDREW HUEBNER, BRENDAN CURRAN (C), FRANCIS DONOVAN, JAY RUAIS, LEVI
         PAUL, ZACHARY COTREAU, DANIEL DOGGETT
  7. LAWRENCE ACADEMY
            8   15   58   61   84  (90)(104) =   226
         AUGUST HALES (C), NATE BRESCIA, MATT STEIN (C), RICK ANDREWS, TYLER
         EDELL, PATRICK KIMBALL, MATT SMITH (C)
  8. SAINT MARKS SCHOOL
           23   39   51   55   67  (77) (92) =   235
         MICHAEL BUTTRICK, STEVEN HOLT, ROBERT CALAGIONE (C), ANDREW SMITH,
         ANDREW KRAUSS, CHIP SMITH, ANDREW HERRING
  9. RIVERS SCHOOL
           22   24   57   65   78  (83) (97) =   246
         GREG ALLISON, NATE BIAGETTI (C), MATTHEW BULLION, TODD WOODWORTH,
         MATTHEW KENYON (C), DOUG BADRIGIAN, WHIT HAYNES
 10. BROOKS SCHOOL
           41   42   56   59   64  (71) (75) =   262
         JOHN WALSH (C), CHRIS MERCURIO, RONNIE DIXON, JONATHON KESSELMAN, MATT
         ISABEL, SAMUEL ROLLEY, ERIC MALITSKI
 11. MIDDLESEX SCHOOL
           12   37   69   72   95 (106)(107) =   285
         BRAD WOODWORTH (C), TOM SCHNITZER, SPENCER WALLE, MIKE MCGEARY,
         CHARLIE HARDING, WILL DALY, ROSS TAYLOR
 12. THAYER ACADEMY
           35   47   70   76   79  (89) (96) =   307
         TOM GREELEY, GREG SMITH (C), DAN GREGG, DAN MARONEY, MIKE GREELEY (C),
         TED KOROSHETZ, SHANE MURRAY
 13. MILTON ACADEMY
           29   40   52   93   94  (98)(101) =   308
         COLIN FLAHERTY, THOMAS HARVEY, SCOTT MOTEJUNAS (C), BROOKS DIEHL (C),
         NOAH LAWRENCE, ELI KOWALSKI, SEIF-ELDEINE OCH
 14. SAINT SEBASTIANS SCHOOL
            6   44   81   86   99 (110)(112) =   316
         MICHAEL BUCKLEY (C), SEAN SULLIVAN, RICHARD PLUTA, MATT GRIFFITHS,
         MATTHEW PERRY, ADAM YIE, ROBERT DUDLEY
 15. BBN
           19   49   87  102  108 (109)(111) =   365
         MATT DONELAN, BEN KURITZKES, BEN LOOMIS, CRAIG KARGER (C), LUKE
         JOHNSON, WAI LEE CHIN FEMAN, PAUL SELKER
 16. NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL
           63   68   82   85   91 (100)(105) =   389
         JAMES MOBLEY, CONOR HURLEY, CHRIS BURNS, CHRIS BOYD, SAM FARBER, CHRIS
         TROVATO (C), ANDY MACALASTER






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News