Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 1, 2003

[Freshman Girls Divison 1 | Freshman Girls Division 2 | Freshman Boys Division 1 | 10th Grade Division 1 Girls | 10th Grade Division 2 Girls | 10th Grade Division 1 Boys | 10th Grade Divison 2 Boys | 11-12th Grade Division 1 Girls | 11-12th Grade Division 2 Girls | 11-12th Grade Division 1 Boys | 11-12th Grade Division 2 Boys ]

Freshman Boys Division 2

 Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mass State Track Coaches Assn - 11/1/03                      
                            Cross Country Invitational                            
                                  Franklin Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Div 2 Frosh
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jeffrey                Blackstone Millv        5:32.3   10:19.28        
  2 Funch, Chris                 Groton Dunstable HS     5:38.1   10:30.14    1   
  3 Bennett, Kevin               Marblehead HS           5:48.9   10:50.24        
  4 Voutras, Ted                 Sandwich HS             5:49.7   10:51.81    2   
  5 Bickford, Josh               Sutton HS               5:52.3   10:56.65        
  6 Collins, Ryan                Mansfield HS            5:53.1   10:58.19        
  7 Hayes, Graham                Masconomet Reg HS       5:54.5   11:00.70    3   
  8 Grant, Steve                 Sandwich HS             5:56.1   11:03.72    4   
  9 Germain, Rory                Bishop Feehan HS        5:56.6   11:04.63    5   
 10 Nehring, Brian               Hopedale HS             5:57.0   11:05.46    6   
 11 McCarthy, Brendan            Groton Dunstable HS     5:57.4   11:06.24    7   
 12 Turco, Matt                  Hopedale HS             5:59.0   11:09.21    8   
 13 Burke, Steve              07 Norwell HS              6:01.5   11:13.72    9   
 14 Ciccone, Eric                Arlington Cathol        6:03.0   11:16.61   10   
 15 Walsh, Mark                  Arlington Cathol        6:03.2   11:16.97   11   
 16 Bickford, Troy               Middleboro HS           6:04.1   11:18.68        
 17 Cohn, Eddy                07 Wayland HS              6:05.1   11:20.44   12   
 18 Holt, Austin                 Whitensville Chr        6:05.7   11:21.63   13   
 19 McAllister, Patrick          Marian HS               6:06.2   11:22.60        
 20 McDonald, Andy            07 Lynnfield HS            6:07.0   11:23.97        
 21 DeMelo, Dan                  DimanHS                 6:07.5   11:24.95   14   
 22 Clayton, Joe                 Hopedale HS             6:07.7   11:25.29   15   
 23 Oglive, Colon                Hopedale HS             6:08.0   11:25.90   16   
 24 Yennie, Ry                   Martha'svineyard HS     6:09.5   11:28.78   17   
 25 Pratt, Chris                 Hanover HS              6:09.7   11:29.09   18   
 26 Kellher, Daniel              Bishop Feehan HS        6:10.2   11:30.03   19   
 27 Hills, Ben                   Pentucket HS            6:10.5   11:30.53   20   
 28 Vander Baan, Jordan          Whitensville Chr        6:11.1   11:31.61   21   
 29 Leblanc, Joe                 Hopedale HS             6:11.8   11:33.09   22   
 30 Kingsbury, Adam              Marblehead HS           6:12.0   11:33.32        
 31 Baltzell, Trent              Sutton HS               6:13.0   11:35.16        
 32 Paquette, Robert          07 Bristol Plymouth        6:13.5   11:36.23        
 33 Dipolo, Mike                 Whitensville Chr        6:14.4   11:37.87   23   
 34 Newell, William              Weston HS               6:14.9   11:38.76        
 35 Ludwig, Ellis                Somerset HS             6:15.2   11:39.27        
 36 Baker, Mike                  Pentucket HS            6:15.4   11:39.78   24   
 37 Betschmat, Chris             Hopedale HS             6:15.6   11:40.11   25   
 38 Lyle, Matt                07 Lynnfield HS            6:15.8   11:40.44        
 39 Thuested, Izak               Old Rochester Re        6:16.0   11:40.74        
 40 Welch, Nathaniel             Newburyport HS          6:16.9   11:42.43        
 41 Corcoran, Paul               Catholic Memoria        6:17.1   11:42.89   26   
 42 Hogan, Trevor                Amesbury HS             6:17.5   11:43.58        
 43 Lessard, John                Sandwich HS             6:17.6   11:43.85   27   
 44 Giordano, Nick               Austin Prep HS          6:17.8   11:44.16   28   
 45 Kelley, Sean                 Cardinal Spellma        6:18.0   11:44.54        
 46 Cipolla, Richard             Weston HS               6:18.1   11:44.73        
 47 Haidul, Matt                 Hanover HS              6:18.2   11:45.00   29   
 48 Zoppi, Gerald                Hanover HS              6:18.5   11:45.49   30   
 49 Tomasini, Brian              Sandwich HS             6:18.7   11:45.89   31   
 50 Dourdeville, Jared           Old Rochester Re        6:18.9   11:46.15        
 51 Blake, Dana                  Hudson HS               6:19.0   11:46.51        
 52 Freund, Adam                 Nipmuc Reg HS           6:19.2   11:46.87   32   
 53 Fleet, Robert                Nipmuc Reg HS           6:19.9   11:48.08   33   
 54 Loonan, Corey                Sandwich HS             6:20.3   11:48.76   34   
 55 Donovan, Ryan                Archbishop Willi        6:20.4   11:49.08        
 56 Bergstrom, Jake              Nipmuc Reg HS           6:22.4   11:52.71   35   
 57 Bellway, Joe                 Masconomet Reg HS       6:23.4   11:54.68   36   
 58 Gelson, Nathan               Sandwich HS             6:24.2   11:56.03   37   
 59 Caban, Raphael               Wakefield HS            6:24.7   11:56.96        
 60 Marsh, Ethan                 Nipmuc Reg HS           6:25.4   11:58.39   38   
 61 Donohue, Tim                 Arlington Cathol        6:26.6   12:00.66   39   
 62 Barry, jackie                Arlington Cathol        6:27.5   12:02.32   40   
 63 Soriano, Steven              DoverSherborn HS        6:27.8   12:02.87   41   
 64 Tieuli, Chris                Nipmuc Reg HS           6:28.0   12:03.20   42   
 65 Hudon, Dave                  Triton Reg HS           6:28.1   12:03.44        
 66 Huston, Matthew              Dighton-Rehoboth HS     6:28.2   12:03.65        
 67 Tieuli, Cameron              Nipmuc Reg HS           6:29.6   12:06.11   43   
 68 Fredrickson, Bobby           Groton Dunstable HS     6:30.2   12:07.34   44   
 69 Webb, Alex                   Stoneham HS             6:31.2   12:09.18   45   
 70 Donneher, Jeff               Hopedale HS             6:31.3   12:09.37   46   
 71 Buswell, Matt                Triton Reg HS           6:31.4   12:09.61        
 72 Yurfofsky, Max            07 Wayland HS              6:31.6   12:09.92   47   
 73 Covino, Chris                Melrose HS              6:32.7   12:11.89        
 74 Buckley, Jason               Stoneham HS             6:33.2   12:12.82   48   
 75 Sutton, Bill                 Hopedale HS             6:33.9   12:14.20        
 76 O'Brien, Mike                Mansfield HS            6:34.3   12:14.91        
 77 Davis, Evan               07 Norwell HS              6:34.7   12:15.71   49   
 78 McDermott, Chris             Marian HS               6:35.2   12:16.69        
 79 Allfather, Peter             DoverSherborn HS        6:36.3   12:18.61   50   
 80 Miller, Adam                 Hopedale HS             6:36.5   12:18.99        
 81 Stephenson, Ben              Pentucket HS            6:36.7   12:19.51   51   
 82 White, Evan                  King Phillip Reg HS     6:36.9   12:19.80        
 83 Garnett, Hayes               Masconomet Reg HS       6:37.1   12:20.08   52   
 84 Smith, Mike               07 Lynnfield HS            6:37.2   12:20.30        
 85 Bettencourt, Jay             Coyle Cassidy HS        6:37.3   12:20.55   53   
 86 Rasmussen, Connor            Martha'svineyard HS     6:37.4   12:20.79   54   
 87 Labell, John                 Catholic Memoria        6:37.5   12:20.98   55   
 88 Finnegan, Pat                Newburyport HS          6:37.7   12:21.27        
 89 Gordon, Nate              07 Norwell HS              6:37.8   12:21.48   56   
 90 Pappagianopoulos, Rob        Austin Prep HS          6:37.9   12:21.69   57   
 91 Gahant, Andrew               Pentucket HS            6:38.0   12:21.89   58   
 92 Niedzialkeski, Mark          Nipmuc Reg HS           6:38.1   12:22.12   59   
 93 Small, Dan                   Georgetown HS           6:38.4   12:22.51   60   
 94 Pirie, Kevin                 Arlington Cathol        6:38.5   12:22.73   61   
 95 Pearson, Matt                Pentucket HS            6:39.1   12:23.83   62   
 96 Andon, Matt                  Masconomet Reg HS       6:39.2   12:24.09   63   
 97 Gates, Jason                 Groton Dunstable HS     6:39.8   12:25.17   64   
 98 Howard, Justin               Hopedale HS             6:39.9   12:25.39        
 99 Coleman, Andrew              Holliston HS            6:40.0   12:25.59        
100 Condon, Patrick              Austin Prep HS          6:40.2   12:25.91   65   
101 Johnson, David               Medfield HS             6:40.5   12:26.44   66   
102 MacDonald, Andrew            Sandwich HS             6:40.6   12:26.66   67   
103 Hammond, Jonthan             Rockland HS             6:40.7   12:26.90        
104 Verla, Mike                  Uxbridge HS             6:41.0   12:27.47        
105 Diamond, Sean                Bishop Feehan HS        6:41.5   12:28.35   68   
106 Lakkis, Nahed                Catholic Memoria        6:42.0   12:29.32   69   
107 Wilbur, Michael              Bishop Stang HS         6:42.2   12:29.61   70   
108 Billings, Sam                Hopedale HS             6:42.5   12:30.26        
109 Brooks, Daniel               Foxoboro HS             6:43.7   12:32.47   71   
110 Costello, Sean               Sandwich HS             6:43.9   12:32.90        
111 Bohan, Matt                  Bromfield HS            6:44.1   12:33.18   72   
112 Alphonse, Chris              Hudson HS               6:44.2   12:33.48        
113 Singelton, Nathan            Georgetown HS           6:44.5   12:34.02   73   
114 Treantos, Chris              Masconomet Reg HS       6:45.0   12:34.96   74   
115 Feblowitz, Dan               Winchester HS           6:45.3   12:35.36        
116 Dunn, Tyler                  Hopedale HS             6:45.5   12:35.82        
117 Doyle, Sean                  Carver HS               6:45.8   12:36.33        
118 Quinn, Steve                 Pentucket HS            6:46.1   12:36.97   75   
119 Servilio, Nick               Holliston HS            6:46.6   12:37.84        
120 Bernard, Josh                Sharon HS               6:47.0   12:38.71   76   
121 Thyden, Mike                 Sutton HS               6:47.2   12:38.95        
122 Hindemith, Kevin             Coyle Cassidy HS        6:47.3   12:39.19   77   
123 Winslow, Sean                Masconomet Reg HS       6:47.6   12:39.75   78   
124 Anderson, Mark               Catholic Memoria        6:47.8   12:40.02   79   
125 Bryan, John                  Winchester HS           6:47.9   12:40.26        
126 Evers, Jamie                 Pentucket HS            6:48.0   12:40.51   80   
127 Robison, Tyler            07 Wayland HS              6:48.2   12:40.77   81   
128 Smith, Micheal            07 Norwood High School     6:48.7   12:41.82   82   
129 Tavarucha, Jesse             Coyle Cassidy HS        6:49.5   12:43.20   83   
130 Beaton, Alex                 Pentucket HS            6:50.1   12:44.41        
131 Damery, Dan                  Sacred Heart Hs-        6:51.1   12:46.19        
132 Palth, Erik                  Bishop Stang HS         6:51.2   12:46.45   84   
133 Burke, Nolan                 Martha'svineyard HS     6:51.3   12:46.68   85   
134 Reichlen, Kris            07 Wayland HS              6:51.5   12:46.92   86   
135 Seklecki, Matt               Martha'svineyard HS     6:51.6   12:47.13   87   
136 Rawdine, Mike                Catholic Memoria        6:51.7   12:47.35   88   
137 Finn, Steven                 Arlington Cathol        6:51.8   12:47.54   89   
138 Ciouacco, Tyler              Hingham HS              6:52.3   12:48.56        
139 Johnson, Michael             Georgetown HS           6:52.6   12:49.08   90   
140 Cevino, Dan                  Masconomet Reg HS       6:52.7   12:49.29   91   
141 Bloem, Peter                 Whitensville Chr        6:52.9   12:49.53   92   
142 Trussell, Ben                Whitensville Chr        6:53.0   12:49.79   93   
143 Wilson, Alec                 Sandwich HS             6:53.1   12:49.98        
144 Aigles, David                Medfield HS             6:53.2   12:50.17   94   
145 Cornelius, Matt              Duxbury HS              6:53.3   12:50.37        
146 Kelsey, Thomas               DoverSherborn HS        6:53.4   12:50.58   95   
147 Gruber, Elliot               Sharon HS               6:53.5   12:50.78   96   
148 Geraghty, John               Marblehead HS           6:53.7   12:51.17        
149 Rocca, Adam                  Stoneham HS             6:53.8   12:51.38   97   
150 Pretorius, Wilhem            Whitensville Chr        6:54.0   12:51.58   98   
151 Doyle, Matt                  Stoneham HS             6:54.0   12:51.76   99   
152 Zoppala, Andrew              Pentucket HS            6:54.2   12:52.11        
153 Alexander, Connor            Nipmuc Reg HS           6:54.4   12:52.34        
154 Carey, Mat                   Coyle Cassidy HS        6:54.6   12:52.71  100   
155 Godlin, Steve                Pentucket HS            6:54.9   12:53.43        
156 Jordan, Kevin                Middleboro HS           6:55.5   12:54.51        
157 Oçonnell, Jamie              Medfield HS             6:55.7   12:54.77  101   
158 Altieri, John                Bishop Feehan HS        6:55.8   12:55.00  102   
159 Srey, Sokthar                Somerset HS             6:56.0   12:55.37        
160 Capen, Aaron                 Hull HS                 6:56.2   12:55.77        
161 Stewart, Chad                Somerset HS             6:57.3   12:57.77        
162 Oleson, Chris                Mashpee HS              6:57.6   12:58.31  103   
163 Stiehl, Fred                 Weston HS               6:57.8   12:58.72        
164 Woitowicz, Willie            Groton Dunstable HS     6:57.9   12:58.94  104   
165 Nazel, Bob                   Bromfield HS            6:58.0   12:59.17  105   
166 Spear, Colby                 Whitensville Chr        6:58.2   12:59.50  106   
167 Charest, Matt                Catholic Memoria        6:58.3   12:59.77  107   
168 McLean, Joe                  Catholic Memoria        6:58.5   12:59.98  108   
169 Redo, Doug                   Mlton HS                6:58.7   13:00.52        
170 Nuss, Kyle                   Sandwich HS             6:58.9   13:00.72        
171 Powers, Dave                 Hanover HS              6:59.0   13:00.92  109   
172 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re        6:59.1   13:01.12        
173 Borthwick, Tyler             Old Rochester Re        6:59.2   13:01.30        
174 Keating, Dan                 Holliston HS            6:59.3   13:01.47        
175 Dewitt, Jess                 Hopedale HS             6:59.4   13:01.79        
176 Wells, Greg                  Westwood HS             6:59.6   13:02.20        
177 Whitmore, Alex               Pentucket HS            7:00.3   13:03.34        
178 McKinley, Steve              Duxbury HS              7:00.4   13:03.64        
179 Beaton, Jeff                 Pentucket HS            7:00.5   13:03.85        
180 Rivitto, Tim                 Austin Prep HS          7:00.7   13:04.25  110   
181 Thibodeau, Kyle              Whitensville Chr        7:01.5   13:05.58        
182 Goodhue, Nathaniel           Masconomet Reg HS       7:02.3   13:07.13        
183 Saia, John                   Arlington Cathol        7:02.8   13:08.06  111   
184 Vigneau, Adam                Stoneham HS             7:03.0   13:08.40  112   
185 Machado, Koury               DimanHS                 7:03.2   13:08.86  113   
186 Grogan, Pat                  Hudson HS               7:03.6   13:09.60        
187 Ryan, Kilian                 Nipmuc Reg HS           7:03.8   13:09.85        
188 Walsh, Stephan               Westwood HS             7:04.0   13:10.25        
189 Barnice, Tom                 Westwood HS             7:04.1   13:10.47        
190 Mattie, Chris                Foxoboro HS             7:04.3   13:10.78  114   
191 Shield, Pat                  Walpole HS              7:04.5   13:11.22  115   
192 Spirer, Daniel               Nipmuc Reg HS           7:05.0   13:12.20        
193 Granato, David               Nipmuc Reg HS           7:05.2   13:12.60        
194 Corbett, Patrick             Arlington Cathol        7:05.6   13:13.28        
195 Montecalvo, Chase            Bishop Feehan HS        7:05.7   13:13.48  116   
196 Mikule, Will                 Tewskbury HS            7:05.9   13:13.78        
197 Donahie, Owen                Masconomet Reg HS       7:06.0   13:14.07        
198 Brown, Nicholas              DoverSherborn HS        7:06.8   13:15.45  117   
199 Costigan, John               Hopedale HS             7:07.3   13:16.37        
200 Maxim, Rob                   Sandwich HS             7:07.7   13:17.19        
201 Wardwell, Tyler              Medfield HS             7:08.7   13:19.02  118   
202 Rezendes, Bobby              Sandwich HS             7:08.8   13:19.27        
203 Schiemer, Mike               Medfield HS             7:09.1   13:19.73  119   
204 O'Toole, Adam                Bishop Stang HS         7:09.4   13:20.34  120   
205 Allen, Jonathan              Georgetown HS           7:09.7   13:20.94  121   
206 Mulherin, Dennis             Walpole HS              7:10.1   13:21.66  122   
207 Hartzell, Chris              Groton Dunstable HS     7:10.3   13:22.11  123   
208 Rogeau, John                 King Phillip Reg HS     7:10.7   13:22.80        
209 Connolly, Brendan         07 Norwood High School     7:11.4   13:24.18  124   
210 Grooneberg, Erik             Masconomet Reg HS       7:12.2   13:25.58        
211 Filteau, Robert              Austin Prep HS          7:12.4   13:26.02  125   
212 Shea, Mike                   Medfield HS             7:13.0   13:27.02  126   
213 Ferreira, John               DimanHS                 7:13.3   13:27.69  127   
214 Entrup, Dan               07 Wayland HS              7:14.2   13:29.31  128   
215 Dowd, Anthony                Somerset HS             7:14.4   13:29.71        
216 Dángelo, Phil                Triton Reg HS           7:15.4   13:31.60        
217 Ouellette, rob               Arlington Cathol        7:15.7   13:32.11        
218 Iannacci, Greg               Groton Dunstable HS     7:15.8   13:32.39  129   
219 Steele, Patrick              Sandwich HS             7:16.1   13:32.86        
220 Tancreti, Jeff               Newburyport HS          7:16.2   13:33.10        
221 Nydam, Bobby                 Whitensville Chr        7:16.4   13:33.34        
222 Heywood, Dan                 Hanover HS              7:16.6   13:33.72  130   
223 quatrini, Nick               Pentucket HS            7:17.5   13:35.54        
224 Anderson, Dan                Sutton HS               7:18.5   13:37.34        
225 Cuuningham, Mark             Middleboro HS           7:18.8   13:37.84        
226 Levreault, Brendan           DimanHS                 7:19.2   13:38.72  131   
227 Thorp, Todd                  Sacred Heart Hs-        7:19.5   13:39.19        
228 Morganelli, Brian            Nipmuc Reg HS           7:19.7   13:39.58        
229 Mannion, Sean                Catholic Memoria        7:20.6   13:41.18        
230 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover HS              7:20.8   13:41.70  132   
231 Shores, Chris                Georgetown HS           7:21.1   13:42.13  133   
232 Strand, Brian                Uxbridge HS             7:21.3   13:42.60        
233 O'Brien, Matt                Catholic Memoria        7:22.3   13:44.35        
234 Fleinstein, Arych            Sharon HS               7:22.8   13:45.41  134   
235 Schultz, Ben              07 Wayland HS              7:24.2   13:47.91  135   
236 Mewrrifield, Tim             Mashpee HS              7:24.8   13:49.14  136   
237 Kasang, Daniel               Foxoboro HS             7:25.7   13:50.71  137   
238 Kanjia, Ankur                Tewskbury HS            7:25.8   13:50.94        
239 Milender, Parker             Foxoboro HS             7:25.9   13:51.16  138   
240 Huru, Derrek                 Hudson HS               7:26.3   13:51.92        
241 Flavin, Brian             07 Norwood High School     7:26.5   13:52.20  139   
242 Hickey, John                 Martha'svineyard HS     7:27.0   13:53.23  140   
243 Yuce, Tarik                  Bishop Stang HS         7:27.8   13:54.64  141   
244 Cattone, Mario               Masconomet Reg HS       7:29.0   13:56.86        
245 Kasner, Dan                  Sharon HS               7:30.1   13:58.90  142   
246 Zolot, Justin                Austin Prep HS          7:30.8   14:00.24  143   
247 Benton, Zach                 Mashpee HS              7:31.2   14:00.96  144   
248 Curtis, Matt                 Mlton HS                7:32.0   14:02.45        
249 Eid, George                  Catholic Memoria        7:32.2   14:02.89        
250 Hanlon, Sean                 Georgetown HS           7:32.6   14:03.63  145   
251 Moreavu, jeremy           07 Bristol Plymouth        7:33.7   14:05.73        
252 McDonald, Rob                Stoneham HS             7:35.1   14:08.31  146   
253 Fisher, Steven               DimanHS                 7:35.3   14:08.66  147   
254 McFarland, Andrew         07 Norwood High School     7:35.4   14:08.93  148   
255 Geany, John               07 Norwell HS              7:36.8   14:11.44  149   
256 Hutchison, John              Pentucket HS            7:37.5   14:12.81        
257 McKinnon, Alex               Groton Dunstable HS     7:38.7   14:15.02        
258 Carresi, Zach                Mansfield HS            7:38.9   14:15.30        
259 Harrison, Albert             Foxoboro HS             7:39.0   14:15.55  150   
260 Wilkinson, Kevin             Bromfield HS            7:39.9   14:17.15  151   
261 Largent, Trevor           07 Norwell HS              7:41.6   14:20.38  152   
262 Zitoli, Mike                 Medfield HS             7:42.0   14:21.10  153   
263 Atkinson, Martin             Mashpee HS              7:42.1   14:21.36  154   
264 Bailey, Conor                Austin Prep HS          7:45.2   14:27.14  155   
265 Kelley, Brian                Marian HS               7:45.6   14:27.89        
266 Campbell, Ryan               Walpole HS              7:47.3   14:31.00  156   
267 Dusel, Stephen               Austin Prep HS          7:47.5   14:31.48        
268 Kingston, John               Stoneham HS             7:48.3   14:32.84  157   
269 Eckert, Pasqual              Bromfield HS            7:50.1   14:36.23  158   
270 Miller, Ian                  Bromfield HS            7:50.9   14:37.76  159   
271 Everett, Ross                Bishop Stang HS         7:51.2   14:38.23  160   
272 Mullen, Gerald            07 Norwood High School     7:51.5   14:38.92  161   
273 Caira, Ryan               07 Norwell HS              7:52.1   14:39.94  162   
274 Manaco, Anthony              Mansfield HS            7:52.4   14:40.55        
275 Bargende, Alex               Hingham HS              7:53.0   14:41.59        
276 Ray, Iv                      Nipmuc Reg HS           7:53.7   14:42.87        
277 Sudbey, Jon                  Hingham HS              7:55.6   14:46.59        
278 Kelly, Tom                   Mlton HS                7:58.5   14:51.94        
279 Greene, Dan               07 Norwell HS              8:01.5   14:57.48  163   
280 Lakritz, Will                Winchester HS           8:02.5   14:59.44        
281 Howard, martin               DoverSherborn HS        8:04.5   15:03.18  164   
282 Smith, Drew                  Walpole HS              8:06.3   15:06.52  165   
283 Gingras, Dan                 Walpole HS              8:07.0   15:07.83  166   
284 Vaughan, Tim                 Coyle Cassidy HS        8:07.6   15:08.78  167   
285 Begin, Dylan                 Nipmuc Reg HS           8:08.9   15:11.35        
286 Herling, Ryan             07 Norwell HS              8:10.8   15:14.84        
287 Lambe, Daniel                Dighton-Rehoboth HS     8:13.7   15:20.24        
288 Krull, Peter                 Masconomet Reg HS       8:18.6   15:29.46        
289 Gould, Derek                 Austin Prep HS          8:24.1   15:39.57        
290 Rosin, Ryan                  Masconomet Reg HS       8:26.1   15:43.31        
291 Herlihy, John                Marblehead HS           8:26.5   15:44.01        
292 Nickowal, Thomas             Mashpee HS              8:33.2   15:56.59  168   
293 Presswied, Steve             Nipmuc Reg HS           8:40.7   16:10.48        
294 Donlan, Pat                  Coyle Cassidy HS        8:48.6   16:25.28  169   
295 Sherman, Adam                Sharon HS               8:48.8   16:25.69  170   
296 Fahey, Ryan                  Coyle Cassidy HS        8:49.5   16:26.96  171   
297 Stevens, Trevor              Walpole HS              8:51.4   16:30.50  172   
298 Furlong, Sean                Austin Prep HS          8:52.7   16:32.99        
299 Merrigan, Pat                Walpole HS              9:00.2   16:47.00  173   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale HS                  67    6    8   15   16   22   25   46           
      Total Time:    56:38.95                                                     
         Average:    11:19.79                                                     
   2 Sandwich HS                  98    2    4   27   31   34   37   67           
      Total Time:    57:14.03                                                     
         Average:    11:26.81                                                     
   3 Arlington Catholic HS       161   10   11   39   40   61   89  111           
      Total Time:    58:59.29                                                     
         Average:    11:47.86                                                     
   4 Nipmuc Reg HS               180   32   33   35   38   42   43   59           
      Total Time:    59:29.25                                                     
         Average:    11:53.85                                                     
   5 Pentucket HS                215   20   24   51   58   62   75   80           
      Total Time:  1:00:15.54                                                     
         Average:    12:03.11                                                     
   6 Groton Dunstable HS         220    1    7   44   64  104  123  129           
      Total Time:    59:07.83                                                     
         Average:    11:49.57                                                     
   7 Masconomet Reg HS           228    3   36   52   63   74   78   91           
      Total Time:  1:00:14.51                                                     
         Average:    12:02.91                                                     
   8 Whitensville Christian HS   242   13   21   23   92   93   98  106           
      Total Time:  1:00:10.43                                                     
         Average:    12:02.09                                                     
   9 Bishop Feehan HS            310    5   19   68  102  116                     
      Total Time:  1:01:11.49                                                     
         Average:    12:14.30                                                     
  10 Hanover HS                  316   18   29   30  109  130  132                
      Total Time:  1:01:34.22                                                     
         Average:    12:18.85                                                     
  11 Catholic Memorial HS        317   26   55   69   79   88  107  108           
      Total Time:  1:02:00.56                                                     
         Average:    12:24.12                                                     
  12 Wayland HS                  354   12   47   81   86  128  135                
      Total Time:  1:02:27.36                                                     
         Average:    12:29.48                                                     
  13 Martha'svineyard HS         383   17   54   85   87  140                     
      Total Time:  1:03:16.61                                                     
         Average:    12:39.33                                                     
  14 Austin Prep HS              385   28   57   65  110  125  143  155           
      Total Time:  1:03:02.03                                                     
         Average:    12:36.41                                                     
  15 Stoneham HS                 401   45   48   97   99  112  146  157           
      Total Time:  1:03:13.54                                                     
         Average:    12:38.71                                                     
  16 Norwell HS                  415    9   49   56  149  152  162  163           
      Total Time:  1:04:22.73                                                     
         Average:    12:52.55                                                     
  17 DoverSherborn HS            467   41   50   95  117  164                     
      Total Time:  1:05:30.69                                                     
         Average:    13:06.14                                                     
  18 Georgetown HS               477   60   73   90  121  133  145                
      Total Time:  1:04:48.68                                                     
         Average:    12:57.74                                                     
  19 Coyle Cassidy HS            480   53   77   83  100  167  169  171           
      Total Time:  1:05:44.43                                                     
         Average:    13:08.89                                                     
  20 Medfield HS                 498   66   94  101  118  119  126  153           
      Total Time:  1:04:50.13                                                     
         Average:    12:58.03                                                     
  21 DimanHS                     532   14  113  127  131  147                     
      Total Time:  1:05:48.88                                                     
         Average:    13:09.78                                                     
  22 Bishop Stang HS             575   70   84  120  141  160                     
      Total Time:  1:07:09.27                                                     
         Average:    13:25.86                                                     
  23 Foxoboro HS                 610   71  114  137  138  150                     
      Total Time:  1:07:40.67                                                     
         Average:    13:32.14                                                     
  24 Sharon HS                   618   76   96  134  142  170                     
      Total Time:  1:09:39.49                                                     
         Average:    13:55.90                                                     
  25 Bromfield HS                645   72  105  151  158  159                     
      Total Time:  1:09:03.49                                                     
         Average:    13:48.70                                                     
  26 Norwood High School         654   82  124  139  148  161                     
      Total Time:  1:08:46.05                                                     
         Average:    13:45.21                                                     
  27 Mashpee HS                  705  103  136  144  154  168                     
      Total Time:  1:11:06.36                                                     
         Average:    14:13.28                                                     
  28 Walpole HS                  724  115  122  156  165  166  172  173           
      Total Time:  1:11:18.23                                                     
         Average:    14:15.65                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News