Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 1, 2003

[Freshman Girls Divison 1 | Freshman Boys Division 2 | Freshman Boys Division 1 | 10th Grade Division 1 Girls | 10th Grade Division 2 Girls | 10th Grade Division 1 Boys | 10th Grade Divison 2 Boys | 11-12th Grade Division 1 Girls | 11-12th Grade Division 2 Girls | 11-12th Grade Division 1 Boys | 11-12th Grade Division 2 Boys ]

Freshman Girls Division 2

 Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mass State Track Coaches Assn - 11/1/03                      
                            Cross Country Invitational                            
                                  Franklin Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Div 2 Frosh
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lesniak, Lauren              Dracut HS               6:33.3   12:13.00        
  2 Giamo, Cara                  DoverSherborn HS        6:40.0   12:25.66        
  3 Macouire, Keeley             Georgetown HS           6:41.0   12:27.41        
  4 Wadlow, Lauryn               Carver HS               6:46.1   12:36.94        
  5 Eidinger, Jessica            Uxbridge HS             6:47.5   12:39.59        
  6 Mackay, Rebekah              Whitensville Chr        6:47.9   12:40.33    1   
  7 Vinciullo, Tracey            Hudson HS               6:48.3   12:41.08        
  8 Leaman, Jamie                Swampscott HS           6:51.6   12:47.19        
  9 Marshall, Kristen            Medfield HS             6:54.3   12:52.25        
 10 Gallagher, Christie          Marian HS               6:56.1   12:55.56        
 11 Donahue, Christina           Sutton HS               6:57.7   12:58.55    2   
 12 Jones, Emily                 Bromfield HS            6:57.9   12:58.86    3   
 13 Brust, Caasey                Duxbury HS              6:58.1   12:59.30        
 14 Moniz, Sarah                 Masconomet Reg HS       7:00.1   13:02.98    4   
 15 Runey, Emily                 Sacred Heart Hs-        7:00.3   13:03.45        
 16 Kempthorne, Emily            Marblehead HS           7:01.3   13:05.26        
 17 Anderson, Katherine          Whitensville Chr        7:03.6   13:09.48    5   
 18 Judge, Jessica               Sacred Heart Hs-        7:03.9   13:10.06        
 19 Rozak, Alyssa                Hopedale HS             7:05.6   13:13.37    6   
 20 Roberts, Meredith            Groton Dunstable HS     7:06.9   13:15.79        
 21 Flust, Alexandra          07 Wayland HS              7:07.2   13:16.23        
 22 Lodge, Lauren                Hopkington HS           7:09.2   13:19.91    7   
 23 Burgess, Courtney            Dracut HS               7:11.3   13:23.83        
 24 Cardin, Rachael              Sutton HS               7:11.7   13:24.63    8   
 25 Ryan, Nicole                 Sutton HS               7:12.0   13:25.20    9   
 26 Beaudoin, Kayla              Hopedale HS             7:15.1   13:30.93   10   
 27 Tuttle, Elizabeth            Bromfield HS            7:15.5   13:31.84   11   
 28 Cardosi, Taylor              Bromfield HS            7:17.0   13:34.47   12   
 29 Abate, Liz                   Hopedale HS             7:18.4   13:37.07   13   
 30 Penta, Elizabeth             Masconomet Reg HS       7:21.4   13:42.81   14   
 31 Bartholomew, Kate            Swampscott HS           7:21.7   13:43.24        
 32 Tootell, Marie               Whitensville Chr        7:22.2   13:44.16   15   
 33 Valichansky, Katya           Medfield HS             7:23.5   13:46.70        
 34 Charpie, Pamela              Weston HS               7:24.1   13:47.87        
 35 Miklanic, Kristina           Nipmuc Reg HS           7:24.8   13:49.11   16   
 36 Phelps, Jerika               Dracut HS               7:26.0   13:51.26        
 37 Palmer, Brittany             Hopedale HS             7:26.5   13:52.17   17   
 38 Jenkins, Caitlin             Hanover HS              7:26.7   13:52.67        
 39 VanderBaan, Mikela           Whitensville Chr        7:27.0   13:53.26   18   
 40 Oleksyk, Joanne              Foxoboro HS             7:27.7   13:54.46        
 41 O'Donnell, Caitlin           Bishop Feehan HS        7:28.3   13:55.67        
 42 Smith, Meghan                Bromfield HS            7:30.5   13:59.76   19   
 43 Meade, Chris                 Hingham HS              7:30.8   14:00.23   20   
 44 Allen, Becky                 Swampscott HS           7:31.4   14:01.45        
 45 Flynn, Moe                   Nipmuc Reg HS           7:31.5   14:01.66   21   
 46 French, Hailley              Hopkington HS           7:33.8   14:05.90   22   
 47 Botherermich, Lauren         Sutton HS               7:34.0   14:06.14   23   
 48 Lockwood, Katie              Groton Dunstable HS     7:34.1   14:06.39        
 49 Nagle, Jenna                 Archbishop Willi        7:34.3   14:06.72        
 50 O'Grady, Cristina            Archbishop Willi        7:35.3   14:08.58        
 51 Cashorali, Jamie             Holliston HS            7:36.1   14:10.15        
 52 Rivera, Marissa              Bromfield HS            7:36.2   14:10.42   24   
 53 Banville, Liz                Coyle Cassidy HS        7:37.2   14:12.17        
 54 Bigelow, Kayti               Bromfield HS            7:38.3   14:14.22   25   
 55 Welch, Alicia                Cardinal Spellma        7:39.2   14:15.89        
 56 Barpalardo, Gina             Stoneham HS             7:39.9   14:17.15        
 57 Katzman, Arianna             Marblehead HS           7:40.1   14:17.64        
 58 Bonnell, Alisa               Bromfield HS            7:40.7   14:18.76   26   
 59 Wilson, Robin                Sutton HS               7:41.3   14:19.84   27   
 60 Webber, Krystin              Amesbury HS             7:42.2   14:21.59        
 61 LaFrance, Abby               Uxbridge HS             7:42.4   14:21.80        
 62 Yoshida, Allie               Bromfield HS            7:43.6   14:24.16        
 63 Williams, Emma               Bromfield HS            7:45.2   14:27.03        
 64 Schulz, Maggie               Bromfield HS            7:45.6   14:27.77        
 65 Strelow, Tessa               Winchester HS           7:45.7   14:28.12        
 66 Bluestein, Arielle           Mansfield HS            7:46.0   14:28.60        
 67 Burns, Helen                 Dighton-Rehoboth HS     7:47.3   14:30.95        
 68 Cole, Vicky                  Carver HS               7:47.5   14:31.37        
 69 White, Meg                   Nipmuc Reg HS           7:47.9   14:32.11   28   
 70 Bumiller, Mary               Hopkington HS           7:48.1   14:32.61   29   
 71 Haley, Rebecca               Hingham HS              7:49.1   14:34.41   30   
 72 Witt, Amanda                 Tyngsboro HS            7:49.3   14:34.84        
 73 Ferrarra, Catherine          Masconomet Reg HS       7:50.6   14:37.15   31   
 74 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury HS              7:50.8   14:37.61        
 75 McIntyre, Erin               Scituate HS             7:51.9   14:39.56        
 76 Inman, Andrea                Wakefield HS            7:52.2   14:40.07        
 77 Zink, Anna                   Winchester HS           7:53.1   14:41.85        
 78 Baker, Kylie                 Hopkington HS           7:53.9   14:43.35   32   
 79 Chiappini, Shannon           Georgetown HS           7:54.3   14:44.01        
 80 Huie, Taylor              07 Norwell HS              7:54.8   14:45.07        
 81 Bannister, Delaney           Melrose HS              7:58.1   14:51.10        
 82 Dever, Joanna             07 Canton HS               7:58.9   14:52.72        
 83 Driscoll, Olivia          07 Dedham HS               7:59.1   14:53.10        
 84 Ryan, Kelly                  Hingham HS              7:59.7   14:54.20   33   
 85 Evans, Andma                 Newburyport HS          8:00.3   14:55.32        
 86 Valladares, Amy              Bromfield HS            8:00.5   14:55.57        
 87 Mansier, Katherine           Nipmuc Reg HS           8:00.7   14:55.95   34   
 88 Smith, Allison               Hopkington HS           8:01.0   14:56.50   35   
 89 Connors, Liz                 Marian HS               8:01.2   14:56.90        
 90 Driscoll, Nicole             Hopkington HS           8:02.0   14:58.51   36   
 91 McGann, Kasey                Nipmuc Reg HS           8:02.7   14:59.72   37   
 92 Connelly, Samantha           Hopkington HS           8:03.3   15:00.87   38   
 93 Kellaher, Emily              Medfield HS             8:04.4   15:02.97        
 94 Glenzel, Abby                Hingham HS              8:05.0   15:04.01   39   
 95 Troung, Xuan                 Melrose HS              8:06.0   15:05.81        
 96 Kruger, Clancy            07 Canton HS               8:06.4   15:06.58        
 97 Plant, Lori                  Sacred Heart Hs-        8:06.6   15:07.05        
 98 Cheever, Michelle         07 Norwell HS              8:07.6   15:08.81        
 99 Brevich, Rachel              Walpole HS              8:07.8   15:09.23        
100 Giles, Jill                  Whitensville Chr        8:08.0   15:09.53   40   
101 Woodman, Sagitta             Martha'svineyard HS     8:08.1   15:09.87        
102 Fink, Allison                Melrose HS              8:08.4   15:10.34        
103 Sousa, Samantha              Dighton-Rehoboth HS     8:09.9   15:13.10        
104 Grundy, Michaela             Bishop Feehan HS        8:11.6   15:16.35        
105 Smith, Stephanie             Hanover HS              8:12.8   15:18.60        
106 Romano, Jen                  Cardinal Spellma        8:13.0   15:18.87        
107 Endler, Bridget              Bishop Feehan HS        8:13.2   15:19.32        
108 Cardenas, Lydia              Bromfield HS            8:14.0   15:20.83        
109 Gallante, Ally               Presentation of         8:14.4   15:21.63   41   
110 Falcone, Catherine           Sutton HS               8:16.1   15:24.63   42   
111 Radloff, Candice          07 Dedham HS               8:16.9   15:26.23        
112 Kiroy, Marissa               Sutton HS               8:17.0   15:26.46   43   
113 Bogart, Michaela             Masconomet Reg HS       8:18.4   15:29.09   44   
114 Mbuthi, Wambui               Bristol Plymouth        8:19.0   15:30.08        
115 Lynch, Karina                Bristol Plymouth        8:19.1   15:30.36        
116 Connolly, kristen            Cardinal Spellma        8:19.9   15:31.77        
117 Buckley, Lauren              Cardinal Spellma        8:20.2   15:32.29        
118 Gove, Erin                   Groton Dunstable HS     8:20.7   15:33.27        
119 Bailey, Celeste              Martha'svineyard HS     8:21.4   15:34.58        
120 Filkins, Racheal          09 Bristol Plymouth        8:21.5   15:34.82        
121 Zhukov, Tatyana           07 Norwood High School     8:21.7   15:35.24        
122 Marquis, Christie            Bishop Connolly HS      8:22.5   15:36.70        
123 Magee, Carrie                Bromfield HS            8:23.2   15:37.93        
124 Aubert, Noelle               Sacred Heart Hs-        8:27.8   15:46.53        
125 Sullivan, Shauna             Mt Alvernia HS          8:29.2   15:49.22        
126 Gillespie, Bridget           Mt Alvernia HS          8:29.5   15:49.63        
127 Scheiss, Simone              DoverSherborn HS        8:29.6   15:49.87        
128 Wallace, Marie               Mt Alvernia HS          8:30.9   15:52.25        
129 Janice, Allison              Masconomet Reg HS       8:31.9   15:54.14   45   
130 McPhee, Vikki                Bromfield HS            8:34.7   15:59.42        
131 Eddison, Melissa             Masconomet Reg HS       8:34.9   15:59.85   46   
132 Koniares, Katherine          Masconomet Reg HS       8:35.3   16:00.51   47   
133 Smith, Amanda                DimanHS                 8:36.2   16:02.10        
134 Palladino, Michelle          Tewskbury HS            8:38.2   16:05.90        
135 Consigli, Christina          Whitensville Chr        8:40.5   16:10.11   48   
136 Flynn, Melissa               Masconomet Reg HS       8:40.6   16:10.36        
137 Galindo, Katie               Stoneham HS             8:40.8   16:10.72        
138 Paul, Elizabeth              Sutton HS               8:42.8   16:14.50        
139 Lane, Jessye                 Whitensville Chr        8:43.3   16:15.46   49   
140 Phalen, Asia                 Bishop Connolly HS      8:43.6   16:15.93        
141 Boylan, Leah                 Holliston HS            8:44.0   16:16.77        
142 Rose, Amanda                 Walpole HS              8:44.4   16:17.39        
143 Berube, Nicole               DimanHS                 8:45.7   16:19.89        
144 Orril, Kirsten               Milbury HS              8:47.6   16:23.36   50   
145 Wong, Christina              Tewskbury HS            8:47.8   16:23.77        
146 Polanski, Kellie             Hingham HS              8:48.1   16:24.28   51   
147 Bennett, Annie               Milbury HS              8:53.1   16:33.60   52   
148 Dwyer, Molly              07 Norwell HS              8:53.7   16:34.83        
149 Moreis, Alexis               Martha'svineyard HS     8:54.6   16:36.41        
150 MacAdam, Laura               Milbury HS              8:54.8   16:36.84   53   
151 Blake, Lauren                Hopkington HS           8:55.1   16:37.46        
152 Brochu, Natalie              Hopedale HS             8:56.7   16:40.40   54   
153 Troung, Tammy                Presentation of         8:57.1   16:41.18   55   
154 Chenette, Danielle           Milbury HS              8:57.9   16:42.71   56   
155 Corey, Danielle              Hopkington HS           8:59.6   16:45.79        
156 Childs, Marybeth             Bromfield HS            8:59.9   16:46.41        
157 Lauw, Sylvia                 Sutton HS               9:08.7   17:02.71        
158 DiFruscia, Nina              Presentation of         9:13.0   17:10.83   57   
159 Chan, Kristin                Weston HS               9:14.3   17:13.22        
160 Schiller, Kaylee             Presentation of         9:16.2   17:16.80   58   
161 Geiser, Stephanie            Tewskbury HS            9:17.8   17:19.68        
162 Szymanski, Sarah             Masconomet Reg HS       9:18.0   17:20.04        
163 Dussault, Cassnadra          Bristol Plymouth        9:18.7   17:21.41        
164 Kaeka, Marissa               Martha'svineyard HS     9:18.9   17:21.77        
165 Rioux, Keri                  DimanHS                 9:20.0   17:23.81        
166 Kim, Rewita                  Weston HS               9:23.0   17:29.49        
167 Hajjar, Bridget              Weston HS               9:25.6   17:34.30        
168 Boulauong, Kim               Milbury HS              9:26.2   17:35.35   59   
169 passamonte, Lexi             Presentation of         9:33.0   17:48.00   60   
170 Tompson, Margaret            Dighton-Rehoboth HS     9:34.0   17:50.01        
171 Van Reil, Helen           07 Canton HS               9:38.9   17:58.97        
172 Garniek, Lauren              Masconomet Reg HS       9:42.0   18:04.81        
173 Yetra, Laren                 Medfield HS             9:42.5   18:05.82        
174 Ferimonte, Meghan            Tewskbury HS            9:44.6   18:09.60        
175 Mogren, Meredith             Milbury HS              9:44.9   18:10.31   61   
176 Gorman, Maggie               Presentation of        10:01.3   18:40.78   62   
177 Chu, Annette                 Bromfield HS           10:04.5   18:46.72        
178 Ryder, Alex                  Stoneham HS            10:07.4   18:52.23        
179 Caso, Bryanne                Presentation of        10:10.5   18:57.88   63   
180 Carbone, Kerry               Presentation of        10:16.5   19:09.16        
181 Redell, Sara                 Bromfield HS           11:08.5   20:46.16        
182 Crane, Allison               Milbury HS             11:13.4   20:55.27   64   
183 Allen, Jay                   Whitensville Chr       11:22.7   21:12.57        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bromfield HS                 69    3   11   12   19   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:08:15.35                                                     
         Average:    13:39.07                                                     
   2 Sutton HS                    69    2    8    9   23   27   42   43           
      Total Time:  1:08:14.36                                                     
         Average:    13:38.88                                                     
   3 Whitensville Christian HS    79    1    5   15   18   40   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:08:36.76                                                     
         Average:    13:43.36                                                     
   4 Hopedale HS                 100    6   10   13   17   54                     
      Total Time:  1:10:53.94                                                     
         Average:    14:10.79                                                     
   5 Hopkington HS               125    7   22   29   32   35   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:11:38.27                                                     
         Average:    14:19.66                                                     
   6 Nipmuc Reg HS               136   16   21   28   34   37                     
      Total Time:  1:12:18.55                                                     
         Average:    14:27.71                                                     
   7 Masconomet Reg HS           138    4   14   31   44   45   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:12:46.17                                                     
         Average:    14:33.24                                                     
   8 Hingham HS                  173   20   30   33   39   51                     
      Total Time:  1:14:57.13                                                     
         Average:    14:59.43                                                     
   9 Milbury HS                  270   50   52   53   56   59   61   64           
      Total Time:  1:23:51.86                                                     
         Average:    16:46.38                                                     
  10 Presentation of Mary HS     271   41   55   57   58   60   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:24:18.44                                                     
         Average:    16:51.69                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News