Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA - All State Cross Country Championships

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, November 15, 2003

[Division 1 Girls - individual and team scores. | Division 1 Boys - individual and team scores. | Division 2 Boys - individual and team scores. ]

Division 2 Girls - individual and team scores.

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/15/03                   
                                      2003                                       
                       Northfield Mountain, Northfield, MA                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kathryn Marvel            12 Hampshire Regional       19:21    1             
  2 Rita Marcotte             10 Mohawk Trail             19:28    2             
  3 Alexandra Krieg           11 Wellesley HS             19:35    3             
  4 Kylynn McKinley           11 Marblehead HS            19:51    4             
  5 Michelle Cox              11 Marblehead HS            20:08    5             
  6 Brielle Chabot            10 Wellesley HS             20:36    6             
  7 Sarah Willis              12 Mohawk Trail             20:42    7             
  8 Hania Thomas-Adams         9 Frontier Reg.            20:44                  
  9 Ryan Jane Jacoby          11 Wellesley HS             20:49    8             
 10 Meg Barrett               12 Bish Feehan              20:51    9             
 11 Kailin Collins            11 Mansfield HS             20:53   10             
 12 Eliza Hawkins             12 Mohawk Trail             20:54   11             
 13 Rachel Venezia            11 Canton HS                20:55                  
 14 Pam Rosato                12 Bromfield                21:00   12             
 15 Lane Marder               12 Weston HS                21:04   13             
 16 Anissa Vieira             12 Tyngsboro HS             21:05   14             
 17 Lindley Bell               8 Mt. Greylock             21:08   15             
 18 Julia Gaudet              10 Bish Feehan              21:09   16             
 19 Sheila Brady              11 Bish Feehan              21:09   17             
 20 Larueen Newey             12 Monument Mountain        21:10                  
 21 Lily Calderwood           11 Bromfield                21:13   18             
 22 Lauren Philbrook          11 Hopkinton HS             21:13                  
 23 Julie Zaia                11 Medfield HS              21:14   19             
 24 Tricia Wiseman            12 Bish Feehan              21:14   20             
 25 Kristin Ricci             12 Bromfield                21:15   21             
 26 Allison Flanders          10 Martha's Vin             21:16   22             
 27 Kate Brague               11 Mansfield HS             21:16   23             
 28 Jackie Lemme               7 Mt. Greylock             21:19   24             
 29 Sadiea Williams            9 Lunenburg HS             21:19                  
 30 Holly Johnson             12 Tyngsboro HS             21:20   25             
 31 Liz Powers                10 Wellesley HS             21:21   26             
 32 Gwen Mayhew               11 Martha's Vin             21:23   27             
 33 Julie Tarallo              9 Bish Feehan              21:24   28             
 34 Liz Lee                    8 Bromfield                21:25   29             
 35 Melissa Hine               9 South Hadley HS          21:27                  
 36 Emily Thomas              11 Bish Feehan              21:28   30             
 37 Nicole Svirsky            11 Newburyport HS           21:31   31             
 38 Brooks Maguire            11 Marblehead HS            21:31   32             
 39 Margret Cardenas           9 Bromfield                21:33   33             
 40 Becca Fournier             9 Mohawk Trail             21:35   34             
 41 Barbara O'Connell         11 Winchester HS            21:36                  
 42 Amanda Lynch              11 Cardinal Spellma         21:36                  
 43 Karen Lovely              11 Marblehead HS            21:37   35             
 44 Cheryl Martin              9 St. Joseph Central       21:37                  
 45 Louisa Loring              9 Hampshire Regional       21:39   36             
 46 Cara Giaimo                9 Dover/Sherborn Reg.      21:40                  
 47 Greta Wicklund            11 Sacred Heart             21:42                  
 48 Nicole Radzik             12 Sutton HS                21:44   37             
 49 Ali Sardonini              9 Nipmuc Reg. HS           21:47                  
 50 Mary Donovan              12 Marian HS                21:51                  
 51 Jessica Eidinger           9 Uxbridge HS              21:52                  
 52 Marianne Mealey           11 Foxboro HS               21:54                  
 53 Ariel Camp                11 Whitinsville Chr         21:54   38             
 54 Audrey Harkness           12 Hamilton-Wenham          21:54                  
 55 Rebekah MacKay            10 Whitinsville Chr         21:59   39             
 56 Nicole Eckart             10 Walpole HS               21:59                  
 57 Ellen Huber                9 Bromfield                22:00   40             
 58 Heather Hickey            12 Martha's Vin             22:00   41             
 59 Courtney Richard          12 Holliston HS             22:01                  
 60 Valerie Nydam             11 Whitinsville Chr         22:02   42             
 61 Keeley Maguire             8 Georgetown/Ipswi         22:02                  
 62 Krisanne Campos           12 Bish Feehan              22:06   43             
 63 Christina Glenn           12 Weston HS                22:08   44             
 64 Kristen Marshall           9 Medfield HS              22:10   45             
 65 Eillis Kierans            12 Triton Reg.              22:10                  
 66 Alison Sulivan            11 Tyngsboro HS             22:11   46             
 67 Heather Murtagh           12 Mt. Greylock             22:14   47             
 68 Genevieve Flanders        11 Martha's Vin             22:15   48             
 69 Meghan Bowden             10 Tyngsboro HS             22:15   49             
 70 Halaina Demba             12 Bromfield                22:16   50             
 71 Alyssa Sessions           12 Mohawk Trail             22:19   51             
 72 Nikki Darrow              10 Mt. Greylock             22:22   52             
 73 Meghan Lynch              12 Holyoke Catholic         22:22                  
 74 Katherine Wadsworth        7 Mt. Greylock             22:27   53             
 75 Mary Feely                11 Marblehead HS            22:27   54             
 76 Meredith Cammett          12 Norwell HS               22:30   55             
 77 Jennakay Boucher           9 Millbury HS              22:31                  
 78 Shayna Wilczysnki         11 Millbury HS              22:31                  
 79 Andrea Russo              10 Tyngsboro HS             22:32   56             
 80 Alyssa Charney            10 Marblehead HS            22:37   57             
 81 Christine Miller          12 Mansfield HS             22:39   58             
 82 Jill Hoiseth              10 Newburyport HS           22:40   59             
 83 Christine Dzialo          10 Belchertown HS           22:42                  
 84 Betty Saponar             11 Marblehead HS            22:42   60             
 85 Michelle Bougeois         11 Sutton HS                22:43   61             
 86 Shauna Sullivan           12 Mansfield HS             22:44   62             
 87 Lauren Kilduff            10 Norwell HS               22:45   63             
 88 Lauren Brown              10 Mansfield HS             22:45   64             
 89 Erin Finneron              9 Lunenburg HS             22:46                  
 90 Natalie Dudar             12 Newburyport HS           22:47   65             
 91 Christina Donahue          9 Sutton HS                22:49   66             
 92 Caitlin Schutz            12 Hoosac Valley HS         22:50                  
 93 Nicole Nonomura            9 Norwell HS               22:52   67             
 94 Hannah Specht             11 Mohawk Trail             22:53   68             
 95 Anna Kissell              11 Norwell HS               22:53   69             
 96 Catherine Rifferin        12 Weston HS                22:54   70             
 97 Katherine Aderson          7 Whitinsville Chr         22:56   71             
 98 Kaitlyn Larue             12 Hampshire Regional       23:06   72             
 99 Victoria Barnaby          11 Newburyport HS           23:12   73             
100 Kristina Gagnon           10 Tyngsboro HS             23:17   74             
101 Seanna Vine               11 Newburyport HS           23:20   75             
102 Jen Daniels               10 Newburyport HS           23:23   76             
103 Liz Majzoub               10 Wellesley HS             23:25   77             
104 Rebecca Hehn              11 Whitinsville Chr         23:27   78             
105 Sam Lashley               11 Blackstone Mill          23:28                  
106 Laruen LeClaire           12 Sutton HS                23:33   79             
107 Rachael Cardin             7 Sutton HS                23:38   80             
108 Liz Micale                11 Mansfield HS             23:44   81             
109 Siobhan Creedon           11 Medfield HS              23:47   82             
110 Natasha Skrzypek           9 Hampshire Regional       23:50   83             
111 Katie Ryan                10 Medfield HS              23:51   84             
112 Kelley McMullen           11 Mansfield HS             23:55   85             
113 Bre Konstandin             9 Newburyport HS           24:02   86             
114 Marie Tootell              7 Whitinsville Chr         24:03   87             
115 Kristyn Burm              11 Norwell HS               24:05   88             
116 Jenna Kelly               11 Medfield HS              24:06   89             
117 Erica Belanger             7 Hampshire Regional       24:08   90             
118 Pamela Charpie             9 Weston HS                24:12   91             
119 Katie Berlent             12 Medfield HS              24:12   92             
120 Amber Wiersma             10 Whitinsville Chr         24:15   93             
121 Cassandra Gaines          10 Martha's Vin             24:16   94             
122 Allie Keuthen             10 Wellesley HS             24:36   95             
123 Morgan Ibarrondo          10 Martha's Vin             24:38   96             
124 Amy Desorgher             11 Medfield HS              24:38   97             
125 Sarah Rice                11 Sutton HS                25:00   98             
126 Kim Hill                  11 Tyngsboro HS             25:06   99             
127 Katy MACIEL               12 Martha's Vin             25:27  100             
128 Kaili Lamparelli          12 Norwell HS               25:31  101             
129 Ashley Hartman            11 Wellesley HS             25:37  102             
130 Jill Monahan              10 Hampshire Regional       25:40  103             
131 Jean Snow                 12 Hampshire Regional       25:59  104             
132 Taylor Huie                9 Norwell HS               26:11  105             
133 Martha Legocki            12 Weston HS                26:53  106             
134 Margurite Hutcheson       12 Weston HS                30:12  107             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro      90    9   16   17   20   28   30   43          
      Total Time:  1:45:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:09.40                                                    
   2 Mohawk Trail Regional       105    2    7   11   34   51   68               
      Total Time:  1:44:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.60                                                    
   3 Bromfield                   113   12   18   21   29   33   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:46:26.00                                                    
         Average:    21:17.20                                                    
   4 Wellesley HS                120    3    6    8   26   77   95  102          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.00                                                    
         Average:    21:09.20                                                    
   5 Marblehead HS               130    4    5   32   35   54   57   60          
      Total Time:  1:45:34.00                                                    
         Average:    21:06.80                                                    
   6 Tyngsboro HS                190   14   25   46   49   56   74   99          
      Total Time:  1:49:23.00                                                    
         Average:    21:52.60                                                    
   7 Mt. Greylock Regional       191   15   24   47   52   53                    
      Total Time:  1:49:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:54.00                                                    
   8 Mansfield HS                217   10   23   58   62   64   81   85          
      Total Time:  1:50:17.00                                                    
         Average:    22:03.40                                                    
   9 Martha's Vineyard/Oakbluf   232   22   27   41   48   94   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:51:10.00                                                    
         Average:    22:14.00                                                    
  10 Whitinsville Christian      268   38   39   42   71   78   87   93          
      Total Time:  1:52:18.00                                                    
         Average:    22:27.60                                                    
  11 Hampshire Regional          282    1   36   72   83   90  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:52:04.00                                                    
         Average:    22:24.80                                                    
  12 Newburyport HS              303   31   59   65   73   75   76   86          
      Total Time:  1:53:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:42.00                                                    
  13 Medfield HS                 319   19   45   82   84   89   92   97          
      Total Time:  1:55:08.00                                                    
         Average:    23:01.60                                                    
  14 Sutton HS                   323   37   61   66   79   80   98               
      Total Time:  1:54:27.00                                                    
         Average:    22:53.40                                                    
  15 Weston HS                   324   13   44   70   91  106  107               
      Total Time:  1:57:11.00                                                    
         Average:    23:26.20                                                    
  16 Norwell HS                  342   55   63   67   69   88  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:55:05.00                                                    
         Average:    23:01.00                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News