Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edaville Railroad 2 Mile and 5 Mile Road Race

Carver, MA, November 15, 2003

[2 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:42  7:51    1 36-98    7 M    16 Phil Angell                 Carver,MA                                                    
 2     15:46  7:53    2 36-98    8 M   204 Eddie DiIorio               Carver,MA                                                    
 3     16:09  8:04    3 36-98   10 M   194 John Curtin                 Wrentham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:50  7:55    1 17-35    9 M   234 Daniel Garzoglio            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     16:14  8:07    2 17-35   11 M   437 Jake Sunderland             Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     16:26  8:13    3 17-35   15 M   178 David Celli                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:42  6:51    1 13-16    1 M  2391 Brandon Locke               Easton,MA                                                    
 2     13:59  7:00    2 13-16    2 M     1 Brian Cohen                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     14:59  7:30    3 13-16    3 M   288 Sean Maloney                N. Easton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:04  7:32    1 01-12    4 M   187 Mackenzie Copley            N. Easton,MA                                                 
 2     15:16  7:38    2 01-12    5 M   247 Benjamin Hagerty            N. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     15:35  7:48    3 01-12    6 M    14 Jason Angell                Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:48  7:24    1 36-98    2 F  2422 Karen Lein                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2     16:47  8:24    2 36-98    6 F   197 Karen Daley                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     18:05  9:02    3 36-98    8 F   195 Ann Curtin                  Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  9:56    1 17-35   13 F  2401 Kerin Strathdce             Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     20:04 10:02    2 17-35   14 F   348 Beth Myers                  S. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     22:26 11:13    3 17-35   21 F   402 Sharon Perry                Pembroke,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  8:22    1 13-16    5 F    73 Alicia Brockman             N. Easton,MA                                                 
 2     18:04  9:02    2 13-16    7 F  2416 Tiffany DiIorio             Carver,MA                                                    
 3     19:25  9:42    3 13-16   12 F   205 Liana DiIorio               Carver,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:41  7:20    1 01-12    1 F   285 Katie Lynch                 N. Kingstown,RI                                              
 2     15:09  7:34    2 01-12    3 F   271 Melissa Kent                N. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     20:18 10:09    3 01-12   15 F   270 Kristy Kent                 N. Easton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:42  6:51    1 13-16    1 M  2391 Brandon Locke               Easton,MA                                                    
 2     13:59  7:00    2 13-16    2 M     1 Brian Cohen                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     14:59  7:30    3 13-16    3 M   288 Sean Maloney                N. Easton,MA                                                 
 4     15:04  7:32    1 01-12    4 M   187 Mackenzie Copley            N. Easton,MA                                                 
 5     15:16  7:38    2 01-12    5 M   247 Benjamin Hagerty            N. Easton,MA                                                 
 6     15:35  7:48    3 01-12    6 M    14 Jason Angell                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     15:42  7:51    1 36-98    7 M    16 Phil Angell                 Carver,MA                                                    
 8     15:46  7:53    2 36-98    8 M   204 Eddie DiIorio               Carver,MA                                                    
 9     15:50  7:55    1 17-35    9 M   234 Daniel Garzoglio            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 10    16:09  8:04    3 36-98   10 M   194 John Curtin                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 11    16:14  8:07    2 17-35   11 M   437 Jake Sunderland             Taunton,MA                                                    
 12    16:15  8:08    4 13-16   12 M   413 Mike Raymo                  N. Easton,MA                                                  
 13    16:16  8:08    5 13-16   13 M  2388 Stefan Capobianco           N Easton,MA                                                   
 14    16:18  8:09    6 13-16   14 M   403 Daniel Perry                N. Easton,MA                                                  
 15    16:26  8:13    3 17-35   15 M   178 David Celli                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    16:31  8:16    4 01-12   16 M   125 Alex Capobianco             N. Easton,MA                                                  
 17    16:35  8:18    5 01-12   17 M   208 Michael Donofrio            N. Easton,MA                                                  
 18    16:42  8:21    6 01-12   18 M   257 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 19    16:43  8:22    7 13-16   19 M   222 James Farrell               S. Easton,MA                                                  
 20    16:45  8:22    8 13-16   20 M  2392 Ryan Jones                  S Easton,MA                                                   
 21    17:17  8:38    7 01-12   21 M   181 Coleman Clifford            N. Easton,MA                                                  
 22    17:38  8:49    8 01-12   22 M    68 Jared Bloom                 Easton,MA                                                     
 23    17:39  8:50    9 01-12   23 M  2403 Conor McDonough             Hanson,MA                                                     
 24    17:56  8:58   10 01-12   24 M    77 Connor Buckley              N. Easton,MA                                                  
 25    19:09  9:34   11 01-12   25 M   233 Will Frigon                 S. Easton,MA                                                  
 26    19:48  9:54   12 01-12   26 M   258 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 27    20:19 10:10    4 36-98   27 M   272 James Kent                  N. Easton,MA                                                  
 28    20:32 10:16    5 36-98   28 M   390 Rob Noller                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
 29    20:50 10:25    9 13-16   29 M   427 Brad Shalek                 N. Easton,MA                                                  
 30    22:20 11:10    6 36-98   30 M   401 Sean Perry                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 31    23:13 11:36   13 01-12   31 M   251 Andrew Hetzel               N. Easton,MA                                                  
 32    23:23 11:42    7 36-98   32 M   232 Don Frigon                  S. Easton,MA                                                  
 33    24:38 12:19    4 17-35   33 M   496 Darrell Vendetti            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    28:39 14:20    8 36-98   34 M   399 Frederick Pankey            Fitchburg,MA                                                  
 35    28:40 14:20    9 36-98   35 M  2371 Helon Wyllie                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    29:51 14:56   10 36-98   36 M   342 Robert Moffatt              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 37    32:07 16:04   11 36-98   37 M  2406 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    33:35 16:48   10 13-16   38 M    12 Nicholas Andrews            S. Easton,MA                                                  
 39    33:36 16:48   11 13-16   39 M  2389 Sean Govey                  N Easton,MA                                                   
 40    34:50 17:25   14 01-12   40 M   230 Issac Fradin                N. Easton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:41  7:20    1 01-12    1 F   285 Katie Lynch                 N. Kingstown,RI                                              
 2     14:48  7:24    1 36-98    2 F  2422 Karen Lein                  Newton,MA                                                    
 3     15:09  7:34    2 01-12    3 F   271 Melissa Kent                N. Easton,MA                                                 
 4     15:29  7:44     Age?      4 F   282 Andrea Lovely               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 5     16:44  8:22    1 13-16    5 F    73 Alicia Brockman             N. Easton,MA                                                 
 6     16:47  8:24    2 36-98    6 F   197 Karen Daley                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     18:04  9:02    2 13-16    7 F  2416 Tiffany DiIorio             Carver,MA                                                    
 8     18:05  9:02    3 36-98    8 F   195 Ann Curtin                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 9     18:45  9:22     Age?      9 F   182 Jen Clifford                Hanson,MA                                                    
 10    18:48  9:24     Age?     10 F   343 Christine Montgomery        Abington,MA                                                   
 11    18:50  9:25    4 36-98   11 F   249 Paula Halunen               S. Carver,MA                                                  
 12    19:25  9:42    3 13-16   12 F   205 Liana DiIorio               Carver,MA                                                     
 13    19:51  9:56    1 17-35   13 F  2401 Kerin Strathdce             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 14    20:04 10:02    2 17-35   14 F   348 Beth Myers                  S. Easton,MA                                                  
 15    20:18 10:09    3 01-12   15 F   270 Kristy Kent                 N. Easton,MA                                                  
 16    20:30 10:15    4 13-16   16 F   392 Lauren Noller               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 17    20:51 10:26    5 13-16   17 F   255 Sarah Hudson                S. Easton,MA                                                  
 18    21:00 10:30    5 36-98   18 F   287 Lisa MacKenty               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 19    21:03 10:32    6 13-16   19 F   202 Michelle DelGuercio         S. Easton,MA                                                  
 20    22:10 11:05    6 36-98   20 F   424 Erica Sade                  S. Easton,MA                                                  
 21    22:26 11:13    3 17-35   21 F   402 Sharon Perry                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 22    24:37 12:18    7 36-98   22 F   495 Ruann Vendetti              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    25:38 12:49    8 36-98   23 F    84 Teresa Burnett              Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 24    26:29 13:14    9 36-98   24 F   398 Sandra Palmer               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    32:06 16:03   10 36-98   25 F   289 Janice Martin               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 26    29:25 14:42    4 17-35   26 F    74 Tamsen Brodin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    29:26 14:43    5 17-35   27 F   250 Varina Hammond              Marlborough,MA                                                
 28    29:45 14:52    4 01-12   28 F   217 Kaitlin Fahy                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 29    29:46 14:53   11 36-98   29 F   219 Holly Fahy                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    29:50 14:55   12 36-98   30 F   300 Nancy Moffatt               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 31    30:59 15:30   13 36-98   31 F   389 Arleen Noller               Stoughton,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News