Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Veterans Memorial 11K

Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2003

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Military Division

   
------------------------ ACTIVE MILITARY ------------------------
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST UNIT                 TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFERY RHOADES      42 M LAWRENCE        MA HHC94TH RRC            42:42  6:16 
    2 SEAN DURKEE          35 M WALTHAM         MA MASS ARMY GUARD        48:12  7:05 
    3 MARGUERITE ROSSIELL  31 F ARLINGTON       MA USA ROTC               51:42  7:35 
    4 CHARLES SMITH        46 M ASBURNHAM       MA USAINSCOM              54:10  7:57 

------------------------ VETERANS ----------------------
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST UNIT                 time    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 JIM RYAN             52 M MEDFORD         MA ARMY                   44:16  6:30 
    2 ANDREW KALILI        41 M CHELMSFORD      MA                        46:13  6:47 
    3 BRETT FRENCH         34 M WESTBORO        MA USAF                   46:43  6:51 
    4 RICKY SULLIVAN       46 M CHELMSFORD      MA ARMY                   46:50  6:52 
    5 MICHAEL FERRARI      39 M MANSFIELD       MA US ARMY                47:41  7:00 
    6 DONALD DAVIS            M TEWKSBURY       MA USCC                   47:44  7:00 
    7 RICH SESTOKAS        29 M MEDFORD         MA                        48:55  7:11 
    8 BOB WHITMORE         52 M STONEHAM        MA USMC                   50:30  7:25 
    9 RICH PAULSEN         60 M WOBURN          MA ARMY                   50:41  7:26 
   10 MARIA GONZALEZ       32 F BURLINGTON      MA                        50:42  7:27 
   11 DAVID COULTER        38 M PEABODY         MA NAVY                   50:58  7:29 
   12 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE  53 M FRANKLIN        NH                        51:04  7:30 
   13 CLINTON DRISCOLL     50 M S WINDSOR       CT US ARMY                51:29  7:33 
   14 JOE MERRIAM          44 M BELMONT         NH US ARMY                51:49  7:36 
   15 ROBERT BOYD          58 M STONEHAM        MA US ARMY                52:36  7:43 
   16 RICHARD ST HILAIRE   53 M FRANKLIN        NH USAF                   52:42  7:44 
   17 JACK CURTIN          72 M CAMBRIDGE       MA USA                    54:30  8:00 
   18 MICHAEL GRADY        40 M STONEHAM        MA USAF                   55:29  8:09 
   19 HARLAND ROBINSON     61 M MELROSE         MA ARMY                   56:17  8:16 
   20 JOHN W. PARKER       72 M HAMPTON FALLS   NH USA                    57:37  8:27 
   21 JAMES GALVIN         54 M PEABODY         MA USMC                   57:48  8:29 
   22 RALPH HARLOW         54 M NO. CARVER      MA USMC                   57:58  8:30 
   23 ED NOLAN             45 M MEDFORD         MA NAVY                   58:08  8:32 
   24 DAVID PORTER, SR.    53 M MAYNARD         MA USMC                   58:54  8:39 
   25 LISA HODGE              F WILMINGTON      MA                      1:02:26  9:10 
   26 BOB SCRATER          55 M SALEM           MA USAF                 1:02:29  9:10 
   27 MICHAEL MACNEIL      44 M WAKEFIELD       MA USN                  1:03:52  9:22 
   28 LEN LOCKE            78 M STONEHAM        MA                      1:06:11  9:43 
   29 BRENT FRENCH         34 M WESTBOROUGH     MA                      1:08:02  9:59 
   30 BUDDY HUBERT         56 M MELROSE         MA USAF                 1:10:09 10:18 
   31 ROBERT COBURN        67 M MEDFORD         MA USN                  1:10:44 10:23 
   32 ALLEN JENNER         49 M                    USN                  1:15:49 11:07 
   33 BOB GRANDE           52 M SAUGUS          MA USAF                 1:15:49 11:07 
   34 NICK ANASTASI        68 M ATKINSON        NH USN                  1:18:05 11:27 
   35 BOB WHITMORE         52 M STONEHAM        MA USMC                 1:18:06 11:28 
   36 JOHN WIKLANSKI       54 M NO. READING     MA USA                  1:18:27 11:31 
   37 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD  66 F WEYMOUTH        MA                      1:21:23 11:56 
   38 JOHN NOFTLE          76 M LONDONDERRY     NH USN WWII             1:38:35 14:28 
   39 JAMES ROCHE          67 M ROCKLAND        MA                      1:38:36 14:28 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News