Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Dean Luce School 5K Run/Walk

Canton, MA, May 4, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 50-98    5 M    71 Bill Teetz                                                                            
 2     21:56  7:05    2 50-98   12 M   116 Paul Callahan                                                                         
 3     22:22  7:13    3 50-98   16 M   112 Tom Scott                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:02  6:08    1 40-49    3 M    74 Stephen Warren                                                                        
 2     20:40  6:40    2 40-49    6 M    59 Steve Shepard                                                                         
 3     20:51  6:44    3 40-49    7 M    11 Bob Byrnes                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 30-39    8 M   103 Ben Ames                                                                              
 2     21:12  6:50    2 30-39    9 M    55 Kevin O'Sullivan                                                                      
 3     22:03  7:07    3 30-39   13 M    87 Michael Cahill                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M    89 Tim Gavin                                                                             
 2     30:19  9:47    2 20-29   42 M     6 Matt Borto                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 17-19    2 M   115 Peter Harrison                                                                        
 2     19:50  6:24    2 17-19    4 M   229 Michael O'Toole                                                                       
 3     34:58 11:17    3 17-19   44 M    41 William Kelly                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:13  7:49    1 13-16   24 M    99 Roger Venezia                                                                         
 2     27:40  8:55    2 13-16   39 M    58 Mathew Russell                                                                        
 3     29:39  9:34    3 13-16   41 M    42 Tommy Kelly                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:31  8:14    1 09-12   31 M   138 Nowid Vossoughi                                                                       
 2     27:34  8:54    2 09-12   37 M    37 Phillip Hession                                                                       
 3     37:23 12:04    3 09-12   48 M    76 Joseph Williams                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:35  7:17    1 40-49    4 F    22 Linda Fugel                                                                           
 2     25:21  8:11    2 40-49   12 F   107 Tammy Rausch                                                                          
 3     26:34  8:34    3 40-49   19 F    17 Kathy Dever                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  7:13    1 30-39    2 F    46 Rebecca Maurer                                                                        
 2     22:28  7:15    2 30-39    3 F    94 Kristine Marchant                                                                     
 3     22:46  7:21    3 30-39    5 F    72 Andrea Terenzio                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 20-29    1 F   113 Hannah Gregory                                                                        
 2     28:09  9:05    2 20-29   29 F   129 Caitlyn Stuckus                                                                       
 3     28:12  9:06    3 20-29   30 F   128 Courtney Stockus                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:32  8:53    1 13-16   25 F   108 Jocelyn Rausch                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:27  9:30    1 09-12   39 F    35 Ellie Hession                                                                         
 2     31:56 10:18    2 09-12   42 F   114 Hailey Ronald                                                                         
 3     32:29 10:29    3 09-12   45 F    80 Kelly Ciccketti                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M    89 Tim Gavin                                                                             
 2     18:51  6:05    1 17-19    2 M   115 Peter Harrison                                                                        
 3     19:02  6:08    1 40-49    3 M    74 Stephen Warren                                                                        
 4     19:50  6:24    2 17-19    4 M   229 Michael O'Toole                                                                       
 5     20:00  6:27    1 50-98    5 M    71 Bill Teetz                                                                            
 6     20:40  6:40    2 40-49    6 M    59 Steve Shepard                                                                         
 7     20:51  6:44    3 40-49    7 M    11 Bob Byrnes                                                                            
 8     21:01  6:47    1 30-39    8 M   103 Ben Ames                                                                              
 9     21:12  6:50    2 30-39    9 M    55 Kevin O'Sullivan                                                                      
 10    21:34  6:57    4 40-49   10 M   121 Jim Bove                                                                               
 11    21:39  6:59    5 40-49   11 M    53 Scott O'Gorman                                                                         
 12    21:56  7:05    2 50-98   12 M   116 Paul Callahan                                                                          
 13    22:03  7:07    3 30-39   13 M    87 Michael Cahill                                                                         
 14    22:05  7:07    4 30-39   14 M    40 Bill Kelly                                                                             
 15    22:12  7:10    5 30-39   15 M   127 Andy Horgan                                                                            
 16    22:22  7:13    3 50-98   16 M   112 Tom Scott                                                                              
 17    23:01  7:25    6 30-39   17 M    26 Mark Grossman                                                                          
 18    23:16  7:30    7 30-39   18 M   139 Chris Connolly                                                                         
 19    23:24  7:33    6 40-49   19 M   137 Michael Kazenel                                                                        
 20    23:33  7:36    4 50-98   20 M   130 Livingston Carroll                                                                     
 21    23:42  7:39    7 40-49   21 M    95 Peter Marchant                                                                         
 22    23:46  7:40    8 30-39   22 M    49 David Merrigan                                                                         
 23    23:56  7:43    8 40-49   23 M    79 Roger Milne                                                                            
 24    24:13  7:49    1 13-16   24 M    99 Roger Venezia                                                                          
 25    24:24  7:52    9 40-49   25 M   134 Tom Amann                                                                              
 26    24:32  7:55    9 30-39   26 M     5 Alexander Borre                                                                        
 27    24:38  7:57   10 30-39   27 M   123 Scott Brown                                                                            
 28    25:05  8:05   11 30-39   28 M    82 Jim Glick                                                                              
 29    25:17  8:09   10 40-49   29 M   126 Robert Rogers                                                                          
 30    25:28  8:13   12 30-39   30 M   136 Ted Galeota                                                                            
 31    25:31  8:14    1 09-12   31 M   138 Nowid Vossoughi                                                                        
 32    25:49  8:20   13 30-39   32 M    38 Tim Kelleher                                                                           
 33    25:59  8:23   14 30-39   33 M    83 Tim McKenna                                                                            
 34    26:18  8:29    5 50-98   34 M    96 Bill Griffin                                                                           
 35    27:02  8:43   15 30-39   35 M    29 Colin Haley                                                                            
 36    27:30  8:52   16 30-39   36 M    86 Paul Kelly                                                                             
 37    27:34  8:54    2 09-12   37 M    37 Phillip Hession                                                                        
 38    27:37  8:55   11 40-49   38 M    36 Paul Hession                                                                           
 39    27:40  8:55    2 13-16   39 M    58 Mathew Russell                                                                         
 40    28:28  9:11    6 50-98   40 M   100 Mark Venezia                                                                           
 41    29:39  9:34    3 13-16   41 M    42 Tommy Kelly                                                                            
 42    30:19  9:47    2 20-29   42 M     6 Matt Borto                                                                             
 43    34:54 11:15    7 50-98   43 M    43 Tom Kelly                                                                              
 44    34:58 11:17    3 17-19   44 M    41 William Kelly                                                                          
 45    33:43 10:53   17 30-39   45 M    18 Frank DeVito                                                                           
 46    33:01 10:39    8 50-98   46 M     7 Ron Borto                                                                              
 47    34:16 11:03     Age?     47 M   105 M Maquire                                                                              
 48    37:23 12:04    3 09-12   48 M    76 Joseph Williams                                                                        
 49    42:09 13:36    4 13-16   49 M    78 Jake Williams                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 20-29    1 F   113 Hannah Gregory                                                                        
 2     22:21  7:13    1 30-39    2 F    46 Rebecca Maurer                                                                        
 3     22:28  7:15    2 30-39    3 F    94 Kristine Marchant                                                                     
 4     22:35  7:17    1 40-49    4 F    22 Linda Fugel                                                                           
 5     22:46  7:21    3 30-39    5 F    72 Andrea Terenzio                                                                       
 6     22:48  7:21    4 30-39    6 F   124 Bridget Gately                                                                        
 7     22:54  7:23    5 30-39    7 F   104 Sarah Murphy                                                                          
 8     23:15  7:30    6 30-39    8 F   109 Kathy Uknis                                                                           
 9     23:49  7:41    7 30-39    9 F   122 Joan Rooney                                                                           
 10    23:51  7:42    8 30-39   10 F    14 Breeda Considine                                                                       
 11    24:40  7:57    9 30-39   11 F   119 Kathy Duffy                                                                            
 12    25:21  8:11    2 40-49   12 F   107 Tammy Rausch                                                                           
 13    25:35  8:15   10 30-39   13 F    21 Kathy Dunn                                                                             
 14    25:43  8:18   11 30-39   14 F   133 Anne-Magore Cereno                                                                     
 15    26:04  8:25     Age?     15 F   125 Michele Rogers                                                                         
 16    26:17  8:29   12 30-39   16 F   135 Lisa Gagota                                                                            
 17    26:20  8:30   13 30-39   17 F    39 Shiela Kelleher                                                                        
 18    26:30  8:33   14 30-39   18 F    70 Susan Marie Tamasi                                                                     
 19    26:34  8:34    3 40-49   19 F    17 Kathy Dever                                                                            
 20    26:50  8:39    4 40-49   20 F   102 Rhan Da Jermyh                                                                         
 21    26:51  8:40    5 40-49   21 F    45 Kathy Lennon                                                                           
 22    26:56  8:41   15 30-39   22 F   118 Jackie Lodge                                                                           
 23    26:57  8:42   16 30-39   23 F    32 Katey Hathaway                                                                         
 24    27:07  8:45    6 40-49   24 F    30 Lori Hanf                                                                              
 25    27:32  8:53    1 13-16   25 F   108 Jocelyn Rausch                                                                         
 26    27:33  8:53   17 30-39   26 F   110 Sarah Tims                                                                             
 27    27:54  9:00   18 30-39   27 F    34 Beverly Heinrich                                                                       
 28    28:06  9:04   19 30-39   28 F    48 Katelyn Merrigan                                                                       
 29    28:09  9:05    2 20-29   29 F   129 Caitlyn Stuckus                                                                        
 30    28:12  9:06    3 20-29   30 F   128 Courtney Stockus                                                                       
 31    28:14  9:06    7 40-49   31 F    75 Mary Kay Whelan                                                                        
 32    28:17  9:07   20 30-39   32 F    25 Julie Grelerman                                                                        
 33    28:37  9:14   21 30-39   33 F    84 Ellen Danahy                                                                           
 34    28:39  9:15    4 20-29   34 F   101 Anna Saluti                                                                            
 35    28:41  9:15   22 30-39   35 F    33 Suzanne Hegland                                                                        
 36    28:54  9:19   23 30-39   36 F    10 Patricia Boyden Franusco                                                               
 37    29:10  9:25   24 30-39   37 F   117 Melissa Draner                                                                         
 38    29:23  9:29   25 30-39   38 F   106 Cheryl Rodriguez                                                                       
 39    29:27  9:30    1 09-12   39 F    35 Ellie Hession                                                                          
 40    30:15  9:45    5 20-29   40 F     9 Maureen Borto                                                                          
 41    30:56  9:59    8 40-49   41 F    90 Brenda Damvan                                                                          
 42    31:56 10:18    2 09-12   42 F   114 Hailey Ronald                                                                          
 43    32:55 10:37   26 30-39   43 F    85 Christine Powell                                                                       
 44    32:28 10:28   27 30-39   44 F    91 Christina Femia                                                                        
 45    32:29 10:29    3 09-12   45 F    80 Kelly Ciccketti                                                                        
 46    32:31 10:29    4 09-12   46 F    13 Brittany Ciccketti                                                                     
 47    39:50 12:51    9 40-49   47 F    31 Susan Harrington                                                                       
 48    33:29 10:48   28 30-39   48 F    51 Maura Murphy                                                                           
 49    33:32 10:49   10 40-49   49 F    73 Beth Ward                                                                              
 50    35:01 11:18    6 20-29   50 F   120 Cheryl Macdougall                                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News