Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Whitman Hanson HS Freshman-Sophomore Invitational

Whitman, MA, May 3, 2003

[Girls results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      WhitmanHAnson Invite 2003 - 5/3/03                       
                                    Whitman                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Buckley, Ryan          BR                       11.50q  3 
  1   132 Jackson, Alex          Barn                     11.50q  2 
  3   718 Weiss, alex            Hanover                  11.60q  5 
  4   397 Smith, Jeremy          Hhs                      12.20q  1 
  4   581 Gibson, Nick           Rock                     12.20q  4 
  6   527 Luc, Benson            North Quincy             11.90q  5 
  7   687 Alves, WH              Wh                       12.00q  2 
  8   268 Correia, Iyare         EB                       12.10q  3 
  9   276 Hammond, Brian         EB                       12.30q  4 
 10   415 Edwards, Mark          Marshfield               12.50q  1 
 11   430 Shine, Brendan         Marshfield               12.10q  2 
 12   161 Melmer, Max            BR                       12.20q  5 
 13   356 Valles, Derek          Hanover                  12.40   4 
 14   140 Nunes, Bobby           Barn                     12.60   5 
 15   622 Penny, Matt            sand                     12.90   4 
 16   345 Dion, Mike             Hanover                  13.00   4 
 16   520 Benjamin, Akil         North Quincy             13.00   1 
 16   694 Bonzagni`, Darren      Wh                       13.00   3 
 19   716 Trumbull, WH           Wh                       13.10   4 
 20   164 Patel, Jemish          BR                       13.20   3 
 21   650 Lemire, Sean           Schs                     13.30   3 
 22   616 Godihno, Frank         sand                     13.40   2 
 23   584 Jordan, Antonio        Rock                     14.00   3 
 23   366 Harlow, Jack           Hingham                  14.00   2 
 25   398 Wang, Chow             Hhs                      14.40   1 
 26   487 Jones, Ken             nws                      14.50   2 
 27   494 Pian, Tim              nws                      14.80   5 
 28   586 Kelly, Joe             Rock                     15.40   1 
 --   359 Charles, Rashad        Hingham                    DNS   6 
 --   368 Matisis, Guy           Hingham                    DNS   6 
 --   283 Moore, Matt            EB                         DNS   6 
 --   496 Spiro, Neal            nws                        SCR     
 --   226 Fernandes, Jordan      Carver                     SCR     
 --   525 Jorgensen, Alex        North Quincy               SCR     
 --   250 Lohr, Chad             DY                         SCR     
 --   261 Bishop, Patrick        EB                         SCR     
 --   244 Galvin, Bart           DY                         SCR     
 --   243 Farias, marcus         DY                         SCR     
 --   395 Johnson, Bill          Hhs                        SCR     
 --   419 Forman, Will           Marshfield                 SCR     
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   146 Buckley, Ryan          BR                       11.30q  1 
  1   132 Jackson, Alex          Barn                     11.30q  2 
  3   687 Alves, WH              Wh                       11.60q  1 
  4   397 Smith, Jeremy          Hhs                      12.10q  2 
  5   718 Weiss, alex            Hanover                  11.80q  1 
  6   581 Gibson, Nick           Rock                     12.20q  2 
  7   527 Luc, Benson            North Quincy             12.00   1 
  8   430 Shine, Brendan         Marshfield               12.20   1 
  9   268 Correia, Iyare         EB                       12.30   2 
 10   415 Edwards, Mark          Marshfield               12.40   1 
 11   161 Melmer, Max            BR                       12.70   2 
 12   276 Hammond, Brian         EB                       12.80   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Buckley, Ryan          BR                       11.30    10  
  2   132 Jackson, Alex          Barn                     11.40     8  
  3   687 Alves, WH              Wh                       11.60     6  
  4   718 Weiss, alex            Hanover                  11.90     4  
  5   581 Gibson, Nick           Rock                     12.00     2  
  6   397 Smith, Jeremy          Hhs                      12.10     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Grant, Mike            Carver                   23.20q  3 
  2   706 Jones, Darell          Wh                       24.30q  1 
  3   620 Landry, James          sand                     24.50q  4 
  4   342 Boyle, Rob             Hanover                  24.60q  5 
  5   702 Gannon, John           Wh                       26.00q  6 
  6   352 Litchfield, brad       Hanover                  23.90q  3 
  7   573 Comeau, Dan            Rock                     24.60   4 
  8   707 Lopalito, Chris        Wh                       24.70   5 
  9   156 Hall, Dusty            BR                       25.30   4 
  9   412 campbell, Colin        Marshfield               25.30   1 
 11   228 Frazier, Rick          Carver                   25.50   5 
 12   418 Fleming, Justin        Marshfield               25.70   1 
 13   270 Fairburm, Donnie       EB                       26.10   3 
 14   575 Driscoll, Mike         Rock                     26.40   1 
 15   458 Mendes, Justin         Middleboro               26.60   6 
 16   166 Slavin, Andrew         BR                       26.70   6 
 17   434 Decker, Casey          vineyard                 27.00   5 
 18   249 Lake, Chris            DY                       28.30   6 
 19   265 Brigham, Will          EB                       28.40   4 
 20   266 Brown, Chris           EB                       28.90   4 
 21   484 Gladstone, Alex        nws                      29.10   6 
 22   119 Bradley, Galen         Barn                     29.30   3 
 23   364 Fletcher, Chad         Hingham                  31.10   1 
 24   247 Horvath, Dave          DY                       31.20   5 
 --   141 Pitera, Ryan           Barn                       DNS   2 
 --   432 Bartkus, Dillon        vineyard                   SCR     
 --   134 Kelley, Dan            Barn                       SCR     
 --   480 Bishop, Jon            nws                        SCR     
 --   647 Kelleher, Greg         Schs                       SCR     
 --   252 Rosado, Justin         DY                         SCR     
 --   493 Oren, Malinksy         nws                        SCR     
 --   150 Donnelley, Mike        BR                         SCR     
 --   459 Millis, Paul           Middleboro                 SCR     
 --   263 Bombardier, Dave       EB                         SCR     
 --   519 Adams, Kevin           North Quincy               SCR     
 --   541 Yee, Joeseph           North Quincy               SCR     
 --   429 Shields, Greg          Marshfield                 SCR     
 --   576 Duross, Ryan           Rock                       SCR     
 --   538 Tso, Eriv              North Quincy               SCR     
 --   290 Andrade, Tyler         Falmouth                   SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   229 Grant, Mike            Carver                   23.20    10  
  2   352 Litchfield, brad       Hanover                  23.70     8  
  3   706 Jones, Darell          Wh                       24.10     6  
  4   620 Landry, James          sand                     24.20     4  
  5   342 Boyle, Rob             Hanover                  24.60     2  
  6   702 Gannon, John           Wh                       26.60     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   709 Moreau, Jeff           Wh                       52.60   5   10  
  2   151 Egan, Pat              BR                       54.00   5    8  
  3   420 Hibbard, Casey         Marshfield               54.90   5    6  
  4   370 Phelan, Pat            Hingham                  55.70   5    4  
  5   714 Sherwin, Chris         Wh                       55.80   4    2  
  6   408 Ahern, John            Marshfield               58.50   4    1  
  7   588 McGary, Dan            Rock                     58.80   4 
  8   440 Robinson, Mitch        vineyard                 59.10   5 
  9   651 Mccarthy, Joe          Schs                     60.00   4 
 10   124 Dager, James           Barn                     60.60   2 
 11   697 Daley, Brendan         Wh                       60.90   3 
 12   142 Slominski, Jon         Barn                     62.00   2 
 13   348 Giglio, Mike           Hanover                  62.45   3 
 14   537 Salazar, Nino          North Quincy             64.30   1 
 15   591 Petrosevich, Paul      Rock                     64.50   3 
 15   341 Bailey, Karl           Hanover                  64.50   2 
 17   594 Stack, Brandon         Rock                     65.00   3 
 18   491 lilienfeld, Sam        nws                      65.50   2 
 19   490 Lawerence, Nick        nws                      65.80   3 
 20   133 Karukas, Greg          Barn                     67.10   1 
 21   414 Derril, Lucci          Marshfield               71.00   4 
 22   462 Schmidt, Kevin         Middleboro               75.30   1 
 23   353 McHugh, Scott          Hanover                1:44.30   1 
 --   646 Garcia, Juan           Schs                       DNS   2 
 --   286 Picklus, Travis        EB                         DNS   4 
 --   246 Hirsch, Rob            DY                         DNS   3 
 --   720 platt, jeremy          EB                         DNS   2 
 --   242 Casey, Pat             DY                         DNS   5 
 --   522 Drago, Stephen         North Quincy               SCR     
 --   295 Faisal, Rana           Falmouth                   SCR     
 --   645 Drew, Garrett          Schs                       SCR     
 --   526 lang, David            North Quincy               SCR     
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   705 Jessey, WH             Wh                     4:58.70    10  
  2   530 Murray, John           North Quincy           4:59.22     8  
  3   654 Stewart, Brian         Schs                   4:59.90     6  
  4   624 Randle, Jesse          sand                   5:00.70     4  
  5   439 Post, Chris            vineyard               5:02.80     2  
  6   708 Moran, WH              Wh                     5:07.20     1  
  7   155 Goodhue, Kevin         BR                     5:07.40  
  8   615 Downey, Jon            sand                   5:09.50  
  9   438 Parker, Jason          vineyard               5:14.50  
 10   577 Erickson, Jackie       Rock                   5:16.20  
 11   712 Ruel, WH               Wh                     5:22.30  
 12   431 Vercollone, Phil       Marshfield             5:26.60  
 13   354 Pierce, Jon            Hanover                5:28.40  
 14   396 Rooney, Max            Hhs                    5:34.90  
 15   488 Kelton, Finch          nws                    5:35.50  
 16   719 Donovan, Chris         EB                     5:41.90  
 17   169 Witheral, Tom          BR                     5:44.60  
 18   456 Kinch, Mike            Middleboro             5:46.10  
 19   644 Donahue, Pat           Schs                   5:47.00  
 20   131 Ibanez, Mike           Barn                   5:50.00  
 21   409 anomi, dave            Marshfield             5:51.40  
 22   225 Donahue, Steve         Carver                 5:55.20  
 23   129 Gareffi, Matt          Barn                   5:57.70  
 24   280 McCabe, Chris          EB                     6:02.90  
 25   497 Tabb, Steven           nws                    6:08.70  
 26   457 Lech, Pat              Middleboro             6:24.90  
 27   570 Bates, Brian           Rock                   6:32.80  
 28   248 Jenks, Alex            DY                     6:34.80  
 29   453 Creedon, Justin        Middleboro             7:00.00  
 --   536 sala, Peter            North Quincy               SCR  
 --   618 Joly, Bob              sand                       SCR  
 --   460 Mullen, Andrew         Middleboro                 SCR  
 --   157 Hardy, Mike            BR                         SCR  
 --   291 Brown, Chris           Falmouth                   SCR  
 --   127 Erhard, Ben            Barn                       SCR  
 --   422 Knowles, Allan         Marshfield                 SCR  
 --   534 Ricciardi, Alex        North Quincy               SCR  
 --   452 Corsino, Chris         Middleboro                 SCR  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Preston, Payton        DY                    10:14.00    10  
  2   149 Crotty, Ian            BR                    10:14.10     8  
  3   498 Wehrwein, Scott        nws                   10:24.00     6  
  4   699 Fall, K                Wh                    10:44.00     4  
  5   700 Fernades, Justin       Wh                    10:56.30     2  
  6   137 Lyon, Jason            Barn                  11:08.20     1  
  7   655 Wankum, Ben            Schs                  11:18.30  
  8   433 Blair, Wolfie          vineyard              11:20.90  
  9   413 Canning, Alex          Marshfield            11:25.50  
 10   372 Ryan, Kyle             Hingham               11:55.10  
 11   492 Olson, Brenden         nws                   11:55.40  
 12   128 Erhard, Brendan        Barn                  12:35.40  
 13   587 Ketterer, Brian        Rock                  12:42.10  
 14   583 Hammond, Jon           Rock                  12:53.10  
 15   435 Fischer, Mason         vineyard              13:04.70  
 16   441 Sylvia, EJ             vineyard              13:07.70  
 --   302 Wilcox, Jared          Falmouth                   SCR  
 --   531 Nguyen, Justin         North Quincy               SCR  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Sturgis, Matt          Barn                   2:08.90    10  
  2   301 Stone, Mike            Falmouth               2:09.50     8  
  3   693 Bertino, Rich          Wh                     2:15.90     6  
  4   357 Yaworsky, Brenden      Hanover                2:18.40     4  
  5   486 Hsu, Kt                nws                    2:18.90     2  
  6   652 Pollard, Thomas        Schs                   2:19.10     1  
  7   394 Augenstern, Jake       Hhs                    2:19.40  
  8   454 Gordon, Tom            Middleboro             2:22.20  
  9   455 Ignatov, Svetlin       Middleboro             2:22.80  
 10   495 Rindler, Alex          nws                    2:23.90  
 11   136 Klptz, Brian           Barn                   2:24.50  
 12   643 Ditimasso, Eric        Schs                   2:26.90  
 13   233 St James, Ben          Carver                 2:27.70  
 14   245 Harrison, Travor       DY                     2:27.80  
 15   701 Ford, WH               Wh                     2:29.20  
 16   524 Falbo, Nick            North Quincy           2:30.70  
 17   162 Murphy, Ben            BR                     2:31.60  
 17   300 Sibson, Devin          Falmouth               2:31.60  
 19   168 Washman, Dave          BR                     2:32.50  
 20   165 Prime, Jonathan        BR                     2:33.40  
 21   582 Golden, John           Rock                   2:33.80  
 22   529 Morrisey, Sean         North Quincy           2:36.80  
 23   347 fraser, Mark           Hanover                2:42.70  
 24   691 Belleville, WH         Wh                     2:44.20  
 25   585 Kearny, Mike           Rock                   2:46.50  
 26   273 Flores, Athony         EB                     2:50.70  
 --   421 Howley, Bill           Marshfield                 DNS  
 --   361 Creahan, Neal          Hingham                    DNS  
 --   269 Egan, Ryan             EB                         DNS  
 --   123 Corsino, john          Barn                       SCR  
 --   365 Gasper, Mike           Hingham                    SCR  
 --   227 Feroli, Paul           Carver                     SCR  
 --   528 McKenna, Frank         North Quincy               SCR  
 --   350 Grace, Evan            Hanover                    SCR  
 --   274 Furness, Rob           EB                         SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   296 Hergt, Ryan            Falmouth                 17.10q  2 
  2   717 Warner, Dennis         Wh                       18.50q  3 
  3   120 Burke, Mike            Barn                     19.30q  1 
  4   437 Luce, Tim              vineyard                 19.00q  3 
  5   426 O'Niel, Shane          Marshfield               19.50q  1 
  6   485 Grieb, Sam             nws                      19.70q  2 
  7   521 Cabrera, Max           North Quincy             20.00q  1 
  8   436 Horton, Zach           vineyard                 20.10q  1 
  9   154 Gardner, Steve         BR                       20.50q  2 
 10   574 Currie, Tim            Rock                     20.60q  2 
 11   145 Begley, Josh           BR                       21.10q  2 
 12   349 Glaser, Wade           Hanover                  22.70q  3 
 --   483 Damrosch, Luke         nws                        DNS   3 
 --   696 Croak, WH              Wh                         DNS   1 
 --   358 Anos, George           Hingham                    SCR     
 --   371 Ramsdell, Peter        Hingham                    SCR     
 --   592 Pheonix, Al            Rock                       SCR     
 --   572 Casey, Adam            Rock                       SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   296 Hergt, Ryan            Falmouth                 17.60    10  
  2   717 Warner, Dennis         Wh                       18.20     8  
  3   437 Luce, Tim              vineyard                 18.70     6  
  4   426 O'Niel, Shane          Marshfield               19.60     4  
  5   485 Grieb, Sam             nws                      19.90     2  
  6   120 Burke, Mike            Barn                     20.00     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   160 Maxson, Von            BR                       43.80   3   10  
  2   425 O'Neil, Martin         Marshfield               45.20   3    8  
  3   264 Brehany, Garrett       EB                       45.30   2    6  
  4   656 Wood, Jeremy           Schs                     46.60   3    4  
  5   293 Demello, John          Falmouth                 47.10   3    2  
  6   299 Rose, Robert           Falmouth                 47.30   2    1  
  7   428 Sakakeen, Matt         Marshfield               47.90   3 
  8   138 Marshall, Steven       Barn                     49.00   3 
  9   703 Glennon, Mike          Wh                       49.90   2 
 10   593 Reid, Brian            Rock                     50.10   2 
 11   482 Carus, Sam             nws                      50.60   2 
 12   713 Sears, Chris           Wh                       52.00   1 
 13   130 Houghton, Eddy         Barn                     55.40   1 
 14   118 Bierweiler, Zack       Barn                     56.30   1 
 15   481 Byrd, Will             nws                      57.10   1 
 16   623 Peterson, Jon          sand                     57.50   1 
 --   692 Bennett, WH            Wh                         DNS   2 
 --   369 Monahan, Bill          Hingham                    SCR     
 --   355 St. Aubin, Rick        Hanover                    SCR     
 --   410 Boretti, Nick          Marshfield                 SCR     
 --   346 Ditullio, John         Hanover                    SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanover High  'A'                                     47.40   2   10  
  2 WhitmanHanson  'A'                                    47.41   2    8  
  3 Rockland  'A'                                         48.50   2    6  
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 49.30   2    4  
  5 Bridgewater Raynham  'A'                              49.60   2    2  
  6 Barnstable High school  'A'                           50.00   2    1  
  7 North Quincy High  'A'                                50.30   1 
  8 Hingham  'A'                                          50.70   1 
  9 NewtonSouth  'A'                                      53.10   1 
 -- MarshfieldHigh  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Sandwich  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Hingham  'B'                                            SCR     
 -- Carver High  'A'                                        SCR     
 -- Dennis YarmouthHigh  'A'                                SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater Raynham  'A'                            3:45.90   2   10  
  2 WhitmanHanson  'A'                                  3:51.40   2    8  
  3 MarshfieldHigh  'A'                                 3:52.60   2    6  
  4 Falmouth High school  'A'                           3:58.20   1    4  
  5 Scituate  'A'                                       4:02.10   1    2  
  6 East Bridgewater  'A'                               4:03.80   1    1  
  7 North Quincy High  'A'                              4:04.10   1 
  8 Middleboro High  'A'                                4:04.30   1 
  9 Barnstable High school  'A'                         4:08.40   2 
 10 Dennis YarmouthHigh  'A'                            4:15.10   2 
 11 Rockland  'A'                                       4:15.50   2 
 12 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:22.30   1 
 -- Scituate  'B'                                           SCR     
 -- Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                   SCR     
 -- Hingham  'A'                                            SCR     
 -- Carver High  'A'                                        SCR     
 -- Hanover High  'A'                                       SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   242 Casey, Pat             DY                     5-08.00    10  
  2   228 Frazier, Rick          Carver                 5-06.00     8  
  3   160 Maxson, Von            BR                     5-06.00     6  
  4   530 Murray, John           North Quincy           5-04.00     4  
  5   280 McCabe, Chris          EB                     5-02.00     2  
  6   706 Jones, Darell          Wh                     5-02.00     1  
 --   585 Kearny, Mike           Rock                        NH  
 --   588 McGary, Dan            Rock                        NH  
 --   431 Vercollone, Phil       Marshfield                  NH  
 --   592 Pheonix, Al            Rock                        NH  
 --   653 Sabonis, Mike          Schs                        NH  
 --   618 Joly, Bob              sand                        NH  
 --   487 Jones, Ken             nws                         NH  
 --   482 Carus, Sam             nws                         NH  
 --   145 Begley, Josh           BR                          NH  
 --   154 Gardner, Steve         BR                          NH  
 --   246 Hirsch, Rob            DY                          NH  
 --   140 Nunes, Bobby           Barn                        NH  
 --   408 Ahern, John            Marshfield                  NH  
 --   158 Kazlanskas, J.J.       BR                          NH  
 --   361 Creahan, Neal          Hingham                    SCR  
 --   281 Merrit, Kyle           EB                         SCR  
 --   284 Overstreet, Greg       EB                         SCR  
 --   650 Lemire, Sean           Schs                       DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   709 Moreau, Jeff           Wh                    19-11.00    10  
  2   527 Luc, Benson            North Quincy          19-09.00     8  
  3   352 Litchfield, brad       Hanover               19-00.75     6  
  4   342 Boyle, Rob             Hanover               18-05.00     4  
  5   581 Gibson, Nick           Rock                  18-04.50     2  
  6   420 Hibbard, Casey         Marshfield            18-04.25     1  
  7   229 Grant, Mike            Carver                17-11.75  
  8   620 Landry, James          sand                  17-10.00  
  9   573 Comeau, Dan            Rock                  17-09.50  
 10   261 Bishop, Patrick        EB                    17-02.00  
 11   365 Gasper, Mike           Hingham               17-00.75  
 12   161 Melmer, Max            BR                    16-10.00  
 13   150 Donnelley, Mike        BR                    16-09.00  
 14   134 Kelley, Dan            Barn                  16-08.00  
 15   138 Marshall, Steven       Barn                  16-03.50  
 16   226 Fernandes, Jordan      Carver                15-08.00  
 17   651 Mccarthy, Joe          Schs                  15-06.25  
 18   616 Godihno, Frank         sand                  15-05.75  
 19   656 Wood, Jeremy           Schs                  15-05.00  
 20   268 Correia, Iyare         EB                    15-04.00  
 21   458 Mendes, Justin         Middleboro            15-00.25  
 21   394 Augenstern, Jake       Hhs                   15-00.25  
 23   370 Phelan, Pat            Hingham               14-11.75  
 24   411 Brennan, Shawn         Marshfield            14-09.75  
 25   156 Hall, Dusty            BR                    14-09.50  
 26   646 Garcia, Juan           Schs                  14-08.50  
 27   120 Burke, Mike            Barn                  14-04.50  
 28   285 Phillips, Sam          EB                    14-02.00  
 29   359 Charles, Rashad        Hingham               13-01.00  
 --   696 Croak, WH              Wh                         DNS  
 --   687 Alves, WH              Wh                         DNS  
 --   252 Rosado, Justin         DY                         DNS  
 --   541 Yee, Joeseph           North Quincy               DNS  
 --   485 Grieb, Sam             nws                        DNS  
 --   540 Wong, nison            North Quincy               DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Buckley, Ryan          BR                    37-08.50    10  
  2   357 Yaworsky, Brenden      Hanover               36-09.50     8  
  3   654 Stewart, Brian         Schs                  34-11.00     6  
  4   702 Gannon, John           Wh                    34-10.25     4  
  5   264 Brehany, Garrett       EB                    34-07.00     2  
  6   717 Warner, Dennis         Wh                    34-02.00     1  
  7   703 Glennon, Mike          Wh                    33-10.75  
  8   436 Horton, Zach           vineyard              33-06.25  
  9   275 Gambee, Will           EB                    33-04.50  
 10   489 krumholtz, Ben         nws                   33-01.00  
 11   245 Harrison, Travor       DY                    31-04.50  
 12   484 Gladstone, Alex        nws                   28-05.50  
 13   349 Glaser, Wade           Hanover               27-10.50  
 14   343 Coffey, Mark           Hanover               26-00.50  
 --   572 Casey, Adam            Rock                       SCR  
 --   301 Stone, Mike            Falmouth                   SCR  
 --   692 Bennett, WH            Wh                         SCR  
 --   459 Millis, Paul           Middleboro                 SCR  
 --   395 Johnson, Bill          Hhs                        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   230 McEachern, Jim         Carver                39-04.00    10  
  2   694 Bonzagni`, Darren      Wh                    38-01.00     8  
  3   363 Dresser, Scot          Hingham               37-09.00     6  
  4   362 Cushing, Tom           Hingham               37-06.00     4  
  5   539 Walsh, Athony          North Quincy          36-04.00     2  
  6   649 Kramer, Geoff          Schs                  36-00.50     1  
  7   625 Roelke, Dan            sand                  35-09.00  
  8   289 Addison, Savela        Falmouth              32-10.00  
  9   277 haskell, Steve         EB                    32-00.00  
 10   711 Robitaille, Mike       Wh                    31-04.00  
 11   441 Sylvia, EJ             vineyard              31-02.00  
 12   153 Finn, Shawn            BR                    31-00.00  
 13   523 Eaton, Jonathan        North Quincy          30-06.50  
 14   595 Whitt, Jake            Rock                  30-05.00  
 14   613 Chagon, Eric           sand                  30-05.00  
 16   267 carter, Tony           EB                    30-04.00  
 17   147 Chiapinni, Vinnie      BR                    29-07.00  
 18   688 Baker, Rob             Wh                    29-06.00  
 19   351 Katapodis, Greg        Hanover               29-02.00  
 20   698 Devine, Mike           Wh                    29-01.00  
 20   247 Horvath, Dave          DY                    29-01.00  
 22   648 Keough, Nick           Schs                  29-00.00  
 23   159 Madden, Andrew         BR                    28-10.00  
 24   461 Root, Tim              Middleboro            28-03.00  
 25   121 Cabral, Dusty          Barn                  27-10.00  
 26   464 Turner, Brett          Middleboro            27-04.00  
 27   579 Fanning, Pat           Rock                  27-02.00  
 28   144 Wood, Tom              Barn                  26-09.50  
 29   414 Derril, Lucci          Marshfield            25-07.00  
 30   617 Haley, Andy            sand                  25-06.00  
 30   292 Burns, Jared           Falmouth              25-06.00  
 32   619 Keohane, Mike          sand                  24-10.00  
 33   135 King, Alex             Barn                  21-07.00  
 34   580 Geagan, Dan            Rock                  18-10.00  
 --   243 Farias, marcus         DY                         SCR  
 --   397 Smith, Jeremy          Hhs                        SCR  
 --   463 Standish, Jeremy       Middleboro                 SCR  
 --   520 Benjamin, Akil         North Quincy               SCR  
 --   360 Corey, John            Hingham                    SCR  
 --   432 Bartkus, Dillon        vineyard                   SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   139 Nelson, Matt           Barn                    120-03    10  
  2   695 Cina, Tony             Wh                      115-10     8  
  3   250 Lohr, Chad             DY                      113-09     6  
  4   368 Matisis, Guy           Hingham                 109-04     4  
  5   296 Hergt, Ryan            Falmouth                106-03     2  
  6   287 Rettman, Chris         EB                      102-10     1  
  7   718 Weiss, alex            Hanover                  99-03  
  8   437 Luce, Tim              vineyard                 99-02  
  9   279 Loomis, Dave           EB                       97-10  
 10   163 O'Connell, Ryan        BR                       95-04  
 11   423 Marshalka, Mike        Marshfield               94-08  
 12   244 Galvin, Bart           DY                       94-03  
 13   293 Demello, John          Falmouth                 91-01  
 14   533 Regan, Mike            North Quincy             89-04  
 15   614 Davidson, Billy        sand                     88-06  
 16   125 Daluga, Mike           Barn                     88-02  
 17   578 Facullo, Chris         Rock                     88-00  
 17   704 Hart, WH               Wh                       88-00  
 19   427 Roffey, T.J.           Marshfield               86-00  
 20   690 Beaton, Angus          Wh                       84-06  
 21   715 Shoemaker, Eamon       Wh                       84-04  
 22   416 Evans, Tom             Marshfield               83-10  
 23   231 Meserve, Bobby         Carver                   82-01  
 24   122 christian, bryce       Barn                     75-04  
 25   612 Blunt, Dan             sand                     74-10  
 26   260 Andresen, Andy         EB                       71-02  
 27   278 Hayes, Ben             EB                       70-03  
 28   345 Dion, Mike             Hanover                  68-02  
 29   575 Driscoll, Mike         Rock                     59-04  
 30   367 King, Ted              Hingham                  58-11  
 31   571 Caminile, Bob          Rock                     57-04  
 32   621 Leher, Adam            sand                     54-08  
 --   152 Finn, Pat              BR                         DNS  
 --   167 Spencer, Nick          BR                         DNS  
 --   232 Peterson, Kurt         Carver                     DNS  
 --   428 Sakakeen, Matt         Marshfield                 DNS  
 --   440 Robinson, Mitch        vineyard                   DNS  
 --   272 Figuerido, Tony        EB                         SCR  
 --   532 Ochoa, Carlos          North Quincy               SCR  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Lopalito, Chris        Wh                      164-00    10  
  2   271 Field, Brian           EB                      148-09     8  
  3   276 Hammond, Brian         EB                      141-04     6  
  4   263 Bombardier, Dave       EB                      135-10     4  
  5   429 Shields, Greg          Marshfield              133-06     2  
  6   647 Kelleher, Greg         Schs                    130-05     1  
  7   417 Farias, Jason          Marshfield              125-07  
  8   689 Barron, Tyler          Wh                      125-05  
  9   521 Cabrera, Max           North Quincy            120-08  
 10   714 Sherwin, Chris         Wh                      109-06  
 11   456 Kinch, Mike            Middleboro              109-02  
 12   298 Morency, Joe           Falmouth                107-11  
 13   589 Mckeon, Ben            Rock                    107-00  
 13   496 Spiro, Neal            nws                     107-00  
 15   454 Gordon, Tom            Middleboro              106-10  
 16   126 Decoito, AJ            Barn                    103-08  
 17   347 fraser, Mark           Hanover                 102-06  
 18   344 Cook, Andy             Hanover                 100-01  
 19   288 Virgo, Derek           EB                       98-11  
 20   136 Klptz, Brian           Barn                     94-04  
 21   249 Lake, Chris            DY                       92-08  
 22   398 Wang, Chow             Hhs                      91-00  
 23   424 McAlear, Dave          Marshfield               84-06  
 24   142 Slominski, Jon         Barn                     83-09  
 25   493 Oren, Malinksy         nws                      80-06  
 26   481 Byrd, Will             nws                      79-03  
 27   457 Lech, Pat              Middleboro               76-04  
 28   396 Rooney, Max            Hhs                      75-08  
 29   460 Mullen, Andrew         Middleboro               75-03  
 30   350 Grace, Evan            Hanover                  70-09  
 --   576 Duross, Ryan           Rock                       SCR  
 --   590 Mescheau, Doug         Rock                       SCR  
 --   282 Moore, Chris           EB                         SCR  
 --   262 Boates, Kevin          EB                         SCR  
 --   297 Lima, Justin           Falmouth                   SCR  
 --   535 Ruzzano, Frank         North Quincy               SCR  
 --   452 Corsino, Chris         Middleboro                 SCR  
 --   148 Cooney, Chris          BR                         SCR  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WhitmanHanson              114        2) Bridgewater Raynham        64   
    3) Hanover High                46        4) East Bridgewater           34   
    5) Barnstable High school      31        6) Carver High                28   
    6) MarshfieldHigh              28        8) Falmouth High school       27   
    9) Dennis YarmouthHigh         26       10) North Quincy High          22   
   11) Scituate                    21       12) Hingham                    18   
   13) Rockland                    10       13) NewtonSouth                10   
   15) Sandwich                     8       15) Marthas Vineyard            8   
   17) Hull                         1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News