Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston HS Twilight Invitational

Weston, MA, May 3, 2003

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Coutesy of RKates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Weston Twlilight Meet - 5/3/03                         
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   298 Foreman, Jess          WAY                      12.40Q  1 
  2   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL             12.60Q  2 
  3       Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South HS          12.80Q  3 
  4       Butts, Katie           Newton South HS          13.20Q  4 
  5   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                       13.10q  2 
  5   244 Schon, Jackie          NN                       13.10q  3 
  7   205 Fisher-Rose, Amand     NB                       13.20   1 
  8   191 Goltz, Kate            MEDF                     13.30   3 
  9   157 McKay, Julie           MARI                     13.40   1 
  9       Schutttge, Anna        Newton South HS          13.40   2 
 11    47 Borodawka, Mel         CHEL                     13.50   4 
 11   141 Gabriel, Rachel        HING                     13.50   3 
 11       Cazeau, Judy           Cambridge RL             13.50   2 
 14    48 Buckley, Kerry         CHEL                     13.80   4 
 14    70 Nide-Jerome, Elisa     COHA                     13.80   1 
 16   170 MacLean, Fiona         Martha's Vineyar         13.90   3 
 16    95 Wiest, Whitney         CC                       13.90   2 
 18    85 Gilmer, Charisse       CC                       14.30   4 
 --   247 Uiscomi, Angela        NN                         SCR   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   298 Foreman, Jess          WAY                      12.20  
  2   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL             12.40  
  3       Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South HS          12.60  
  4   244 Schon, Jackie          NN                       12.70  
  5       Butts, Katie           Newton South HS          13.00  
  6   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                       13.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS          25.60Q  1 
  2       Boone, Teahnie         Cambridge RL             26.30Q  3 
  3   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                      27.40Q  2 
  4   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                       26.00Q  1 
  5   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                       27.50Q  2 
  6    67 Kennedy, Lindsey       COHA                    J29.30Q  3 
  7   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                    J27.50Q  2 
  8   229 Blancharo, Julie       NN                       27.10   1 
  9   193 Krupka, Meghan         MEDF                     27.80   1 
 10       Bien-Aime, Littane     Cambridge RL             28.50   2 
 11    80 Bauer, Kim             CC                       28.60   1 
 12   167 Franklin, Emily        Martha's Vineyar         28.90   2 
 13   323 Obusen, Kym            WEST                     29.40   3 
 14    84 Eaton, Meredith        CC                       30.80   2 
 --   166 Bouck, Libby           Martha's Vineyar           SCR   3 
 --     3 Peters, Celia          ANNA                       SCR   3 
 --   320 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                       SCR   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS          25.80   1 
  2       Boone, Teahnie         Cambridge RL             26.40   1 
  3   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                       26.50   1 
  4   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                       27.30   2 
  5   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                     27.50   2 
  6   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                      28.00   1 
  7    67 Kennedy, Lindsey       COHA                     29.50   2 
 --   229 Blancharo, Julie       NN                         DNS   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, Caitlin        Newton South HS        5:19.50  
  2     4 Ross, Lesley           ANNA                   5:22.00  
  3    91 Pearl, Stevie          CC                     5:22.90  
  4     5 Ross, Mallory          ANNA                   5:25.40  
  5   155 Donovan, Mary          MARI                   5:32.10  
  6    66 Buckley, Jenn          COHA                   5:36.90  
  7       Bacon, Liz             Newton South HS        5:37.70  
  8   240 Newman, Kennoell       NN                     5:38.20  
  9    88 Knight, Cassi          CC                     5:40.70  
 10   243 Schinouer, Anna        NN                     5:41.40  
 11   319 Glenn, Christiana      WEST                   5:44.90  
 12    52 Curran, Erin           CHEL                   5:51.30  
 13       Garrity, Elise         Newton South HS        5:52.70  
 14   122 Carifio, Chrissy       HH                     6:05.10  
 15   116 Gaspardi, Marlaina     DART                   6:18.80  
 --   125 Munroe, Meaghan        HH                         SCR  
 --   326 Ritter, Alison         WEST                       SCR  
 --    69 Musto, Lisa            COHA                       SCR  
 --    54 Eynation, Lauren       CHEL                       SCR  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Gleason, Liz           NN                    11:33.30  
  2   186 Bauer, robin           MEDF                  11:34.10  
  3   299 Hou, Jia-Jia           WAY                   11:56.20  
  4    82 Coogan, Liz            CC                    12:08.70  
  5   239 Moy, Kerri             NN                    12:26.10  
  6   462 Alexander, Katey       BRLE                  12:41.90  
  7   292 Bowhers, Ali           WAY                   12:52.20  
  8   127 Veltsos, Melanie       HH                    12:56.30  
  9   169 Hickey, Heather        Martha's Vineyar      13:22.30  
 --   325 Riffin, Catherine      WEST                       SCR  
 --   301 Lippiah, Joanna        WAY                        SCR  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     2 Martin, Jenna          ANNA                     56.50   3 
  2   126 Stevenson, Natasha     HH                       58.40   3 
  3   242 Saperstein, Lisa       NN                     1:00.30   3 
  4   303 Townshed, Sara         WAY                    1:01.10   2 
  5   233 Fulton, Lizzie         NN                     1:01.20   2 
  6   207 Rossi, Mallory         NB                     1:01.70   3 
  7   185 Agrimanakis, Steph     MEDF                   1:01.90   2 
  8     3 Peters, Celia          ANNA                   1:02.60   3 
  9   198 Sullivan, Pandi        MEDF                   1:04.80   2 
 10    72 Whitney, Nicole        COHA                   1:06.30   2 
 11    96 Williams, Rachel       CC                     1:06.50   2 
 12   317 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                   1:06.80   1 
 13       Burrows, Emma          Newton South HS        1:09.10   1 
 14       Simmons, Courtney      Cambridge RL           1:14.80   3 
 --     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                       DNS   1 
 --       Bishop, Tori           Cambridge RL               SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Coady, Rebecca         ANNA                   2:23.50  
  2   199 Suojanen, Krista       MEDF                   2:25.40  
  3       Ruttenberg, Janet      Newton South HS        2:26.10  
  4    93 Slocum, Louisa         CC                     2:27.40  
  5    71 Silivia, Mary          COHA                   2:30.90  
  6    89 Knudson, Karen         CC                     2:35.30  
  7   195 Martin, Steph          MEDF                   2:36.40  
  8   115 Dacey, Erin            DART                   2:37.80  
  9    50 Carey, Jessica         CHEL                   2:40.10  
 10   296 Fenwick, Casey         WAY                    2:41.10  
 11   123 Catoggio, Colleen      HH                     2:44.50  
 --   295 Doyle, Lindsey         WAY                        SCR  
 --   321 Marder, Lane           WEST                       SCR  
 --   324 Orth, Lisa             WEST                       SCR  
 --   238 Morse, Brittany        NN                         SCR  
 --     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                       SCR  
 --   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                         SCR  
 --   241 O'Brien, Steph         NN                         SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Wade, Jackie           MEDF                     16.30Q  1 
  2       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS          16.40Q  2 
  3    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                       16.60Q  3 
  4   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       16.80Q  1 
  5     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                     16.90Q  2 
  6       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS          17.30Q  3 
  7       Ingersoll, Jenny       HING                     17.40   1 
  8   327 Schoffer, Courtney     WEST                     17.60   3 
  9    68 Langford, La'Raine     COHA                     17.70   2 
 10   249 weisman, Leah          NN                       17.80   2 
 11   189 Egan, Jess             MEDF                     18.30   3 
 12    56 Stergo, Evangelia      CHEL                     18.50   1 
 --   168 Golder, Kyle           Martha's Vineyar           DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS          15.80  
  2    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                       16.20  
  3   200 Wade, Jackie           MEDF                     16.50  
  4     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                     16.60  
  5   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       16.90  
  6       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS          17.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   128 Wallace, Kaitlyn       HH                       47.50   2 
  2   190 Fitzgerald, Erin       MEDF                     48.00   2 
  3       Hatfield, Lily         Newton South HS          48.50   2 
  4    40 Blattler, Clara        BRLE                     50.10   1 
  5   196 Skerry, Amy            MEDF                     51.00   2 
  6       Balkema, Nat           Newton South HS          51.10   1 
  7   189 Egan, Jess             MEDF                     52.50   2 
  8    51 Colliton, Lauren       CHEL                     52.70   2 
  8   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       52.70   1 
 10     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                     53.10   1 
 11   318 Boyle, Ali             WEST                     53.40   1 
 12    86 Haff, Nancy            CC                       56.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                     50.30   2 
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                                  50.50   1 
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      50.60   2 
  4 Cambridge RL  'A'                                     50.80   2 
  5 Wayland  'A'                                          51.00   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               52.00   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                           53.10   1 
  7 Weston  'B'                                           53.10   1 
  9 Medfield  'A'                                         53.60   2 
 10 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 53.90   2 
 11 Marian  'A'                                           56.50   1 
 -- Brockton  'A'                                           SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:13.90  
  2 Medfield  'A'                                       4:18.10  
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:22.50  
 -- Newton North  'A'                                       SCR  
 -- Newton South HS  'A'                                    SCR  
 -- Wayland  'A'                                            SCR  
 -- Annapolis  'A'                                          SCR  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annapolis  'A'                                      9:53.40  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                               10:00.30  
  3 Cambridge RL  'A'                                  10:11.50  
  4 Weston  'A'                                        10:12.50  
  5 Newton North  'A'                                  10:14.10  
  6 Marian  'A'                                        10:19.20  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:23.00  
  8 Medfield  'A'                                      10:24.80  
  9 Cohasset  'A'                                      10:32.20  
 -- Marian  'B'                                             SCR  
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                   SCR  
 -- Brockton  'A'                                           SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS        5-00.00  
  1   140 Flynn, Cheryl          HING                   5-00.00  
  3       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS        4-10.00  
  4   211 Sylvia, Christie       NB                     4-08.00  
  4       Salerno, Jenny         Newton South HS        4-08.00  
  4     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                   4-08.00  
  7   170 MacLean, Fiona         Martha's Vineyar       4-06.00  
  7   273 DeGabriele, Lyndse     Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  7   192 Grove, Leeanne         MEDF                   4-06.00  
  7       Stuart, Shannon        WEST                   4-06.00  
  7   275 Leahy, Amanda          Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  7    83 Corr, Michela          CC                     4-06.00  
  7   293 Breslin, Abby          WAY                    4-06.00  
 14   475 Cameron, Mallory       NN                     4-04.00  
 14   196 Skerry, Amy            MEDF                   4-04.00  
 --    87 Hill, Leanne           CC                         SCR  
 --   154 Dodd, Tiffany          MARI                       SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                    12-06.00  
  2    40 Blattler, Clara        BRLE                  10-00.00  
  3       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS        8-06.00  
  4   476 Hass, Nancy            CC                     7-06.00  
  4       Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS        7-06.00  
  4    57 Tang, Heather          CHEL                   7-06.00  
  7       Burrows, Emma          Newton South HS        7-00.00  
  7       Bergston, Kristin      CC                     7-00.00  
 --       Bewdetson, Sonni       WEST                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                    16-04.50  
  2   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                    16-03.25  
  3   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL          15-10.50  
  4       Hatfield, Lily         Newton South HS       15-05.00  
  5       Ingersoll, Jenny       HING                  15-00.50  
  6   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                    14-08.50  
  7   191 Goltz, Kate            MEDF                  14-04.50  
  8    48 Buckley, Kerry         CHEL                  13-00.50  
  9       Schutttge, Anna        Newton South HS       12-11.50  
 --   126 Stevenson, Natasha     HH                        FOUL  
 --   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                       FOUL  
 --    87 Hill, Leanne           CC                         SCR  
 --   185 Agrimanakis, Steph     MEDF                       SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS       34-02.25  
  2   128 Wallace, Kaitlyn       HH                    33-11.25  
  3   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                  33-02.50  
  4   190 Fitzgerald, Erin       MEDF                  33-01.75  
  5   276 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame            33-01.50  
  6   154 Dodd, Tiffany          MARI                  32-10.50  
  7    84 Eaton, Meredith        CC                    31-09.50  
  8   188 Calaguire, Allie       MEDF                  31-07.25  
  9     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                  31-07.00  
 10   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                    31-04.50  
 11   193 Krupka, Meghan         MEDF                  30-11.00  
 12    72 Whitney, Nicole        COHA                  30-09.25  
 13   167 Franklin, Emily        Martha's Vineyar      29-06.75  
 14       Hare, Theresa          Newton South HS       29-03.00  
 15       Zhno, Cher             NN                    28-01.50  
 --   209 Siwik, Amy             NB                        FOUL  
 --       Stuart, Shannon        WEST                       SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame            38-08.75  
  2   206 Oliveirn, Merissa      NB                    36-08.75  
  3   234 Gasien, Mariss         NN                    34-07.00  
  4   208 Sedlack, Tracy         NB                    33-01.00  
  5   236 Ives, Maida            NN                    32-06.75  
  6   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                    32-04.00  
  7   237 Kress, Ailish          NN                    31-06.00  
  8   302 Rockwell, Ashley       WAY                   30-10.00  
  9   201 Driscoll, Megan        MEL                   29-05.75  
 10       Waldman, Devin         Newton South HS       28-08.75  
 11       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS       26-11.00  
 12   197 Stryjewski, Sarah      MEDF                  26-02.50  
 13       MacNell, Unknown       MEDF                  25-00.50  
 14    49 Burnham, Joanne        CHEL                  24-10.00  
 15       Owosho, Jollie         Newton South HS       24-03.50  
 16   171 Mulvey, Lauren         Martha's Vineyar      21-11.50  
 --    92 Schoellkopf, Chris     CC                         SCR  
 --   156 Higgins, ashley        MARI                       SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame              117-08  
  2   206 Oliveirn, Merissa      NB                      110-07  
  3   201 Driscoll, Megan        MEL                     109-07  
  4   208 Sedlack, Tracy         NB                      107-04  
  5       Guirand, Nirva         Cambridge RL            105-09  
  6   124 Lyons, Emily           HH                      100-06  
  7   230 Carter, Susanne        NN                       93-05  
  8   194 Majkut, Christie       MEDF                     91-08  
  9       Waldman, Devin         Newton South HS          86-00  
 10       MacNell, Unknown       MEDF                     84-01  
 11   234 Gasien, Mariss         NN                       82-03  
 12    68 Langford, La'Raine     COHA                     78-06  
 13       Hare, Theresa          Newton South HS          70-03  
 14    81 Colman, Alice          CC                       65-08  
 15   322 O'Brien, Maureen       WEST                     65-07  
 16    94 Tambone, Adrienne      CC                       55-02  
 17   171 Mulvey, Lauren         Martha's Vineyar         43-03  
 --       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS            SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Lyons, Emily           HH                      112-03  
  2    55 Gallagher, Gretche     CHEL                    111-08  
  3       Monroe, Meg            HH                      108-09  
  4   141 Gabriel, Rachel        HING                    107-09  
  5   245 Stewart, Thea          NN                      105-01  
  6       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS         103-11  
  7   142 Lincoln, Rachel        HING                    101-00  
  8   237 Kress, Ailish          NN                       92-00  
  9    66 Buckley, Jenn          COHA                     91-05  
 10   271 Campea, Vanessa        Notre Dame               89-04  
 11    41 Favermann, Evan        BRLE                     89-03  
 12   197 Stryjewski, Sarah      MEDF                     87-10  
 13    42 Paul, Maxine           BRLE                     86-04  
 14    53 DiCecca, CaiHin        CHEL                     85-10  
 15   194 Majkut, Christie       MEDF                     84-02  
 16    94 Tambone, Adrienne      CC                       77-07  
 17   327 Schoffer, Courtney     WEST                     73-02  
 18    81 Colman, Alice          CC                       56-06  
 --    92 Schoellkopf, Chris     CC                         SCR  
 --   187 Beggan, Lindsey        MEDF                       SCR  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News