Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakheart Classic

Wakefield, MA, May 3, 2003

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  5:00    1 18-39    1 M   828 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     18:43  5:02    2 18-39    2 M   531 Kevin Gray                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     18:45  5:02     Age?      3 M   757 George Deane                Burlington,VT        Athletic East Mens                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  5:51    1 18-39    1 F   732 Andrea Gillespie            Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     22:50  6:08     Age?      2 F   767 Megan McCormick             Boston,MA            Athletic East Women                     
 3     23:04  6:12    2 18-39    3 F   822 Kristen Brennard            Cambridge,MA         Greater Boston Track Club               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:48  7:12    1 70-98   39 M   721 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 2     33:15  8:56    2 70-98   81 M   773 Walter Mulaer               Boxford,MA                                                   
 3     41:31 11:10    3 70-98  104 M   722 John Noftle                 Londonderry,NH                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:26  6:50    1 60-69   32 M   738 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     26:23  7:06    2 60-69   35 M   746 Allen Peterson              Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     27:25  7:22    3 60-69   44 M   724 Bob Reagan                  Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  6:03    1 50-59   16 M   771 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:00  6:11    2 50-59   20 M   533 Lou Ruggiero                Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     23:06  6:13    3 50-59   21 M   758 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  5:44    1 40-49    9 M   518 Harris Hardy                Somerville,MA        Athletics East Masters                  
 2     22:10  5:58    2 40-49   13 M   504 Glenn Diamon                Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     22:38  6:05    3 40-49   17 M   830 Ed Ellison                  Needham,MA           Athletics East Masters                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  5:11    3 18-39    5 M   756 Adam Stunfaut               Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     20:25  5:29    4 18-39    7 M   821 Brendan Lynch               Dor,MA                                                       
 3     20:32  5:31    5 18-39    8 M   816 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:55  9:23    1 01-17   84 M   742 Thomas Hickey               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     45:42 12:17    2 01-17  107 M   740 Brian Hickey                Wakefield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:17 13:47    1 70-98   49 F   712 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:51 12:03    1 60-69   47 F   753 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:48  8:49    1 50-59   29 F   539 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     36:46  9:53    2 50-59   39 F   705 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:01  7:00    1 40-49   10 F   735 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     27:59  7:31    2 40-49   16 F   733 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     30:39  8:14    3 40-49   21 F   796 Diane Gergosian             N Andover,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:21  6:33    3 18-39    5 F   510 Amy Wallace                 Allston,MA                                                   
 2     24:36  6:37    4 18-39    6 F   601 Marielle Yost               Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     25:56  6:58    5 18-39    9 F   526 Marisa Petrillo             Wakefield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  5:00    1 18-39    1 M   828 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     18:43  5:02    2 18-39    2 M   531 Kevin Gray                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     18:45  5:02     Age?      3 M   757 George Deane                Burlington,VT        Athletic East Mens                      
 4     18:55  5:05     Age?      4 M   567 Mark Larosa                 Malden,MA            Athletic East Mens                      
 5     19:17  5:11    3 18-39    5 M   756 Adam Stunfaut               Watertown,MA                                                 
 6     19:39  5:17     Age?      6 M   704 Matt Sullivan               Wakefield,MA         Athletic East Mens                      
 7     20:25  5:29    4 18-39    7 M   821 Brendan Lynch               Dor,MA                                                       
 8     20:32  5:31    5 18-39    8 M   816 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA                                                   
 9     21:19  5:44    1 40-49    9 M   518 Harris Hardy                Somerville,MA        Athletics East Masters                  
 10    21:33  5:48    6 18-39   10 M   608 Steven Gautreau             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 11    21:55  5:53    7 18-39   11 M   779 Don Foucher                 N Hampton,NH                                                  
 12    22:04  5:56    8 18-39   12 M   836 Philip Dirusso              Lynn,MA                                                       
 13    22:10  5:58    2 40-49   13 M   504 Glenn Diamon                Lynn,MA                                                       
 14    22:13  5:58    9 18-39   14 M   781 Jesse Kropelnick            Boston,MA                                                     
 15    22:16  5:59   10 18-39   15 M   716 Scott McIsaac               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 16    22:32  6:03    1 50-59   16 M   771 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 17    22:38  6:05    3 40-49   17 M   830 Ed Ellison                  Needham,MA           Athletics East Masters                   
 18    22:47  6:07    4 40-49   18 M   762 Peter Schmidt               New Bedford,MA       Athletics East Masters                   
 19    22:57  6:10   11 18-39   19 M   840 Bob Manning                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 20    23:00  6:11    2 50-59   20 M   533 Lou Ruggiero                Woburn,MA                                                     
 21    23:06  6:13    3 50-59   21 M   758 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
 22    23:08  6:13   12 18-39   22 M   820 Bill Potter                 Wakfefield,MA                                                 
 23    23:11  6:14   13 18-39   23 M   787 Stratton Newbert            Charlestown,MA                                                
 24    23:50  6:24   14 18-39   24 M   764 Kieran Murphy               Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    24:25  6:34   15 18-39   25 M   790 Chris Logan                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 26    24:32  6:36   16 18-39   26 M   838 Pat Collifer                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 27    24:34  6:36   17 18-39   27 M   786 Stefan Schadiner            Malden,MA                                                     
 28    24:35  6:37   18 18-39   28 M   841 James Garnsey               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    24:50  6:41   19 18-39   29 M   711 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 30    25:05  6:45    4 50-59   30 M   818 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 31    25:13  6:47    5 50-59   31 M   641 Ralph De Balse              Nb,MA                                                         
 32    25:26  6:50    1 60-69   32 M   738 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 33    25:39  6:54   20 18-39   33 M   551 John Bosco                  Wakfield,MA                                                   
 34    25:55  6:58    6 50-59   34 M   734 Gregory Moulton             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 35    26:23  7:06    2 60-69   35 M   746 Allen Peterson              Lynn,MA                                                       
 36    26:35  7:09   21 18-39   36 M   759 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 37    26:43  7:11   22 18-39   37 M   772 Robert Smith                Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    26:46  7:12   23 18-39   38 M   860 Mark Eldridge               Reading,MA                                                    
 39    26:48  7:12    1 70-98   39 M   721 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 40    26:50  7:13    5 40-49   40 M   747 James Taylor                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 41    27:02  7:16   24 18-39   41 M   765 Tim Donahue                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 42    27:06  7:17   25 18-39   42 M   854 Matthew Joyle               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 43    27:09  7:18    7 50-59   43 M   528 Lucky Gray                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    27:25  7:22    3 60-69   44 M   724 Bob Reagan                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    27:27  7:23   26 18-39   45 M   776 Andrew Quint                Hamilton,MA                                                   
 46    27:29  7:23    4 60-69   46 M   749 Ted Ridout                  Wayland,MA                                                    
 47    27:56  7:31    6 40-49   47 M   560 Dave Jefska                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 48    27:57  7:31    8 50-59   48 M   843 Frank Johnson               Newburyport,MA                                                
 49    28:16  7:36    7 40-49   49 M   834 Steve Dukich                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 50    28:25  7:38    9 50-59   50 M   636 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  5:51    1 18-39    1 F   732 Andrea Gillespie            Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     22:50  6:08     Age?      2 F   767 Megan McCormick             Boston,MA            Athletic East Women                     
 3     23:04  6:12    2 18-39    3 F   822 Kristen Brennard            Cambridge,MA         Greater Boston Track Club               
 4     23:13  6:14     Age?      4 F   568 Heather Whitmore            Malden,MA            Athletic East Women                     
 5     24:21  6:33    3 18-39    5 F   510 Amy Wallace                 Allston,MA                                                   
 6     24:36  6:37    4 18-39    6 F   601 Marielle Yost               Lexington,MA                                                 
 7     24:58  6:43     Age?      7 F   823 Amanda Labelle                                   Greater Boston Track Club            
 8     25:20  6:49     Age?      8 F   768 Nicole Esposito             Brookline,MA         Athletic East Women                     
 9     25:56  6:58    5 18-39    9 F   526 Marisa Petrillo             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 10    26:01  7:00    1 40-49   10 F   735 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    26:13  7:03    6 18-39   11 F   826 Sarah Zanardi               Somerville,MA        Greater Boston Track Club                
 12    26:44  7:11    7 18-39   12 F   829 Beth Sanderson              Boston,MA                                                     
 13    26:52  7:13    8 18-39   13 F   769 Sona Banker                 Weston,MA                                                     
 14    27:44  7:27    9 18-39   14 F   761 Esther Boody-Alter          Wakefield,MA                                                  
 15    27:55  7:30   10 18-39   15 F   793 Jen Whitney                 Derry,MA                                                      
 16    27:59  7:31    2 40-49   16 F   733 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 17    29:06  7:49   11 18-39   17 F   853 Pamela Lucci                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18    29:41  7:59   12 18-39   18 F   846 Debra Prol                  Boston,MA                                                     
 19    29:46  8:00   13 18-39   19 F   745 Jen Dipaolo                 Boston,MA                                                     
 20    30:31  8:12   14 18-39   20 F   755 Bonnie Bonnevie             Peabody,MA                                                    
 21    30:39  8:14    3 40-49   21 F   796 Diane Gergosian             N Andover,MA                                                  
 22    30:43  8:15   15 18-39   22 F   777 Sue Diefenbach              Winthrop,MA                                                   
 23    30:53  8:18   16 18-39   23 F   833 Karen Dolan                 Stratham,NH                                                   
 24    30:56  8:19    4 40-49   24 F   778 Marianne Feran              Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    31:43  8:32   17 18-39   25 F   861 Nadine Macolini             Boston,MA                                                     
 26    32:10  8:39   18 18-39   26 F   718 Patricia Hazelton           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    32:21  8:42    5 40-49   27 F   835 Elyse Simons                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 28    32:24  8:43    6 40-49   28 F   780 Clare Gambale               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 29    32:48  8:49    1 50-59   29 F   539 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 30    33:02  8:53   19 18-39   30 F   797 Cynthia Wolsike             Methuen,MA                                                    
 31    33:18  8:57   20 18-39   31 F   719 Beth Dineen                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 32    33:32  9:01   21 18-39   32 F   784 Hller Snoup                 Amesbury,MA                                                   
 33    34:29  9:16    7 40-49   33 F   725 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 34    35:05  9:26   22 18-39   34 F   707 Kirsta Murthy               Melrose,MA                                                    
 35    35:31  9:33    8 40-49   35 F   702 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                    
 36    36:06  9:42   23 18-39   36 F   785 Shari Tabasky               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 37    36:23  9:47   24 18-39   37 F   859 Tracy Johnson               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 38    36:25  9:47    9 40-49   38 F   827 Dale Siblye                 Townsend,MA                                                   
 39    36:46  9:53    2 50-59   39 F   705 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                     
 40    37:25 10:03   25 18-39   40 F   775 Megan Donoahue              Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    38:05 10:14   26 18-39   41 F   845 Marjorie Horvitz            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 42    38:31 10:21   27 18-39   42 F   825 Amanda Labelle              Windham,ME                                                    
 43    38:38 10:23   28 18-39   43 F   743 Andrea Kedhane              Malden,MA                                                     
 44    38:41 10:24   29 18-39   44 F   788 Diane Gleason               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 45    40:12 10:48   30 18-39   45 F   850 Kim Albushies               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 46    41:05 11:03   31 18-39   46 F   782 Kathryn Rhuda               Medford,MA                                                    
 47    44:51 12:03    1 60-69   47 F   753 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    50:39 13:37   32 18-39   48 F   794 Maryann Murray              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 49    51:17 13:47    1 70-98   49 F   712 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News