Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Western Mass Track Tournament

Roberts Fiels, Holyoke, MA, May 31, 2003

[Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Girls Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2003 Western Mass T & F Championship - 05/31/03                
                      Roberts Field, Holyoke High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High         12.93Q  3 
  2 Campbell, Tiffany         SR Springfield Cent         12.96Q  1 
  3 Graham, Erika             JR East Longmeadow          13.23Q  2 
  4 Motyl, Jackie             SR West Springfield         13.21Q  1 
  5 Buendo, Angela            SR Agawam High Scho         13.25Q  3 
  6 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc         13.56Q  2 
  7 Parker, Kristin           JR Minnechaug Regio         13.25q  1 
  8 Hammond, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch         13.60q  2 
  9 Rosen, Christie           JR Amherst High Sch         13.61   1 
 10 Babbin, Andrea            SR Agawam High Scho         13.65   3 
 11 Kro, Stephanie            SO Science & Tech H         13.73   1 
 12 Lapierre, Jamie           SO Chicopee Compreh         13.84   3 
 13 Bednar, Sarah             JR Pittsfield High          13.87   1 
 14 Mello, Emily              FR Wachonah High Sc         13.90   3 
 15 Santiago, Angela          SO Chicopee High Sc         13.90   2 
 16 Schroeder, Amira          FR Amherst High Sch         14.05   2 
 17 Haydon, Liz               JR Taconic High Sch         14.30   3 
 18 Marinelli, Laura          JR Longmeadow High          14.38   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High         12.80    10  
  2 Campbell, Tiffany         SR Springfield Cent         12.88     8  
  3 Buendo, Angela            SR Agawam High Scho         13.08     6  
  4 Graham, Erika             JR East Longmeadow          13.20     4  
  5 Parker, Kristin           JR Minnechaug Regio         13.30     2  
  6 Motyl, Jackie             SR West Springfield         13.48     1  
  7 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc         13.55  
  8 Hammond, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch         13.64  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow          26.83Q  2 
  2 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio         26.84Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch         26.87Q  2 
  4 Honecker, Beth            FR East Longmeadow          27.24Q  1 
  5 Suprenant, Lauren         FR Agawam High Scho         27.51Q  1 
  6 Pope, Amanda              SO Minnechaug Regio         27.68Q  2 
  7 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C         27.94Q  2 
  8 Diaz, Sarah               JR High School of C         28.50Q  1 
  9 McKenna, Kate             FR Holyoke High Sch         28.02   2 
 10 Lalli, Jessica            SO Agawam High Scho         28.50   1 
 11 Daviau, Tracy             SR Holyoke High Sch         28.66   2 
 12 Amichih, Armanda          SR Pittsfield High          29.54   2 
 13 Berte, Andrea             FR Minnechaug Regio         29.60   2 
 14 Guyer, Sarah              SR Minnechaug Regio         29.98   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch         26.55    10  
  2 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow          26.91     8  
  3 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio         27.16     6  
  4 Honecker, Beth            FR East Longmeadow          27.48     4  
  5 Suprenant, Lauren         FR Agawam High Scho         27.55     2  
  6 Pope, Amanda              SO Minnechaug Regio         27.56     1  
  7 Diaz, Sarah               JR High School of C         28.68  
  8 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C         29.53  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   SO Amherst High Sch         58.61   1   10  
  2 Birtwell, Cortney         SR East Longmeadow        1:00.65   1    8  
  3 Williams, Megan           SR Westfield High S       1:02.64   1    6  
  4 Burke, Jessy              JR Amherst High Sch       1:03.61   1    4  
  5 Lyons, Mary               SR Taconic High Sch       1:03.83   1    2  
  6 Backer, Robyn             SO Pittsfield High        1:03.84   1    1  
  7 Petsico, Juli             FR Agawam High Scho       1:04.32   2 
  8 LaFortune, Ashley         SR Holyoke High Sch       1:04.33   1 
  9 Yazhbin, Anna             SR East Longmeadow        1:04.75   2 
 10 Malloy, Katie             JR Agawam High Scho       1:05.17   2 
 11 Compton, Rebecca          SO Longmeadow High        1:05.21   1 
 12 Stauber, Christina        SR Holyoke High Sch       1:05.23   2 
 13 Shewchuk, Tara            JR Minnechaug Regio       1:05.32   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Emily           FR Longmeadow High        2:19.95    10  
  2 Sardella, Kaitlin         SR Agawam High Scho       2:21.28     8  
  3 Shamey, Anna              SR Amherst High Sch       2:28.17     6  
  4 Deacon, Jen               JR Wachonah High Sc       2:30.01     4  
  5 Pfau, Jodie               SR Agawam High Scho       2:32.05     2  
  6 Coughlin, Lindsay         FR Longmeadow High        2:32.93     1  
  7 Taginski, Kaitlin            Wachonah High Sc       2:34.44  
  8 Gallocci, Jenny           SO Longmeadow High        2:34.45  
  9 Strycharz, Catherine      JR Holyoke High Sch       2:34.74  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rinderle, Allyson         FR Amherst High Sch       5:08.49    10  
  2 Clayton, Carolyn          SO Northampton High       5:23.89     8  
  3 Rinderle, Amanda          JR Amherst High Sch       5:26.39     6  
  4 O'Leary, Caitlin          SR Longmeadow High        5:33.21     4  
  5 Rizzo, Ali                JR Cathedral High S       5:35.64     2  
  6 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Minnechaug Regio       5:36.83     1  
  7 Disessa, Lauren           SO Westfield High S       5:44.39  
  8 Kawa, Brittany            FR Ludlow High Scho       5:45.58  
  9 Matta, Heather            SR Westfield High S       5:45.67  
 10 Hamil, Ashley             SO Minnechaug Regio       5:46.85  
 11 Noonan, Samantha          SR Cathedral High S       5:49.46  
 12 Boudron, Dominque         SR Westfield High S       5:50.24  
 13 Welch, Anna               SO Wachonah High Sc       5:52.33  
 14 McDyer, Shannon           SR Agawam High Scho       5:57.31  
 15 Adams, Claire             SO Westfield High S       6:01.12  
 16 Scanlon, Christie         SO East Longmeadow        6:02.18  
 17 Platzer, Niki             SR Longmeadow High        6:05.84  
 18 Ashe, Maureen             SR Cathedral High S       6:05.87  
 
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amber              JR Amherst High Sch      11:11.19    10  
  2 Kline, Allison            SR Minnechaug Regio      11:46.87     8  
  3 Kline, Emily              FR Minnechaug Regio      12:24.83     6  
  4 Borsotti, Jess            JR Westfield High S      12:53.47     4  
  5 Prisby, Karen             SR Cathedral High S      12:59.70     2  
  6 Lacey, Melisa             SO Amherst High Sch      13:09.01     1  
  7 Sheehan, Lucy             JR Longmeadow High       13:12.40  
  8 Walsh, Kristin            JR Cathedral High S      13:20.22  
  9 Ferrarini, Caitlin        SR Cathedral High S      13:50.39  
 -- Durfee, Annie             JR Longmeadow High             DQ  
 -- Andrews, Catherine        SO Agawam High Scho            DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baymon, Tiffany           JR High School of C         15.83Q  1 
  2 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc         16.56Q  2 
  3 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S         16.65Q  1 
  4 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc         16.69Q  2 
  5 Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S         17.32Q  2 
  6 Cox, Heather              SR Agawam High Scho         17.47Q  1 
  7 Graham, Christine         SO East Longmeadow          17.45Q  2 
  8 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio         17.61Q  1 
  9 Simonelli, Kate           SR Taconic High Sch         17.63   2 
 10 Svadeba, Jackie           SO Agawam High Scho         17.85   2 
 11 Racicot, Christina        SR East Longmeadow          18.20   1 
 12 Fortier, Danielle         FR Minnechaug Regio         19.93   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baymon, Tiffany           JR High School of C         15.67    10  
  2 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S         16.21     8  
  3 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc         16.45     6  
  4 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc         16.83     4  
  5 Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S         17.34     2  
  6 Cox, Heather              SR Agawam High Scho         17.38     1  
  7 Graham, Christine         SO East Longmeadow          17.48  
  8 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio         18.01  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meder, Danielle           SO Chicopee High Sc         47.50   1   10  
  2 Hawkins, Johanna          SO Amherst High Sch         47.81   1    8  
  3 Cirillo, Danielle         SR Agawam High Scho         48.24   1    6  
  4 O'Brien, Jenny            SR Longmeadow High          48.74   1    4  
  5 Hickson, Marissa          SR Minnechaug Regio         48.88   1    2  
  6 Renderer, Autumn          JR Wachonah High Sc         49.02   1    1  
  7 Barschdorf, Jenna         SR Wachonah High Sc         50.62   2 
  8 Perez-Dumeng, Jaissa      JR Amherst High Sch         50.77   3 
  9 Marble, Emily             JR East Longmeadow          51.15   2 
 10 Palmer, Ashley            JR Holyoke High Sch         51.31   2 
 11 Johnson, Haley            FR East Longmeadow          52.15   3 
 12 Udall, Erica              SO Northampton High         52.25   1 
 13 Ziemak, Jackie               Taconic High Sch         52.68   2 
 14 Malloy, Alicia            JR Agawam High Scho         52.85   2 
 15 Fajardo, Sarah            SR Amherst High Sch         53.84   3 
 16 Bertelli, Angela          FR Longmeadow High          53.96   3 
 17 Blanchette, Lisa          SO Northampton High         54.14   1 
 18 Sawyer, Sarah             FR Minnechaug Regio         54.77   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                            9:53.01    10  
  2 Longmeadow High School  'A'                        10:06.83     8  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        10:17.97     6  
  4 Cathedral High School  'A'                         10:36.23     4  
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:37.55     2  
  6 Agawam High School  'A'                            10:51.32     1  
  7 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                            10:51.70  
  8 Ludlow High School  'A'                            11:05.19  
  9 Holyoke High School  'A'                           11:45.91  
 10 Taconic High School  'A'                           11:52.56  
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                       12:37.76  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               51.58   1   10  
  2 Agawam High School  'A'                               52.28   1    8  
  3 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           52.45   1    6  
  4 Amherst High School  'A'                              52.71   1    4  
  5 Chicopee High School  'A'                             52.73   1    2  
  6 Springfield Science & Tech HS  'A'                    53.17   1    1  
  7 Wachonah High School  'A'                             53.35   1 
  8 Taconic High School  'A'                              53.40   2 
  9 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           54.05   2 
 10 High School of Commerce  'A'                          54.32   2 
 11 Westfield High School  'A'                            54.48   2 
 12 Cathedral High School  'A'                            54.62   2 
 13 Pittsfield High School  'A'                           55.25   2 
 14 West Springfield High School  'A'                     55.28   3 
 15 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'A'                        55.73   2 
 16 Holyoke High School  'A'                              56.18   2 
 17 Ludlow High School  'A'                               56.40   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                            4:10.55   1   10  
  2 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:12.12   1    8  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:12.16   1    6  
  4 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:14.19   1    4  
  5 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         4:26.05   1    2  
  6 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:27.33   1    1  
  7 Taconic High School  'A'                            4:29.61   1 
  8 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         4:33.36   2 
  9 Ludlow High School  'A'                             4:37.44   2 
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:38.54   2 
 11 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:42.67   2 
 12 High School of Commerce  'A'                        4:47.75   2 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNerney, Tara            SO Amherst High Sch       5-02.00    10  
  2 Malloy, Katie             JR Agawam High Scho       5-00.00     8  
  3 Bradway, Michelle         JR Ludlow High Scho       4-10.00     6  
  4 Scott, Elizabeth          JR West Springfield      J4-10.00     4  
  5 Boss, Kate                SR Cathedral High S       4-08.00     2  
  6 Blanchette, Karen         FR Northampton High      J4-08.00     1  
  7 Bricklaw, Brie            JR Agawam High Scho       4-06.00  
  7 Novak, Emily                 Taconic High Sch       4-06.00  
  7 Snow, Bronwyn             FR Wachonah High Sc       4-06.00  
  7 Baccaro, Brenna           12 Wachonah High Sc       4-06.00  
  7 Trant, Katie              FR Westfield High S       4-06.00  
  7 Simonelli, Kate           SR Taconic High Sch       4-06.00  
  7 Chistolini, Cara          FR Westfield High S       4-06.00  
  7 Rayder, Kim               S0 East Longmeadow        4-06.00  
  7 Sepp, Andre               SR Science & Tech H       4-06.00  
 -- Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S            NH  
 -- Powell, Samantha          SR Wachonah High Sc            NH  
 -- Renderer, Autumn          JR Wachonah High Sc            NH  
 -- Wetherell, Ashely         SR Wachonah High Sc            NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Johanna          SO Amherst High Sch      17-06.50    10  
  2 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High      17-04.50     8  
  3 Lin, Anne                 SR Longmeadow High       16-05.00     6  
  4 Williams, Megan           SR Westfield High S      15-07.50     4  
  5 McDyer, Shannon           SR Agawam High Scho      15-06.00     2  
  6 Santiago, Angela          SO Chicopee High Sc      15-05.50     1  
  7 Baum, Katie               SR Agawam High Scho      15-01.25  
  8 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C      15-00.50  
  9 Palmer, Ashley            JR Holyoke High Sch      14-11.25  
 10 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio      14-09.50  
 11 Daviau, Tracy             SR Holyoke High Sch      14-06.50  
 12 Ziemak, Jackie               Taconic High Sch      14-02.00  
 13 Bonkowski, Kristen        SO Westfield High S      13-00.75  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc      35-09.50    10  
  2 Lin, Anne                 SR Longmeadow High       34-09.25     8  
  3 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch      34-08.25     6  
  4 Cirillo, Danielle         SR Agawam High Scho      33-07.00     4  
  5 Meder, Danielle           SO Chicopee High Sc     J33-07.00     2  
  6 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow       33-05.50     1  
  7 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S      32-10.75  
  8 Kro, Stephanie            SO Science & Tech H      31-01.75  
  9 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio      30-09.75  
 10 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc      30-02.75  
 -- Bond, Akilah              SO Amherst High Sch          FOUL  
 -- Baum, Katie               SR Agawam High Scho          FOUL  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch        128-09    10  
  2 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc        111-06     8  
  3 Orvis, Judy               SO Amherst High Sch        102-08     6  
  4 Petzold, Sarah            SO Minnechaug Regio         98-03     4  
  5 Strole, Kristen           SR Agawam High Scho         90-06     2  
  6 Woodfine, Sherese         SR High School of C         90-03     1  
  7 Varteresian, Nicole       JR Longmeadow High          89-07  
  8 Wrba, Katrina             JR Pittsfield High          83-00  
  9 Henry, Jessica            SR Minnechaug Regio         77-05  
 10 Sabetini, Vicky           JR Longmeadow High          77-01  
 11 Dixson, Antonia           SR East Longmeadow          70-10  
 12 Hawley, Pamela            JR East Longmeadow          58-03  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wysynski, Sarah           SO Minnechaug Regio        105-07    10  
  2 Tiberio, Jenny            SO Amherst High Sch        102-04     8  
  3 Snizek, Nicole            SR Science & Tech H        101-08     6  
  4 Clark, Lauren             JR Pittsfield High          99-01     4  
  5 Santiago, Stephanie       JR Holyoke High Sch         97-01     2  
  6 McCloskey, Sara           SO Minnechaug Regio         93-04     1  
  7 Barry, Maggie                Taconic High Sch         92-04  
  8 Gadsby, Brittany          SR East Longmeadow          90-05  
  9 Dourmashkin, Susannah     JR Northampton High         90-03  
 10 Sampson, Melanie          SO Agawam High Scho         87-03  
 10 Yazhbin, Anna             SR East Longmeadow          87-03  
 12 Zatko, Maria              SO East Longmeadow          76-01  
 13 Randall, Erica            JR East Longmeadow          75-08  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put Girls Divsion I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brand, Lindsay            JR Minnechaug Regio      35-00.50    10  
  2 Hickman, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch      34-10.25     8  
  3 Dixson, Antonia           SR East Longmeadow       33-10.50     6  
  4 Hyder, Vaughn             SR Minnechaug Regio      31-11.50     4  
  5 Steele, TJ                SO Longmeadow High       31-10.25     2  
  6 Sabetini, Vicky           JR Longmeadow High       29-08.25     1  
  7 Woodfine, Sherese         SR High School of C      29-01.50  
  8 Ferriera, Sylvia          JR Ludlow High Scho      28-03.25  
  9 Cahillane, Kristen        SO Cathedral High S      28-01.25  
 10 Schnopp, Julia            FR Pittsfield High       25-08.25  
 11 Williams, Kristy          SO Springfield Cent      25-07.00  
 12 Campbell, Jamie           FR Minnechaug Regio      25-05.50  
 13 Lantz, Amanda                Pittsfield High       24-06.00  
 14 Gadsby, Katrina           JR East Longmeadow       21-10.75  
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millard, Erin             SO Drury High Schoo         12.69    10  
  2 Holland, Caroline            St. Joesph's HS          13.27     8  
  3 Ricketts, Vanessa         SO Greenfield High          13.30     6  
  4 Adams, Julie              SO Monson Jr & Sr H         13.86     4  
  5 Dupuis, Nicole            FR Drury High Schoo         14.66     2  
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Kelly             SO Hoosac Valley Hi         27.08    10  
  2 Drake, Courtney           SO Frontier Regiona         27.65     8  
  3 Billiel, Jessica          SO Mahar Regional H         27.73     6  
  4 Sherratt, Julia           SO Hoosac Valley Hi         28.41     4  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canfield, Britt           JR Southwick Tollan         58.40   1   10  
  2 Colling, Meaghan          JR Monson Jr & Sr H         59.02   1    8  
  3 Denehy, Jessica           SR Frontier Regiona         59.13   1    6  
  4 Dube, Cyrstal             JR South Hadley Hig       1:01.16   1    4  
  5 Peacock, Alex              8 Mt. Greylock HS        1:02.49   1    2  
  6 Majewski, Abigail         FR Frontier Regiona       1:02.53   1    1  
  7 Golosh, Heather           SO Greenfield High        1:03.10   1 
  8 Kachinski, Caylie         SO Palmer High Scho       1:03.30   2 
  9 Cozzaglio, Amy            SR Drury High Schoo       1:03.43   1 
 10 Uguccioni, Gina           SO Mohawk Regional        1:03.53   2 
 11 Mervine, Racheal          JR Frontier Regiona       1:04.59   2 
 12 Passetto, Ann Marie       FR Monument Mountai       1:05.38   2 
 13 Saalfrank, Samantha        8 Frontier Regiona       1:06.33   2 
 14 Luczynski, Colleen        SO Drury High Schoo       1:07.92   2 
 
Event 44  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colling, Caitlin          JR Monson Jr & Sr H       2:21.77    10  
  2 Powell, Barbara           FR Holyoke Catholic       2:23.89     8  
  3 Griffith, Abby            SR Mahar Regional H       2:26.60     6  
  4 Holmes, Ally              SR Drury High Schoo       2:27.12     4  
  5 Hawkins, Liza             JR Mohawk Regional        2:27.26     2  
  6 Newey, Lauren             JR Monument Mountai       2:28.32     1  
  7 Marvel, Mary              SO Hampshire Region       2:29.00  
  8 Hay, Sarah                SR Frontier Regiona       2:29.89  
  9 Mutragh, Heather             Mt. Greylock HS        2:30.75  
 10 Boser, Brittany           SO Palmer High Scho       2:30.83  
 11 Deacon, Andrea            JR Athol High Schoo       2:36.95  
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Sarah             JR Mohawk Regional        5:24.28    10  
  2 Mareb, Emily              SR Monument Mountai       5:29.11     8  
  3 Battige, Kelsey           SO Monson Jr & Sr H       5:30.34     6  
  4 Schutz, Caitlin           JR Hoosac Valley Hi       5:38.68     4  
  5 Specht, Hannah            SO Mohawk Regional        5:45.01     2  
  6 White, Judy               JR Athol High Schoo       5:47.30     1  
  7 Strong, Samantha           8 Monson Jr & Sr H       5:49.21  
  8 Powell, Evelyn            JR Holyoke Catholic       5:49.32  
  9 Siddle, Jacqui             8 Palmer High Scho       5:49.43  
 10 Boudreau, Michele         SO Drury High Schoo       5:55.82  
 11 Haywood, Ashlynn             Monument Mountai       5:56.77  
 12 Wesolowski, Allison       SR South Hadley Hig       5:57.67  
 
Event 46  Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marvel, Kathryn           JR Hampshire Region      11:34.59    10  
  2 Marcotte, Rita            FR Mohawk Regional       11:42.57     8  
  3 Plante, Nicole            SR Drury High Schoo      12:00.34     6  
  4 Thomas-Adams, Hania        8 Frontier Regiona      12:19.45     4  
  5 O'Neill, Caitria           8 Monson Jr & Sr H      12:30.68     2  
  6 White, Sue                JR Athol High Schoo      12:56.87     1  
  7 Lynch, Meghan             JR Holyoke Catholic      13:02.88  
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Tara           JR Hoosac Valley Hi         16.72q 
  2 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona         17.17q 
  3 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High          17.33q 
  4 Guertin, Nicole           JR Mahar Regional H         17.46q 
  5 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo         17.88q 
  6 Apkin, Alysha             FR Mt. Greylock HS          17.89q 
  7 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai         18.57q 
  8 Hogeland, Anna             8 Mt. Greylock HS          18.80q 
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Tara           JR Hoosac Valley Hi         16.72    10  
  2 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona         17.17     8  
  3 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High          17.33     6  
  4 Guertin, Nicole           JR Mahar Regional H         17.46     4  
  5 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo         17.88     2  
  6 Apkin, Alysha             FR Mt. Greylock HS          17.89     1  
  7 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai         18.57  
  8 Hogeland, Anna             8 Mt. Greylock HS          18.80  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farley, Colleen           JR Mt. Greylock HS          44.83   2   10  
  2 Shelkey, Julie            SR Frontier Regiona         49.60   2    8  
  3 Wundt, Lauren             FR Southwick Tollan         50.15   2    6  
  4 Callahan, Meaghen         JR Monson Jr & Sr H         51.07   2    4  
  5 Jutres, Johanna           SR Frontier Regiona         51.11   2    2  
  6 Bell, Lindsey              7 Mt. Greylock HS          52.21   2    1  
  7 Emmons, Sarah             SO Mt. Greylock HS          52.31   1 
  8 Fuller, Sarah             SO Palmer High Scho         52.32   1 
  9 Slowinski, Trisha         SO Mohawk Regional          52.80   2 
 10 Malone, Kristin           SR Mohawk Regional          54.74   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                              9:58.95    10  
  2 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                            10:13.70     8  
  3 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                               10:17.71     6  
  4 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                          10:38.89     4  
  5 Palmer High School  'A'                            10:43.97     2  
  6 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                     10:51.89     1  
  7 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                           10:53.27  
  8 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                          11:01.65  
  9 Drury High School  'A'                             11:07.44  
 10 Greenfield High School  'A'                        11:25.26  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joesph's HS  'A'                                  51.80   1   10  
  2 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             52.61   1    8  
  3 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                        52.64   1    6  
  4 Greenfield High School  'A'                           53.78   1    4  
  5 Drury High School  'A'                                54.84   1    2  
  6 Palmer High School  'A'                               55.03   2    1  
  7 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                  55.09   1 
  8 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                               55.35   1 
  9 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                    55.98   2 
 10 Turners Falls HS  'A'                                 56.08   2 
 11 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                             56.70   2 
 -- Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                                   FS   2 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:08.33   1   10  
  2 Greenfield High School  'A'                         4:09.27   1    8  
  3 Palmer High School  'A'                             4:10.34   1    6  
  4 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                4:16.09   1    4  
  5 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                      4:16.48   1    2  
  6 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           4:16.64   1    1  
  7 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                  4:25.98   2 
  8 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                             4:33.30   2 
  9 South Hadley High School  'A'                       4:39.64   2 
 -- Drury High School  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dube, Cyrstal             JR South Hadley Hig       5-00.00    10  
  2 Denehy, Jessica           SR Frontier Regiona      J5-00.00     7  
  2 Colling, Meaghan          JR Monson Jr & Sr H      J5-00.00     7  
  4 Bird, Victoria            SR Mt. Greylock HS        4-10.00     4  
  5 Bergmann, Vanessa         JR Mt. Greylock HS       J4-10.00     1.5
  5 Pendelton, Lindsey        FR Southwick Tollan      J4-10.00     1.5
  7 Wetherby, Kathleen        FR Mahar Regional H      J4-10.00  
  8 Slowinski, Trisha         SO Mohawk Regional       J4-10.00  
  9 Brongiovanni, Kara         8 Frontier Regiona       4-08.00  
  9 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo       4-08.00  
 11 Majewski, Abigail         FR Frontier Regiona      J4-08.00  
 11 Winciek, Allison          SO Hoosac Valley Hi      J4-08.00  
 13 Cycz, Maggie              JR Frontier Regiona      J4-08.00  
 14 Holmes, Ally              SR Drury High Schoo       4-06.00  
 14 Stearns, Kara             SO Athol High Schoo       4-06.00  
 14 Ziemlak, Stephanie        JR Hoosac Valley Hi       4-06.00  
 -- Febles, Kahla             JR Drury High Schoo          FAIL  
 -- George, Sarah                Mt. Greylock HS           FAIL  
 -- Lozko, Nataliya           FR Chicopee Compreh          FAIL  
 -- Miller, Helen             SO Hampshire Region          FAIL  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquis, Danielle         SO Greenfield High        9-09.00    10  
  2 Hay, Sarah                SR Frontier Regiona       9-06.00     8  
  3 Shelkey, Julie            SR Frontier Regiona      J9-06.00     6  
  4 Cowles, Erin              SR Southwick Tollan       8-06.00     4  
  5 Ouitt, Holly              SO Pioneer Regional      J8-06.00     2  
  6 Chapin, Molly             FR Pioneer Regional      J8-06.00     1  
  7 Bourassa, Kylee           SO Greenfield High       J8-06.00  
  8 Denehy, Nelly              8 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield, Britt           JR Southwick Tollan      16-04.00    10  
  2 Cozzaglio, Amy            SR Drury High Schoo      15-08.50     8  
  3 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona      15-05.00     6  
  4 Stevens, Allison             Monument Mountai      14-08.00     4  
  5 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai      14-01.25     2  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colling, Caitlin          JR Monson Jr & Sr H      35-01.00    10  
  2 Ricketts, Vanessa         SO Greenfield High       34-02.00     8  
  3 Brida, Emily              FR Hampshire Region      33-07.50     6  
  4 Zewski, Jocelyn            8 Frontier Regiona      33-04.00     4  
  5 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High       32-00.50     2  
  6 Stevens, Allison             Monument Mountai      31-08.00     1  
  7 Krutzler, Emma            SR Frontier Regiona      31-03.00  
 
Event 56  Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smeglin, Kathryn          SR Mt. Greylock HS         102-03    10  
  2 Krutzler, Emma            SR Frontier Regiona         98-01     8  
  3 Recore, Jaime             JR Frontier Regiona         94-03     6  
  4 Wineberg, Danielle        JR Hoosac Valley Hi         83-11     4  
  5 Girard, Leia              JR Mahar Regional H         82-08     2  
  6 Everett, Rebecca          JR Mahar Regional H         82-00     1  
  7 Gagnon, Becca             SR Pioneer Regional         80-08  
  8 Mack, Laura               FR Monument Mountai         68-02  
 
Event 57  Girls Javelin Throw Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dudek, Laura              SR Palmer High Scho        131-08    10  
  2 Plungis, Susan            JR Monument Mountai        122-02     8  
  3 Kovacevic, Jill           SR Mahar Regional H        115-03     6  
  4 Spearence, Meredith       SR Mohawk Regional         105-03     4  
  5 Sobek-Rosnick, Tamara     JR Frontier Regiona         94-09     2  
  6 McLatchy, Meghan          JR Mohawk Regional          92-06     1  
  7 Miller, Sara              JR Mt. Greylock HS          88-09  
  8 Colby, Rachel             SO Greenfield High          86-06  
  9 Boser, Brittany           SO Palmer High Scho         83-07  
 10 Mazzacco, Alyssa          SR Hoosac Valley Hi         83-04  
 11 Squires, Eliza            SR Monson Jr & Sr H         83-03  
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Recore, Jaime             JR Frontier Regiona      36-11.00    10  
  2 Dudek, Laura              SR Palmer High Scho      34-08.50     8  
  3 McLatchy, Meghan          JR Mohawk Regional       31-08.00     6  
  4 Woznakewicz, Krista       SR Greenfield High       30-06.25     4  
  5 Flannery, Michelle        JR Frontier Regiona      28-11.25     2  
  6 Powell, Courtney          SR Mohawk Regional       28-02.25     1  
  7 Ariazi, Libby             JR Hoosac Valley Hi      28-01.50  
  8 Gennari, Liza             SR Monument Mountai      27-06.25  
  9 Girard, Leia              JR Mahar Regional H      27-00.75  
 10 Ledoux, Tammie             8 Hampshire Region      26-05.50  
 11 Gagnon, Becca             SR Pioneer Regional      26-05.25  
 
          Women - Girls Divsion I - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst High School        131        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     67   
    3) Agawam High School          54        4) East Longmeadow HS         49   
    5) Longmeadow High School      46        6) Chicopee High School       27   
    6) Northampton High School     27        8) Wachonah High School       21   
    9) Cathedral High School       20       10) Taconic High School        18   
   11) Westfield High School       16       12) Springfield Central HS     14   
   13) High School of Commerce     11       14) Springfield Science & Tec   7   
   15) Ludlow High School           6       16) Pittsfield High School      5   
   16) West Springfield High Scho   5       18) Holyoke High School         3   
 
          Women - Girls Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frontier Regional HS       114        2) Monson Jr & Sr HS          61   
    3) Greenfield High School      48        4) Mohawk Regional HS         42   
    5) Hoosac Valley High School   41        6) Mt. Greylock HS            39.50
    7) Drury High School           34        8) Southwick Tolland High Sc  31.50
    9) Monument Mountain HS        29       10) Palmer High School         27   
   11) Mahar Regional HS           25       12) St. Joesph's HS            18   
   13) Hampshire Regional          16       14) South Hadley High School   14   
   15) Holyoke Catholic HS          8       16) Pioneer Regional HS         3   
   17) Athol High School            2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News