Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Western Mass Track Tournament

Roberts Fiels, Holyoke, MA, May 31, 2003

[Girls Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2003 Western Mass T & F Championship - 05/31/03                
                      Roberts Field, Holyoke High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch         11.38Q  2 
  2 Elmore, Talon             SR Springfield Cent         11.59Q  1 
  3 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S         11.66Q  3 
  4 Brooks, Chris             SO Amherst High Sch         11.83Q  4 
  5 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio         11.57Q  2 
  6 Gelinas, Pete             SR East Longmeadow          11.76Q  1 
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh         11.84Q  3 
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S         11.86Q  4 
  9 Sabellico, Nick           SO Taconic High Sch         11.88   2 
 10 Hulseberg, Josh           SO Minnechaug Regio         11.95   2 
 11 Tuttle, Jon               SR Minnechaug Regio         11.98   2 
 12 Grassetti, Jeffrey        SO Minnechaug Regio         12.03   3 
 13 Davis, Jamal              SO Cathedral High S         12.06   1 
 14 Jenkins, Marques          JR Longmeadow High          12.10   3 
 15 Desanti, Mike             SO Minnechaug Regio         12.12   4 
 16 Coelho, Adam              SR Ludlow High Scho         12.13   1 
 17 Granato, Anthony          SO Pittsfield High          12.14   4 
 18 Levy, Adam                JR Longmeadow High          12.23   4 
 19 Broderick, Thomas         JR Longmeadow High          12.23   1 
 20 Odom, Karlos              SR Holyoke High Sch         12.32   3 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch         11.22    10  
  2 Elmore, Talon             SR Springfield Cent         11.41     8  
  3 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio         11.44     6  
  4 Gelinas, Pete             SR East Longmeadow          11.66     4  
  5 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S         11.69     2  
  6 Brooks, Chris             SO Amherst High Sch         11.82     1  
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh         11.85  
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S         11.97  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pagos, Matthew            SR Chicopee High Sc         23.16Q  3 
  2 Boyd, Sam                 FR Minnechaug Regio         23.20Q  4 
  3 Kelleher, Dan             SO Westfield High S         23.42Q  1 
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio         23.44Q  2 
  5 Bitzer, Zachary           JR Longmeadow High          23.50Q  4 
  6 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent         23.79Q  3 
  7 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow          23.79Q  1 
  8 Caulton, Chris            SR Cathedral High S         23.92Q  2 
  9 Toomer, Jordon            SR High School of C         23.77   4 
 10 Bannish, Matt             JR Westfield High S         24.03   4 
 11 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H         24.04   3 
 12 Calenbaugh, Brian         JR Pittsfield High          24.14   1 
 13 Vosburg, Brian            JR Wachonah High Sc         24.23   4 
 14 Mazzi, Joe                SO Wachonah High Sc         24.74   2 
 15 Gumlaw, Nick              JR Agawam High Scho         24.84   3 
 16 Paulo, Jack               SO Chicopee High Sc         25.34   2 
 17 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High          25.50   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High          22.89    10  
  2 Pagos, Matthew            SR Chicopee High Sc         22.95     8  
  3 Bitzer, Zachary           JR Longmeadow High          23.12     6  
  4 Kelleher, Dan             SO Westfield High S         23.36     4  
  5 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio         23.36     2  
  6 Toomer, Jordon            SR High School of C         23.83     1  
  7 Boyd, Sam                 FR Minnechaug Regio         23.93  
  8 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow          24.11  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forrette, David           SR Chicopee Compreh         50.41   1   10  
  2 Shemesh, Amos             SR Longmeadow High          50.55   1    8  
  3 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc         50.65   1    6  
  4 Ruszala, Andrew           SR Chicopee High Sc         51.91   1    4  
  5 Clark, Marcus             SR High School of C         52.11   1    2  
  6 Virgilio, Destin          SR Taconic High Sch         52.93   1    1  
  7 Guzman, Califf            SR Springfield Cent         53.26   1 
  8 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch         53.40   2 
  9 Ola, Saeed                SR Holyoke High Sch         53.47   1 
 10 Bradford, Ben             JR Minnechaug Regio         53.74   2 
 11 Carlton, Randy            JR Agawam High Scho         54.12   2 
 12 Robinson, Eric            SR Amherst High Sch         54.29   2 
 13 Shaker, Jonathan          SO Longmeadow High          54.72   2 
 14 Stevens, Dan              FR Ludlow High Scho         54.90   2 
 15 Mears, Nick               SO Wachonah High Sc         55.60   2 
 16 Ward, Richard             SR High School of C         56.16   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midura, Pete              JR Agawam High Scho       2:01.35    10  
  2 Rockwell, Grahm           SR Minnechaug Regio       2:02.08     8  
  3 McNamara, Evan            JR Amherst High Sch       2:02.26     6  
  4 Salmone, Ryan             SR Longmeadow High        2:02.75     4  
  5 D'Agostino, Francesco     SR Longmeadow High        2:03.41     2  
  6 McMahon, Jim              SR Wachonah High Sc       2:04.55     1  
  7 Hudson, Chad              JR Wachonah High Sc       2:05.07  
  8 Piper, Andrew             JR Pittsfield High        2:05.37  
  9 Frodema, Brian            SO Cathedral High S       2:05.55  
 10 Tromblay, Mike            JR Minnechaug Regio       2:07.58  
 11 Bunnell, Will             SR Holyoke High Sch       2:07.82  
 12 Scully, Jon               JR Minnechaug Regio       2:09.20  
 13 Santos, Marc              JR Ludlow High Scho       2:09.77  
 14 Messer, John              JR Westfield High S       2:12.26  
 15 Bowerman, Charlie          S Springfield Cent       2:13.31  
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Brian               FR Amherst High Sch       4:33.95    10  
  2 Eddy, Tim                 SR Taconic High Sch       4:35.18     8  
  3 Regnier, Jessie           SO Ludlow High Scho       4:36.05     6  
  4 Schwartz, Adam            JR Pittsfield High        4:43.15     4  
  5 Gusic, Jon                JR Cathedral High S       4:44.23     2  
  6 Nacsin, Eric              SO East Longmeadow        4:45.35     1  
  7 Kulp, Ben                 FR Amherst High Sch       4:45.61  
  8 DeFlippi, Mike            SR Agawam High Scho       4:47.25  
  9 Gagnon, Dave              SR Minnechaug Regio       4:47.55  
 10 Ferraro, Peter            SR Cathedral High S       4:49.88  
 11 St. John, Montana         JR Northampton High       4:50.31  
 12 Czupryna, Steven          FR Chicopee Compreh       4:51.78  
 13 Estabrook, David          JR Springfield Cent       4:57.23  
 14 Cavanaugh, Brendan        JR Minnechaug Regio       5:03.24  
 15 Robinson, Kevin           SO Longmeadow High        5:09.29  
 16 Bessette, Darius          SR Longmeadow High        5:14.54  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus, Ian               SR Amherst High Sch       9:35.33    10  
  2 Dietz, James              JR Amherst High Sch       9:41.42     8  
  3 Czupryna, Joe             JR Chicopee Compreh       9:45.26     6  
  4 Roche, Dennis             JR Cathedral High S      10:00.78     4  
  5 Messer, Andy                 Westfield High S      10:14.18     2  
  6 Phelps, John              SR Taconic High Sch      10:24.53     1  
  7 Dennis, Matt              FR Cathedral High S      10:28.29  
  8 Bagge, Mike               SR East Longmeadow       10:31.37  
  9 Loux, Aaron               SR Wachonah High Sc      10:31.46  
 10 Quadrozzi, Kevin          SO Taconic High Sch      10:36.86  
 11 Kryzstofik, John          SR Chicopee Compreh      10:37.23  
 12 Sullivan, Sean            SO Westfield High S      10:40.36  
 13 Retchin, Seth             SR Longmeadow High       10:43.01  
 14 Ayr, Jason                FR Westfield High S      10:45.86  
 15 Murray, Tavis             JR Science & Tech H      10:47.70  
 16 Clark, Kevin              SO Agawam High Scho      10:48.35  
 17 Tierney, Chris            SO Agawam High Scho      10:49.81  
 18 Rintoul, Cory             SO Cathedral High S      10:53.99  
 19 Haner, Chris              SR Wachonah High Sc      11:07.22  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc         15.54q  1 
  2 MacLeod, Kevin            SO East Longmeadow          15.70q  2 
  3 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh         16.41q  1 
  4 Herder, Adam              SR Minnechaug Regio         17.08q  1 
  5 Kissel, Tom               SO Cathedral High S         17.09q  2 
  6 Huard, Ed                 SO Chicopee Compreh         17.20q  2 
  7 Schill, Ben               FR Longmeadow High          17.32q  1 
  8 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield         17.55q  1 
  9 Devivo, Ryan              SO Chicopee High Sc         17.71   1 
 10 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High         18.04   1 
 11 Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield         18.46   2 
 12 Allen, Sean                  Wachonah High Sc         18.99   2 
 -- Barron, Dion              SR Springfield Cent           DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc         15.29   1   10  
  2 Herder, Adam              SR Minnechaug Regio         16.60   1    8  
  3 Kissel, Tom               SO Cathedral High S         16.77   1    6  
  4 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh         16.79   1    4  
  5 Schill, Ben               FR Longmeadow High          17.10   2    2  
  6 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield         17.21   2    1  
  7 Huard, Ed                 SO Chicopee Compreh         17.31   2 
  8 MacLeod, Kevin            SO East Longmeadow          21.51   1 
 -- Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield            DQ   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Justin            JR Westfield High S         40.63   1   10  
  2 Camp, Kyle                SR Holyoke High Sch         41.58   1    8  
  3 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch         42.08   1    6  
  4 Giacomoni, Anthony        SR Minnechaug Regio         42.35   1    4  
  5 Kavanagh, Sean            JR Springfield Cent         42.90   1    2  
  6 McGurn, Ryan              SR Agawam High Scho         43.00   1    1  
  7 Whalen, Dan               28 Westfield High S         44.09   2 
  8 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc         44.64   2 
  9 Silva, Angel              FR Amherst High Sch         44.99   2 
 10 Grimaldi, Anthony         JR East Longmeadow          45.16   2 
 11 Gableman, Matt            SO Wachonah High Sc         45.72   2 
 12 Ferrarrani, Sean          SO Cathedral High S         46.09   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                            8:28.21    10  
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         8:35.96     8  
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                          8:38.65     6  
  4 Agawam High School  'A'                             8:40.21     4  
  5 Taconic High School  'A'                            8:41.52     2  
  6 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         8:43.52     1  
  7 Wachonah High School  'A'                           8:44.11  
  8 Holyoke High School  'A'                            8:47.52  
  9 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:53.01  
 10 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             8:58.12  
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                        9:05.88  
 12 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         9:11.32  
 13 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         9:18.48  
 14 Ludlow High School  'A'                             9:31.55  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           44.30   1   10  
  2 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           45.08   1    8  
  3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               45.55   1    6  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                            45.80   1    4  
  5 Cathedral High School  'A'                            45.90   1    2  
  6 Taconic High School  'A'                              46.28   2    1  
  7 Agawam High School  'A'                               46.56   2 
  8 Chicopee High School  'A'                             46.78   3 
  9 Ludlow High School  'A'                               48.22   2 
 10 Pittsfield High School  'A'                           48.28   2 
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                          49.14   3 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                              49.59   2 
 -- Springfield Central HS  'A'                              DQ   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         3:36.50   1   10  
  2 High School of Commerce  'A'                        3:37.01   1    8  
  3 Amherst High School  'A'                            3:37.28   2    6  
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:38.73   1    4  
  5 Wachonah High School  'A'                           3:40.77   1    2  
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:41.83   1    1  
  7 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         3:41.97   1 
  8 Ludlow High School  'A'                             3:46.64   2 
  9 Cathedral High School  'A'                          3:47.92   1 
 10 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         3:52.19   2 
 11 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:58.45   2 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                            3:59.44   2 
 13 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:02.89   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magoon, Tim               JR East Longmeadow        6-00.00q 
  2 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc      J6-00.00q 
  3 Smith, Matt               SR Minnechaug Regio       5-10.00q 
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio       5-08.00q 
  4 Snow, Ian                 JR Wachonah High Sc       5-08.00q 
  6 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High       5-06.00q 
  6 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh       5-06.00q 
  8 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch      J5-06.00q 
  8 Sagan, Dave               JR Ludlow High Scho      J5-06.00q 
 10 Bradford, Ben             JR Minnechaug Regio      J5-06.00  
 -- Gund, Joe                 SR Taconic High Sch            NH  
 -- Cohen, Dan                SO Minnechaug Regio            NH  
 -- Spence, Ryan              SR Science & Tech H            NH  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Magoon, Tim               JR East Longmeadow        6-00.00    10  
  2 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc      J6-00.00     8  
  3 Smith, Matt               SR Minnechaug Regio       5-10.00     6  
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio       5-08.00     3  
  4 Snow, Ian                 JR Wachonah High Sc       5-08.00     3  
  6 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High       5-06.00     0.5
  6 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh       5-06.00     0.5
  8 Sagan, Dave               JR Ludlow High Scho      J5-06.00  
  8 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch      J5-06.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henneman, Justin          SR Longmeadow High       12-09.00q 
  2 Smegal, Jason             SR Wachonah High Sc      11-06.00q 
  3 Muse, Kevin               FR Minnechaug Regio      11-00.00q 
  4 Forstch, Jim              JR Longmeadow High       10-06.00q 
  5 Poitras, Dan              JR Ludlow High Scho      10-00.00q 
  5 Klein, Andrew             JR Wachonah High Sc      10-00.00q 
  7 Olszewski, Nate           SR Longmeadow High      J10-00.00q 
  7 Chamberland, John         SR Longmeadow High      J10-00.00q 
 -- Palmioli, Tim             SR Minnechaug Regio          FAIL  
 -- Alvanos, Alex             JR Agawam High Scho          FAIL  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Henneman, Justin          SR Longmeadow High       12-09.00    10  
  2 Smegal, Jason             SR Wachonah High Sc      11-06.00     8  
  3 Muse, Kevin               FR Minnechaug Regio      11-00.00     6  
  4 Forstch, Jim              JR Longmeadow High       10-06.00     4  
  5 Poitras, Dan              JR Ludlow High Scho      10-00.00     1.5
  5 Klein, Andrew             JR Wachonah High Sc      10-00.00     1.5
  7 Chamberland, John         SR Longmeadow High      J10-00.00  
  7 Olszewski, Nate           SR Longmeadow High      J10-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High       21-00.75q 
  2 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio      20-08.75q 
  3 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High       20-04.50q 
  4 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S      20-01.50q 
  5 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent      20-00.50q 
  6 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch      19-09.50q 
  7 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High       19-05.50q 
  8 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc      19-04.00q 
  9 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S      18-07.00  
 10 Sharon, Nick              SO East Longmeadow       18-06.50  
 11 Desanti, Mike             SO Minnechaug Regio      18-03.50  
 12 St. Germain, Andy         SR Westfield High S      18-03.00  
 12 Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield      18-03.00  
 14 Stevens, Dan              FR Ludlow High Scho      18-01.50  
 15 Gund, Joe                 SR Taconic High Sch      17-11.00  
 16 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch      17-09.50  
 17 Kirby, Dwayne             SR Science & Tech H      17-08.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High       21-00.75    10  
  2 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio      20-08.75     8  
  3 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High       20-04.50     6  
  4 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S      20-01.50     4  
  5 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent      20-00.50     2  
  6 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch      19-09.50     1  
  7 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High       19-05.50  
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S      18-07.00  
  8 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc      19-04.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High       45-08.00q 
  2 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch      45-03.00q 
  3 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow       43-06.50q 
  4 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H      42-01.50q 
  5 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch      42-00.50q 
  6 Harrington, Bennet        JR Minnechaug Regio      39-01.00q 
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh      39-00.00q 
  7 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc      39-00.00q 
  9 Ferrarrani, Sean          SO Cathedral High S      38-11.00  
 10 Kavanagh, Sean            JR Springfield Cent      38-06.00  
 11 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield      37-08.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High       45-08.00    10  
  2 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch      45-03.00     8  
  3 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow       43-06.50     6  
  4 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H      42-01.50     4  
  5 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch      42-00.50     2  
  6 Harrington, Bennet        JR Minnechaug Regio      39-01.00     1  
  7 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc      39-00.00  
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh      39-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caruana, Jon              SR Minnechaug Regio        139-00    10  
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C        136-00     8  
  3 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch        133-05     6  
  4 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc        127-10     4  
  5 Green, Cameron            SO Longmeadow High         122-02     2  
  6 Rice, Cote                JR Chicopee Compreh        122-01     1  
  7 Walker, Neil              JR Cathedral High S        119-06  
  8 Ryan, William             JR Taconic High Sch        114-11  
  9 Provost, Josh             SO Chicopee Compreh        113-08  
 10 Salvatore, Joe            SO Wachonah High Sc        112-00  
 11 Krolick, Nick             SR Agawam High Scho        105-10  
 12 Vranos, Adam              SR Wachonah High Sc        104-10  
 13 Rosado, Eric              SR Springfield Cent         80-01  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Joe                SR Longmeadow High         163-06q 
  2 Davey, Norm               SO Springfield Cent        159-10q 
  3 Siekierski, Alex          SR Minnechaug Regio        153-00q 
  4 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc        149-03q 
  5 Johnson, Adrian           SR Minnechaug Regio        144-10q 
  6 Pike, Joe                 SO Westfield High S        141-03q 
  7 Goddard, Matt             SR Taconic High Sch        136-04q 
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joe                SR Longmeadow High         163-06    10  
  2 Davey, Norm               SO Springfield Cent        159-10     8  
  3 Siekierski, Alex          SR Minnechaug Regio        153-00     6  
  4 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc        149-03     4  
  5 Johnson, Adrian           SR Minnechaug Regio        144-10     2  
  6 Pike, Joe                 SO Westfield High S        141-03     1  
  7 Goddard, Matt             SR Taconic High Sch        136-04  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc      49-02.75q 
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C      46-07.00q 
  3 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc      46-04.00q 
  4 Toledo, Ismael            JR Minnechaug Regio      45-11.50q 
  5 Garrepy, Shawn            SR Pittsfield High       45-10.75q 
  6 Noel, Joshua              SR Chicopee High Sc      45-01.25q 
  7 Thorpe, John              JR East Longmeadow       43-04.75q 
  8 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch      43-01.50q 
  9 Cuabra, Silvio            JR Minnechaug Regio      43-00.00  
 10 Rice, Cote                JR Chicopee Compreh      42-08.50  
 11 Feit, Adam                SR Chicopee Compreh      41-03.00  
 12 Tollivar, Brian           JR Springfield Cent      40-10.75  
 13 Pretola, John             SR Westfield High S      40-06.50  
 14 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Longmeadow High       40-01.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Joe            SR Holyoke High Sch      39-05.00  
 16 Salvatore, Joe            SO Wachonah High Sc      38-09.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc      49-02.75    10  
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C      46-07.00     8  
  3 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc      46-04.00     6  
  4 Toledo, Ismael            JR Minnechaug Regio      45-11.50     4  
  5 Garrepy, Shawn            SR Pittsfield High       45-10.75     2  
  6 Noel, Joshua              SR Chicopee High Sc      45-01.25     1  
  7 Thorpe, John              JR East Longmeadow       43-04.75  
  8 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch      43-01.50  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vyzgra, Tom               SR Palmer High Scho         11.47    10  
  2 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick Tollan         11.74     8  
  3 Linjer, Brett             JR Athol High Schoo         11.76     6  
  4 Beverly, Steve            SR Drury High Schoo         12.02     4  
  5 Dalve, Rich               JR Palmer High Scho         12.12     2  
  6 Kolodziejcyk, Tom         FR Hoosac Valley Hi         12.22     1  
  7 Ziemlak, Ryan             SO Hoosac Valley Hi         12.28  
  8 Manley, Ted               SR Monson Jr & Sr H         12.42  
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona         23.54q 
  2 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         23.76q 
  3 Ryan, Matt                SR Mt. Greylock HS          24.00q 
  4 Kuczynski, Joe            SR Hampshire Region         24.29q 
  5 Lipinski, Pranam          JR Hoosac Valley Hi         24.29q 
  6 Vega, Alberto             SO Palmer High Scho         24.31q 
  7 D'Alessandro, Nick        JR South Hadley Hig         25.15q 
  8 Misiuk, Chad              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         25.22q 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona         23.54    10  
  2 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         23.76     8  
  3 Ryan, Matt                SR Mt. Greylock HS          24.00     6  
  4 Kuczynski, Joe            SR Hampshire Region         24.29     3  
  4 Lipinski, Pranam          JR Hoosac Valley Hi         24.29     3  
  6 Vega, Alberto             SO Palmer High Scho         24.31     1  
  7 D'Alessandro, Nick        JR South Hadley Hig         25.15  
  8 Misiuk, Chad              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         25.22  
 
Event 63  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fay, Dane                 SO Monument Mountai         52.31    10  
  2 John, Brian               JR Turners Falls HS         52.70     8  
  3 Quinn, David              SR Mt. Greylock HS          53.24     6  
  4 Mansur, Seth              SR Greenfield High          54.08     4  
  5 Belanger, Mark            JR Palmer High Scho         54.61     2  
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan              SR Monson Jr & Sr H       2:02.27    10  
  2 Drewitz, Ray              SR Mohawk Regional        2:02.72     8  
  3 Parker, Mitchell          SR Frontier Regiona       2:02.96     6  
  4 Morrill, Jake             SR Monument Mountai       2:05.68     4  
  5 O'Neill, Ryan             SR Greenfield High        2:05.73     2  
  6 Woodbury, Scott           JR Athol High Schoo       2:05.95     1  
 
Event 65  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitts, Andrew             SR Southwick Tollan       4:18.30    10  
  2 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan        SO Mt. Greylock HS        4:43.03     8  
  3 Burnham, Mark             SO Mohawk Regional        4:44.64     6  
  4 Nowak, Spike              FR Monson Jr & Sr H       4:44.66     4  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Ross              SO Mohawk Regional        9:59.42    10  
  2 Sylvester, Sam            SO Mohawk Regional       10:05.19     8  
  3 Peyton, Jon               SR Monument Mountai      10:36.44     6  
  4 Bohdiewicz, Allan         SR Monson Jr & Sr H      10:43.20     4  
  5 Hine, Zac                 SO South Hadley Hig      10:51.11     2  
  6 Haltin, Justin               Drury High Schoo      10:52.38     1  
  7 Demers, Phil              SO Hoosac Valley Hi      10:52.75  
  8 Cassebeer, Aaron          SR Holyoke Catholic      11:10.19  
 
Event 67  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnell, Rich             JR Monson Jr & Sr H         16.63q  1 
  2 Kane, Dennis               8 Monson Jr & Sr H         16.91q  2 
  3 Hull, Jonah               SR Monument Mountai         17.13q  2 
  4 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho         17.16q  1 
  5 Almeida, Lucas            SO Mohawk Regional          17.52q  1 
  6 Yannone, Curt             SR Drury High Schoo         17.55q  2 
  7 Bator, Matt               JR Hoosac Valley Hi         18.19q  1 
  8 Babineau, Dan             SO Athol High Schoo         18.50q  2 
 -- Miller, Ted               JR Greenfield High            DNF   1 
 
Event 67  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donnell, Rich             JR Monson Jr & Sr H         16.04    10  
  2 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho         16.55     8  
  3 Hull, Jonah               SR Monument Mountai         16.65     6  
  4 Almeida, Lucas            SO Mohawk Regional          16.74     4  
  5 Kane, Dennis               8 Monson Jr & Sr H         16.96     2  
  6 Yannone, Curt             SR Drury High Schoo         17.47     1  
  7 Bator, Matt               JR Hoosac Valley Hi         17.73  
  8 Babineau, Dan             SO Athol High Schoo         18.11  
 
Event 68  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallowell, Max            SR Monument Mountai         41.23q  1 
  2 Wallace, Rob              JR South Hadley Hig         41.59q  2 
  3 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional          42.13q  2 
  4 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         42.61q  1 
  5 Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona         43.65q  1 
  6 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic         43.93q  2 
  7 Hagie, Chris              JR Athol High Schoo         44.00q  2 
  8 Maheux, Steve             SO Monson Jr & Sr H         44.43q  1 
  9 Shumacher, Andrew         FR Monument Mountai         45.11   2 
 10 Blazesewski, Mike         JR Hoosac Valley Hi         45.28   1 
 
Event 68  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallowell, Max            SR Monument Mountai         41.23    10  
  2 Wallace, Rob              JR South Hadley Hig         41.59     8  
  3 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional          42.13     6  
  4 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi         42.61     4  
  5 Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona         43.65     2  
  6 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic         43.93     1  
  7 Hagie, Chris              JR Athol High Schoo         44.00  
  8 Maheux, Steve             SO Monson Jr & Sr H         44.43  
 
Event 69  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                             8:38.99    10  
  2 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           8:43.78     8  
  3 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                              8:45.05     6  
  4 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                8:59.53     4  
  5 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           9:05.59     2  
  6 Turners Falls HS  'A'                               9:10.04     1  
  7 South Hadley High School  'A'                       9:11.68  
  8 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                      9:15.39  
  9 Palmer High School  'A'                             9:46.18  
 -- Greenfield High School  'A'                              DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Palmer High School  'A'                               45.59   1   10  
  2 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                        46.14   1    8  
  3 Greenfield High School  'A'                           46.33   2    6  
  4 Athol High School  'A'                                47.02   1    4  
  5 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                                47.71   1    2  
  6 Drury High School  'A'                                47.71   1    1  
  7 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             48.13   1 
  8 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                              48.52   2 
  9 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                               49.07   1 
 10 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                  49.42   2 
 -- Monument Mountain HS  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           3:32.12   1   10  
  2 Greenfield High School  'A'                         3:34.00   1    8  
  3 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                  3:40.23   1    6  
  4 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                             3:43.44   1    4  
  5 South Hadley High School  'A'                       3:44.06   1    2  
  6 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                      3:45.01   1    1  
  7 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                3:45.88   1 
  8 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                            3:48.55   2 
  9 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           3:52.10   2 
 -- Athol High School  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Palmer High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 72  Boys High Jump Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawin, Jimmy              SR Athol High Schoo       6-00.00    10  
  2 Floran, Shawn             JR Athol High Schoo       5-10.00     8  
  3 Allen, Kyle               SO Southwick Tollan      J5-10.00     6  
  4 Quinones, Anthony         SO Greenfield High       J5-10.00     4  
  5 Quinn, Justin             JR Mt. Greylock HS        5-08.00     1.5
  5 Gennari, Art              FR Monument Mountai       5-08.00     1.5
  7 Vevellio, Greg            SR Drury High Schoo       5-06.00  
 -- Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona            NH  
 
Event 73  Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caron, Tyler              SR Frontier Regiona      12-10.00    10  
  2 Mansur, Seth              SR Greenfield High       12-00.00     8  
  3 O'Neill, Ryan             SR Greenfield High       11-06.00     6  
 -- Esser, Jeff               SR Monson Jr & Sr H            NH  
 
Event 74  Boys Long Jump Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basha, Evan               SR Greenfield High       20-01.50    10  
  2 Linjer, Brett             JR Athol High Schoo      19-07.50     8  
  3 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi      19-06.00     6  
  4 Williams, Jake            SO Mt. Greylock HS       19-00.00     4  
  5 Davey, Joshua             FR Holyoke Catholic      18-10.50     2  
  6 Boland, Travis            SR Mahar Regional H      18-04.00     1  
  7 Clark, Kris               JR Monument Mountai      17-07.00  
  8 MacLeay, Jake             SO Greenfield High       17-02.00  
 
Event 75  Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick Tollan      43-09.00    10  
  2 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona      41-07.00     8  
  3 John, Brian               JR Turners Falls HS      40-05.50     6  
  4 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional       40-04.25     4  
  5 Dalve, Rich               JR Palmer High Scho      39-07.50     2  
 
Event 76  Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominik        SR Mohawk Regional         142-08    10  
  2 Pawlishen, Matt           SR South Hadley Hig        128-04     8  
  3 Belanger, Russ            SR Hoosac Valley Hi        128-02     6  
  4 Clark, Seth               SR Hampshire Region        125-07     4  
  5 Levesque, Jay             JR Hoosac Valley Hi        124-11     2  
  6 Ervin, Alex               SO Monument Mountai        120-11     1  
  7 Bromage, Josh             JR Palmer High Scho        119-09  
  8 Beauchemin, Gary          FR Athol High Schoo        118-04  
  9 Sabbs, Fred               SR South Hadley Hig        116-06  
 10 DuFur, Shawn              FR Hoosac Valley Hi        115-11  
 11 Miller, Ted               JR Greenfield High         115-05  
 12 Scribner, Jeff            78 Athol High Schoo        113-02  
 13 Coutu, Casey              JR Pioneer Regional        105-00  
 14 Casey, Jeremy             SR Mt. Greylock HS         102-03  
 
Event 77  Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi        179-02    10  
  2 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho        162-08     8  
  3 Turchetti, Cameron        SR Frontier Regiona        162-04     6  
  4 Levesque, Jay             JR Hoosac Valley Hi        151-04     4  
  5 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic        149-00     2  
  6 D'Ambra, John             SR Turners Falls HS        147-09     1  
  7 Nourse, Brad              SR Southwick Tollan        143-02  
 -- Hoerning, George          JR Mahar Regional H          FOUL  
 
Event 78  Boys Shot Put Boys Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominik        SR Mohawk Regional       50-11.25    10  
  2 Sabbs, Fred               SR South Hadley Hig      45-06.25     8  
  3 Scribner, Jeff            78 Athol High Schoo      43-11.00     6  
  4 Kellog, Jon               SR Hoosac Valley Hi      43-01.00     4  
  5 Whiston, John             SR Athol High Schoo      42-11.50     2  
  6 Belanger, Russ            SR Hoosac Valley Hi      41-02.00     1  
  7 Griffin, Brent            SR Greenfield High       40-01.25  
 -- Oleksak, Joe              SR Southwick Tollan            ND  
 
            Men - Boys Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS     102        2) Longmeadow High School     96   
    3) Amherst High School         84        4) Wachonah High School       39.50
    5) Chicopee High School        37        6) East Longmeadow HS         27   
    6) High School of Commerce     27        8) Cathedral High School      26   
    9) Westfield High School       22       10) Chicopee Comprehensive HS  21.50
   11) Springfield Central HS      20       12) Agawam High School         15   
   13) Taconic High School         13       14) Holyoke High School         8   
   15) Ludlow High School           7.50    16) Pittsfield High School      7   
   17) Springfield Science & Tech   4       18) West Springfield High Sch   1   
   19) Northampton High School      0.50                                        
 
            Men - Boys Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mohawk Regional HS          80        2) Hoosac Valley High School  58   
    3) Monument Mountain HS        50.50     4) Frontier Regional HS       50   
    5) Greenfield High School      48        6) Athol High School          45   
    7) Palmer High School          43        8) Southwick Tolland High Sc  40   
    9) Monson Jr & Sr HS           38       10) Mt. Greylock HS            29.50
   11) South Hadley High School    28       12) Turners Falls HS           16   
   13) Drury High School            7       13) Hampshire Regional          7   
   15) Holyoke Catholic HS          5       16) Mahar Regional HS           1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News