Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS T&F Results Modified

Holyoke, MA, May 31, 2003

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2003 08:39 PM
               2003 Western Mass T & F Championship - 5/31/2003                
                      Roberts Field, Holyoke High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch       11.00      11.38Q  2 
  2 Elmore, Talon             SR Springfield Cent       10.90      11.59Q  1 
  3 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S       11.10      11.66Q  3 
  4 Brooks, Chris             SO Amherst High Sch       11.30      11.83Q  4 
  5 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio       11.40      11.57Q  2 
  6 Gelinas, Pete             SR East Longmeadow        11.50      11.76Q  1 
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh       11.36      11.84Q  3 
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S       11.70      11.86Q  4 
  9 Sabellico, Nick           SO Taconic High Sch       11.50      11.88   2 
 10 Hulseberg, Josh           SO Minnechaug Regio       11.60      11.95   2 
 11 Tuttle, Jon               SR Minnechaug Regio       11.60      11.98   2 
 12 Grassetti, Jeffrey        SO Minnechaug Regio       11.50      12.03   3 
 13 Davis, Jamal              SO Cathedral High S       11.60      12.06   1 
 14 Jenkins, Marques          JR Longmeadow High        11.60      12.10   3 
 15 Desanti, Mike             SO Minnechaug Regio       11.30      12.12   4 
 16 Coelho, Adam              SR Ludlow High Scho       11.50      12.13   1 
 17 Granato, Anthony          SO Pittsfield High        11.60      12.14   4 
 18 Levy, Adam                JR Longmeadow High        11.70      12.23   4 
 19 Broderick, Thomas         JR Longmeadow High        11.70      12.23   1 
 20 Odom, Karlos              SR Holyoke High Sch       11.70      12.32   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch       11.38      11.22    10  
  2 Elmore, Talon             SR Springfield Cent       11.59      11.41     8  
  3 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio       11.57      11.44     6  
  4 Gelinas, Pete             SR East Longmeadow        11.76      11.66     4  
  5 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S       11.66      11.69     2  
  6 Brooks, Chris             SO Amherst High Sch       11.83      11.82     1  
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh       11.84      11.85  
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S       11.86      11.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pagos, Matthew            SR Chicopee High Sc       23.20      23.16Q  3 
  2 Boyd, Sam                 FR Minnechaug Regio       23.70      23.20Q  4 
  3 Kelleher, Dan             SO Westfield High S       23.30      23.42Q  1 
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio       23.40      23.44Q  2 
  5 Bitzer, Zachary           JR Longmeadow High        22.90      23.50Q  4 
  6 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent       23.50      23.79Q  3 
  7 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow        23.30      23.79Q  1 
  8 Caulton, Chris            SR Cathedral High S       23.30      23.92Q  2 
  9 Toomer, Jordon            SR High School of C       23.20      23.77   4 
 10 Bannish, Matt             JR Westfield High S       23.70      24.03   4 
 11 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H       24.40      24.04   3 
 12 Calenbaugh, Brian         JR Pittsfield High        24.30      24.14   1 
 13 Vosburg, Brian            JR Wachonah High Sc       24.50      24.23   4 
 14 Mazzi, Joe                SO Wachonah High Sc       24.30      24.74   2 
 15 Gumlaw, Nick              JR Agawam High Scho       24.00      24.84   3 
 16 Paulo, Jack               SO Chicopee High Sc       24.10      25.34   2 
 17 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High        24.40      25.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High                   22.89    10  
  2 Pagos, Matthew            SR Chicopee High Sc       23.16      22.95     8  
  3 Bitzer, Zachary           JR Longmeadow High        23.50      23.12     6  
  4 Kelleher, Dan             SO Westfield High S       23.42      23.36     4  
  5 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio       23.44      23.36     2  
  6 Toomer, Jordon            SR High School of C       23.77      23.83     1  
  7 Boyd, Sam                 FR Minnechaug Regio       23.20      23.93  
  8 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow        23.79      24.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forrette, David           SR Chicopee Compreh       51.20      50.41   1   10  
  2 Shemesh, Amos             SR Longmeadow High        50.90      50.55   1    8  
  3 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc       51.10      50.65   1    6  
  4 Ruszala, Andrew           SR Chicopee High Sc       53.20      51.91   1    4  
  5 Clark, Marcus             SR High School of C       52.00      52.11   1    2  
  6 Virgilio, Destin          SR Taconic High Sch       53.00      52.93   1    1  
  7 Guzman, Califf            SR Springfield Cent       53.70      53.26   1 
  8 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch       54.20      53.40   2 
  9 Ola, Saeed                SR Holyoke High Sch       52.80      53.47   1 
 10 Bradford, Ben             JR Minnechaug Regio       53.80      53.74   2 
 11 Carlton, Randy            JR Agawam High Scho       54.00      54.12   2 
 12 Robinson, Eric            SR Amherst High Sch       53.70      54.29   2 
 13 Shaker, Jonathan          SO Longmeadow High        54.20      54.72   2 
 14 Stevens, Dan              FR Ludlow High Scho       54.20      54.90   2 
 15 Mears, Nick               SO Wachonah High Sc       54.00      55.60   2 
 16 Ward, Richard             SR High School of C       54.50      56.16   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Midura, Pete              JR Agawam High Scho     2:02.80    2:01.35    10  
  2 Rockwell, Grahm           SR Minnechaug Regio     2:02.10    2:02.08     8  
  3 McNamara, Evan            JR Amherst High Sch     2:07.00    2:02.26     6  
  4 Salmone, Ryan             SR Longmeadow High      2:04.40    2:02.75     4  
  5 D'Agostino, Francesco     SR Longmeadow High      2:07.00    2:03.41     2  
  6 McMahon, Jim              SR Wachonah High Sc     2:04.00    2:04.55     1  
  7 Hudson, Chad              JR Wachonah High Sc     2:05.60    2:05.07  
  8 Piper, Andrew             JR Pittsfield High      2:06.00    2:05.37  
  9 Frodema, Brian            SO Cathedral High S     2:07.00    2:05.55  
 10 Tromblay, Mike            JR Minnechaug Regio     2:08.00    2:07.58  
 11 Bunnell, Will             SR Holyoke High Sch     2:08.00    2:07.82  
 12 Scully, Jon               JR Minnechaug Regio     2:06.00    2:09.20  
 13 Santos, Marc              JR Ludlow High Scho     2:08.00    2:09.77  
 14 Messer, John              JR Westfield High S     2:07.30    2:12.26  
 15 Bowerman, Charlie          S Springfield Cent     2:07.20    2:13.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Brian               FR Amherst High Sch     4:36.00    4:33.95    10  
  2 Eddy, Tim                 SR Taconic High Sch     4:38.00    4:35.18     8  
  3 Regnier, Jessie           SO Ludlow High Scho     4:41.00    4:36.05     6  
  4 Schwartz, Adam            JR Pittsfield High      4:48.00    4:43.15     4  
  5 Gusic, Jon                JR Cathedral High S     4:46.00    4:44.23     2  
  6 Nacsin, Eric              SO East Longmeadow      4:45.00    4:45.35     1  
  7 Kulp, Ben                 FR Amherst High Sch     4:49.00    4:45.61  
  8 DeFlippi, Mike            SR Agawam High Scho     4:45.00    4:47.25  
  9 Gagnon, Dave              SR Minnechaug Regio     4:45.40    4:47.55  
 10 Ferraro, Peter            SR Cathedral High S     4:43.00    4:49.88  
 11 St. John, Montana         JR Northampton High     4:49.80    4:50.31  
 12 Czupryna, Steven          FR Chicopee Compreh     4:45.00    4:51.78  
 13 Estabrook, David          JR Springfield Cent     4:50.00    4:57.23  
 14 Cavanaugh, Brendan        JR Minnechaug Regio     4:48.00    5:03.24  
 15 Robinson, Kevin           SO Longmeadow High      4:44.00    5:09.29  
 16 Bessette, Darius          SR Longmeadow High      4:50.00    5:14.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Ian               SR Amherst High Sch     9:41.50    9:35.33    10  
  2 Dietz, James              JR Amherst High Sch     9:43.00    9:41.42     8  
  3 Czupryna, Joe             JR Chicopee Compreh     9:57.00    9:45.26     6  
  4 Roche, Dennis             JR Cathedral High S     9:54.00   10:00.78     4  
  5 Messer, Andy                 Westfield High S     9:58.00   10:14.18     2  
  6 Phelps, John              SR Taconic High Sch    10:23.00   10:24.53     1  
  7 Dennis, Matt              FR Cathedral High S    10:43.00   10:28.29  
  8 Bagge, Mike               SR East Longmeadow     10:30.00   10:31.37  
  9 Loux, Aaron               SR Wachonah High Sc    10:28.00   10:31.46  
 10 Quadrozzi, Kevin          SO Taconic High Sch    10:33.00   10:36.86  
 11 Kryzstofik, John          SR Chicopee Compreh    10:30.00   10:37.23  
 12 Sullivan, Sean            SO Westfield High S    10:46.00   10:40.36  
 13 Retchin, Seth             SR Longmeadow High     10:43.00   10:43.01  
 14 Ayr, Jason                FR Westfield High S    10:46.00   10:45.86  
 15 Murray, Tavis             JR Science & Tech H    10:39.50   10:47.70  
 16 Clark, Kevin              SO Agawam High Scho    10:48.00   10:48.35  
 17 Tierney, Chris            SO Agawam High Scho    10:48.00   10:49.81  
 18 Rintoul, Cory             SO Cathedral High S    10:40.00   10:53.99  
 19 Haner, Chris              SR Wachonah High Sc    10:50.00   11:07.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc       15.20      15.54q  1 
  2 MacLeod, Kevin            SO East Longmeadow        15.40      15.70q  2 
  3 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh       15.90      16.41q  1 
  4 Herder, Adam              SR Minnechaug Regio       16.80      17.08q  1 
  5 Kissel, Tom               SO Cathedral High S       16.90      17.09q  2 
  6 Huard, Ed                 SO Chicopee Compreh       16.80      17.20q  2 
  7 Schill, Ben               FR Longmeadow High        16.80      17.32q  1 
  8 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield       16.20      17.55q  1 
  9 Devivo, Ryan              SO Chicopee High Sc       17.20      17.71   1 
 10 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High       17.40      18.04   1 
 11 Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield       16.40      18.46   2 
 12 Allen, Sean                  Wachonah High Sc       17.10      18.99   2 
 -- Barron, Dion              SR Springfield Cent       15.80        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc       15.54      15.29   1   10  
  2 Herder, Adam              SR Minnechaug Regio       17.08      16.60   1    8  
  3 Kissel, Tom               SO Cathedral High S       17.09      16.77   1    6  
  4 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh       16.41      16.79   1    4  
  5 Schill, Ben               FR Longmeadow High        17.32      17.10   2    2  
  6 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield       17.55      17.21   2    1  
  7 Huard, Ed                 SO Chicopee Compreh       17.20      17.31   2 
  8 MacLeod, Kevin            SO East Longmeadow        15.70      21.51   1 
 -- Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield       18.46         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Justin            JR Westfield High S       42.30      40.63   1   10  
  2 Camp, Kyle                SR Holyoke High Sch       41.50      41.58   1    8  
  3 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch       42.60      42.08   1    6  
  4 Giacomoni, Anthony        SR Minnechaug Regio       42.70      42.35   1    4  
  5 Kavanagh, Sean            JR Springfield Cent       42.70      42.90   1    2  
  6 McGurn, Ryan              SR Agawam High Scho       42.40      43.00   1    1  
  7 Whalen, Dan               28 Westfield High S       44.80      44.09   2 
  8 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc       45.40      44.64   2 
  9 Silva, Angel              FR Amherst High Sch       45.40      44.99   2 
 10 Grimaldi, Anthony         JR East Longmeadow        44.80      45.16   2 
 11 Gableman, Matt            SO Wachonah High Sc       44.70      45.72   2 
 12 Ferrarrani, Sean          SO Cathedral High S       43.30      46.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         44.70      44.30   1   10  
  2 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         44.80      45.08   1    8  
  3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             45.50      45.55   1    6  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                          46.00      45.80   1    4  
  5 Cathedral High School  'A'                          45.90      45.90   1    2  
  6 Taconic High School  'A'                            47.80      46.28   2    1  
  7 Agawam High School  'A'                             46.70      46.56   2 
  8 Chicopee High School  'A'                           48.50      46.78   3 
  9 Ludlow High School  'A'                             47.00      48.22   2 
 10 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         48.20      48.28   2 
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                        49.00      49.14   3 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                            48.20      49.59   2 
 -- Springfield Central HS  'A'                         44.80         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                       3:36.00    3:36.50   1   10  
  2 High School of Commerce  'A'                      3:35.90    3:37.01   1    8  
  3 Amherst High School  'A'                          3:50.00    3:37.28   2    6  
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                       3:34.00    3:38.73   1    4  
  5 Wachonah High School  'A'                         3:44.00    3:40.77   1    2  
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:43.00    3:41.83   1    1  
  7 Springfield Central HS  'A'                       3:42.00    3:41.97   1 
  8 Ludlow High School  'A'                           3:45.00    3:46.64   2 
  9 Cathedral High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:47.92   1 
 10 Pittsfield High School  'A'                       3:58.90    3:52.19   2 
 11 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                           3:56.00    3:58.45   2 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                          4:08.10    3:59.44   2 
 13 Agawam High School  'A'                           3:35.00    4:02.89   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                          8:19.00    8:28.21    10  
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                       8:32.00    8:35.96     8  
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                        8:40.00    8:38.65     6  
  4 Agawam High School  'A'                           8:40.00    8:40.21     4  
  5 Taconic High School  'A'                          8:35.00    8:41.52     2  
  6 Pittsfield High School  'A'                       9:09.30    8:43.52     1  
  7 Wachonah High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:44.11  
  8 Holyoke High School  'A'                          8:44.70    8:47.52  
  9 Westfield High School  'A'                        9:15.00    8:53.01  
 10 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                           8:46.00    8:58.12  
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                     10:00.00    9:05.88  
 12 Springfield Central HS  'A'                       9:10.00    9:11.32  
 13 Longmeadow High School  'A'                       8:50.00    9:18.48  
 14 Ludlow High School  'A'                           9:20.00    9:31.55  
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magoon, Tim               JR East Longmeadow      6-04.00    6-00.00q 
  2 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc     6-02.00   J6-00.00q 
  3 Smith, Matt               SR Minnechaug Regio     5-10.00    5-10.00q 
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio     6-02.00    5-08.00q 
  4 Snow, Ian                 JR Wachonah High Sc     6-02.00    5-08.00q 
  6 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High     5-08.00    5-06.00q 
  6 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh     6-00.00    5-06.00q 
  8 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch     5-11.00   J5-06.00q 
  8 Sagan, Dave               JR Ludlow High Scho     5-10.00   J5-06.00q 
 10 Bradford, Ben             JR Minnechaug Regio     5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Gund, Joe                 SR Taconic High Sch     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Cohen, Dan                SO Minnechaug Regio     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Spence, Ryan              SR Science & Tech H     5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Magoon, Tim               JR East Longmeadow      6-00.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Calautti, Matt            SR Wachonah High Sc     6-00.00   J6-00.00     8  
  3 Smith, Matt               SR Minnechaug Regio     5-10.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Shannon, Matt             JR Minnechaug Regio     5-08.00    5-08.00     3  
  4 Snow, Ian                 JR Wachonah High Sc     5-08.00    5-08.00     3  
  6 Davis, Masseo             FR Northampton High     5-06.00    5-06.00     0.5
  6 Pierce, Antoine           SR Chicopee Compreh     5-06.00    5-06.00     0.5
  8 Sagan, Dave               JR Ludlow High Scho     5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch     5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henneman, Justin          SR Longmeadow High     12-06.00   12-09.00q 
  2 Smegal, Jason             SR Wachonah High Sc    10-06.00   11-06.00q 
  3 Muse, Kevin               FR Minnechaug Regio    10-06.00   11-00.00q 
  4 Forstch, Jim              JR Longmeadow High     11-00.00   10-06.00q 
  5 Poitras, Dan              JR Ludlow High Scho    10-06.00   10-00.00q 
  5 Klein, Andrew             JR Wachonah High Sc    10-06.00   10-00.00q 
  7 Olszewski, Nate           SR Longmeadow High     10-06.00  J10-00.00q 
  7 Chamberland, John         SR Longmeadow High     11-00.00  J10-00.00q 
 -- Palmioli, Tim             SR Minnechaug Regio    10-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Alvanos, Alex             JR Agawam High Scho    10-06.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henneman, Justin          SR Longmeadow High     12-09.00   12-09.00    10  
  2 Smegal, Jason             SR Wachonah High Sc    11-06.00   11-06.00     8  
  3 Muse, Kevin               FR Minnechaug Regio    11-00.00   11-00.00     6  
  4 Forstch, Jim              JR Longmeadow High     10-06.00   10-06.00     4  
  5 Poitras, Dan              JR Ludlow High Scho    10-00.00   10-00.00     1.5
  5 Klein, Andrew             JR Wachonah High Sc    10-00.00   10-00.00     1.5
  7 Chamberland, John         SR Longmeadow High     10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Olszewski, Nate           SR Longmeadow High     10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High     21-03.25   21-00.75q 
  2 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio    20-02.75   20-08.75q 
  3 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High     20-00.75   20-04.50q 
  4 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S    20-04.00   20-01.50q 
  5 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent    19-05.00   20-00.50q 
  6 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch    20-02.00   19-09.50q 
  7 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High     18-11.00   19-05.50q 
  8 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc    20-08.00   19-04.00q 
  9 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S    19-03.00   18-07.00  
 10 Sharon, Nick              SO East Longmeadow     19-00.00   18-06.50  
 11 Desanti, Mike             SO Minnechaug Regio    19-04.75   18-03.50  
 12 St. Germain, Andy         SR Westfield High S    19-00.00   18-03.00  
 12 Mededev, Serge            SR West Springfield    19-02.00   18-03.00  
 14 Stevens, Dan              FR Ludlow High Scho    19-02.00   18-01.50  
 15 Gund, Joe                 SR Taconic High Sch    19-05.00   17-11.00  
 16 Zagrodnik, Alex           SR Holyoke High Sch    19-08.00   17-09.50  
 17 Kirby, Dwayne             SR Science & Tech H    18-10.50   17-08.50  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High     21-00.75   21-00.75    10  
  2 Fidaloo, Mike             SR Minnechaug Regio    20-08.75   20-08.75     8  
  3 Green, Rufus              JR Longmeadow High     20-04.50   20-04.50     6  
  4 Amoako, Kofi              SR Cathedral High S    20-01.50   20-01.50     4  
  5 Williams, Vinnie          SR Springfield Cent    20-00.50   20-00.50     2  
  6 Costa, Tim                JR Amherst High Sch    19-09.50   19-09.50     1  
  7 Cohen, Seth               SR Pittsfield High     19-05.50   19-05.50  
  8 Raymond, Graham           JR Westfield High S    18-07.00   18-07.00  
  8 Bowen, Matt               SR Wachonah High Sc    19-04.00   19-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High     44-10.50   45-08.00q 
  2 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch    44-07.50   45-03.00q 
  3 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow     43-04.50   43-06.50q 
  4 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H    39-10.00   42-01.50q 
  5 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch    43-02.50   42-00.50q 
  6 Harrington, Bennet        JR Minnechaug Regio    39-06.50   39-01.00q 
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh    41-11.00   39-00.00q 
  7 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc    39-07.00   39-00.00q 
  9 Ferrarrani, Sean          SO Cathedral High S    39-01.50   38-11.00  
 10 Kavanagh, Sean            JR Springfield Cent    39-00.00   38-06.00  
 11 Grillon, Louis            JR West Springfield    39-10.00   37-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suber, Travis             JR Longmeadow High     45-08.00   45-08.00    10  
  2 Wiley, Michael            JR Amherst High Sch    45-03.00   45-03.00     8  
  3 Akpan, Ian                SR East Longmeadow     43-06.50   43-06.50     6  
  4 Sterling, Kamar           SO Science & Tech H    42-01.50   42-01.50     4  
  5 Breger, Alex              SO Amherst High Sch    42-00.50   42-00.50     2  
  6 Harrington, Bennet        JR Minnechaug Regio    39-01.00   39-01.00     1  
  7 Trufant, Dakota           SR Wachonah High Sc    39-00.00   39-00.00  
  7 Kaafi, Dan                JR Chicopee Compreh    39-00.00   39-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc    51-11.50   49-02.75q 
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C    47-04.00   46-07.00q 
  3 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc    45-09.00   46-04.00q 
  4 Toledo, Ismael            JR Minnechaug Regio    44-07.00   45-11.50q 
  5 Garrepy, Shawn            SR Pittsfield High     46-06.00   45-10.75q 
  6 Noel, Joshua              SR Chicopee High Sc    45-00.00   45-01.25q 
  7 Thorpe, John              JR East Longmeadow     44-11.50   43-04.75q 
  8 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch    41-09.50   43-01.50q 
  9 Cuabra, Silvio            JR Minnechaug Regio    42-02.25   43-00.00  
 10 Rice, Cote                JR Chicopee Compreh    46-07.00   42-08.50  
 11 Feit, Adam                SR Chicopee Compreh    56-01.00   41-03.00  
 12 Tollivar, Brian           JR Springfield Cent    42-03.00   40-10.75  
 13 Pretola, John             SR Westfield High S    42-08.50   40-06.50  
 14 Wilkins, Aaron            JR Longmeadow High     42-03.25   40-01.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Joe            SR Holyoke High Sch    41-08.00   39-05.00  
 16 Salvatore, Joe            SO Wachonah High Sc    43-00.00   38-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc    49-02.75   49-02.75    10  
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C    46-07.00   46-07.00     8  
  3 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc    46-04.00   46-04.00     6  
  4 Toledo, Ismael            JR Minnechaug Regio    45-11.50   45-11.50     4  
  5 Garrepy, Shawn            SR Pittsfield High     45-10.75   45-10.75     2  
  6 Noel, Joshua              SR Chicopee High Sc    45-01.25   45-01.25     1  
  7 Thorpe, John              JR East Longmeadow     43-04.75   43-04.75  
  8 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch    43-01.50   43-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caruana, Jon              SR Minnechaug Regio      143-07     139-00    10  
  2 May, Darnell              SR High School of C      122-03     136-00     8  
  3 Ruhl, David               SR Amherst High Sch      126-02     133-05     6  
  4 Gamble, Steve             SR Chicopee High Sc      139-09     127-10     4  
  5 Green, Cameron            SO Longmeadow High       130-07     122-02     2  
  6 Rice, Cote                JR Chicopee Compreh      121-02     122-01     1  
  7 Walker, Neil              JR Cathedral High S      110-03     119-06  
  8 Ryan, William             JR Taconic High Sch      124-00     114-11  
  9 Provost, Josh             SO Chicopee Compreh      121-11     113-08  
 10 Salvatore, Joe            SO Wachonah High Sc      110-08     112-00  
 11 Krolick, Nick             SR Agawam High Scho      118-07     105-10  
 12 Vranos, Adam              SR Wachonah High Sc      118-06     104-10  
 13 Rosado, Eric              SR Springfield Cent      126-00      80-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Joe                SR Longmeadow High       166-02     163-06q 
  2 Davey, Norm               SO Springfield Cent      168-00     159-10q 
  3 Siekierski, Alex          SR Minnechaug Regio      157-11     153-00q 
  4 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc      157-10     149-03q 
  5 Johnson, Adrian           SR Minnechaug Regio      159-01     144-10q 
  6 Pike, Joe                 SO Westfield High S      152-10     141-03q 
  7 Goddard, Matt             SR Taconic High Sch      150-00     136-04q 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joe                SR Longmeadow High       163-06     163-06    10  
  2 Davey, Norm               SO Springfield Cent      159-10     159-10     8  
  3 Siekierski, Alex          SR Minnechaug Regio      153-00     153-00     6  
  4 Chapin, Daniel            SR Chicopee High Sc      149-03     149-03     4  
  5 Johnson, Adrian           SR Minnechaug Regio      144-10     144-10     2  
  6 Pike, Joe                 SO Westfield High S      141-03     141-03     1  
  7 Goddard, Matt             SR Taconic High Sch      136-04     136-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vyzgra, Tom               SR Palmer High Scho       11.30      11.47    10  
  2 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick Tollan       11.70      11.74     8  
  3 Linjer, Brett             JR Athol High Schoo       11.50      11.76     6  
  4 Beverly, Steve            SR Drury High Schoo       11.40      12.02     4  
  5 Dalve, Rich               JR Palmer High Scho       11.40      12.12     2  
  6 Kolodziejcyk, Tom         FR Hoosac Valley Hi       11.70      12.22     1  
  7 Ziemlak, Ryan             SO Hoosac Valley Hi       11.60      12.28  
  8 Manley, Ted               SR Monson Jr & Sr H       11.50      12.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona       24.00      23.54q 
  2 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       23.40      23.76q 
  3 Ryan, Matt                SR Mt. Greylock HS        24.20      24.00q 
  4 Kuczynski, Joe            SR Hampshire Region       24.20      24.29q 
  5 Lipinski, Pranam          JR Hoosac Valley Hi       24.40      24.29q 
  6 Vega, Alberto             SO Palmer High Scho       23.40      24.31q 
  7 D'Alessandro, Nick        JR South Hadley Hig       24.20      25.15q 
  8 Misiuk, Chad              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       24.30      25.22q 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona       23.54      23.54    10  
  2 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       23.76      23.76     8  
  3 Ryan, Matt                SR Mt. Greylock HS        24.00      24.00     6  
  4 Kuczynski, Joe            SR Hampshire Region       24.29      24.29     3  
  4 Lipinski, Pranam          JR Hoosac Valley Hi       24.29      24.29     3  
  6 Vega, Alberto             SO Palmer High Scho       24.31      24.31     1  
  7 D'Alessandro, Nick        JR South Hadley Hig       25.15      25.15  
  8 Misiuk, Chad              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       25.22      25.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fay, Dane                 SO Monument Mountai       52.70      52.31    10  
  2 John, Brian               JR Turners Falls HS       53.50      52.70     8  
  3 Quinn, David              SR Mt. Greylock HS        53.20      53.24     6  
  4 Mansur, Seth              SR Greenfield High        53.50      54.08     4  
  5 Belanger, Mark            JR Palmer High Scho       54.10      54.61     2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan              SR Monson Jr & Sr H     2:04.00    2:02.27    10  
  2 Drewitz, Ray              SR Mohawk Regional      2:02.00    2:02.72     8  
  3 Parker, Mitchell          SR Frontier Regiona     2:02.00    2:02.96     6  
  4 Morrill, Jake             SR Monument Mountai     2:05.00    2:05.68     4  
  5 O'Neill, Ryan             SR Greenfield High      2:07.00    2:05.73     2  
  6 Woodbury, Scott           JR Athol High Schoo     2:07.80    2:05.95     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Andrew             SR Southwick Tollan     4:22.00    4:18.30    10  
  2 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan        SO Mt. Greylock HS      4:44.00    4:43.03     8  
  3 Burnham, Mark             SO Mohawk Regional      4:48.00    4:44.64     6  
  4 Nowak, Spike              FR Monson Jr & Sr H     4:50.00    4:44.66     4  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Ross              SO Mohawk Regional      9:56.00    9:59.42    10  
  2 Sylvester, Sam            SO Mohawk Regional     10:16.00   10:05.19     8  
  3 Peyton, Jon               SR Monument Mountai    10:40.00   10:36.44     6  
  4 Bohdiewicz, Allan         SR Monson Jr & Sr H    10:17.00   10:43.20     4  
  5 Hine, Zac                 SO South Hadley Hig    10:39.00   10:51.11     2  
  6 Haltin, Justin               Drury High Schoo    10:50.00   10:52.38     1  
  7 Demers, Phil              SO Hoosac Valley Hi    10:48.00   10:52.75  
  8 Cassebeer, Aaron          SR Holyoke Catholic    10:50.00   11:10.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnell, Rich             JR Monson Jr & Sr H       16.20      16.63q  1 
  2 Kane, Dennis               8 Monson Jr & Sr H       16.70      16.91q  2 
  3 Hull, Jonah               SR Monument Mountai       16.10      17.13q  2 
  4 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho       15.30      17.16q  1 
  5 Almeida, Lucas            SO Mohawk Regional        16.50      17.52q  1 
  6 Yannone, Curt             SR Drury High Schoo       17.20      17.55q  2 
  7 Bator, Matt               JR Hoosac Valley Hi       17.50      18.19q  1 
  8 Babineau, Dan             SO Athol High Schoo       17.60      18.50q  2 
 -- Miller, Ted               JR Greenfield High        17.20        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donnell, Rich             JR Monson Jr & Sr H       16.63      16.04    10  
  2 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho       17.16      16.55     8  
  3 Hull, Jonah               SR Monument Mountai       17.13      16.65     6  
  4 Almeida, Lucas            SO Mohawk Regional        17.52      16.74     4  
  5 Kane, Dennis               8 Monson Jr & Sr H       16.91      16.96     2  
  6 Yannone, Curt             SR Drury High Schoo       17.55      17.47     1  
  7 Bator, Matt               JR Hoosac Valley Hi       18.19      17.73  
  8 Babineau, Dan             SO Athol High Schoo       18.50      18.11  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallowell, Max            SR Monument Mountai       40.70      41.23q  1 
  2 Wallace, Rob              JR South Hadley Hig       41.80      41.59q  2 
  3 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional        41.90      42.13q  2 
  4 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       42.60      42.61q  1 
  5 Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona       44.30      43.65q  1 
  6 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic       44.00      43.93q  2 
  7 Hagie, Chris              JR Athol High Schoo       43.80      44.00q  2 
  8 Maheux, Steve             SO Monson Jr & Sr H       43.70      44.43q  1 
  9 Shumacher, Andrew         FR Monument Mountai       44.80      45.11   2 
 10 Blazesewski, Mike         JR Hoosac Valley Hi       44.60      45.28   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallowell, Max            SR Monument Mountai       41.23      41.23    10  
  2 Wallace, Rob              JR South Hadley Hig       41.59      41.59     8  
  3 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional        42.13      42.13     6  
  4 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi       42.61      42.61     4  
  5 Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona       43.65      43.65     2  
  6 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic       43.93      43.93     1  
  7 Hagie, Chris              JR Athol High Schoo       44.00      44.00  
  8 Maheux, Steve             SO Monson Jr & Sr H       44.43      44.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palmer High School  'A'                             46.30      45.59   1   10  
  2 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                      46.30      46.14   1    8  
  3 Greenfield High School  'A'                         48.50      46.33   2    6  
  4 Athol High School  'A'                              46.70      47.02   1    4  
  5 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                              48.00      47.71   1    2  
  6 Drury High School  'A'                              47.10      47.71   1    1  
  7 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           47.90      48.13   1 
  8 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                            49.10      48.52   2 
  9 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                             48.30      49.07   1 
 10 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                49.30      49.42   2 
 -- Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           48.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                         3:43.00    3:32.12   1   10  
  2 Greenfield High School  'A'                       3:34.00    3:34.00   1    8  
  3 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:40.23   1    6  
  4 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                           3:48.00    3:43.44   1    4  
  5 South Hadley High School  'A'                     3:44.00    3:44.06   1    2  
  6 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                    3:49.00    3:45.01   1    1  
  7 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                              3:49.50    3:45.88   1 
  8 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                          3:50.00    3:48.55   2 
  9 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                         3:49.60    3:52.10   2 
 -- Athol High School  'A'                            3:49.00         DQ   1 
 -- Palmer High School  'A'                           3:59.60         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                           8:50.00    8:38.99    10  
  2 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                                    8:43.78     8  
  3 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                            8:42.00    8:45.05     6  
  4 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                              9:26.00    8:59.53     4  
  5 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                         9:21.00    9:05.59     2  
  6 Turners Falls HS  'A'                             9:22.00    9:10.04     1  
  7 South Hadley High School  'A'                     9:10.00    9:11.68  
  8 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                    9:25.00    9:15.39  
  9 Palmer High School  'A'                                      9:46.18  
 -- Greenfield High School  'A'                       9:10.00         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawin, Jimmy              SR Athol High Schoo     6-04.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Floran, Shawn             JR Athol High Schoo     6-00.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Allen, Kyle               SO Southwick Tollan     5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Quinones, Anthony         SO Greenfield High      6-02.00   J5-10.00     4  
  5 Quinn, Justin             JR Mt. Greylock HS      6-00.00    5-08.00     1.5
  5 Gennari, Art              FR Monument Mountai     5-08.00    5-08.00     1.5
  7 Vevellio, Greg            SR Drury High Schoo     5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Zapka, Nate               JR Frontier Regiona     5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caron, Tyler              SR Frontier Regiona    13-03.00   12-10.00    10  
  2 Mansur, Seth              SR Greenfield High     12-07.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 O'Neill, Ryan             SR Greenfield High     11-06.00   11-06.00     6  
 -- Esser, Jeff               SR Monson Jr & Sr H    10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Basha, Evan               SR Greenfield High     19-09.50   20-01.50    10  
  2 Linjer, Brett             JR Athol High Schoo    19-11.50   19-07.50     8  
  3 Berti, Scott              SR Hoosac Valley Hi    19-01.00   19-06.00     6  
  4 Williams, Jake            SO Mt. Greylock HS     19-00.00   19-00.00     4  
  5 Davey, Joshua             FR Holyoke Catholic    18-11.75   18-10.50     2  
  6 Boland, Travis            SR Mahar Regional H    19-01.00   18-04.00     1  
  7 Clark, Kris               JR Monument Mountai    18-00.00   17-07.00  
  8 MacLeay, Jake             SO Greenfield High     18-10.00   17-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick Tollan    41-11.00   43-09.00    10  
  2 Kelley, Loren             SR Frontier Regiona    40-09.50   41-07.00     8  
  3 John, Brian               JR Turners Falls HS    40-07.50   40-05.50     6  
  4 Palmer, Brandon           SO Mohawk Regional     41-10.75   40-04.25     4  
  5 Dalve, Rich               JR Palmer High Scho    39-00.00   39-07.50     2  
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominik        SR Mohawk Regional     52-08.50   50-11.25    10  
  2 Sabbs, Fred               SR South Hadley Hig    46-10.00   45-06.25     8  
  3 Scribner, Jeff            78 Athol High Schoo    46-08.00   43-11.00     6  
  4 Kellog, Jon               SR Hoosac Valley Hi    41-09.00   43-01.00     4  
  5 Whiston, John             SR Athol High Schoo    45-07.00   42-11.50     2  
  6 Belanger, Russ            SR Hoosac Valley Hi    43-08.00   41-02.00     1  
  7 Griffin, Brent            SR Greenfield High     41-11.50   40-01.25  
 -- Oleksak, Joe              SR Southwick Tollan    41-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominik        SR Mohawk Regional       141-11     142-08    10  
  2 Pawlishen, Matt           SR South Hadley Hig      128-07     128-04     8  
  3 Belanger, Russ            SR Hoosac Valley Hi      134-10     128-02     6  
  4 Clark, Seth               SR Hampshire Region      125-08     125-07     4  
  5 Levesque, Jay             JR Hoosac Valley Hi      128-06     124-11     2  
  6 Ervin, Alex               SO Monument Mountai      128-00     120-11     1  
  7 Bromage, Josh             JR Palmer High Scho      119-09     119-09  
  8 Beauchemin, Gary          FR Athol High Schoo      123-01     118-04  
  9 Sabbs, Fred               SR South Hadley Hig      119-05     116-06  
 10 DuFur, Shawn              FR Hoosac Valley Hi      118-11     115-11  
 11 Miller, Ted               JR Greenfield High       123-10     115-05  
 12 Scribner, Jeff            78 Athol High Schoo      123-02     113-02  
 13 Coutu, Casey              JR Pioneer Regional      122-01     105-00  
 14 Casey, Jeremy             SR Mt. Greylock HS     19-10.50     102-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBeau, Greg              SR Hoosac Valley Hi      176-11     179-02    10  
  2 Croft, Josh               SR Palmer High Scho      170-00     162-08     8  
  3 Turchetti, Cameron        SR Frontier Regiona      169-10     162-04     6  
  4 Levesque, Jay             JR Hoosac Valley Hi      152-07     151-04     4  
  5 Janusz, Robert            SR Holyoke Catholic      158-02     149-00     2  
  6 D'Ambra, John             SR Turners Falls HS      152-08     147-09     1  
  7 Nourse, Brad              SR Southwick Tollan      160-02     143-02  
 -- Hoerning, George          JR Mahar Regional H      151-01       FOUL  
 
            Men - Boys Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS     102        2) Longmeadow High School     96   
    3) Amherst High School         84        4) Wachonah High School       39.50
    5) Chicopee High School        37        6) East Longmeadow HS         27   
    6) High School of Commerce     27        8) Cathedral High School      26   
    9) Westfield High School       22       10) Chicopee Comprehensive HS  21.50
   11) Springfield Central HS      20       12) Agawam High School         15   
   13) Taconic High School         13       14) Holyoke High School         8   
   15) Ludlow High School           7.50    16) Pittsfield High School      7   
   17) Springfield Science & Tech   4       18) West Springfield High Sch   1   
   19) Northampton High School      0.50                                        
 
            Men - Boys Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mohawk Regional HS          80        2) Hoosac Valley High School  58   
    3) Monument Mountain HS        50.50     4) Frontier Regional HS       50   
    5) Greenfield High School      48        6) Athol High School          45   
    7) Palmer High School          43        8) Southwick Tolland High Sc  40   
    9) Monson Jr & Sr HS           38       10) Mt. Greylock HS            29.50
   11) South Hadley High School    28       12) Turners Falls HS           16   
   13) Drury High School            7       13) Hampshire Regional          7   
   15) Holyoke Catholic HS          5       16) Mahar Regional HS           1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News