Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS T&F Results Modified

Holyoke, MA, May 31, 2003

[Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Girls Results & Team Scores

Courtesy of Tommy Stewart

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2003 08:39 PM
               2003 Western Mass T & F Championship - 5/31/2003                
                      Roberts Field, Holyoke High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High       12.70      12.93Q  3 
  2 Campbell, Tiffany         SR Springfield Cent       12.00      12.96Q  1 
  3 Graham, Erika             JR East Longmeadow        12.70      13.23Q  2 
  4 Motyl, Jackie             SR West Springfield       13.40      13.21Q  1 
  5 Buendo, Angela            SR Agawam High Scho       12.80      13.25Q  3 
  6 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc       12.80      13.56Q  2 
  7 Parker, Kristin           JR Minnechaug Regio       13.00      13.25q  1 
  8 Hammond, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch       13.20      13.60q  2 
  9 Rosen, Christie           JR Amherst High Sch       13.00      13.61   1 
 10 Babbin, Andrea            SR Agawam High Scho       13.20      13.65   3 
 11 Kro, Stephanie            SO Science & Tech H       13.30      13.73   1 
 12 Lapierre, Jamie           SO Chicopee Compreh       13.20      13.84   3 
 13 Bednar, Sarah             JR Pittsfield High        13.50      13.87   1 
 14 Mello, Emily              FR Wachonah High Sc       13.50      13.90   3 
 15 Santiago, Angela          SO Chicopee High Sc       13.50      13.90   2 
 16 Schroeder, Amira          FR Amherst High Sch       13.40      14.05   2 
 17 Haydon, Liz               JR Taconic High Sch       13.50      14.30   3 
 18 Marinelli, Laura          JR Longmeadow High        13.30      14.38   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High       12.93      12.80    10  
  2 Campbell, Tiffany         SR Springfield Cent       12.96      12.88     8  
  3 Buendo, Angela            SR Agawam High Scho       13.25      13.08     6  
  4 Graham, Erika             JR East Longmeadow        13.23      13.20     4  
  5 Parker, Kristin           JR Minnechaug Regio       13.25      13.30     2  
  6 Motyl, Jackie             SR West Springfield       13.21      13.48     1  
  7 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc       13.56      13.55  
  8 Hammond, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch       13.60      13.64  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow        26.60      26.83Q  2 
  2 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio       26.70      26.84Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch       26.60      26.87Q  2 
  4 Honecker, Beth            FR East Longmeadow        26.70      27.24Q  1 
  5 Suprenant, Lauren         FR Agawam High Scho       27.30      27.51Q  1 
  6 Pope, Amanda              SO Minnechaug Regio       27.10      27.68Q  2 
  7 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C       27.20      27.94Q  2 
  8 Diaz, Sarah               JR High School of C       25.50      28.50Q  1 
  9 McKenna, Kate             FR Holyoke High Sch       27.90      28.02   2 
 10 Lalli, Jessica            SO Agawam High Scho       28.20      28.50   1 
 11 Daviau, Tracy             SR Holyoke High Sch       27.80      28.66   2 
 12 Amichih, Armanda          SR Pittsfield High        28.40      29.54   2 
 13 Berte, Andrea             FR Minnechaug Regio       28.30      29.60   2 
 14 Guyer, Sarah              SR Minnechaug Regio       28.20      29.98   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch       26.87      26.55    10  
  2 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow        26.83      26.91     8  
  3 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio       26.84      27.16     6  
  4 Honecker, Beth            FR East Longmeadow        27.24      27.48     4  
  5 Suprenant, Lauren         FR Agawam High Scho       27.51      27.55     2  
  6 Pope, Amanda              SO Minnechaug Regio       27.68      27.56     1  
  7 Diaz, Sarah               JR High School of C       28.50      28.68  
  8 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C       27.94      29.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Divsion I
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   SO Amherst High Sch       57.70      58.61   1   10  
  2 Birtwell, Cortney         SR East Longmeadow      1:01.60    1:00.65   1    8  
  3 Williams, Megan           SR Westfield High S     1:02.80    1:02.64   1    6  
  4 Burke, Jessy              JR Amherst High Sch     1:04.10    1:03.61   1    4  
  5 Lyons, Mary               SR Taconic High Sch     1:03.30    1:03.83   1    2  
  6 Backer, Robyn             SO Pittsfield High      1:03.00    1:03.84   1    1  
  7 Petsico, Juli             FR Agawam High Scho     1:05.00    1:04.32   2 
  8 LaFortune, Ashley         SR Holyoke High Sch     1:03.40    1:04.33   1 
  9 Yazhbin, Anna             SR East Longmeadow      1:05.80    1:04.75   2 
 10 Malloy, Katie             JR Agawam High Scho     1:04.60    1:05.17   2 
 11 Compton, Rebecca          SO Longmeadow High      1:04.20    1:05.21   1 
 12 Stauber, Christina        SR Holyoke High Sch     1:04.90    1:05.23   2 
 13 Shewchuk, Tara            JR Minnechaug Regio     1:05.00    1:05.32   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Emily           FR Longmeadow High      2:21.00    2:19.95    10  
  2 Sardella, Kaitlin         SR Agawam High Scho     2:26.00    2:21.28     8  
  3 Shamey, Anna              SR Amherst High Sch     2:25.60    2:28.17     6  
  4 Deacon, Jen               JR Wachonah High Sc     2:31.70    2:30.01     4  
  5 Pfau, Jodie               SR Agawam High Scho     2:30.00    2:32.05     2  
  6 Coughlin, Lindsay         FR Longmeadow High      2:32.80    2:32.93     1  
  7 Taginski, Kaitlin            Wachonah High Sc     2:35.00    2:34.44  
  8 Gallocci, Jenny           SO Longmeadow High      2:35.40    2:34.45  
  9 Strycharz, Catherine      JR Holyoke High Sch     2:34.60    2:34.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinderle, Allyson         FR Amherst High Sch     5:11.00    5:08.49    10  
  2 Clayton, Carolyn          SO Northampton High     5:33.00    5:23.89     8  
  3 Rinderle, Amanda          JR Amherst High Sch     5:24.00    5:26.39     6  
  4 O'Leary, Caitlin          SR Longmeadow High      5:40.00    5:33.21     4  
  5 Rizzo, Ali                JR Cathedral High S     5:45.00    5:35.64     2  
  6 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Minnechaug Regio     5:42.00    5:36.83     1  
  7 Disessa, Lauren           SO Westfield High S     5:55.00    5:44.39  
  8 Kawa, Brittany            FR Ludlow High Scho     5:51.00    5:45.58  
  9 Matta, Heather            SR Westfield High S     5:45.70    5:45.67  
 10 Hamil, Ashley             SO Minnechaug Regio     5:56.00    5:46.85  
 11 Noonan, Samantha          SR Cathedral High S     5:49.00    5:49.46  
 12 Boudron, Dominque         SR Westfield High S     5:49.60    5:50.24  
 13 Welch, Anna               SO Wachonah High Sc     5:45.00    5:52.33  
 14 McDyer, Shannon           SR Agawam High Scho     5:52.00    5:57.31  
 15 Adams, Claire             SO Westfield High S     5:53.00    6:01.12  
 16 Scanlon, Christie         SO East Longmeadow      5:56.00    6:02.18  
 17 Platzer, Niki             SR Longmeadow High      5:55.00    6:05.84  
 18 Ashe, Maureen             SR Cathedral High S     5:51.40    6:05.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amber              JR Amherst High Sch    11:29.00   11:11.19    10  
  2 Kline, Allison            SR Minnechaug Regio    12:04.00   11:46.87     8  
  3 Kline, Emily              FR Minnechaug Regio    12:44.00   12:24.83     6  
  4 Borsotti, Jess            JR Westfield High S    12:36.00   12:53.47     4  
  5 Prisby, Karen             SR Cathedral High S    12:40.00   12:59.70     2  
  6 Lacey, Melisa             SO Amherst High Sch    12:58.00   13:09.01     1  
  7 Sheehan, Lucy             JR Longmeadow High     12:38.00   13:12.40  
  8 Walsh, Kristin            JR Cathedral High S    12:58.00   13:20.22  
  9 Ferrarini, Caitlin        SR Cathedral High S    12:49.00   13:50.39  
 -- Durfee, Annie             JR Longmeadow High     12:16.00         DQ  
 -- Andrews, Catherine        SO Agawam High Scho    12:54.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baymon, Tiffany           JR High School of C       16.00      15.83Q  1 
  2 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc       16.30      16.56Q  2 
  3 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S       16.50      16.65Q  1 
  4 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc       16.40      16.69Q  2 
  5 Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S       17.20      17.32Q  2 
  6 Cox, Heather              SR Agawam High Scho       17.10      17.47Q  1 
  7 Graham, Christine         SO East Longmeadow        17.20      17.45Q  2 
  8 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio       17.30      17.61Q  1 
  9 Simonelli, Kate           SR Taconic High Sch       17.40      17.63   2 
 10 Svadeba, Jackie           SO Agawam High Scho       17.90      17.85   2 
 11 Racicot, Christina        SR East Longmeadow        17.20      18.20   1 
 12 Fortier, Danielle         FR Minnechaug Regio       17.90      19.93   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baymon, Tiffany           JR High School of C       15.83      15.67    10  
  2 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S       16.65      16.21     8  
  3 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc       16.56      16.45     6  
  4 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc       16.69      16.83     4  
  5 Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S       17.32      17.34     2  
  6 Cox, Heather              SR Agawam High Scho       17.47      17.38     1  
  7 Graham, Christine         SO East Longmeadow        17.45      17.48  
  8 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio       17.61      18.01  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Divsion I
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meder, Danielle           SO Chicopee High Sc       49.50      47.50   1   10  
  2 Hawkins, Johanna          SO Amherst High Sch       49.80      47.81   1    8  
  3 Cirillo, Danielle         SR Agawam High Scho       50.70      48.24   1    6  
  4 O'Brien, Jenny            SR Longmeadow High        50.00      48.74   1    4  
  5 Hickson, Marissa          SR Minnechaug Regio       50.40      48.88   1    2  
  6 Renderer, Autumn          JR Wachonah High Sc       49.50      49.02   1    1  
  7 Barschdorf, Jenna         SR Wachonah High Sc       51.80      50.62   2 
  8 Perez-Dumeng, Jaissa      JR Amherst High Sch       52.50      50.77   3 
  9 Marble, Emily             JR East Longmeadow        51.60      51.15   2 
 10 Palmer, Ashley            JR Holyoke High Sch       51.30      51.31   2 
 11 Johnson, Haley            FR East Longmeadow        52.90      52.15   3 
 12 Udall, Erica              SO Northampton High       51.20      52.25   1 
 13 Ziemak, Jackie               Taconic High Sch       51.30      52.68   2 
 14 Malloy, Alicia            JR Agawam High Scho       51.90      52.85   2 
 15 Fajardo, Sarah            SR Amherst High Sch       52.50      53.84   3 
 16 Bertelli, Angela          FR Longmeadow High        52.80      53.96   3 
 17 Blanchette, Lisa          SO Northampton High       50.80      54.14   1 
 18 Sawyer, Sarah             FR Minnechaug Regio       52.50      54.77   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             50.90      51.58   1   10  
  2 Agawam High School  'A'                             52.40      52.28   1    8  
  3 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         53.00      52.45   1    6  
  4 Amherst High School  'A'                            52.40      52.71   1    4  
  5 Chicopee High School  'A'                           52.10      52.73   1    2  
  6 Springfield Science & Tech HS  'A'                  53.10      53.17   1    1  
  7 Wachonah High School  'A'                           53.70      53.35   1 
  8 Taconic High School  'A'                            54.00      53.40   2 
  9 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         53.80      54.05   2 
 10 High School of Commerce  'A'                        55.60      54.32   2 
 11 Westfield High School  'A'                          55.20      54.48   2 
 12 Cathedral High School  'A'                          55.00      54.62   2 
 13 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         55.40      55.25   2 
 14 West Springfield High School  'A'                   56.10      55.28   3 
 15 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'A'                      55.60      55.73   2 
 16 Holyoke High School  'A'                            54.60      56.18   2 
 17 Ludlow High School  'A'                             58.50      56.40   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                          4:19.00    4:10.55   1   10  
  2 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                           4:22.70    4:12.12   1    8  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                       4:21.00    4:12.16   1    6  
  4 Agawam High School  'A'                           4:23.80    4:14.19   1    4  
  5 Longmeadow High School  'A'                       4:26.00    4:26.05   1    2  
  6 Holyoke High School  'A'                          4:35.00    4:27.33   1    1  
  7 Taconic High School  'A'                          4:34.00    4:29.61   1 
  8 Pittsfield High School  'A'                       5:00.00    4:33.36   2 
  9 Ludlow High School  'A'                           4:45.00    4:37.44   2 
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                        4:38.10    4:38.54   2 
 11 Cathedral High School  'A'                        4:40.00    4:42.67   2 
 12 High School of Commerce  'A'                      4:57.70    4:47.75   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst High School  'A'                         10:46.00    9:53.01    10  
  2 Longmeadow High School  'A'                      10:20.00   10:06.83     8  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                      10:30.00   10:17.97     6  
  4 Cathedral High School  'A'                       10:22.00   10:36.23     4  
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                       11:09.00   10:37.55     2  
  6 Agawam High School  'A'                          10:48.70   10:51.32     1  
  7 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                          11:27.00   10:51.70  
  8 Ludlow High School  'A'                          11:20.00   11:05.19  
  9 Holyoke High School  'A'                         11:54.00   11:45.91  
 10 Taconic High School  'A'                         12:14.00   11:52.56  
 11 High School of Commerce  'A'                     15:00.00   12:37.76  
 
Girls High Jump Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNerney, Tara            SO Amherst High Sch     4-10.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Malloy, Katie             JR Agawam High Scho     5-00.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Bradway, Michelle         JR Ludlow High Scho     4-08.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Scott, Elizabeth          JR West Springfield     5-04.00   J4-10.00     4  
  5 Boss, Kate                SR Cathedral High S     4-08.00    4-08.00     2  
  6 Blanchette, Karen         FR Northampton High     4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Bricklaw, Brie            JR Agawam High Scho     4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Novak, Emily                 Taconic High Sch     4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Snow, Bronwyn             FR Wachonah High Sc     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Baccaro, Brenna           12 Wachonah High Sc     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Trant, Katie              FR Westfield High S     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Simonelli, Kate           SR Taconic High Sch     4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Chistolini, Cara          FR Westfield High S     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Rayder, Kim               S0 East Longmeadow      4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Sepp, Andre               SR Science & Tech H     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Boss, Gaelan              SR Cathedral High S     4-08.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Samantha          SR Wachonah High Sc     4-08.00         NH  
 -- Renderer, Autumn          JR Wachonah High Sc     4-10.00         NH  
 -- Wetherell, Ashely         SR Wachonah High Sc     4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Erika             JR East Longmeadow      8-06.00   J9-00.00    10  
  2 Cox, Heather              SR Agawam High Scho     8-00.00   J8-06.00     4  
  2 Babbin, Andrea            SR Agawam High Scho     8-06.00   J8-06.00     4  
  2 Blanchette, Lisa          SO Northampton High     9-00.00   J8-06.00     4  
  5 Hill, Jennifer            JR Minnechaug Regio     8-00.00   J8-00.00     2  
  6 Cote, Laura               FR Agawam High Scho     7-06.00   J7-06.00     1  
  7 O'Brien, Jenny            SR Longmeadow High      7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Karolinski, Ariel         FR Longmeadow High      7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Hulesberg, Sara           SR Minnechaug Regio     7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Johanna          SO Amherst High Sch    16-04.75   17-06.50    10  
  2 Wernik, Sarah             FR Northampton High    18-02.00   17-04.50     8  
  3 Lin, Anne                 SR Longmeadow High     16-07.75   16-05.00     6  
  4 Williams, Megan           SR Westfield High S    15-02.00   15-07.50     4  
  5 McDyer, Shannon           SR Agawam High Scho    15-00.25   15-06.00     2  
  6 Santiago, Angela          SO Chicopee High Sc    15-06.50   15-05.50     1  
  7 Baum, Katie               SR Agawam High Scho    15-05.00   15-01.25  
  8 Lee, Cherelle             SO High School of C    15-08.50   15-00.50  
  9 Palmer, Ashley            JR Holyoke High Sch    15-06.00   14-11.25  
 10 Kerr, Erin                SO Minnechaug Regio    16-10.00   14-09.50  
 11 Daviau, Tracy             SR Holyoke High Sch    15-07.50   14-06.50  
 12 Ziemak, Jackie               Taconic High Sch    15-00.00   14-02.00  
 13 Bonkowski, Kristen        SO Westfield High S    15-00.00   13-00.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaity            SR Wachonah High Sc    34-09.00   35-09.50    10  
  2 Lin, Anne                 SR Longmeadow High     33-09.50   34-09.25     8  
  3 Johnson, Tristin          SR Taconic High Sch    32-03.00   34-08.25     6  
  4 Cirillo, Danielle         SR Agawam High Scho    33-05.75   33-07.00     4  
  5 Meder, Danielle           SO Chicopee High Sc    33-03.00  J33-07.00     2  
  6 Budd, Kara                SO East Longmeadow     35-03.00   33-05.50     1  
  7 Walker, Ashley            JR Cathedral High S    33-06.00   32-10.75  
  8 Kro, Stephanie            SO Science & Tech H    32-00.00   31-01.75  
  9 Zguro, Jennifer           SO Minnechaug Regio    32-04.50   30-09.75  
 10 Santiago, Shavonne        SO Chicopee High Sc    32-10.00   30-02.75  
 -- Bond, Akilah              SO Amherst High Sch    32-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Baum, Katie               SR Agawam High Scho    32-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brand, Lindsay            JR Minnechaug Regio    36-02.50   35-00.50    10  
  2 Hickman, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch    33-03.00   34-10.25     8  
  3 Dixson, Antonia           SR East Longmeadow     34-00.00   33-10.50     6  
  4 Hyder, Vaughn             SR Minnechaug Regio    32-03.00   31-11.50     4  
  5 Steele, TJ                SO Longmeadow High     31-09.00   31-10.25     2  
  6 Sabetini, Vicky           JR Longmeadow High     30-02.25   29-08.25     1  
  7 Woodfine, Sherese         SR High School of C    28-02.00   29-01.50  
  8 Ferriera, Sylvia          JR Ludlow High Scho    28-01.00   28-03.25  
  9 Cahillane, Kristen        SO Cathedral High S    28-02.25   28-01.25  
 10 Schnopp, Julia            FR Pittsfield High     28-01.50   25-08.25  
 11 Williams, Kristy          SO Springfield Cent    29-05.00   25-07.00  
 12 Campbell, Jamie           FR Minnechaug Regio    28-08.00   25-05.50  
 13 Lantz, Amanda                Pittsfield High     28-00.00   24-06.00  
 14 Gadsby, Katrina           JR East Longmeadow     27-09.00   21-10.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            JR Amherst High Sch      121-01     128-09    10  
  2 Ritter, Bridgette         JR Chicopee High Sc      119-09     111-06     8  
  3 Orvis, Judy               SO Amherst High Sch       97-00     102-08     6  
  4 Petzold, Sarah            SO Minnechaug Regio      106-08      98-03     4  
  5 Strole, Kristen           SR Agawam High Scho      100-00      90-06     2  
  6 Woodfine, Sherese         SR High School of C       94-01      90-03     1  
  7 Varteresian, Nicole       JR Longmeadow High        84-08      89-07  
  8 Wrba, Katrina             JR Pittsfield High        84-02      83-00  
  9 Henry, Jessica            SR Minnechaug Regio       84-02      77-05  
 10 Sabetini, Vicky           JR Longmeadow High        90-05      77-01  
 11 Dixson, Antonia           SR East Longmeadow       101-00      70-10  
 12 Hawley, Pamela            JR East Longmeadow        84-00      58-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Girls Divsion I
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wysynski, Sarah           SO Minnechaug Regio      111-09     105-07    10  
  2 Tiberio, Jenny            SO Amherst High Sch      109-09     102-04     8  
  3 Snizek, Nicole            SR Science & Tech H       92-02     101-08     6  
  4 Clark, Lauren             JR Pittsfield High        93-09      99-01     4  
  5 Santiago, Stephanie       JR Holyoke High Sch       97-02      97-01     2  
  6 McCloskey, Sara           SO Minnechaug Regio       85-10      93-04     1  
  7 Barry, Maggie                Taconic High Sch       86-09      92-04  
  8 Gadsby, Brittany          SR East Longmeadow        93-03      90-05  
  9 Dourmashkin, Susannah     JR Northampton High       86-00      90-03  
 10 Sampson, Melanie          SO Agawam High Scho       90-00      87-03  
 10 Yazhbin, Anna             SR East Longmeadow        95-04      87-03  
 12 Zatko, Maria              SO East Longmeadow        92-04      76-01  
 13 Randall, Erica            JR East Longmeadow        92-04      75-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millard, Erin             SO Drury High Schoo       12.20      12.69    10  
  2 Holland, Caroline            St. Joesph's HS        13.00      13.27     8  
  3 Ricketts, Vanessa         SO Greenfield High        13.10      13.30     6  
  4 Adams, Julie              SO Monson Jr & Sr H       13.50      13.86     4  
  5 Dupuis, Nicole            FR Drury High Schoo       13.40      14.66     2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harman, Kelly             SO Hoosac Valley Hi       27.40      27.08    10  
  2 Drake, Courtney           SO Frontier Regiona       28.50      27.65     8  
  3 Billiel, Jessica          SO Mahar Regional H       27.00      27.73     6  
  4 Sherratt, Julia           SO Hoosac Valley Hi       28.20      28.41     4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Canfield, Britt           JR Southwick Tollan     1:00.80      58.40   1   10  
  2 Colling, Meaghan          JR Monson Jr & Sr H       59.50      59.02   1    8  
  3 Denehy, Jessica           SR Frontier Regiona       59.80      59.13   1    6  
  4 Dube, Cyrstal             JR South Hadley Hig     1:01.00    1:01.16   1    4  
  5 Peacock, Alex              8 Mt. Greylock HS      1:02.60    1:02.49   1    2  
  6 Majewski, Abigail         FR Frontier Regiona     1:02.30    1:02.53   1    1  
  7 Golosh, Heather           SO Greenfield High      1:02.30    1:03.10   1 
  8 Kachinski, Caylie         SO Palmer High Scho     1:03.30    1:03.30   2 
  9 Cozzaglio, Amy            SR Drury High Schoo     1:01.00    1:03.43   1 
 10 Uguccioni, Gina           SO Mohawk Regional      1:02.70    1:03.53   2 
 11 Mervine, Racheal          JR Frontier Regiona     1:05.30    1:04.59   2 
 12 Passetto, Ann Marie       FR Monument Mountai     1:05.70    1:05.38   2 
 13 Saalfrank, Samantha        8 Frontier Regiona     1:05.20    1:06.33   2 
 14 Luczynski, Colleen        SO Drury High Schoo     1:06.00    1:07.92   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colling, Caitlin          JR Monson Jr & Sr H     2:34.00    2:21.77    10  
  2 Powell, Barbara           FR Holyoke Catholic     2:32.90    2:23.89     8  
  3 Griffith, Abby            SR Mahar Regional H     2:28.00    2:26.60     6  
  4 Holmes, Ally              SR Drury High Schoo     2:29.00    2:27.12     4  
  5 Hawkins, Liza             JR Mohawk Regional      2:24.00    2:27.26     2  
  6 Newey, Lauren             JR Monument Mountai     2:29.00    2:28.32     1  
  7 Marvel, Mary              SO Hampshire Region     2:35.00    2:29.00  
  8 Hay, Sarah                SR Frontier Regiona     2:33.90    2:29.89  
  9 Mutragh, Heather             Mt. Greylock HS      2:32.00    2:30.75  
 10 Boser, Brittany           SO Palmer High Scho     2:32.10    2:30.83  
 11 Deacon, Andrea            JR Athol High Schoo     2:35.00    2:36.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willis, Sarah             JR Mohawk Regional      5:22.20    5:24.28    10  
  2 Mareb, Emily              SR Monument Mountai     5:30.00    5:29.11     8  
  3 Battige, Kelsey           SO Monson Jr & Sr H     5:34.00    5:30.34     6  
  4 Schutz, Caitlin           JR Hoosac Valley Hi     5:30.00    5:38.68     4  
  5 Specht, Hannah            SO Mohawk Regional      5:32.60    5:45.01     2  
  6 White, Judy               JR Athol High Schoo     5:51.00    5:47.30     1  
  7 Strong, Samantha           8 Monson Jr & Sr H     5:52.00    5:49.21  
  8 Powell, Evelyn            JR Holyoke Catholic     5:46.00    5:49.32  
  9 Siddle, Jacqui             8 Palmer High Scho     5:50.00    5:49.43  
 10 Boudreau, Michele         SO Drury High Schoo     5:54.00    5:55.82  
 11 Haywood, Ashlynn             Monument Mountai     5:57.00    5:56.77  
 12 Wesolowski, Allison       SR South Hadley Hig     5:52.00    5:57.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marvel, Kathryn           JR Hampshire Region    11:31.00   11:34.59    10  
  2 Marcotte, Rita            FR Mohawk Regional     11:41.00   11:42.57     8  
  3 Plante, Nicole            SR Drury High Schoo    12:11.00   12:00.34     6  
  4 Thomas-Adams, Hania        8 Frontier Regiona    12:48.00   12:19.45     4  
  5 O'Neill, Caitria           8 Monson Jr & Sr H    12:30.00   12:30.68     2  
  6 White, Sue                JR Athol High Schoo    12:35.00   12:56.87     1  
  7 Lynch, Meghan             JR Holyoke Catholic    12:42.00   13:02.88  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Tara           JR Hoosac Valley Hi       16.30      16.72q 
  2 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona       16.40      17.17q 
  3 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High        16.90      17.33q 
  4 Guertin, Nicole           JR Mahar Regional H       17.00      17.46q 
  5 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo       17.10      17.88q 
  6 Apkin, Alysha             FR Mt. Greylock HS        17.80      17.89q 
  7 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai       17.40      18.57q 
  8 Hogeland, Anna             8 Mt. Greylock HS        18.00      18.80q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Tara           JR Hoosac Valley Hi       16.72      16.72    10  
  2 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona       17.17      17.17     8  
  3 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High        17.33      17.33     6  
  4 Guertin, Nicole           JR Mahar Regional H       17.46      17.46     4  
  5 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo       17.88      17.88     2  
  6 Apkin, Alysha             FR Mt. Greylock HS        17.89      17.89     1  
  7 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai       18.57      18.57  
  8 Hogeland, Anna             8 Mt. Greylock HS        18.80      18.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farley, Colleen           JR Mt. Greylock HS        45.30      44.83   2   10  
  2 Shelkey, Julie            SR Frontier Regiona       50.00      49.60   2    8  
  3 Wundt, Lauren             FR Southwick Tollan       51.00      50.15   2    6  
  4 Callahan, Meaghen         JR Monson Jr & Sr H       51.90      51.07   2    4  
  5 Jutres, Johanna           SR Frontier Regiona       51.30      51.11   2    2  
  6 Bell, Lindsey              7 Mt. Greylock HS        51.80      52.21   2    1  
  7 Emmons, Sarah             SO Mt. Greylock HS        52.80      52.31   1 
  8 Fuller, Sarah             SO Palmer High Scho       52.20      52.32   1 
  9 Slowinski, Trisha         SO Mohawk Regional        51.50      52.80   2 
 10 Malone, Kristin           SR Mohawk Regional        53.00      54.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Joesph's HS  'A'                                52.30      51.80   1   10  
  2 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           53.70      52.61   1    8  
  3 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                      52.70      52.64   1    6  
  4 Greenfield High School  'A'                         54.60      53.78   1    4  
  5 Drury High School  'A'                              55.10      54.84   1    2  
  6 Palmer High School  'A'                             55.70      55.03   2    1  
  7 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                54.80      55.09   1 
  8 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                             55.00      55.35   1 
  9 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                  58.00      55.98   2 
 10 Turners Falls HS  'A'                               57.40      56.08   2 
 11 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           56.00      56.70   2 
 -- Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                              56.00         FS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                         4:18.00    4:08.33   1   10  
  2 Greenfield High School  'A'                       4:25.80    4:09.27   1    8  
  3 Palmer High School  'A'                           4:35.00    4:10.34   1    6  
  4 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                              4:18.00    4:16.09   1    4  
  5 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                    4:35.00    4:16.48   1    2  
  6 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                         4:26.00    4:16.64   1    1  
  7 Southwick Tolland High School  'A'                4:48.00    4:25.98   2 
  8 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                           4:38.00    4:33.30   2 
  9 South Hadley High School  'A'                                4:39.64   2 
 -- Drury High School  'A'                            4:19.60         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monson Jr & Sr HS  'A'                            9:53.00    9:58.95    10  
  2 Mohawk Regional HS  'A'                          10:38.00   10:13.70     8  
  3 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                             11:24.00   10:17.71     6  
  4 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                        10:24.00   10:38.89     4  
  5 Palmer High School  'A'                          10:53.00   10:43.97     2  
  6 Hoosac Valley High School  'A'                   11:11.00   10:51.89     1  
  7 Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                         11:00.00   10:53.27  
  8 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                        11:18.00   11:01.65  
  9 Drury High School  'A'                           11:25.00   11:07.44  
 10 Greenfield High School  'A'                                 11:25.26  
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dube, Cyrstal             JR South Hadley Hig     5-02.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Denehy, Jessica           SR Frontier Regiona     5-02.00   J5-00.00     7  
  2 Colling, Meaghan          JR Monson Jr & Sr H     4-10.00   J5-00.00     7  
  4 Bird, Victoria            SR Mt. Greylock HS      5-02.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Bergmann, Vanessa         JR Mt. Greylock HS      4-10.00   J4-10.00     1.5
  5 Pendelton, Lindsey        FR Southwick Tollan     5-00.00   J4-10.00     1.5
  7 Wetherby, Kathleen        FR Mahar Regional H     4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Slowinski, Trisha         SO Mohawk Regional      5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Brongiovanni, Kara         8 Frontier Regiona     4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Hurlbut, Jess             JR Drury High Schoo     4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Majewski, Abigail         FR Frontier Regiona     4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Winciek, Allison          SO Hoosac Valley Hi     4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Cycz, Maggie              JR Frontier Regiona     4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Holmes, Ally              SR Drury High Schoo     4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Stearns, Kara             SO Athol High Schoo     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Ziemlak, Stephanie        JR Hoosac Valley Hi     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Febles, Kahla             JR Drury High Schoo     4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- George, Sarah                Mt. Greylock HS      4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Lozko, Nataliya           FR Chicopee Compreh     4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Miller, Helen             SO Hampshire Region     4-08.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Danielle         SO Greenfield High      9-06.00    9-09.00    10  
  2 Hay, Sarah                SR Frontier Regiona     9-06.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Shelkey, Julie            SR Frontier Regiona     9-06.00   J9-06.00     6  
  4 Cowles, Erin              SR Southwick Tollan     8-06.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Ouitt, Holly              SO Pioneer Regional     8-06.00   J8-06.00     2  
  6 Chapin, Molly             FR Pioneer Regional     8-06.00   J8-06.00     1  
  7 Bourassa, Kylee           SO Greenfield High      7-06.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Denehy, Nelly              8 Frontier Regiona     8-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canfield, Britt           JR Southwick Tollan    16-08.00   16-04.00    10  
  2 Cozzaglio, Amy            SR Drury High Schoo    15-05.00   15-08.50     8  
  3 Skribiski, Christa        JR Frontier Regiona    15-09.50   15-05.00     6  
  4 Stevens, Allison             Monument Mountai    15-00.00   14-08.00     4  
  5 Gennari, Nora             JR Monument Mountai    15-02.00   14-01.25     2  
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colling, Caitlin          JR Monson Jr & Sr H    36-00.00   35-01.00    10  
  2 Ricketts, Vanessa         SO Greenfield High     34-07.50   34-02.00     8  
  3 Brida, Emily              FR Hampshire Region    32-06.00   33-07.50     6  
  4 Zewski, Jocelyn            8 Frontier Regiona    33-02.50   33-04.00     4  
  5 Laskey, Stephanie         JR Greenfield High     33-01.00   32-00.50     2  
  6 Stevens, Allison             Monument Mountai    32-00.00   31-08.00     1  
  7 Krutzler, Emma            SR Frontier Regiona    32-00.00   31-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Recore, Jaime             JR Frontier Regiona    37-01.25   36-11.00    10  
  2 Dudek, Laura              SR Palmer High Scho    35-01.50   34-08.50     8  
  3 McLatchy, Meghan          JR Mohawk Regional     34-07.50   31-08.00     6  
  4 Woznakewicz, Krista       SR Greenfield High     32-05.00   30-06.25     4  
  5 Flannery, Michelle        JR Frontier Regiona    31-01.25   28-11.25     2  
  6 Powell, Courtney          SR Mohawk Regional     28-10.00   28-02.25     1  
  7 Ariazi, Libby             JR Hoosac Valley Hi    28-02.00   28-01.50  
  8 Gennari, Liza             SR Monument Mountai    28-00.00   27-06.25  
  9 Girard, Leia              JR Mahar Regional H    28-03.00   27-00.75  
 10 Ledoux, Tammie             8 Hampshire Region    29-11.50   26-05.50  
 11 Gagnon, Becca             SR Pioneer Regional    29-09.00   26-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smeglin, Kathryn          SR Mt. Greylock HS       109-03     102-03    10  
  2 Krutzler, Emma            SR Frontier Regiona      100-00      98-01     8  
  3 Recore, Jaime             JR Frontier Regiona       96-08      94-03     6  
  4 Wineberg, Danielle        JR Hoosac Valley Hi       84-02      83-11     4  
  5 Girard, Leia              JR Mahar Regional H       88-02      82-08     2  
  6 Everett, Rebecca          JR Mahar Regional H       87-08      82-00     1  
  7 Gagnon, Becca             SR Pioneer Regional       96-05      80-08  
  8 Mack, Laura               FR Monument Mountai       85-06      68-02  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Girls Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dudek, Laura              SR Palmer High Scho      133-04     131-08    10  
  2 Plungis, Susan            JR Monument Mountai      117-00     122-02     8  
  3 Kovacevic, Jill           SR Mahar Regional H      119-03     115-03     6  
  4 Spearence, Meredith       SR Mohawk Regional       123-09     105-03     4  
  5 Sobek-Rosnick, Tamara     JR Frontier Regiona      100-04      94-09     2  
  6 McLatchy, Meghan          JR Mohawk Regional       109-02      92-06     1  
  7 Miller, Sara              JR Mt. Greylock HS        87-03      88-09  
  8 Colby, Rachel             SO Greenfield High        98-02      86-06  
  9 Boser, Brittany           SO Palmer High Scho      101-05      83-07  
 10 Mazzacco, Alyssa          SR Hoosac Valley Hi       96-03      83-04  
 11 Squires, Eliza            SR Monson Jr & Sr H       88-09      83-03  
 
          Women - Girls Divsion I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst High School        131        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     69   
    3) Agawam High School          63        4) East Longmeadow HS         59   
    5) Longmeadow High School      46        6) Northampton High School    31   
    7) Chicopee High School        27        8) Wachonah High School       21   
    9) Cathedral High School       20       10) Taconic High School        18   
   11) Westfield High School       16       12) Springfield Central HS     14   
   13) High School of Commerce     11       14) Springfield Science & Tec   7   
   15) Ludlow High School           6       16) Pittsfield High School      5   
   16) West Springfield High Scho   5       18) Holyoke High School         3   
 
          Women - Girls Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frontier Regional HS       114        2) Monson Jr & Sr HS          61   
    3) Greenfield High School      48        4) Mohawk Regional HS         42   
    5) Hoosac Valley High School   41        6) Mt. Greylock HS            39.50
    7) Drury High School           34        8) Southwick Tolland High Sc  31.50
    9) Monument Mountain HS        29       10) Palmer High School         27   
   11) Mahar Regional HS           25       12) St. Joesph's HS            18   
   13) Hampshire Regional          16       14) South Hadley High School   14   
   15) Holyoke Catholic HS          8       16) Pioneer Regional HS         3   
   17) Athol High School            2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News