Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Framingham 5K Run/Walk for Children with Cancer

Framingham, MA, May 31, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


         MEN AGE GROUP 41-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:54  5:46    1 41-98    2 M    71 Sean Roskey                 Fram,MA                                                      
 2     24:06  7:46    2 41-98    8 M    12 Steve Ghivizzani            Fram,MA                                                      
 3     25:43  8:18    3 41-98   11 M    82 Jim Matteodo                Fram,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 30-40    4 M   116 Kurt Douty                  Fram,MA                                                      
 2     23:28  7:34    2 30-40    7 M   107 Paul Masalsky               Fram,MA                                                      
 3     24:59  8:04    3 30-40    9 M   101 Adam Blumer                 Fram,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 19-29    1 M    51 John Brinegar               Fram,MA                                                      
 2     21:37  6:58    2 19-29    5 M    76 Chris Cummings              Gorham,ME                                                    
 3     25:41  8:17    3 19-29   10 M   109 Brian Davis                 Hudson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 01-18    3 M     2 Greg Fulchino               Fram,MA                                                      
 2     22:49  7:22    2 01-18    6 M    24 David Katz                  Fram,MA                                                      
 3     26:23  8:31    3 01-18   12 M   138 Derek Lee                   Fram,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:10  8:46    1 41-98    7 F   102 Robin Fleming               Westboro,MA                                                  
 2     27:45  8:57    2 41-98    9 F   120 Margaret Costello           Fram,MA                                                      
 3     29:13  9:25    3 41-98   12 F   113 Barbara Rappaport           Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  7:59    1 30-40    3 F   153 Jan Laring                  Fram,MA                                                      
 2     24:53  8:02    2 30-40    4 F   152 Melissa Campbell            Fram,MA                                                      
 3     27:05  8:44    3 30-40    6 F   129 Kerine Gordon               Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:05  7:27    1 19-29    2 F    57 Teresa Camey                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     26:39  8:36    2 19-29    5 F    78 Kathryn Gracia              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     29:55  9:39    3 19-29   14 F   155 Annie Merullo               Natick,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 01-18    1 F     1 Lauren Power                                                                          
 2     28:59  9:21    2 01-18   10 F   121 Jodi Costello               Fram,MA                                                      
 3     29:00  9:21    3 01-18   11 F    56 Leah Williamson             Fram,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 19-29    1 M    51 John Brinegar               Fram,MA                                                      
 2     17:54  5:46    1 41-98    2 M    71 Sean Roskey                 Fram,MA                                                      
 3     18:20  5:55    1 01-18    3 M     2 Greg Fulchino               Fram,MA                                                      
 4     21:34  6:57    1 30-40    4 M   116 Kurt Douty                  Fram,MA                                                      
 5     21:37  6:58    2 19-29    5 M    76 Chris Cummings              Gorham,ME                                                    
 6     22:49  7:22    2 01-18    6 M    24 David Katz                  Fram,MA                                                      
 7     23:28  7:34    2 30-40    7 M   107 Paul Masalsky               Fram,MA                                                      
 8     24:06  7:46    2 41-98    8 M    12 Steve Ghivizzani            Fram,MA                                                      
 9     24:59  8:04    3 30-40    9 M   101 Adam Blumer                 Fram,MA                                                      
 10    25:41  8:17    3 19-29   10 M   109 Brian Davis                 Hudson,MA                                                     
 11    25:43  8:18    3 41-98   11 M    82 Jim Matteodo                Fram,MA                                                       
 12    26:23  8:31    3 01-18   12 M   138 Derek Lee                   Fram,MA                                                       
 13    26:40  8:36    4 01-18   13 M    94 Joe Pellegrine              Fram,MA                                                       
 14    26:53  8:40    4 30-40   14 M    61 Stephen Galloway            Fram,MA                                                       
 15    26:55  8:41    4 19-29   15 M   108 Mike Yerardi                Auburn,MA                                                     
 16    27:53  9:00    5 01-18   16 M    52 Matt Hart                   Fram,MA                                                       
 17    28:33  9:13    4 41-98   17 M   154 Steven Rappaport            Fram,MA                                                       
 18    28:34  9:13    6 01-18   18 M    90 Francisco Luna              Fram,MA                                                       
 19    28:58  9:21    5 19-29   19 M   136 Myles Block                 Fram,MA                                                       
 20    30:08  9:43    7 01-18   20 M    72 Chris O'Brien                                                                          
 21    31:08 10:03    8 01-18   21 M    16 Igor Burdetskiy             Fram,MA                                                       
 22    31:45 10:15    5 41-98   22 M    30 D Costello                  Fram,MA                                                       
 23    32:11 10:23    5 30-40   23 M   103 Jon Straus                  Newton Upper Fa,MA                                            
 24    32:17 10:25    9 01-18   24 M   135 Jabrail Guerrant            Fram,MA                                                       
 25    32:37 10:31   10 01-18   25 M    98 Bryan Moreno                Fram,MA                                                       
 26    33:37 10:51    6 41-98   26 M   145 Micheal Gotlin              Fram,MA                                                       
 27    33:39 10:51   11 01-18   27 M     8 Nick Hoo                                                                               
 28    37:09 11:59   12 01-18   28 M   128 Jason Cho                   Fram,MA                                                       
 29    40:38 13:06   13 01-18   29 M     6 Karzik Ghorakavi            Fram,MA                                                       
 30    43:34 14:03   14 01-18   30 M   111 Jared Grigg                                                                            
 31    44:30 14:21   15 01-18   31 M    93 Matt Handuerger             Fram,MA                                                       
 32    46:18 14:56   16 01-18   32 M    80 Cory Lach                   Fram,MA                                                       
 33    46:20 14:57   17 01-18   33 M   158 Chris Hickman               Fram,MA                                                       
 34    47:10 15:13   18 01-18   34 M    74 Joey Galante                Fram,MA                                                       
 35    47:12 15:14   19 01-18   35 M    55 Christian Maxwell           Fram,MA                                                       
 36    47:15 15:15    7 41-98   36 M    58 David Gracia                                                                           
 37    49:38 16:01   20 01-18   37 M    54 Kadeem Barnes               Fram,MA                                                       
 38    49:41 16:02   21 01-18   38 M    38 Michael Berrovet            Fram,MA                                                       
 39    49:43 16:02   22 01-18   39 M    89 Justin McMahon              Fram,MA                                                       
 40    51:08 16:30    8 41-98   40 M    65 Ritchie Cumminga            Holliston,MA                                                  
 41    51:10 16:30    9 41-98   41 M    33 Orlando Rosario             Fram,MA                                                       
 42    52:54 17:04   23 01-18   42 M   127 Adam Engel                  Fram,MA                                                       
 43    53:36 17:17    6 30-40   43 M    21 Steve Grico                 Fram,MA                                                       
 44    53:37 17:18    7 30-40   44 M    31 Steven O'Reilly             Fram,MA                                                       
 45    53:38 17:18    8 30-40   45 M    22 John Baldessarini           Watertown,MA                                                  
 46    55:52 18:01    9 30-40   46 M    60 Steven Lombardini           Fram,MA                                                       
 47    58:37 18:55   24 01-18   47 M   144 Alexis Rivera               Fram,MA                                                       
 48    58:50 18:59   25 01-18   48 M    64 Shane Maxwell               Fram,MA                                                       
 49    59:08 19:05   26 01-18   49 M    53 Carlos                      Fram,MA                                                       
 50    64:45 20:53   27 01-18   50 M    75 Justin Cauchon                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 01-18    1 F     1 Lauren Power                                                                          
 2     23:05  7:27    1 19-29    2 F    57 Teresa Camey                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     24:45  7:59    1 30-40    3 F   153 Jan Laring                  Fram,MA                                                      
 4     24:53  8:02    2 30-40    4 F   152 Melissa Campbell            Fram,MA                                                      
 5     26:39  8:36    2 19-29    5 F    78 Kathryn Gracia              Boston,MA                                                    
 6     27:05  8:44    3 30-40    6 F   129 Kerine Gordon               Fram,MA                                                      
 7     27:10  8:46    1 41-98    7 F   102 Robin Fleming               Westboro,MA                                                  
 8     27:21  8:49    4 30-40    8 F    62 Amy Rorner                  Fram,MA                                                      
 9     27:45  8:57    2 41-98    9 F   120 Margaret Costello           Fram,MA                                                      
 10    28:59  9:21    2 01-18   10 F   121 Jodi Costello               Fram,MA                                                       
 11    29:00  9:21    3 01-18   11 F    56 Leah Williamson             Fram,MA                                                       
 12    29:13  9:25    3 41-98   12 F   113 Barbara Rappaport           Fram,MA                                                       
 13    29:31  9:31    5 30-40   13 F   106 Wendy Finnigan              Fram,MA                                                       
 14    29:55  9:39    3 19-29   14 F   155 Annie Merullo               Natick,MA                                                     
 15    30:05  9:42    4 01-18   15 F     7 Olga Bolkhousky             Fram,MA                                                       
 16    31:48 10:15    5 01-18   16 F   117 Natalie Gatlin              Fram,MA                                                       
 17    32:56 10:37    6 01-18   17 F   132 Melissa Wells               Fram,MA                                                       
 18    33:16 10:44    4 41-98   18 F   131 Sarah Wells                 Fram,MA                                                       
 19    33:36 10:50    5 41-98   19 F    95 Sue Gordon-Pinnll           Fram,MA                                                       
 20    35:39 11:30    7 01-18   20 F   139 Caroline Roque              Fram,MA                                                       
 21    37:46 12:11    6 41-98   21 F   130 Sue Rubenfield              Fram,MA                                                       
 22    38:29 12:25    8 01-18   22 F    70 Emily Roskley               Fram,MA                                                       
 23    39:02 12:35    9 01-18   23 F    14 Meredith Ghivizzani         Fram,MA                                                       
 24    39:36 12:46   10 01-18   24 F    13 Allisyn Ghivizzani          Fram,MA                                                       
 25    39:34 12:46   11 01-18   25 F     3 Lisa Fulchino               Fram,MA                                                       
 26    39:35 12:46   12 01-18   26 F   119 Katie Tsantes               Fram,MA                                                       
 27    40:19 13:00   13 01-18   27 F   137 Hope Felman                 Fram,MA                                                       
 28    41:15 13:18   14 01-18   28 F    68 Devan Hulme                 Fram,MA                                                       
 29    41:52 13:30   15 01-18   29 F    23 Jaime Ganson                Fram,MA                                                       
 30    42:29 13:42    7 41-98   30 F    18 Dorene Christie             Fram,MA                                                       
 31    43:06 13:54   16 01-18   31 F    88 Amand Egesi                 Fram,MA                                                       
 32    43:20 13:59   17 01-18   32 F    73 Katie Galant                Fram,MA                                                       
 33    44:03 14:13   18 01-18   33 F    92 Anna Styles                 Fram,MA                                                       
 34    45:20 14:37   19 01-18   34 F    10 Anuhya Ghorakaui            Fram,MA                                                       
 35    45:58 14:50   20 01-18   35 F   110 Danny Zack                  Fram,MA                                                       
 36    46:19 14:56    6 30-40   36 F   100 Sue Durfee                  Fram,MA                                                       
 37    46:20 14:57    7 30-40   37 F   104 Lisa Balducci               Fram,MA                                                       
 38    47:44 15:24   21 01-18   38 F    34 Tamara Rosario              Fram,MA                                                       
 39    47:45 15:24   22 01-18   39 F    36 Estefanny Caicedo           Fram,MA                                                       
 40    48:10 15:32    8 41-98   40 F   123 Ruth Reddy                  Fram,MA                                                       
 41    48:11 15:33    8 30-40   41 F   105 Jodi McEntergart            Fram,MA                                                       
 42    48:41 15:42    9 41-98   42 F    85 Marci Handuerger            Fram,MA                                                       
 43    49:11 15:52   10 41-98   43 F   112 Elvira Fulchino             Fram,MA                                                       
 44    49:12 15:52    9 30-40   44 F    32 Ineabelle Rosario           Fram,MA                                                       
 45    49:44 16:03   23 01-18   45 F    91 Michelle Gerard             Fram,MA                                                       
 46    49:48 16:04   24 01-18   46 F   114 Brooke Rappaport            Fram,MA                                                       
 47    49:51 16:05   25 01-18   47 F   115 Vanessa Scafidi             Fram,MA                                                       
 48    51:07 16:29   11 41-98   48 F    59 Madeline Gracia             Southborough,MA                                               
 49    53:04 17:07   12 41-98   49 F    79 Liz Guydan                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 50    53:05 17:07    4 19-29   50 F    81 Kate Guydan                 Wellesley,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News