Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5K Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 22, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Team Hoyt 5K Road Race                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:14  5:14    1 01-29    1 M    13 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                    
   2   17:18  5:35    1 30-39    2 M   164 Kevin Hynes                 Baddeck                                                    
   3   17:19  5:35    2 30-39    3 M   149 James Glavin                Natick,MA                                                     
   4   17:48  5:45    3 30-39    4 M   155 Michael Girouard            Reading,MA                                                    
   5   18:22  5:55    4 30-39    5 M   133 Geoffrey Cardner            Medfield,MA                                                   
   6   18:25  5:56    1 40-49    6 M   173 Rawson Chaplin              Wellesley,MA                                                  
   7   18:46  6:03    2 01-29    7 M    11 Eric Bailey                 Leicester,MA                                                  
   8   18:57  6:07    1 50-59    8 M   167 Michael Memovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
   9   19:10  6:11    2 40-49    9 M    60 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                 
  10   19:10  6:11    3 01-29   10 M    61 Scott Huntoon               Medford,MA                                                    
  11   19:31  6:18    4 01-29   11 M   178 Michael Lamoureux           S Boston,MA                                                   
  12   19:41  6:21    5 01-29   12 M    23 Joey Hsu                    Concord,MA                                                    
  13   19:49  6:24    6 01-29   13 M   158 Sky Fauver                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  14   19:56  6:26    5 30-39   14 M    51 Mike Mason                  Peabody,MA           Law Enforcement                          
  15   20:00  6:27    3 40-49   15 M   163 Greg DeMeo                  Waltham,MA                                                    
  16   20:01  6:27    4 40-49   16 M   183 Tim Vin                     Hudson,MA                                                     
  17   20:11  6:31    1 60-69   17 M   135 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Law Enforcement                          
  18   20:28  6:36    6 30-39   18 M   176 Jon Julien                  Waltham,MA                                                    
  19   20:35  6:38    7 01-29   19 M   194 Kevin Callahan              Alexandria,VA                                                 
  20   20:46  6:42    1 40-49    1 F    24 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  21   20:53  6:44    2 60-69   20 M    28 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  22   21:04  6:48    1 30-39    2 F   190 Gretchen Wilson             N Andover,MA                                                  
  23   21:16  6:52    8 01-29   21 M   160 Kurt Rogers                 Sutton,MA                                                     
  24   21:22  6:54    5 40-49   22 M   140 Philip Harrington           Brookline,MA         Law Enforcement                          
  25   21:28  6:55    7 30-39   23 M   189 Tom Bousher                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  26   21:31  6:56    8 30-39   24 M    53 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  27   21:38  6:59    2 30-39    3 F   186 Robin Murphy                Charlestown,MA                                                
  28   21:41  7:00    6 40-49   25 M   154 Hiroto Shibuya              Newton,MA                                                     
  29   21:47  7:02    9 30-39   26 M   184 Paul Piselli                Watertown,MA                                                  
  30   21:51  7:03    2 50-59   27 M   136 Jack DeVine                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  31   21:56  7:05    9 01-29   28 M   200 Dennis Keohane              Waltham,MA                                                    
  32   22:02  7:06   10 01-29   29 M   177 David Lamoureux             Assonett,MA                                                   
  33   22:10  7:09    7 40-49   30 M     1 Rick Hoyt                   Brighton,MA                                                   
  34   22:10  7:09    3 60-69   31 M     2 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
  35   22:11  7:09   10 30-39   32 M   150 Frank Santoro Jr            Belmont,MA                                                    
  36   22:16  7:11    3 30-39    4 F   202 Kerry Fauver                Camb,MA                                                       
  37   22:17  7:11    1 01-29    5 F   162 Kate Backus                 Newton,MA                                                     
  38   22:21  7:13    3 50-59   33 M   148 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                       
  39   22:27  7:15    4 30-39    6 F    62 Cara Pollock                W Newton,MA                                                   
  40   23:03  7:26   11 30-39   34 M   109 Ed Escobar                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  41   23:06  7:27    2 01-29    7 F    65 Abigail Brown               Allston,MA                                                    
  42   23:09  7:28    8 40-49   35 M   161 Hayward Rogers              Sutton,MA                                                     
  43   23:15  7:30    2 40-49    8 F   144 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
  44   23:22  7:32    4 60-69   36 M     6 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  45   23:30  7:35    5 30-39    9 F    45 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  46   23:32  7:35    4 50-59   37 M    64 Jack Lane                   Natick,MA                                                     
  47   23:34  7:36   12 30-39   38 M   187 Joseph Covine               Revere,MA                                                     
  48   23:49  7:41    9 40-49   39 M   120 Amildo Castillo             Allston,MA                                                    
  49   23:53  7:42   11 01-29   40 M   112 Jeff Barclay                Brighton,MA                                                   
  50   23:54  7:43   12 01-29   41 M   132 Pete DeCaro                 Millbury,MA                                                   
  51   23:56  7:43   10 40-49   42 M   120 Amildo Castillo             Allston,MA                                                    
  52   23:58  7:44   13 01-29   43 M   152 Bo Buettenback              Waltham,MA                                                    
  53   23:59  7:44   11 40-49   44 M    70 Bruce Bouzey                Millis,MA                                                     
  54   24:02  7:45   12 40-49   45 M   153 Stephen Walker              Oxford,MA                                                     
  55   24:15  7:49   13 40-49   46 M    42 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  56   24:19  7:51    3 40-49   10 F   139 Jo Ann Harrington           Brookline,MA                                                  
  57   24:27  7:53   13 30-39   47 M    95 Bruce Money                 Burlington,MA                                                 
  58   24:32  7:55    5 50-59   48 M   157 Steve Legge                 Groton,MA                                                     
  59   24:47  8:00    4 40-49   11 F   138 Stacey Tully                Waltham,MA                                                    
  60   24:51  8:01   14 30-39   49 M   119 Philip Johnson              Brighton,MA                                                   
  61   24:52  8:01   14 01-29   50 M    72 Jameson Guimond             Millis,MA                                                     
  62   25:08  8:06    3 01-29   12 F    52 Marcia White                Webster,MA                                                    
  63   25:15  8:09    1 50-59   13 F   170 Judy Romuos                 Carlisle,MA                                                   
  64   25:19  8:10   15 01-29   51 M   141 Michael Harrington          Brookline,MA                                                  
  65   25:37  8:16   15 30-39   52 M   191 Jerry Spar                  Ashland,MA                                                    
  66   25:38  8:16   16 01-29   53 M     3 Jason Burke                 Boston,MA                                                     
  67   25:47  8:19    4 01-29   14 F   201 Alison Poett                Boston,MA                                                     
  68   25:46  8:19    5 01-29   15 F    50 Katie Mason                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  69   25:48  8:19   17 01-29   54 M    48 John Walsh                  Revere,MA                                                     
  70   25:54  8:21    6 30-39   16 F    33 Cheryl Parent               Worc,MA                                                       
  71   25:59  8:23    6 50-59   55 M   101 John Wiklanski              N Reading,MA                                                  
  72   26:07  8:25   16 30-39   56 M   134 Dave Wilusz                 Boston,MA                                                     
  73   26:10  8:26   17 30-39   57 M   122 Jack Gaiero                 Bradford,MA                                                   
  74   26:15  8:28    6 01-29   17 F   198 Megan Murphy                Woburn,MA                                                     
  75   26:16  8:28    7 01-29   18 F   199 Tracy Finn                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  76   26:17  8:29    8 01-29   19 F   143 Katie Bonze                 Millis,MA                                                     
  77   26:21  8:30    5 40-49   20 F    49 Ann Parsons                 Groton,MA                                                     
  78   26:24  8:31   14 40-49   58 M    54 Greg Smizer                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  79   26:25  8:31    7 50-59   59 M    44 Stephen Rippin              Waltham,MA                                                    
  80   26:26  8:32    7 30-39   21 F   193 Samantha Burgess            Melrose,MA                                                    
  81   26:36  8:35   18 01-29   60 M    57 Shane Callahan              Watertown,MA                                                  
  82   26:36  8:35    9 01-29   22 F    56 Cary Morrow                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  83   26:37  8:35   15 40-49   61 M   179 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  84   26:48  8:39    5 60-69   62 M    31 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
  85   26:56  8:41    8 50-59   63 M    18 William White III           Charlton,MA                                                   
  86   26:58  8:42   10 01-29   23 F    67 Jacqueline Busingye         Somerville,MA                                                 
  87   26:57  8:42    9 50-59   64 M   103 Joe Spina                   N Reading,MA                                                  
  88   26:59  8:42   11 01-29   24 F    29 Christina Chadwick          Somerville,MA                                                 
  89   27:02  8:43   18 30-39   65 M   105 Ron Galhi                   Medford,MA                                                    
  90   27:06  8:45   12 01-29   25 F   203 Amy Scott                   Allston,MA                                                    
  91   27:12  8:46    6 60-69   66 M   182 Hal Miller-Jacobs           Lexington,MA                                                  
  92   27:16  8:48   19 30-39   67 M   156 Bill Lederman               Natick,MA                                                     
  93   27:25  8:51   20 30-39   68 M   110 Segunyo Reyes               H P,MA                                                        
  94   27:26  8:51   10 50-59   69 M   197 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  95   27:28  8:52   19 01-29   70 M   142 Jeff Schneller              Brookline,MA                                                  
  96   27:29  8:52   21 30-39   71 M   159 John Deveney                Plainville,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  97   27:30  8:52    6 40-49   26 F   169 Lisa Mediano                Winchester,MA                                                 
  98   27:39  8:55   22 30-39   72 M    79 William Hart                Brighton,MA                                                   
  99   27:49  8:58   11 50-59   73 M   128 Thomas Chan                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 100   27:50  8:59    7 40-49   27 F   147 Mary Judge                  Medford,MA                                                    
 101   27:52  8:59    8 30-39   28 F   185 Karen Plescia               Newton,MA                                                     
 102   27:54  9:00    8 40-49   29 F     5 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 103   28:06  9:04   13 01-29   30 F    66 Jill Sady                   Brookline,MA                                                  
 104   28:22  9:09    9 40-49   31 F    58 Alice Murphy                Auburn,MA                                                     
 105   28:26  9:10   12 50-59   74 M    75 David Lail                  Lexington,MA                                                  
 106   28:30  9:12   14 01-29   32 F    35 Colleen Armour              Belmont,MA                                                    
 107   28:39  9:15   16 40-49   75 M    98 J Collins                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 108   28:47  9:17   10 40-49   33 F   196 Christine Hoctor            Woburn,MA            Law Enforcement                          
 109   28:54  9:19   20 01-29   76 M   175 PJ Sullivan                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 110   28:58  9:21    9 30-39   34 F   174 Kerri Sullivan              Winchester,MA                                                 
 111   29:02  9:22   15 01-29   35 F    96 Beth Adams                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 112   29:20  9:28   10 30-39   36 F   207 Brenda Burke                Waltham,MA                                                    
 113   29:21  9:28   16 01-29   37 F   206 Stacey Connors              Camb,MA                                                       
 114   29:22  9:28   17 01-29   38 F   250 Cara Malone                                                                            
 115   29:22  9:28   13 50-59   77 M     9 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 116   29:33  9:32   18 01-29   39 F    82 Emily Clement               Laconia,MA                                                    
 117   29:36  9:33   19 01-29   40 F   204 Jessica White               Brighton,MA                                                   
 118   29:47  9:36   11 30-39   41 F   195 Kelley Byron                Newton,MA                                                     
 119   29:58  9:40   12 30-39   42 F   192 Jean Connolly               Waltham,MA                                                    
 120   30:02  9:41   11 40-49   43 F    55 Wendy Fitzpatrick           Lancaster,MA                                                  
 121   30:24  9:48   14 50-59   78 M    78 Larry Spires                N Reading,MA                                                  
 122   31:44 10:14    7 60-69   79 M    34 Graham Harris               Rochdale,MA                                                   
 123   31:49 10:16   23 30-39   80 M   180 John Tiso                   Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 124   32:01 10:20    2 50-59   44 F    30 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 125   32:25 10:27   20 01-29   45 F    71 Chrissy Bonzey              Millis,MA                                                     
 126   32:30 10:29   21 01-29   46 F    63 Dani Johansen               Newtonville,MA                                                
 127   32:34 10:30   22 01-29   47 F   100 Jessica Yip                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 128   33:23 10:46   23 01-29   48 F   151 Sarah Buettenback           Waltham,MA                                                    
 129   33:27 10:47   17 40-49   81 M    47 John Walsh                  Revere,MA                                                     
 130   33:56 10:57   12 40-49   49 F   172 Heidi Gambaccini            Oxford,MA                                                     
 131   33:56 10:57   13 40-49   50 F    43 Donna Sibley                Auburn,MA                                                     
 132   33:57 10:57   24 30-39   82 M    91 Sanjiv Bavishi              Malden,MA                                                     
 133   34:15 11:03   18 40-49   83 M   131 Bob DeCaro                  Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 134   34:48 11:14   19 40-49   84 M    94 Tony Oliveira               Somerville,MA                                                 
 135   35:24 11:25   24 01-29   51 F    99 Sandie Heang                Waltham,MA                                                    
 136   35:39 11:30   25 01-29   52 F   165 Jill Kulbok                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 137   35:40 11:30   20 40-49   85 M   166 Mike Hayes                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 138   36:06 11:39    1 60-69   53 F    14 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 139   36:31 11:47    8 60-69   86 M    92 Frank Verny                 Concord,MA                                                    
 140   38:17 12:21    1 70-98   54 F     8 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     
 141   39:13 12:39   14 40-49   55 F    46 Kathy Walsh                 Revere,MA                                                     
 142   40:11 12:58    9 60-69   87 M    83 Michell Liro                Holliston,MA                                                  
 143   41:15 13:18   25 30-39   88 M   117 Andre Nguessan              Malden,MA                                                     
 144   41:47 13:29   13 30-39   56 F   145 Cynthia Bohrer              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 145   41:59 13:33   14 30-39   57 F   146 LaTange Purnell             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 146   42:00 13:33   15 40-49   58 F   181 Elizabeth Wheatley          Sharon,MA                                                     
 147   42:01 13:33   26 01-29   59 F   188 Anne Merrifeld              Waltham,MA                                                    
 148   42:02 13:34   26 30-39   89 M   106 Glen Gomes                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 149   42:03 13:34   10 60-69   90 M   116 Ly Cao                      Brighton,MA                                                   
 150   44:40 14:25    3 50-59   60 F    85 Jean Paul                   Waltham,MA                                                    
 151   44:41 14:25    4 50-59   61 F    84 Janice Ward                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 152   45:12 14:35    2 70-98   62 F    20 Arline Garlington           N Reading,MA                                                  
 153   45:55 14:49    5 50-59   63 F    17 Terry Harrington            Salisbury,MA                                                  
 154   48:19 15:35    6 50-59   64 F   102 Ellen Wiklanski             N Reading,MA                                                  
 155   48:20 15:35   11 60-69   91 M    21 Charles Garlington          N Reading,MA                                                  
 156   51:12 16:31    1 70-98   92 M   130 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 157   53:12 17:10   15 30-39   65 F   127 Milagros Lanzas             E Boston,MA                                                   
 158   55:18 17:50   16 30-39   66 F   107 Crystal Harris              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 159   55:19 17:51   27 01-29   67 F   205 Michelle Johasca            Malden,MA                                                     
 160   55:20 17:51   16 40-49   68 F    76 Elaine Lail                 Lexington,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News