Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 Southern Worcester County Girl's League Meet

Tantasqua Reg. HS - Fiskdale, MA, May 21, 2003

Complete Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2003 Southern Worcester County League - 05/21/03                
                          Girl's League Meet - 3:30pm                          
                        Tantasqua Regional  High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 38-04  1999        Jana Bromell, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glennon, Pam              11 TANT                  35-06.50     10.83m   10  
  2 Berg, Andrea              10 SHEP                  32-06.00      9.90m    8  
  3 Lopes, Nicole             11 BART                  31-05.50      9.58m    6  
  4 Bromage, Lindsay          12 AUB                   30-10.00      9.39m    4  
  5 Hebert, Cheryl            12 SHEP                  30-07.00      9.32m    2  
  6 Lafleche, Andrea          10 TANT                  30-05.50      9.28m    1  
  7 Willard, Amy              12 TANT                  30-01.00      9.16m 
  8 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 MILL                  29-08.50      9.05m 
  9 Chamberlain, Katrina      11 UXB                   29-01.50      8.87m 
 10 Wright, Katie             12 GRAF                  27-08.50      8.44m 
 11 White, Alana              11 GRAF                  27-04.00      8.33m 
 12 Burakiewicz, Anna          9 SHEP                  26-08.25      8.13m 
 13 McKeon, Nicole            11 LEIC                  26-05.00      8.05m 
 14 McNealey, Megan           12 NORT                  26-02.00      7.97m 
 15 Curran, Margaret          12 UXB                   24-10.00      7.56m 
 16 Morey, Jen                12 SHEP                  24-08.25      7.52m 
 17 Charron, Katherine           DP                    24-07.00      7.49m 
 18 Cook, Kathryn             10 MILL                  24-06.50      7.48m 
 19 Dufault, Cheryl              DP                    24-04.50      7.42m 
 20 Robie, Jess               10 NORT                  24-02.50      7.37m 
 21 Agyeman, Amma              8 MILL                  23-09.00      7.23m 
 22 Broadbent, Stacey         12 GRAF                  23-07.00      7.18m 
 23 Chapman, Carrie            9 MILL                  23-05.00      7.13m 
 24 MacKinnon, Eleanor        10 UXB                   23-02.50      7.07m 
 25 David, Christine          11 BART                  22-10.00      6.95m 
 26 Luster, Charnessa          9 OXF                   22-00.50      6.71m 
 27 Connor, Amanda             8 BART                  21-06.25      6.55m 
 28 Esposito, Shawna          11 BART                  20-05.00      6.22m 
 29 Susienka, Stacy           10 NORT                  20-01.50      6.13m 
 30 MacGrory, Melissa         10 OXF                   20-01.00      6.12m 
 31 MacDermott, Caitlin       10 AUB                   19-05.50      5.93m 
 32 Barker, Katie              9 OXF                   19-02.00      5.84m 
 33 Layden, Danielle          11 LEIC                  18-08.50      5.70m 
 34 McNealey, Lindsay          9 NORT                  18-00.50      5.49m 
 35 Duncan, Bethany           10 AUB                   13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 130-09  1997        L. Pepin, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hebert, Cheryl            12 SHEP                    104-07     31.87m   10  
  2 Willard, Amy              12 TANT                     91-08     27.94m    8  
  3 Bromage, Lindsay          12 AUB                      87-01     26.54m    6  
  4 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 MILL                     85-09     26.13m    4  
  5 Glennon, Pam              11 TANT                     84-04     25.70m    2  
  6 DiMarzio, Nicky              DP                    82-09.50     25.23m    1  
  7 Curran, Margaret          12 UXB                   81-04.50     24.80m 
  8 Butler, Katie             11 TANT                  76-07.50     23.35m 
  9 Reich, Stephanie          12 BART                  74-07.50     22.74m 
 10 Lange, Rebecca            11 NORT                     74-03     22.63m 
 11 White, Alana              11 GRAF                  74-00.50     22.56m 
 12 Salmonsen, Danielle        9 UXB                      71-01     21.66m 
 13 McKeon, Nicole            11 LEIC                     70-01     21.36m 
 14 Chapman, Carrie            9 MILL                     69-10     21.28m 
 15 Morin, Amber              11 SHEP                     69-06     21.18m 
 15 Sasseville, Lauren           DP                       69-06     21.18m 
 17 Buccico, Alicia           10 OXF                      67-10     20.67m 
 18 Wolstencroft, Rebecca      9 SHEP                     67-01     20.44m 
 19 Graham, Jacqi             10 UXB                      65-07     19.98m 
 20 Cook, Kathryn             10 MILL                  64-09.50     19.74m 
 21 Susienka, Stacy           10 NORT                     64-06     19.65m 
 22 Robie, Jess               10 NORT                     63-09     19.43m 
 23 Barten, Christina          9 GRAF                     63-00     19.20m 
 24 Ring, Danielle            12 LEIC                  62-07.50     19.08m 
 25 Orcutt, Barbara            8 MILL                     61-10     18.84m 
 26 Connor, Amanda             8 BART                     61-09     18.82m 
 27 Morey, Jen                12 SHEP                     61-07     18.77m 
 28 Barker, Katie              9 OXF                      55-09     16.99m 
 29 Valenzola, Ashley          9 GRAF                     54-01     16.48m 
 30 Luster, Charnessa          9 OXF                   53-03.50     16.24m 
 31 Costello, Kaitlin         10 AUB                   52-06.50     16.01m 
 32 McNealey, Lindsay          9 NORT                  49-06.50     15.10m 
 33 Edmonds, Paula            12 AUB                      47-07     14.50m 
 34 Coulombe, Kimberly        10 AUB                      45-09     13.94m 
 35 Hilker, Sarah              9 TANT                     41-07     12.67m 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 16-03  2000        S. Tummons, Grafton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNealey, Megan           12 NORT                  16-02.50      4.94m   10  
  2 Pollack, Jennifer         12 UXB                   15-10.50      4.83m    8  
  3 Mutell, Kiersten          11 NORT                  15-10.00      4.82m    6  
  4 Griffin, Amanda           11 UXB                   15-08.00      4.77m    4  
  5 McKearney, Jamie          10 TANT                  15-07.75      4.76m    2  
  6 Dobro, Megan              12 NORT                  15-00.50      4.58m    1  
  7 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 AUB                   14-11.50      4.55m 
  8 Berg, Andrea              10 SHEP                  14-10.75      4.54m 
  9 Dragon, Jen               11 GRAF                  14-10.25      4.52m 
 10 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 OXF                   14-03.25      4.34m 
 11 Carlson, Leslie            9 TANT                  14-02.25      4.32m 
 12 Alexander, Kylie          12 GRAF                  14-00.75      4.28m 
 13 Kupcinskas, Jessica       11 UXB                   13-11.75      4.26m 
 14 Morrissey, Meghan         10 TANT                  13-11.25      4.24m 
 15 Sibley, Rachel            10 MILL                  13-11.00      4.24m 
 16 Marsirosian, Jen          12 MILL                  13-09.75      4.21m 
 17 Lareau, Jennie             9 OXF                   13-04.75      4.08m 
 18 Visser, Celeste           12 SHEP                  13-00.50      3.97m 
 19 Comeau, Jennifer          11 BART                  13-00.00      3.96m 
 20 Gustafson, Megan          11 BART                  12-08.50      3.87m 
 21 Lavesque, Stephanie        9 AUB                   12-03.75      3.75m 
 22 Monteith, Alyson           8 MILL                  12-02.50      3.72m 
 23 MacGrory, Melissa         10 OXF                   12-02.25      3.71m 
 24 Baldelli, Nicole          10 AUB                   11-11.50      3.64m 
 25 Kielar, Sean               7 BART                  11-07.50      3.54m 
 26 Reilley, Maria            10 TANT                  11-07.00      3.53m 
 27 Marcigliano, Alexa        10 OXF                   11-03.50      3.44m 
 28 Lussier, Amanda              DP                    11-01.75      3.39m 
 29 Moriarty, Kelly            9 LEIC                  11-01.00      3.37m 
 30 Strazzullo, Sarah          7 BART                  10-11.50      3.34m 
 31 Doherty, Erin                DP                    10-07.50      3.23m 
 32 Pilling, Alisha            8 BART                  10-03.50      3.13m 
 -- Taft, Heather             11 NORT                      FOUL            
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 34-10  1997        K. Reardon, Grafton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 AUB                   34-04.00     10.46m   10  
  2 Mutell, Kiersten          11 NORT                  34-03.50     10.45m    8  
  3 Dragon, Jen               11 GRAF                  33-01.50     10.09m    6  
  4 Pollack, Jennifer         12 UXB                   32-02.00      9.80m    4  
  5 Gavin, Krystin            11 TANT                  32-00.25      9.75m    2  
  6 Oparowski, Amy            12 GRAF                  31-11.00      9.72m    1  
  7 Brassard, Sarah           10 OXF                  J31-11.00      9.72m 
  8 Marsirosian, Jen          12 MILL                  31-06.00      9.60m 
  9 Freidman, Kara            11 LEIC                  30-07.00      9.32m 
 10 McLoughlin, Erin          12 UXB                   30-06.00      9.29m 
 11 Taft, Heather             11 NORT                  30-03.00      9.22m 
 12 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 OXF                   30-01.00      9.16m 
 13 Smythe, Allison            9 UXB                   30-00.00      9.14m 
 14 Walsh, Kelly              12 OXF                   28-09.50      8.77m 
 15 Ferdinand, Andrea          9 LEIC                  28-05.75      8.68m 
 16 Crain, Stephanie           8 MILL                  28-04.25      8.64m 
 17 Johnson, Stephanie        12 LEIC                  28-04.00      8.63m 
 18 Hast, Jen                 11 SHEP                  28-03.50      8.62m 
 19 Woloszczuk, Jocelyn       10 OXF                   27-07.50      8.42m 
 20 Lavesque, Stephanie        9 AUB                   27-03.75      8.32m 
 21 Johnson, 'Amanda          11 TANT                  27-01.00      8.25m 
 22 Gustafson, Megan          11 BART                  26-06.50      8.08m 
 23 Comeau, Jennifer          11 BART                  26-06.25      8.08m 
 24 Lussier, Amanda              DP                    26-02.00      7.97m 
 25 Monteith, Alyson           8 MILL                  25-09.00      7.84m 
 -- Burakiewicz, Anna          9 SHEP                      FOUL            
 -- Morrissey, Meghan         10 TANT                      FOUL            
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-03  1996        Kristi  Laramee, Liecester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Amanda           11 UXB                    4-10.00      1.47m   10  
  2 Gavin, Krystin            11 TANT                  J4-10.00      1.47m    8  
  3 Lange, Rebecca            11 NORT                  J4-10.00      1.47m    6  
  4 Visser, Celeste           12 SHEP                   4-08.00      1.42m    4  
  5 Connors, McKenzie         11 UXB                    4-06.00      1.37m    2  
  6 Turcotte, Paige            9 OXF                   J4-06.00      1.37m    1  
  7 Crain, Stephanie           8 MILL                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Merulla, Chris             8 MILL                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Lopes, Nicole             11 BART                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Houle, Ashley             10 GRAF                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 McKearney, Jamie          10 TANT                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Mathews, Marlena          11 MILL                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Dingle, Molly             10 SHEP                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Brassard, Sarah           10 OXF                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Flott, Beckie             12 GRAF                   4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Carmichael, Stacy         10 BART                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Hickey, Erin               9 AUB                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Lauder, Kate              11 LEIC                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Shaw, Lily                 9 SHEP                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Betty, Samantha           10 BART                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Roche, Stephanie           9 AUB                         NH            
 -- Rotatori, Hillary          9 AUB                         NH            
 -- Vincent, Diedre            7 BART                        NH            
 -- Speights, Shernika         7 BART                        NH            
 -- Gillies, bethany           9 AUB                         NH            
 -- Fothergill, Karyn          9 DP                          NH            
 
Event 6  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 127-05  1997        Kathy  Stodulski, Grafton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dobro, Megan              12 NORT                    101-08     30.98m   10  
  2 DiMarzio, Nicky              DP                      101-00     30.78m    8  
  3 Wright, Katie             12 GRAF                     91-01     27.76m    6  
  4 D'Amato, Jessica          10 LEIC                     90-10     27.68m    4  
  5 duQuesnay, Charmaine      11 UXB                      88-08     27.02m    2  
  6 Buccico, Alicia           10 OXF                      84-03     25.67m    1  
  7 Goudreau, Danielle        11 TANT                     83-07     25.47m 
  8 Hogan, Deanna             12 SHEP                     82-08     25.19m 
  9 McLoughlin, Erin          12 UXB                      82-04     25.09m 
 10 Donohue, Kristina            DP                       81-06     24.84m 
 11 David, Christine          11 BART                     80-05     24.51m 
 12 Morrison, Mallori         12 TANT                     79-02     24.13m 
 13 Lafleche, Andrea          10 TANT                     78-10     24.02m 
 14 Yetsko, Julie             11 NORT                     76-06     23.31m 
 15 Morrissey-Frank, Lindsay  12 SHEP                     73-08     22.45m 
 16 Tetreault, Ashley            DP                       72-03     22.02m 
 17 Walsh, Kelly              12 OXF                      63-07     19.38m 
 18 Rearick, Emma             11 TANT                     62-10     19.15m 
 19 Murphy, Sarah             10 AUB                      62-00     18.89m 
 20 Graham, Marybeth          11 UXB                      59-11     18.26m 
 21 Mathews, Marlena          11 MILL                     59-01     18.00m 
 22 Esposito, Shawna          11 BART                     56-10     17.32m 
 23 Orcutt, Barbara            8 MILL                     55-10     17.01m 
 24 Elmore, Melissa           12 GRAF                     54-02     16.51m 
 25 Roche, Stephanie           9 AUB                      54-01     16.48m 
 26 Kowszik, Jen              10 MILL                     44-09     13.63m 
 27 Cutting, Patti            10 AUB                      41-04     12.59m 
 28 Barkus, Kimberly           9 AUB                      32-06      9.90m 
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11:27.00  05/16/02    Kelly Crewsell, Auburn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rawson, Amanda            10 SHEP                  11:48.87    10  
  2 Brassard, Sarah           10 OXF                   11:53.58     8  
  3 Fletcher, Sumner          11 UXB                   12:31.44     6  
  4 Wilczynski, Shayna        10 MILL                  12:53.95     4  
  5 Tolman, Crystal           12 UXB                   12:58.22     2  
  6 Schippers, Elisa           8 BART                  13:08.68     1  
  7 Rogers, Allison            7 MILL                  13:08.78  
  8 Agyeman, Amma              8 MILL                  13:19.28  
  9 Morin, Amber              11 SHEP                  13:21.50  
 10 Cutting, Patti            10 AUB                   13:27.06  
 11 Wurzburg Healy, Suzi       9 UXB                   13:48.11  
 12 Light, Kacey              11 TANT                  13:53.44  
 13 Wall, Rachel               7 MILL                  14:09.22  
 14 Haynes, Madeline           9 GRAF                  14:10.25  
 15 Carr, Jessica             11 AUB                   14:19.13  
 16 Rutkiawicz, Carol          9 SHEP                  14:53.75  
 17 Morse, Heather            12 GRAF                  15:05.83  
 18 Betty, Samantha           10 BART                  15:22.48  
 19 Deitelbaum, Lindsay       11 BART                  16:04.44  
 20 Valenzola, Ashley          9 GRAF                  16:12.69  
 21 Reed, Meghan              12 LEIC                  16:51.28  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 15.90  1998        J. Pirie, Northbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marsirosian, Jen          12 MILL                     17.04   4   10  
  2 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 MILL                     17.09   4    8  
  3 Dobro, Megan              12 NORT                     17.96   4    6  
  4 Macari, Jaime             10 TANT                     18.02   4    4  
  5 McLoughlin, Jenna         10 UXB                      18.27   4    2  
  6 Flott, Beckie             12 GRAF                     18.39   4    1  
  7 Martel, Leah               9 UXB                      18.81   3 
  8 Mulligan, Abby            11 TANT                     19.00   3 
  9 Lauder, Kate              11 LEIC                     19.42   3 
 10 Marcigliano, Alexa        10 OXF                      19.52   3 
 11 Merulla, Chris             8 MILL                     19.53   3 
 12 Smith, Jacy               12 LEIC                     20.15   3 
 13 Hast, Jen                 11 SHEP                     20.44   2 
 14 Barker, Katie              9 OXF                      20.53   2 
 15 Lavesque, Stephanie        9 AUB                      20.73   1 
 16 Dingle, Molly             10 SHEP                     21.24   2 
 17 Vincent, Diedre            7 BART                     21.32   1 
 18 Bulak, Krystal               DP                       21.59   2 
 19 Laganelli, Sera           11 LEIC                     22.06   2 
 20 Carmichael, Stacy         10 BART                     23.12   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 12.20  1997        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 AUB                      13.50   6   10  
  2 Johnson, Stephanie        12 LEIC                     13.70   6    8  
  3 McNealey, Megan           12 NORT                     13.86   5    6  
  4 Gilman, Jamie             12 TANT                     13.87   5    4  
  5 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 OXF                      13.94   3    2  
  6 McKearney, Jamie          10 TANT                     13.96   6    1  
  7 Lafleche, Andrea          10 TANT                     14.08   4 
  8 Hilker, Sarah              9 TANT                     14.14   4 
  9 Cabrera, Jenesa              DP                       14.21   5 
 10 Berg, Andrea              10 SHEP                     14.31   5 
 11 Chamberlain, Katrina      11 UXB                      14.37   5 
 12 Vogel, Meaghan            10 GRAF                     14.39   6 
 13 Taft, Heather             11 NORT                     14.59   4 
 14 Lopes, Nicole             11 BART                     14.68   4 
 15 Dragon, Jen               11 GRAF                     14.84   6 
 16 Lavoie, Jaime             11 MILL                     14.85   3 
 17 Smythe, Allison            9 UXB                      14.98   3 
 18 Vigliatura, Samantha      11 MILL                     15.07   3 
 19 Kielar, Sean               7 BART                     15.13   3 
 20 Baldelli, Nicole          10 AUB                      15.14   3 
 21 Marcigliano, Alexa        10 OXF                      15.33   2 
 22 Sibley, Rachel            10 MILL                     15.39   2 
 23 Floyd, Kasie              10 GRAF                     15.53   5 
 24 Edmonds, Paula            12 AUB                      15.55   4 
 25 Day, Jen                  11 UXB                      15.58   1 
 26 Wagner, Jen               10 OXF                      15.63   2 
 27 Boulavong, Kim             7 MILL                     15.73   2 
 28 Woloszczuk, Jocelyn       10 OXF                      15.74   2 
 29 Reich, Stephanie          12 BART                     16.00   1 
 30 Esposito, Shawna          11 BART                     16.67   1 
 31 Mills, Emily              10 SHEP                     17.25   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:23.20  05/16/02    Kelly Crewsell, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amanda             12 UXB                    5:37.02    10  
  2 Walsh, Kelly              12 OXF                    5:38.75     8  
  3 Fletcher, Sumner          11 UXB                    5:42.92     6  
  4 Boucher, Jennakay          8 MILL                   5:47.34     4  
  5 Cloutier, Joanna          10 SHEP                   6:03.25     2  
  6 Susienka, Stacy           10 NORT                   6:08.45     1  
  7 Hand, Jessica             10 MILL                   6:18.26  
  8 Garney, Sandra            10 SHEP                   6:18.96  
  9 Lareau, Jennie             9 OXF                    6:20.35  
 10 Cutting, Patti            10 AUB                    6:21.53  
 11 Ring, Danielle            12 LEIC                   6:28.47  
 12 Schippers, Elisa           8 BART                   6:32.85  
 13 Wilczynski, Shayna        10 MILL                   6:35.31  
 14 MacFadden, Ali             9 TANT                   6:38.95  
 15 Swanson, Olivia           FR GRAF                   6:39.60  
 16 Rearson, Brittany          8 MILL                   6:39.99  
 17 Carr, Jessica             11 AUB                    6:40.00  
 18 Pierce, Jocelyn              DP                     6:41.15  
 19 Swanson, Nicole           FR GRAF                   6:44.44  
 20 Lavoie, Rebecca            9 OXF                    6:52.25  
 21 Strazzullo, Sarah          7 BART                   6:58.13  
 22 Cross, Kim                11 TANT                   7:00.13  
 23 Craver, Meg               10 SHEP                   7:05.70  
 24 Rearick, Emma             11 TANT                   7:09.87  
 25 Auciello, Alyssa          11 UXB                    7:11.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:00.60  2000        N. Esten, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gavin, Krystin            11 TANT                   1:00.77   5   10  
  2 Pollack, Jennifer         12 UXB                    1:01.60   5    8  
  3 Lange, Rebecca            11 NORT                   1:04.88   5    6  
  4 Duval, Jen                 9 SHEP                   1:06.28   5    4  
  5 Turcotte, Paige            9 OXF                    1:08.02   5    2  
  6 Berard, Emily              9 UXB                    1:08.64   5    1  
  7 Butler, Katie             11 TANT                   1:08.98   4 
  8 Freidman, Kara            11 LEIC                   1:10.42   4 
  9 Krailien, Rachel           9 GRAF                   1:11.52   4 
 10 Hickey, Erin               9 AUB                    1:12.58   3 
 11 Ramsdell, Krystyanne       7 MILL                   1:12.96   4 
 12 Hansen, Kelly             10 OXF                    1:13.19   2 
 13 Yetsko, Julie             11 NORT                   1:13.52   4 
 14 Farracher, Samantha        7 MILL                   1:13.64   3 
 15 duQuesnay, Charmaine      11 UXB                    1:14.84   4 
 16 Brigham, Cara             10 SHEP                   1:15.03   2 
 17 Elmore, Melissa           12 GRAF                   1:15.73   3 
 18 Fothergill, Karyn          9 DP                     1:16.42   3 
 19 Bouley, Lauren            10 TANT                   1:21.02   1 
 20 Speights, Shernika         7 BART                   1:24.10   2 
 21 Pilling, Alisha            8 BART                   1:27.74   2 
 22 David, Christine          11 BART                   1:30.19   2 
 -- Nelson, Shannon            8 MILL                        DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.80  1992        , Grafton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leicester H.S.                                        53.67   1   10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                   55.03   1    8  
  3 Grafton H.S.                                          56.21   2    6  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                         56.57   2    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                               57.27   2    2  
  6 Millbury H.S.                                         58.40   2    1  
  7 Auburn H.S.                                           58.93   2 
  8 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                                59.25   2 
  9 Bartlett H.S.                                       1:01.00   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.80  1997        J. Pirie, Northbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNealey, Megan           12 NORT                     49.20   4   10  
  2 McLoughlin, Erin          12 UXB                      51.01   4    8  
  3 Visser, Celeste           12 SHEP                     51.30   4    6  
  4 Macari, Jaime             10 TANT                     52.22   4    4  
  5 Marsirosian, Jen          12 MILL                     53.05   4    2  
  6 Dobro, Megan              12 NORT                     53.19   4    1  
  7 Van Dolson, Alyssa        11 TANT                     54.06   3 
  8 Crain, Stephanie           8 MILL                     55.58   3 
  9 Martel, Leah               9 UXB                      56.42   3 
 10 Casey, Marybeth            9 TANT                     57.78   2 
 11 Alexander, Kylie          12 GRAF                     58.52   2 
 12 Carey, Chelsea             9 GRAF                     58.58   2 
 13 Mulligan, Abby            11 TANT                     59.17   3 
 14 Flott, Beckie             12 GRAF                   1:00.28   2 
 15 Bulak, Krystal               DP                     1:00.38   1 
 16 Dingle, Molly             10 SHEP                   1:00.65   2 
 17 Murphy, Sarah             10 AUB                    1:01.16   3 
 18 Lauder, Kate              11 LEIC                   1:01.90   3 
 19 Merulla, Chris             8 MILL                   1:03.75   2 
 20 Betty, Samantha           10 BART                   1:05.84   1 
 21 Carmichael, Stacy         10 BART                   1:14.75   1 
 22 Deitelbaum, Lindsay       11 BART                   1:16.67   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:26.20  1995        Erin  Dromgoole, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rawson, Amanda            10 SHEP                   2:30.64    10  
  2 Griffin, Amanda           11 UXB                    2:34.54     8  
  3 Flavin, Danielle           9 GRAF                   2:37.07     6  
  4 Boucher, Jennakay          8 MILL                   2:37.12     4  
  5 Mutell, Kiersten          11 NORT                   2:39.42     2  
  6 Osseyran, Sanna            9 TANT                   2:45.08     1  
  7 Rogers, Allison            7 MILL                   2:46.66  
  8 L'Heureux, Alison         10 UXB                    2:48.46  
  9 Pollack, Jessica          11 UXB                    2:50.26  
 10 Lareau, Jennie             9 OXF                    2:51.76  
 11 Cloutier, Joanna          10 SHEP                   2:52.54  
 12 Hand, Jessica             10 MILL                   2:53.01  
 13 Garney, Sandra            10 SHEP                   2:53.08  
 14 Gustafson, Megan          11 BART                   2:54.90  
 15 Mathews, Marlena          11 MILL                   2:55.42  
 16 Podgorna, Olga            12 OXF                    2:56.66  
 17 Masuzzo, Sarah            12 TANT                   2:59.96  
 18 Fahey, Jilian                DP                     3:07.70  
 19 Hansen, Kelly             10 OXF                    3:08.95  
 20 McCue, Melissa            12 LEIC                   3:09.27  
 21 Woloszczuk, Jocelyn       10 OXF                    3:12.10  
 22 Strazzullo, Sarah          7 BART                   3:15.73  
 23 Layden, Danielle          11 LEIC                   3:29.64  
 24 Barkus, Kimberly           9 AUB                    3:32.23  
 25 Devereaux, Elizabeth      11 LEIC                   3:40.27  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 26.20  1996        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferdella, Julie           12 LEIC                     27.08   5   10  
  2 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 AUB                      27.37   5    8  
  3 Pollack, Jennifer         12 UXB                      28.10   5    6  
  4 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 OXF                      28.59   5    4  
  5 Lange, Rebecca            11 NORT                     29.38   5    2  
  6 Hilker, Sarah              9 TANT                     29.42   4    1  
  7 Sasseville, Lauren           DP                       29.50   5 
  8 Leduc, Cassie             12 SHEP                     29.80   4 
  9 Morrissey, Meghan         10 TANT                     29.91   4 
 10 Broadbent, Stacy          12 GRAF                     30.08   3 
 11 Salmonsen, Danielle        9 UXB                      30.70   3 
 12 Lyons, Chelsea             9 TANT                     30.76   3 
 13 Simonelli, Maria           9 GRAF                     30.94   2 
 14 Ferdinand, Andrea          9 LEIC                     31.06   4 
 15 Monteith, Alyson           8 MILL                     31.53   3 
 16 Baldelli, Nicole          10 AUB                      31.70   3 
 17 Comeau, Jennifer          11 BART                     32.33   2 
 18 Moriarty, Kelly            9 LEIC                     32.38   2 
 19 Wagner, Jen               10 OXF                      32.41   1 
 20 Pilling, Alisha            8 BART                     33.01   2 
 21 Barker, Katie              9 OXF                      33.02   2 
 22 Floyd, Kasie              10 GRAF                     33.13   2 
 23 MacDonald, Jessica         8 MILL                     33.51   1 
 24 McKenney, Ouli             7 MILL                     34.17   1 
 25 Esposito, Shawna          11 BART                     34.56   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:23.60  2000        , Leicester                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:36.29   2   10  
  2 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:37.87   2    8  
  3 Oxford H.S.                                         4:37.88   2    6  
  4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:38.05   2    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:39.35   2    2  
  6 Millbury H.S.                                       4:48.00   2    1  
  7 Grafton H.S.                                        4:52.80   1 
  8 Auburn H.S.                                         5:05.54   1 
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      5:08.68   1 
 10 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              5:31.15   1 
 11 Bartlett H.S.                                       5:31.84   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uxbridge H.S.              101        2) Northbridge H.S.           83   
    3) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         70        4) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    60   
    5) Millbury H.S.               38        5) Auburn H.S.                38   
    7) Leicester H.S.              32        7) Oxford H.S.                32   
    9) Grafton H.S.                26       10) David Prouty Reg. H.S.      9   
   11) Bartlett H.S.                7                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News