Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HEMA 2nd Annual Independence 5K

Franklin, MA, May 18, 2003

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



    MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:48 16:43    1 70-98   92 M   549 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 60-69    9 M   554 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     24:11  7:48    2 60-69   36 M   482 Rich Mosley,                Halifax,,MA                                                  
 3     24:22  7:52    3 60-69   39 M   582 Dick Hoyt                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:45    1 50-59    3 M   483 Larry Olsen,                Milford,,MA          Team 7                                  
 2     19:35  6:19    2 50-59    7 M   581 George Cunha                Douglas,MA                                                   
 3     22:27  7:15    3 50-59   27 M   517 Jim Whelan,                 Attleboro,,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 40-49    4 M   588 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     19:15  6:13    2 40-49    6 M   590 Scott Brown                 Wrenthan,MA                                                  
 3     20:51  6:44    3 40-49   11 M   505 Tony, Jr. Sousa,            Attleboro,,MA        Team 6                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:20  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   555 Wayne Levy                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:29  5:38    2 30-39    2 M   553 Robert Ross                 Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 3     18:41  6:02    3 30-39    5 M   585 Chris Morris                Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:55  6:45    1 19-29   13 M   584 Robert Shapiro              Leominster,MA                                                
 2     21:42  7:00    2 19-29   19 M   794 Aaron Milne,                Saunderstown,,RI                                             
 3     29:21  9:28    3 19-29   55 M   495 Joe, Jr. Scaringello,       Franklin,,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 13-18    8 M   545 Corey Ridolfi               Franklin,MA          Ridolfi                                 
 2     24:37  7:56    2 13-18   40 M   568 Will Geary                  Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     27:28  8:52    3 13-18   61 M   536 Robert Sheehan              N Attle,MA           Sheehan                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:36  8:15    1 01-12   51 M   518 Greg Wolf,                  N. Attleboro,,MA     Wolf                                    
 2     25:39  8:16    2 01-12   53 M   523 Jesse Perry,                Attleboro,,MA                                                
 3     29:31  9:31    3 01-12   70 M   540 Dillon Gallagher            Foxboro,MA           Ridolfi                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:13  8:08    1 50-59   12 F   402 Pat Allen-Sousa,            Attleboro,,MA        Team 6                                  
 2     26:27  8:32    2 50-59   20 F   573 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     28:40  9:15    3 50-59   33 F   422 Lorraine DeMatteo,          Wrentham,,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:42  7:19    1 40-49    6 F   516 Louanne Washburn,           Mansfield,,MA                                                
 2     23:57  7:44    2 40-49    9 F   567 Ann Pelsch                  Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     25:31  8:14    3 40-49   15 F   570 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 30-39    3 F   467 Jane Lilley,                Wrentham,,MA                                                 
 2     23:50  7:41    2 30-39    7 F   469 Kathleen Magerman,          Franklin,,MA         Magerman                                
 3     23:55  7:43    3 30-39    8 F   532 Deb Ryan                    Bellingham,MA        Scaringello                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 19-29    2 F   409 Kimberly Chula,             Greenville,,RI                                               
 2     22:35  7:17    2 19-29    5 F   423 Jennifer DiGiantommaso,     Franklin,,MA         Team 7                                  
 3     25:21  8:11    3 19-29   13 F   578 Katie Prevost                                    Prevost                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    1 13-18    1 F   557 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                   
 2     22:10  7:09    2 13-18    4 F   572 Leanna Godfrey              Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     24:09  7:47    3 13-18   10 F   576 Ayla Brown                                       Go Getters                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:57  8:42    1 01-12   22 F   459 Kendal Knous,               Franklin,,MA         Knous                                   
 2     27:06  8:45    2 01-12   23 F   512 Emily Trebat,               Bedford,,NH                                                  
 3     29:18  9:27    3 01-12   35 F   542 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:20  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   555 Wayne Levy                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:29  5:38    2 30-39    2 M   553 Robert Ross                 Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 3     17:50  5:45    1 50-59    3 M   483 Larry Olsen,                Milford,,MA          Team 7                                  
 4     17:51  5:45    1 40-49    4 M   588 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     18:41  6:02    3 30-39    5 M   585 Chris Morris                Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     19:15  6:13    2 40-49    6 M   590 Scott Brown                 Wrenthan,MA                                                  
 7     19:35  6:19    2 50-59    7 M   581 George Cunha                Douglas,MA                                                   
 8     20:04  6:28    1 13-18    8 M   545 Corey Ridolfi               Franklin,MA          Ridolfi                                 
 9     20:08  6:30    1 60-69    9 M   554 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 10    20:46  6:42    4 30-39   10 M   437 Michael Gilio,              Dover,,MA                                                     
 11    20:51  6:44    3 40-49   11 M   505 Tony, Jr. Sousa,            Attleboro,,MA        Team 6                                   
 12    20:52  6:44    5 30-39   12 M   408 Phil Chisholm,              Franklin,,MA                                                  
 13    20:55  6:45    1 19-29   13 M   584 Robert Shapiro              Leominster,MA                                                 
 14    20:56  6:45    4 40-49   14 M   796 Bill Cross                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 15    20:59  6:46    5 40-49   15 M   462 Craig Koch,                 Norfolk,,MA                                                   
 16    21:02  6:47     Age?     16 M   486 Brian Ray,                  No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 17    21:34  6:57    6 40-49   17 M   492 Mike Sawyer,                Franklin,,MA         Team 7                                   
 18    21:35  6:58    6 30-39   18 M   586 Ray Angelone                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 19    21:42  7:00    2 19-29   19 M   794 Aaron Milne,                Saunderstown,,RI                                              
 20    21:47  7:02    7 30-39   20 M   430 Phil Gallant,               Franklin,,MA                                                  
 21    21:48  7:02    7 40-49   21 M   432 Bill Geary,                 Cumberland,,RI                                                
 22    21:49  7:02    8 30-39   22 M   562 Rich Victor                 Mendon,MA                                                     
 23    21:50  7:03    9 30-39   23 M   491 Jerry Sawyer,               Bellingham,,MA       Team 7                                   
 24    22:17  7:11    8 40-49   24 M   414 Paul Collopy,               No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 25    22:23  7:13   10 30-39   25 M   795 Michael Rose,               Pawtucket,,RI                                                 
 26    22:25  7:14   11 30-39   26 M   427 Rocky Edwards,              Bellingham,,MA       Edwards                                  
 27    22:27  7:15    3 50-59   27 M   517 Jim Whelan,                 Attleboro,,MA                                                 
 28    22:28  7:15    9 40-49   28 M   489 Brian Riedel,               Franklin,,MA                                                  
 29    22:37  7:18   12 30-39   29 M   566 Lawrence Walden             Attle,MA                                                      
 30    22:50  7:22    4 50-59   30 M   550 Mark Zullo                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    23:12  7:29     Age?     31 M   508 Edward Thibeault,           Franklin,,MA                                                  
 32    23:16  7:30    5 50-59   32 M   574 Livingston Carroll          Sherborn,MA                                                   
 33    23:31  7:35   13 30-39   33 M   537 Norm Robbie                 Attle,MA                                                      
 34    23:45  7:40   10 40-49   34 M   501 Paul Shanahan,              Franklin,,MA                                                  
 35    23:53  7:42    6 50-59   35 M   475 Michael Moloney,            No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 36    24:11  7:48    2 60-69   36 M   482 Rich Mosley,                Halifax,,MA                                                   
 37    24:17  7:50   11 40-49   37 M   791 Alan Laliberte,             No. Smithfield,,RI   EMC                                      
 38    24:22  7:52   12 40-49   38 M   583 Rick Hoyt                                                                              
 39    24:22  7:52    3 60-69   39 M   582 Dick Hoyt                                                                              
 40    24:37  7:56    2 13-18   40 M   568 Will Geary                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 41    24:42  7:58   14 30-39   41 M   468 Barry Magerman,             Franklin,,MA         Magerman                                 
 42    24:50  8:01   15 30-39   42 M   594 Gene Lavancity                                   Lavancity                             
 43    24:53  8:02   13 40-49   43 M   552 Russell Defreitas           Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 44    25:01  8:04   14 40-49   44 M   539 Patrick Gallagher           Foxboro,MA           Ridolfi                                  
 45    25:02  8:05   15 40-49   45 M   478 Jim Moran,                  Franklin,,MA                                                  
 46    25:05  8:05     Age?     46 M   444 Frank Jansen,               W. Boylston,,MA                                               
 47    25:10  8:07   16 40-49   47 M   561 Bob Duffin                  Attle,MA             Duffin                                   
 48    25:25  8:12    7 50-59   48 M   579 Russ Prevost                Norfolk,MA           Prevost                                  
 49    25:33  8:15   16 30-39   49 M   485 Lincoln Purdy,              Franklin,,MA                                                  
 50    25:35  8:15     Age?     50 M   407 Michael Carter,             Franklin,,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    1 13-18    1 F   557 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                   
 2     20:37  6:39    1 19-29    2 F   409 Kimberly Chula,             Greenville,,RI                                               
 3     21:59  7:05    1 30-39    3 F   467 Jane Lilley,                Wrentham,,MA                                                 
 4     22:10  7:09    2 13-18    4 F   572 Leanna Godfrey              Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     22:35  7:17    2 19-29    5 F   423 Jennifer DiGiantommaso,     Franklin,,MA         Team 7                                  
 6     22:42  7:19    1 40-49    6 F   516 Louanne Washburn,           Mansfield,,MA                                                
 7     23:50  7:41    2 30-39    7 F   469 Kathleen Magerman,          Franklin,,MA         Magerman                                
 8     23:55  7:43    3 30-39    8 F   532 Deb Ryan                    Bellingham,MA        Scaringello                             
 9     23:57  7:44    2 40-49    9 F   567 Ann Pelsch                  Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 10    24:09  7:47    3 13-18   10 F   576 Ayla Brown                                       Go Getters                            
 11    24:40  7:57    4 30-39   11 F   405 Jane Brown,                 Middleboro,,MA                                                
 12    25:13  8:08    1 50-59   12 F   402 Pat Allen-Sousa,            Attleboro,,MA        Team 6                                   
 13    25:21  8:11    3 19-29   13 F   578 Katie Prevost                                    Prevost                               
 14    25:07  8:06    4 19-29   14 F   560 Jacqueline Duffin           Attle,MA             Duffin                                   
 15    25:31  8:14    3 40-49   15 F   570 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 16    25:29  8:13     Age?     16 F   431 Tracey Gately,              Norfolk,,MA                                                   
 17    25:37  8:16     Age?     17 F   439 Laura Hall,                 Franklin,,MA                                                  
 18    25:47  8:19    4 40-49   18 F   507 Gail Strong,                Attleboro,,MA        Team 6                                   
 19    26:12  8:27    5 30-39   19 F   477 Barbara Moran,              Franklin,,MA                                                  
 20    26:27  8:32    2 50-59   20 F   573 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    26:53  8:40    6 30-39   21 F   531 Chris Shilo                 Pawtucket,RI         Scaringello                              
 22    26:57  8:42    1 01-12   22 F   459 Kendal Knous,               Franklin,,MA         Knous                                    
 23    27:06  8:45    2 01-12   23 F   512 Emily Trebat,               Bedford,,NH                                                   
 24    27:23  8:50    7 30-39   24 F   460 Kim Knous,                  Franklin,,MA         Knous                                    
 25    27:41  8:56     Age?     25 F   415 Andrea Comeau,              Leominster,,MA                                                
 26    27:48  8:58     Age?     26 F   419 Linda Crosta,               No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 27    27:54  9:00     Age?     27 F   476 Terry Monahan,              Franklin,,MA                                                  
 28    28:02  9:03    5 19-29   28 F   499 Brenda Scheer,              E. Walpole,,MA       Team 3                                   
 29    28:13  9:06    8 30-39   29 F   592 Michelle Carlucci           Franklin,MA                                                   
 30    28:17  9:07     Age?     30 F   472 Kimberly McCarthy,          Hopedale,,MA         Team 4                                   
 31    28:30  9:12     Age?     31 F   488 Donna Reynolds,             Norwood,,MA          Team 1                                   
 32    28:33  9:13    5 40-49   32 F   525 Gail Huff                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
 33    28:40  9:15    3 50-59   33 F   422 Lorraine DeMatteo,          Wrentham,,MA                                                  
 34    29:15  9:26    6 40-49   34 F   448 Melinda Johnson,            Plainville,,MA                                                
 35    29:18  9:27    3 01-12   35 F   542 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 36    29:20  9:28    9 30-39   36 F   595 Anne Marie Lavancity                             Lavancity                             
 37    29:26  9:30     Age?     37 F   447 Kendra Johnson,             Franklin,,MA                                                  
 38    29:33  9:32    6 19-29   38 F   412 Erin Collopy,               No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 39    29:36  9:33   10 30-39   39 F   564 Kristine Biagiotti          Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    29:39  9:34   11 30-39   40 F   587 Stephanie Angelone                                                                     
 41    29:49  9:37   12 30-39   41 F   403 Patty Babcock,              Bellingham,,MA       Edwards                                  
 42    29:56  9:39   13 30-39   42 F   426 Peggy Edwards,              Bellingham,,MA       Edwards                                  
 43    29:59  9:40     Age?     43 F   514 Alyssa Walsh,               Attleboro,,MA                                                 
 44    30:02  9:41    7 19-29   44 F   420 Natalee Crouch,             Mansfield,,MA                                                 
 45    30:17  9:46    8 19-29   45 F   484 Eva Palmer,                 No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 46    30:24  9:48    7 40-49   46 F   580 Gail Huff                                        Go Getters                            
 47    30:26  9:49    9 19-29   47 F   413 Nicole Collopy,             No. Attleboro,,MA                                             
 48    30:28  9:50     Age?     48 F   515 Kimberly Walsh,             Attleboro,,MA                                                 
 49    30:30  9:50   14 30-39   49 F   569 Sue Sauer                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    30:32  9:51    8 40-49   50 F   424 Paula Donahue,              Westwood,,MA         Team 2                                   





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News