Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For Your Life 5k

Holbrook, MA, May 17, 2003

Overall Results


                                     MEN'S Men Under 12
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Rich Babb                             25:19.2
    2.  Ricky Hill.                           26:58.6
    3.  Matt Keenan                           28:59.6
    4.  Sean Joyce                            29:25.2
    5.  Sean Duggan.                          29:43.3
    6.  Dan Garcia                            30:00.2
    7.  Matt Dauphinee                        31:08.4
    8.  Owen Carrel                           33:34.5
    9.  Brendan Sheehan                       34:33.9
   10.  Ryan Ring.                            34:34.6
   11.  Paul Duffey                           34:54.3
   12.  Ryan Coughlin			              52:11.0	
   13.  Mike Ohan
                                      MEN'S Men 12-15
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME   	
    1.  Ryan McGovern                         20:18.1
    2.  Daniel Shapimo                        22:39.5
    3.  Kyle Merrigan.                        25:26.4
    4.  Kevin DiGregorio                      25:55.4
    5.  Colby Dame                            35:01.7


                                        MEN'S Men 16-19
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME  	
    1.  Kevin Ryan                            20:31.4
    2.  Andy Walsh                            20:42.8
    3.  Dan Stigas                            31:14.8

         TEAM                                     NAME
                                        MEN'S Men 20-29
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME	
    1.  Ramon Viches.                         18:45.9
    2.  Sam Alexander                         22:25.5


                                        MEN'S Men 30-39
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Jim McSweeney                         20:49.4
    2.  Mark Bettencourt                      21:38.4
    3.  Timothy Gordon.                       21:47.4
    4.  Brian McDonnell                       22:09.1
    5.  Peter Cullnam                         22:28.7
    6.  Steven McGaughey                      23:39.6
    7.  Paul Kearney                          24:45.6


                                     MEN'S Men 40 and Over
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Larry Thode.                          19:19.9
    2.  Billy Allen                           20:09.4
    3.  Walter Clark                          20:22.6
    4.  John Graney                           23:02.0
    5.  John Scully                           23:30.1
    6.  Philip Reynolds                       24:00.0
    7.  Howard Glass.                         25:03.3
    8.  Joseph Provenzano                     26:23.5
    9.  Tom Sellars                           26:39.8
   10.  John Russo.                           28:00.1
   11.  Paul Fernandes                        28:53.3
   12.  James MacPherson.                     30:13.6
   13.  Steve Conley                          31:52.4
   14.  Paul Stigas                           31:58.4
   15.  Alan Gersony.                         43:58.0

                                     WOMEN'S Women Under 12
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Sarah Haley                           29:25.4
    2.  Jessica Vieira                        29:55.6
    3.  Elizabeth Macauley.                   31:06.5
    4.  Allison Donnelly                      31:14.4
    5.  Emily Merrigan                        31:29.8
    6.  Leanne Day                            35:05.8
    7.  Meghan Gryzbinski                     40:10.4
    8.  Jillian Stone                         48:18.0
                                      WOMEN'S Women 12-15
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Courtney Salerno                      26:44.9
    2.  Elizabeth Mullin                      26:45.8
    3.  Lauren O'Neill.                       27:38.9
    4.  Christine Callahan.                   31:51.6
    5.  Courtney Callahan                     32:54.0
    6.  Nicole Day                            39:20.2

                                      WOMEN'S Women 20-29
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Tracy Fendanova                       24:50.4
    2.  Andrea Lockerd                        28:56.1
    3.  Rachel Bernstein                      29:09.2
    4.  Chris Goode                           31:30.3
    5.  Kristy Buckley                        32:02.6

                                      WOMEN'S Women 30-39
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Meagan Hennessey                      24:40.8
    2.  Joanna Parker                         25:29.1
    3.  Michelle Sheehan                      25:41.9
    4.  Jennifer Buccigross                   26:22.3
    5.  Judith Donovan                        27:18.7
    6.  Helen Nihtila.                        27:55.2
    7.  Maureen Dedos.                        29:34.9
    8.  Laurie Dowd                           32:01.7
    9.  Deanna Day                            43:41.2
   11.  Judy Coughlin                         48:34.0

                                   WOMEN'S Women 40 and Over
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Judy Duffey.                          25:06.3
    2.  Deb Cohen                             26:37.0
    3.  Nancy Cassani-West                    28:11.6
    4.  Susan Fernandes                       28:34.5
    5.  Jan Byron                             28:54.8
    6.  Laurie Ohan                           29:24.3
    7.  Paula Stagnone                        29:31.7
    8.  Linda Jacobs                          30:37.2
    9.  Sarah Garcia.                         32:58.9
   10.  Liz Scully                            34:10.3
   11.  Sheila Macauley.                      34:10.6
   12.  Joan Glass.                           34:32.0
   13.  Janice Donnelly                       34:57.7
   14.  Kathy Babb                            43:42.2





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News