Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girl's Class Meet Championships

Fitchburg, MA, May 17, 2003

[Class A Results | Class B Results | Class C Results ]

Team Scoring by Divisions

Licensed To: Southern Worcester County League - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:44 PM 5/17/03 Page 1
District E Track& Field - 5/17/03
Girl's Class Meet Championships
Crocker Field, Fitchburg, MA
Team Rankings - Through Event 54
Female Team Scores - 1 Class A Division
Place School Points
1 Algonquin Regional H.S. ALG 134
2 Shrewsbury High School SHRW 105
3 Wachusett Regional H.S. WACH 98
4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. TANT 43
5 Fitchburg High School FITC 37
6 Milford High School MILF 36
7 Shepherd Hill High School SH 24
8 Leominster High School LEO 19
9 South High Community SOUT 16
10 Doherty High School DOH 15
11 North Middlesex Reg. H.S. NMR 14
12 Burncoat High School BURN 10
13 St. Peter-Marian H. S. STPM 2

Total

553.00
Female Team Scores - 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
1 Marlboro High School MARL 127
2 Westborough High School WEST 86
3 Nashoba Regional H.S. NASH 71
4 Oakmont Regional H.S. OAK 65
5 Gardner High School GARD 64
6 Hudson High School HUD 38
7 Auburn High School AUB 31
8 Oxford High School OXF 22
8 Quabbin Regional H.S. QUAB 22
10 Notre Dame Academy NDA 17
11 David Prouty High School DP 14
12 Holy Name High School HN 1

Total

558.00
Female Team Scores - 3 Class C Division
Place School Points
1 Whitinsville Christian WC 85
2 Blackstone-Millville BMR 84
3 Uxbridge High School UXB 64
4 Lunenburg High School LUN 53
5 Northbridge High School NB 38
6 Maynard High School MAYN 36
7 Groton-Dunstable GD 32
8 Nipmuc Regional H.S. NIPM 30 . 50
9 Narragansett Reg. H. S. NARR 25
10 Sutton High School SUTT 23
11 Leicester High School LEIC 20
12 Millbury High School MILL 18
13 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S. MURD 12
14 Littleton High School LITT 11
15 Ayer High School AYER 7 . 50
16 Grafton High School GRAF 6
17 West Boylston H.S. WB 4
17 Clinton High School CLIN 4
19 Assabet Valley Reg. Tech AV 2

Total

555.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News