Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

42nd Annual Boys District E Class Invitational Track Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 17, 2003

[Class C results and team scores. | Class A results and team scores. ]

Class B Results and team scores.

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                42nd Annual District E Invitational - 05/17/03                 
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                   Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, Mass.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staake, T.R.              JR Nashoba               47-05.25     14.45m   10  
  2 Catalano, Brian           SR Northbridge           43-01.25     13.13m    8  
  3 Francis, Josh             SR Oakmont               42-10.50     13.06m    6  
  4 Briggs, Ryan              JR Oakmont               42-06.50     12.96m    4  
  5 Potter, Jeremy            SR Hudson                42-02.75     12.87m    2  
  6 McMahon, James            SR Hudson                40-02.75     12.26m    1  
  7 West, Lewsi               SR Hudson                39-00.50     11.89m 
  8 McQuade, Brian            JR Monty Tech.           38-08.25     11.79m 
  9 Krevis, Matt              SR Northbridge           38-08.00     11.78m 
 10 Chartrand, Mike           SR Oakmont               38-03.00     11.65m 
 11 Abbondanza, Andy          JR Bmr                   37-07.00     11.45m 
 12 Yogo, Paul                SO Keefe Tech            37-06.50     11.44m 
 13 Whelan, Kevin             FR Groton-Dun.           37-04.00     11.37m 
 14 Silva, Diogo              SO Keefe Tech            37-03.00     11.35m 
 15 Doyle, Robert             SR St. P-M               36-00.50     10.98m 
 16 Rival, Chuck              SR Bmr                   35-10.75     10.94m 
 17 Hagermoser, Neal          FR Nashoba               35-09.75     10.91m 
 18 Woods, Mike               SR Tantasqua             34-07.25     10.54m 
 19 Ayoub, Elias              JR St. P-M               34-03.50     10.45m 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Austin           SO Oakmont                 128-07     39.19m   10  
  2 Staake, T.R.              JR Nashoba                 123-09     37.71m    8  
  3 Henderson, Adam           SR Westborough             120-07     36.75m    6  
  4 Silva, Diogo              SO Keefe Tech              120-05     36.70m    4  
  5 Woods, Mike               SR Tantasqua               117-02     35.71m    2  
  6 Catalano, Brian           SR Northbridge             115-05     35.17m    1  
  7 Welch, Alex               JR Nashoba                 113-10     34.69m 
  8 Briggs, Ryan              JR Oakmont                 111-04     33.93m 
  9 Wales, Greg               JR Westborough             106-10     32.56m 
 10 Glennon, Mark             SR Tantasqua               106-09     32.53m 
 11 Duggan, Scott             SO Hudson                  106-05     32.43m 
 12 Kapinos, Nate             SR Westborough             101-05     30.91m 
 13 West, Lewsi               SR Hudson                   98-11     30.14m 
 14 Baldino, Anthony          SR Northbridge              97-04     29.66m 
 14 Abbondanza, Andy          JR Bmr                      97-04     29.66m 
 16 Morre, Evan               SR Tantasqua                97-00     29.56m 
 17 Rival, Chuck              SR Bmr                      93-08     28.54m 
 18 Garraso, Gailherme        SO Keefe Tech               90-07     27.60m 
 19 Santos, Thiago            10 Keefe Tech               89-03     27.20m 
 20 Camarota, Tony            JR Hudson                   85-10     26.16m 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landry, Tom               JR Monty Tech.             175-02     53.39m   10  
  2 Morre, Evan               SR Tantasqua               169-02     51.56m    8  
  3 Read, Matt                SR Westborough             161-08     49.27m    6  
  4 Henderson, Adam           SR Westborough             155-09     47.47m    4  
  5 Shea, Pat                 SR Oakmont                 152-03     46.40m    2  
  6 Francis, Josh             SR Oakmont                 142-10     43.53m    1  
  7 Engelking, Derek          JR Westborough             140-11     42.95m 
  8 Schultz, Justin           SO Nashoba                 134-03     40.91m 
  9 Nydam, Rich               SO Quabbin                 131-09     40.15m 
  9 Kankash, Matt             SR Bmr                     131-09     40.15m 
 11 Driscoll, Kevin           SR Groton-Dun.             126-04     38.50m 
 12 Weeden, Clive             FR Nashoba                 124-00     37.79m 
 13 Knox, Brandon             SR Tantasqua               121-07     37.05m 
 14 Santos, Thiago            10 Keefe Tech              113-07     34.62m 
 15 Barrett, Tom              SR Groton-Dun.             108-11     33.19m 
 16 DiGregorio, Ryan          FR Tantasqua               105-08     32.20m 
 17 Garrity, Sean             JR Hudson                  104-09     31.92m 
 18 Nogueras, Alex               Gardner                  98-00     29.87m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nosel, Jake               JR Quabbin               19-09.50      6.03m   10  
  2 Allen, Mark               JR Westborough           19-01.25      5.82m    8  
  3 Engelking, Derek          JR Westborough           18-09.00      5.71m    6  
  4 Bourgeois, Ted            SR Hudson                18-06.75      5.65m    4  
  5 Slingerland, Mike         SR Tantasqua             18-06.00      5.63m    2  
  6 Joyce, Mike               SR Nashoba               18-05.25      5.61m    1  
  7 Predella, Babe            SR Tantasqua             18-02.50      5.54m 
  8 DeJesus, Orlando          JR Keefe Tech            17-10.50      5.44m 
  8 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner               17-10.50      5.44m 
 10 Kuntz, David              SR Northbridge           17-07.75      5.37m 
 11 Bessolo, Andrew           SR Groton-Dun.           17-07.50      5.37m 
 12 Wallace, Jeremy           SR Oakmont               17-05.50      5.32m 
 13 Beaton, Chris             FR Tantasqua             16-11.75      5.17m 
 14 Thompson, Norm            SR Northbridge           16-10.25      5.13m 
 15 Williams, Joe                Gardner               16-01.50      4.91m 
 16 Shim, Kwang-ho            FR Bmr                   16-01.25      4.90m 
 -- Fulham, Jim               SR Nashoba                   FOUL            
 -- Latzka, Erek              SO Hudson                    FOUL            
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 de Graffenried, Garland   JR Oakmont                5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2 Nunnaly, Quincy           SR Westborough           J5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Costello, Teagan          SO Nashoba               J5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Meade, Doug               JR Bmr                    5-06.00      1.67m    4  
  5 DeArcangelis, Paul        SR Hudson                J5-06.00      1.67m    2  
  6 Randall, Ryan             FR Hudson                 5-04.00      1.62m    1  
  7 Butler, Adam              SO Northbridge           J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Stevens, Ryan             JR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- DeBenedetto, Josh         SO Nashoba                     NH            
 -- Elliott, Dave             SO Tantasqua                   NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13-03  1987        Tambolleo, Nashoba                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaud, Matt             SR Nashoba               11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Harriss, Russell          JR Quabbin               11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Dotts, Sean               JR Westborough          J11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Schonholz, Eric           SR Tantasqua            J11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  5 Emery, Chris              SR Groton-Dun.          J11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Arguello, Ignacio         SR Westborough           10-06.00      3.20m    1  
  7 Oconnor, Nick             JR Groton-Dun.           10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Kurdzo, Jim               SO Groton-Dun.          J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Bonazzoli, Brad           SO Nashoba              J10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Depalo, Eric              FR Westborough          J10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Pearson, Matt             JR Quabbin                9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Bennett, Derek               Gardner                8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Cameron, C.J                 Gardner                8-06.00      2.59m 
 14 Pearson, Pete             JR Oakmont                7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Carroll, Alex             SO Tantasqua                   NH            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, AJ                SR Keefe Tech            40-09.00     12.42m   10  
  2 Williams, Joe                Gardner               40-07.50     12.38m    8  
  3 Gardner, Ben              JR Tantasqua             39-04.00     11.98m    6  
  4 Beckner, Aaron            SR Oakmont              J39-04.00     11.98m    4  
  5 Burke, Andrew             JR Westborough           38-11.75     11.88m    2  
  6 Walker, Nate              JR Tantasqua             37-10.00     11.53m    1  
  7 Thompson, Norm            SR Northbridge          J37-10.00     11.53m 
  8 Morrissey, Ryan           JR Tantasqua             37-05.50     11.41m 
  9 Weeden, Clive             FR Nashoba               37-04.00     11.37m 
 10 Joyce, Mike               SR Nashoba               37-00.50     11.29m 
 11 Opp, Tom                  JR Hudson                36-03.50     11.06m 
 12 Hurley, Nate              JR Groton-Dun.           35-06.00     10.82m 
 13 Greene, Kevin             FR Groton-Dun.           35-00.50     10.68m 
 13 Rankine, Jordan              Gardner               35-00.50     10.68m 
 15 Leblanc, Randy            SO St. P-M               34-11.50     10.65m 
 16 Cote, Leo                 SO Oakmont               34-09.00     10.59m 
 17 Harris, Marcus               Gardner               31-07.00      9.62m 
 -- Marcello, Patrick         SR Keefe Tech                FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Chris            SR St. P-M                9:58.99    10  
  2 Fischer, Nils             JR Nashoba               10:03.68     8  
  3 Obrien, Steve             FR Groton-Dun.           10:38.47     6  
  4 Forgit, Mike              JR St. P-M               10:44.27     4  
  5 Hill, Jeffrey              8 Bmr                   10:50.14     2  
  6 Powell, Tim               SR Nashoba               10:57.69     1  
  7 Rousseau, Tom                Gardner               11:04.96  
  8 McDOnald, Bruce           SR Quabbin               11:05.38  
  9 Gates, Kevin              JR Groton-Dun.           11:08.40  
 -- Alessio, Julio            JR Assabet                    DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.50  1979        Horgan, Auburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flamer, Jason                Gardner                4:35.87    10  
  2 Boone, Josh                  Gardner                4:47.58     8  
  3 Metz, Craig               JR Bmr                    4:48.24     6  
  4 Panas, Bob                SR Westborough            4:48.42     4  
  5 Fraser, Eric              JR Nashoba                4:50.07     2  
  6 Roberts, J.R.             SO Groton-Dun.            4:50.22     1  
  7 Nally, Brian              FR Quabbin                4:51.38  
  8 Glover, Tim                  Gardner                5:00.37  
  9 Offenbacher, Matt         JR Westborough            5:02.24  
 10 Bachand, Jeff             SR Tantasqua              5:04.84  
 11 Fraser, Tristan           SR Bmr                    5:05.26  
 12 Hanks, Jamie              JR Quabbin                5:05.59  
 13 Davis, Ryan               SR Groton-Dun.            5:13.91  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sean           JR Westborough              53.01   3   10  
  2 McBride, Mike             JR Westborough              53.86   3    8  
  3 Miller, Nick              SR Northbridge              54.04   3    6  
  4 Nunnaly, Quincy           SR Westborough              54.48   3    4  
  5 Latzka, Erek              SO Hudson                   54.93   2    2  
  6 de Graffenried, Garland   JR Oakmont                  54.94   2    1  
  7 Beniot, Matt              JR Northbridge              55.12   3 
  8 Doucet, Bryan             JR Groton-Dun.              55.96   3 
  9 Leblanc, Randy            SO St. P-M                  56.38   2 
 10 Perks, Matt               SO Bmr                      57.01   1 
 11 Taylor, Collin            JR Quabbin                  57.06   2 
 12 Farrell, Glenn            SR Oakmont                  57.65   1 
 13 Morrissey, Ryan           JR Tantasqua                57.82   2 
 14 Guerra, John              JR Assabet                  58.81   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Andrew             JR Westborough              16.67q  2 
  2 Shea, Pat                 SR Oakmont                  17.17q  1 
  3 Butler, Adam              SO Northbridge              17.35q  2 
  4 Carroll, Adam             SR Tantasqua                17.37q  2 
  5 Pelletier, Tim               Gardner                  17.64q  1 
  6 Walker, Nate              JR Tantasqua                18.25q  2 
  7 McNulty, Ryan             SR Groton-Dun.              18.81q  1 
  8 Kick, Steve               JR Groton-Dun.              19.77q  1 
 -- Fortier, Keith               Gardner                    DNF   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Andrew             JR Westborough              16.16    10  
  2 Shea, Pat                 SR Oakmont                  16.27     8  
  3 Pelletier, Tim               Gardner                  16.79     6  
  4 Butler, Adam              SO Northbridge              16.99     4  
  5 Carroll, Adam             SR Tantasqua                17.37     2  
  6 McNulty, Ryan             SR Groton-Dun.              18.14     1  
  7 Kick, Steve               JR Groton-Dun.              18.62  
  8 Walker, Nate              JR Tantasqua                22.29  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, AJ                SR Keefe Tech               11.61q  1 
  2 Potter, Jeremy            SR Hudson                   11.83q  4 
  3 Tomzer, Daryl             JR Northbridge              11.96q  3 
  4 Aldrich, Ryan             SO Nashoba                  12.14q  2 
  5 Orlando, Pat              SR Westborough              12.14q  4 
  6 Nosel, Jake               JR Quabbin                  12.17q  3 
  7 Baez, Pedro               JR Monty Tech.              12.24q  2 
  8 Feingold, Doug            JR Westborough              12.24q  1 
  9 Deso, Tim                 SR Auburn                   12.31   1 
 10 Chartrand, Mike           SR Oakmont                  12.41   2 
 11 Ledoux, Nick              SO Tantasqua                12.44   2 
 12 Hickey, Dan               SO Auburn                   12.52   1 
 13 Bessolo, Andrew           SR Groton-Dun.              12.53   4 
 14 Chirwa, Gani              SR Westborough              12.55   3 
 15 Wilson, Matt              SO Northbridge              12.57   4 
 16 Bourgeois, Ted            SR Hudson                   12.79   3 
 17 DeJesus, Orlando          JR Keefe Tech               12.85   2 
 18 Blanchflower, Zach        FR Nashoba                  12.90   3 
 19 Moreall, Ralph            JR St. P-M                  12.97   1 
 20 Greene, Kevin             FR Groton-Dun.              13.45   1 
 21 Dawson, Mickey            JR Tantasqua                13.46   4 
 22 Andrysick, Brien          JR St. P-M                  13.85   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, AJ                SR Keefe Tech               11.39    10  
  2 Tomzer, Daryl             JR Northbridge              11.58     8  
  3 Potter, Jeremy            SR Hudson                   11.66     6  
  4 Aldrich, Ryan             SO Nashoba                  11.74     4  
  5 Nosel, Jake               JR Quabbin                  11.97     2  
  6 Orlando, Pat              SR Westborough              12.01     1  
  7 Baez, Pedro               JR Monty Tech.              12.08  
  8 Feingold, Doug            JR Westborough              12.35  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Way, Matt                 SR Nashoba                2:07.61    10  
  2 Richard, Jordan           SR Tantasqua              2:08.96     8  
  3 Barton, Derek             SO St. P-M                2:09.80     6  
  4 Rowell, Seth              SR Westborough            2:10.96     4  
  5 Bird, Pat                 SR Oakmont                2:11.73     2  
  6 Lonstein, Eric            JR Westborough            2:12.07     1  
  7 Allen, Andre              SR Keefe Tech             2:13.01  
  8 Meade, Doug               JR Bmr                    2:15.27  
  9 Davis, Andrew             SR Groton-Dun.            2:19.20  
 10 Bergeron, Mike            JR Groton-Dun.            2:20.33  
 11 Pearson, Pete             JR Oakmont                2:22.44  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrade, Brian            SO Hudson                   23.68q  5 
  2 Michaud, Matt             SR Nashoba                  23.78q  1 
  3 Fulham, Jim               SR Nashoba                  24.56q  3 
  4 Predella, Babe            SR Tantasqua                24.57q  2 
  5 Beaucage, Mike            JR Northbridge              24.85q  1 
  6 Carroll, Alex             SO Tantasqua                24.97q  3 
  7 Kuntz, David              SR Northbridge              25.08   2 
  8 Kaijala, Josh             JR Quabbin                  25.33   2 
  9 Co, Bernie                FR Auburn                   25.39   3 
 10 Flanagan, Kevin              Gardner                  25.43   5 
 11 Marcello, Patrick         SR Keefe Tech               25.46   5 
 12 Clements, George          SR Westborough              25.58   1 
 13 Cadeau, Branden           FR Quabbin                  25.73   1 
 14 Beckner, Aaron            SR Oakmont                  26.47   5 
 15 Young, Brian              SR Auburn                   26.61   5 
 16 Allen, Mark               JR Westborough              26.64   4 
 17 May, Matt                 JR Oakmont                  26.80   4 
 18 Kankash, Matt             SR Bmr                      26.97   4 
 19 Reyes, Noel               SR Assabet                  27.22   4 
 20 Cowie, Oliver             JR Bmr                      27.45   4 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrade, Brian            SO Hudson                   23.65    10  
  2 Michaud, Matt             SR Nashoba                  24.01     8  
  3 Fulham, Jim               SR Nashoba                  24.42     6  
  4 Beaucage, Mike            JR Northbridge              24.51     4  
  5 Predella, Babe            SR Tantasqua                24.90     2  
  6 Carroll, Alex             SO Tantasqua                24.98     1  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Panaro, Ryan              SR Westborough              42.53   2   10  
  2 Bennett, Derek               Gardner                  45.24   2    8  
  3 Gardner, Ben              JR Tantasqua                45.42   2    6  
  4 Engelking, Jared          FR Westborough              45.66   1    4  
  5 Driscoll, Kevin           SR Groton-Dun.              45.83   2    2  
  6 Douglas, Austin           SO Oakmont                  46.03   1    1  
  7 Kral, Derek               SR Northbridge              46.06   1 
  8 McElreath, Stephan        JR Westborough              46.41   2 
  9 Schonholz, Eric           SR Tantasqua                46.81   2 
 10 King, Tim                 JR Nashoba                  47.18   1 
 11 Shim, Kwang-ho            FR Bmr                      49.41   1 
 12 Lopes, Diego              SO Keefe Tech               50.90   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.70  2000        , Nashoba                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:50.76    10  
  2 Gardner                                             8:52.21     8  
  3 Tantasqua                                           9:08.38     6  
  4 Westborough                                         9:08.68     4  
  5 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:19.58     2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:36.78     1  
  7 Hudson                                              9:41.78  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                                45.17   3   10  
  2 Nashoba Regional                                      46.04   3    8  
  3 Westborough                                           46.18   3    6  
  4 Keefe Technical School                                46.23   2    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      47.01   1    2  
  6 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             47.08   2    1  
  7 Quabbin Regional                                      47.21   2 
  8 Tantasqua                                             47.51   3 
  9 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             48.17   2 
 10 Auburn                                                49.04   3 
 11 Gardner                                               49.14   1 
 12 Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.                              49.17   1 
 13 Northbridge                                           52.43   3 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         3:43.03   2   10  
  2 Northbridge                                         3:47.15   1    8  
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:47.68   1    6  
  4 Nashoba Regional                                    3:48.81   2    4  
  5 Quabbin Regional                                    3:49.83   2    2  
  6 Oakmont Regional                                    3:54.09   1    1  
  7 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:54.68   2 
  8 Hudson                                              3:57.50   2 
  9 Tantasqua                                           3:58.63   2 
 10 Keefe Technical School                              4:10.88   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 127        2) Fitchburg                 104   
    3) Wachusett Regional          88        4) Algonquin Regional         68   
    5) Shrewsbury                  67        6) Marlborough                31   
    7) Leominster                  16        8) Milford                    14   
    8) North Middlesex Regional    14       10) Shepherd Hill Regional     10   
   11) Burncoat                     8       12) Doherty Memorial            7   
   13) North/Voke                   4                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                123        2) Nashoba Regional           96   
    3) Oakmont Regional            52        4) Gardner                    48   
    4) Tantasqua                   48        6) Northbridge                39   
    7) Hudson                      38        8) Keefe Technical School     28   
    9) Quabbin Regional            22       10) St. Peter-Marian           20   
   11) Groton-Dunstable Regional   19       12) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  15   
   13) Montachusett Tech.          10                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grafton                     77        2) Uxbridge                   60   
    3) Narragansett Regional       51        4) Lunenburg                  49   
    5) Nipmuc Regional             45        5) Whitinsville Christian     45   
    7) Ayer                        38        8) Littleton                  31   
    9) David Prouty                28       10) Oxford                     24   
   11) Maynard                     22       12) Clinton                    18   
   13) Leicester                   14       13) Holy Name                  14   
   15) Millbury                     9       16) Nashoba Tech                7   
   17) Murdock                      6       17) Douglas                     6   
   17) Hudson Catholic              6       20) Sutton                      5   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News