Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

42nd Annual Boys District E Class Invitational Track Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 17, 2003

[Class B Results and team scores. | Class A results and team scores. ]

Class C results and team scores.

FTO

419 - Derek Aucoin of Oxford High winning his heat of the Class C  - 300 intermediate hurdles.
419 - Derek Aucoin of Oxford High winning his heat of the Class C - 300 intermediate hurdles.


Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                42nd Annual District E Invitational - 05/17/03                 
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                   Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, Mass.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Tyler           JR Clinton               48-02.75     14.70m   10  
  2 Fairbanks, Luke           10 W-C                   44-05.00     13.53m    8  
  3 McKeeuer, Zack            SR Lunenburg             44-04.50     13.52m    6  
  4 Lane, Mike                SO Grafton               43-06.75     13.27m    4  
  5 Remkus, Jonathan          JR Douglas               42-11.00     13.08m    2  
  6 Dore, Sean                SR Millbury              40-09.00     12.42m    1  
  7 Dunnigan, Chuck           SR Maynard               39-08.50     12.10m 
  8 Simula, Ray               SR Narragansett          39-05.75     12.03m 
  9 LaCrolx, Joe              JR David Prouty          38-03.00     11.65m 
 10 DiJak, Chris              SO Lunenburg             37-02.50     11.34m 
 11 Schultz, Chuck            JR Ayer                  36-03.50     11.06m 
 12 Bourassa, Tom             JR Millbury              35-09.00     10.89m 
 13 Sideleau, Scott           SR Murdock               35-03.75     10.76m 
 14 Blouin, Mike              12 Oxford                34-08.75     10.58m 
 15 Loveless, Jonathan        11 Uxbridge              32-09.75     10.00m 
 -- Mcgauley, Sean            JR Douglas                     DQ            
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 153-10              Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Craig          FR Nipmuc                  121-10     37.13m   10  
  2 Dwight, Chris             11 Uxbridge                111-06     33.98m    8  
  3 Gilchrist, Brendan        SR Hudson Catholic         110-00     33.52m    6  
  4 Remkus, Jonathan          JR Douglas                 109-00     33.22m    4  
  5 DiJak, Chris              SO Lunenburg               108-00     32.91m    2  
  6 Dunnigan, Chuck           SR Maynard                 107-00     32.61m    1  
  7 Marsden, Chris            JR Nipmuc                  105-05     32.13m 
  8 Bourassa, Tom             JR Millbury                100-10     30.73m 
  9 Simula, Ray               SR Narragansett             99-02     30.22m 
 10 Young, Dan                   W. Boylston              97-07     29.74m 
 11 Fickette, Josh            12 Oxford                   96-05     29.38m 
 12 Broudbent, Tom            JR Grafton                  96-00     29.26m 
 13 Cowley, Brandon           JR Lunenburg                95-09     29.18m 
 14 Sideleau, Scott           SR Murdock                  95-00     28.95m 
 15 Dore, Sean                SR Millbury                 94-09     28.87m 
 16 Landry, Kurt              JR Narragansett             94-02     28.70m 
 17 Ignachuck, Alex           JR Maynard                  90-06     27.58m 
 18 Lane, Mike                SO Grafton                  87-07     26.69m 
 19 Harrigan, Dylan           JR Hudson Catholic          81-07     24.86m 
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniliuk, Craig           JR Maynard                 161-00     49.07m   10  
  2 Fairbanks, Luke           10 W-C                     158-08     48.36m    8  
  3 Corcoran, James           SR Maynard                 151-11     46.30m    6  
  4 Bristol, Adam             SR Holy Name               146-10     44.75m    4  
  5 Rioux, Greg               11 Oxford                  140-10     42.92m    2  
  6 Jankauskas, Adam          FR Narragansett            132-10     40.48m    1  
  7 Dzerkacz, Joe             SO Maynard                 132-01     40.25m 
  8 Elie, Steve               SR Millbury                131-03     40.00m 
  9 Legasse, Nate             JR Douglas                 128-03     39.09m 
 10 Baran, Nate               JR Hudson Catholic         123-05     37.61m 
 11 Batcheller, Tom           SO Grafton                 122-01     37.21m 
 12 McClean, Scott            12 Uxbridge                121-03     36.95m 
 13 Santimaw, John            12 Oxford                  120-09     36.80m 
 14 Wheeler, Bill             10 Uxbridge                118-07     36.14m 
 15 Gattoni, Sam              JR Grafton                 112-07     34.31m 
 16 Gagne, Dan                JR David Prouty            106-05     32.43m 
 17 McClure, Ken              JR Grafton                 105-09     32.23m 
 18 Hastings, Dan             JR Lunenburg               104-11     31.97m 
 19 McNeaney, Brian           JR David Prouty             93-01     28.37m 
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gyles, Shawnn             SR Ayer                  21-03.75      6.49m   10  
  2 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge              20-11.25      6.38m    8  
  3 Gagnon, Ben               JR Narragansett          19-11.00      6.07m    6  
  4 Hendricks, Kevin          SR Grafton               19-03.75      5.88m    4  
  5 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge              19-01.75      5.83m    2  
  6 Caves, Doug                9 Oxford                18-11.25      5.77m    1  
  7 Guerin, Tim               03 Sutton                18-01.75      5.53m 
  8 Howe, Graham              FR Nipmuc                17-04.25      5.28m 
  9 Dudley, Tim               04 Nashoba Tech          16-11.75      5.17m 
 10 Davila, Sergio            SR Murdock               16-11.00      5.15m 
 11 Etchechury, Jaun          SO Holy Name             16-05.25      5.01m 
 11 Knuuetila, Jim            SO Lunenburg             16-05.25      5.01m 
 13 Letarte, Tim              SR Lunenburg             16-04.75      4.99m 
 14 Dungca, Aaron             FR Leicester             15-00.25      4.57m 
 15 Morris, Paul              JR Leicester             12-10.25      3.91m 
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clements, Ed              JR Grafton                5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2 Hamlin, Ben               SR David Prouty          J5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Dunton, Josh              11 Uxbridge               5-06.00      1.67m    6  
  4 O'Hara, Chris             12 Uxbridge              J5-06.00      1.67m    4  
  5 Witteman, Nick            JR Lunenburg             J5-06.00      1.67m    2  
  6 Vidal, Miguel             JR Grafton               J5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Brodmerkle, Russ          JR Hudson Catholic        5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Duffy, Kyle               JR Clinton                5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Rice, Daniel              FR Nipmuc                      NH            
 -- Catusi, Tom               JR Douglas                     NH            
 -- McGovern, Mike            SR Clinton                     NH            
 -- Colombo, Jim              SO Littleton                   NH            
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Fred              FR Narragansett           9-00.00      2.74m    9  
  1 Finneron, Matt            SR Lunenburg              9-00.00      2.74m    9  
  3 Reischutz, Justin         SR Lunenburg             J9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Couture, Tom              JR Narragansett           8-06.00      2.59m    4  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaSante, Jared            SR Littleton             40-02.50     12.25m   10  
  2 Kilpatrick, Crawford      FR Ayer                  40-02.00     12.24m    8  
  3 Cadorette, Tony           03 Nashoba Tech          40-00.50     12.20m    6  
  4 McKenzie, Sean            JR Nipmuc                39-10.00     12.14m    4  
  5 Gaucher, John             SR Millbury              39-05.50     12.02m    2  
  6 Fleet, Michael            SR Nipmuc                39-02.75     11.95m    1  
  7 Sinkus, Nick              03 Sutton                38-00.50     11.59m 
  8 Stakus, Charles           SR Nipmuc                38-00.00     11.58m 
  9 Smithson, Andrew          10 Uxbridge              37-02.00     11.32m 
 10 Robinson, Steve           JR Lunenburg             37-01.50     11.31m 
 11 Hill, Jeremy              11 Oxford                36-03.00     11.04m 
 12 Aucoin, Derek             12 Oxford                35-08.00     10.87m 
 13 Brenneman, Cody           12 Oxford                35-04.00     10.76m 
 14 Leache, Matt              SO Maynard               34-06.00     10.51m 
 -- Sauer, Greg               JR David Prouty                DQ            
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacKay, Daniel            11 W-C                    9:57.85    10  
  2 Batcheller, Steve         SR Grafton               10:30.27     8  
  3 Garfield, Matt            FR Murdock               10:37.40     6  
  4 Waters, Alan              JR Clinton               10:38.91     4  
  5 Fucile, Jim               FR Narragansett          10:41.06     2  
  6 Cummings, Gage            FR Maynard               10:43.97     1  
  7 Walsh, Bart               06 Sutton                10:54.22  
  8 Madow, Jeremy             SR Maynard               10:54.40  
  9 Lyon, Jason               FR Littleton             11:01.24  
 10 Johnson-Gimmalvo, Colin   JR Millbury              11:26.39  
 11 Audet, Josh                9 Uxbridge              11:30.46  
 12 Willand, Derrick          JR Leicester             12:44.58  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoye, Pat                 JR Holy Name              4:47.92    10  
  2 Gattoni, Sam              JR Grafton                4:50.04     8  
  3 Haduch, Nate              JR Littleton              4:53.98     6  
  4 Vander Baan, Alex         10 W-C                    4:55.21     4  
  5 Barton, Rob               SR Grafton                4:55.93     2  
  6 Crosby, Fred              FR Narragansett           4:56.24     1  
  7 Germain, Bryan            11 Oxford                 4:56.70  
  8 Kamyck, Dan               04 Sutton                 4:57.07  
  9 Kollett, Nathan           11 Uxbridge               4:59.26  
 10 Bickford, Josh            07 Sutton                 5:05.07  
 11 Ferguson, Ian             SO Maynard                5:07.42  
 12 Rocheleau, AJ             JR Murdock                5:09.04  
 13 Smithson, Andrew          10 Uxbridge               5:11.45  
 14 Scanlon, Pat              SR Holy Name              5:12.34  
 15 Scheid, Eric              JR Lunenburg              5:12.75  
 16 Walker, Mike              12 Oxford                 5:14.75  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.30  1977        Farnsworth, St. Bernard's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sauer, Greg               JR David Prouty             52.35   3   10  
  2 Thomas, Alex              11 W-C                      52.42   3    8  
  3 Vidal, Miguel             JR Grafton                  52.50   3    6  
  4 Broudbent, Tom            JR Grafton                  52.64   3    4  
  5 Reischutz, Justin         SR Lunenburg                53.14   3    2  
  6 Jodoin, Chris             11 Uxbridge                 53.19   3    1  
  7 Wolski, Dan               SR Murdock                  56.02   1 
  8 Parslow, Adam                W. Boylston              56.47   2 
  9 Baran, Nate               JR Hudson Catholic          56.62   1 
 10 Smith, Peter              11 W-C                      56.95   1 
 11 Studivan, Robert          SO Lunenburg                57.24   1 
 12 Rioux, Greg               11 Oxford                   58.16   2 
 13 Wildman, Ian              06 Sutton                   58.27   2 
 14 Santimaw, John            12 Oxford                   58.41   2 
 15 Thompson, Chris           11 Oxford                   59.32   2 
 16 Ethier, Andrew            JR Leicester                59.45   1 
 17 Bilodeau, Tony            11 Uxbridge                 59.77   2 
 18 Etchechury, Jaun          SO Holy Name              1:00.60   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kilpatrick, Crawford      FR Ayer                     16.33q  3 
  2 McLellan, Jon             JR Leicester                16.70q  2 
  3 McDonald, Bill            JR Millbury                 17.92q  3 
  4 Laverdure, Ricky          11 Oxford                   18.01q  1 
  5 Witteman, Nick            JR Lunenburg                18.25q  3 
  6 Cunningham, Jamal         SO Ayer                     18.30q  2 
  7 McLaughlan, Shawn         JR David Prouty             18.60q  2 
  8 Wheeler, Bill             10 Uxbridge                 18.88q  1 
  9 Mottola, Derek            JR Nipmuc                   19.35   1 
 10 Catusi, Tom               JR Douglas                  19.36   3 
 11 Clements, Ed              JR Grafton                  19.94   3 
 12 Walsh, Mike               JR Lunenburg                19.96   2 
 13 Patterson, Sean           10 Uxbridge                 20.14   2 
 14 Dereau, Adam               9 Uxbridge                 20.27   1 
 15 Kwak, Mark                SO Leicester                20.51   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kilpatrick, Crawford      FR Ayer                     16.06    10  
  2 McLellan, Jon             JR Leicester                16.69     8  
  3 McDonald, Bill            JR Millbury                 18.02     6  
  4 Witteman, Nick            JR Lunenburg                18.26     4  
  5 Laverdure, Ricky          11 Oxford                   18.41     2  
  6 Wheeler, Bill             10 Uxbridge                 18.42     1  
  7 McLaughlan, Shawn         JR David Prouty             18.76  
  8 Cunningham, Jamal         SO Ayer                     20.77  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge                 11.94q  4 
  2 Howe, Graham              FR Nipmuc                   12.09q  2 
  3 Ryan, Bill                03 Nashoba Tech             12.16q  1 
  4 Haddad, Mitchel           11 W-C                      12.31q  1 
  5 Caves, Doug                9 Oxford                   12.31q  2 
  6 McClure, Ken              JR Grafton                  12.34q  1 
  7 Guerin, Tim               03 Sutton                   12.71q  4 
  8 Robinson, Steve           JR Lunenburg                12.73q  4 
  9 Dunton, Josh              11 Uxbridge                 12.77   4 
 10 Bialas, John              SR Holy Name                12.78   3 
 11 Haddad, Matt              10 W-C                      12.85   4 
 12 Durand, Justin            SO Hudson Catholic          12.87   2 
 13 Dzerkacz, Joe             SO Maynard                  13.03   2 
 14 Brown, Joe                SR David Prouty             13.04   3 
 15 Hill, Jeff                SR Maynard                  13.04   1 
 16 Hastings, Dan             JR Lunenburg                13.06   2 
 17 Colombo, Jim              SO Littleton                13.16   3 
 18 Stacey, Chris             SO Holy Name                13.25   1 
 19 Dungca, Aaron             FR Leicester                13.45   3 
 20 Holt, Ryan                10 W-C                      13.56   3 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge                 11.82    10  
  2 Howe, Graham              FR Nipmuc                   11.98     8  
  3 Caves, Doug                9 Oxford                   12.24     6  
  4 Haddad, Mitchel           11 W-C                      12.34     4  
  5 Guerin, Tim               03 Sutton                   12.48     2  
  6 Ryan, Bill                03 Nashoba Tech             12.53     1  
  7 Robinson, Steve           JR Lunenburg                12.57  
  8 McClure, Ken              JR Grafton                  12.67  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bercume, Evan             JR David Prouty           2:04.21    10  
  2 Fleet, Michael            SR Nipmuc                 2:06.50     8  
  3 LaPlume, Greg             JR Leicester              2:09.47     6  
  4 Baird, Matt               SR Clinton                2:11.19     4  
  5 Reed, John                SR Maynard                2:11.23     2  
  6 Walsh, Pat                03 Sutton                 2:12.69     1  
  7 Arvanitis, Bill           JR Lunenburg              2:16.84  
  8 Engbers, Kyle             10 W-C                    2:17.65  
  9 Petty, John               11 Uxbridge               2:18.96  
 10 Fickette, Josh            12 Oxford                 2:21.14  
 11 Leache, Matt              SO Maynard                2:21.86  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge                 23.78q  3 
  2 Gyles, Shawnn             SR Ayer                     23.92q  2 
  3 Hendricks, Kevin          SR Grafton                  24.58q  1 
  4 Knuuetila, Jim            SO Lunenburg                24.62q  1 
  5 LaSante, Jared            SR Littleton                24.80q  2 
  6 Jellesma, David           12 W-C                      25.05q  3 
  7 Davila, Sergio            SR Murdock                  25.10   2 
  8 Dwight, Chris             11 Uxbridge                 25.23   1 
  9 Sinkus, Nick              03 Sutton                   25.36   2 
 10 Tetreault, A.J.           SR David Prouty             25.42   1 
 11 Binette, Shane            11 Oxford                   25.48   1 
 12 Dailey, John              12 Uxbridge                 25.84   3 
 13 Binette, Chad              9 Oxford                   26.34   1 
 14 Legasse, Nate             JR Douglas                  26.53   3 
 15 Moretti, Nicolas          FR Maynard                  26.79   2 
 16 Johnson, Brad             JR Grafton                  26.95   2 
 17 Rhody, Pat                SO Douglas                  27.09   3 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gyles, Shawnn             SR Ayer                     23.71    10  
  2 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge                 23.90     8  
  3 Hendricks, Kevin          SR Grafton                  24.69     6  
  4 Knuuetila, Jim            SO Lunenburg                24.70     4  
  5 LaSante, Jared            SR Littleton                24.88     2  
  6 Jellesma, David           12 W-C                      25.19     1  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Ben               JR Narragansett             41.54   3   10  
  2 Parker, Garrison          SO Narragansett             42.91   3    8  
  3 Finneron, Matt            SR Lunenburg                43.65   3    6  
  4 Marsden, Chris            JR Nipmuc                   43.97   3    4  
  5 Stakus, Charles           SR Nipmuc                   44.49   3    2  
  6 Aucoin, Derek             12 Oxford                   44.50   2    1  
  7 Widen, Andy               SR Millbury                 45.68   2 
  8 Krasinskas, Joe           05 Sutton                   46.44   2 
  9 Tassinari, Kevin          SR Grafton                  46.89   2 
 10 Vander Meer, Andrew        9 W-C                      47.11   3 
 11 Cadorette, Tony           03 Nashoba Tech             47.65   2 
 12 Dee, Mike                 JR Lunenburg                48.07   2 
 13 Hetu, Pat                 SO Douglas                  48.18   1 
 14 Lawson, Tim               12 Oxford                   48.63   1 
 15 Richard, Curtis           SR Grafton                  52.86   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narragansett Regional                               9:11.49    10  
  2 Uxbridge                                            9:13.19  
  3 Grafton                                             9:18.84     8  
  4 Littleton                                           9:20.36     6  
  5 Lunenburg                                           9:22.70     4  
  6 Maynard                                             9:24.13     2  
  7 Sutton                                              9:25.58     1  
  8 Murdock                                             9:39.17  
  9 Ayer                                               11:03.59  
 -- Oxford                                                   DQ  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                              46.65   2   10  
  2 Oxford                                                47.98   2    8  
  3 Grafton                                               48.31   2    6  
  4 Lunenburg                                             48.34   2    4  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                                48.70   2    2  
  6 Littleton                                             49.92   1    1  
  7 Nashoba Tech                                          50.02   1 
  8 Maynard                                               50.63   2 
 -- Leicester                                                DQ   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             3:38.61   1   10  
  2 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:41.93   1    8  
  3 Littleton                                           3:48.15   2    6  
  4 Oxford                                              3:49.48   2    4  
  5 Uxbridge                                            3:50.01   2    2  
  6 Sutton                                              3:51.33   2    1  
  7 Lunenburg                                           3:53.11   2 
  8 Leicester                                           3:55.22   1 
  9 Murdock                                             4:00.50   1 
 -- Ayer                                                     DQ   2 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 127        2) Fitchburg                 104   
    3) Wachusett Regional          88        4) Algonquin Regional         68   
    5) Shrewsbury                  67        6) Marlborough                31   
    7) Leominster                  16        8) Milford                    14   
    8) North Middlesex Regional    14       10) Shepherd Hill Regional     10   
   11) Burncoat                     8       12) Doherty Memorial            7   
   13) North/Voke                   4                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                123        2) Nashoba Regional           96   
    3) Oakmont Regional            52        4) Gardner                    48   
    4) Tantasqua                   48        6) Northbridge                39   
    7) Hudson                      38        8) Keefe Technical School     28   
    9) Quabbin Regional            22       10) St. Peter-Marian           20   
   11) Groton-Dunstable Regional   19       12) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  15   
   13) Montachusett Tech.          10                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grafton                     77        2) Uxbridge                   60   
    3) Narragansett Regional       51        4) Lunenburg                  49   
    5) Nipmuc Regional             45        5) Whitinsville Christian     45   
    7) Ayer                        38        8) Littleton                  31   
    9) David Prouty                28       10) Oxford                     24   
   11) Maynard                     22       12) Clinton                    18   
   13) Leicester                   14       13) Holy Name                  14   
   15) Millbury                     9       16) Nashoba Tech                7   
   17) Murdock                      6       17) Douglas                     6   
   17) Hudson Catholic              6       20) Sutton                      5   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News