Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nortel Networks Run for the Keg 5K

Billerica, MA, May 15, 2003

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Overall winner John Edwards.
photo Yankee Timing

Overall female winner Erin Banks.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NAME                        DIV   S NO.   ORG DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  
===== =========================== ===== = ===== === ======== ======= ===== 
   1 JOHN EDWARDS                M4049 M    56 EN    1/21     22:26  7:14 
   2 KEITH NISKALA               M4049 M    55       2/21     23:01  7:26 
   3 PETER THOMSEN               M4049 M    43 EN    3/21     23:07  7:28 
   4 PAUL MAHAN                  M3039 M    24 OP    1/10     23:13  7:30 
   5 JEROME GIEDYMIN             M4049 M    33 OP    4/21     23:51  7:42 
   6 ROB REASON                  M5059 M    51 OT    1/4      24:23  7:52 
   7 DOMENIC DELRASO             M4049 M    32 OP    5/21     24:48  8:00 
   8 JOE FLAHERTY                M3039 M    19 EN    2/10     24:49  8:01 
   9 KARL MARTENS                M3039 M    25 FI    3/10     25:12  8:08 
  10 DAVID WILLIAMS              M5059 M    52 EN    2/4      25:18  8:10 
  11 STEVEN LUSK                 M3039 M    23 EN    4/10     25:22  8:11 
  12 CHRIS MURPHY                M1829 M    11 OP    1/4      25:24  8:12 
  13 JIM BUSBY                   M4049 M    31 OP    6/21     25:26  8:13 
  14 THOMAS TIMLIN               M4049 M    44 OT    7/21     25:33  8:15 
  15 PETER WRIGHT                M4049 M    47 EN    8/21     25:59  8:23 
  16 BARRY SANTOS                M4049 M    40 OP    9/21     26:07  8:26 
  17 DAVE LEVY                   M4049 M    39 OP   10/21     26:14  8:28 
  18 KEVIN THORLEY               M1829 M    16 EN    2/4      26:56  8:42 
  19 RAY TETREAULT               M4049 M    42 OP   11/21     27:16  8:48 
  20 ROBERT BREUER               M3039 M    18 OP    5/10     27:21  8:50 
  21 JASON NASSIF                M1829 M    15 OP    3/4      27:58  9:02 
  22 PATRICK LIU                 M3039 M    22 OT    6/10     28:04  9:03 
  23 JAMES BAGLEY                M4049 M    30 OP   12/21     28:22  9:09 
  24 JAY TIMMONS                 M4049 M    45 OT   13/21     28:24  9:10 
  25 ERIN BANKS                  F1829 F     2 OT    1/2      28:27  9:11 
  26 PAUL KNIGHT                 M4049 M    37 OT   14/21     28:28  9:11 
  27 SARAH GALLER                F3039 F     5 OP    1/3      28:34  9:13 
  28 BOB NICHOLS                 M5059 M    50 OT    3/4      28:52  9:19 
  29 BRIAN KEITH                 M4049 M    36 OP   15/21     29:48  9:37 
  30 OLI SILVA                   M4049 M    41 OT   16/21     30:12  9:45 
  31 KEN GOODHUE                 M4049 M    34 OP   17/21     30:31  9:51 
  32 BOB SELINGER                M3039 M    27 OP    7/10     30:58 10:00 
  33 DENNIS MORRISSETTE          M4049 M    54 EN   18/21     30:59 10:00 
  34 WENLAN LU                   F3039 F     8 EN    2/3      31:11 10:04 
  35 SHAILESH MURTHY             M1829 M    12 OP    4/4      31:17 10:06 
  36 KEN HICKEY                  M3039 M    20 OT    8/10     32:31 10:30 
  37 ALICE YEE                   F3039 F    53 EN    3/3      32:32 10:30 
  38 ALLEN JANES                 M4049 M    35 OP   19/21     33:44 10:53 
  39 CINDI TRANK                 F4049 F    10 AD    1/1      33:59 10:58 
  40 RICH KROPOSKI               M4049 M    38 EN   20/21     34:04 11:00 
  41 BOB VORSE                   M4049 M    46 OP   21/21     34:34 11:09 
  42 DAVID SNOGLES               M3039 M    28 EN    9/10     36:25 11:45 
  43 SAMANTHA POWELL             F1829 F     3 OP    2/2      36:50 11:53 
  44 MIKE HURLEY                 M5059 M    48 OT    4/4      36:56 11:55 
  45 GAUTAM KHERA                M3039 M    21 EN   10/10     40:28 13:04 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News