Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Lowell, MA, May 10, 2003

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Lowell HS

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2009 04:05 PM
                            MSTCA 2003 - 5/10/2003                             
                      Boy's Outdoor Invitational T&F Meet                      
                 Cawley Stadium - Martin Athletic Field, Lowel                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg           11.00      11.57q 
  2 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.40      11.78q 
  3 Besong, Sam               SO Brockton Hig           11.50      12.10  
  4 Bixby, Sean               SR Pentucket HI           11.50      12.20  
  5 Farwell, Josh             SR Maspee High            11.10      12.34  
  6 Shakolsky, Joe            JR Ipswich HS             11.50      12.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Chris               SR Waltham High           11.00      11.86  
  2 Muse, John                SR Chelmsford H           11.10      12.01  
  3 Benson, Stephen           SR Lincoln Sudb           11.50      12.21  
  4 Vernet, Luc               FR Madison Park           11.50      12.65  
  5 Berney, Kevin             SR B.M.C. Durfe           11.45      12.72  
  6 Sarni, Anthony            JR Concord-Carl           11.50      12.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Krupczak, Jared           SR COHA                   11.00      11.82q 
  2 Gorman, Patrick           JR Silver Lake            11.50      11.92  
  3 Howes, Mike               SR Carver High            11.20      11.97  
  4 Feroli, Greg              SR B/R High Sch           11.50      12.29  
  5 Gerenia, Erico            JR Plymouth Nor           11.50      12.55  
  6 Nelson, Jimmy             SO Wellesley HS           11.40      12.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           10.90      11.63q 
  2 Daye, Teyon               JR Marblehead             11.20      11.73q 
  3 O'Neil, TY                SR Lincoln Sudb           11.40      11.78q 
  4 Ward, Troy                JR Brockton Hig           11.50      12.18  
  5 Olevira, Francisco        SR Coyle Cassid           11.50      12.24  
  6 Blaser, David             SR Malden Catho           11.50      12.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           10.90      11.31q 
  2 Connell, Dan              SR Marian High            11.20      11.64q 
  3 Conway, Ron               SO Bishop Feeha           11.40      11.70q 
  4 Belz, Erik                JR COHA                   11.50      12.14  
  5 Croninj, Patrick          SR Silver Lake            11.50      12.40  
  6 Carpenter, Chris          SO North Attleb           11.50      12.56  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           10.90      11.51q 
  2 Daniels, Kevin            SR Foxboro HS             11.30      11.75q 
  3 Buckley, Ryan             SO B/R High Sch           11.50      11.88  
  4 Wells, Marcus             SO Brockton Hig           11.50      12.11  
  5 Triplett, Tyrell          SR Marblehead             11.30      12.24  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            10.90      11.56q 
  2 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha           11.30      11.73q 
  3 Lafleur, Cassis           SR Brockton Hig           11.20      11.80q 
  4 Weiss, Alex               SO Hanover                11.50      12.32  
  5 Correia, Derek            JR New Bedford            11.60      12.32  
  6 Loftis, Jouara            SO Melrose HS             11.50      12.52  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.10      11.52q 
  2 Ito, Brandon              JR Hopkinton HS           11.50      11.85  
  3 Rosenthal, Steve          JR Stoneham Hig           11.50      12.00  
  4 McQuinn, James            SR Archbishop W           11.50      12.07  
  5 Ewell, James              SR New Bedford            11.50      12.21  
  6 Guild, Chris              SO Wellesley HS           11.10      12.62  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Vandette, Garrette        SR North Attleb           11.20      11.52q 
  2 Lundstrom, Troy           SR Woburn High            11.50      11.79q 
  3 Forbes, Armard            SR Newton North           11.00      11.81q 
  4 Fears, Josh               JR North Attleb           11.50      11.94  
  5 Maniseako, Paul           JR Hanover                11.40      12.21  
  6 Washington, Douglas       JR St. John's P           11.50      12.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           11.31      11.32q 
  2 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           11.63      11.48q 
  3 O'Neil, TY                SR Lincoln Sudb           11.78      11.65  
  4 Krupczak, Jared           SR COHA                   11.82      11.65  
  5 Daniels, Kevin            SR Foxboro HS             11.75      11.74  
  6 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg           11.57      11.75  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.52      11.54q 
  2 Vandette, Garrette        SR North Attleb           11.52      11.65  
  3 Daye, Teyon               JR Marblehead             11.73      11.78  
  4 Conway, Ron               SO Bishop Feeha           11.70      11.91  
  5 Lafleur, Cassis           SR Brockton Hig           11.80      11.98  
  6 Lundstrom, Troy           SR Woburn High            11.79      12.01  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            11.56      11.55q 
  2 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           11.51      11.59q 
  3 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.78      11.61q 
  4 Forbes, Armard            SR Newton North           11.81      11.82  
  5 Connell, Dan              SR Marian High            11.64      11.86  
  6 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha           11.73      12.06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           11.32      11.26  
  2 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.54      11.52  
  3 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            11.55      11.55  
  4 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           11.48      11.62  
  5 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           11.59      11.66  
  6 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.61      11.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Eric                 JR Lincoln Sudb           23.50      24.34  
  2 Maggio, Andrew            SO Chelmsford H           23.40      24.39  
  3 Kelley, Mike              JR Wilmington             23.10      24.70  
  4 HU, David                 SO Wellesley HS           23.50      25.04  
  5 Nascimento, Diego         SR Dennis-Yarmo           23.10      25.15  
  6 Medeiros, Andrew          SR B.M.C. Durfe           23.40      25.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI           23.20      23.82q 
  2 Levau, Keith              SR Waltham High           23.50      24.37  
  3 Livas, Peter              SR Ipswich HS             23.40      24.58  
  4 Silvan, Jeff              SR Barnstable H           23.00      24.67  
  5 Folloni, Paul             SR East Bridgew           23.50      25.03  
  6 Driscoll, Sean            SO Melrose HS             23.40      25.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daye, Antwane             JR Marblehead             23.00      24.36  
  2 Iwanchuk, Alex            SR Bedford High           23.20      24.53  
  3 Rollins, Eric             SO Silver Lake            23.50      24.67  
  4 Angiolillo, Chris         SR Austin Prep.           23.40      24.95  
  5 Truong, Dong              SO Melrose HS             23.40      25.60  
  6 Pierce, Mike              SO Somerset Hig           23.50      25.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Levine, Dan               SR Lexington HI           23.40      23.67q 
  2 Halliccey, Dennis         SR Archbishop W           23.20      24.12q 
  3 Butterfield, Ben          SR Natick High            22.90      24.25  
  4 Koffman, Dan              SR Woburn High            23.50      24.47  
  5 Gentile, Matt             SO Concord-Carl           23.50      24.61  
  6 Iapicca, Mike             JR St. John's P           23.40      25.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig           22.80      23.95q 
  2 Hunt, Steve               JR Boston Colle           23.30      24.58  
  3 Robbins, Dave             SO Foxboro HS             23.40      24.66  
  4 Tweedy, Ross              JR Taunton High           23.40      25.04  
  5 Level, Brandon            SR Concord-Carl           23.50      25.48  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS           22.10      22.98q 
  2 Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H           23.30      23.61q 
  3 Seck, Andrew              JR Xaverian Bro           23.40      24.68  
  4 Jones, Garrett            JR Oliver Ames            23.50      25.03  
  5 Beecher, Mariano          SO Boston Colle           23.40      26.09  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bettencourt, Kevin        JR Chelmsford H           23.30      24.16q 
  2 Grant, Mike               FR Carver High            23.50      24.23q 
  3 Cocca, Mike               SO Mansfield HS           23.40      24.39  
  4 Perkins, Marc             SO Wayland High           23.50      24.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig           23.95      23.25  
  2 Bettencourt, Kevin        JR Chelmsford H           24.16      23.43  
  3 Grant, Mike               FR Carver High            24.23      23.74  
  4 Halliccey, Dennis         SR Archbishop W           24.12      23.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS           22.98      22.76  
  2 Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H           23.61      23.17  
  3 Levine, Dan               SR Lexington HI           23.67      23.67  
  4 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI           23.82      23.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darling, Mark             JR Carver High            53.80      54.16  
  2 Vanwart, Joe              JR Marian High            53.50      54.21  
  3 Synder, Leland            SO Bishop Stang           53.50      54.91  
Section  2  
  1 Kamen, Dan                JR Lincoln Sudb           53.50      52.01  
  2 Bentley, James            JR Barnstable H           53.50      52.91  
  3 Henry, Ryan               JR Norwell High           53.50      52.91  
  4 Carpenito, Joe            SO Concord-Carl           53.50      54.89  
  5 Mello, Pete               SO Bishop Stang           53.50      54.94  
Section  3  
  1 Clarke, Ben               SR Marblehead             53.40      52.89  
  2 Clark, Sean               SR Silver Lake            53.20      53.97  
  3 McDermott, Brett          SO Mansfield HS           53.20      54.44  
  4 Litchfield, Brad          SO Hanover                53.20      54.92  
  5 Wenning, Markus           SR Dennis-Yarmo           53.20      55.15  
  6 Greene, Kyle              SR Somerset Hig           53.50      56.74  
Section  4  
  1 Davidson, Mark            SR Sandwich HS            52.60      52.41  
  2 Coutts, Steve             SR Plymouth Nor           53.10      52.52  
  3 Lawlor, Mike              JR Mansfield HS           52.60      53.05  
  4 Goodwin, Kyle             SR Gloucerter H           53.10      53.31  
  5 Munshi, Naudau            JR Waltham High           53.00      54.75  
  6 Lopes, Matt               SR B.M.C. Durfe           53.20      56.21  
Section  5  
  1 Jones, Wes                SR Marblehead             52.10      51.20  
  2 O'Hara, Dan               JR Xaverian Bro           52.10      52.16  
  3 Anacone, James            JR Bishop Feeha           52.00      52.37  
  4 Stein, Ben                JR Canton HS              52.50      52.40  
  5 Mello, Ian                SR New Bedford            52.50      52.75  
  6 Rathe, Joe                SR Ipswich HS             52.40      52.76  
Section  6  
  1 Frieling, Grant           JR Wayland High           51.50      51.23  
  2 Rose, Brian               SR Marian High            52.00      52.00  
  3 Rodgers, Dan              SO St. John's P           52.00      52.89  
  4 Serret, Ivan              SR Peabody Vete           52.00      53.35  
  5 Tolland, Tim              JR Foxboro HS             51.90      53.78  
  6 Fauchet, Geoff            JR Concord-Carl           52.00      53.93  
Section  7  
  1 Saltzman, Dan             SR Foxboro HS             50.00      48.69  
  2 Spencer, Adam             SR Wellesley HS           50.50      49.61  
  3 Dorerty, John             SR Dartmouth HI           49.80      50.00  
  4 Santos, Vagner            SR Brockton Hig           50.50      50.04  
  5 Jalloh, Iborahim          JR Madison Park           50.60      51.42  
  6 Chery, Ralph              SR Waltham High           51.00      52.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Soell, Andrew             JR Plymouth Sou         2:08.00    2:04.16  
Section  1  
  1 Novakowski, Jim           SO Ashland High         2:08.00    2:02.97  
  2 Kleber, Tom               JR Norwell High         2:08.00    2:03.55  
  3 Holt, Steve               JR Plymouth Sou                    2:04.16  
  4 Benoit, Kevin             JR Maspee High          2:08.00    2:04.77  
  5 Graf, Brendon             JR Malden Catho         2:08.00    2:06.62  
  6 Fairchild, Mark           SO Somerset Hig         2:08.00    2:09.93  
  7 Pireire, Mike             SR Woburn High          2:08.00    2:10.21  
  8 O'Leary, Dave             JR Ipswich HS           2:08.00    2:12.29  
  9 Finn, Pat                 JR Maspee High          2:08.00    2:12.64  
 10 Jalloh, Shembu            FR Madison Park         2:08.00    2:14.37  
Section  2  
  1 Barrow, Tim               JR Woburn High          2:07.00    2:02.41  
  2 Kelly, James              SR Stoneham Hig         2:07.50    2:03.76  
  3 Emery, Kyle               SR Melrose HS           2:07.00    2:04.07  
  4 Bartlett, Jeff            JR Pentucket HI         2:07.00    2:04.42  
  5 Clark, Joe                JR Barnstable H         2:07.00    2:04.78  
  6 Finlay, Andrew            SR Malden Catho         2:07.30    2:05.09  
  7 Mariano, Mark             FR Seekonk High         2:07.00    2:05.82  
  8 Leonard, Kevin            SR Dedham High          2:07.00    2:07.38  
  9 McNamara, Jason           JR Billerica ME         2:07.40    2:07.59  
 10 Harris, Andy              JR Concord-Carl         2:07.00    2:08.31  
 11 Hudson, Chad              JR Wahconah Reg         2:07.00    2:08.50  
 12 Lachance, Jim             SR St. John's P         2:07.50    2:10.28  
 13 Charpentier, Brad         SO Seekonk High         2:07.00    2:14.09  
Section  3  
  1 Lopes, David              SO Brockton Hig         2:04.00    2:01.84  
  2 Masse, Chris              JR Apponequet           2:04.00    2:02.15  
  3 Watson, Mike              SO Mansfield HS         2:05.10    2:02.40  
  4 Abrams, Archie            SO Lexington HI         2:06.50    2:02.52  
  5 Waller, John              SR Lexington HI         2:05.50    2:03.04  
  6 Sherman, Curtis           SR Marshfield H         2:06.90    2:03.47  
  7 Defaries, Joe             JR B.M.C. Durfe         2:04.00    2:04.12  
  8 Cuoco, John               JR Austin Prep.         2:04.10    2:05.37  
  9 McMenamy, Joe             SR Falmouth HS          2:04.60    2:06.15  
 10 Melchianno, Bill          JR Revere High          2:06.00    2:06.15  
 11 Santos, Jake              SR New Bedford          2:06.00    2:06.21  
 12 Carpenter, Jed            SO Newton North         2:05.00    2:07.57  
 13 Valcourt, Keon            SO Brockton Hig         2:06.00    2:08.12  
 14 Batista, Edson            SR Brockton Hig         2:06.00    2:09.68  
 15 Stone, Michael            SO Falmouth HS          2:06.80    2:09.94  
Section  4  
  1 Reed, Aaron               SR Wayland High         1:55.00    1:56.96  
  2 Murphy, Kevin             JR B/R High Sch         1:58.00    1:58.54  
  3 Gravel, Nate              SR Peabody Vete         2:02.00    2:00.17  
  4 Vatcher, Brian            SR Stoneham Hig         2:03.90    2:00.64  
  5 Blatz, Martin             SR Taunton High         1:59.00    2:00.73  
  6 Spicer, Chris             JR Carver High          2:02.00    2:00.91  
  7 Koethe, Eric              JR Chelmsford H         2:03.00    2:01.59  
  8 Quintero, Tony            SR Stoughton HS         2:03.90    2:01.64  
  9 Shanahan, Mike            SR St. John's P         2:02.00    2:02.29  
 10 Cristofori, Nate          SR Plymouth Nor         2:02.00    2:02.49  
 11 Noyes, Tim                SR Lincoln Sudb         2:01.80    2:04.19  
 12 McGlaston, Tim            JR Attleboro HS         2:03.00    2:04.81  
 13 Aiken, Phil               SR Bedford High         2:01.00    2:10.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Riordan, John           SO Boston Colle         4:45.00    4:41.99  
  2 Meehan, Brendon           JR Woburn High          4:45.00    4:42.80  
  3 Rogers, Dan               SR Xaverian Bro         4:45.00    4:44.65  
  4 Hammond, Doug             SR Malden Catho         4:50.00    4:46.15  
  5 Sanca, Ruben              SO John D. O'Br         4:50.00    4:49.21  
  6 Meagher, Matt             SO Mansfield HS         4:53.10    4:49.98  
  7 Sofen, Eric               SR Lexington HI         4:54.00    4:50.63  
  8 Norton, Jhoe              JR Marian High          4:55.00    4:51.63  
  9 Avery, Ryan               SR Somerset Hig         4:45.00    4:52.34  
 10 McMahon, Jim              SR Wahconah Reg         4:54.00    4:52.86  
 11 Haner, Chris               6 Wahconah Reg         4:52.00    4:53.84  
 12 Sanders, Matt             FR Seekonk High         4:45.00    4:54.03  
 13 Leavitt, Michael          JR Brockton Hig         4:45.00    4:54.19  
 14 Nicely, Bruce             SR New Bedford          4:50.00    4:54.78  
 15 Boulanger, Denis          SO Xaverian Bro         4:45.00    4:58.13  
 16 Perry, Tom                JR Mansfield HS         4:52.60    5:02.55  
 17 Bigelow, Tom              JR Somerset Hig         4:45.00    5:08.25  
Section  2  
  1 Pich'E, Alex              SO Silver Lake          4:41.00    4:37.30  
  2 Paicos, Nick              SR Oliver Ames          4:40.00    4:38.17  
  3 Depina, Jose              FR Brockton Hig         4:42.00    4:39.29  
  4 Keller, Robert            SO Wayland High         4:42.00    4:39.80  
  5 Haidul, Joe               SR Hanover              4:45.00    4:42.28  
  6 Lapsley, Will             SR Plymouth Nor         4:44.00    4:43.03  
  7 Higgins, D.J.             JR Bishop Stang         4:44.20    4:44.97  
  8 Rebello, Chad             SR B.M.C. Durfe         4:44.50    4:45.36  
  9 O'Riordan, Tom            SR Marian High          4:45.00    4:45.61  
 10 Jordan, Andrew            JR Oliver Ames          4:45.00    4:46.03  
 11 Dowd, Dave                SO Chelmsford H         4:40.00    4:47.53  
 12 Murray, Chris             SO Wilmington           4:45.00    4:49.31  
 13 Leclerc, Dan              JR Marblehead           4:44.00    4:50.11  
 14 Gaffney, Shayne           JR Wilmington           4:43.00    4:50.62  
 15 Chisholm, Brian           SO Archbishop W         4:45.00    4:52.35  
 16 Mantell, Matt             SR St. John's P         4:44.50    4:52.84  
 17 Peirce, Matt              SR Lincoln Sudb         4:45.00    4:55.23  
 18 Butler, T.J.              SR Dennis-Yarmo         4:43.00    5:02.48  
Section  3  
  1 Barnicle, Chris           SO Newton North         4:16.00    4:19.44  
  2 Gill, Keith               JR Brockton Hig         4:25.00    4:21.65  
  3 Quigley, Sean             SR Archbishop W         4:24.00    4:22.70  
  4 Pitts, Andrew             SR Southwick-To         4:22.50    4:26.38  
  5 Dietz, James              JR Amherst High         4:31.00    4:31.09  
  6 Roos, Edward              SR Boston Colle         4:35.00    4:33.66  
  7 Wheeler, Aaron            JR St. John's P         4:29.50    4:33.78  
  8 Rosinha, Eric             SR Dartmouth HI         4:33.00    4:33.83  
  9 Arruda, David             JR Plymouth Nor         4:34.00    4:34.09  
 10 Morgan, Thomas            JR East Bridgew         4:33.00    4:34.37  
 11 Jones, Dan                SR Xaverian Bro         4:39.00    4:34.81  
 12 Citzer, Eric              SR Falmouth HS          4:36.00    4:36.04  
 13 Demella, David            SR St. John's P         4:35.00    4:38.40  
 14 Eddy, Tim                 SR Taconic HS           4:37.00    4:38.82  
 15 Kingston, Mike            SR Dedham High          4:35.00    4:39.57  
 16 Elcis-Ferrara, Chris      SR Concord-Carl         4:25.00    4:42.06  
 17 Sheppard, Dennis          SR East Bridgew         4:28.00    4:48.49  
 18 LaPIERRE, Janie           SR Woburn High          4:38.50    4:57.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hartigan, Richard         JR Peabody Vete        10:27.00   10:08.62  
  2 O'Brien, John Paul        FR Billerica ME        10:34.80   10:20.01  
  3 Connelly, Tom             SR Marshfield H        10:30.00   10:21.11  
  4 Morris, Stephen           SR Lexington HI        10:30.00   10:22.76  
  5 McCarthy, Matt            JR Attleboro HS        10:30.00   10:24.08  
  6 Lynch, Andrew             SO Bishop Feeha        10:30.00   10:25.42  
  7 Loux, Aaron               SR Wahconah Reg        10:30.00   10:28.78  
  8 Owen, Matthew             SR Wayland High        10:27.00   10:29.30  
  9 McMahan, Nate             SR Xaverian Bro        10:28.00   10:29.52  
 10 Crooker, Albie            JR Boston Colle        10:29.00   10:30.15  
 11 Gori, Rich                SR Sandwich HS         10:27.00   10:31.33  
 12 Regan, Joe                JR Mansfield HS        10:28.00   10:33.04  
 13 Quadrozzi, Kevin          SR Taconic HS          10:28.00   10:35.42  
 14 Ali, Ahmed                JR Charlestown         10:28.00   10:43.60  
 15 WU, Collin                SR Foxboro HS          10:30.00   10:53.55  
 16 Gorman, Dan               SO Silver Lake         10:30.00   11:07.56  
 17 Mulrain, Bill              7 Silver Lake         10:29.10   11:20.42  
Section  2  
  1 Coons, Ryan               JR St. John's P        10:18.00   10:00.49  
  2 Cook, Alex                SR Hanover             10:18.00   10:05.53  
  3 Rosenberg, Jeremy         JR Plymouth Nor        10:18.00   10:08.38  
  4 Crabtree, Will            SR Winchester H        10:25.00   10:08.61  
  5 Preston, Payton           SO Dennis-Yarmo        10:20.00   10:08.99  
  6 Daggett, Steve            SR Natick High         10:20.00   10:13.20  
  7 Crotty, Ian               SO B/R High Sch        10:23.30   10:19.28  
  8 Nunes, Adam               JR Dartmouth HI        10:18.00   10:20.62  
  9 Gandt, Jeff               JR St. John's P        10:20.00   10:23.03  
 10 Phelps, John              SR Taconic HS          10:23.00   10:23.69  
 11 Denhard, Adam             JR Marblehead          10:25.00   10:25.68  
 12 Walsh, Matt               SR Boston Colle        10:26.00   10:26.27  
 13 Keogh, Tin                JR St. John's P        10:25.00   10:30.49  
 14 Lawson, Doug              SO Walpole High        10:26.00   10:33.77  
 15 Terenzoni, David          SR Peabody Vete        10:20.00   10:33.85  
 16 Kilcommans, Jack          SO Archbishop W        10:26.00   10:34.56  
 17 Patten, Zachary           JR New Bedford         10:25.00   10:39.69  
Section  3  
  1 Martes, Kevin             SR Oliver Ames          9:50.00    9:41.62  
  2 Vigneron, Peter           SR Concord-Carl         9:41.20    9:46.21  
  3 Davis, Tom                JR Newton North         9:55.00    9:49.04  
  4 Morris, Paul              SO Lexington HI        10:09.00    9:52.10  
  5 O'Donovan, Ciaran         SR Newton North         9:55.00    9:54.06  
  6 Marcus, Ian               SR Amherst High         9:42.00    9:56.55  
  7 Benson, Pat               JR Bishop Feeha         9:55.00    9:57.15  
  8 Vassallo, Dan             SR Wilmington          10:15.00   10:00.87  
  9 Ryan, Joe                 JR Chelmsford H        10:00.00   10:01.94  
 10 Pierce, Pat               JR Newton North        10:05.00   10:05.24  
 11 Hunt, Brian               FR Amherst High        10:05.00   10:06.26  
 12 Kalinoski, Jon            SO Chelmsford H        10:10.00   10:07.11  
 13 Rosenblatt, Aaron         SR Stoughton HS        10:04.00   10:09.08  
 14 Radloff, Rex              SO Dedham High         10:07.00   10:16.39  
 15 Bukmeister, Taylor        SO Concord-Carl        10:10.00   10:20.28  
 16 Hamnet, Tom               SR Natick High          9:55.00   10:49.62  
 17 Judge, Tim                SR Stoneham Hig        10:15.60   10:57.21  
 18 Bojarshi, Emeric          JR Concord-Carl        10:10.00   11:01.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 20 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Anthony           SO Stoughton HS           15.60      16.10q 
  2 Bolln, Carter             JR Marblehead             15.70      16.43q 
  3 Arak, Jeremy              JR Ipswich HS             16.30      17.06  
  4 Hague, Pat                SR B.M.C. Durfe           16.40      17.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           15.50      16.31q 
  2 Phillips, Bobby           SR North Attleb           15.80      16.55q 
  3 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl           16.30      16.58q 
  4 Asci, Mike                JR Austin Prep.           16.40      17.53  
  5 Pimentel, Mike            SO Seekonk High           16.70      18.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North           15.20      16.19q 
  2 Vega, Jason               SO Brockton Hig           15.80      16.40q 
  3 Sheehan, Dan              JR St. John's P           16.30      16.46q 
  4 Lapan, Zach               SR North Attleb           16.60      16.73q 
  5 Milliken, Scott           JR Sandwich HS            16.40      17.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           15.10      16.11q 
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           15.90      16.44q 
  3 Simpson, Tyler            SR Lexington HI           16.50      17.08  
  4 Lagerval, Jeremy          JR East Bridgew           16.20      17.47  
  5 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathan     JR Maspee High            16.60      19.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.00      15.61q 
  2 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           16.60      15.77q 
  3 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha           16.20      16.78q 
  4 Shamir, Dan               JR Natick High            15.90      16.85q 
  5 Hergt, Ryan               SO Falmouth HS            16.60      17.59  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           14.90      15.13q 
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              16.20      16.14q 
  3 Lewis, Stephan            JR Bishop Feeha           16.00      16.65q 
  4 Guralnick, Andrew         SR Lynnfield              16.60      17.14  
  5 Bertolami, Andrew         SO Chelmsford H           16.60      17.28  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           14.40      16.08q 
  2 Thornton, Andrew          SR Foxboro HS             16.00      16.79q 
  3 Monslave, Sebatian        SR Lowell HS              16.10      17.33  
  4 Leminski, AL              JR Wayland High           16.60      17.57  
 -- Stadniuk, Peter           JR Mansfield HS           16.60         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           16.08      15.17q 
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           16.44      15.81q 
  3 Sheehan, Dan              JR St. John's P           16.46      16.34  
  4 Steele, Anthony           SO Stoughton HS           16.10      16.47  
  5 Shamir, Dan               JR Natick High            16.85      16.68  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           16.11      15.69q 
  2 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           15.77      15.74q 
  3 Phillips, Bobby           SR North Attleb           16.55      16.34  
  4 Thornton, Andrew          SR Foxboro HS             16.79      16.62  
  5 Bolln, Carter             JR Marblehead             16.43      19.12  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.61      15.16q 
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              16.14      15.94q 
  3 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha           16.78      16.04  
  4 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl           16.58      16.07  
  5 Vega, Jason               SO Brockton Hig           16.40      16.08  
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           15.13      15.07q 
  2 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           16.31      15.90q 
  3 Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North           16.19      16.10  
  4 Lapan, Zach               SR North Attleb           16.73      16.69  
  5 Lewis, Stephan            JR Bishop Feeha           16.65      16.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           15.90      15.85  
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              15.94      15.87  
  3 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           15.74      15.95  
  4 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           15.81      17.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           15.07      14.76  
  2 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           15.69      14.89  
  3 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           15.17      14.92  
  4 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.16      15.09  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Voo, Jason                   Revere High                       43.32  
  2 Craven, Steve             JR Silver Lake            44.00      43.46  
  3 Cobb, Henry               JR John D. O'Br           44.00      44.13  
  4 Angelos, Damen            JR Wayland High           44.00      44.48  
  5 Besse, Craig              SR New Bedford            44.00      45.30  
Section  2  
  1 Chitro, Mike              SO St. John's P           44.00      43.57  
  2 Aucoin, Matt              SR Canton HS              44.00      44.07  
  3 Kresl, Tim                SR Marblehead             44.00      45.27  
  4 Parker, Nick              JR COHA                   43.90      45.75  
  5 Demello, John             SO Falmouth HS            44.00      45.98  
  6 Harrison, Matt            SR Mansfield HS           44.00      47.68  
Section  3  
  1 McCall, Tim               SR Lowell HS              43.50      42.30  
  2 Clancy, Mike              SR Boston Colle           43.80      42.33  
  3 Devincent, Steve          SO Revere High            43.90      44.05  
  4 Maxson, Von               SO B/R High Sch           43.80      44.29  
  5 Fernandes, Gus            SR Melrose HS             43.90      44.96  
  6 Gorohousky, Max           FR Watertown HS           43.60      45.42  
Section  4  
  1 Desrochers, Chris         JR Coyle Cassid           43.50      42.08  
  2 Fyfe, Zane                SR Dighton Reho           43.00      42.87  
  3 Berry, Steve              SR Wilmington             43.10      44.10  
  4 Hendrickson, Justin       SR Concord-Carl           43.50      44.12  
  5 Bois, Joel                SR Dennis-Yarmo           43.50      44.24  
  6 McLaughlin, Mike          SR Foxboro HS             43.50      44.75  
Section  5  
  1 Austin, Alex              SR North Quincy           42.90      42.15  
  2 Fernandez, Rob            JR Mansfield HS           42.50      42.41  
  3 Small, Steve              SR Westwood Hig           42.50      42.50  
  4 Botelho, Chris            JR Stoneham Hig           42.70      42.74  
  5 Scott, Zach               SR Foxboro HS             42.80      43.46  
  6 Gerome, Steve             SO Waltham High           43.00      44.12  
Section  6  
  1 Ring, John                SR Austin Prep.           41.70      41.10  
  2 Paradis, Dan              SO Seekonk High           42.00      41.50  
  3 Fields, Mike              SO Maspee High            42.40      41.82  
  4 Mauger, Matt              SR East Bridgew           42.30      41.85  
  5 McLaughlin, Dan           SR Lexington HI           41.50      42.61  
  6 Hrovat, Alan              SR Brockton Hig           41.50      42.61  
Section  7  
  1 Warren, Chris             SR Woburn High            41.00      40.03  
  2 Wofsy, Jon                JR Newton North           41.20      40.75  
  3 Hallowell, Max            SR MONU                   39.90      41.15  
  4 Libby, Keith              SR Natick High            40.50      41.20  
  5 Bouchard, Ryan            SR Dartmouth HI           40.90      41.43  
 -- Cedrone, Rick             SR Xaverian Bro           41.00        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                                        46.46  
  2 Wellesley High School  'A'                                     46.50  
  3 John D. O'Bryant HS  'A'                            47.50      48.52  
Section  2  
  1 Melrose HS  'A'                                     47.20      46.95  
  2 Coyle Cassidy High School  'A'                      47.00      46.98  
  3 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                         47.40      48.54  
  4 Marshfield High School  'A'                         47.30      48.83  
Section  3  
  1 Hopkinton High School  'A'                          46.80      46.12  
  2 Ipswich HS  'A'                                     46.70      46.85  
  3 Stoughton High School  'A'                          46.90      47.07  
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  'A'                       46.80      48.08  
  5 Stoneham High School  'A'                           46.60      48.23  
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                           47.00      49.07  
Section  4  
  1 Bourne High School  'A'                             46.50      45.14  
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                          46.20      45.45  
  3 Marian High School  'A'                             46.50      46.30  
  4 Silver Lake High School  'A'                        46.50      46.53  
  5 Pentucket High School  'A'                          46.40      46.68  
  6 Bedford High School  'A'                            46.00      46.89  
Section  5  
  1 Plymouth South High Schoo  'A'                      46.00      45.78  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                      45.80      46.24  
  3 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  45.80      46.25  
  4 Mansfield High School  'A'                          45.90      46.43  
  5 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                      45.90      46.98  
  6 Hingham High School  'A'                            46.00      47.14  
Section  6  
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                      45.00      44.57  
  2 Dighton Rehoboth High Sch  'A'                      45.50      45.21  
  3 Natick High School  'A'                             45.00      45.43  
  4 Gloucerter High School  'A'                         45.10      45.65  
  5 Newton North High School  'A'                       45.00      46.78  
  6 B.M.C. Durfee  'A'                                  45.20      47.37  
Section  7  
  1 Lowell HS  'A'                                      44.30      44.08  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           43.50      44.45  
  3 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                      44.80      44.66  
  4 Maspee High School  'A'                             44.90      45.18  
  5 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                           44.90      45.23  
  6 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     44.90      45.96  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     3:55.00    3:44.34  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  'A'                     4:35.90    3:53.53  
  3 Wilmington HS  'A'                                3:50.00    3:58.44  
  4 Maspee High School  'A'                           3:51.40    4:07.37  
 -- Westwood High School  'A'                         3:48.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody Veteran's Memoria  'A'                    3:40.00    3:33.50  
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                        3:38.60    3:34.68  
  3 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    3:36.00    3:34.94  
  4 Ipswich HS  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:38.90  
  5 Carver High School  'A'                           3:43.00    3:41.01  
  6 Austin Prep. High School  'A'                     3:38.90    3:41.41  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                         3:33.00    3:29.42  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                    3:34.00    3:32.82  
  3 Marblehead HS  'A'                                3:35.00    3:33.30  
  4 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:34.36  
  5 Dartmouth High School  'A'                        3:32.00    3:35.63  
  6 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    3:33.00    3:48.21  
Section  4  
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                         3:28.00    3:26.29  
  2 Bridgewater-Rayham HS  'A'                        3:28.50    3:29.43  
  3 Newton North High School  'A'                     3:26.00    3:32.41  
  4 Stoneham High School  'A'                         3:31.30    3:33.19  
  5 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                    3:32.00    3:34.77  
 -- Waltham High School  'A'                          3:29.00        DNF  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                                      8:29.37  
  2 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                    8:45.00    8:32.20  
  3 Wilmington HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:33.43  
  4 Natick High School  'A'                           8:37.00    8:34.32  
  5 Chelmsford High School  'A'                       8:35.00    8:38.62  
  6 Canton HS  'A'                                    8:51.00    8:44.68  
  7 Seekonk High School  'A'                          8:42.00    8:53.18  
  8 Wahconah Regional  'A'                            8:54.00    9:01.14  
  9 Marian High School  'A'                           8:45.00    9:08.26  
 10 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                       8:50.00    9:08.92  
 11 Bourne High School  'A'                           8:58.00    9:11.16  
 12 Stoneham High School  'A'                         8:55.00    9:20.39  
 13 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     8:55.00    9:45.17  
Section  2  
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                     8:10.00    8:13.46  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                    8:22.00    8:15.96  
  3 Gloucerter High School  'A'                       8:16.00    8:19.83  
  4 Lowell HS  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:20.05  
  5 Boston College High Schoo  'A'                    8:20.00    8:20.97  
  6 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    8:30.00    8:25.49  
  7 Amherst High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:29.50  
  8 Bedford High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:33.98  
  9 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    8:15.00    8:38.41  
 10 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                         8:20.00    8:41.93  
 11 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   8:29.00    8:42.92  
 12 B.M.C. Durfee  'A'                                8:33.90    9:03.63  
 13 Maspee High School  'A'                           8:25.00    9:52.10  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morisset, Jean            SR Quincy High          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  2 Allen, Chris              SR Sandwich HS          6-04.00    6-04.00  
  3 Morse, Jeremy             JR Ashland High         6-08.00    6-02.00  
  3 Louissaint, Josue         JR Madison Park         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  5 Arak, Jeremy              JR Ipswich HS           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 McCall, Tim               SR Lowell HS            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Casey, Pat                SO Dennis-Yarmo         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Settera, Will             SR Apponequet           6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Simpson, Tyler            SR Lexington HI         6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Grendal, Matt             SR Foxboro HS           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig         6-04.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Stillman, Bill            FR Xaverian Bro         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  6 Coleman, Joel             SO Revere High          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Warren, Chris             SR Woburn High          6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 16 Mauger, Matt              SR East Bridgew         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Henderson, Ryan           SR Foxboro HS           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Bouchard, Chuck           JR Dartmouth HI         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 O'Hara, Dan               JR Xaverian Bro         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Benson, Stephen           SR Lincoln Sudb         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Morgan, Thomas            JR East Bridgew         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Snow, Ian                 JR Wahconah Reg         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Carpenter, Jed            SO Newton North         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Yukna, Mike               SR Foxboro HS           5-10.00         NH  
 -- McMICRLE, Bryant          JR Brockton Hig         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Roballo, Ross             SO New Bedford          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Swerdlick, Bill           SR Marblehead           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kresl, Tim                SR Marblehead           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lagerval, Jeremy          JR East Bridgew         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Pat               SR Lowell HS            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Silvan, Jeff              SR Barnstable H         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford         11-09.00   12-09.00  
  2 Soloman, Jamie            JR Lynnfield           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield           10-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Hehir, Tom                SO Wayland High        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Guralnick, Andrew         SR Lynnfield           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Otero, Ron                SR Lincoln Sudb        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Smegal, Jason             SR Wahconah Reg        12-00.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Klein, Andrew             JR Wahconah Reg        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Faria, Julia              SR Lowell HS           11-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Nichols, AJ               JR Lincoln Sudb        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Lopez, Mario              SR Lowell HS           10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Michaud, Mike             SR Nashoba Regi        14-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Chris               SR Waltham High                   22-02.75  
  2 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg        20-00.00   20-08.00  
  3 Fields, Mike              SO Maspee High                    19-11.75  
  4 Wilson, Larry             SR Lowell HS           20-00.00   19-09.00  
  5 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell HS           20-00.00   19-08.25  
 -- Greene, Kyle              SR Somerset Hig        20-00.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Deininger, Matt           JR North Attleb        20-00.00   19-10.50  
  2 Katsafanos, Nick          SR North Attleb        20-00.00   19-01.25  
 -- Pierce, Mike              SO Somerset Hig        20-00.00         ND  
 -- LY, David                 FR John D. O'Br        20-00.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Saltzman, Dan             SR Foxboro HS          20-02.00   19-08.00  
  2 Pimental, Rich            JR Ipswich HS          20-00.00   19-01.50  
 -- Washington, Douglas       JR St. John's P        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Eames, Ryan               SR Foxboro HS          20-01.00         ND  
 -- Croninj, Patrick          SR Silver Lake         20-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Dorerty, John             SR Dartmouth HI        20-06.00   20-11.75  
  2 Desrochers, Chris         JR Coyle Cassid        20-03.00   20-01.25  
 -- Goodwin, Kyle             SR Gloucerter H        20-04.75         ND  
 -- Triplett, Tyrell          SR Marblehead          20-04.00         ND  
 -- Donegan, Shawn            JR Watertown HS        20-03.00         ND  
 -- Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H        20-02.50         ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      SR Maspee High         21-10.50   21-09.50  
  2 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb        20-10.00   21-01.75  
  3 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou        21-07.00   21-01.00  
  4 Fulton, Ben               JR Newton North        21-09.00   20-10.75  
  5 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo        21-02.00   20-06.25  
  6 Simpson, Robert           JR Brockton Hig        21-00.00   20-02.50  
  7 Geden, Alex               JR Bishop Feeha        20-08.00   19-06.75  
 -- Magalhaes, Matt           SO Apponequet          20-06.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ewell, James              SR New Bedford         41-00.00   40-10.00  
  2 Ring, John                SR Austin Prep.        41-00.00   40-09.50  
  3 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew        41-00.00   40-01.00  
 -- Alexanmder, Daryl         JR Brockton Hig        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Austin, Alex              SR North Quincy        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Kelly, Matt               SR Somerset Hig        41-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Stanulonis, Nick          SR Lowell HS           41-03.00   40-11.00  
 -- Hairston, Edward          SO Melrose HS          41-04.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell HS           41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gardner, Will             SR Marblehead          41-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Bello, Pablo              SO Waltham High        41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Bonfilio, Paul            JR Plymouth Sou        41-04.00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Gomes, Nilton             SR Dighton Reho        41-09.00   41-09.00  
  2 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS        41-05.00   40-10.00  
 -- Spencer, Adam             SR Wellesley HS        41-08.00         ND  
 -- Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig        42-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig        43-06.00   44-01.00  
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS        43-03.00   43-07.00  
  3 Wiley, Mike               SR Amherst High        44-10.00   43-01.00  
  4 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI        43-06.00   42-10.00  
  5 Bercy, Mark               SR Newton North        44-00.00   42-07.00  
  6 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS        43-06.00   41-08.00  
  7 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick-To        42-08.50   40-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha        47-00.00   45-01.00  
  2 Weik, Josh                SR Maspee High         45-11.50   44-05.00  
 -- Connolly, David           SR Malden Catho        45-02.25         ND  
 -- McDouagh, Rob             SR Archbishop W        47-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Greaves, David            SR Stoneham Hig        47-04.00   52-00.50  
  2 Gonet, John               SR Bishop Feeha        47-05.00   47-02.00  
  3 Gieras, Kyle              SR St. John's P        47-06.00   46-03.50  
  4 Willis, Keith             JR Xaverian Bro        47-02.00   46-00.50  
  5 Rosinha, Eric             SR Dartmouth HI                   45-07.00  
 -- Disalvo, Andrew           JR St. John's P        47-01.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Chan, Kevin               JR Newton North        50-09.00   52-09.00  
  2 Kampersal, Alex           SR Natick High         52-00.00   52-07.00  
  3 Hull, Dan                 SR Boston Colle        49-10.00   51-11.00  
  4 Evans, Bradf              JR Revere High         48-10.00   51-08.25  
  5 McCune, Derek             JR Mansfield HS        52-00.00   49-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Lexuer, Mike              SR Attleboro HS          135-00         ND  
 -- Silva, Jailson            SR Brockton Hig          135-00         ND  
 -- Barthhold, Marc           JR Malden Catho          136-02         ND  
 -- Lambert, Marc             SR Salem                 135-02         ND  
 -- Wagner, Andy              SR East Bridgew          135-00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Manny             SO Brockton Hig          135-00         ND  
 -- Herouk, Jon               JR Stoneham Hig          135-07         ND  
 -- Gorman, Patrick           JR Silver Lake           135-00         ND  
 -- Piazza, Corey             SR North Quincy          135-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Readon, ED                SR Watertown HS          147-03     160-08  
  2 Chiacchio, Rob            SR Xaverian Bro          137-07     154-10  
  3 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha          143-03  147-06.50  
  4 Morrill, Brian            JR East Bridgew          137-05     140-00  
  5 Duncan, Matt              SR Marian High           145-00     138-09  
  6 Willette, Jerry           JR Mansfield HS          150-07     135-00  
  7 Morse, Kyle               JR Hingham High          164-00     131-10  
 -- Hatch, Mark               SR Norwood High          139-06         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Van DE Geisen, Ryan       JR North Attleb          160-00     176-08  
  2 Hoover, Ben               SR Chelmsford H          160-00     167-03  
  3 Viall, Robert             JR Taunton High          160-00     160-03  
  4 Balestracci, Thomas       SR New Bedford           160-00     159-01  
  5 Raymond, Chris            SR Lincoln Sudb          160-00     154-07  
  6 Long, Adam                JR Plymouth Sou          160-00     150-11  
 -- Farell, Tom               JR Mansfield HS          160-00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Sprachman, Dave           JR Hopkinton HS          160-10     170-07  
  2 Reagan, Chris             JR Boston Colle          160-10     161-08  
  3 Couture, Nathaniel        JR Taunton High          161-00     161-05  
  4 Benner, Sean              SR East Bridgew          160-03     158-04  
 -- Zexter, Justin            SR Dartmouth HI          161-00         ND  
 -- Dungan, Brett             SR East Bridgew          160-00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 McCoy, John               JR Bishop Feeha          172-00     176-00  
  2 Fyfe, Zane                SR Dighton Reho          171-00     175-10  
  3 Correia, Joe              SR St. John's P          161-02     158-04  
  4 Silva, Marc               SR Stoneham Hig          163-03     157-08  
  5 Brackett, Casey           SR Watertown HS          162-02     154-06  
 -- Kidder, Ian               SR COHA                  164-06       FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News