Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Battle Road Run

Hanscom Base, MA, May 10, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 40-98    4 M   283 Jef Rhoades                                      Devens                               
 2     20:36  6:39    2 40-98    5 M   366 Bob Distaolo                                     OL-A                                 
 3     23:52  7:42    3 40-98   15 M   395 David Marcaurelle                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 18-39    1 M   311 Roger Greenwood                                  ESC/AC                               
 2     19:34  6:19    2 18-39    2 M   315 Daniel Deall                                     ESC/FM                               
 3     19:43  6:22    3 18-39    3 M   198 Kim Osborne                                      ESC/CXP                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:13  8:47    1 01-17   27 M   280 William Page                                                                          
 2     33:11 10:42    2 01-17   39 M   272 Zachary Angelini                                 ESC/XP                               
 3     41:08 13:16    3 01-17   45 M   406 Alex Naselins                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:54  8:21    1 40-98    7 F   359 Laura Karanovich                                 MD                                   
 2     26:23  8:31    2 40-98    9 F   190 Amanda Bremer                                    ESC/AC                               
 3     26:40  8:36    3 40-98   11 F   394 Leslie Marcaurelle                               66Th MSS                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:03  7:07    1 18-39    1 F   275 Sharon Smith-Rodriquez                                                                
 2     24:24  7:52    2 18-39    2 F   377 Cindy Parliment                                  ESC/AW                               
 3     24:41  7:58    3 18-39    3 F   300 Noelia Suarez                                    ESC-JSX                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:00 10:19    1 01-17   20 F   287 Aubrey Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                               
 2     37:09 11:59    2 01-17   25 F   303 Marjorie Santiago                                                                     
 3     41:24 13:21    3 01-17   30 F   400 Lauren Borst                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 18-39    1 M   311 Roger Greenwood                                  ESC/AC                               
 2     19:34  6:19    2 18-39    2 M   315 Daniel Deall                                     ESC/FM                               
 3     19:43  6:22    3 18-39    3 M   198 Kim Osborne                                      ESC/CXP                              
 4     19:51  6:24    1 40-98    4 M   283 Jef Rhoades                                      Devens                               
 5     20:36  6:39    2 40-98    5 M   366 Bob Distaolo                                     OL-A                                 
 6     21:24  6:54    4 18-39    6 M   290 Scott Weymore                                    ESC/JS                               
 7     21:48  7:02    5 18-39    7 M   369 Shaun Willhite                                   ESC/AW                               
 8     21:52  7:03    6 18-39    8 M   199 Steve Luke                                       ESC/MA                               
 9     22:16  7:11    7 18-39    9 M   189 Chuck Puleo                                                                           
 10    22:43  7:20    8 18-39   10 M   313 Kelly Webster                                                                          
 11    22:50  7:22    9 18-39   11 M   307 David Hoffman                                    ESC/MC                                
 12    22:51  7:22   10 18-39   12 M   258 Trevavor Johnson                                 ESC/MC                                
 13    23:26  7:34   31 18-39   52 M   294 John Kendall                                     ESC/PK                                
 14    23:39  7:38   12 18-39   14 M   276 Kris Smith-Rodriguez                             ESC/ND                                
 15    23:52  7:42    3 40-98   15 M   395 David Marcaurelle                                                                      
 16    24:53  8:02   13 18-39   16 M   288 Ben Price                                        ESC/GA                                
 17    25:03  8:05    4 40-98   17 M   277 Paul Richter                                     ESC/CXP                               
 18    25:14  8:08   14 18-39   18 M   357 Tom Thibeault                                                                          
 19    25:16  8:09   15 18-39   19 M   312 Sahwn Higgins                                                                          
 20    25:22  8:11   16 18-39   20 M   188 Rob McMullen                                     AFRL/USBT                             
 21    25:30  8:14    5 40-98   21 M   273 Jon Isleng                                       ESC/SRHG                              
 22    25:33  8:15   17 18-39   22 M   299 Phillip Rose                                     ESC/DF                                
 23    26:00  8:23    6 40-98   23 M   196 Larry Ellis                                      ESC/ND                                
 24    26:15  8:28   18 18-39   24 M   298 Bruce Kimball                                    ESC/SRHG                              
 25    27:01  8:43   19 18-39   25 M   309 Bill Mossler                                     ESC/MC                                
 26    27:11  8:46   20 18-39   26 M   304 Walter Chai                                      ESC/CC                                
 27    27:13  8:47    1 01-17   27 M   280 William Page                                                                           
 28    28:20  9:08   21 18-39   28 M   284 John Carter                                      ESC/CXP                               
 29    28:32  9:12   22 18-39   29 M   314 John Langone                                                                           
 30    28:47  9:17   23 18-39   30 M   279 William Page Jr                                  MD                                    
 31    28:50  9:18   24 18-39   31 M   310 Ben Ciaramitaro                                                                        
 32    29:05  9:23   25 18-39   32 M   603 Gary Riches                                      MD                                    
 33    29:12  9:25   26 18-39   33 M   194 Andrew Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
 34    29:25  9:29    7 40-98   34 M   608 Alex Lelchook                                                                          
 35    30:10  9:44   27 18-39   35 M   360 Ken Holliday                                     66Th SFS                              
 36    30:53  9:58    8 40-98   36 M   361 Isidoro Santiago                               W                                       
 37    31:03 10:01    9 40-98   37 M   371 Dom Kollarik                                                                           
 38    32:01 10:20   10 40-98   38 M   286 George Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
 39    33:11 10:42    2 01-17   39 M   272 Zachary Angelini                                 ESC/XP                                
 40    33:18 10:45   11 40-98   40 M   305 Mark Johnson                                     MD                                    
 41    33:23 10:46   12 40-98   41 M   271 Joe Angelini                                     ESC/XP                                
 42    33:49 10:55   13 40-98   42 M   195 Walter Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
 43    37:44 12:10   14 40-98   43 M   186 Ray Phillips                                     ESC/PK                                
 44    38:09 12:18   28 18-39   44 M    81 Jeff Carbonetti                                                                        
 45    41:08 13:16    3 01-17   45 M   406 Alex Naselins                                                                          
 46    41:16 13:19   15 40-98   46 M   399 Howard Borst                                                                           
 47    41:33 13:24    4 01-17   47 M   308 Robert Johnson                                                                         
 48    42:46 13:48    5 01-17   48 M   306 Brian Johnson                                                                          
 49    42:52 13:50    6 01-17   49 M   241 Noah Lelchook                                                                          
 50    46:56 15:08   29 18-39   50 M    62 Michael Snyder                                 W ESC/JA                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:03  7:07    1 18-39    1 F   275 Sharon Smith-Rodriquez                                                                
 2     24:24  7:52    2 18-39    2 F   377 Cindy Parliment                                  ESC/AW                               
 3     24:41  7:58    3 18-39    3 F   300 Noelia Suarez                                    ESC-JSX                              
 4     25:11  8:07    4 18-39    4 F   282 Robin Gronivius                                  Devens                               
 5     25:26  8:12    5 18-39    5 F   197 Kristel Osborne                                  ESC/AC                               
 6     25:47  8:19    6 18-39    6 F   278 Darlene Gines                                    ESC/AC                               
 7     25:54  8:21    1 40-98    7 F   359 Laura Karanovich                                 MD                                   
 8     26:04  8:25    7 18-39    8 F   193 Eamon O'Dea                                      ESC/FM                               
 9     26:23  8:31    2 40-98    9 F   190 Amanda Bremer                                    ESC/AC                               
 10    26:33  8:34    8 18-39   10 F   403 Teresa Crouse                                                                          
 11    26:40  8:36    3 40-98   11 F   394 Leslie Marcaurelle                               66Th MSS                              
 12    27:04  8:44    9 18-39   12 F   396 Tracy Thibeault                                                                        
 13    27:09  8:45   10 18-39   13 F   192 Tamilyn Becker                                   AFRL/USBT                             
 14    27:17  8:48   11 18-39   14 F   317 Shannon Rivers                                   ESC/SRHG                              
 15    27:44  8:57    4 40-98   15 F   356 Anita Sepp                                                                             
 16    28:12  9:06   12 18-39   16 F   293 Michelle Wegner                                                                        
 17    28:58  9:21    5 40-98   17 F   370 Jodi Ohnemus                                                                           
 18    29:11  9:25    6 40-98   18 F   635 Breeda Ryan                                                                            
 19    31:21 10:07   13 18-39   19 F   274 Courtney Coke                                    ESC/GA                                
 20    32:00 10:19    1 01-17   20 F   287 Aubrey Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
 21    32:06 10:21   14 18-39   21 F   191 Catherine Savory                                 PK                                    
 22    32:12 10:23    7 40-98   22 F   240 Randi Wallen                                     309Th                                 
 23    33:19 10:45    8 40-98   23 F   285 Kathy Smith                                                                            
 24    35:51 11:34   15 18-39   24 F   296 Denise Lambert                                                                         
 25    37:09 11:59    2 01-17   25 F   303 Marjorie Santiago                                                                      
 26    39:25 12:43   16 18-39   26 F   281 Melissa Wilson                                   ESC/Cd                                
 27    40:16 12:59   17 18-39   27 F   621 Jennah Martin                                                                          
 28    40:32 13:05   18 18-39   28 F   316 Marci Greenwood                                                                        
 29    41:09 13:16    9 40-98   29 F   404 Karen Naselins                                   ESC/GA                                
 30    41:24 13:21    3 01-17   30 F   400 Lauren Borst                                                                           
 31    42:37 13:45   10 40-98   31 F   289 Sandy Denius                                                                           
 32    46:46 15:05   19 18-39   32 F    80 Aretha Kimball                                 W                                       
 33    46:50 15:06   20 18-39   33 F   291 Lisa Hart                                      W ESC/SRHG                              
 34    46:53 15:07   21 18-39   34 F    63 Donna Snyder                                   W ESC/JA                                
 35    48:19 15:35    4 01-17   35 F    38 Adrianna Distaolo                              W OL-A                                  
 36    48:20 15:35   11 40-98   36 F    39 Karen Distaolo                                 W OL-A                                  
 37    48:40 15:42   22 18-39   37 F    36 Anne Sanchez                                   W                                       
 38    49:25 15:56   23 18-39   38 F    67 Sarah Hoffman                                  W ESC/MC                                
 39    50:09 16:11   12 40-98   39 F   292 Angela Ahoory                                  W                                       
 40    52:32 16:57   13 40-98   40 F   398 Jean Marie Borst                                                                       
 41    53:19 17:12   24 18-39   41 F    65 Tammy Thompson                                 W ESC/IN                                
 42    53:22 17:13   25 18-39   42 F    64 Shannon McDaniel                               W ESC/IN                                
 43    53:25 17:14   14 40-98   43 F    37 Marcia Warrino                                 W                                       
 44    53:56 17:24   26 18-39   44 F    69 Stephanie Eberling                             W                                       
 45    58:26 18:51   27 18-39   45 F    66 Tina Kortes                                    W 66Th SVS                              
 46    58:27 18:51   15 40-98   46 F    68 Teresa Hathaway                                W 66Th SVS                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News