Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Art Doyle Road Race and Walk

Framingham, MA, May 10, 2003

[Overall Run | Age Group Run | Overall Walk ]

Overall Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:38 12:23    1 40-49    1 M    26 Christopher Carden          Framingham,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:25 12:19    1 60-98    1 F    29 Doris Birmingham            Arlington,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:40 12:42    1 60-98    2 M  6845 Mark Seiden                                                                           
 2     45:16 14:09    2 60-98    4 M  6932 Neil McCormick                                                                        
 3     48:31 15:10    3 60-98    8 M  3149 Don Lowe                    Framingham,MA                                                
 4     49:52 15:35    4 60-98   10 M     9 John Heineman               Framingham,MA                                                
 5     51:02 15:57    5 60-98   11 M  5844 Peter Dittami               Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:58 14:59    1 50-59    7 M    12 Alan Levine                 Framingham,MA                                                
 2     52:28 16:24    2 50-59   13 M  5872 Terry Thomas                Milford,MA                                                   
 3     55:05 17:13    3 50-59   16 M  6841 Rob Florio                                                                            
 4     55:36 17:22    4 50-59   17 M    60 Bill Davis                  Ashland,MA                                                   
 5     58:05 18:09    5 50-59   21 M    35 Nicholas Racheotes          Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:39 13:20    2 40-49    3 M  6843 Chris Flanagan                                                                        
 2     55:53 17:28    3 40-49   18 M    42 Ronald Steffek              Sherborn,M                                                   
 3     60:11 18:48    4 40-49   24 M   451 Scott Greenberg             Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:38 14:53    1 30-39    6 M  5868 Michael Heineman            Medway,MA                                                    
 2     52:32 16:25    2 30-39   14 M  5866 Rich Dutilly                Framingham,MA                                                
 3     52:52 16:31    3 30-39   15 M  5865 Michael Granier             Framingham,MA                                                
 4     61:16 19:09    4 30-39   26 M   575 Eric Dore                   Mellville,MA                                                 
 5     61:22 19:11    5 30-39   27 M    40 Steven Hegerich             Southboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:09 14:25    1 18-29    5 M  1035 Justin Cameron              Hudson,MA                                                    
 2     48:55 15:17    2 18-29    9 M   470 Jason Mayo                  Hudson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:20 16:21    1 01-17   12 M  3268 Timothy Guertin             Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:37 15:12    2 60-98   21 F    33 Janice Kiley                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     49:48 15:34    3 60-98   26 F     8 Helen Heineman              Framingham,MA                                                
 3     59:42 18:39    4 60-98   49 F    51 Marilyn Harter              Fram,MA                                                      
 4     61:42 19:17    5 60-98   52 F     2 Mary Lynch                  Hopkinton,M                                                  
 5     61:48 19:19    6 60-98   53 F    63 Martha Flinton              N Grafton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:40 12:24    1 50-59    3 F     4 Carol Ingemi                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     44:07 13:47    2 50-59    7 F    32 Karen LaChance              Framingham,MA                                                
 3     45:34 14:14    3 50-59   10 F  3106 Cynthia Forrest             Framingham,MA                                                
 4     48:29 15:09    4 50-59   19 F  3148 Diane Lowe                  Framingham,MA                                                
 5     49:17 15:24    5 50-59   23 F   416 Martha Gold                 Hopkinton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:30 12:21    1 40-49    2 F    30 Margie Sudmyer              Framingham,MA                                                
 2     42:00 13:08    2 40-49    5 F  6842 Anna Flanagan                                                                         
 3     42:58 13:26    3 40-49    6 F  2593 Nancy Odaka                 Gaithersburg,MD                                              
 4     45:19 14:10    4 40-49    8 F  3136 Debbie Harary               Holliston,MA                                                 
 5     45:22 14:11    5 40-49    9 F  5849 Celeste Gauthier            Ashland,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:20 14:48    1 30-39   15 F  6939 Melinda Stoops                                                                        
 2     52:08 16:18    2 30-39   31 F  3241 Amy Little                  Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     52:26 16:23    3 30-39   36 F    28 Jennifer Stewart            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     56:45 17:44    4 30-39   44 F  6934 Rosemary Fedorchak                                                                    
 5     61:13 19:08    5 30-39   51 F  2602 Sue Dore                    Mellville,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:52 14:20    1 18-29   11 F  3084 Jennifer Wong               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     46:27 14:31    2 18-29   12 F  1015 Shayna Cameron              Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     47:59 15:00    3 18-29   16 F  5841 Hannah Levine               Framingham,MA                                                
 4     48:43 15:13    4 18-29   22 F  6930 Kristin French                                                                        
 5     58:53 18:24    5 18-29   46 F  3318 Elizabeth Daly              Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:38 12:23    1 40-49    1 M    26 Christopher Carden          Framingham,MA                                                
 2     40:40 12:42    1 60-98    2 M  6845 Mark Seiden                                                                           
 3     42:39 13:20    2 40-49    3 M  6843 Chris Flanagan                                                                        
 4     45:16 14:09    2 60-98    4 M  6932 Neil McCormick                                                                        
 5     46:09 14:25    1 18-29    5 M  1035 Justin Cameron              Hudson,MA                                                    
 6     47:38 14:53    1 30-39    6 M  5868 Michael Heineman            Medway,MA                                                    
 7     47:58 14:59    1 50-59    7 M    12 Alan Levine                 Framingham,MA                                                
 8     48:31 15:10    3 60-98    8 M  3149 Don Lowe                    Framingham,MA                                                
 9     48:55 15:17    2 18-29    9 M   470 Jason Mayo                  Hudson,MA                                                    
 10    49:52 15:35    4 60-98   10 M     9 John Heineman               Framingham,MA                                                 
 11    51:02 15:57    5 60-98   11 M  5844 Peter Dittami               Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    52:20 16:21    1 01-17   12 M  3268 Timothy Guertin             Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    52:28 16:24    2 50-59   13 M  5872 Terry Thomas                Milford,MA                                                    
 14    52:32 16:25    2 30-39   14 M  5866 Rich Dutilly                Framingham,MA                                                 
 15    52:52 16:31    3 30-39   15 M  5865 Michael Granier             Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    55:05 17:13    3 50-59   16 M  6841 Rob Florio                                                                             
 17    55:36 17:22    4 50-59   17 M    60 Bill Davis                  Ashland,MA                                                    
 18    55:53 17:28    3 40-49   18 M    42 Ronald Steffek              Sherborn,M                                                    
 19    56:10 17:33    6 60-98   19 M  6935 David Kelland                                                                          
 20    57:49 18:04    7 60-98   20 M    37 Larry Simonson              Ashland,MA                                                    
 21    58:05 18:09    5 50-59   21 M    35 Nicholas Racheotes          Brighton,MA                                                   
 22    58:21 18:14    8 60-98   22 M    55 John Murray                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    59:12 18:30    6 50-59   23 M  6927 William Walsh Hr                                                                       
 24    60:11 18:48    4 40-49   24 M   451 Scott Greenberg             Framingham,MA                                                 
 25    60:40 18:58    9 60-98   25 M   658 Russell Harter              Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    61:16 19:09    4 30-39   26 M   575 Eric Dore                   Mellville,MA                                                  
 27    61:22 19:11    5 30-39   27 M    40 Steven Hegerich             Southboro,MA                                                  
 28    61:35 19:15    7 50-59   28 M  5840 Philip Dooher               Framingham,MA                                                 
 29    62:01 19:23   10 60-98   29 M     3 John Lynch                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 30    62:53 19:39   11 60-98   30 M     6 Bob Storella                Lincoln,MA                                                    
 31    67:17 21:02   12 60-98   31 M   618 Peter Klausmeyer            Lexington,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:25 12:19    1 60-98    1 F    29 Doris Birmingham            Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     39:30 12:21    1 40-49    2 F    30 Margie Sudmyer              Framingham,MA                                                
 3     39:40 12:24    1 50-59    3 F     4 Carol Ingemi                Framingham,MA                                                
 4     41:41 13:02     Age?      4 F  3435 Sarah Mabrouk               Framingham,MA                                                
 5     42:00 13:08    2 40-49    5 F  6842 Anna Flanagan                                                                         
 6     42:58 13:26    3 40-49    6 F  2593 Nancy Odaka                 Gaithersburg,MD                                              
 7     44:07 13:47    2 50-59    7 F    32 Karen LaChance              Framingham,MA                                                
 8     45:19 14:10    4 40-49    8 F  3136 Debbie Harary               Holliston,MA                                                 
 9     45:22 14:11    5 40-49    9 F  5849 Celeste Gauthier            Ashland,MA                                                   
 10    45:34 14:14    3 50-59   10 F  3106 Cynthia Forrest             Framingham,MA                                                 
 11    45:52 14:20    1 18-29   11 F  3084 Jennifer Wong               Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    46:27 14:31    2 18-29   12 F  1015 Shayna Cameron              Hudson,MA                                                     
 13    46:45 14:37    6 40-49   13 F  5880 Eve Michaels                Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    47:02 14:42    7 40-49   14 F    43 Edee Steffek                Sherborn,MA                                                   
 15    47:20 14:48    1 30-39   15 F  6939 Melinda Stoops                                                                         
 16    47:59 15:00    3 18-29   16 F  5841 Hannah Levine               Framingham,MA                                                 
 17    48:12 15:04    8 40-49   17 F    38 Trisha Powell               Framingham,MA                                                 
 18    48:27 15:08    9 40-49   18 F  5873 Terria Young                Framingham,MA                                                 
 19    48:29 15:09    4 50-59   19 F  3148 Diane Lowe                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 20    48:30 15:09   10 40-49   20 F    19 Sue Daigan                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 21    48:37 15:12    2 60-98   21 F    33 Janice Kiley                Framingham,MA                                                 
 22    48:43 15:13    4 18-29   22 F  6930 Kristin French                                                                         
 23    49:17 15:24    5 50-59   23 F   416 Martha Gold                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 24    49:28 15:28    6 50-59   24 F     7 Bonnie Mitchell             Ashland,MA                                                    
 25    49:39 15:31   11 40-49   25 F    52 Jean Gagliardi              Berlin,CT                                                     
 26    49:48 15:34    3 60-98   26 F     8 Helen Heineman              Framingham,MA                                                 
 27    49:57 15:37    7 50-59   27 F    11 Christine Devereux          Fram,MA                                                       
 28    49:57 15:37    8 50-59   28 F    41 Sandra Norden               Upton,MA                                                      
 29    50:30 15:47    9 50-59   29 F    48 Christine Chesmore          Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    51:35 16:07   12 40-49   30 F    23 Liz Canella                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 31    52:08 16:18    2 30-39   31 F  3241 Amy Little                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 32    52:11 16:18   10 50-59   32 F    56 Deb Dalton                  Leicester,MA                                                  
 33    52:14 16:19     Age?     33 F  6931 Maureen Cupoli                                                                         
 34    52:17 16:20   13 40-49   34 F    57 Kathy Bohner                Southboro,MA                                                  
 35    52:23 16:22   14 40-49   35 F    27 Debbie Hogan                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 36    52:26 16:23    3 30-39   36 F    28 Jennifer Stewart            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    52:29 16:24   15 40-49   37 F  5871 Judy Thomas                 Milford,MA                                                    
 38    53:01 16:34   11 50-59   38 F    36 Michele Terenzi             Hopedale,MA                                                   
 39    53:11 16:37   16 40-49   39 F    39 Janet Whittredge            Ashland,MA                                                    
 40    53:12 16:38   12 50-59   40 F     1 Alice Doyle                 Ashland,MA                                                    
 41    54:08 16:55   13 50-59   41 F   679 Sue Arsenault               Ashland,MA                                                    
 42    54:37 17:04     Age?     42 F  6929 Joyce Florio                                                                           
 43    55:35 17:22   17 40-49   43 F    59 Holly Guy                   Ashland,MA                                                    
 44    56:45 17:44    4 30-39   44 F  6934 Rosemary Fedorchak                                                                     
 45    57:17 17:54   14 50-59   45 F    53 Claudia Quinn               Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    58:53 18:24    5 18-29   46 F  3318 Elizabeth Daly              Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    59:02 18:27    6 18-29   47 F  6848 Karen Boisseau                                                                         
 48    59:07 18:28    7 18-29   48 F  6849 Amy Walsh                                                                              
 49    59:42 18:39    4 60-98   49 F    51 Marilyn Harter              Fram,MA                                                       
 50    61:10 19:07   15 50-59   50 F  6933 Marjorie Abbott                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News