Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Annual Collins-McIntyre Andover Invitational

Andover, MA, May 10, 2003

Results All Rounds, less girls pole vault, to be updated

FTO

Early stages of the girls mile run at the Andover Invitational.
Early stages of the girls mile run at the Andover Invitational.


Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    44th Annual Collins-McIntyre - 05/10/03                    
                        Andover Invitational Track Meet                        
                              Andover High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 The James Brown Girls Javelin
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 122-02  2002        Hearey, Reading                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Munroe, Meaghan              Haverhill Hi            112-03     34.21m   10  
  2 Colella, Steph               North Readin            111-11     34.11m    8  
  3 Faulk, Ashley                Andover                 108-07     33.09m    6  
  4 Naughton, Ellen              Reading                 105-03     32.08m    4  
  5 Paul, Maxine                 Brookline               105-00     32.00m    2  
  6 Favermann, Evan              Brookline                98-11     30.14m    1  
  7 Cooley, Anna                 Newton South             97-07     29.74m 
  8 Folan, Leanne                Whitman-Hans             94-06     28.80m 
  9 Goodrin, Ashley              Westford Aca             88-01     26.84m 
 10 Smith, Jess                  Reading                  86-01     26.23m 
 11 Moore, Kathryn               Phillips Aca             85-06     26.06m 
 12 Stephens, Rebecca            N. Andover               82-08     25.19m 
 13 Feltus, Julia                Reading                 x81-09     24.91m 
 14 Tellez, Hidelal              Lawrence                 81-07     24.86m 
 15 Petersen, Claire             Whitman-Hans             80-02     24.43m 
 16 Campbell, Lea                Andover                  74-08     22.75m 
 17 Chau, Karen                  Lawrence                 73-06     22.40m 
 18 Oldenwelder, Carolyn         Haverhill Hi             67-02     20.47m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Wallace C. Fiedler Memorial Boys Javelin
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Firger, Andrew               Haverhill Hi            186-00     56.69m   10  
  2 Heaney, Andy                 Reading                 172-06     52.57m    8  
  3 Imperato, Pat                Reading                 163-03     49.75m    6  
  4 Leduc, Tom                   Central Cath            157-02     47.90m    4  
  5 Arce, Hector                 Lawrence                155-00     47.24m    2  
  6 Jean, Paul                   Reading                x154-05     47.06m 
  7 Gibbons, Mike                Westford Aca            152-00     46.32m    1  
  8 Thibault, Jordan             Andover                 149-08     45.61m 
  9 Little, Matt                 Haverhill Hi            145-03     44.27m 
 10 Dent, Jonathan               Phillips Aca            142-02     43.33m 
 11 Pena, Jeffery                Phillips Aca            142-00     43.28m 
 11 Lopilato, Chris              Whitman-Hans            142-00     43.28m 
 13 Marson, Derrick            * Methuen                 141-03     43.05m 
 14 Checeralla, Dave             Andover                 140-06     42.82m 
 15 Watson, Tim                  Whitman-Hans            139-07     42.54m 
 16 Isola, Paul                  Lawrence                137-05     41.88m 
 17 O'Brien, Rich                Central Cath            135-00     41.14m 
 18 Wolf, Ryan                   Westford Aca            134-00     40.84m 
 19 Elwell, Jeff                 Tewksbury               132-07     40.41m 
 20 Mulcahey, Alex               Methuen                 129-09     39.54m 
 21 Byrne, Chris                 Tewksbury               124-04     37.89m 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Charles W. McCullom Memorial Girls Shot Put
 Three (3) trials attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 43-03.75  1986        Hodgkinson, Andover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Sue                  Reading               40-04.00     12.29m   10  
  2 Clark, Jenn                  Tewksbury             34-06.00     10.51m    8  
  3 Fadurey, Tosin               Lawrence              33-09.00     10.28m    6  
  4 Merritt, Meghan              Haverhill Hi          32-11.00     10.03m    4  
  5 Bouvier, Katelyn             Haverhill Hi          32-09.00      9.98m    2  
  6 McNeil, Alana                Central Cath          31-09.00      9.67m    1  
  7 Bradley, Julie               Tewksbury             31-03.00      9.52m 
  8 Mulroy, Katie                Reading               30-09.50      9.38m 
  9 Chase, Bridget               Westford Aca          30-03.00      9.22m 
 10 Johnson, Liane               Reading              x30-02.50      9.20m 
 11 Hendrickson, Elyse           Brookline             29-09.50      9.08m 
 12 Sheilds, Jesse               Andover               28-07.50      8.72m 
 13 Ducharme, Jenn               Tewksbury            x28-04.00      8.63m 
 14 Maldonado, Josie             Lawrence              27-06.50      8.39m 
 15 Schmidtberg, Kaitlyn         Westford Aca          26-10.50      8.19m 
 16 Hardiman, Laura              Whitman-Hans          26-01.00      7.95m 
 17 Folan, Jamie                 Whitman-Hans          25-11.00      7.89m 
 18 Green, Rashidah              Phillips Aca          24-03.00      7.39m 
 19 George, Nicole               Phillips Aca          23-05.50      7.15m 
 20 Pierce, April                N. Andover            22-09.50      6.94m 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Charles W. McCullom Memorial Girls Shot Put
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Ryan                  Tewksbury             52-02.00     15.90m   10  
  2 Williams, Emillio            Haverhill Hi          50-11.00     15.51m    8  
  3 Lanfranco, Anwell            Phillips Aca          49-00.00     14.93m    6  
  4 Campbell, Brian D.           Central Cath          48-00.50     14.64m    4  
  5 Kwiatek, Joe                 Reading               47-10.50     14.59m    2  
  6 Mangano, Matt              * Methuen               47-08.50     14.54m    1  
  7 Chaber, Nick                 Westford Aca          47-07.50     14.51m 
  8 Rabinovitch, Eric            Newton South          45-08.50     13.93m 
  9 Murphy, Andy                 Central Cath          43-08.50     13.32m 
 10 Campbell, Brian F.           Central Cath         x43-00.50     13.11m 
 11 Miller, Scott                Reading               42-06.00     12.95m 
 12 Ianetta, Gerry               Tewksbury             42-04.00     12.90m 
 13 Troche, Manny                Lawrence              41-08.50     12.71m 
 14 Gustin, Mike                 Andover               41-06.50     12.66m 
 15 Dimopoulos, Tom              Phillips Aca          40-11.50     12.48m 
 16 Bonzagmi, Daren              Whitman-Hans          39-02.00     11.93m 
 17 Cosme, Pedro               * Lawrence              38-07.50     11.77m 
 18 Cherchrone, Mike             Andover               37-09.25     11.51m 
 19 Grgusovic, Paul              N. Andover            37-07.50     11.46m 
 20 Boyajiacz, Matt              Whitman-Hans          36-08.00     11.17m 
 21 Zarakhousky, Roman           Brookline             36-07.00     11.15m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Arthur Iworsley Girls Long Jump
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 18-08.75  1994        J. Barron, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Danielle             * Brookline             17-04.00      5.28m   10  
  2 Mundry, Gillian            * Central Cath          17-00.75      5.20m    8  
  3 Douvadjian, Justine          Central Cath          16-03.00      4.95m    6  
  4 Ricci, Michelle              North Readin          15-10.25      4.83m    4  
  5 Sweeney, Laura               Winthrop              15-08.75      4.79m    2  
  6 Stevenson, Natasha           Haverhill Hi          15-08.00      4.77m    1  
  7 Lally, Colleen               Winthrop              15-07.50      4.76m 
  8 Keefe, Meagan                Andover               15-06.75      4.74m 
  9 Rodriquez, Ingrid            Lawrence              15-06.25      4.73m 
 10 Sider, Nicole                Whitman-Hans          15-02.50      4.63m 
 11 Garcia, Dana                 Everett               15-02.25      4.62m 
 12 Cunha, Marisa                Reading               15-01.25      4.60m 
 13 O'Donohue, Karen             Methuen               15-00.75      4.59m 
 14 Schuettge, Anna              Newton South          15-00.25      4.57m 
 15 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen               14-11.75      4.56m 
 16 Lawson, Kim                  Reading               14-11.25      4.55m 
 17 Bullock, Samantha            Westford Aca          14-10.75      4.54m 
 18 Toribio, Loris               Lawrence              14-09.25      4.50m 
 19 Weir, Alicia                 North Readin          14-09.00      4.49m 
 20 Kerivan, Allison             Andover               14-07.50      4.45m 
 20 Endicott, Linda              Tewksbury             14-07.50      4.45m 
 22 Hatfield, Lily               Newton South          14-06.50      4.43m 
 23 Scriven, Jen                 Whitman-Hans          14-05.50      4.40m 
 24 Matias, Juana                Haverhill Hi          14-04.75      4.38m 
 25 Kriser, Anna                 Tewksbury             14-00.00      4.26m 
 26 Beauclaire, Ashley           Andover              x13-11.75      4.26m 
 27 Ferran, Alicyn               N. Andover            12-10.00      3.91m 
 -- Lally, Kim                   Winthrop                    ND            
 -- Osterman, Marissa            Tewksbury                   ND            
 -- Owosho, Jallie               Newton South                ND            
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Roger Whitcomb Memorial Boys Long Jump
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 22-02.75  1970        Sharpe, Andover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Kevin                 N. Andover            21-01.00      6.42m   10  
  2 Martinez, Victor             Central Cath          20-07.00      6.27m    8  
  3 Michelman, Mark              Reading               19-11.25      6.07m    6  
  4 Moreau, Jeff                 Whitman-Hans          19-09.00      6.01m    4  
  5 Mosher, Mike               * Tewksbury             19-08.75      6.01m    2  
  6 Gonzalez, Wilson           * Lawrence              19-06.00      5.94m    1  
  7 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca          19-04.50      5.90m 
  8 Wright, Jordan             * Brookline             19-03.00      5.86m 
  9 Bauota, John                 Tewksbury             18-11.00      5.76m 
 10 Sheldon, David               Phillips Aca          18-09.25      5.72m 
 11 Berube, Bob                  Methuen               18-07.00      5.66m 
 12 Leone, Dan                   Methuen               18-03.50      5.57m 
 13 Hillman, Bruce               Andover               17-09.00      5.41m 
 14 Perry, Alex                  Andover                1-00.75      0.32m 
 -- Gamble, Lindsey              Reading                   FOUL            
 -- Fincher, Dion                Winthrop                  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Arthur Leavitt Girls Discus
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 126-02  1979        Jones, Andover                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Hern, Erin                 Phillips Aca            103-08     31.59m   10  
  2 White, Michelle              Tewksbury               103-00     31.39m    8  
  3 Lyons, Emily                 Haverhill Hi            100-10     30.73m    6  
  4 Thompson, Felcia             Andover                 100-03     30.55m    4  
  5 Daley, Kate                  Whitman-Hans             95-04     29.05m    2  
  6 Waldman, Devin               Newton South             95-01     28.98m    1  
  7 Smolinsky, Danielle          Tewksbury                93-02     28.39m 
  8 Sorenson, Colleen            Central Cath             90-05     27.55m 
  9 Day, Heather                 Whitman-Hans             86-03     26.28m 
 10 Sullivan, Kat                North Readin             82-09     25.22m 
 11 Koskotis, Mathia             Andover                  81-10     24.94m 
 12 Gormley, Margie              Methuen                  79-07     24.25m 
 12 Buzarick, Kara               Andover                 x79-07     24.25m 
 14 Jussaume, Nicole             Central Cath             79-03     24.15m 
 15 Kotzen, Julie                Brookline                77-05     23.59m 
 15 Mooney, Erin                 Tewksbury               x77-05     23.59m 
 17 Pinsecki, Larua              N. Andover               76-05     23.29m 
 18 Finigan, Sarah               Reading                  74-09     22.78m 
 19 Wilfred, Naomi               Brookline                72-05     22.07m 
 20 McCabe, Julia                Reading                  71-11     21.92m 
 21 Marmolejos, Johanna          Phillips Aca             68-06     20.87m 
 22 Cresta, Kathleen             Haverhill Hi             67-02     20.47m 
 23 Visco, Kristen               Winthrop                 57-08     17.57m 
 24 Duverge, Silvia              Lawrence                 56-10     17.32m 
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Kenneth K. McKiniry Memorial Boys Discus
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeVaughn, Dave               Newton South            148-08     45.31m   10  
  2 McGonagle, Tim             * Whitman-Hans            135-07     41.32m    8  
  3 Amiss, Josh                  Methuen                 125-11     38.37m    6  
  4 Austin, Matt                 Reading                 125-01     38.12m    4  
  5 Loffredo, Justin             Phillips Aca            122-09     37.41m    2  
  6 Jussaume, Steve              Central Cath            121-06     37.03m    1  
  7 Cina, Tony                   Whitman-Hans            120-02     36.62m 
  8 Cole, Chris                  Andover                 118-07     36.14m 
  9 Neubauer, Spence             Central Cath            116-09     35.58m 
 10 Stevens, Russell             Andover                 115-10     35.30m 
 11 Cecchini, Greg               North Readin            115-02     35.10m 
 12 Lynch, Brian                 Haverhill Hi            112-01     34.16m 
 13 Coco, Anthony                Haverhill Hi            111-04     33.93m 
 14 Legette, Darnell             Lawrence                107-06     32.76m 
 15 Foley, Sean                  Westford Aca            106-01     32.33m 
 16 Terrio, Mike                 Tewksbury               105-03     32.08m 
 17 Davidian, Joe                Tewksbury               105-02     32.05m 
 18 Wood, Dave                   Newton South            104-09     31.92m 
 19 Smith, Aaron                 Winthrop                101-10     31.03m 
 20 Cresta, Chris                Winthrop                 99-10     30.42m 
 21 Soley, Drew                  Methuen                  98-11     30.14m 
 22 Brean, Brian                 Winthrop                x97-03     29.64m 
 23 Bailey, Erik                 Central Cath            x97-01     29.59m 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Richard Bourdelais Girls High Jump
 Starting height 4' 6"
        Meet: # 5-06.50  1983        Schloth, Reading                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Toole, Katelyn             N. Andover             5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Mosley, Jen                  Methuen               J5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3 Wadman, Lindsay              Whitman-Hans          J5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 Tognoni, Cassie              Phillips Aca          J5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Outman, Maddy                Newton South          J5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Mariani, Jen                 Reading                4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  6 Smith, Rachel                Reading                4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  8 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Caruso, Dominique          * Central Cath           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Austin, Vanessa              Haverhill Hi           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Spencer, Krystal             Tewksbury             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Pisano, Frangelica           Westford Aca          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Welsh, Corinne               Andover               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Fink, Becca                  Andover               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Bignet, Sophie               Brookline              4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Wiken, Erica                 Westford Aca          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Dicredics, Kim               Tewksbury             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Folinus, Kate                Central Cath          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Walter "Stretch" Pearson Memorial Boys High Jump
 Starting height 5' 4"
        Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burbank, Dana                N. Andover             6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Parent, Manny              * Brookline              5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  2 O'Donnell, Mike              Central Cath           5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  4 Galan, O'Shea                Phillips Aca          J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5 Green, Hanley                Haverhill Hi          J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Faherty, Dan                 Westford Aca           5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  7 Paquette, Robert             Haverhill Hi          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Culderon, Dan                Andover               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Branch, David                Whitman-Hans           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Fernandez, Miguel          * Lawrence              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Ohlson, Luke                 Reading               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Johnson, Ken                 Methuen               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Osgood, Tim                  Methuen               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Newton, Charles              Reading                5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Yucius, Josh                 Whitman-Hans           5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Ryan, Dan                    Reading              xJ5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Lyons, Tim                   Tewksbury                   NH            
 -- Mbele, Sandile               Phillips Aca                NH            
 -- Hajjar, Peter                Methuen                     NH            
 -- Coleman, Antoine             Everett                     NH            
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Grasso Girls Triple Jump
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 For two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 36-04  1995        Famiglietti, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bramble, Mariama             Newton South          35-11.25     10.95m   10  
  2 Casper, Stephanie          * Andover               35-07.50     10.85m    8  
  3 Hooper, Nikki              * Brookline             35-06.75     10.83m    6  
  4 Cail, Katie                  Andover               34-09.75     10.61m    4  
  5 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Haverhill Hi          34-07.75     10.56m    2  
  6 Dancewicz, Diana             Everett               34-02.75     10.43m    1  
  7 Aleksa, Julie              * Central Cath          34-01.50     10.40m 
  8 Marino, Jen                  Methuen               33-07.00     10.23m 
  9 Ossinger, Stacy              Tewksbury             33-02.75     10.12m 
 10 Doherty, Erin              * Central Cath          32-08.75      9.97m 
 11 Morrissey, Kelly             Andover              x32-04.75      9.87m 
 12 Mastronardi, Lauren          Reading               32-03.75      9.84m 
 13 O'Brien, Courtney            Tewksbury             32-02.50      9.81m 
 14 Cote, Samantha               N. Andover            31-05.75      9.59m 
 15 Parker, Cathy                Westford Aca          31-03.75      9.54m 
 16 Farrell, Jen                 Whitman-Hans          31-03.50      9.53m 
 17 Data, Kristina               Winthrop              30-07.50      9.33m 
 18 Rippel, Jen                  North Readin          30-02.50      9.20m 
 19 Black, Kasey                 Whitman-Hans          29-08.00      9.04m 
 20 Weisman, Lauren              Brookline             29-03.75      8.93m 
 21 Arena, Claire                Reading               28-11.00      8.81m 
 22 McHale, Emily                Haverhill Hi          27-10.50      8.49m 
 23 Heredia, Linette             Lawrence              27-05.50      8.36m 
 24 Deleo, Rachel                Winthrop              27-00.25      8.23m 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Donald D. Dunn Memorial Boys Triple Jump
 Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
 for two (2) more attempts.
        Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maqubela, Kani               Phillips Aca          42-09.25     13.03m   10  
  2 Targbe, Raymond              Lawrence              41-10.75     12.76m    8  
  3 Welch, Tim                   Westford Aca          41-05.25     12.63m    6  
  4 Clough, Steven               Reading               40-09.50     12.43m    4  
  5 Dancewicz, Andrew            Everett               40-07.50     12.38m    2  
  6 Errico, Vin                  Andover               40-06.75     12.36m    1  
  7 Milet, John                  Whitman-Hans          40-04.25     12.29m 
  8 Eruzione, Mike               Winthrop              39-06.50     12.05m 
  9 Koslof, Nate                 Brookline             38-11.50     11.87m 
 10 Hill, Matt                   Andover               38-05.50     11.72m 
 11 Hamilton, Jim                Tewksbury             38-05.25     11.71m 
 12 McCarthy, Ryan               Central Cath          38-03.50     11.67m 
 13 Hayward, Scott               Central Cath          38-03.00     11.65m 
 14 Devers, Temi                 Phillips Aca          37-09.50     11.51m 
 15 Gonzalez, Eric             * Lawrence              37-05.50     11.41m 
 16 Webb, Garrett                Methuen               35-09.50     10.90m 
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Charles F. Dalton Memorial Boys Pole Vault
 Starting height 9'
        Meet: # 13-08  2001        Moccia, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Normandie, John              Westford Aca          11-00.00      3.35m   10  
  2 Longley, Matt                Phillips Aca         J11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Makovitch, Steve             Central Cath         J11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 O'Connell, Matt              Central Cath         J11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  5 Lynch, Garrett               Haverhill Hi          10-06.00      3.20m    2  
  6 Williams, Chad             * Methuen               10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Towler, Kevin              * Central Cath        xJ10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Aleska, Dave                 Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Fallica, Brian               Reading               J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Gomes, Ben                   Reading               x9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Hoshino, Ken                 Newton South           9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Kuo, Yuri                  * Brookline              9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Drayton, Will                Haverhill Hi          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Cuddy, Brian                 Reading               J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Coit, David                  Phillips Aca                NH            
 -- Zagurnick, Dan               Newton South                NH            
 -- Ivanuvich, Andy              Andover                     NH            
 -- Holub, Andy                  Westford Aca                NH            
 -- Rovalcaba, Nick              Methuen                     NH            
 -- Earley, Mike                 Tewksbury                   NH            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Larry Klimas Memorial Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
        Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Brittany           * Andover                  16.43q  3 
  2 Lally, Colleen               Winthrop                 16.82q  1 
  3 Arlerna, Charlene            Tewksbury                17.07q  1 
  4 Outman, Maddy                Newton South             17.22q  4 
  5 Kulis, Liz                   Methuen                  17.25q  2 
  6 Mulroy, Katie                Reading                  17.53q  3 
  7 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading                  17.56   4 
  8 Hogan, Jackie                Reading                  17.76   3 
  9 Brenes, Jenn                 Central Cath             17.88   3 
 10 Harkins, Katrina             Central Cath             17.93   3 
 11 Shaw, Alison                 North Readin             18.06   4 
 12 Hooper, Nikki              * Brookline                18.16   1 
 13 Keefe, Meagan                Andover                  18.18   2 
 14 Wadman, Lindsay              Whitman-Hans             18.64   2 
 15 Cote, Samantha               N. Andover               18.96   2 
 16 Russell, Mariah              Phillips Aca             19.09   1 
 17 Osterman, Marissa            Tewksbury                19.26   2 
 18 Zaiter, Xvk                  Haverhill Hi             19.27   1 
 19 Surrette, Katie              Haverhill Hi             20.41   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Larry Klimas Memorial Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
        Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lally, Colleen               Winthrop                 17.02    10  
  2 Outman, Maddy                Newton South             17.35     8  
  3 Kulis, Liz                   Methuen                  17.35     6  
  4 Pierce, Brittany           * Andover                  17.58     4  
  5 Arlerna, Charlene            Tewksbury                17.83     2  
  6 Mulroy, Katie                Reading                  17.95     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
        Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover                             
        Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errico, Vin                  Andover                  15.73q  1 
  2 Parent, Manny              * Brookline                16.19q  2 
  3 Burbank, Dana                N. Andover               16.21q  3 
  4 Luna, Francisco              Haverhill Hi             16.25q  1 
  5 Marson, Derrick            * Methuen                  16.58q  4 
  6 Gonzalez, Wilson           * Lawrence                 16.96q  4 
  7 Michelman, Mark              Reading                  17.15   3 
  8 O'Donnell, Mike              Central Cath             17.21   3 
  9 Cole, Chris                  Andover                  17.46   4 
 10 Pawlowski, Ed                North Readin             17.61   1 
 11 Melillo, Tony                Central Cath             17.88   2 
 12 Gleason, Joe                 North Readin             18.22   1 
 13 Reid, Chris                  Reading                  18.36   3 
 14 Warner, Dennis               Whitman-Hans             18.46   1 
 15 Dietsch, Chris               Tewksbury                18.53   3 
 16 McGonagle, Tim             * Whitman-Hans             18.55   2 
 17 Lambert, Ryan                Haverhill Hi             19.66   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
        Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover                             
        Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parent, Manny              * Brookline                15.23    10  
  2 Burbank, Dana                N. Andover               15.42     8  
  3 Errico, Vin                  Andover                  15.60     6  
  4 Marson, Derrick            * Methuen                  15.76     4  
  5 Gonzalez, Wilson           * Lawrence                 15.86     2  
  6 Luna, Francisco              Haverhill Hi             15.91     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Ken Seifert Girls Two Mile
        Meet: # 11:23.8h  1984        Devino, Andover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin              Newton South          11:51.72    10  
  2 Wojcik, Monica               Brookline             11:56.85     8  
  3 Bacon, Liz                   Newton South          11:59.36     6  
  4 Black, Kasey                 Whitman-Hans          12:00.79     4  
  5 Szamires, Melissa            Westford Aca          12:10.14     2  
  6 Hamer, Caitlin               Andover               12:17.27     1  
  7 Doherty, Danielle            Winthrop              12:23.31  
  8 O'Donnell, Erin              Reading               12:37.52  
  9 Farrell, Kelsey            * Central Cath          12:37.54  
 10 Dingler, Jazzy               Andover               13:03.19  
 11 Prior-Grosch, Ariadne        Haverhill Hi          13:19.06  
 12 Goddard, Lynsey              North Readin          13:25.54  
 13 Flanders, Yvonne             Westford Aca          13:28.48  
 14 Brinn, Ayelet                Newton South         x13:29.31  
 15 Aherne, Lauren               Tewksbury             13:37.79  
 16 Lefebvre, Adrienne           Tewksbury             14:15.07  
 
Event 18  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Gerry Ray Beven & James Christie Memorial Boys Two Mile Run
        Meet: # 9:37.8h  1983        Moody, North Andover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ryan                 Andover                9:58.70    10  
  2 Griesbach, Matt            * Methuen               10:04.26     8  
  3 Weymouth, Andrew             Methuen               10:07.60     6  
  4 Garcia, Mark                 Everett               10:12.62     4  
  5 McKinnon, Brandon            Methuen               10:24.72     2  
  6 Farber, Nate                 Newton South          10:28.43     1  
  7 Cormier, Scott               Central Cath          10:34.31  
  8 Okrockov, Mike             * Brookline             10:36.29  
  9 Fall, Caleb                  Whitman-Hans          10:37.45  
 10 Rand, Stephen                Reading               10:38.12  
 11 Feigenbaum, J.J.             Phillips Aca          10:38.71  
 12 Polmonari, Phil              Westford Aca          10:39.48  
 13 Donais, Chris                Phillips Aca          10:41.02  
 14 Flanders, Keith              Westford Aca          10:45.56  
 15 Salem, Brian                 Central Cath          10:49.71  
 16 Welch, Jefferson             Haverhill Hi          11:02.99  
 -- Gomes, Ben                   Reading                    DNF  
 -- Wehrwein, Scott              Newton South               DNF  
 -- Ewenstein, Adam            * Brookline                  DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Frank Kelly Girls 200 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 25.2h  2002        Dillard, Winthrop                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramble, Mariama             Newton South             26.49q  2 
  2 Carlson, Amanda            * Andover                  27.07q  4 
  3 Mundry, Gillian            * Central Cath             27.14q  1 
  4 Stevenson, Natasha           Haverhill Hi             27.19q  3 
  5 Ossinger, Stacy              Tewksbury                27.84q  1 
  6 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford Aca             27.90q  5 
  7 Butts, Katie                 Newton South             27.98   3 
  8 DAgati, Marissa              Reading                  28.09   3 
  9 Lafreniere, Janelle          Tewksbury                28.14   2 
 10 Ray, Colleen                 Haverhill Hi             28.63   4 
 11 Lawson, Kim                  Reading                  28.67   5 
 12 Bullock, Samantha            Westford Aca             28.82   2 
 13 Colella, Steph               North Readin             29.13   1 
 14 Theoharides, Niove           Brookline                29.19   3 
 15 Weir, Alicia                 North Readin             29.48   5 
 16 Weisman, Lauren              Brookline                29.51   1 
 17 Keemay, Kathleen             Whitman-Hans             29.62   4 
 18 Wilkin, Ann                  Phillips Aca             29.69   1 
 19 Romulus, Scentia             Everett                  30.22   4 
 20 Folan, Leanne                Whitman-Hans             30.35   2 
 21 Heredia, Linette             Lawrence                 31.71   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Frank Kelly Girls 200 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 25.2h  2002        Dillard, Winthrop                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevenson, Natasha           Haverhill Hi             25.24    10  
  2 Bramble, Mariama             Newton South             25.57     8  
  3 Carlson, Amanda            * Andover                  25.97     6  
  4 Mundry, Gillian            * Central Cath             26.28     4  
  5 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford Aca             26.54     2  
  6 Ossinger, Stacy              Tewksbury                27.18     1  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers                             
        Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fiset, Jason                 Haverhill Hi             23.80q  5 
  2 Calixto, Juan                Central Cath             23.92q  3 
  3 Sheldon, David               Phillips Aca             23.95q  5 
  4 Hillman, Bruce               Andover                  24.16q  1 
  5 Cann, A.J.                   Reading                  24.21q  2 
  6 Cox, Kyle                    N. Andover               24.30q  5 
  7 Lucey, Dan                   Westford Aca             24.36   4 
  8 McCarthy, Ryan               Central Cath             24.37   1 
  9 Ohlson, Luke                 Reading                  24.40   3 
 10 Gonzalez, Eric             * Lawrence                 24.71   4 
 11 Flores, Ricky                Methuen                  24.75   2 
 12 Correau, Josh                Tewksbury                24.80   3 
 13 Small, Steve                 N. Andover               24.88   1 
 14 Feghali, Elias               Phillips Aca             24.92   3 
 15 Lipinski, John               Whitman-Hans             25.04   2 
 16 Fitzpatrick, Bobby         * Tewksbury                25.14   4 
 17 Little, Matt                 Haverhill Hi             25.30   4 
 18 Vargas, Jesus                Lawrence                 25.48   2 
 19 Kuo, Yuri                  * Brookline                25.61   1 
 20 Jones, Darrell               Whitman-Hans             25.72   1 
 21 Spatola, Matt                Tewksbury                25.77   5 
 22 Li, Lin                      Brookline                26.93   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers                             
        Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calixto, Juan                Central Cath             23.02    10  
  2 Fiset, Jason                 Haverhill Hi             23.47     8  
  3 Sheldon, David               Phillips Aca             23.47     6  
  4 Hillman, Bruce               Andover                  23.85     4  
  5 Cann, A.J.                   Reading                  23.88     2  
  6 Cox, Kyle                    N. Andover               24.66     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Homer Wadman Memorial Girls 100 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 12.5h  1991        Ippolito, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolt, Danielle             * Brookline                12.61q  4 
  2 Dlesk, Jenny               * Andover                  13.06q  2 
  3 Berman, Eliza                Newton South             13.24q  3 
  4 Austin, Vanessa              Haverhill Hi             13.31q  3 
  5 Dyson, Laura                 Reading                  13.41q  1 
  6 O'Brien, Courtney            Tewksbury                13.59q  4 
  7 Pierce, Caroline             Andover                  13.61   1 
  8 Chase, Bridget               Westford Aca             13.68   3 
  9 Zanibgni, Ashley             Whitman-Hans             13.80   3 
 10 Cannata, Brittany            Westford Aca             13.82   4 
 11 Schuettge, Anna              Newton South             13.83   4 
 12 Hendrickson, Elthea          Brookline                13.99   4 
 13 Swanson, Haley               Westford Aca             14.14   1 
 14 Sider, Nicole                Whitman-Hans             14.20   2 
 15 Simon, Yarismar              Lawrence                 14.20   2 
 16 DeYoung, Sonia               Phillips Aca             14.28   2 
 17 Hegarty, Anne                Reading                  14.31   1 
 18 Michaud, Erin                Central Cath             14.36   1 
 19 Sweeney, Laura               Winthrop                 14.52   2 
 20 Parsons, Amanda              Tewksbury                14.86   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Homer Wadman Memorial Girls 100 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 12.5h  1991        Ippolito, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Danielle             * Brookline                12.75    10  
  2 Dlesk, Jenny               * Andover                  13.21     8  
  3 Dyson, Laura                 Reading                  13.32     6  
  4 Berman, Eliza                Newton South             13.47     4  
  5 Austin, Vanessa              Haverhill Hi             13.51     2  
  6 O'Brien, Courtney            Tewksbury                13.88     1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan              * Lawrence                 11.31q  1 
  2 Galan, O'Shea                Phillips Aca             11.46q  5 
  3 Verdura, Andy                Central Cath             11.60q  4 
  4 Zagurnick, Dan               Newton South             11.69q  2 
  5 Colbert, Matt              * Methuen                  11.71q  2 
  6 Borukov, Mike                Newton South             11.83q  1 
  7 Bourgeois, Jeff            * Tewksbury                11.86   3 
  8 Donuhue, Ryan                Andover                  11.86   5 
  9 Martinez, Victor             Central Cath             11.88   5 
 10 Koenig, Bryan                Reading                  11.93   2 
 11 Torname, Joe               * Tewksbury                11.93   1 
 12 Diaz, Eric                 * Lawrence                 11.99   3 
 13 Wright, Jordan             * Brookline                12.03   4 
 14 Pienta, Dave                 Methuen                  12.13   3 
 15 Kellet, Dan                  Reading                  12.23   3 
 16 Sheldon, Jason               Andover                  12.27   4 
 17 Alves, Rich                  Whitman-Hans             12.41   2 
 18 Gamble, Lindsey              Reading                  12.43   5 
 19 Onyiuke, Callistus           Phillips Aca             12.44   4 
 20 McGregor, Kevin              N. Andover               12.45   1 
 21 Earley, Mike                 Tewksbury                12.50   2 
 22 Bones, Marcial               North Readin             12.59   1 
 23 Conwell, Chris               Haverhill Hi             12.79   4 
 -- Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca                DQ   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Galan, O'Shea                Phillips Aca             11.35    10  
  2 Rafael, Johan              * Lawrence                 11.49     8  
  3 Verdura, Andy                Central Cath             11.57     6  
  4 Colbert, Matt              * Methuen                  11.80     4  
  5 Borukov, Mike                Newton South             12.06     2  
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Alvert Swenson & John Rooks Girls One Mile Run
        Meet: # 5:09.2h  1983        Toner, Swampscott                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Cathy                Westford Aca           5:15.06    10  
  2 Whicher, Danielle            North Readin           5:21.71     8  
  3 Mathers, Kate              * Central Cath           5:36.95     6  
  4 Ruttenberg, Janet            Newton South           5:37.01     4  
  5 Weiss, Samantha              Phillips Aca           5:42.03     2  
  6 Hamer, Courtney              Andover                5:46.78     1  
  7 Munroe, Meaghan              Haverhill Hi           5:48.01  
  8 Conners, Caitlin             Tewksbury              5:51.84  
  8 Pirro, Michelle              Andover                5:51.84  
 10 Alexander, Katey             Brookline              5:55.39  
 11 Garrity, Elise               Newton South           5:56.04  
 12 Fagan, Nicole                N. Andover             5:58.51  
 13 Howland, Amanda              Whitman-Hans           5:58.54  
 14 Veltsos, Melanie             Haverhill Hi           5:58.90  
 15 Alexandra, Celia             Phillips Aca           5:59.50  
 16 Switchenko, Sarah            North Readin           6:00.93  
 17 Mancusi, Anna                Brookline              6:01.20  
 18 Donais, Jennifer             Haverhill Hi          x6:01.98  
 19 Doherty, Caitlin             Winthrop               6:11.29  
 20 Machado, Myrta               Everett                6:11.95  
 21 Castello, Christy            Lawrence               6:13.12  
 22 Arouca, Kerry                Whitman-Hans           6:15.37  
 23 Burns, Erin                  Tewksbury              6:18.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 J.E. Collins Memorial Boys One Mile Run
        Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Phil                   Andover                4:26.10    10  
  2 Sarsfield, Dan             * Tewksbury              4:28.97     8  
  3 Plouffe, Stephen           * Methuen                4:31.54     6  
  4 Kelly, Ryan                  Whitman-Hans           4:36.49     4  
  5 Leipzig, Ben                 Newton South           4:37.98     2  
  6 McCallum, Jack               Phillips Aca           4:40.40     1  
  7 Lanterman, Jon               Phillips Aca           4:44.13  
  8 Corbett, Justin              Central Cath           4:45.43  
  9 Kukler, Mike               * Tewksbury              4:45.67  
 10 Housman, Seth              * Brookline              4:48.14  
 11 Fabre, Luis                  Lawrence               4:48.86  
 12 Sherman, Brad                Andover                4:50.03  
 13 Franco, Matt               * Brookline              4:51.69  
 14 Gates, Steve                 Westford Aca           4:55.69  
 15 Igo, Dan                     Tewksbury             x4:56.39  
 16 Miranda, Mike                Methuen                4:56.51  
 17 Carrcsco, Matias           * Brookline             x4:56.66  
 18 Rich, Chris                  Whitman-Hans           4:57.75  
 19 Goodrich, Doug               Westford Aca           4:58.30  
 20 McCann, Chris                Haverhill Hi           4:59.19  
 21 Primes, James                Andover               x4:59.36  
 22 Wehrwein, Jeff               Newton South           5:00.77  
 23 Cintolo, Mike                Tewksbury             x5:04.22  
 24 Nunez, Anthony               Lawrence               5:10.75  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 James Hurley Girls 800 Meter Run
        Meet: # 2:17.3h  1982        Saunders, Reading                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pullota, Emily             * Andover                2:22.76    10  
  2 Lessard, Stephanie           Reading                2:25.38     8  
  3 Robie, Lissie                Phillips Aca           2:25.92     6  
  4 Carifio, Chrissy             Haverhill Hi           2:26.93     4  
  5 Meyers, Kristen            * Central Cath           2:26.99     2  
  6 Bagley, Lauren               Tewksbury              2:28.38     1  
  7 Bruno, Andrea                Winthrop               2:31.38  
  8 Gallant, Collyn              North Readin           2:34.64  
  9 Channell, Jeannie            Whitman-Hans           2:36.12  
 10 O'Connell, Jamie             Westford Aca           2:36.36  
 11 Carlman, Megan               Reading                2:38.24  
 12 Stewart, Katie             * Brookline              2:39.50  
 13 Lowe, Chrissy                Tewksbury              2:45.01  
 14 Balkema, Julia               Newton South           2:50.68  
 15 Jimenez, Scarlett            Lawrence               2:51.83  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hervey C. Guertin Memorial Boys 800 Meter Run
        Meet: # 1:56.1h  1972        Graham, Melrose                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford Aca           1:55.23#   10  
  2 Gauthier, Wade               Reading                1:57.13     8  
  3 Wolfe, Joshua                Phillips Aca           1:59.16     6  
  4 Sipsey, Tom                * Central Cath           2:01.47     4  
  5 Martinez, Willis           * Central Cath           2:02.16     2  
  6 Gordetsky, Andrew          * Brookline              2:03.03     1  
  7 Kapor, Adam                  Phillips Aca           2:05.74  
  8 Fortunato, Peter           * Tewksbury              2:06.50  
  9 Guillname, Maxime            Newton South           2:09.26  
 10 Restuccia, Andy              Tewksbury              2:10.53  
 11 Cimea, Davidson              Everett                2:10.53  
 12 Hender, Taylor               Andover                2:10.59  
 13 Panduku, Kristi              Newton South           2:11.26  
 14 Wilson, Kameron              Methuen                2:14.79  
 15 Berztirro, Rich              Whitman-Hans           2:15.04  
 16 Schmidt, Jerry               Haverhill Hi           2:15.26  
 17 Moran, Pat                   Whitman-Hans           2:16.81  
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Ken Feit Girls 400 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 56.6h  2002        Dlesk, Phillips                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dlesk, Katie                 Phillips Aca             58.20   4   10  
  2 Doherty, Erin              * Central Cath             59.77   4    8  
  3 McBride, Courtney            Phillips Aca           1:01.19   4    6  
  4 Morel, Seneyda               Haverhill Hi           1:01.20   3    4  
  5 Dancewicz, Diana             Everett                1:01.47   3    2  
  6 Rippel, Jen                  North Readin           1:01.57   4    1  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Colleen         Tewksbury              1:01.97   2 
  8 LeBlanc, Nicole              Westford Aca           1:02.42   3 
  9 Lohe, Erica                * Brookline              1:02.88   3 
 10 Caruso, Dominique          * Central Cath           1:03.44   3 
 11 Korba, Emily                 Andover                1:04.28   2 
 12 Parker, Julia                Westford Aca           1:04.53   1 
 13 Endicott, Linda              Tewksbury              1:04.66   1 
 14 Bouvier, Katelyn             Haverhill Hi           1:04.66   2 
 15 Early, Amanda                Haverhill Hi          x1:04.77   3 
 16 Kist, Mandy                  Whitman-Hans           1:04.91   2 
 17 Sheedy, Caroline             Reading                1:05.20   2 
 18 Clopper, Ilana               Reading                1:05.22   2 
 19 Toribio, Loris               Lawrence               1:05.81   1 
 20 Lipinski, Kathleen           Whitman-Hans           1:07.16   1 
 21 Flavin, Ari                  Winthrop               1:08.53   1 
 22 Bignet, Sophie               Brookline              1:09.05   1 
 -- Smith, Rachel                Reading                     DQ   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Harold Croft Boys 400 Meter Dash
        Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perron, Brett              * Central Cath             50.33   4   10  
  2 Clough, Steven               Reading                  51.42   4    8  
  3 Saunders, Ryan               Haverhill Hi             52.66   4    6  
  4 King, Knef                   Phillips Aca             53.23   4    4  
  5 Fernandez, Miguel          * Lawrence                 53.44   4    2  
  6 Moreau, Jeff                 Whitman-Hans             53.49   3    1  
  7 Grange, Andy                 Central Cath             53.55   3 
  8 Flanagan, Jon              * Tewksbury                53.66   3 
  9 Targbe, Raymond              Lawrence                 53.84   1 
 10 Koslof, Nate                 Brookline                54.05   2 
 11 Kaufman, Robert              Andover                  54.34   1 
 12 Gibbons, Mike                Westford Aca             54.97   2 
 13 Degraft-Hanson, Kojo         Phillips Aca             55.09   3 
 14 Byrne, Chris                 Tewksbury                55.15   2 
 15 Corsino, Anthony             Tewksbury               x55.27   2 
 16 Sherwin, Chris               Whitman-Hans             55.67   1 
 17 Lara, Frederic             * Methuen                  56.22   3 
 18 Rawding, Matt                Reading                  56.81   2 
 19 Lacerte, Devin               Westford Aca             57.10   1 
 20 Joaquin, Jared               N. Andover               57.68   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Glen Alsup Girls 300 Low Hurdles
        Meet: # 46.0h  1991        Takach, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan              Tewksbury                46.82   3   10  
  2 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Haverhill Hi             47.53   3    8  
  3 Blattler, Clara            * Brookline                48.53   3    6  
  4 Merinder, Jen                Andover                  48.81   2    4  
  5 Kerivan, Allison             Andover                  49.47   2    2  
  6 Rodriquez, Ingrid            Lawrence                 49.92   2    1  
  7 Farrell, Jen                 Whitman-Hans             50.02   2 
  8 Aleksa, Julie              * Central Cath             50.05   3 
  9 Garcia, Dana                 Everett                  50.33   2 
 10 Smith, Mihaela               Reading                  51.35   1 
 11 Kriser, Anna                 Tewksbury                51.48   1 
 12 Ferrin, Brianna              Westford Aca             51.55   1 
 13 Balkema, Nat                 Newton South             51.92   1 
 14 Schnure, Martha              Phillips Aca             52.91   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Peter Comeau Boys 300 Int. Hurdles
        Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayward, Scott               Central Cath             40.94   4   10  
  2 Towler, Kevin              * Central Cath             41.90   4    8  
  3 Ryan, Dan                    Reading                  41.96   4    6  
  4 Mosher, Mike               * Tewksbury                42.03   4    4  
  5 Western, Chris               Westford Aca             43.51   3    2  
  6 Berube, Bob                  Methuen                  43.62   3    1  
  7 Torres, Gabriel            * Lawrence                 43.69   3 
  8 Paquette, Robert             Haverhill Hi             44.17   2 
  9 Osgood, Tim                  Methuen                  44.55   4 
 10 O'Leary, Ian                 Reading                  44.76   2 
 11 Powell, Jake                 Haverhill Hi             45.60   2 
 12 Yucius, Josh                 Whitman-Hans             45.71   3 
 13 Lyons, Tim                   Tewksbury                45.82   1 
 14 DuPont, Sam                  Phillips Aca             45.96   3 
 15 Milet, John                  Whitman-Hans             46.29   4 
 16 Kuleaga, Edi                 Phillips Aca             48.10   1 
 17 Ganju, Akshay                Brookline                48.18   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Brenda Clark-Warne Girls 4x800 Relay
        Meet: # 9:53.4h  2001        , Reading                                 
                         Bianchetto, Harden, Horn, Sheedy                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South                                       10:10.15    10  
  2 North Andover                                      10:21.77     8  
  3 Central Catholic                                   10:24.85     6  
  4 Andover                                            10:25.88     4  
  5 North Reading                                      10:34.60     2  
  6 Reading                                            10:38.06     1  
  7 Whitman-Hanson                                     10:42.05  
  8 Brookline                                          10:42.81  
  9 Westford Academy                                   10:45.51  
 10 Tewksbury                                          10:47.52  
 11 Haverhill High                                     11:01.09  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Robert Vogt Memorial Boys 4x800 Relay
        Meet: # 8:33.0h  1996        , Haverhill                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover                                             8:24.11#   10  
  2 Phillips Academy                                    8:25.60#    8  
  3 Methuen                                             8:31.18#    6  
  4 Central Catholic                                    8:32.90#    4  
  5 Reading                                             8:43.42     2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:45.52     1  
  7 Westford Academy                                    8:45.58  
  8 Newton South                                        8:53.46  
  9 Brookline                                           9:01.16  
 10 North Reading                                       9:19.22  
 -- Tewksbury                                                DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.9h  1993        , Andover                                   
                       Spiegel, Lavesque, Barron, Lavoie                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                               50.45#  3   10  
  2 Newton South                                          50.81#  2    8  
  3 Brookline                                             50.88#  3    6  
  4 Phillips Academy                                      51.73   3    4  
  5 Central Catholic                                      51.82   3    2  
  6 Haverhill High                                        52.25   3    1  
  7 Reading                                               52.87   3 
  8 North Reading                                         53.84   1 
  9 Whitman-Hanson                                        53.89   2 
 10 Tewksbury                                             54.01   2 
 11 Lawrence                                              54.30   2 
 12 Methuen                                               54.55   2 
 13 North Andover                                         54.89   1 
 14 Everett                                               55.23   1 
 15 Westford Academy                                      57.57   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Dick Collins Boys 400 Meter Relay
        Meet: # 43.1h  1991                                                    
                       Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips Academy                                      44.52   3   10  
  2 Reading                                               45.15   3    8  
  3 Brookline                                             45.56   3    6  
  4 Tewksbury                                             45.89   2    4  
  5 North Andover                                         45.98   3    2  
  6 Methuen                                               46.03   2    1  
  7 Haverhill High                                        47.67   1 
  8 North Reading                                         48.16   1 
  9 Westford Academy                                      48.26   2 
 -- Central Catholic                                        DNF   3 
 -- Andover                                                 DNF   3 
 -- Whitman-Hanson                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
 Perry Family  - Girls One Mile Relay
        Meet: # 4:10.0h  1983        , Reading                                 
                         Harris, Fuller, Veddar, Saunders                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haverhill High                                      4:11.63   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic                                    4:14.88   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury                                           4:17.91   2    6  
  4 Reading                                             4:18.12   2    4  
  5 Methuen                                             4:19.19   1    2  
  6 Andover                                             4:20.50   2    1  
  7 Westford Academy                                    4:26.53   2 
  8 Newton South                                        4:26.66   1 
  9 Phillips Academy                                    4:27.81   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
 Robert McIntyre Memorial Boys One Mile Relay
        Meet: # 3:28.5h  1987        , Reading                                 
                         Hall, McFadden, Veddar, Duffy                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    3:31.61   2   10  
  2 Reading                                             3:32.61   2    8  
  3 Westford Academy                                    3:34.06   1    6  
  4 Phillips Academy                                    3:34.50   2    4  
  5 Haverhill High                                      3:34.70   2    2  
  6 Tewksbury                                           3:35.62   2    1  
  7 Lawrence                                            3:36.25   1 
  8 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:45.96   1 
  9 Andover                                             3:46.80   2 
 10 Methuen                                             3:47.30   1 
 11 North Andover                                       3:48.08   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                     73        2) Newton South               71   
    3) Haverhill High              64        4) Central Catholic           51   
    5) Brookline                   49        6) Phillips Academy           42   
    7) Tewksbury                   37        8) Reading                    35   
    9) North Reading               23       10) North Andover              18   
   11) Methuen                     16       12) Westford Academy           14   
   13) Winthrop                    12       13) Whitman-Hanson             12   
   15) Lawrence                     7       16) Everett                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic            98        2) Phillips Academy           79   
    3) Reading                     72        4) Methuen                    46   
    5) Andover                     41        6) Haverhill High             39   
    7) Westford Academy            36        8) North Andover              31   
    9) Tewksbury                   29       10) Brookline                  24   
   11) Lawrence                    23       12) Whitman-Hanson             18   
   13) Newton South                15       14) Everett                     6   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News