Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 OLEKSAK HALF-MARATHON & 5K

Westfield, MA, March 30, 2003

[HALF-MARATHON AWARDS | 5K OVERALL | 5K AWARDS ]

HALF-MARATHON OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RODRIGUEZ JAMIE            272 22   1/23   M1929 ALBANY          NY 1:11:12  5:27 
    2 LEMME KENT                  18 36   1/63   M3039 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:13:44  5:38 
    3 RIVERA CARLOS              276 28   2/23   M1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:15:34  5:47 
    4 FRATINI PAUL               303 38   2/63   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:17:57  5:57 
    5 SANFORD DANA               167 22   3/23   M1929 AMHERST         MA 1:19:12  6:03 
    6 FRATINI PETER              326 38   3/63   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:19:35  6:05 
    7 BYRNE STEVE                322 35   4/63   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:21:23  6:13 
    8 SMULLEN CHARLES            227 42   1/70   M4049 AMSTERDAM       NY 1:21:46  6:15 
    9 GORDON ANDREW              258 40   2/70   M4049 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:22:17  6:17 
   10 GOODWIN MARK               279 47   3/70   M4049 PALMER          MA 1:22:26  6:18 
   11 LEVIN SETH                 151 24   4/23   M1929 AMHERST         MA 1:22:40  6:19 
   12 ONEIL STEVE                361 51   1/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:33  6:23 
   13 PAGGIOLI JOHN E            321 37   5/63   M3039 MARLBOROUGH     CT 1:24:31  6:28 
   14 LAUER RUSSELL              283 40   4/70   M4049 TROY            NY 1:24:50  6:29 
   15 PARISELLA JOHN             218 45   5/70   M4049 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:24:50  6:29 
   16 MONTEMAGNI MICHAEL         257 49   6/70   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:25:04  6:30 
   17 WHITCOMB WIN               346 40   7/70   M4049 HATFIELD        MA 1:25:28  6:32 
   18 PRONOVOST DON              136 45   8/70   M4049 SO. HADLEY      MA 1:25:38  6:33 
   19 CONDRON ANDREW             331 38   6/63   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:25:49  6:34 
   20 STOVWELL GLENN             371 47   9/70   M4049 HADLEY          MA 1:26:28  6:36 
   21 FOIS JOE                   298 28   5/23   M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:26:36  6:37 
   22 CLARK RICHARD              304 49  10/70   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:26:52  6:38 
   23 BURR JONATHAN              364 24   6/23   M1929 MEDFORD         MA 1:27:01  6:39 
   24 VANASSE DAVID               42 33   7/63   M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:27:02  6:39 
   25 DZIEKAN DAVE               392 36   8/63   M3039 MANSFIELD CENTE CT 1:27:08  6:40 
   26 ENRIGHT ROBERT             238 52   2/41   M5059 MANSFIELD CENTE CT 1:27:15  6:40 
   27 LAROCHE DAN                127 35   9/63   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:27:20  6:40 
   28 MCKANE VIKKI               355 32   1/47   F3039                    1:27:21  6:41 
   29 WAGNER STEFAN              327 33  10/63   M3039 WORCESTER       MA 1:27:22  6:41 
   30 PREITE JAMES               289 39  11/63   M3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:27:28  6:41 
   31 BUCKLEY ED                 216 45  11/70   M4049 SOUTHHAMPTON    MA 1:27:34  6:42 
   32 BIRSE DAVE                 231 44  12/70   M4049 HANCOCK         NH 1:28:20  6:45 
   33 KIAN HAMED                 365 22   7/23   M1929 STORRS MANSFIEL CT 1:28:31  6:46 
   34 BAQUIS GEORGE              110 47  13/70   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:28:34  6:46 
   35 KENT BOB                   145 43  14/70   M4049 WOODBURY        CT 1:28:38  6:46 
   36 SULLIVAN JAMES             301 38  12/63   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:28:44  6:47 
   37 DUMAS TIM                  311 34  13/63   M3039 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:28:50  6:47 
   38 BARONE DENNIS               31 48  15/70   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:28:58  6:48 
   39 FARRA MICHAEL              242 39  14/63   M3039 SARATOGA        NY 1:29:02  6:48 
   40 MOLSON JEFFREY             294 41  16/70   M4049 AVON            CT 1:29:13  6:49 
   41 REIK JONATHAN              206 50   3/41   M5059 GLASTONBURY     CT 1:29:17  6:49 
   42 LUNSFORD RICK               74 46  17/70   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:29:24  6:50 
   43 DONOVAN BRIAN              226 43  18/70   M4049 TOLLAND         CT 1:29:32  6:51 
   44 ROBERTS DAWN               350 31   2/47   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:29:40  6:51 
   45 BAILLARGEON MARK           336 40  19/70   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:29:44  6:51 
   46 DEROCCO KIM                234 32   3/47   F3039 AMSTERDAM       NY 1:29:55  6:52 
   47 MAIER MICHAEL              337 40  20/70   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT 1:30:30  6:55 
   48 HOGAN EMILY                310 23   1/31   F1929 WORCESTER       MA 1:30:33  6:55 
   49 GATHEN KARI                159 34   4/47   F3039 ALBANY          NY 1:30:41  6:56 
   50 SILVERMAN ALEX             328 57   4/41   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:30:59  6:57 




                                                                      Page 2
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 REILLY JOHN                 61 39  15/63   M3039 DALTON          MA 1:31:19  6:59 
   52 TAORMINA NANCY             235 44   1/25   F4049 ALBANY          NY 1:31:33  7:00 
   53 MARNARD BEN                386 26   8/23   M1929 GLOVERSVILLE    NY 1:31:34  7:00 
   54 GIORGETTI THOMAS           106 50   5/41   M5059 BRISTOL         CT 1:31:47  7:01 
   55 DOMINICK JASON              17 31  16/63   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:31:50  7:01 
   56 MALECKY MARK                53 24   9/23   M1929 NAUGATUCK       CT 1:32:34  7:04 
   57 LEAO LINDA                 138 23   2/31   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA 1:32:35  7:04 
   58 MURRAY RAY                 219 41  21/70   M4049 LEDYARD         CT 1:32:36  7:05 
   59 VINCI PAUL                 324 51   6/41   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:32:37  7:05 
   60 BLINN TIMOTHY               19 43  22/70   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT 1:32:39  7:05 
   61 ROBERT ART                 359 58   7/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:32:47  7:05 
   62 HAWES ADAM                 176 17   1/4    M0118 HENNIKER        NH 1:32:47  7:05 
   63 PARKER THOMAS              131 36  17/63   M3039 NASHUA          NH 1:32:56  7:06 
   64 LOFTHOUSE JIM              377 47  23/70   M4049 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:33:00  7:06 
   65 NEWTON KATHLEEN            250 43   2/25   F4049 BENNINGTON      VT 1:33:05  7:07 
   66 BODMAN MICHAEL             157 31  18/63   M3039 BOSTON          MA 1:33:12  7:07 
   67 MAZZOLA MARK               165 40  24/70   M4049 DEERFIELD       MA 1:33:13  7:07 
   68 GROSSMAN MARSHALL          316 46  25/70   M4049 EAST GRANBY     CT 1:33:14  7:07 
   69 CROGAN TOM                 323 40  26/70   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:33:26  7:08 
   70 STONE KEVIN                340 21  10/23   M1929 AMHERST         MA 1:33:33  7:09 
   71 CABOT MICHAEL              362 54   8/41   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA 1:33:34  7:09 
   72 MATEUS AVELINO             203 38  19/63   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 1:33:45  7:10 
   73 PAGEAU GAYLE                67 23   3/31   F1929 WORCESTER       MA 1:33:46  7:10 
   74 PLACE CHERYL               207 45   3/25   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:34:07  7:12 
   75 LOUT MEGHAN                 77 24   4/31   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA 1:34:19  7:12 
   76 RACE PARKER                264 45  27/70   M4049 ALBANY          NY 1:34:30  7:13 
   77 CUNNINGHAM CHERYL          195 44   4/25   F4049 W. SIMSBURY     CT 1:35:14  7:17 
   78 WENNINGER HEATHER          135 19   5/31   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA 1:35:26  7:18 
   79 SALVESVOLD TODD             81 33  20/63   M3039 RENSSELAER      NY 1:35:33  7:18 
   80 HANSEN JEFF                332 33  21/63   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:35:38  7:18 
   81 WELNER RANDALL             368 42  28/70   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:35:49  7:19 
   82 LEMME TODD                  93 44  29/70   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:35:51  7:19 
   83 ROBERTS SETH               199 51   9/41   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:35:58  7:20 
   84 PROTTI MARK                102 41  30/70   M4049 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:36:05  7:21 
   85 ATKINSON STEPHEN           175 41  31/70   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:36:32  7:23 
   86 TANNER JASON               318 24  11/23   M1929 HINSDALE        MA 1:36:39  7:23 
   87 MASON SCOTT                240 41  32/70   M4049 WINDSOR         CT 1:36:44  7:24 
   88 BREEN MICHAEL              297 34  22/63   M3039 BOSTON          MA 1:36:49  7:24 
   89 MARKO APRIL LYNN           317 25   6/31   F1929 CHESHIRE        MA 1:37:02  7:25 
   90 LAWLESS JIM                369 39  23/63   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:37:20  7:26 
   91 LUNARDINI MATT             347 34  24/63   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:37:29  7:27 
   92 ENGEL STEVE                267 39  25/63   M3039 CHATHAM         NY 1:37:36  7:28 
   93 GODDU BRIAN                  1 53  10/41   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:37:43  7:28 
   94 BUTLER SEAN                383 40  33/70   M4049 HARTFORD        CT 1:37:55  7:29 
   95 URSO MARIA                 334 27   7/31   F1929 AMHERST         MA 1:37:57  7:29 
   96 O'NEILL WILLIE             366 45  34/70   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:38:25  7:31 
   97 ABDUL-WADUD ASIF           360 17   2/4    M0118 BARRE           MA 1:38:45  7:33 
   98 LONGLEY RANDALL              8 34  26/63   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:38:49  7:33 
   99 WOLCOTT JAMES              295 26  12/23   M1929 ARLINGTON       MA 1:38:50  7:33 
  100 KEATING CHUCK              273 61   1/10   M6069 WELLESLEY       MA 1:39:00  7:34 




                                                                      Page 3
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 TOWSE CHARLIE               10 65   2/10   M6069 WESTFIELD       MA 1:39:12  7:35 
  102 KOUNIOTIS CHRISTOPHER      241 39  27/63   M3039 FLORENCE        MA 1:39:22  7:36 
  103 FRANCIS DENNIS             342 34  28/63   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:39:27  7:36 
  104 PLAZA JAMES                171 50  11/41   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:39:38  7:37 
  105 CANATA MATT                385 29  13/23   M1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:39:52  7:38 
  106 DELUCA TOM                 309 47  35/70   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:39:53  7:38 
  107 BEHL JOSEPH                130 58  12/41   M5059 GRANVILLE       MA 1:39:56  7:38 
  108 DENNEY JULIA               108 33   5/47   F3039 LITCHFIELD      CT 1:40:00  7:38 
  109 MEJIA MARTIN               196 34  29/63   M3039 ENFIELD         CT 1:40:12  7:39 
  110 LONDO TIMOTHY               38 37  30/63   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:40:14  7:40 
  111 LAMBERTON NEAL               2 54  13/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:40:16  7:40 
  112 DURHAM JOHN                 12 44  36/70   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:40:23  7:40 
  113 WHALEN KEVIN                99 39  31/63   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:40:27  7:41 
  114 HOYT LAURIE                210 37   6/47   F3039 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:40:31  7:41 
  115 COSIO-LIMA LUDMILA          58 32   7/47   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:40:51  7:42 
  116 YOUNG KEVIN                320 50  14/41   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:40:55  7:43 
  117 BURKE WILLIAM III          249 42  37/70   M4049 BALTIMORE       MD 1:40:56  7:43 
  118 UTAKIS DONNA                 7 35   8/47   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:41:08  7:44 
  119 DEAN SUE                   201 41   5/25   F4049 LEEDS           MA 1:41:19  7:45 
  120 CLARK DAN                  348 50  15/41   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:41:21  7:45 
  121 ROWE BOB                   382 49  38/70   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:41:48  7:47 
  122 JORGENSEN ERIK             158 20  14/23   M1929 WESTFIELD       MA 1:41:59  7:48 
  123 CITRON TRACY               197 37   9/47   F3039 EAST LYME       CT 1:42:03  7:48 
  124 CLANCY KAREN               166 45   6/25   F4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:42:04  7:48 
  125 LLOYD DAN                  278 31  32/63   M3039 SUFFIELD        CT 1:42:39  7:51 
  126 FORGY ERIC                 191 31  33/63   M3039 MEDFORD         MA 1:42:40  7:51 
  127 CONTANT CHARLES             75 49  39/70   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:42:44  7:51 
  128 FOLEY MICHAEL              296 27                BOSTON          MA 1:42:53  7:52 
  129 GIAMPAPA KATE              245 20   8/31   F1929 HADLEY          MA 1:42:57  7:52 
  130 KOMIDAR JOHN               280 46  40/70   M4049 SIMSBURY        CT 1:42:58  7:52 
  131 HAZELTON MARK              232 44  41/70   M4049 PRINCETON       MA 1:43:02  7:52 
  132 NAUMAN DAVID               215 41  42/70   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:43:07  7:53 
  133 RYCZEK MARY                246 56   1/8    F5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:43:16  7:53 
  134 DUNLEAVY JAMES             351 30  34/63   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:43:25  7:54 
  135 THIBAULT BILL               30 45  43/70   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:43:27  7:54 
  136 MARTIN BILL                139 48  44/70   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:43:31  7:55 
  137 CLEMENTE REBECCA           220 39  10/47   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:43:39  7:55 
  138 SANTELER AIMEE             169 25   9/31   F1929 MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:43:57  7:57 
  139 BOEKHOLT DAVID             186 29  15/23   M1929 HOLYOKE         MA 1:44:04  7:57 
  140 HALEY MICHAEL              259 47  45/70   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:44:08  7:57 
  141 RABION KIMBERLY            277 22  10/31   F1929 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:44:16  7:58 
  142 NOT FOUND                    0                                      1:44:22  7:58 
  143 HAWKSLEY OGLE JANE         248 38  11/47   F3039 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:44:32  7:59 
  144 BOYER WILLIAM              253 40  46/70   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 1:44:37  8:00 
  145 KIRITSIS SARAH             116 40   7/25   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:44:46  8:00 
  146 OSBORNE JACQUELINE         153 26  11/31   F1929 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 1:44:56  8:01 
  147 SMITZ JOANNA               244 33  12/47   F3039 FLORENCE        MA 1:45:02  8:01 
  148 MILLER DON                 353 59  16/41   M5059 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:45:11  8:02 
  149 KOLLAR THOMAS              268 57  17/41   M5059 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:45:24  8:03 
  150 GIROARD DEBORAH            343 39  13/47   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:45:29  8:04 




                                                                      Page 4
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 LEBEAU KATHY               363 36                NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:45:31  8:04 
  152 BARBAY ANNETTE              83 32  14/47   F3039 UNCASVILLE      CT 1:45:32  8:04 
  153 DUGAS MICHAEL               84 37  35/63   M3039 TAFTVILLE       CT 1:45:33  8:04 
  154 MOLONEY KEVIN              120 42  47/70   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:45:51  8:05 
  155 GLICK JR. LEONARD          144 30  36/63   M3039 ENFIELD         CT 1:45:56  8:06 
  156 O'LEARY STEVEN             229 31  37/63   M3039 WORCESTER       MA 1:46:04  8:06 
  157 WILSON CHRISTOPHER         262 36  38/63   M3039 WATERBURY       CT 1:46:12  8:07 
  158 LONG GREG                  181 29  16/23   M1929 BOSTON          MA 1:46:23  8:08 
  159 BUTLER T.MAARTIN           118 29  17/23   M1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:46:27  8:08 
  160 MOLONEY PETER               60 38  39/63   M3039 LAKE RONKONKOMA NY 1:46:30  8:08 
  161 VOGEL CRAIG                284 41  48/70   M4049 BELGIUM            1:46:32  8:08 
  162 VILLANI ALDO               223 36  40/63   M3039 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:46:40  8:09 
  163 WOOD CRAIG                 237 46  49/70   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:46:48  8:10 
  164 BISSONNETTE RANDY          290 40  50/70   M4049 DANIELSON       CT 1:47:44  8:14 
  165 OLDFORD DAWN               291 33  15/47   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:48:05  8:15 
  166 MISIASZEK MARY             308 37  16/47   F3039 MONSON          MA 1:48:27  8:17 
  167 BERCOVICI DEBRA            306 36  17/47   F3039 BRIMFIELD       MA 1:48:28  8:17 
  168 LIVINGSTON DAVID           315 50  18/41   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:48:29  8:17 
  169 JARRY BRIAN                103 46  51/70   M4049 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:48:33  8:18 
  170 RABOIN LOUIS               163 54  19/41   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:48:43  8:18 
  171 CUSHNA PATRICK             389 25  18/23   M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:48:44  8:18 
  172 KENDZIOR NANCY             200 49   8/25   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:48:46  8:19 
  173 LAPIERRE JEANNE             66 46   9/25   F4049 NORTH GRANBY    CT 1:48:47  8:19 
  174 CASTELLANO RAFAEL          357 31  41/63   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:48:59  8:20 
  175 DEARING STEVE              376 39  42/63   M3039 OLD GREENWICH   CT 1:49:01  8:20 
  176 LACHAPELLE THOMAS          286 36  43/63   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:49:07  8:20 
  177 SHIELDS TOM                266 41  52/70   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:49:10  8:20 
  178 PENNA STEPHEN              352 47  53/70   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:49:23  8:21 
  179 GIANNETTI JOE              292 36  44/63   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:49:24  8:22 
  180 GLETTENBERG MARC           390 33  45/63   M3039 ENFIELD         CT 1:49:25  8:22 
  181 DEORANDERE MARK            325 34  46/63   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:49:30  8:22 
  182 MURCHIE JEFF               114  7   3/4    M0118 SPRINGFIELD     VT 1:49:44  8:23 
  183 WELSH NANCY                182 32  18/47   F3039 ALBANY          NY 1:49:47  8:23 
  184 WELSH DONALD               183 38  47/63   M3039 ALBANY          NY 1:49:47  8:23 
  185 MASTERS JONATHAN           189 39  48/63   M3039 ALBANY          NY 1:49:48  8:23 
  186 CASARTELLO CHARLES         247 46  54/70   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:49:59  8:24 
  187 BERGER RON                  24 50  20/41   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:50:00  8:24 
  188 NOTFOUND                   499                                      1:50:03  8:25 
  189 MENGEL DAVID               123 39  49/63   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:50:04  8:25 
  190 GOLDSTEIN STEVEN           384 54  21/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:50:05  8:25 
  191 REGER MIKE                  50 53  22/41   M5059 RENSSELAER      NY 1:50:07  8:25 
  192 MAJEWSKI ROBERT            313 38  50/63   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 1:50:08  8:25 
  193 STONE KAREN                 35 38  19/47   F3039 BLANDFORD       MA 1:50:08  8:25 
  194 BRADLEY LEE                 13 60   3/10   M6069 NEWINGTON       CT 1:50:15  8:25 
  195 LUSSIER COLIN              263 38  51/63   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:50:15  8:25 
  196 CASEY JOSHUA               155 32  52/63   M3039 WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:50:24  8:26 
  197 MIKAELIAN SHARON           270 37  20/47   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:50:28  8:26 
  198 DREJER WALDEMAR            335 58  23/41   M5059 CROMWELL        CT 1:50:32  8:27 
  199 PAPA CHRISTIE               80 31  21/47   F3039 LATHAM          NY 1:50:40  8:27 
  200 ARGOTSINGER LIZ            115 49  10/25   F4049 JOHNSTOWN       NY 1:50:44  8:28 




                                                                      Page 5
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 VIERKANT JR FRANCES        230 47  55/70   M4049 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:50:47  8:28 
  202 NIEDBALA ROBERT            174 55  24/41   M5059 NORWICH         CT 1:50:50  8:28 
  203 SMITH CHARLES              341 45  56/70   M4049 ASHBURNHAM      MA 1:50:53  8:28 
  204 FRENETTE MICHAEL           149 48  57/70   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:51:02  8:29 
  205 ROHAN SALLY                339 44  11/25   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:51:11  8:30 
  206 SHATTUCK BECKY             329 51   2/8    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:51:35  8:31 
  207 LAINER MORRIS               82 51  25/41   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:51:36  8:32 
  208 MANGANARO MARK             299 39  53/63   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:51:42  8:32 
  209 PRAGULSKI SARA             300 24  12/31   F1929 LUDLOW          MA 1:51:43  8:32 
  210 DEAN MARK                  217 50  26/41   M5059 FLORENCETON     MA 1:51:47  8:32 
  211 MCCULLOUGH NANCY           221 36  22/47   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:51:49  8:33 
  212 MURPHY THOMAS P.            15 44  58/70   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:51:59  8:33 
  213 NAVIEN HEATHER             172 22  13/31   F1929 HUDSON          MA 1:52:12  8:34 
  214 WHITING WILLIAM             72 26  19/23   M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:52:20  8:35 
  215 MCKENZIE-HEBER MINDY       111 39  23/47   F3039 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:52:27  8:35 
  216 LEAHY DARCI                251 35  24/47   F3039 SUFFIELD        CT 1:52:28  8:36 
  217 SHEBAR LLA                 122 44  59/70   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:52:32  8:36 
  218 LAPLANTE MICHAEL           307 43  60/70   M4049 AUBURN          MA 1:52:43  8:37 
  219 OSSMAN BERNARD              33 36  54/63   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:52:56  8:38 
  220 LANGIERI COURTNEY          125 28  14/31   F1929 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:53:03  8:38 
  221 MULLINS JENNIFER            91 39  25/47   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:53:41  8:41 
  222 GRINDLE DON                388 48  61/70   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:53:46  8:42 
  223 DAILEY BRYON                97 48  62/70   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:53:59  8:43 
  224 KOKKO BOB                   59 56  27/41   M5059 AMHERST         NH 1:54:03  8:43 
  225 HORNER STACEY               40 22  15/31   F1929 STUYVESANT      NY 1:54:13  8:44 
  226 SCHILLING DEBRA            345 50   3/8    F5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:54:19  8:44 
  227 BRIGGS MICHAEL             214 15   4/4    M0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:54:36  8:45 
  228 SCHILLING ROBERT           344 60   4/10   M6069 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:54:40  8:46 
  229 FERNANDES JAMES             21 51  28/41   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA 1:54:51  8:46 
  230 BRADSHAW TRACY             252 38  26/47   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:54:52  8:47 
  231 SALETNIK DONNA             269 37  27/47   F3039 WARE            MA 1:54:55  8:47 
  232 BIELEFELD DOUG              89 43  63/70   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:55:09  8:48 
  233 PATTEN BILL                 34 47  64/70   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:55:19  8:49 
  234 COSTA MICHELLE             372 36  28/47   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:55:33  8:50 
  235 STANFORTH BRUCE            185 42  65/70   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:55:52  8:51 
  236 WHITE ERIC                 319 62   5/10   M6069 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:55:54  8:51 
  237 BISSONNETTE GLENN          288 46  66/70   M4049                    1:56:01  8:52 
  238 SULLIVAN KELLY             302 37  29/47   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:56:07  8:52 
  239 MCHUGH EMILY               282 30  30/47   F3039 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:56:08  8:52 
  240 ROSS III FRED              312 56  29/41   M5059 VERNON          VT 1:56:14  8:53 
  241 KENNEDY MARY               190 44  12/25   F4049 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:56:49  8:56 
  242 LIEBEL JAMES               224 54  30/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:57:15  8:58 
  243 TOMS MATTHEWS ELIZABETH    358 50   4/8    F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:57:23  8:58 
  244 MOORE JIM                   96 63   6/10   M6069 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:57:27  8:58 
  245 ROGERS CHRIS               205 41  13/25   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:57:30  8:59 
  246 KOSIOREK EDWARD            305 52  31/41   M5059 HUNTINGTON      MA 1:58:00  9:01 
  247 GRISWOLD NATASHA           187 28  16/31   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA 1:58:05  9:01 
  248 VAUGHAN MARY               255 18   1/1    F0118 LENOX           MA 1:58:25  9:03 
  249 TEASDALE JEANNE            354 48  14/25   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 1:58:26  9:03 
  250 CANGEMI CHARLES             48 32  55/63   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:58:39  9:04 




                                                                      Page 6
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 SUPERCHI SANDRA            274 46  15/25   F4049 NEW SALEM       MA 1:58:59  9:05 
  252 FLAHIVE JULIE               55 28  17/31   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:59:05  9:06 
  253 VENNE STEVE                254 38  56/63   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 1:59:08  9:06 
  254 TOOKER LAURIE              126 48  16/25   F4049 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 1:59:13  9:07 
  255 ROSSI CAROL                 63 45  17/25   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 2:00:07  9:11 
  256 WENNINGER RAYMOND          134 64   7/10   M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 2:00:09  9:11 
  257 STREMPEK JASON             152 31  57/63   M3039 SO BURLINGTON   VT 2:01:16  9:16 
  258 ROMANO JENNIFER            356 29  18/31   F1929 NEWTON          MA 2:01:17  9:16 
  259 ROBERTS PAMELA             211 48  18/25   F4049 LENOX           MA 2:01:21  9:16 
  260 MCMAHON ELMER              374 55  32/41   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:01:23  9:16 
  261 MCMAHON KATHLEEN            41 30  31/47   F3039 SPFLD           MA 2:01:24  9:16 
  262 GREEN DICK                 107 68   8/10   M6069 EAST CHATHAM    NY 2:01:28  9:17 
  263 MURRAY BERNIE              225 67   9/10   M6069 WATERFORD       CT 2:01:56  9:19 
  264 BURNS DARLEE                25 25  19/31   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA 2:01:59  9:19 
  265 PLAZA STEPHEN              193 53  33/41   M5059 DUDLEY          MA 2:02:21  9:21 
  266 BURNS KRSTEN               393 28  20/31   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA 2:02:26  9:21 
  267 OZGA KARL                  370 58  34/41   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 2:02:36  9:22 
  268 PRATT TOM                   43 37  58/63   M3039 NORTHFIELD      MA 2:02:53  9:23 
  269 MCMAHON BILL               164 41  67/70   M4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 2:02:54  9:23 
  270 DUNN ED                    333 41  68/70   M4049 STONEHAM        MA 2:03:00  9:24 
  271 BELLICCHI ELLEN            391 52   5/8    F5059 HOLYOKE         MA 2:03:08  9:24 
  272 HIRSCH GEOFFREY            142 52  35/41   M5059 HENNIKER        NH 2:03:12  9:25 
  273 CARROLL ED                  88 37  59/63   M3039 TOLLAND         MA 2:03:15  9:25 
  274 HIRSCH SARAH               141 42  19/25   F4049 HENNIKER        NH 2:03:21  9:25 
  275 CANNIZZARO PAUL            154 36  60/63   M3039 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 2:03:24  9:26 
  276 ROSARIO GLORIA              29 26  21/31   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:04:13  9:29 
  277 WOYTOWICZ JOSEPH            69 25  20/23   M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:05:00  9:33 
  278 BUTLER MIKE                349 30  61/63   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 2:05:01  9:33 
  279 KOLB ROBERT                271 41                WESTFIELD       MA 2:05:05  9:33 
  280 GIBBONS RONALD             387 43  69/70   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 2:05:06  9:33 
  281 DALEY SAMANTHA             260 25  22/31   F1929 CHESTNUT HILL   MA 2:05:12  9:34 
  282 LAWLESS ELLIOTT            179 27  21/23   M1929 QUINCY          MA 2:05:24  9:35 
  283 LAWLESS JORDAN             180 23  23/31   F1929 QUINCY          MA 2:05:25  9:35 
  284 BUCKLEY JOSEPH              49 51  36/41   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 2:05:27  9:35 
  285 HURLEY TIM                  37 53  37/41   M5059 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:05:28  9:35 
  286 CORSE ELIZABETH             78 44  20/25   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:05:49  9:37 
  287 REYNOLDS MARK              124 51  38/41   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:06:03  9:38 
  288 KENNEDY BERNADETTE         373 44  21/25   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:06:20  9:39 
  289 GLICK ABIGAIL              143 26  24/31   F1929 ENFIELD         CT 2:06:39  9:41 
  290 HUNT ELEANOR               367 61   1/2    F6069 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:06:57  9:42 
  291 RIOS PEDRO                 137 73   1/1    F7099 FLORENCE        MA 2:07:07  9:43 
  292 LEMIEUX JACQUELINE         194 36  32/47   F3039 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 2:07:14  9:43 
  293 NAPOLI MARCIA              119 37  62/63   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA 2:07:24  9:44 
  294 CLARK LISA                  76 37  33/47   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 2:07:35  9:45 
  295 MCLEAN JOHN                 62 55  39/41   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:07:36  9:45 
  296 KING KATHY                 121 29  25/31   F1929 BLANDFORD       MA 2:07:43  9:45 
  297 GEORGE KIM                 228 38  34/47   F3039 BOYLSTON        MA 2:07:45  9:46 
  298 MCNEIL SHEILA              192 39  35/47   F3039 WATERTOWN       MA 2:07:50  9:46 
  299 EVANS JILL                 156 25  26/31   F1929 MEDFORD         MA 2:08:34  9:49 
  300 STEVENSON TINA             381 27  27/31   F1929                    2:09:15  9:52 




                                                                      Page 7
                    OLEKSAK LUMBER SPRING HALF-MARATHON
                          Sunday, March 30, 2003
                               Westfield, MA
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 GEARING BRETT              380 28  22/23   M1929 AGAWAM          MA 2:09:16  9:53 
  302 HAYNES STACEY               54 25  28/31   F1929 NAUGATUCK       CT 2:10:41  9:59 
  303 MORIARTY HUGH               23 61  10/10   M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA 2:11:16 10:02 
  304 AHERN JOCELYN              375 32  36/47   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:12:03 10:05 
  305 DIMARTINO LINDA            285 42  22/25   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:12:04 10:05 
  306 STEVENSON PAM              239 38  37/47   F3039 CANAAN          CT 2:12:24 10:07 
  307 WISLO GEORGE                27 51  40/41   M5059 MAPLE HILL      CT 2:12:41 10:08 
  308 GORDON EVERTON             117 50  41/41   M5059 BLOOMFIELD      CT 2:13:51 10:14 
  309 NIMS AMY                    79 34  38/47   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA 2:14:29 10:16 
  310 RABTOR KATHY                73 34  39/47   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA 2:14:29 10:16 
  311 KRAMER LINDA               104 50   6/8    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 2:14:38 10:17 
  312 DARMETKO PATRICIA          112 53   7/8    F5059 COHOES          NY 2:15:51 10:23 
  313 MOLLER KATRINA             287 31  40/47   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:16:55 10:28 
  314 BLAIS LAURA                281 34  41/47   F3039                    2:16:56 10:28 
  315 REYELL ARLEEN              213 40  23/25   F4049 NISKAYUNA       NY 2:17:54 10:32 
  316 LANDRY NATALIE             379 29  29/31   F1929 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 2:17:56 10:32 
  317 BARUT TERESA                56 35  42/47   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:18:12 10:33 
  318 CHASE RAE ANN              148 44  24/25   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 2:18:23 10:34 
  319 HEILMAN CARLA              162 35  43/47   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA 2:18:33 10:35 
  320 PENNA CLAUDIA               28 34  44/47   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 2:20:55 10:46 
  321 GLOVER FREDRICK             92 48  70/70   M4049 LUDLOW          VT 2:20:59 10:46 
  322 GAVIN WILBUR               101 51   8/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA 2:21:30 10:49 
  323 DOUGAN KAYE                100 38  45/47   F3039 AMHERST         MA 2:21:45 10:50 
  324 VARYPATAKIS DIONISIA       378 46  25/25   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 2:22:16 10:52 
  325 CHABOT SHANNON             209 29  23/23   M1929 GREENFIELD      MA 2:22:57 10:55 
  326 ROCCA PAULINE              184 26  30/31   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 2:23:23 10:57 
  327 HEBERT SHELLY              173 35  46/47   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:23:45 10:59 
  328 KERVIAN CHRISTINE          170 38  47/47   F3039 W SPRINGFIELD   MA 2:27:04 11:14 
  329 REYNOLDS KATY               57 19  31/31   F1929 MILFORD         MA 2:27:09 11:14 
  330 MERSON TODD                314 31  63/63   M3039 SOUTHWICK       MA 2:30:37 11:30 
  331 UNKNOWN                    498                                      2:43:54 12:31 
  332 GOODMAN JANE                22 67   2/2    F6069 DEDHAM          MA 3:16:19 15:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News