Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8TH ANNUAL APRIL FOOLS 5 MILE RACE

LENOX, MA, March 29, 2003

[OVERALL 5 MILE | 5 MILE AWARDS | 5 MILE AGE GROUP | 5 MILE RELAY AWARDS ]

5 MILE RELAY

                                                                      
                    8th Annual April Fool's 5-Mile Race
                         Saturday, March 29, 2003
                                 Lenox, MA

                           5 MILE RELAY RESULTS

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354 accuspec.home.attbi.com

Place No.   Name                  Ag S City            St Name2                 Ag S City2           St Ca Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == = =============== == ===================== == = =============== == == ======= ===== 
    1   210 NICHOLAUS MLYNARCZYK  20 M Pittsfield      MA PAGE PHILLIPS         21 F Lanesboro       Ma MF   32:44  6:33 
    2   203 COHEN LAURENCE        40 M Richmond        MA MARY ANN SERIAN       48 F Troy            NY MF   32:55  6:35 
    3   216 MARC BARNES           24 M Pittsfield      MA DANIEL GUZZO          31 M Lenox           MA MM   32:56  6:36 
    4   202 TIMOTHY LIPONIS       14 M Lenox           MA MATTHEW LIPONIS       12 M Lenox           Ma MM   33:44  6:45 
    5   223 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY      35 F Pittsfield      MA BOB ARCHEY            44 M Pittsfield      MA MF   33:58  6:48 
    6   220 JAMES PREITE          39 M North Adams     MA CHASE PREITE           9 M North Adams     MA MM   34:05  6:49 
    7   228 IAN TRANCYNGER        16 M LENOX           MA TYLER SEARS           16 M LENOX           MA MM   34:19  6:52 
    8   225 MATT RUSH             15 M LENOX           MA LYLE NASMAN           16 M LENOX           MA MM   35:35  7:07 
    9   214 KELLY WISNIOWSKI      28 F Adams           MA DIANE WRIGHT          27 F Adams           MA FF   36:31  7:19 
   10   222 JANET BARRY           13 F Lenox           MA PAMELA BARRY          11 F Lenox           Ma FF   36:46  7:22 
   11   231 TIM BARTLEY           15 M PITTSFIELD      MA DAN ELLIOTT           15 M OTIS            MA MM   36:56  7:24 
   12   205 BOBBY FUORE           12 M Lenox           MA BEN NASMAN            13 M Lenox           Ma MM   37:32  7:31 
   13   218 DANIEL REINHART       13 M Lenox           MA NATALIE ALLEN         12 F Lenox           MA MF   37:34  7:31 
   14   211 TOMMY LUSIGNAN        33 M Lanesboro       MA BECKY LOFTUS          28 F                    MF   38:19  7:40 
   15   221 MIRANDA MILLER        15 F Lenox           MA DONNIE MILLER         12 M Lenox           MA MF   39:12  7:51 
   16   232 DAVID GLAZER          16 M LENOX           MA NICK CLEARY           16 M                    MM   39:30  7:54 
   17   217 TODD COVERT           30 M Lenox           MA ANDREW SCHYULER       30 M                    MM   39:37  7:56 
   18   226 BOB CASEY             51 M LENOX DALE      MA TIM CASEY             46 M LEE             MA MM   40:02  8:01 
   19   209 HAYLEY NICKERSON      11 F Lenox           MA HANNA PLAGER          11 F Lenox           Ma FF   40:15  8:03 
   20   201 BONNIE FACHINI        38 F Cheshire        MA SUSAN JOYNER          44 F Lanesboro       Ma FF   41:01  8:13 
   21   200 LAURA MYERS           33 F Pittsfield      MA VALERIE ROSE          33 F Dalton          Ma FF   41:30  8:18 
   22   206 GREG KING             12 M Hampden         MA VICTORIA FONTAINE     12 F Blandford       Ma MF   42:35  8:31 
   23   224 BOB SHEVY             25 M TROY            NY MELAIE BESSETTE       39 p PITTSFIELD      MA MF   42:53  8:35 
   24   212 LARRY DRAGON          42 M Cheshire        MA JULIE RYAN            37 F Adams           MA MF   42:59  8:36 
   25   230 LAURA WALTON          48 F RICHMOND        MA HOLLY BRONKER         49 F                    FF   43:24  8:41 
   26   219 BILL YEHLE            51 M Lee             MA AMANDA YEHLE-THOMAS   12 F Lee             MA MF   43:51  8:47 
   27   213 KIMBERLY BLAIR        32 F Lenox           MA TIMOTHY BLAIR         35 M Lenox           MA MF   46:10  9:14 
   28   207 BRENNA LIPONIS        11 F Lenox           MA JENNA RUSH            11 F Lenox           MA FF   46:47  9:22 
   29   208 BILL CARR             39 M Pittsfield      MA MIKE CONNERS          38 M Pittsfield      Ma MM   48:49  9:46 
   30   227 MELISSA BRINK         39 F WILLIAMSTOWN    MA SALLY LEMME           34 F WILLIAMSTOWN    MA FF   51:57 10:24 
   31   215 SHAUN CONSIDINE       49 F Lenox           MA MICHAEL CONSIDINE     51 M Lenox           MA MF   56:22 11:17 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News