Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cambridge Jets Winter Invitational

Boston, MA, March 22, 2003

2003 CambridgeJets Winter Invitational

Cambridge Jets Youth Track Club

For more race information, see CambridgeJets.org - Results including finsh line images.



8nUnder Girls 55 Meter Final
Place Bib Name Team Time
1 527 Michaela Crawford Prov Cobr 9.95
2 609 Sarah Mepham Liberty AC 10.33
3 567 Sydney Fisher Cam Jts 10.67
4 699 Hannah Tighe Prov Cobr 11.16
5 606 Saaya Maeda Liberty AC 11.38
6 726 Helen Hoyt Unattached 11.46
7 526 Gabriella Prego Ndhm TC 11.74

8nUnder Boys 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 575 Irvans Lyprien Cam Jts 9.89
2 724 Aaron Louis Longfellow 11.19
3 624 Randy Clark NHawks SC 11.34
4 650 Michael Taylor EO Stride NJ 11.47

8nUnder Boys 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 534 Scott Brazina NHawks SC 9.79
2 579 Matthew Galvin Prov Cobr 10.00
3 617 Curtis Sanchez Cam Jts 10.32
4 547 Nai Carlisle Ltng Fst NJ 10.65
5 716 Thomas Brew Amhrst Rec 11.74

8nUnder Boys 55 Meter Finals
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 534 Scott Brazina NHawks SC 9.68
2 575 Irvans Lyprien Cam Jts 9.70
3 579 Matthew Galvin Prov Cobr 10.18
4 547 Nai Carlisle Ltng Fst NJ 10.31
5 617 Curtis Sanchez Cam Jts 10.85
6 724 Aaron Louis Longfellow 11.18
7 650 Michael Taylor EO Stride NJ 11.80
DNS 624 Randy Clark NHawks SC

Bantam Girls 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 578 Lakisha DaCruz Prov Cobr 9.12
2 658 Abigail Davis BSpr HStr NY 9.29
3 573 Ashley McCarthy Cam Jts 9.71
4 525 Mikaela Prego Ndhm TC 9.99
5 634 Katheryn Ellerisick Liberty AC 10.79
6 648 Bryana Hawk EO Stride NJ 11.51

Bantam Girls 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 706 Clare Plevler Ca Crusdrs 9.10
2 581 Daria Braboy Prov Cobr 9.48
3 591 Deja Applewhaite Cam Jts 9.65
4 610 Katie Legnard Liberty AC 9.89
5 621 Miriam Stulin Ndhm TC 10.36
6 605 Rie Maeda Liberty AC 11.94

Bantam Girls 55 Meter Final.
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 706 Clare Pleuler Ca Crusdrs 9.05
2 578 Lakisha DaCruz Prov Cobr 9.40
3 658 Abigail Davis BSpr HStr NY 9.44
4 573 Ashley McCarthy Cam Jts 9.51
5 581 Daria Braboy Prov Cobr 9.55
6 591 Deja Applewhaite Cam Jts 9.95
7 525 Mikaela Prego Ndhm TC 9.99
8 610 Katie Legnard Liberty AC 10.01

Bantam Boys 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 546 Robert Wiggs Ltng Fst NJ 8.72
2 655 Chrisopher Winslow BSpr HStr NY 9.07
3 645 Malcolm Jenkins EO Stride NJ 9.48
3 584 Daniel Mepham Unatchd 9.48
5 522 Robert Royall Prov Cobr 9.52
6 545 Patrick Rosseel NHawks SC 10.45

Bantam Boys 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 577 Tor Edwards Cam Jts 9.31
2 501 Ziv Arzt Unatchd 9.34
3 615 Jalin Braxton Prov Cobr 9.57
4 626 Jay Lopes Prov Cobr 9.83
5 519 Ryan Lucken Nwt Lions 10.25
6 705 Erik Troy St Peters 10.43
7 689 Michael Manna NHawks SC 11.49

Bantam Boys 55 Meter Finals.
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 546 Robert Wiggs Ltng Fst NJ 8.65
2 655 Chrisopher Winslow BSpr HStr NY 9.04
3 501 Ziv Artzt Unatchd 9.41
4 645 Malcolm Jenkins EO Stride NJ 9.47
5 584 Daniel Mepham Unatchd 9.48
6 615 Jalin Braxton Prov Cobr 9.58
7 522 Robert Royall Prov Cobr 9.71
8 577 Tor Edwards Cam Jts 9.80

Midget Girls 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Midget Girls 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 535 Janelle McNeil Prov Cobr 8.12
2 633 Tylia Gillon Unatchd 8.16
3 589 Jackie Brew Amh RTF NH 8.96
4 549 Hannah Goulart Ndhm TC 9.18
5 595 Katherine Adams Ndhm TC 9.31
6 603 Carol Anne Davis Liberty AC 9.64

Midget Girls 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Midget Girls 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 664 Dara Edge Prov Cobr 8.37
2 523 Liann Devereux Ndhm TC 8.99
3 620 Deon Bent HHC Acdmy 9.25
4 701 Hannah Graham Ndhm TC 9.43
5 604 Mika Maeda Liberty AC 10.06
6 642 Mary Jo Herlihy Liberty AC 10.73

Midget Girls 55 Meter Finals
Midget Girls 55 Meter Finals
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 535 Janelle McNeil Prov Cobr 8.050
2 633 Tylia Gillon Unatchd 8.181
3 664 Dara Edge Prov Cobr 8.310
4 523 Liann Devereux Ndhm TC 9.027
5 589 Jackie Brew Amh RTF NH 9.029
6 549 Hannah Goulart Ndhm TC 9.196
7 595 Katherine Adams Ndhm TC 9.242
8 620 Deon Bent HHC Acdmy 9.371

Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 548 Amir Carlisle Ltng Fst NJ 7.80
2 656 Dashe Winslow BSpr HStr NY 8.12
3 647 Shakir Roninson EO Stride NJ 8.48
4 718 Derek Frazier Bos Chgrs 8.85
5 631 Anthony Stackhouse Cam Jts 8.90
6 502 Sam Fingerman Unatchd 9.13

Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 511 Marvin Theadore Cam Jts 7.90
2 649 Mathew Taylor EO Stride NJ 8.88
3 710 Jefferey Josinvil Cam Jts 9.01
4 719 Dewery Jones Bos Chgrs 9.23
5 661 Joshua Braxton Prov Cobr 9.39
6 619 Danville Bent II HHC Acdmy 9.74

Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H3)
Midget Boys 55 Meter (Trials H3)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 576 Keenan Augustus Cam Jts 8.92
2 587 Daniel Fellman Unatchd 9.14
3 628 Ross Hoyt Nwt Lions 9.39
4 518 Alex Lucken Nwt Lions 9.43
5 700 Raymond Heinrichs Unatached 9.62

Midget Boys 55 Meter Finals
Midget Boys 55 Meter Finals
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 548 Amir Carlisle Ltng Fst NJ 7.77
2 511 Marvin Theadore Cam Jts 7.86
3 656 Dashe Winslow BSpr HStr NY 7.98
4 647 Shakir Roninson EO Stride NJ 8.47
5 576 Keenan Augustus Cam Jts 8.81
6 631 Anthony Stackhouse Cam Jts 8.89
7 649 Mathew Taylor EO Stride NJ 8.96

Youth Girls 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Youth Girls 55 Meter (Trials H1)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 544 Anita Rogers Prov Cobr 8.08
2 580 Kayla Harper Prov Cobr 8.25
3 712 Vidlonde Noel Cam Jts 8.65
4 646 Shakira Robinson EO Stride NJ 8.78
5 599 Kelly Samoiloff T Prince 9.19
6 613 Laura DiPanfilo NHawks SC 9.60
7 506 Emma Simmons Cam Jts 9.86

Youth Girls 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Youth Girls 55 Meter (Trials H2)
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 665 Desiree Edge Prov Cobr 7.94
2 572 Kayla Mayhew Cam Jts 8.03
3 651 Sonaya Robinson EO Stride NJ 8.28
4 707 Begeline Romeys Cam Jts 8.28
5 569 Katia Barthelemy Cam Jts 8.46
6 643 Julia Zioto Liberty AC 9.25
7 681 Sarah Wilson Liberty AC 10.11

Youth Girls 55 Meter Finals
Youth Girls 55 Meter Finals
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 544 Anita Rogers Prov Cobr 7.98
2 665 Desiree Edge Prov Cobr 8.00
3 572 Kayla Mayhew Cam Jts 8.15
4 580 Kayla Harper Prov Cobr 8.26
5 651 Sonaya Robinson EO Stride NJ 8.34
6 707 Begeline Romeys Cam Jts 8.37
7 569 Katia Barthelemy Cam Jts 8.54
8 712 Vidlonde Noel Cam Jts 8.75

Youth Boys 55 Meter Final
Youth Boys 55 Meter Final
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 629 Fard Russ Cam Jts 7.38
2 632 Cornelius Queen Cam Jts 7.44
3 574 Jesse Sparks Cam Jts 7.98
4 505 Mathew Mezer Cam Jts 8.03
5 713 Ricardo Davis Cam Jts 8.35
6 565 Timmy Carey Cam Jts 9.01

High School Girls 55 Meter Final
High School Girls 55 Meter Final
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 680 Coreen Stapleton Bos Fly 7.58
2 659 Victoria Bailey BSpr HStr NY 7.89
3 557 Kashea Jones Bos Chg 7.96
4 679 Vanessa Murry Bos Fly 8.24

High School Boys 55 Meter Final
High School Boys 55 Meter Final
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 510 Efrain Arias Cam Jts 7.00
2 542 Andre Rogers Prov Cobr 7.08
3 721 David Ly Bos Fly 7.30
4 722 Henry Cobb Bos Fly 7.39
5 654 Alex Ivanov NHawks SC 7.84
6 541 Brandon LaFrance Prov Cobr 8.16

8nUnder Girls 200 ht 1
8nUnder Girls 200 ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 527 Michaela Crawford Prov Cobr 38.72
2 567 Sydney Fisher Cam Jts 41.10
3 609 Sarah Mepham Liberty AC 42.33
4 699 Hannah Tighe Prov Cobr 48.61
5 526 Gabriella Prego Ndhm TC 52.36

8nUnder Boys 200 ht 1
8nUnder Boys 200 ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 575 Irvans Lyprien Cam Jts 36.09
2 534 Scott Brazina NHawks SC 36.91
3 579 Matthew Galvin Prov Cobr 41.76
4 617 Curtis Sanchez Cam Jts 44.49
5 724 Aaron Louis Longfellow 48.30
6 716 Thomas Brew Amhrst Rec 49.02
7 650 Michael Taylor EO Stride NJ 55.53

Bantam Girls 200m h1
Bantam Girls 200m h1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 578 Lakisha DaCruz Prov Cobr 33.65
2 658 Abigail Davis BSpr HStr NY 34.32
3 581 Daria Braboy Prov Cobr 35.67
4 573 Ashley McCarthy Cam Jts 36.13
5 591 Deja Applewhaite Cam Jts 36.38
6 536 Sloane Brazina NHawks SC 37.34

Bantam Girls 200m h2
Bantam Girls 200m h2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 593 Linnen Russell Cam Jts 37.20
2 727 Caroline Hammond 37.65
3 525 Mikaela Prego Ndhm TC 40.15
4 539 Linsay Hall Ndhm TC 41.43
5 506 Emma Simmons Cam Jts 44.20
6 538 Victoria Karkantis NHawks SC 45.22
7 648 Bryana Hawk EO Stride NJ 51.97

Bantam Boys 200m h1
Bantam Boys 200m h1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 546 Robert Wiggs Ltng Fst NJ 33.02
2 655 Chrisopher Winslow BSpr HStr NY 35.43
3 501 Ziv Artzt Unatchd 35.57
4 645 Malcolm Jenkins EO Stride NJ 35.67
5 577 Tor Edwards Cam Jts 35.72
6 626 Jay Lopes Prov Cobr 36.81

Bantam Boys 200m h2
Bantam Boys 200m h2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 512 Tharindu Weeresinghe Cam Jts 35.90
2 615 Jalin Braxton Prov Cobr 37.74
3 545 Patrick Rosseel NHawks SC 38.97
4 568 Jacob Colbath-Hess Cam Jts 40.61
5 503 Jared Masinton NHawks SC 43.32

Midget Girls 200m h1
Midget Girls 200m h1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 523 Liann Devereux Ndhm TC 32.82
2 620 Deon Bent HHC Acdmy 33.37
3 607 Anna Rapperport Liberty AC 33.62
4 595 Katherine Adams Ndhm TC 36.42
5 603 Carol Anne Davis Liberty AC 41.06
6 642 Mary Jo Herlihy Liberty AC 43.71

Midget Girls 200m h2
Midget Girls 200m h2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 513 Amodhi Weeresinghe Cam Jts 29.11
2 535 Janelle McNeil Prov Cobr 29.23
3 664 Dara Edge Prov Cobr 29.24
4 633 Tylia Gillon Unatchd 30.14
5 589 Jackie Brew Amh RTF NH 35.68

Midget Boys 200m h1
Midget Boys 200m h1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 718 Derek Frazier Bos Chgrs 31.84
2 649 Mathew Taylor EO Stride NJ 33.04
3 710 Jefferey Josinvil Cam Jts 33.63
4 529 Nicklaos(Niko) Karkantis NHawks SC 33.88
5 661 Joshua Braxton Prov Cobr 35.69
6 619 Danville Bent II HHC Acdmy 35.72

Midget Boys 200m h2
Midget Boys 200m h2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 566 Grant Fisher Cam Jts 30.12
2 583 Benjamin Zackin Unatchd 30.75
3 631 Anthony Stackhouse Cam Jts 31.96
4 576 Keenan Augustus Cam Jts 32.25
5 630 Peter Lynch Cam Jts 32.29
6 719 Dewery Jones Bos Chgrs 34.60

Midget Boys 200m h3
Midget Boys 200m h3
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 656 Dashe Winslow BSpr HStr NY 27.45
2 511 Marvin Theadore Cam Jts 27.64
3 548 Amir Carlisle Ltng Fst NJ 28.06
4 571 Louie Mayhew Cam Jts 28.39
5 647 Shakir Roninson EO Stride NJ 30.52
6 515 Julian Bercu Cam Jts 30.69

Youth Girls 200m ht 1
Youth Girls 200m ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 707 Begeline Romeys Cam Jts 28.18
2 608 Emily Mepham Liberty AC 29.44
3 646 Shakira Robinson EO Stride NJ 31.39
4 601 Jessica Marsh Liberty AC 31.86
5 712 Vidlonde Noel Cam Jts 33.03
6 560 Jamie Coleman Bos Chg 38.60

Youth Girls 200m ht 2
Youth Girls 200m ht 2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 544 Anita Rogers Prov Cobr 27.77
2 572 Kayla Mayhew Cam Jts 28.41
3 665 Desiree Edge Prov Cobr 28.55
4 580 Kayla Harper Prov Cobr 28.88
5 569 Katia Barthelemy Cam Jts 29.91
6 651 Sonaya Robinson EO Stride NJ 30.50

Youth Boys 200 ht 1
Youth Boys 200 ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 514 Jonathan Jean-Louis Cam Jts 24.39
2 629 Fard Russ Cam Jts 25.80
3 632 Cornelius Queen Cam Jts 26.92
4 574 Jesse Sparks Cam Jts 29.61

High School Girls 200m ht1
High School Girls 200m ht1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 668 Jeavon Benjamine Mtr Egls NY 25.02
2 669 Nikeshia Brown Mtr Egls NY 25.16
3 670 Shellean Fyffe Mtr Egls NY 25.36
4 659 Victoria Bailey BSpr HStr NY 26.81
5 674 Angelica Reed Mtr Egls NY 27.06
6 683 Ashley Brown Cam Jts 29.47

High School Girls 200m ht2
High School Girls 200m ht2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 680 Coreen Stapleton Bos Fly 26.87
2 504 Cameron Farkas Cam Jts 28.30
3 676 Olivea Thibou Bos Fly 28.44
4 557 Kashea Jones Bos Chg 30.02
5 551 Dahnielle Jones Bos Chg 31.81
6 556 Taren Coleman Bos Chg 34.87

High School Boys 200m H1
High School Boys 200m H1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 510 Efrain Arias Cam Jts 24.62
2 542 Andre Rogers Prov Cobr 24.67
3 721 David Ly Bos Fly 26.75
4 654 Alex Ivanov NHawks SC 27.21
5 559 Trey Daberry Bos Chg 27.55
6 552 Andre Jones Bos Chg 33.13

8 and Under Girls 400m
8 and Under Girls 400m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 527 Michaela Crawford Prov Cobr 1:34.64
2 606 Saaya Maeda Liberty AC 1:42.66
3 699 Hannah Tighe Prov Cobr 1:49.13

8 and Under Boys 400m
8 and Under Boys 400m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 575 Irvans Lyprien Cam Jts 1:27.95
2 650 Michael Taylor EO Stride NJ 1:49.73
3 716 Thomas Brew Amhrst Rec 1:54.18

Bantam Girls 400m Final
Bantam Girls 400m Final
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 536 Sloane Brazina NHawks SC 1:26.40
2 611 Lauren Carter Liberty AC 1:29.32
3 610 Katie Legnard Liberty AC 1:32.92
4 506 Emma Simmons Cam Jts 1:35.91
5 621 Miriam Stulin Ndhm TC 1:42.04
6 538 Victoria Karkantis NHawks SC 1:45.65
7 605 Rie Maeda Liberty AC 1:46.23

Bantam Boys 400m h1
Bantam Boys 400m h1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 537 Clay Russell NHawks SC 1:17.39
2 522 Robert Royall Prov Cobr 1:17.86
3 584 Daniel Mepham Unatchd 1:24.65
4 705 Erik Troy St Peters 1:45.42
5 503 Jared Masinton NHawks SC 1:48.41

Bantam Boys 400m h2
Bantam Boys 400m h2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 553 Marquis Williams Bos Chg 1:12.73
2 554 Shakeem Smith Bos Chg 1:17.86
3 561 Nick Fischetti NHawks SC 1:19.09
4 577 Tor Edwards Cam Jts 1:24.60

Midget Girls 400m
Midget Girls 400m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 723 Mandy Pote Unattached 1:09.25
2 653 Lindsay Panny Unatchd 1:10.81
3 607 Anna Rapperport Liberty AC 1:17.42
4 531 Emily Mastropiero Unatchd 1:17.90

Midget Girls 400m ht 2
Midget Girls 400m ht 2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 535 Janelle McNeil Prov Cobr 1:10.76
2 664 Dara Edge Prov Cobr 1:11.08
3 513 Amodhi Weeresinghe Cam Jts 1:15.12
4 589 Jackie Brew Amh RTF NH 1:24.96

Midget Boys 400m ht 1
Midget Boys 400m ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 571 Louie Mayhew Cam Jts 1:03.33
2 652 Malik Cross EO Stride NJ 1:07.39
3 517 Brendan Whitson Qncy TC 1:07.96
4 515 Julian Bercu Cam Jts 1:10.10
5 555 Anderson Deberry Bos Chg 1:11.03
6 509 Danny Lechleider Cam Jts 1:12.47

Midget Boys 400m ht 2
Midget Boys 400m ht 2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 656 Dashe Winslow BSpr HStr NY 1:05.13
2 583 Benjamin Zackin Unatchd 1:11.08
3 692 Andrew Ryan CpAnn Crsdrs 1:14.55
4 576 Keenan Augustus Cam Jts 1:20.69
5 529 Nicklaos(Niko) Karkantis NHawks SC 1:20.80

Midget Boys 400m ht 3
Midget Boys 400m ht 3
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 631 Anthony Stackhouse Cam Jts 1:11.74
2 597 Tom Schmitt T Prince 1:12.05
3 630 Peter Lynch Cam Jts 1:15.32
4 710 Jefferey Josinvil Cam Jts 1:23.66
5 600 Eli Ward Cam Jts 1:24.32

Youth Girls 400m ht 1
Youth Girls 400m ht 1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 585 Alisha Donahue Prov Cobr 1:07.41
2 625 Sydney Lopes Prov Cobr 1:08.37
3 602 Stephanie Zeytoonian Liberty AC 1:13.05
4 601 Jessica Marsh Liberty AC 1:16.68

Youth girls 400 ht2
Youth girls 400 ht2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 608 Emily Mepham Liberty AC 1:06.86
2 586 Alyse Rocco Ndhm TC 1:07.79
3 684 Jill Burton 1:11.09
4 646 Shakira Robinson EO Stride NJ 1:16.52

Youth Boys 400m
Youth Boys 400m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 563 John Mitton N Read 1:02.14
2 565 Timmy Carey Cam Jts 1:13.41
3 693 John Ryan CpAnn Crsdrs 1:14.32

High School Girls 400m H1
High School Girls 400m H1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 668 Jeavon Benjamine Mtr Egls NY 55.85
2 669 Nikeshia Brown Mtr Egls NY 56.24
3 671 Salena Sappleton Mtr Egls NY 57.13
4 670 Shellean Fyffe Mtr Egls NY 57.45
5 551 Dahnielle Jones Bos Chg 1:16.77

High School Girls 400m ht2
High School Girls 400m ht2
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 672 Nakisha Bogle Mtr Egls NY 1:00.89
2 674 Angelica Reed Mtr Egls NY 1:01.20
3 673 Tevy Henry Mtr Egls NY 1:02.26
4 504 Cameron Farkas Cam Jts 1:07.19
5 679 Vanessa Murry Bos Fly 1:09.65
6 556 Taren Coleman Bos Chg 1:22.30

High School Boys 400m ht1
High School Boys 400m ht1
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 514 Jonathan Jean-Louis Cam Jts 54.78
2 559 Trey Daberry Bos Chg 1:00.94
3 654 Alex Ivanov NHawks SC 1:01.96
4 552 Andre Jones Bos Chg 1:14.64

Combined Bantam and Midget Girls 800m
Combined Bantam and Midget Girls 800m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time Division
1 636 Lauren Shoemake GC Stride NH 3:04.36 Mid Girls
2 520 Alexandra Chmura Nash PAL 3:12.08 Mid Girls
3 589 Jackie Brew Amh RTF NH 3:23.09 Mid Girls
4 611 Lauren Carter Liberty AC 3:25.59 Bantam Girls
5 604 Mika Maeda Liberty AC 3:31.48 Mid Girls

Combined Bantam and Midget Boys 800m
Combined Bantam and Midget Boys 800m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time License
1 558 Adonald Bellamy Bos Chg 2:37.54 Mid Boys
2 532 Ruben Villarreal-Halprin Cam Jts 2:42.75 Mid Boys
3 553 Marquis Williams Bos Chg 2:45.79 Bantam Boys
4 555 Anderson Deberry Bos Chg 2:46.15 Mid Boys
5 597 Tom Schmitt T Prince 2:50.92 Mid Boys
6 554 Shakeem Smith Bos Chg 2:54.09 Bantam Boys
7 583 Benjamin Zackin Unatchd 2:55.29 Mid Boys
8 507 Hugo Naulot Cam Jts 2:57.38 Mid Boys
9 522 Robert Royall Prov Cobr 3:18.25 Bantam Boys

Combined Youth and High School Girls 800m
Combined Youth and High School Girls 800m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time License
1 672 Nakisha Bogle Mtr Egls NY 2:31.08 HS Girls
2 673 Tevy Henry Mtr Egls NY 2:31.26 HS Girls
3 683 Ashley Brown Cam Jts 2:35.23 HS Girls
4 590 Kaleen Carimbocas Cam Jts 2:44.71 Yth Girls
5 586 Alyse Rocco Ndhm TC 2:45.73 Yth Girls
6 588 Oanya Mavor Plrd MS 2:48.83 Yth Girls
7 596 Molly Pistrang T Prince 2:49.98 Yth Girls
8 540 Emily Hardy Ndhm TC 2:50.11 Yth Girls
9 599 Kelly Samoiloff T Prince 2:53.80 Yth Girls

Combined Youth and High School Boys 800m
Combined Youth and High School Boys 800m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time License
1 550 Darrell Jones Bos Chg 2:16.37 HS Boys
2 720 Ruben Sanca Bos Fly 2:17.41 HS Boys
3 598 Tom Roux T Prince 2:42.68 Yth Boys
4 564 Andrew Beckford-Rosario Cam Jts 2:56.36 Yth Boys
5 710 Jefferey Josinvil Cam Jts Yth Boys

Combined Bantam and Midget Boys 1500m
Combined Bantam and Midget Boys 1500m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time License
1 558 Adonald Bellamy Bos Chg 5:26.66 Mid Boys
2 553 Marquis Williams Bos Chg 5:31.36 Bantam Boys
3 517 Brendan Whitson Qncy TC 5:33.20 Mid Boys
4 554 Shakeem Smith Bos Chg 5:42.97 Bantam Boys
5 507 Hugo Naulot Cam Jts 5:46.34 Mid Boys
6 555 Anderson Deberry Bos Chg 5:48.12 Mid Boys
7 652 Malik Cross EO Stride NJ 5:59.36 Mid Boys
8 694 Connor Bradey ? 6:01.06 ?
9 660 Zachary Sergent Prov Cobr 6:30.81 Bantam Boys

Combined Bantam and Midget Girls 1500m
Combined Bantam and Midget Girls 1500m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time License
1 723 Mandy Pote Unattached 5:41.08 Mid Girls
2 706 Clare Pleuler Ca Crusdrs 5:46.27 Ban Girls
3 636 Lauren Shoemake GC Stride NH 6:05.69 Mid Girls
4 531 Emily Mastropiero Unatchd 6:17.89 Mid Girls

Youth Girls 1500m Final
Youth Girls 1500m Final
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time
1 508 Nikki Lechleider Cam Jts 4:56.72
2 687 Siobhan Brady NK Track Club 4:58.88
3 725 Catlin Crawford NK Track Club 5:14.88
4 684 Jill Burton NK Track Club 5:32.40
5 685 Avery McNiff CpAnn Crsdrs 5:41.19
6 588 Oanya Mavor Plrd MS 5:41.25
7 540 Emily Hardy Ndhm TC 5:56.12
8 613 Laura DiPanfilo NHawks SC 7:06.04

Comb Youth and HS Boys 1500
Comb Youth and HS Boys 1500
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time Division
1 720 Ruben Sanca Bos Fly 4:46.50 HS Boys
2 533 Arkadiusz Turolski Cam Jts 4:48.01 HS Boys
3 563 John Mitton N Read 5:04.51 Yth Boys
4 570 David Brown Cam Jts 5:05.58 Yth Boys
5 592 Nick Ryan Cam Jts 5:18.10 Yth Boys

Overall 3000m
Overall 3000m
Place Bib Name Affiliation Time Division
01 698 Liam Anastasia-Murphy CpAnn Crsdrs 10:32.60 Yth Boys
02 635 Nicole Slane GC Stride NH 10:35.74 Yth Girls
03 717 Bronson Venable N Kingston 11:02.91 Yth Boys
04 558 Adonald Bellamy Bos Chg 11:42.00 Mid Boys
05 562 Chantal Croteau GC Stride NH 12:06.47 Yth Girls
06 713 Ricardo Davis Cam Jts 12:12.20 Yth Boys
07 692 Andrew Ryan CpAnn Crsdrs 12:35.10 Mid Boys
08 596 Molly Pistrang T Prince 12:47.32 Yth Girls
09 703 Annie McCarthy Unattached 13:03.07 HS Girls
10 704 Anna Greeley Unattached 14:10.92 HS Girls
DNF 598 Tom Roux T Prince Yth Boys

Bantam Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Bantam Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Cam Jets A 2:28.23
2 Prov Cobras 2:33.03
3 Needham TC 2:41.67
4 Liberty TC 2:43.79

Bantam Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Bantam Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Nitehawks A 2:22.64
2 Prov Cobras 2:23.22
3 Cam Jets A 2:33.89
4 Nitehawks B 2:47.21

Midget Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Midget Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Needham TC 2:23.87
2 Liberty TC 2:28.94

Midget Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Midget Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Cam Jets A 1:56.32
2 East Orange Striders 2:09.95
3 Cam Jets B 2:10.59
4 Somerville Boys Club 2:12.51
5 Newton Lions 2:15.08

Youth Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Youth Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Prov Cobras 1:54.46
2 Cam Jets A 1:57.75
3 Liberty TC 2:04.30
4 Somerville Boys Club 2:10.78

Youth Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Youth Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Cam Jets A 1:44.13

High School Girls 4 x 200 Relay
High School Girls 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Metro Eagles 1:43.28

High School Boys 4 x 200 Relay
High School Boys 4 x 200 Relay
Place Team Time
1 Boston Flyers 1:43.29

Sprint Medley (400,200,200,800)
Sprint Medley (400,200,200,800)
Place Team Time
1 Cam Jets A 4:42.67
2 Cam Jets B 4:54.59
3 Prov. Cobras 4:56.78
4 Cam Jets C 5:22.83
5 Cam Jets D 6:26.41
6 Cam Jets E 6:26.41




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News