Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Patrick's Day Road Race

Oxford, MA, March 16, 2003

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Walk Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT        TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1     7 PAUL NOONE            1/3    M1829 WORCESTER MA         20:14  5:04
    2    25 MICHAEL FORGIT        1/6    M0117 WORCESTER MA         21:16  5:19
    3    53 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   1/9    M3039 GROSVENORDALE CT     21:51  5:28
    4    64 KEITH PELLERIN        2/9    M3039 BROOKLINE CT         22:18  5:35
    5     6 MICHAEL LECHERE       1/15   M4049 STERLING CT          22:19  5:35
    6    16 PAT MCCORMICK         2/15   M4049 RUTLAND MA           22:46  5:42
    7     8 JAKE DEVEREAUX        2/6    M0117 WORCESTER MA         23:39  5:55
    8    65 JIM REILLEY           3/15   M4049 WORCESTER MA         24:05  6:02
    9     5 MIKE DARIGAN          1/9    M5059 COVENTRY RI          24:15  6:04
   10    52 BOB COVELLO           4/15   M4049 AUBURN MA            24:23  6:06
   11    24 LESTER FORGIT         5/15   M4049 WORCESTER MA         24:45  6:12
   12    66 DAVID RUSHFORD        6/15   M4049 WORCESTER MA         25:49  6:28
   13    11 OWEN KIELY            2/3    M1829 ATHOL MA             26:03  6:31
   14    12 TOM KIELY             2/9    M5059 ATHOL MA             26:04  6:31
   15    62 BOB MAYER             3/9    M5059 PUTNAM CT            26:08  6:32
   16    58 MARK FRANCOLINI       7/15   M4049 AUBURN MA            26:55  6:44
   17    14 DON GRANT             1/2    M6099 NORTHAMPTON MA       27:58  7:00
   18    18 LOUIS MELENDEZ        8/15   M4049 SOUTHBRIDGE MA       27:59  7:00
   19    41 JENNIE CAISSIE        1/6    F1829 OXFORD MA            28:03  7:01
   20    89 ELVIRA PINGETON       1/5    F4049 AUBURN MA            28:19  7:05
   21    36 LINDA USHER                        UPTON MA             28:20  7:05
   22    63 MICHAEL MURPHY        9/15   M4049 WORCESTER MA         28:38  7:10
   23    51 DAN BUTLER            3/6    M0117 OXFORD MA            28:50  7:13
   24    73 NOREEN BLANCHETTE     1/1    F5059 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   28:55  7:14
   25    13 JOHN GRENIER          4/9    M5059 NORTH OXFORD MA      29:11  7:18
   26    61 JIM MALONEY          10/15   M4049 WOONSOCKET RI        29:23  7:21
   27    71 STEPHEN WALKER       11/15   M4049 OXFORD MA            30:11  7:33
   28    59 DAVID GUSTAFSON       5/9    M5059 AUBURN MA            30:24  7:36
   29    26 AJ GRAPH              3/3    M1829 CLINTON MA           30:59  7:45
   30     4 KIRK DESLONGCHAMPS    3/9    M3039 PUTNAM CT            31:00  7:45
   31    19 ALEX MELENDEZ         4/6    M0117 SOUTHBRIDGE MA       31:07  7:47
   32    68 MARK SNYDER          12/15   M4049 AUBURN MA            31:30  7:53
   33    35 PIERRE LANDRY        13/15   M4049 AUBURN MA            32:13  8:04
   34    38 AMY DANIELS           2/6    F1829 AUBURN MA            32:29  8:08
   35    37 ERIN VANCELLETTE      3/6    F1829 AUBURN MA            32:29  8:08
   36    87 CHERYL PARENT         1/9    F3039 WORCESTER MA         32:39  8:10
   37    50 LEO BLANCHETTE        6/9    M5059 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   32:48  8:12
   38    93 JOHN RAPOZA           4/9    M3039 WEBSTER MA           33:19  8:20
   39    22 ROB                   5/9    M3039 CHARLTON MA          33:53  8:29
   40    56 JAMES FLAHERTY       14/15   M4049 NORTH OXFORD MA      34:52  8:43
   41    76 ELIZABETH HAMM        2/9    F3039 AUBURN MA            35:09  8:48
   42    72 WILLIAM WHITE, III    7/9    M5059 CHARLTON MA          35:25  8:52
   43     1 RICH McPHERSON        6/9    M3039 AUBURN MA            36:23  9:06
   44    67 JARED SAAD            5/6    M0117 OXFORD MA            37:15  9:19
   45    55 JOHN FINNELL          8/9    M5059 ATHOL MA             37:38  9:25
   46     9 JAMES FLYNN           7/9    M3039 WORCESTER MA         38:23  9:36
   47    46 HEATHER FOLEY         1/2    F0117 CHARLTON MA          40:45 10:12
   48    60 GRAHAM HARRIS         2/2    M6099 ROCHDALE MA          40:46 10:12
   49    91 MARCIA WHITE          4/6    F1829 WEBSTER MA           40:56 10:14
   50     3 SUSAN GORDON          2/5    F4049 CHARLESTOWN RI       41:24 10:21
   51    21 DAN ST. LAURENT       8/9    M3039 BROOKLYN CT          41:29 10:23
   52    20 SUE ST. LAURENT       3/9    F3039 CUMBERLAND RI        41:30 10:23
   53    32 JOE VIDETTA           9/9    M5059 OXFORD MA            42:49 10:43
   54    17 KIRA MELENDEZ         2/2    F0117 SOUTHBRIDGE MA       44:07 11:02
   55    79 MARTHA HOULIHAN       4/9    F3039 HOLDEN MA            44:41 11:11
   56    83 MARIA LANG            3/5    F4049 LYNN MA              44:41 11:11
   57    84 STACIE MARINO*        5/6    F1829 WALTHAM MA           47:30 11:53
   58    86 LAURA NOBLE*          5/9    F3039 RANDOLPH MA          47:31 11:53
   59    78 PATTY HEFFERNAN*      6/6    F1829 NEWTON MA            47:31 11:53
   60    81 MARGO JOHNSON*        6/9    F3039 QUINCY MA            47:32 11:53
   61    88 LISA PAULSON*         4/5    F4049 QUINCY MA            47:32 11:53
   62    70 GIEL VAN GELLEKOM     6/6    M0117 AUBURN MA            50:09 12:33
   63    85 ALICE MURPHY          5/5    F4049 AUBURN MA            50:16 12:34
   64    57 FRANK FOLEY          15/15   M4049 WORCESTER MA         50:45 12:42
   65    10 CHRIS HAROIAN         9/9    M3039 AUBURN MA            51:44 12:56
   66    15 VIKKI WHITE           7/9    F3039 WORCESTER MA         55:04 13:46
   67    82 MAIA KELLEY*          8/9    F3039 LOWELL MA          1:06:02 16:31
   68    80 JENNIFER HUPP*        9/9    F3039 LOWELL MA          1:06:04 16:31




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News