Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

R. J. Crowleys 3 Miler

West Newton, MA, March 15, 2003

Overall Results

Race raise lots of money for Dana Farber

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


For more race information, see Run the Asgard 5K on 3/16/2003 !!!.


     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:07:08  03/15/03
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Jon         Waldron      15:53.5    1     45 M 1     229   5.18   Newton        
John        Blowin       16:26.7    2     28 M 1     311   5.29                 
Dan         Connolly     16:51.1    3     34 M 2     273   5.37   Woburn        
Carmen      Monks        16:59.5    4     38 M 3     349   5.40                 
Peter       Abdinoor     17:08.6    5     34 M 4     262   5.43   N. Andover    
Karen       Smyers       17:19.7    6     41 F 1     337   5.47   Lincoln       
Matt        Nufford      17:25.6    7     27 M 5     260   5.49   Lexington     
Stefan      Tiefenbacher 17:29.0    8     34 M 6     225   5.50   Leominster    
Jennifer    Rapaport     17:32.6    9     38 F 1     327   5.51   Melrose       
Adam        Newman       17:37.1    10    41 M 2     292   5.52                 
Steve       Korbly       17:49.3    11    27 M 7     263   5.56   Watertown     
Anuj        Minocha      18:28.0    12    17 M 1     326   6.09                 
Leslie      Smith        18:30.2    13    42 F 2     364   6.10                 
Daniel      Senecal      18:41.7    14    36 M 8     361   6.14                 
Shane       Casimiro     18:49.9    15    16 M 2     325   6.17                 
Mike        Drumm        18:56.7    16    41 M 3     317   6.19                 
Joseph      Drugan       19:16.6    17    60 M 1     80    6.26   Hopedale      
Jj          Larner       19:17.6    18    46 M 4     203   6.26   Boston        
Neil        Kristian     19:31.8    19    36 M 9     215   6.31   Charlestown   
Andrew      McIntyre     19:36.5    20    32 M 10    270   6.32   Andover       
Gary        Flanagan     19:40.1    21    39 M 11    381   6.33                 
Matt        Joyce        19:43.8    22    32 M 12    208   6.35   Cambridge     
Dori        Miller       19:49.7    23    32 F 2     357   6.37                 
Thomas      Foute        20:00.2    24    15 M 3     387   6.40                 
Jeff        Cox          20:04.4    25    37 M 13    306   6.41                 
Peter       Beauregan    20:06.0    26    28 M 14    73    6.42   Norwood       
Mark        Fabian       20:09.4    27    36 M 15    49    6.43   Natick        
Matt        Bergin       20:18.9    28    43 M 5     7     6.46   S. Boston     
Glenn       O'Connor     20:31.4    29    40 M 6     213   6.50   Watertown     
Brad        Stengel      20:40.3    30    40 M 7     295   6.53                 
David       Blouin       20:43.8    31    41 M 8     141   6.55   Newton        
Michael     MacNeil      20:46.9    32    43 M 9     164   6.56   Wakefield     
Rod         Rodrigues    20:51.6    33    45 M 10    133   6.57   Cumberland    
Aileen      Mason        21:11.3    34    33 F 3     251   7.04   Andover       
Jane        Connolly     21:17.6    35    35 F 4     54    7.06   E. Sandwich   
Jim         Boudreau     21:19.0    36    25 M 16    47    7.06   Latham        
John        Clary        21:24.4    37    37 M 17    301   7.08                 
Jason       Hasenfas     21:31.9    38    28 M 18    376   7.11                 
Kevin       Schirf       21:33.5    39    27 M 19    275   7.11   Somerville    
Brian       Torpey       21:36.5    40    30 M 20    86    7.12   Charlestown   
Dennis      Moran        21:36.9    41    46 M 11    145   7.12   Framingham    
Eric        Lung         21:37.4    42    31 M 21    340   7.12                 
Gretchen    Wilson       21:40.5    43    37 F 5     352   7.13                 
George      Clement      21:45.3    44    35 M 22    175   7.15   Winthrop      
Bill        Smith-       21:51.1    45    36 M 23    227   7.17   Boston        
Chris       Vandette     21:53.7    46    26 M 24    321   7.18                 
Bob         Kerekon      21:58.2    47    43 M 12    123   7.19   Shrewsbury    
Paul        Piselli      21:59.9    48    38 M 25    198   7.20   Watertown     
Steve       Wilhem       22:01.7    49    54 M 13    379   7.21                 
Chris       Hagan        22:03.4    50    27 M 26    286   7.21                 
Joyce       Dendy        22:04.5    51    37 F 6     132   7.21   Watertown     
Dana        Hariton      22:08.9    52    32 F 7     293   7.23                 
Michelle    Belleve      22:10.5    53    34 F 8     232   7.23   Waltham       
Brock       Paxton       22:18.2    54    28 M 27    304   7.26                 
John        Caruso       22:26.9    55    30 M 28    2     7.29   Newton        
David       Murphy       22:30.7    56    36 M 29    93    7.30   Boston        
Steven      Heonard      22:32.0    57    32 M 30    210   7.31   Cambridge     
Lisa        Abdinoor     22:33.3    58    34 F 9     261   7.31   N. Andover    
Stephen     Vanderhoof   22:34.1    59    55 M 2     77    7.31   Londonderry   
Tim         Taggart      22:38.4    60    36 M 31    81    7.33   Watertown     
Ed          Nolan        22:39.8    61    44 M 15    294   7.33                 
Kevin       Devoe        22:40.6    62    29 M 32    62    7.34   Waltham       
Michael     Johnson      22:42.6    63    27 M 33    291   7.34                 
Ralph       Barone       22:45.4    64    32 M 34    211   7.35   Cambridge     
Marianne    Croft        22:49.3    65    24 F 10    193   7.36   Cambridge     
Claudia     Mele         22:56.3    66    32 F 11    278   7.39   Boston        
Patrick     Mulkerr      22:57.5    67    30 M 35    22    7.39   Cambridge     
Paul        Stafford     22:58.0    68    48 M 16    91    7.39   Canton        
Dave        McLarghlin   22:59.0    69    21 M 36    242   7.40   W. Roxbury    
Unknown                  22:59.4    70    0    0     400   7.40                 
Thomas      Conneely     23:00.9    71    40 M 17    217   7.40   Dedham        
David       Annese       23:02.5    72    31 M 37    350   7.41                 
Matt        Smith        23:05.9    73    17 M 4     324   7.42                 
Jocelyn     Werngart     23:06.5    74    34 F 12    363   7.42                 
Unkwown                  23:06.9    75    0    0     401   7.42                 
Ryan        Thistle      23:07.4    76    28 M 38    113   7.42   Medford       
Unkwown                  23:08.1    77    0    0     402   7.43                 
Emily       Clancy       23:09.8    78    24 F 13    41    7.43   Brighton      
Bridgette   Barber       23:11.1    79    30 F 14    166   7.44   Watertown     
Deb         Lyons        23:12.6    80    33 F 15    344   7.44                 
Brett       Gallagher    23:14.1    81    26 M 39    190   7.45   Waltham       
Sarah       Hart-        23:19.5    82    27 F 16    341   7.47                 
Chris       Decker       23:21.3    83    23 M 40    218   7.47   Dedham        
Michael     Morley       23:23.2    84    35 M 41    328   7.48                 
Tara        Pareene      23:24.9    85    28 F 17    158   7.48   W. Newton     
Harry       Rose         23:26.4    86    49 M 18    241   7.49   Wrentham      
Charles     Smith        23:27.8    87    26 M 42    115   7.49   Braintree     
Paul        Fay          23:29.3    88    32 M 43    189   7.50   Waltham       
Dan         Barnett      23:31.4    89    24 M 44    255   7.50   Stoughton     
Paul        Lahiff       23:33.0    90    34 M 45    323   7.51                 
Lydia       Ozonoff      23:33.5    91    28 F 18    76    7.51   Newton        
Mark        Sullivan     23:34.9    92    27 M 46    333   7.52                 
Jim         Dee          23:36.3    93    26 M 47    334   7.52                 
Katie       McGlvern     23:37.9    94    24 F 19    72    7.53   W. Newton     
Sam         Marrone      23:39.9    95    29 M 48    372   7.53                 
Mark        Parway       23:41.5    96    43 M 19    345   7.54                 
Diana       Leonard      23:43.9    97    99 F 22    200   7.55   Cambridge     
Charles     Penton       23:45.0    98    40 M 20    32    7.55   Waltham       
Matthew     Rowe         23:48.9    99    32 M 49    316   7.56                 
Ron         Martignetti  23:52.9    100   41 M 21    354   7.58                 
Samantha    Meserney     23:56.1    101   23 F 20    187   7.59   Newton        
Ron         Piccioli     23:58.2    102   35 M 50    310   7.59                 
John        McDonough    23:59.5    103   35 M 51    244   7.60   Foxboro       
Christopher Nugai        24:01.1    104   33 M 52    371   8.00                 
Tim         Ferguson     24:02.5    105   45 M 22    226   8.01   Brookline     
Sherri      Breggia      24:03.8    106   37 F 21    240   8.01   Watertown     
Joanne      Jones        24:04.9    107   39 F 22    34    8.02   Norwood       
Amamd       Williams     24:10.0    108   28 F 23    184   8.03   Watertown     
Gary        Taiste       24:11.5    109   33 M 53    43    8.04   Worcester     
Fran        Clancy       24:13.8    110   59 F 1     167   8.05   Newton        
Catlin      Harkins      24:18.5    111   22 F 24    235   8.06   Needham       
Larry       Weene        24:19.9    112   37 M 54    214   8.07   Wellesley     
Neil        Brady        24:21.2    113   38 M 55    181   8.07   Waltham       
Charlie     Cobb         24:22.8    114   44 M 23    391   8.08                 
Carol       Marshall     24:28.3    115   41 F 3     110   8.09   N. Andover    
Paul        Conneely     24:30.2    116   32 M 56    373   8.10                 
Joseph      Durning      24:32.2    117   26 M 57    148   8.11   Norwood       
Carolyn     Lyons        24:33.8    118   37 F 25    366   8.11                 
Jenny       Falcone      24:34.2    119   31 F 26    250   8.11   Brookline     
Steve       Hass         24:35.4    120   38 M 58    394   8.12                 
Tom         Hagerty      24:35.8    121   27 M 59    290   8.12                 
Thomas      Tallagnon    24:37.2    122   35 M 60    201   8.12   Brighton      
Kate        Blumberg     24:38.6    123   26 F 27    147   8.13   Arlington     
Matthew     McDonnough   24:39.7    124   30 M 61    20    8.13   Brighton      
Janet       Naughton     24:42.3    125   41 F 4     223   8.14   Franklin      
Michael     O'Conner     24:44.2    126   50 M 24    360   8.15                 
David       Mahoney      24:48.1    127   32 M 62    4     8.16   Belmont       
John        Byrne        24:50.4    128   40 M 25    30    8.17   Sudbury       
Erica       Dee          24:51.9    129   28 F 28    127   8.17   Maynard       
Tim         Puglielli    24:52.2    130   25 M 63    48    8.17   Waltham       
Paul        Clerici      24:54.0    131   37 M 64    131   8.18   Walpole       
Traci       McCarthy     24:56.1    132   31 F 29    307   8.19                 
Brain       Burrill      24:57.6    133   37 M 65    224   8.19   Waltham       
Kevin       Scannell     24:58.4    134   45 M 26    384   8.19                 
Kristi      Lowe         25:02.9    135   31 F 30    249   8.21   Sudbury       
Scott       Herdman      25:06.9    136   33 M 66    296   8.22                 
Bob         Irzyk        25:08.3    137   34 M 67    246   8.23   Charlestown   
Tina        McDaritt     25:08.6    138   24 F 31    313   8.23                 
Andrea      Soderstrom   25:12.3    139   25 F 32    64    8.24   Walpole       
Mike        Warren       25:15.3    140   42 M 27    206   8.25   Waltham       
Christine   Shilo        25:16.8    141   28 F 33    128   8.26   Bristol       
Courtney    Lacasse      25:19.6    142   24 F 34    285   8.27                 
Michael     McNamara     25:20.0    143   38 M 68    212   8.27   Natick        
Ed          Mockler      25:29.2    144   46 M 28    130   8.30   W. Warwick    
Kelly       Lennon       25:30.6    145   35 F 35    380   8.30                 
Jeffrey     Keefe        25:31.8    146   40 M 29    126   8.31   Portsmouth    
Jessica     Storer       25:33.2    147   28 F 36    157   8.31   W. Newton     
Walter      Maganemi     25:34.7    148   32 M 69    176   8.32   Medford       
Julie       MacLean      25:37.2    149   27 F 37    156   8.32   Woburn        
Andy        Leblanc      25:38.5    150   39 M 70    320   8.33                 
Patra       Oelker       25:40.0    151   34 F 38    395   8.33                 
Steve       Borbee       25:43.5    152   40 M 30    243   8.35   Roslindale    
Brian       Hayward      25:46.4    153   36 M 71    150   8.35   Marlborough   
Kathy       Farina       25:47.9    154   47 F 5     388   8.36                 
Andrea      Galante      25:48.9    155   27 F 39    57    8.36   Framingham    
Samantha    Burgess      25:49.2    156   33 F 40    274   8.36   Melrose       
Paul        Heering      25:51.5    157   24 M 72    308   8.37                 
Jim         Hogan        25:54.7    158   28 M 73    312   8.38                 
Kara        Gotham       25:56.5    159   34 F 41    107   8.39   Medfield      
Skip        McKee        25:57.6    160   40 M 31    103   8.39   Westwood      
Heather     Brown        25:57.8    161   11 F 1     74    8.39   Andover       
Brain       Rotchford    25:58.1    162   27 M 74    284   8.39   Somerville    
Unknown                  25:58.8    163   0    0     398   8.40                 
Paul        Watson       26:01.5    164   39 M 75    18    8.40   Cambridge     
Joseph      Illig        26:03.7    165   45 M 32    59    8.41   Newton        
Lee         Mason        26:07.2    166   42 F 6     134   8.42   Norwood       
Andrew      Brown        26:08.8    167   43 M 33    75    8.43   Andover       
Peter       Flori        26:15.8    168   38 M 76    336   8.45                 
Carol       Flaherty     26:16.9    169   42 F 7     27    8.46   Watertown     
John        Gallagher    26:18.1    170   45 M 34    105   8.46   Newton        
Dede        Clapp        26:18.7    171   35 F 42    199   8.46   Boston        
Kerry       Salvatore    26:19.1    172   29 F 43    37    8.46   Newton        
Lisa        White        26:20.2    173   37 F 44    356   8.47                 
Ken         Chakon       26:21.1    174   35 M 77    38    8.47   Wilmington    
Bob         Johnston     26:22.5    175   54 M 35    280   8.47   Sharon        
Maura       Eisenhood    26:22.6    176   35 F 45    222   8.48   N. Andover    
Anne        Perry        26:22.7    177   41 F 8     8     8.48   Stow          
Janina      Sleczkowski  26:22.7    178   42 F 9     29    8.48   Weymouth      
Marybeth    O'Donnell-   26:22.7    179   30 F 46    228   8.48   Norwood       
Russ        Blanc        26:24.1    180   34 M 78    297   8.48                 
Lori        Hartebaud    26:25.5    181   45 F 10    385   8.48                 
Debbie      Gordon       26:27.2    182   50 F 11    236   8.49   Wellesley     
Roy         Dennehy      26:28.7    183   58 M 3     339   8.50                 
Beth        Luizzi       26:29.9    184   27 F 47    155   8.50   W. Newton     
Bob         MacArthur    26:31.1    185   43 M 36    346   8.50                 
Janet       Quigley      26:32.5    186   46 F 12    351   8.51                 
Kelly       Forsyth      26:34.2    187   28 F 48    154   8.51   W. Newton     
Kathy       Otis         26:35.4    188   24 F 49    309   8.52                 
Luke        Ostrowski    26:36.9    189   31 M 79    87    8.52   Charlestown   
Kristin     Babson       26:41.5    190   36 F 50    234   8.54   Westford      
Tim         Tarczali     26:45.4    191   43 M 37    182   8.55   Devens        
Mary        Martin-      26:47.0    192   50 F 13    283   8.56   Boston        
Ellen       Herlihy      26:51.2    193   38 F 51    5     8.57   Norwood       
Deb         Monroe       26:52.2    194   43 F 14    194   8.57   Stoughton     
Mike        Niland       26:53.8    195   45 M 38    209   8.58   W. Newton     
Shauna      MacSweeney   26:55.3    196   25 F 52    112   8.58   Medford       
Mike        Dube         26:57.1    197   34 M 80    144   8.59   S. Boston     
Tracy       Desonch      26:58.0    198   38 F 53    319   8.59                 
Andy        McAleer      26:58.3    199   35 M 81    221   8.59   Lexington     
William     Lanciloti    26:58.7    200   47 M 39    247   8.60   Newton        
Colleen     Neary        27:05.1    201   35 F 54    78    9.02   Newtonville   
Mary J.     Hogan        27:07.8    202   35 F 55    70    9.03   Newton        
Jim         Dodge        27:08.2    203   41 M 40    281   9.03   Boston        
Meg         Luizzo       27:09.0    204   41 F 15    397   9.03                 
John        Fitzgerald-  27:10.3    205   34 M 82    389   9.03                 
James       Baldi        27:10.9    206   33 M 83    390   9.04                 
Unkwown                  27:11.3    207   0    0     407   9.04                 
Dennis      Head         27:11.8    208   29 M 84    14    9.04   Brookline     
Alexis      Dahut        27:13.3    209   27 F 56    19    9.04   Cambridge     
Bethann     Haglof       27:14.7    210   33 F 57    98    9.05   Newton        
Eddy        Noonan       27:15.8    211   51 M 41    359   9.05                 
Beth        Whipple      27:17.3    212   36 F 58    23    9.06   Newton        
Susan       Grubbs       27:18.5    213   35 F 59    303   9.06                 
James       McGrath      27:20.1    214   57 M 4     289   9.07                 
Deborah     McMakin      27:21.7    215   32 F 60    168   9.07   Wakefield     
Kelly       Shumway      27:23.2    216   25 F 61    44    9.08   Brighton      
Marykate    Herron       27:27.1    217   42 F 16    92    9.09   W. Newton     
Jaqui       Hathaway     27:33.8    218   40 F 17    152   9.11   Ashland       
Michael     Balston      27:37.4    219   27 M 85    282   9.12   S. Boston     
Allan       Cohen        27:38.8    220   47 M 42    245   9.13   Newton        
Maureen     Gibbons-     27:40.1    221   32 F 62    256   9.13   S. Boston     
Amie        Ciluffo      27:41.7    222   24 F 63    146   9.14   Brighton      
Melanie     Kerr         27:41.8    223   39 F 64    392   9.14                 
Kristin     Peterson     27:41.9    224   33 F 65    257   9.14   S. Boston     
Unkwown                  27:42.3    225   0    0     406   9.14                 
David       Prince       27:42.7    226   45 M 43    124   9.14   Newtonville   
Ralph       Dente        27:44.2    227   43 M 44    355   9.15                 
Darcie      Lenhart      27:45.3    228   31 F 66    102   9.15   Canton        
Mary        Wortley      27:46.4    229   34 F 67    191   9.15   Randolph      
Mary        Cescitelli   27:47.8    230   35 F 68    192   9.16   Watertown     
Amy         Parsons      27:48.8    231   22 F 69    195   9.16   Waltham       
Jennifer    Jope         27:49.1    232   27 F 70    101   9.16   Stoughton     
Deanna      Mele         27:50.8    233   24 F 71    330   9.17                 
David       Galli        27:51.8    234   30 M 86    99    9.17   Sommerville   
Rob         Onoo         27:52.3    235   46 M 45    230   9.17   Needham       
Susan       Masionis     27:53.6    236   38 F 72    153   9.18   Ashland       
Abby        Birdsall     27:54.8    237   24 F 73    45    9.18   Brighton      
Kelly       Farrell      27:55.2    238   24 F 74    25    9.18   W. Newton     
Gina        Hannan       27:56.4    239   23 F 75    279   9.19   Medford       
James       Nelligan     27:58.0    240   27 M 87    378   9.19                 
Zachary     Raymond      28:06.6    241   26 M 88    314   9.22                 
Ryan        Kulvete      28:10.0    242   26 M 89    179   9.23   Templton      
Matthew     Hayes        28:11.7    243   27 M 90    315   9.24                 
Jay         Murphy       28:13.0    244   46 M 46    169   9.24   Newton        
Eileen      Gibbons      28:14.5    245   35 F 76    302   9.25                 
Danielle    Hyde         28:16.1    246   30 F 77    298   9.25                 
Tammy       Delaney      28:19.0    247   29 F 78    50    9.26   W. Newton     
Michele     Dauphinee    28:20.3    248   38 F 79    353   9.27                 
Maguire     Lakin        28:24.2    249   22 F 80    42    9.28   Braintree     
Kathryn     Gracia       28:25.5    250   27 F 81    11    9.29   Boston        
Moira       Herlihy      28:26.6    251   34 F 82    6     9.29   Norwood       
Debbie      Brendemuehl  28:27.0    252   34 F 83    305   9.29                 
Allison     Englehardt   28:28.0    253   32 F 84    151   9.29   Charlestown   
Christina   Grace        28:28.8    254   35 F 85    106   9.30   Waltham       
Jim         Sweeney      28:29.2    255   38 M 91    9     9.30   Boston        
Jay         Mulhern      28:30.2    256   43 M 47    264   9.30   Newton        
Jessica     Murray       28:33.1    257   28 F 86    348   9.31                 
Heather     Lynch        28:34.5    258   29 F 87    347   9.32                 
Amy         O'Connell    28:35.7    259   30 F 88    253   9.32   Dedham        
Kathy       Boyle        28:36.1    260   29 F 89    196   9.32   Peabody       
Christopher Murphy       28:37.2    261   35 M 92    60    9.32   Natick        
Lilly       Shlayen      28:46.3    262   32 F 90    396   9.35                 
Judy        McMullen     28:54.9    263   35 F 91    248   9.38   Newton        
Maureen     Ricotta      28:59.8    264   44 F 18    143   9.40   Newton        
Edee        Snider       29:06.0    265   43 F 19    188   9.42   Newton        
Margaret    Reynolds     29:07.9    266   38 F 92    104   9.43   Westwood      
Kelly       Powers       29:09.1    267   37 F 93    216   9.43   Boston        
Sara        Drumm        29:10.3    268   39 F 94    318   9.43                 
Noreen      Fallon       29:10.5    269   34 F 95    96    9.44   Charlestown   
Larry       McGrath      29:13.3    270   45 M 48    365   9.44                 
Unkwown                  29:14.5    271   0    0     405   9.45                 
Mark        Mouchard     29:15.1    272   35 M 93    252   9.45   Newton        
Caralyn     Tallino      29:16.8    273   34 F 96    120   9.46   Natick        
Mark        Tallino      29:18.1    274   35 M 94    121   9.46   Natick        
Marisa      Mele         29:19.0    275   33 F 97    329   9.46                 
Linda       Dunne        29:19.8    276   40 M 49    125   9.47   Walpole       
Gerald      Harvey       29:23.3    277   69 M 5     138   9.48   Brighton      
Beth        Weirgart     29:29.7    278   32 F 98    362   9.50                 
Kim         Kennedy      29:33.0    279   29 F 99    142   9.51   Walpole       
Marsha      Downey       29:35.4    280   35 F 100   58    9.52   Newton        
Mark        Adams        29:39.6    281   34 M 95    51    9.53   Newton        
Elizabeth   Ormond       29:48.1    282   24 F 101   89    9.56   Stoughton     
Lori        Keisel       29:49.3    283   29 F 102   13    9.56   Brookline     
Patricia    Knight       29:50.5    284   48 F 20    39    9.57   Dedham        
Joanne      Farinella    29:51.5    285   29 F 103   207   9.57   Woburn        
Joe         Barone       29:52.9    286   42 M 50    65    9.58   Watertown     
Linda       Bourgeois    29:54.3    287   31 F 104   94    9.58   W. Newton     
Tina        Bourgeois    30:02.9    288   26 F 105   95    10.01  W. Newton     
Stephen     MacAry       30:03.9    289   40 M 51    220   10.01  Waltham       
Dottie      Kennedy      30:05.2    290   28 F 106   68    10.02  Braintree     
Jennifer    Bryant       30:06.7    291   31 F 107   300   10.02                
Kevin       Sutter       30:07.8    292   32 M 96    205   10.03  Watertown     
Richard     Cohen        30:09.0    293   0  M 5     136   10.03  W. Roxbury    
Joanne      McDonald     30:10.3    294   49 F 21    172   10.03  W. Roxbury    
Vivian      Smith        30:10.6    295   52 F 22    71    10.04  Framingham    
Tim         Bassett      30:11.2    296   26 M 97    335   10.04                
Michael     Lodge        30:14.8    297   26 M 98    163   10.05  Brighton      
Jen         Kane-        30:16.4    298   30 F 108   238   10.05  Watertown     
John        Onhoff       30:18.4    299   45 M 52    331   10.06                
Linda       Lamm         30:21.5    300   41 F 23    332   10.07                
Sarah       Larner       30:22.8    301   31 F 109   276   10.08  W. Roxbury    
Susan       Pappin       30:24.6    302   24 F 110   277   10.08  W. Roxbury    
Roland      Brooks       30:27.8    303   40 M 53    67    10.09  Braintree     
Mark        Cohen        30:30.2    304   52 M 54    84    10.10  Needham       
Jay         Harney       30:32.6    305   49 M 55    129   10.11  Auburndale    
Thomas      Zappala      30:50.7    306   44 M 56    322   10.17                
Kelley      Byron        30:52.3    307   33 F 111   160   10.17  Auburndale    
Fred        Russell      30:55.0    308   37 M 99    119   10.18  Greenharbor   
Kerrie      Russell      30:57.0    309   38 F 112   118   10.19  Greenharbor   
Dana        Budka        30:59.1    310   32 F 113   386   10.20                
Sharon      Bartell      31:05.8    311   32 F 114   219   10.22  Natick        
Jody        King         31:08.8    312   29 F 115   370   10.23                
Lynne       Fussteig     31:10.7    313   29 F 116   170   10.24  Brookline     
Donna       Winkley      31:11.9    314   29 F 117   183   10.24  Brookline     
Maura       Ferguson     31:13.5    315   42 F 24    266   10.25  Brighton      
Sean        Kennedy      31:15.6    316   31 M 100   139   10.25  Walpole       
Cara        Barrett      31:16.9    317   32 F 118   272   10.26  Watertown     
John        Trevor       31:44.7    318   33 M 101   53    10.35  Watertown     
Kerrie      McKeegan     31:47.5    319   28 F 119   202   10.36  Somerville    
Kathleen    Erker        32:06.1    320   41 F 25    135   10.42  Norwood       
Jason       Hinkle       32:12.4    321   30 M 102   185   10.44  Natick        
Dan         Deland       32:16.5    322   35 M 103   186   10.45  Southboro     
Marybeth    Jacobs       32:18.9    323   38 F 120   159   10.46  Canton        
Debbie      Hodin        32:23.4    324   36 F 121   204   10.48  Cambridge     
Ted         Reidy        32:24.8    325   50 M 57    197   10.48  Newtonville   
Annie       Marascia     32:39.9    326   25 F 122   24    10.53  W. Newton     
Jennifer    Thorne       32:42.5    327   32 F 123   90    10.54  Medford       
Christine   Carlo        32:45.1    328   32 F 124   165   10.55  Watertown     
Dan                      32:46.8    329   31 M 104   342   10.56                
Page        Albert       32:58.4    330   14 F 2     269   10.59  Andover       
Jenny       Ross         33:00.9    331   41 F 26    268   11.00  Andover       
Mitch       Ross         33:02.5    332   43 M 58    267   11.01  Andover       
Michele     Johnson      33:15.8    333   37 F 125   10    11.05  S. Boston     
Jennifer    Layne        33:18.7    334   99 F 156   382   11.06                
Liz         Koppe        33:20.4    335   36 F 126   265   11.07  Westford      
Billy       Herd         33:25.3    336   99 M 172   180   11.08  Needham       
Laura       Chauncey     33:31.4    337   29 F 127   178   11.10  Brookline     
Linda       Riley        33:34.3    338   28 F 128   177   11.11  Chestnut Hill 
Betsy       Zuck         33:35.9    339   25 F 129   377   11.12                
Anne Marie  McDonald     33:41.7    340   65 F 2     237   11.14  Weymouth      
Brian       Jope         34:53.9    341   29 M 105   114   11.38  Stoughton     
Kathy       Borowy       35:32.5    342   40 F 27    358   11.51                
Bunnie      Potocki      35:39.6    343   40 F 28    239   11.53  Newton        
Shell       Collins      35:43.5    344   25 F 130   231   11.54  Malden        
Rob         Fisher       35:49.1    345   33 M 106   343   11.56                
Kerri       Pearlman     35:50.8    346   37 F 131   374   11.57                
Daniel      Thibeault    36:00.8    347   44 M 59    271   12.00  Reading       
Norma       Stracener    38:31.4    348   40 F 29    368   12.50                
Tracie      Hague        41:36.3    349   32 M 107   97    13.52  Uxbridge      
Olivia      Marshall     42:05.5    350   10 F 3     111   14.02  N. Andover    
Beth        Coolidge     42:30.5    351   43 F 30    116   14.10  N. Andover    
Alison      Coolidge     42:31.9    352   10 F 4     117   14.11  N. Andover    
Heather     Lanigan      43:21.2    353   28 F 132   258   14.27  Ashland       
Mary        Smith        43:54.0    354   46 F 31    100   14.38  Scituate      
Cynthia     Levis        43:55.5    355   58 F 3     233   14.38  W. Newton     
Colleen     McCarthy     43:57.5    356   28 F 133   259   14.39  Framingham    
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:07:10  03/15/03
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Jon         Waldron      15:53.5    1     45 M 1     229   5.18   Newton        
John        Blowin       16:26.7    2     28 M 2     311   5.29                 
Dan         Connolly     16:51.1    3     34 M 3     273   5.37   Woburn        
Carmen      Monks        16:59.5    4     38 M 4     349   5.40                 
Peter       Abdinoor     17:08.6    5     34 M 5     262   5.43   N. Andover    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Anuj        Minocha      18:28.0    12    17 M 1     326   6.09                 
Shane       Casimiro     18:49.9    15    16 M 2     325   6.17                 
Thomas      Foute        20:00.2    24    15 M 3     387   6.40                 
Matt        Smith        23:05.9    73    17 M 4     324   7.42                 
Richard     Cohen        30:09.0    293   0  M 5     136   10.03  W. Roxbury    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-39       
John        Blowin       16:26.7    2     28 M 1     311   5.29                 
Dan         Connolly     16:51.1    3     34 M 2     273   5.37   Woburn        
Carmen      Monks        16:59.5    4     38 M 3     349   5.40                 
Peter       Abdinoor     17:08.6    5     34 M 4     262   5.43   N. Andover    
Matt        Nufford      17:25.6    7     27 M 5     260   5.49   Lexington     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-55       
Jon         Waldron      15:53.5    1     45 M 1     229   5.18   Newton        
Adam        Newman       17:37.1    10    41 M 2     292   5.52                 
Mike        Drumm        18:56.7    16    41 M 3     317   6.19                 
Jj          Larner       19:17.6    18    46 M 4     203   6.26   Boston        
Matt        Bergin       20:18.9    28    43 M 5     7     6.46   S. Boston     
                              DIVISION MALES 55 PLUS     
Joseph      Drugan       19:16.6    17    60 M 1     80    6.26   Hopedale      
Stephen     Vanderhoof   22:34.1    59    55 M 2     77    7.31   Londonderry   
Roy         Dennehy      26:28.7    183   58 M 3     339   8.50                 
James       McGrath      27:20.1    214   57 M 4     289   9.07                 
Gerald      Harvey       29:23.3    277   69 M 5     138   9.48   Brighton      
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:07:11  03/15/03
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Karen       Smyers       17:19.7    6     41 F 1     337   5.47   Lincoln       
Jennifer    Rapaport     17:32.6    9     38 F 2     327   5.51   Melrose       
Leslie      Smith        18:30.2    13    42 F 3     364   6.10                 
Dori        Miller       19:49.7    23    32 F 4     357   6.37                 
Aileen      Mason        21:11.3    34    33 F 5     251   7.04   Andover       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Heather     Brown        25:57.8    161   11 F 1     74    8.39   Andover       
Page        Albert       32:58.4    330   14 F 2     269   10.59  Andover       
Olivia      Marshall     42:05.5    350   10 F 3     111   14.02  N. Andover    
Alison      Coolidge     42:31.9    352   10 F 4     117   14.11  N. Andover    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-39     
Jennifer    Rapaport     17:32.6    9     38 F 1     327   5.51   Melrose       
Dori        Miller       19:49.7    23    32 F 2     357   6.37                 
Aileen      Mason        21:11.3    34    33 F 3     251   7.04   Andover       
Jane        Connolly     21:17.6    35    35 F 4     54    7.06   E. Sandwich   
Gretchen    Wilson       21:40.5    43    37 F 5     352   7.13                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-55     
Karen       Smyers       17:19.7    6     41 F 1     337   5.47   Lincoln       
Leslie      Smith        18:30.2    13    42 F 2     364   6.10                 
Carol       Marshall     24:28.3    115   41 F 3     110   8.09   N. Andover    
Janet       Naughton     24:42.3    125   41 F 4     223   8.14   Franklin      
Kathy       Farina       25:47.9    154   47 F 5     388   8.36                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 55 PLUS   
Fran        Clancy       24:13.8    110   59 F 1     167   8.05   Newton        
Anne Marie  McDonald     33:41.7    340   65 F 2     237   11.14  Weymouth      
Cynthia     Levis        43:55.5    355   58 F 3     233   14.38  W. Newton     
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News