Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girl's Pentathlon

Worcester, MA, June 9, 2003

[Team Scoring | Individual Point Totals ]

Individual Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  20th Annual District E Pentathlon - 6/9/03                   
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serapiglia, Nicki            Algonquin              2:27.56  13  724  
  2 Slayton, Alix                Oakmont                2:28.25  11  715  
  3 Cush, Lauren                 Hudson                 2:30.01   5  693  
  4 Rugg, Katherine              Doherty                2:31.91  12  669  
  5 Rawson, Amanda               Shepherd Hil           2:31.97   9  668  
  6 Brassard, Sarah              Oxford                 2:33.31   4  652  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNealy, Megan               Northbridge              17.05   1  591  
  2 David, Kim                   Hudson                   17.24  11  570  
  3 O'Rourke, Erin               Sutton                   17.47   6  544  
  4 Mardirosian, Jennifer        Millbury                 17.67   7  523  
  5 Leger, Jillian               Oakmont                  17.77  15  512  
  6 Dooley, Caitlin              Fitchburg                17.81   4  508  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin, Krystin               Tantasqua                1.57m   701  
  2 Biehl, Liz                   Algonquin                1.52m   644  
  3 Lange, Rebecca               Northbridge              1.47m   588  
  3 Griffin, Amanda              Uxbridge                 1.47m   588  
  5 LeClaire, Lauren             Sutton                   1.42m   534  
  5 Biggins, Colleen             South                    1.42m   534  
  5 Connors, McKenzie            Uxbridge                 1.42m   534  
  5 Mutell, Kiersten             Northbridge              1.42m   534  
  5 French, Katie                Notre Dame               1.42m   534  
  5 Rugg, Katherine              Doherty                  1.42m   534  
  5 Visser, Celeste              Shepherd Hil             1.42m   534  
  5 Turcotte, Paige              Oxford                   1.42m   534  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNealy, Megan               Northbridge              4.79m   503  
  2 French, Katie                Notre Dame               4.76m   495  
  3 Mutell, Kiersten             Northbridge              4.70m   479  
  4 Homer, Sam                   W-C                      4.68m   474  
  5 Griffin, Amanda              Uxbridge                 4.57m   446  
  6 Lutki, Tiffany               Algonquin                4.56m   443  
  6 Berg, Andrea                 Shepherd Hil             4.56m   443  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glennon, Pam                 Tantasqua               11.27m   613  
  2 Berg, Andrea                 Shepherd Hil             9.05m   467  
  3 Willard, Amy                 Tantasqua                8.91m   458  
  4 Chamberlain, Katrina         Uxbridge                 8.81m   452  
  5 Jolimore, Ashley             Fitchburg                8.72m   446  
  6 Katuska, Ellen               Algonquin                8.69m   444  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News