Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hollis School

Braintree, MA, June 8, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group

            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 20-29    1 M   126 Greg Saia                   Braintree,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 40-49    1 F   119 Annmarie O'Brien            Braintree,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  8:34    1 60-98   48 M   145 Terry Partridge             Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     43:41 14:05    2 60-98  113 M   131 C. O. Monahan               Charlestown,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    1 50-59   15 M   100 Jack Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     22:37  7:18    2 50-59   21 M    81 Bob Rantuccio               N., Quincy,MA                                                
 3     24:27  7:53    3 50-59   34 M   151 Bill Petti                  Hanson,MA                                                    
 4     27:33  8:53    4 50-59   61 M    82 Robert Murphy               Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     28:43  9:16    5 50-59   75 M    68 Rick Pendleton              Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 40-49    7 M    79 George Itz                  Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     20:49  6:43    2 40-49    9 M    63 Rick Brown                  Randolph,MA                                                  
 3     21:03  6:47    3 40-49   12 M   157 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     21:28  6:55    4 40-49   14 M   180 Colin McDonald              Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     21:52  7:03    5 40-49   16 M    46 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:47  6:04    1 30-39    4 M   154 David Dorsey                S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     20:34  6:38    2 30-39    8 M    70 Joseph Tricomi              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     20:56  6:45    3 30-39   11 M    73 John Connolly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     22:02  7:06    4 30-39   17 M    92 Patrick Desmond             Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     22:06  7:08    5 30-39   18 M    89 John Ducharme               Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    2 20-29    3 M    43 Frank Benham                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     19:24  6:15    3 20-29    6 M   148 John Monahan                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     20:50  6:43    4 20-29   10 M   192 Brandon Fong                Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     21:22  6:54    5 20-29   13 M   144 Kevin Lydon                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     23:32  7:35    6 20-29   27 M   189 Andy Zircher                Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:19  5:55    1 13-19    2 M    87 Dan McCabe                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     18:55  6:06    2 13-19    5 M   137 Kevin Cusack                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     23:03  7:26    3 13-19   22 M   163 Bret Cullinan               Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     23:12  7:29    4 13-19   24 M    53 Axel Chapin                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     24:26  7:53    5 13-19   33 M   112 Teddy Harrington            Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 01-12   23 M    55 Billy Gawron                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     25:06  8:06    2 01-12   40 M    27 Matthew Bagley              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     27:02  8:43    3 01-12   56 M    75 Blake Ellis                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     28:03  9:03    4 01-12   65 M     5 Brian Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     28:32  9:12    5 01-12   73 M    76 Brett Ellis                 Braintree,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:35  8:54    1 60-98   17 F   120 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:12  8:08    1 50-59    8 F    32 DeeDee Mariano              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     30:35  9:52    2 50-59   32 F    67 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     33:25 10:47    3 50-59   47 F   107 Linda Williams              Randolph,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:35  6:58    2 40-49    2 F   150 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     23:35  7:36    3 40-49    5 F    38 John Barris                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:51  8:40    4 40-49   15 F    98 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     26:53  8:40    5 40-49   16 F    23 Michele Rogers              Canton,MA                                                    
 5     27:41  8:56    6 40-49   18 F    58 Wendy Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    1 30-39    4 F    47 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     24:07  7:47    2 30-39    6 F   169 Bridget Gately              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     25:21  8:11    3 30-39   10 F   170 Darlene Mady                Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     25:39  8:16    4 30-39   11 F    80 Barbara Tellier             Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     25:55  8:22    5 30-39   12 F    36 Denni Strozewski            Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 20-29    3 F   143 Deidre Enos                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2     28:15  9:07    2 20-29   19 F   113 Melonie Bennett             Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     28:16  9:07    3 20-29   20 F   184 Peggie Sweeney              Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     30:28  9:50    4 20-29   30 F     7 Michelle Lauria             Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     30:42  9:54    5 20-29   35 F     3 Angela Mastrorilli          Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:09  8:07    1 13-19    7 F    59 Kerry Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     25:17  8:09    2 13-19    9 F    48 Ryan Whelan                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     31:17 10:05    3 13-19   38 F    33 Nicole Dabene               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     36:24 11:45    4 13-19   57 F    26 Kristin Bagley              Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     36:26 11:45    5 13-19   58 F   196 Alex Palumbo                Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:29  8:33    1 01-12   13 F   104 Jocelyn Whlen               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     30:30  9:50    2 01-12   31 F   108 Rosanne Gerri               Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     30:40  9:54    3 01-12   34 F    50 Courtney Russo              Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     31:15 10:05    4 01-12   37 F    61 Megan Foley                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     32:58 10:38    5 01-12   45 F    29 Lauren Oliver               Braintree,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 20-29    1 M   126 Greg Saia                   Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     18:19  5:55    1 13-19    2 M    87 Dan McCabe                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 3     18:30  5:58    2 20-29    3 M    43 Frank Benham                Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     18:47  6:04    1 30-39    4 M   154 David Dorsey                S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 5     18:55  6:06    2 13-19    5 M   137 Kevin Cusack                Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     19:24  6:15    3 20-29    6 M   148 John Monahan                Norwood,MA                                                   
 7     19:46  6:23    1 40-49    7 M    79 George Itz                  Braintree,MA                                                 
 8     20:34  6:38    2 30-39    8 M    70 Joseph Tricomi              Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     20:49  6:43    2 40-49    9 M    63 Rick Brown                  Randolph,MA                                                  
 10    20:50  6:43    4 20-29   10 M   192 Brandon Fong                Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    20:56  6:45    3 30-39   11 M    73 John Connolly               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 12    21:03  6:47    3 40-49   12 M   157 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 13    21:22  6:54    5 20-29   13 M   144 Kevin Lydon                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    21:28  6:55    4 40-49   14 M   180 Colin McDonald              Braintree,MA                                                  
 15    21:32  6:57    1 50-59   15 M   100 Jack Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 16    21:52  7:03    5 40-49   16 M    46 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    22:02  7:06    4 30-39   17 M    92 Patrick Desmond             Braintree,MA                                                  
 18    22:06  7:08    5 30-39   18 M    89 John Ducharme               Braintree,MA                                                  
 19    22:20  7:12    6 40-49   19 M    57 Larry McKeon                Abington,MA                                                   
 20    22:24  7:14    6 30-39   20 M   190 Will Leslie                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 21    22:37  7:18    2 50-59   21 M    81 Bob Rantuccio               N., Quincy,MA                                                 
 22    23:03  7:26    3 13-19   22 M   163 Bret Cullinan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    23:08  7:28    1 01-12   23 M    55 Billy Gawron                Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    23:12  7:29    4 13-19   24 M    53 Axel Chapin                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 25    23:26  7:34    7 40-49   25 M   193 James Schneider             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 26    23:29  7:35    8 40-49   26 M   191 Joe Mullaney                Braintree,MA                                                  
 27    23:32  7:35    6 20-29   27 M   189 Andy Zircher                Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    23:47  7:40    9 40-49   28 M   102 Jim Manganello              Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    24:01  7:45    7 20-29   29 M   146 Bill Lydon                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 30    24:04  7:46   10 40-49   30 M   103 Brian Connelly              Braintree,MA                                                  
 31    24:06  7:46    8 20-29   31 M   142 Patrick Lovett              Milton,MA                                                     
 32    24:22  7:52   11 40-49   32 M    41 Ken Maydoney                Braintree,MA                                                  
 33    24:26  7:53    5 13-19   33 M   112 Teddy Harrington            Braintree,MA                                                  
 34    24:27  7:53    3 50-59   34 M   151 Bill Petti                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 35    24:39  7:57    7 30-39   35 M   155 Kevin Dowd                   dorchester,MA                                               
 36    24:45  7:59    9 20-29   36 M   156 Taylor Sturtevant           Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    24:46  7:59    8 30-39   37 M    15 Steve Paquin                Braintree,MA                                                  
 38    24:57  8:03   12 40-49   38 M     8 John Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
 39    25:03  8:05   13 40-49   39 M    56 George Gawron               Braintree,MA                                                  
 40    25:06  8:06    2 01-12   40 M    27 Matthew Bagley              Braintree,MA                                                  
 41    25:14  8:08    9 30-39   41 M   130 Tony Barossi                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    28:29  9:11   10 20-29   42 M   153 Thomas Lynch                Hingham,MA                                                    
 43    25:34  8:15   14 40-49   43 M   133 Mike Kelley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 44    25:44  8:18   15 40-49   44 M   188 Jeff Mangan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 45    26:07  8:25   16 40-49   45 M    24 Robert Rogers               Canton,MA                                                     
 46    26:24  8:31   17 40-49   46 M    42 Richard Garofano            Braintree,MA                                                  
 47    26:32  8:34   18 40-49   47 M   159 Kenny Ledin                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    26:34  8:34    1 60-98   48 M   145 Terry Partridge             Braintree,MA                                                  
 49    26:36  8:35   10 30-39   49 M   124 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    26:47  8:38   11 20-29   50 M   164 Brian Rushton               Braintree,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 40-49    1 F   119 Annmarie O'Brien            Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     21:35  6:58    2 40-49    2 F   150 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     21:50  7:03    1 20-29    3 F   143 Deidre Enos                 Milton,MA                                                    
 4     22:15  7:11    1 30-39    4 F    47 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     23:35  7:36    3 40-49    5 F    38 John Barris                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     24:07  7:47    2 30-39    6 F   169 Bridget Gately              Braintree,MA                                                 
 7     25:09  8:07    1 13-19    7 F    59 Kerry Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                 
 8     25:12  8:08    1 50-59    8 F    32 DeeDee Mariano              Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     25:17  8:09    2 13-19    9 F    48 Ryan Whelan                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    25:21  8:11    3 30-39   10 F   170 Darlene Mady                Braintree,MA                                                  
 11    25:39  8:16    4 30-39   11 F    80 Barbara Tellier             Braintree,MA                                                  
 12    25:55  8:22    5 30-39   12 F    36 Denni Strozewski            Braintree,MA                                                  
 13    26:29  8:33    1 01-12   13 F   104 Jocelyn Whlen               Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    26:50  8:39    6 30-39   14 F    22 Kara Hannigan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 15    26:51  8:40    4 40-49   15 F    98 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 16    26:53  8:40    5 40-49   16 F    23 Michele Rogers              Canton,MA                                                     
 17    27:35  8:54    1 60-98   17 F   120 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    27:41  8:56    6 40-49   18 F    58 Wendy Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                  
 19    28:15  9:07    2 20-29   19 F   113 Melonie Bennett             Braintree,MA                                                  
 20    28:16  9:07    3 20-29   20 F   184 Peggie Sweeney              Braintree,MA                                                  
 21    28:22  9:09    7 30-39   21 F    97 Ellen Fullam                Braintree,MA                                                  
 22    28:36  9:14    8 30-39   22 F   111 Sarah Honington             Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    28:48  9:17    7 40-49   23 F   174 Linda Labier                Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    28:50  9:18    8 40-49   24 F    25 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 25    28:52  9:19    9 30-39   25 F   109 Laura Ferris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 26    29:06  9:23   10 30-39   26 F    93 Valerie Desmond             Braintree,MA                                                  
 27    29:12  9:25    9 40-49   27 F    94 Gail Proulx                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    29:46  9:36   10 40-49   28 F   115 Maureen Shea                Brockton,MA                                                   
 29    30:00  9:41   11 40-49   29 F   132 Sue Kelley                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 30    30:28  9:50    4 20-29   30 F     7 Michelle Lauria             Braintree,MA                                                  
 31    30:30  9:50    2 01-12   31 F   108 Rosanne Gerri               Braintree,MA                                                  
 32    30:35  9:52    2 50-59   32 F    67 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 33    30:37  9:53   12 40-49   33 F   106 Debbie Ronan-Antonelli      Braintree,MA                                                  
 34    30:40  9:54    3 01-12   34 F    50 Courtney Russo              Braintree,MA                                                  
 35    30:42  9:54    5 20-29   35 F     3 Angela Mastrorilli          Hull,MA                                                       
 36    30:45  9:55   13 40-49   36 F   101 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 37    31:15 10:05    4 01-12   37 F    61 Megan Foley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 38    31:17 10:05    3 13-19   38 F    33 Nicole Dabene               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    31:24 10:08   14 40-49   39 F   177 Fran O'Neil                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 40    31:30 10:10   11 30-39   40 F   139 Janet O'Connor              Abington,MA                                                   
 41    31:49 10:16   12 30-39   41 F   172 Pamela Palasek              Braintree,MA                                                  
 42    32:07 10:22   15 40-49   42 F    20 Mary Ellis                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 43    32:08 10:22   16 40-49   43 F    86 Tricia Ellis                Braintree,MA                                                  
 44    32:09 10:22   13 30-39   44 F   118 Cassandra Celatha           Allston,MA                                                    
 45    32:58 10:38    5 01-12   45 F    29 Lauren Oliver               Braintree,MA                                                  
 46    32:59 10:38    6 01-12   46 F   171 Amanda Whitehouse                                                                      
 47    33:25 10:47    3 50-59   47 F   107 Linda Williams              Randolph,MA                                                   
 48    33:41 10:52    6 20-29   48 F   167 Julie Stracuzzi             Braintree,MA                                                  
 49    33:56 10:57   14 30-39   49 F   166 Laurie Dowd                 Holbrook,MA                                                   
 50    34:10 11:01    7 20-29   50 F    71 Kristy Buckely              Braintree,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News