Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics Region 1 Championships

WPI - Worcester, MA, June 28, 2003

[Results All Age Groups - Female ]

Results All Age Groups - Male

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         2003 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics - 06/27/03 to 06/29/03         
                            Region I Championships                             
                             WPI  -  Worcester, MA                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Chris            93 Averill Park RR          13.78q  1 
  2 Britton, Darrell          93 Providence Cobra         13.94q  2 
  3 Tuplin, Trevor            94 South Shore Fire         14.07q  2 
  4 Johnson, William          94 Averill Park RR          14.57q  1 
  5 Fils-Aime, Pierreson      93 06- Salvation Ar         14.57q  1 
  6 Lawrence, Aaron           94 06- New York Sta         14.65q  2 
  7 Shaw, Malik               94 06- Queens Hurri         14.86q  1 
  8 Brooks, Brandon           93 06- Hall Express         14.95q  2 
  9 Gardella, Vincent         85 Cambridge Jets           15.88   1 
 10 Chester, Christian        93 Olympic                  15.94   1 
 11 Whitehurst, Donald        93 HPAL                     16.09   1 
 12 Henry, Evan               94 HPAL                     16.26   2 
 13 Arzt, Ziv                 93 Unattached New E         16.45   2 
 -- Ayala, Ralph              94 Unattached New E            DQ   2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chris            93 Averill Park RR          13.62  
  2 Britton, Darrell          93 Providence Cobra         13.95  
  3 Tuplin, Trevor            94 South Shore Fire         14.21  
  4 Fils-Aime, Pierreson      93 06- Salvation Ar         14.38  
  5 Lawrence, Aaron           94 06- New York Sta         14.57  
  6 Johnson, William          94 Averill Park RR          14.66  
  7 Shaw, Malik               94 06- Queens Hurri         15.15  
  8 Brooks, Brandon           93 06- Hall Express         15.28  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fils-Aime, Pierreson      93 06- Salvation Ar         29.72   1 
  2 Britton, Darrell          93 Providence Cobra         30.62   1 
  3 Tuplin, Trevor            94 South Shore Fire         30.82   1 
  4 Keefer, Jake              93 Unattached New E         31.25   1 
  5 Akinleye, Jende           94 06- New York Sta         32.44   2 
  6 Shaw, Malik               94 06- Queens Hurri         32.67   1 
  7 Schwartz, Jake            93 Unattached               32.81   1 
  8 Whitehurst, Donald        93 HPAL                     33.29   2 
  9 Chester, Christian        93 Olympic                  33.32   2 
 10 Mills, Kyle               94 06- East New Yor         34.30   2 
 11 Henry, Evan               94 HPAL                     34.82   1 
 12 DeVeaux, Frederick        93 Unattached               36.48   2 
 13 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC           48.38   2 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fils-Aime, Pierreson      93 06- Salvation Ar       1:08.95  
  2 Davis, John               92 06- Harlem Strid       1:10.55  
  3 Brooks, Brandon           93 06- Hall Express       1:10.94  
  4 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 Nitehawks Sports       1:13.29  
  5 Franklin, Eric            93 06- East New Yor       1:14.65  
  6 Royall, Robert            93 Providence Cobra       1:14.88  
  7 Burgess, Joshua           93 New Hampshire Tr       1:24.80  
  8 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC         1:36.95  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sealey, Alonzo            93 06- Kenyan Runne       2:37.52  
  2 Royall, Robert            93 Providence Cobra       2:47.90  
  3 Wheelings, Nathaniel      94 06- NY Novas           2:47.96  
  4 Best, Ryan                93 K. Elks R.C.           2:59.11  
  5 Davis-Odonell, Brandon    93 Unattached New E       3:06.24  
  6 Cummings, Richard         93 K. Elks R.C.           3:17.15  
  7 Brew, Thomas              95 Amherst Track Cl       3:35.52  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sealey, Alonzo            93 06- Kenyan Runne       5:18.29  
  2 Wheelings, Nathaniel      94 06- NY Novas           5:30.48  
  3 Cooney, Ryan              94 Whirlaway Racing       5:30.61  
  4 Lane, Austin              93 Argyle                 5:39.85  
  5 Nichols, John             93 Waltham Track Cl       5:40.03  
  6 Will, Johnathan           93 Averill Park RR        5:48.18  
  7 Best, Ryan                93 K. Elks R.C.           6:13.52  
  8 Velino, James             93 Amherst Track Cl       6:29.60  
  9 Wadsworth, Ryan           95 Unattached             6:30.77  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- New York Starz Track Club  'A'                    59.96  
  2 06- NY Novas  'A'                                   1:04.51  
  3 01- South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                      1:06.11  
  4 01- Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                      1:08.53  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- NY Novas  'A'                                   5:22.82  
  2 01- Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                      5:41.20  
  3 01- Amherst Track Club  'A'                         6:27.54  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Nathaniel       93 06- New York Sta         1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 Conway, Adam              93 South Shore Fire         1.17m    3-10.00 
  3 Arzt, Ziv                 93 Unattached New E         1.06m    3-05.75 
  4 Gunnerson, Connor         97 UnattachedO1             0.87m    2-10.25 
 -- Johnson, William          94 Averill Park RR             NH            
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chris            93 Averill Park RR          3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Britton, Darrell          93 Providence Cobra         3.70m   12-01.75 
  3 Stewart, Ray Tomar        94 06- New York Sta         3.61m   11-10.25 
  4 Davidson, Nathaniel       93 06- New York Sta         3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Chester, Christian        93 Olympic                  3.49m   11-05.50 
  6 Arzt, Ziv                 93 Unattached New E         3.43m   11-03.00 
  7 Ayala, Ralph              94 Unattached New E         3.39m   11-01.50 
  8 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 Nitehawks Sports         3.12m   10-03.00 
  9 Elmoznine, Wassim         93 Nitehawks Sports         2.82m    9-03.00 
 10 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC           2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winslow, Christopher      93 Unattached Metro         7.72m   25-04.00 
  2 Franklin, Eric            93 06- East New Yor         6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Campion, Sean             93 Unattached New E         6.24m   20-05.75 
  4 Davies, Joshua            93 06- New York Sta         3.91m   12-10.00 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ray Tomar        94 06- New York Sta        22.91m      75-02 
  2 DeVeaux, Frederick        93 Unattached              20.73m      68-00 
  3 Winslow, Christopher      93 Unattached Metro        20.45m      67-01 
  4 Akinleye, Jende           94 06- New York Sta        18.00m      59-01 
  5 Barth, Kevin              93 Waltham Track Cl        17.63m      57-10 
  6 Georgiades, Mikey         93 Nitehawks Sports        16.95m      55-07 
  7 Elmoznine, Wassim         93 Nitehawks Sports        13.16m      43-02 
  8 Davies, Joshua            93 06- New York Sta        13.12m      43-00 
  9 Whitfield, Clark          94 Unattached              11.61m      38-01 
 10 Sullivan, Connor          93 Amherst Track Cl         9.91m      32-06 
 11 Whitfield, Winston        95 Unattached               8.92m      29-03 
 12 Johannes, Paul            94 Amherst Track Cl         8.77m      28-09 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Eric            93 06- East New Yor           469  
  2 Davidson, Nathaniel       93 06- New York Sta           396  
  3 Georgiades, Mikey         93 Nitehawks Sports           265  
  4 Mills, Kyle               94 06- East New Yor           172  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haber, Anthony            91 06- There to Car         13.69q  3 
  2 Theodore, Marvin          91 Cambridge Jets           13.79q  2 
  3 Clark, William            91 Somerset                 14.05q  1 
  4 Demirgian, Zedicke        92 UnattachedO1             14.20q  3 
  5 Venner, Andrea            91 06- Salvation Ar         14.31q  1 
  6 Hibbert, Ajani            92 Westbury Pal             14.33q  3 
  7 Whitaker, David           92 HPAL                     14.72q  2 
  8 Miller, Christopher       92 Averill Park RR          14.74q  2 
  9 Morgan, Ras               92 Greater Springfi         14.79   2 
 10 Brewer, Michael           92 Olympic                  14.87   3 
 11 Montero, Michael          91 Unattached               14.97   1 
 12 Mironets, Eugene          91 LitchfieldTC             15.35   3 
 13 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 C.M. Eagles              15.43   3 
 14 Mastanduno, Michael       92 IJ                       15.65   1 
 15 Crook, Jed                92 Gate City Stride         15.78   2 
 16 Kerr-Mace, Ian            91 Averill Park RR          15.88   2 
 17 Boel, Joshua              91 Averill Park RR          16.21   1 
 18 Woodworth-Beck, Alex      91 Unattached New E         16.26   1 
 19 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub              17.06   1 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Theodore, Marvin          91 Cambridge Jets           13.51  
  2 Haber, Anthony            91 06- There to Car         13.62  
  3 Venner, Andrea            91 06- Salvation Ar         13.97  
  4 Clark, William            91 Somerset                 13.99  
  5 Hibbert, Ajani            92 Westbury Pal             14.16  
  6 Demirgian, Zedicke        92 UnattachedO1             14.25  
  7 Whitaker, David           92 HPAL                     14.69  
  8 Miller, Christopher       92 Averill Park RR          14.79  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winslow, Dashe            91 Unattached Metro         27.63   1 
  2 Brown, Darnell            92 06- NY Novas             27.94   1 
  3 Hibbert, Ajani            92 Westbury Pal             28.48   1 
  4 Hill, Brandon             91 06- Westchester          28.55   1 
  5 Brewer, Michael           92 Olympic                  30.45   1 
  6 Demirgian, Zedicke        92 UnattachedO1             30.62   2 
  7 Morgan, Ras               92 Greater Springfi         31.11   2 
  8 Whitaker, David           92 HPAL                     31.99   2 
  9 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 C.M. Eagles              33.22   2 
 10 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub              38.81   2 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rollock, Elijah           91 06- Metro Eagles       1:00.05   1 
  2 Mayhew, Louie             91 Cambridge Jets         1:00.15   1 
  3 Brown, Darnell            92 06- NY Novas           1:01.01   1 
  4 Winslow, Dashe            91 Unattached Metro       1:02.03   1 
  5 Hill, Brandon             91 06- Westchester        1:02.73   1 
  6 Salmon, Dwight            91 06- Salvation Ar       1:04.49   1 
  7 Bercu, Julian             91 Cambridge Jets         1:04.80   1 
  8 Lechleider, Danny         92 Whirlaway Racing       1:07.38   2 
  9 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube  92 Cambridge Jets         1:09.27   1 
 10 Brewer, Michael           92 Olympic                1:11.73   2 
 11 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1           1:18.63   2 
 12 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub            1:20.25   2 
 13 Lynd, John                91 Averill Park RR        1:20.37   2 
 14 Rappazzo, C. Garrett      92 Averill Park RR        1:22.53   2 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sakovits, Alex            91 North Kingston R       2:29.14  
  2 Volkmann, Will            91 Bay State Bullet       2:30.04  
  3 Hathaway, Garnet          91 Unattached Maine       2:30.90  
  4 Wood, Julian              92 06- Metro Eagles       2:33.31  
  5 Hinds, Gregory            92 06- NY Novas           2:35.65  
  6 Ernest, Tristan           91 06- New York Sta       2:36.28  
  7 Kennedy, Dean             91 Nautical Mile          2:42.27  
  8 Lechleider, Danny         92 Whirlaway Racing       2:43.17  
  9 Davis, John               92 06- Harlem Strid       2:43.98  
 10 Coon, Ryan                91 Chat  Gold             2:47.94  
 11 Harris, Daniel            92 C. P.  Track           2:50.81  
 12 Montero, Michael          91 Unattached             2:50.82  
 13 Burgess, Kevin            91 New Hampshire Tr       2:55.34  
 14 Johnston, Nicholas        92 Nitehawks Sports       3:02.14  
 15 Rappazzo, C. Garrett      92 Averill Park RR        3:03.71  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amidon, Alexander         91 Unattached New E       5:00.04  
  2 Jackson, Lawrence         91 06- Salvation Ar       5:07.58  
  3 Hinds, Gregory            92 06- NY Novas           5:11.40  
  4 Coon, Ryan                91 Chat  Gold             5:12.66  
  5 Stapleton, Jason          92 06- There to Car       5:22.82  
  6 Harris, Daniel            92 C. P.  Track           5:29.36  
  7 Burgess, Kevin            91 New Hampshire Tr       5:33.03  
  8 Ernest, Tristan           91 06- New York Sta       5:37.76  
  9 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC              5:48.78  
 10 Joslin, Patrick           91 Unattached             5:49.25  
 11 Henricks, Justin          92 Averill Park RR        5:58.61  
 12 Lazhir, Sammy             92 06- Kenyan Runne       6:14.42  
 13 Murphy, Nick              92 Amherst Track Cl       6:22.81  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Sid              91 North Kingston R      10:17.54  
  2 Fram, Craig               92 Whirlaway Racing      11:07.54  
  3 Lazhir, Sammy             92 06- Kenyan Runne      11:09.80  
  4 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC             11:41.06  
  5 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub           12:15.59  
  6 Bilquin, Seth             91 New Fairfield TC      12:40.07  
  7 DeSalvo, Joseph           92 Amherst Track Cl      12:55.91  
 -- Joslin, Patrick           91 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forgues, Matthew          92 Wiscasett              8:39.42  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest, Tristan           91 06- New York Sta         14.08  
  2 Souviney, Cody            91 Unattached               15.20  
  3 Taylor, George            91 06- NY Novas             15.81  
  4 Eusebio, Matthew          91 Amherst Track Cl         16.55  
  5 Mastanduno, Michael       92 IJ                       17.18  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Metro Eagles  'A'                                 53.85  
  2 Averill Park Road Runners  'A'                      1:02.71  
  3 01- Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                      1:02.95  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Metro Eagles  'A'                               4:12.09  
  2 01- Cambridge Jets  'A'                             4:15.27  
  3 01- Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                      5:18.81  
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- NY Novas  'A'                                  10:36.27  
  2 Averill Park Road Runners  'A'                     12:40.80  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Garnet          91 Unattached Maine         1.31m    4-03.50 
  2 Rhodes, Aaron             91 C.M. Eagles             J1.31m    4-03.50 
  3 Boel, Joshua              91 Averill Park RR          1.21m    3-11.50 
  4 LaMay, Scott              91 North Kingston R        J1.21m    3-11.50 
  5 Henricks, Justin          92 Averill Park RR          1.16m    3-09.50 
  5 Rhoads, Jeremy            91 C.M. Eagles              1.16m    3-09.50 
  7 Wilder, Jarren            92 Unattached New E         1.11m    3-07.75 
  8 Anderson, Josh            92 Averill Park RR          1.06m    3-05.75 
  9 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1             1.01m    3-03.75 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon             91 06- Westchester          4.50m   14-09.25 
  2 Hibbert, Ajani            92 Westbury Pal             4.37m   14-04.00 
  3 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC                4.25m   13-11.50 
  4 Mironets, Eugene          91 LitchfieldTC             4.15m   13-07.50 
  5 Clark, William            91 Somerset                 4.13m   13-06.75 
  6 Pollick, Joel             91 Bay State Bullet         4.04m   13-03.25 
  6 Georgiades, Andreas       92 Nitehawks Sports         4.04m   13-03.25 
  8 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 C.M. Eagles              3.99m   13-01.25 
  9 Souviney, Cody            91 Unattached               3.84m   12-07.25 
 10 Mastanduno, Michael       92 IJ                       3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Anderson, Josh            92 Averill Park RR          3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyle            91 Poland                   9.44m   30-11.75 
  2 Cleland, Thomas           92 K. Elks R.C.             8.55m   28-00.75 
  3 Hannay, Greg              91 Unattached               8.45m   27-08.75 
  4 Luzinas, Zak              92 Averill Park RR          8.37m   27-05.50 
  5 Maloof, Michael           92 North Kingston R         8.02m   26-03.75 
  6 Whitfield, Bentley        92 Unattached               6.96m   22-10.00 
  7 Stewart, Shaymar          92 06- New York Sta         6.95m   22-09.75 
  8 Bronner, Brandon          92 06- New York Sta         6.59m   21-07.50 
  9 Lechleider, Danny         92 Whirlaway Racing         6.47m   21-02.75 
 10 Hamilton, Mark            92 Unattached New E         6.13m   20-01.50 
 11 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub              5.98m   19-07.50 
 12 Frenette, Peter           92 Olympic                  5.86m   19-02.75 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winslow, Dashe            91 Unattached Metro        31.18m     102-03 
  2 Grant, James              91 Somerset                20.59m      67-07 
  3 Luzinas, Zak              92 Averill Park RR         19.00m      62-04 
  4 Anderson, Kyle            91 Poland                  18.66m      61-03 
  5 Kerr-Mace, Ian            91 Averill Park RR         17.36m      56-11 
  6 Cleland, Thomas           92 K. Elks R.C.            16.67m      54-08 
  7 Hamilton, Mark            92 Unattached New E        16.06m      52-08 
  8 Bronner, Brandon          92 06- New York Sta        15.64m      51-04 
  9 Hannay, Greg              91 Unattached              13.51m      44-04 
 10 Frenette, Peter           92 Olympic                 12.63m      41-05 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, William            91 Somerset                39.53m     129-08 
  2 Grant, James              91 Somerset                36.86m     120-11 
  3 Anderson, Kyle            91 Poland                  31.68m     103-11 
  4 Stewart, Shaymar          92 06- New York Sta        28.72m      94-03 
  5 Maloof, Michael           92 North Kingston R        28.50m      93-06 
  6 Pollick, Joel             91 Bay State Bullet        27.56m      90-05 
  7 Bronner, Brandon          92 06- New York Sta        26.64m      87-05 
  8 Hannay, Greg              91 Unattached              26.06m      85-06 
  9 Freeman, Andrew           91 Bay State Bullet        21.77m      71-05 
 10 Arseneau, Peter Matthew   92 Unattached New E        21.07m      69-01 
 11 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub             19.97m      65-06 
 12 Rhoads, Jeremy            91 C.M. Eagles             16.72m      54-10 
 13 Whitfield, Bentley        92 Unattached              13.07m      42-10 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest, Tristan           91 06- New York Sta          1948  
  2 Hathaway, Garnet          91 Unattached Maine          1659  
  3 Georgiades, Andreas       92 Nitehawks Sports          1422  
  4 Souviney, Cody            91 Unattached                1373  
  5 Morgan, Ras               92 Greater Springfi          1171  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Terrell          89 Unattached Metro         12.00q  1 
  2 Kirkland, Da'Shaen        89 06- Mystic Runne         12.14q  2 
  3 Ortiz, David              89 Cambridge Jets           12.20q  3 
  4 Queen, Cornelius          89 Cambridge Jets           12.27q  2 
  5 Stith, Malik              89 HPAL                     12.34q  3 
  6 Russ, Fard                90 Cambridge Jets           12.37q  1 
  7 Allcroft, Kyle            89 Unattached               12.66q  1 
  8 Keith, Evan               89 North Kingston R         12.74q  2 
  9 Vigeant, Justin           89 Unattached               12.84   3 
 10 Miller, Presyon           89 C.M. Eagles              12.85   3 
 11 Kong, Mona                89 Capital                  12.85   2 
 12 Johnson, Kevin            89 Olympic                  12.99   2 
 13 Sporer, Matt              89 Bay State Bullet         13.04   3 
 14 Nicolosi, Jonathan        89 Unattached               13.04   3 
 15 Letford, Noel             90 06- NY Novas             13.16   1 
 16 Williams, David           89 HPAL                     13.18   1 
 17 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev             13.74   2 
 18 Vossler, Thomas           89 Olympic                  13.88   1 
 19 Barker, Bryce             90 Olympic                  13.95   1 
 20 Nyada, Folla              89 Capital                  14.01   3 
 21 Reaser, Mark              90 Saco Bay                 15.74   2 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Terrell          89 Unattached Metro         11.96  
  2 Kirkland, Da'Shaen        89 06- Mystic Runne         12.07  
  3 Ortiz, David              89 Cambridge Jets           12.09  
  4 Queen, Cornelius          89 Cambridge Jets           12.29  
  5 Russ, Fard                90 Cambridge Jets           12.42  
  6 Stith, Malik              89 HPAL                     12.52  
  7 Allcroft, Kyle            89 Unattached               12.56  
  8 Keith, Evan               89 North Kingston R         12.91  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      89 Cambridge Jets           24.59   1 
  2 Kirkland, Da'Shaen        89 06- Mystic Runne         25.02   1 
  3 Burnett, Terrell          89 Unattached Metro         25.08   1 
  4 Queen, Cornelius          89 Cambridge Jets           25.58   1 
  5 Devare, Tariq             89 06- Queens Sprin         25.65   1 
  6 Allcroft, Kyle            89 Unattached               25.94   1 
  7 Kong, Mona                89 Capital                  25.97   2 
  8 Stith, Malik              89 HPAL                     26.13   1 
  9 Miller, Presyon           89 C.M. Eagles              26.68   2 
 10 Sparks, Jesse             90 Cambridge Jets           26.69   2 
 11 Crowley, Same             89 Bay State Bullet         26.87   2 
 12 Vigeant, Justin           89 Unattached               29.77   2 
 13 Etzol, Wencelas           90 Olympic                  32.51   2 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Jonathan      89 Cambridge Jets           54.13   1 
  2 Daniels, Taquan           89 06- Metro Eagles         54.68   1 
  3 Devare, Tariq             89 06- Queens Sprin         57.87   1 
  4 Wagner, Andrew            89 Bay State Bullet         58.92   1 
  5 Miller, Presyon           89 C.M. Eagles              58.92   2 
  6 Wescott, Tyler            90 Olympic                1:00.35   1 
  7 Galasso, Joe              89 New Fairfield TC       1:03.25   1 
  8 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC       1:04.82   2 
  9 Young, Charles            89 Unattached New E       1:05.29   1 
 10 Etzol, Wencelas           90 Olympic                1:08.62   2 
 11 Beckford-Rosalito, Andre  90 Cambridge Jets         1:12.40   2 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bramhall, Ben             89 Unattached New E       2:13.28  
  2 LeBlanc, Josh             90 Olympic                2:13.71  
  3 Daniels, Taquan           89 06- Metro Eagles       2:14.68  
  4 Giles, Michael            89 North Kingston R       2:14.71  
  5 Wang, Daniel              89 Lynx Elite Athle       2:14.80  
  6 Lamay, Christopher        89 North Kingston R       2:18.58  
  7 Fils-Aime, Frantz         90 06- Salvation Ar       2:19.15  
  8 Abbott, BZ                89 Unattached New E       2:22.94  
  9 Carter, Keith             90 06- Brooklyn Hea       2:24.50  
 10 Moulin, Brecht            89 Scarboro               2:25.03  
 11 Robison, Andrew           90 C. P.  Track           2:45.57  
 12 Allen, Ethan              90 K. Elks R.C.           3:32.87  
 -- Beckford-Rosalito, Andre  90 Cambridge Jets              DQ  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bramhall, Ben             89 Unattached New E       4:32.61  
  2 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       89 06- Kenyan Runne       4:34.92  
  3 Fils-Aime, Frantz         90 06- Salvation Ar       4:44.12  
  4 O'Brien, Timothy          89 Unattached New E       4:53.69  
  5 Richardson, Jonathan      89 06- Westchester        4:56.34  
  6 Babcock, Craig            90 UnattachedO1           4:56.69  
  7 Moulin, Brecht            89 Scarboro               4:57.44  
  8 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC           5:02.03  
  9 Hamzane, Abdel            90 06- Kenyan Runne       5:02.17  
 10 Falls, Jareth             89 Unattached New E       5:12.87  
 11 Paul, Jeff                89 Unattached             5:22.80  
 12 Bruno, Joseph             89 K. Elks R.C.           5:32.98  
 13 Mills, Bryan              90 06- Brooklyn Hea       5:35.42  
 14 Boyle, Evan               90 Averill Park RR        5:50.93  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       89 06- Kenyan Runne       9:59.22  
  2 Longo, Bryan              89 Bay State Bullet      10:11.38  
  3 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC          10:29.07  
  4 Venable, Bronson          90 North Kingston R      10:53.51  
  5 Jennings, Alex            89 K. Elks R.C.          10:54.93  
  6 Mills, Bryan              90 06- Brooklyn Hea      11:05.21  
  7 Terry, Matthew            89 New Fairfield TC      11:55.35  
  8 Hamzane, Abdel            90 06- Kenyan Runne      12:03.55  
  9 Robison, Andrew           90 C. P.  Track          12:19.51  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roller, Lance             90 06- New York Sta         15.45  
  2 Lane, Warren              89 06- Brooklyn Hea         16.50  
  3 Wainwright, Frank         90 06- Metro Eagles         16.56  
  4 Muldowney, Keegan         90 Olympic                  19.87  
  5 Bronner, Lloyd            90 06- New York Sta         21.74  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roller, Lance             90 06- New York Sta         28.68  
  2 Wainwright, Frank         90 06- Metro Eagles         28.84  
  3 Lane, Warren              89 06- Brooklyn Hea         29.04  
  4 Carter, Keith             90 06- Brooklyn Hea         29.56  
  5 Bronner, Lloyd            90 06- New York Sta         36.63  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 01- Cambridge Jets  'A'                               52.23  
  2 01- North Kingston Rec Track C  'A'                   54.94  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olympic Region Track Club  'A'                      4:00.65  
  2 01- Cambridge Jets  'A'                             4:08.43  
  3 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    4:12.50  
  4 01- Bay State Bullets  'A'                          4:17.60  
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                   10:18.55  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montero, James            89 Unattached New E         1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Paschal, Meikle           89 Unattached New E        J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Wrobel, William           89 Unattached New E         1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Rosenberg, Max            89 Jj's                     1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Lamay, Christopher        89 North Kingston R         1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Arsenault, Samuel         90 Waltham Track Cl        J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Zhong, Mike               89 Bay State Bullet        J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Shirley, Alex             89 Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev             1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev             1.27m    4-02.00 
 10 Bessel, Adam              89 New Fairfield TC         1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Johnson, Kevin            89 Olympic                     NH            
 -- Boyle, Tyler              90 Averill Park RR             NH            
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giles, Michael            89 North Kingston R         5.49m   18-00.25 
  2 Wrobel, William           89 Unattached New E         5.41m   17-09.00 
  3 Burnett, Terrell          89 Unattached Metro         5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Lane, Warren              89 06- Brooklyn Hea         5.13m   16-10.00 
  5 Douglin, Jabari           89 06- New York Sta         4.89m   16-00.50 
  6 Roller, Lance             90 06- New York Sta         4.87m   15-11.75 
  7 Kong, Mona                89 Capital                  4.84m   15-10.50 
  8 Vossler, Thomas           89 Olympic                  4.58m   15-00.50 
  9 Barker, Bryce             90 Olympic                  4.50m   14-09.25 
 10 Montero, James            89 Unattached New E         4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 Young, Charles            89 Unattached New E         4.31m   14-01.75 
 12 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev             4.06m   13-04.00 
 13 Nyada, Folla              89 Capital                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 14 Boyle, Evan               90 Averill Park RR          3.18m   10-05.25 
 15 Allen, Ethan              90 K. Elks R.C.             3.02m    9-11.00 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wescott, Tyler            90 Olympic                 10.52m   34-06.25 
  2 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev            10.08m   33-01.00 
  3 Bramhall, Ben             89 Unattached New E        10.04m   32-11.25 
  4 Petty, Patrick            89 Unattached               8.11m   26-07.25 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Emory            89 K. Elks R.C.            15.32m   50-03.25 
  2 Henning, Walt             89 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
  3 Winslow, Charles          89 Unattached Metro        12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Vedrigue, Johnathan       89 Unattached New E        12.68m   41-07.25 
  5 Robinson, Tyler           89 Capital                 11.96m   39-03.00 
  6 Smith, Andrew             90 Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Griffith, Joel            89 Amherst Track Cl        10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Noll, Kenneth             90 K. Elks R.C.             9.79m   32-01.50 
  9 Chester, CJ               89 Olympic                  9.28m   30-05.50 
 10 Crook, Andrew             89 Amherst Track Cl         9.08m   29-09.50 
 11 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC         8.88m   29-01.75 
 12 Fennell, James            89 Averill Park RR          8.56m   28-01.00 
 13 Burham, Kevin             89 RockvilleRev             8.24m   27-00.50 
 14 Wilson, Zachary           89 Averill Park RR          8.16m   26-09.25 
 15 Davidson, Zachary         89 06- New York Sta         7.56m   24-09.75 
 16 Reaser, Mark              90 Saco Bay                 6.90m   22-07.75 
 17 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC         6.62m   21-08.75 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Emory            89 K. Elks R.C.            49.91m     163-09 
  2 Henning, Walt             89 Unattached              42.27m     138-08 
  3 Vedrigue, Johnathan       89 Unattached New E        34.22m     112-03 
  4 Noll, Kenneth             90 K. Elks R.C.            32.23m     105-09 
  5 Robinson, Tyler           89 Capital                 32.21m     105-08 
  6 Winslow, Charles          89 Unattached Metro        30.82m     101-01 
  7 Fennell, James            89 Averill Park RR         25.75m      84-06 
  8 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev            25.74m      84-05 
  9 Crook, Andrew             89 Amherst Track Cl        24.65m      80-10 
 10 Chester, CJ               89 Olympic                 23.67m      77-08 
 11 Gaudet, Dennis            89 RockvilleRev            21.49m      70-06 
 12 Burham, Kevin             89 RockvilleRev            20.65m      67-09 
 13 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC        19.00m      62-04 
 14 Wilson, Zachary           89 Averill Park RR         18.92m      62-01 
 15 Davidson, Zachary         89 06- New York Sta        15.01m      49-03 
 16 Reaser, Mark              90 Saco Bay                13.90m      45-07 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henning, Walt             89 Unattached              49.47m     162-04 
  2 Hadden, Lucas             90 Unattached New E        40.72m     133-07 
  3 Gaudet, Dennis            89 RockvilleRev            33.58m     110-02 
  4 Robinson, Tyler           89 Capital                 26.20m      85-11 
  5 Free, Austin              90 Quincy Track Clu        26.15m      85-09 
  6 Davidson, Zachary         89 06- New York Sta        25.06m      82-03 
  7 Sporer, Matt              89 Bay State Bullet        22.14m      72-08 
  8 Miller, Presyon           89 C.M. Eagles             22.07m      72-05 
  9 Boyle, Tyler              90 Averill Park RR         19.65m      64-06 
 10 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC        19.22m      63-01 
 11 Mills, Brandon            90 C.M. Eagles             18.46m      60-07 
 12 Wilson, Zachary           89 Averill Park RR         16.44m      53-11 
 13 Reaser, Mark              90 Saco Bay                15.08m      49-06 
 14 Fennell, James            89 Averill Park RR         14.11m      46-03 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Warren              89 06- Brooklyn Hea          2499  
  2 Roller, Lance             90 06- New York Sta          2234  
  3 Carter, Keith             90 06- Brooklyn Hea          2151  
  4 Zhong, Mike               89 Bay State Bullet          1837  
  5 Sporer, Matt              89 Bay State Bullet          1487  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Ed                87 06- Jabari Roadr         11.11Q  3 
  2 Pettus, Chaisen           87 HPAL                     11.48Q  1 
  3 Artwell, Jermaine         87 HPAL                     11.57Q  2 
  4 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             11.66q  2 
  5 Plummer, Marvin           87 06- Ruff Kutz Tr         11.76q  1 
  6 Charley, Nyakett          86 06- New Teck Spi         11.78q  3 
  7 Russell, Joel             87 Providence Cobra         11.94q  3 
  8 Cayne, Taariq             88 Unattached               12.00q  3 
  9 Akinleye, Akintunde       88 06- New York Sta         12.03   1 
 10 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub              12.10   3 
 11 Cayer, Dylan              87 Unattached               12.15   2 
 12 Crawford, Kendrick        87 HPAL                     12.16   3 
 13 Arias, Efrain             87 Cambridge Jets           12.17   2 
 14 Rogers, Andre             88 Providence Cobra         12.44   2 
 15 Moody, Mace               87 Olympic                  12.45   1 
 16 Laverack, Matt            88 Unattached               12.78   1 
 17 Griffith, Nate            87 Amherst Track Cl         12.83   3 
 18 Sleeper, Adam             88 Unattached               12.90   3 
 19 Gayne, Anthony            88 Capital                  13.10   1 
 20 Kri, Dimanche             88 Capital                  13.18   1 
 21 Omphray, Dan              88 CtTrackClub              13.41   2 
 22 Cloud, Tajahn             88 Olympic                  13.64   2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Ed                87 06- Jabari Roadr         11.15  
  2 Pettus, Chaisen           87 HPAL                     11.37  
  3 Artwell, Jermaine         87 HPAL                     11.44  
  4 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             11.57  
  5 Charley, Nyakett          86 06- New Teck Spi         11.77  
  6 Plummer, Marvin           87 06- Ruff Kutz Tr         11.89  
  7 Russell, Joel             87 Providence Cobra         12.12  
  8 Cayne, Taariq             88 Unattached               12.16  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steele, Ed                87 06- Jabari Roadr         22.48   1 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon          87 06- Metro Eagles         22.56   1 
  3 Artwell, Jermaine         87 HPAL                     23.05   1 
  4 McMillan, Ternus          87 06- Newburgh Eli         23.52   1 
  5 Cayer, Dylan              87 Unattached               24.35   1 
  6 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             24.39   2 
  7 Cayne, Taariq             88 Unattached               24.66   1 
  8 Jackson, Kevin            87 Sch.  B.T.C.             24.69   2 
  9 Arias, Efrain             87 Cambridge Jets           24.89   1 
 10 Rogers, Andre             88 Providence Cobra         24.94   2 
 11 Russell, Joel             87 Providence Cobra         25.18   1 
 12 Ivanov, Alex              87 Nitehawks Sports         26.00   2 
 13 Moody, Mace               87 Olympic                  26.08   2 
 14 Sleeper, Adam             88 Unattached               26.35   2 
 15 Laverack, Matt            88 Unattached               26.44   2 
 16 Gayne, Anthony            88 Capital                  26.45   2 
 17 Griffith, Nate            87 Amherst Track Cl         26.48   3 
 18 Omphray, Dan              88 CtTrackClub              26.94   3 
 19 Kri, Dimanche             88 Capital                  27.12   3 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matthew        88 06- Metro Eagles         51.87   1 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon          87 06- Metro Eagles         51.92   1 
  3 Sullivan, Jason           87 06- Salvation Ar         52.57   1 
  4 Greenaway, Seandel        88 06- Ruff Kutz Tr         54.08   1 
  5 Rand, Colin               87 Triboro Tornados         54.86   1 
  6 Lawrence, Trevor          88 06- Metro Eagles         55.12   1 
  7 Plummer, Marvin           87 06- Ruff Kutz Tr         55.90   1 
  8 Smith, Andrew             87 Unattached New E         56.86   1 
  9 Council, Darin            88 HusatonicHus             58.31   2 
 10 Statham, Chris            87 Unattached               58.40   2 
 11 Moody, Mace               87 Olympic                  58.89   2 
 12 Soblosky, Joe             88 Unattached               59.34   2 
 13 Cloud, Tajahn             88 Olympic                  59.42   2 
 14 Griffith, Nate            87 Amherst Track Cl       1:01.16   2 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matthew        88 06- Metro Eagles       2:03.43  
  2 Crosswell, Julian         88 06- Metro Eagles       2:03.90  
  3 Munk, Fred                87 06- There to Car       2:04.12  
  4 Polgar, David             87 Bay State Bullet       2:05.04  
  5 Taye, Ayalew              87 Unattached             2:06.23  
  6 Croff, Chris              88 UnattachedO1           2:06.76  
  7 Sullivan, Jason           87 06- Salvation Ar       2:10.28  
  8 Mobley, James             88 Bay State Bullet       2:13.66  
  9 Thibeault, Kieth          88 Granite State Fl       2:15.99  
 10 Brown, Kirk               87 06- Kenyan Runne       2:26.10  
 11 Thomas, Josh              88 Averill Park RR        2:38.01  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Ayalew              87 Unattached             4:10.08  
  2 Rhodes-Devey, Brian       88 Unattached             4:22.16  
  3 Brown, Kirk               87 06- Kenyan Runne       4:26.59  
  4 Morrison, Jeff            88 HusatonicHus           4:34.75  
  5 Petty, Brendan            87 Unattached             4:35.89  
  6 Wilson, Jonathan          87 Unattached             4:35.93  
  7 Oliver, Jonathan          87 North Kingston R       4:39.41  
  8 Thomas, Josh              88 Averill Park RR        4:50.31  
  9 Merra, Anthony            88 Granite State Fl       4:50.32  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Cory              87 Unattached New E       9:19.98  
  2 Petty, Brendan            87 Unattached             9:46.14  
  3 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 Averill Park RR       10:13.28  
  4 Roberts, Chris            88 06- Metro Eagles      10:25.55  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Axon, Tom                 87 06- There to Car       6:58.30  
  2 MacAskill, Matt           88 New Hampshire Tr       7:17.70  
  3 Kazmierczak, Michael      87 Unattached             7:19.50  
  4 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 Averill Park RR        7:26.50  
  5 Marino, Tony              88 New Hampshire Tr       7:30.00  
  6 Gleason, Padric           88 Unattached             8:02.20  
 
Event 457  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Timothy         87 06- New York Sta      29:29.49  
  2 Gleason, Padric           88 Unattached            31:46.19  
  3 Kazmierczak, Michael      87 Unattached            37:48.01  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin            87 Sch.  B.T.C.             16.13  
  2 MacLeod, Kevin            87 Greater Springfi         16.90  
  3 Gleason, Padric           88 Unattached               18.02  
  4 Stone, Ian                88 Unattached New E         20.45  
  5 MacLead, Alex             88 Greater Springfi         21.50  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Troy              87 06- New Horizon          59.65  
  2 Gilbert, Mark-Anthony     87 HPAL                   1:00.18  
  3 MacLeod, Kevin            87 Greater Springfi       1:01.98  
  4 Ivanov, Alex              87 Nitehawks Sports       1:04.96  
  5 Soblosky, Joe             88 Unattached             1:07.67  
  6 Gleason, Padric           88 Unattached             1:09.05  
  7 MacLead, Alex             88 Greater Springfi       1:15.78  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                    45.35  
  2 05-Husatonic Huslers  'A'                             47.79  
  3 06- Newburgh Elite  'A'                               48.36  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Newburgh Elite  'A'                             3:28.77  
  2 06- Metro Eagles  'A'                               3:31.64  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Metro Eagles  'A'                               8:30.23  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stillman, William         88 Unattached New E         1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Ashkir, Mohammed          88 Unattached New E         1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Council, Darin            88 HusatonicHus             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Kennedy, James            88 Averill Park RR          1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troung, Van               88 Unattached New E         3.19m   10-05.50 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pettus, Chaisen           87 HPAL                     6.30m   20-08.00 
  2 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub              5.66m   18-07.00 
  3 Marangos, Greg            87 Hfc Striders             5.51m   18-01.00 
  4 Ernest, Donavan           87 06- New York Sta         5.45m   17-10.75 
  5 Rogers, Andre             88 Providence Cobra        J5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 McFayden, David           88 06- Newburgh Eli         5.39m   17-08.25 
  7 Akinleye, Akintunde       88 06- New York Sta         5.35m   17-06.75 
  8 Gayne, Anthony            88 Capital                  4.71m   15-05.50 
  8 Thomas, Josh              88 Averill Park RR          4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Kri, Dimanche             88 Capital                  4.62m   15-02.00 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin            87 Sch.  B.T.C.            12.36m   40-06.75 
  2 McFayden, David           88 06- Newburgh Eli        12.19m   40-00.00 
  3 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub             11.76m   38-07.00 
  4 Stone, Ian                88 Unattached New E        11.60m   38-00.75 
  5 Robillard, Nick           87 Granite State Fl        11.20m   36-09.00 
  6 Marangos, Greg            87 Hfc Striders            11.09m   36-04.75 
  7 Festog, Travis            88 Unattached New E        10.16m   33-04.00 
  8 Kennedy, James            88 Averill Park RR          8.98m   29-05.50 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phipps, Charles           87 06- New Horizon         13.96m   45-09.75 
  2 McCoubrey, Tommy          88 Unattached              13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Wycinowski, Brian         88 Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00 
  4 Tesoriero, Joseph         88 Unattached              12.15m   39-10.50 
  5 Wiechman, John            87 Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
  6 Thornton, Mathew          87 Sebasticook Vall        11.00m   36-01.25 
  7 Chace, Nick               88 Unattached New E        10.87m   35-08.00 
  8 Mills, Anthony D          87 C.M. Eagles             10.66m   34-11.75 
  9 Morey, David              88 Unattached New E        10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Gould, Derek              88 North Kingston R        10.19m   33-05.25 
 11 Griffith, Nate            87 Amherst Track Cl         9.57m   31-04.75 
 12 Hamilton, Grant           88 Unattached New E         8.05m   26-05.00 
 13 Cully, Robert             87 C.M. Eagles              7.27m   23-10.25 
 -- Valente, Steve            87 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiechman, John            87 Unattached              40.64m     133-04 
  2 McCoubrey, Tommy          88 Unattached              37.98m     124-07 
  3 Tesoriero, Joseph         88 Unattached              36.78m     120-08 
  4 Mills, Anthony D          87 C.M. Eagles             34.72m     113-11 
  5 Phipps, Charles           87 06- New Horizon         31.45m     103-02 
  6 Chace, Nick               88 Unattached New E        31.17m     102-03 
  7 Valente, Steve            87 Unattached              30.85m     101-02 
  8 Hamilton, Grant           88 Unattached New E        29.10m      95-06 
  9 Morey, David              88 Unattached New E        22.39m      73-05 
 10 Cully, Robert             87 C.M. Eagles             20.67m      67-10 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivanov, Alex              87 Nitehawks Sports        39.92m     131-00 
  2 Mills, Anthony D          87 C.M. Eagles             39.60m     129-11 
  3 Matthews, Sean            87 Unattached New E        37.49m     123-00 
  4 Thornton, Mathew          87 Sebasticook Vall        29.87m      98-00 
  5 Cully, Robert             87 C.M. Eagles             25.14m      82-06 
 
Event 470  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colehamer, Scott          87 Unattached                4308  
  2 Ivanov, Alex              87 Nitehawks Sports          4074  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garvin, Michael           86 06- Metro Eagles         10.98Q  1 
  2 Lamboy, Brenan            86 Providence Cobra         11.30Q  2 
  3 Cherry, Stephen           86 CtTrackClub              11.07q  1 
  4 Mitchell-Bey, Zafir       85 HPAL                     11.55q  2 
  5 Wilson, Kimarley          86 06- Brooklyn Ath         11.64q  1 
  6 Campanella, Michael       86 Unattached New E         11.71q  2 
  7 Williams, Vinnie          86 Greater Springfi         11.73q  1 
  8 Horne, Garren             86 Waldo County Wmc         11.76q  1 
  9 Bolden, Derek             85 Waldo County Wmc         11.79   2 
 10 Ryer, Dave                85 Unattached New E         11.95   1 
 11 Montero, William          86 Unattached               12.13   1 
 12 Souviney, Nick            85 Waldo County Wmc         12.24   2 
 13 Melendez, Michael         86 Unattached New E         12.29   2 
 14 Toomer, Jordan            85 Greater Springfi         12.38   1 
 15 Capobianco, Robert        86 Unattached               12.45   2 
 16 Guida, Andrew             86 Lincoln Tornados         12.71   2 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garvin, Michael           86 06- Metro Eagles         11.01  
  2 Lamboy, Brenan            86 Providence Cobra         11.29  
  3 Cherry, Stephen           86 CtTrackClub              11.30  
  4 Wilson, Kimarley          86 06- Brooklyn Ath         11.67  
  5 Mitchell-Bey, Zafir       85 HPAL                     11.73  
  6 Campanella, Michael       86 Unattached New E         11.79  
  7 Williams, Vinnie          86 Greater Springfi         11.99  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Bobby              84 Providence Cobra         22.13   1 
  2 Garvin, Michael           86 06- Metro Eagles         22.17   1 
  3 Nation, Micah             84 06- Kenyan Runne         22.97   1 
  4 Lamboy, Brenan            86 Providence Cobra         22.98   1 
  5 Hartley, Brandon          85 HPAL                     23.43   1 
  6 Xavier, John              85 06- New Horizon          23.51   2 
  7 Calderon, Wilson          85 Providence Cobra         23.70   1 
  8 Wilson, Kimarley          86 06- Brooklyn Ath         23.71   1 
  9 Ryer, Dave                85 Unattached New E         23.95   2 
 10 Toomer, Jordan            85 Greater Springfi         24.29   2 
 11 Stein, Z                  85 Unattached New E         24.34   2 
 12 Guida, Andrew             86 Lincoln Tornados         24.96   2 
 13 Montero, William          86 Unattached               25.26   2 
 -- Alleyne, Andre            84 06- There to Car           DNF   1 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elzie            85 06- Newburgh Eli         47.05  
  2 Young, Bobby              84 Providence Cobra         48.03  
  3 Alvarez, Jeremy           86 06- New Horizon          49.98  
  4 Nation, Micah             84 06- Kenyan Runne         50.64  
  5 Facey, Scott              86 HPAL                     51.14  
 -- Horne, Garren             86 Waldo County Wmc           DNF  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Jerrell           85 06- Queens Sprin       2:00.53  
  2 Partin, Javon             85 Providence Cobra       2:04.39  
  3 Warner, Aaron             86 06- Metro Eagles       2:05.44  
  4 Lochard, Reginaid         86 06- Metro Eagles       2:07.86  
  5 Saldivar, Jonson          86 Providence Cobra       2:10.00  
  6 Lea, Jonathan             84 Olympic                2:13.74  
  7 Dorvil, Levince           86 06- Jabari Roadr       3:04.24  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lea, Jonathan             84 Olympic                4:25.93  
  2 Lewis, Brad               86 Unattached             4:37.76  
  3 Gaye, Samuel              85 Providence Cobra       5:00.35  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blixt, Nick               86 Lynx Elite Athle      16:24.70  
  2 Tadilo, Mulugeta          84 UnattachedO1          16:41.54  
  3 Waterhouse, Tim           86 Scarboro              17:28.79  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Zach             84 Moose Milers           6:20.60  
  2 Hayes, Robert             86 Averill Park RR        7:43.50  
  3 Hamel, Kevin              86 Unattached             7:51.00  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Verrol           86 Sch.  B.T.C.             14.29  
  2 Gbaa, Yudehwheh           85 Providence Cobra         14.89  
  3 Kinkead, Kurt             85 06- Metro Eagles         15.68  
  3 Vopelak, Edward           86 Unattached               15.68  
  5 Bahr, Merlin              86 Unattached               16.87  
  6 Fennell, William          86 Averill Park RR          17.71  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Verrol           86 Sch.  B.T.C.             56.65   1 
  2 Kinkead, Kurt             85 06- Metro Eagles         56.78   1 
  3 Lourenco, James           86 Providence Cobra         56.83   1 
  4 Fennell, William          86 Averill Park RR          58.30   1 
  5 Soule, Jason              86 Unattached             1:00.31   1 
  6 Pilar, Jason              86 06- Kenyan Runne       1:03.48   1 
  7 Dorvil, Levince           86 06- Jabari Roadr       1:03.65   2 
  8 Loadholt, Kevin           85 06- Newburgh Eli       1:03.95   2 
  9 Guida, Andrew             86 Lincoln Tornados       1:04.09   1 
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Newburgh Elite  'A'                               42.26  
  2 01- Providence Cobras  'A'                            42.92  
  3 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                    43.24  
  4 Waldo County Wmca  'A'                                51.55  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 06- Newburgh Elite  'A'                             3:21.97  
  2 01- Providence Cobras  'A'                          3:24.17  
  3 06- Metro Eagles  'A'                               3:31.97  
  4 01- Greater Springfield Harrie  'A'                 3:48.78  
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 01- Lynx Elite Athletics  'A'                       7:58.87  
  2 01- Providence Cobras  'A'                          8:38.04  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rahmel           86 HPAL                     1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Hitchock, Joey            85 Averill Park RR          1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Irvine, John              86 Unattached New E         1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Hartstein, Brad           86 Averill Park RR          1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Ian              86 Island Jumpers           4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Hepworth, Timmy           85 Air Time Athleti         3.94m   12-11.00 
  3 Rapp, Conrad              86 Air Time Athleti        J3.94m   12-11.00 
  4 Otero, Ron                85 Air Time Athleti         3.79m   12-05.25 
  5 Kruger, Adam              86 C. P.  Track             3.19m   10-05.50 
  6 Dotts, Sean               86 Unattached New E        J3.19m   10-05.50 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Felipe             85 Unattached               7.03m   23-00.75 
  2 Xavier, John              85 06- New Horizon          6.53m   21-05.25 
  3 Williams, Vinnie          86 Greater Springfi         6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Stein, Z                  85 Unattached New E         5.72m   18-09.25 
  5 Godfrey, Keith            86 HusatonicHus             4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gbaa, Yudehwheh           85 Providence Cobra        14.01m   45-11.75 
  2 Knox, Tim                 86 UnattachedO1            12.48m   40-11.50 
  3 Huffman, Rahmel           86 HPAL                    12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Williams, Vinnie          86 Greater Springfi        12.09m   39-08.00 
  5 Ward, Richard             85 Greater Springfi        11.91m   39-01.00 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGure, Derek             85 Unattached              17.86m   58-07.25 
  2 Wondolowski, Philip       86 06- There to Car        14.70m   48-02.75 
  3 Blanchette, Ben           86 Unattached New E        13.36m   43-10.00 
  4 Wyman, William            86 Unattached New E        12.38m   40-07.50 
  5 Buteau, Charlie           86 Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
 -- Souviney, Nick            85 Waldo County Wmc          FOUL            
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGure, Derek             85 Unattached              52.43m     172-00 
  2 May, Darnell              85 Greater Springfi        37.90m     124-04 
  3 Blanchette, Ben           86 Unattached New E        37.74m     123-10 
  4 Wondolowski, Philip       86 06- There to Car        35.19m     115-05 
  5 Wyman, William            86 Unattached New E        31.38m     102-11 
  6 Buteau, Charlie           86 Unattached              27.82m      91-03 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lafontaine, Francisco     86 06- Queens Sprin        40.49m     132-10 
  2 Weinberg, Alex            85 Unattached New E        40.42m     132-07 
  3 Riendeau, Ben             85 Unattached New E        37.88m     124-03 
 
Event 571  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, John             87 Unattached New E        52.42m     172-00 
  2 Gould, Derek              88 North Kingston R        44.32m     145-05 
  3 Chace, Nick               88 Unattached New E        40.00m     131-03 
  4 Hamilton, Grant           88 Unattached New E        32.23m     105-09 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News