Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles

Avon & Brockton, MA, June 25, 2003

Overall Results: Week # 8

Results Spreadsheet courtesy of ColonialRunners.org .

Posting courtesy of Hockomock.net


For more race information, see The Hockomock Swamp Rat Journal of New England Road Racing.

[top l-r] Jim Conley, Keith O'Connor, Margaret Pierce, Doug Davies & Nancy Mollitor. [bottom l-r] Pat Long, David Gauthier, Ted Coyle, Mark Sferrazza, & (Happy 50th B-Day>>) Jim DuPont. Photos by April Sferrazza.
[top l-r] Jim Conley, Keith O'Connor, Margaret Pierce, Doug Davies & Nancy Mollitor. [bottom l-r] Pat Long, David Gauthier, Ted Coyle, Mark Sferrazza, & (Happy 50th B-Day>>) Jim DuPont. Photos by April Sferrazza.


PLACE

NAME 

TOWN

M/F

BIB

TIME

PACE

1

Jason

Eddy

Randolph

M

182

20:09.6

05:23

2

John

Noland

Kingstown

M

272

20:58.7

05:36

3

Sean

McKeon

Millbury

M

276

21:34.8

05:45

4

Matthew

Bergenholtz

Easton

M

275

21:40.9

05:47

5

David

Gauthier

Taunton

M

220

21:44.4

05:48

6

Pat

Long

W.Springfield

M

277

21:49.1

05:49

7

Bill

Lapsley

Plymouth

M

274

22:39.1

06:02

8

Nick

Giannaros

North Easton

M

127

23:06.7

06:10

9

Dave

Sousa

Brockton

M

167

23:15.8

06:12

10

Paul

Adamopoulos

Ft. Worth, Texas

M

271

23:21.5

06:14

11

Mark

Powers

Plymouth

M

273

23:31.7

06:16

12

Ted

Coyle

Scituate

M

240

23:39.1

06:18

13

Mark

Sferrazza

N.Easton

M

177

23:52.6

06:22

14

Eric

Woelfel

Stoughton

M

243

24:24.2

06:30

15

Lenny

Daley

Brockton

M

125

24:40.2

06:35

16

Thomas

Stracqualursi

Stoughton

M

33

24:48.6

06:37

17

Marc

Blandin

Brockton

M

138

24:56.0

06:39

18

Jim

Conley

Abington

M

21

25:49.0

06:53

19

Jeff

Sprung

Sharon

M

11

26:19.8

07:01

20

Steve

Carter

Raynham

M

81

26:44.8

07:08

21

Billy

Allen

Quincy

M

51

26:52.2

07:10

22

Mark

Woelfel

Stoughton

M

242

27:07.6

07:14

23

Tom

Yellope

Brockton

M

173

27:16.5

07:16

24

Dave

Martin

Sharon

M

126

27:26.4

07:19

25

Dave

Farrell

Brockton

M

204

27:29.2

07:20

26

Steven

Wood

Easton

M

52

27:31.2

07:20

27

Wayne

Gelfman

Sharon

M

56

27:41.6

07:23

28

Christopher

Kidd

Brockton

M

279

27:47.3

07:25

29

Gail

Martin

Sharon

F

9

27:48.0

07:25

30

James

Schneider

Weymouth

M

180

27:52.3

07:26

31

Paul

Clark

Canton

M

128

27:54.1

07:26

32

Dick

Doran

Pembroke

M

7

27:55.1

07:27

33

Charlie

Morgan

Brockton

M

35

28:12.2

07:31

34

Keith

O'Connor

Stoughton

M

41

28:14.5

07:32

35

Tom

Scott

Pembroke

M

59

28:29.6

07:36

36

Peter

Wallan

Sharon

M

218

28:59.1

07:44

37

Rene

Mathieu

Brockton

M

140

29:07.2

07:46

38

Denzil

Paul

Brockton

M

205

29:10.3

07:47

39

Nancy

Mollitor

Sharon

F

142

29:13.2

07:48

40

Margaret

Pierce

Scituate

F

278

29:39.1

07:54

41

Stan

Kallianidis

Brockton

M

72

29:46.3

07:56

42

Edward

Dowling

Milton

M

10

30:07.1

08:02

43

Jim

Dupont

Raynham

M

210

30:28.6

08:08

44

Jeanne

Sullivan

Brockton

F

16

30:48.0

08:13

45

Kimberly

Soroko

Stoughton

F

67

31:14.1

08:20

46

Joe

Sullivan

Brockton

M

57

31:42.9

08:27

47

Peter

Buhl

North Easton

M

131

31:59.5

08:32

48

Debbie

DeAngelo

Brockton

F

54

32:01.7

08:32

49

Mark

Wolbarst

Sharon

M

143

32:24.2

08:38

50

Doug

Davies

Holbrook

M

19

33:06.7

08:50

51

Suzy

Burba

Hull

F

202

33:18.3

08:53

52

Theresa

Barros

Brockton

F

137

33:59.5

09:04

53

Scott

Anders

Abington

M

244

34:43.6

09:16

54

David

Malliaros

Milton

M

12

35:51.2

09:34

55

Alicia

Phillips

Avon

F

149

36:50.0

09:49

56

Donna

Lane

N.Easton

F

188

36:57.0

09:51

57

Jennifer

Soroko

Stoughton

F

68

37:10.9

09:55

58

Cindy

Conley

Abington

F

14

38:11.1

10:11

59

Alyson

Peterson

Brockton

F

71

39:58.7

10:40

60

Bill

McNearny

Taunton

M

53

39:59.4

10:40

61

Mary

Dupont

Raynham

F

30

42:24.3

11:18

62

Maria

Phillips

Avon

F

148

45:42.2

12:11

63

Ellen

Litt

Easton

F

24

49:08.6

13:06

Loraine Sterling Volunteer
Susan  Yellope Volunteer
Ellen Litt Volunteer
Cal  Goodwin Volunteer
Phyllis Padula Volunteer
Ali Abbas Volunteer
Al Mollitor Volunteer
Frank  Nelson Volunteer


Sponsored by ColonialRunners.org .

Special Thanks to the Avon Police Department for Traffic Control!!




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News