Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Sarah Pellon/Paula Querzoli Smith Fun Run/Walk

Norton, MA, June 15, 2003

AGE GROUPS AND TEAMS RESULTS

For a story and picture about this race, see Sarah and Paula's Fun Run Thanks You.


			
Place	Bib #	Name			age 	Sex	Pace 	Race Time

121	13	Hayes, Ali		12 & U	F	12:59	40:19.0
129	137	Varney, Samantha	         12 & U	F	13:40	42:27.4
130	6	Irwin, Ariana		12 & U	F	13:40	42:28.7
8	172	Chaisson, Kelly		13-19	F	06:14	19:21.7
13	140	Klenk, Courtney		13-19	F	06:22	19:46.4
17	15	Doran, Shannon		13-19	F	06:32	20:16.5
30	65	Gaudet, Julia		13-19	F	07:13	22:25.9
46	95	Ledbetter, Amy		13-19	F	08:01	24:55.5
56	97	Benson, Leeana		13-19	F	08:14	25:33.7
59	166	Dashe, Alberty		13-19	F	08:22	25:58.9
68	136	Varney, Mandy		13-19	F	08:31	26:29.0
74	66	Jacobs, Katie		13-19	F	08:51	27:28.9
83	139	Klenk, Kelsey		13-19	F	09:07	28:19.7
89	39	Nolan, Allison		13-19	F	09:26	29:20.3
91	69	Aussubel, Kathryn	         13-19	F	09:32	29:38.3
94	158	Kunkel, Grace		13-19	F	09:38	29:55.5
103	101	Lynch, Alison		13-19	F	10:09	31:30.6
110	138	LeBouf, Val		13-19	F	11:08	34:33.7
111	10	Messinger, Julie	         13-19	F	11:08	34:33.8
124	89	Corrissa, Lang		13-19	F	13:27	41:45.7
131	8	Irwin, Jessamine	         13-19	F	13:40	42:29.1
133	169	Avrill, Allison		13-19	F	13:59	43:26.0
31	79	Jennings, Tara		20-29	F	07:15	22:32.1
70	42	Zullo, Courtney		20-29	F	08:45	27:10.3
71	43	Zullo, Jessica		20-29	F	08:45	27:10.5
75	23	Chartier, Tara		20-29	F	08:52	27:33.6
99	146	Reagan, Laurie		20-29	F	09:51	30:34.6
117	183	Bentley, Sherri		20-29	F	12:16	38:07.9
36	159	Marchant, Kristine	         30-39	F	07:26	23:06.2
81	24	Newman, Gale		30-39	F	09:00	27:59.3
85	51	Ebert, Barbara		30-39	F	09:14	28:41.7
86	45	Baczkowski, Ellie 	         30-39	F	09:14	28:42.4
93	32	Kellard, Monica	 	30-39	F	09:34	29:42.4
96	120	Idreos, Joanne	 	30-39	F	09:44	30:12.8
114	3	Knapp, Rechelle	 	30-39	F	11:26	35:32.5
115	155	Pohl-Donaldo, Eileen 	30-39	F	11:47	36:35.6
60	60	Morrissey, Patti	         40-49	F	08:22	25:59.7
90	98	Murphy, Paulette	         40-49	F	09:27	29:20.7
100	177	Corrigan, Donna	 	40-49	F	09:52	30:39.6
101	44	Zullo, Dorothy	 	40-49	F	10:04	31:18.2
106	86	Delgrosso, June	 	40-49	F	11:01	34:14.8
107	100	Smith, Mary	 	40-49	F	11:04	34:23.8
113	173	Powell, Margaret	         40-49	F	11:17	35:02.3
116	156	Herbowy, Mary	 	40-49	F	11:47	36:36.2
122	141	Litwin, Karen	 	40-49	F	13:00	40:21.8
126	152	Fontaine, Mary	 	40-49	F	13:28	41:50.8
128	206	Aussubel, Kathryn	         40-49	F	13:40	42:26.8
84	150	McNally, Katharine	         50-59	F	09:11	28:30.8
97	209	Martin, Diane	 	50-59	F	09:49	30:29.3
112	18	Doran, Ann	 	50-59	F	11:13	34:50.1
125	31	Kelliher, Patrice	         50-59	F	13:28	41:50.5
127	131	Hopkins, Marie	 	50-59	F	13:33	42:07.2

							
							
							
47	21	O'Brien, Kevin	 	12&U	M	08:03	25:00.4
1	96	Benson, Patrick	 	13-19	M	05:25	16:49.6
3	93	Lynch, Andrew	 	13-19	M	05:41	17:40.3
5	49	Rizzo, Christopher	         13-19	M	06:00	18:39.0
7	157	Parry, Chris	 	13-19	M	06:07	19:00.9
10	47	Walker, Eric	 	13-19	M	06:15	19:24.0
11	72	Kelly, John	 	13-19	M	06:21	19:42.7
14	167	Forbes, Pete	 	13-19	M	06:23	19:49.5
18	14	Doran, Patrick	 	13-19	M	06:36	20:30.5
21	197	Servant, Timothy	         13-19	M	06:52	21:19.7
22	107	Sejkora, Kenneth	         13-19	M	06:55	21:27.7
25	151	DeStefenao, Dave	         13-19	M	07:07	22:05.9
24	212	Limperis, Mark		13-19	M	07:06	22:04.8
27	50	Fontaine, Brandon	         13-19	M	07:10	22:16.1
32	179	Stelmack, Jeff	 	13-19	M	07:20	22:47.1
33	112	Sears, Bryant	 	13-19	M	07:20	22:48.0
35	202	Guimond, Matt	 	13-19	M	07:24	23:00.4
38	63	Galizio, Greg	 	13-19	M	07:29	23:15.1
39	121	Lewis, Stephen	 	13-19	M	07:41	23:53.4
49	26	Miranda, Alejandro	         13-19	M	08:04	25:05.0
50	201	Mitchell, Alex	 	13-19	M	08:05	25:05.8
51	40	Nolan, Andrew	 	13-19	M	08:05	25:06.3
53	164	Baker, Lee	 	13-19	M	08:07	25:14.2
57	87	Chisholm, Steven	         13-19	M	08:16	25:41.5
104	111	Sears, John		13-19	M	10:10	31:35.1
109	113	Sears, Kylee		13-19	M	11:07	34:33.1
119	34	Zecher, Nicholas	         13-19	M	12:50	39:51.5
6	78	Jennings, Philip	         20-29	M	06:02	18:45.7
12	143	Foley, John		20-29	M	06:21	19:45.1
16	204	Cowen, Michael		20-29	M	06:29	20:08.8
19	147	Drakensio, Carl		20-29	M	06:47	21:05.7
43	211	Butler, Richard		20-29	M	07:55	24:36.2
66	130	Ting, Jeffrey		20-29	M	08:31	26:26.7
76	90	Rose, Robert		20-29	M	08:52	27:34.1
78	198	Carnes, Eric		20-29	M	08:56	27:46.4
80	129	Quinteros, Edson	         20-29	M	08:59	27:53.6
88	220	Brackett, Matt		20-29	M	09:20	29:00.7
95	128	Chan, Jacky		20-29	M	09:43	30:11.8
29	193	Ledbetter, John	 	30-39	M	07:13	22:24.5
40	76	Michael, T. Gregory	30-39	M	07:45	24:04.1
41	162	Crosscup, Michael	         30-39	M	07:45	24:04.8
44	46	Baczkowski, Steven	         30-39	M	07:56	24:39.3
45	102	Clark, Brian		30-39	M	08:01	24:53.3
61	61	Kehoe, Tim		30-39	M	08:27	26:15.5
69	83	Fleming, Scott		30-39	M	08:43	27:04.3
73	77	Jennings, Crash		30-39	M	08:50	27:28.1
102	184	Bentley, William	         30-39	M	10:05	31:19.0
2	215	Tighe, Martin		40-49	M	05:40	17:36.9
4	80	Powell, Paul	 	40-49	M	05:42	17:41.5
9	210	Limperis, Jim	 	40-49	M	06:15	19:23.5
15	185	Carter, Gary	 	40-49	M	06:23	19:50.0
23	22	Chartier, Kevin	 	40-49	M	07:05	22:02.2
42	160	Marchant, Peter	 	40-49	M	07:47	24:09.5
48	165	O'Brien, Jack	 	40-49	M	08:03	25:00.7
54	196	Jardin, Jay	 	40-49	M	08:08	25:15.5
58	200	Hannon, Edward	 	40-49	M	08:20	25:55.1
62	208	Childs, Brent	 	40-49	M	08:27	26:16.1
63	62	Galizio, Jerry	 	40-49	M	08:28	26:18.1
65	161	Lamothe, Douglas	         40-49	M	08:29	26:19.7
67	191	Varney, Neal	 	40-49	M	08:31	26:28.8
92	214	Jasper, John	 	40-49	M	09:33	29:40.5
98	126	Newman, Rich	 	40-49	M	09:49	30:29.5
108	99	Smith, Matthew	 	40-49	M	11:06	34:28.4
118	116	Schmidt, Tamela	 	40-49	M	12:17	38:11.1
120	12	Hayes, Kurt	 	40-49	M	12:59	40:18.7
123	91	Breen, William	 	40-49	M	13:24	41:38.9
134	168	Alberty, Dasmid	 	40-49	M	14:09	43:59.1
20	41	Zullo, Mark	 	50-59	M	06:51	21:15.8
26	70	Zawerucha, John	 	50-59	M	07:08	22:11.2
28	82	Whelan, Jim	 	50-59	M	07:10	22:16.3
34	132	Hopkins, Al	 	50-59	M	07:23	22:54.8
52	153	Shea, Philip	 	50-59	M	08:06	25:10.1
55	25	Miranda, Marcelo	         50-59	M	08:13	25:31.6
64	19	Kessler, Laurence	         50-59	M	08:28	26:19.3
72	149	Pierce, Dick	 	50-59	M	08:47	27:15.9
77	178	McNearney, Bill	 	50-59	M	08:56	27:45.1
79	199	Carnes, Richard	 	50-59	M	08:57	27:50.0
82	148	Benson, Stephen	 	50-29	M	09:06	28:16.1
87	115	William Rauch	 	50-59	M	09:20	28:59.6
105	84	Baker, Mac		50-59	M	10:15	31:51.3
37	75	Jennings, William	         60-69	M	07:27	23:10.0


FATHER / DAUGHTER TEAMS

Bib #	Name		 	Sex	Pace 	Race Time               COMBINED TIME
			
13	Hayes, Ali	 	F	12:59	40:19.0	FD4	      20:37.7
12	Hayes, Kurt	 	M	12:59	40:18.7	FD4		
166	Dashe, Alberty	 	F	08:22	25:58.9	FD6	       1:09:58.0
168	Alberty, Dasmid	 	M	14:09	43:59.1	FD6		
29	Ledbetter, John		M	07:13	22:24.5	FD13           46:80.0
46	Ledbetter, Amy		F	08:01	24:55.5	FD13		
41	Zullo, Mark	 	M	06:51	21:15.8	FD7  FD winner 48:26.1
42	Zullo, Courtney	 	F	08:45	27:10.3	FD7  FD winner	
23	Chartier, Tara	 	F	08:52	27:33.6	FD8	      49:35.8
22	Chartier, Kevin	 	M	07:05	22:02.2	FD8		
148	Benson, Stephen	 	M	9:06	28:16.1	FD11	      53:49.8
97	Benson, Leeana	 	F	8:14	25.33.7	FD11		
			
								
FATHER / SON TEAMS
								
210	Limperis, Jim	 	M	06:15	19:23.5	FS1  FS winner 41:28.3
212	Limperis, Mark	 	M	07:06	22:04.8	FS1  FS winner	
75	Jennings, William	         M	07:27	23:10.0	FS2	      41:55.7
78	Jennings, Philip	         M	06:02	18:45.7	FS2		
26	Miranda, Alejandro         	M	08:04	25:05.0	FS3	      50:36.6
25	Miranda, Marcelo	         M	08:13	25:31.6	FS3		
63	Galizio, Greg	 	M	07:29	23:15.1	FS5  	      49:33.2
62	Galizio, Jerry	 	M	08:28	26:18.1	FS5		
21	O'Brien, Kevin	 	M	08:03	25:00.4	FS9	      50:01.1
165	O'Brien, John (Jack)	M	08:03	25:00.7	FS9		
199	Carnes, Richard	 	M	08:57	27:50.0	FS10	      55:36.4
198	Carnes, Eric	 	M	08:56	27:46.4	FS10		
84	Baker, Lee	 	M	8:07	25:14.2	FS12           56.65.5
164	Baker, Mac	 	M	10:15	31.51.3	FS12		

		




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News