Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles

Avon & Brockton, MA, June 11, 2003

Overall Results: Week # 6

Results Spreadsheet courtesy of ColonialRunners.org .

Posting courtesy of Hockomock.net


For more race information, see the HSR GPS No. 5 Home Page.

[l-r] Loraine Sullivan, Kimberly Soroko, Joe Sullivan & Peter Wallan. [bottom] Al Donaghy & Suzy Burba. Photos by Frank Nelson & Mark Sferrazza.
[l-r] Loraine Sterling, Kimberly Soroko, Joe Sullivan & Peter Wallan. [bottom] Al Donaghy & Suzy Burba. Photos by Frank Nelson & Mark Sferrazza.


PL

NAME

 

TOWN

M/F

BIB

TIME

PACE

1

Jason

Eddy

Randolph

M

182

19:44.9

05:16.0

2

David

Gauthier

Taunton

M

220

21:29.2

05:43.8

3

Nick

Giannaros

N. Easton

M

127

22:34.9

06:01.3

4

Bruce

Hunt

Brockton

M

42

23:01.2

06:08.3

5

Brian

Lankiewicz

Holbrook

M

226

23:07.0

06:09.9

6

Mark

Sferrazza

N.Easton

M

177

23:13.0

06:11.5

7

Marc

Blandin

Brockton

M

138

23:30.7

06:16.2

8

Dave

Sousa

Brockton

M

167

23:35.8

06:17.5

9

David

Wolbarst

Sharon

M

186

24:01.2

06:24.3

10

Thomas

Stracqualursi

Stoughton

M

33

24:28.6

06:31.6

11

Lenny

Daley

Brockton

M

125

24:33.5

06:32.9

12

Patrick

Reardon

Norton

M

200

25:00.6

06:40.2

13

Harry

Frost

Stoughton

M

146

25:26.9

06:47.2

14

Jeff

Sprung

Sharon

M

11

25:36.4

06:49.7

15

David

Glod

Mansfield

M

61

25:39.8

06:50.6

16

Steven

Wood

Easton

M

52

25:46.1

06:52.3

17

Billy

Allen

Quincy

M

51

26:07.6

06:58.0

18

Al

Mollitor

Sharon

M

141

26:26.7

07:03.1

19

Dave

Farrell

Brockton

M

204

26:35.8

07:05.5

20

Gail

Martin

Sharon

F

9

26:56.6

07:11.1

21

Tom

Scott

Pembroke

M

59

27:21.0

07:17.6

22

Dave

Martin

Sharon

M

126

27:25.3

07:18.7

23

Wayne

Gelfman

Sharon

M

56

27:28.3

07:19.5

24

Clayton

Gardner

Whitman

M

65

27:33.1

07:20.8

25

Dick

Doran

Pembroke

M

7

27:52.9

07:26.1

26

Jessica

Zelfand

Sharon

F

185

27:57.0

07:27.2

27

Lydia

Glod

Mansfield

F

63

28:08.4

07:30.2

28

Nancy

Mollitor

Sharon

F

142

28:18.7

07:33.0

29

Warren

Phillips

Avon

M

73

28:44.4

07:39.8

30

Peter

Wallan

Sharon

M

218

28:45.9

07:40.2

31

Charlie

Morgan

Brockton

M

35

28:47.2

07:40.6

32

Stephen

Smith

East Taunton

M

212

28:48.6

07:41.0

33

Jeremy

Yankauskas

Brockton

M

44

29:00.7

07:44.2

34

Jim

Dupont

Raynham

M

210

29:16.8

07:48.5

35

Rene

Mathieu

Brockton

M

140

29:21.2

07:49.7

36

Stan

Kallianidis

Brockton

M

72

29:25.6

07:50.8

37

Denzil

Paul

Brockton

M

205

30:21.7

08:05.8

38

John

Gorham

Dedham

M

136

30:43.4

08:11.6

39

Kimberly

Soroko

Stoughton

F

67

31:13.8

08:19.7

40

Mike

Morrison

Brockton

M

219

31:34.3

08:25.1

41

Peter

Buhl

North Easton

M

131

32:03.0

08:32.8

42

Craig

Carchidi

Cataumet

M

46

32:08.1

08:34.2

43

Mark

Wolbarst

Sharon

M

143

32:17.1

08:36.6

44

Suzy

Burba

Hull

F

202

32:40.7

08:42.9

45

David

Malliaros

Milton

M

12

33:26.0

08:54.9

46

John

Fournier

Holbrook

M

13

35:20.3

09:25.4

47

Brian

Sawin

Norton

M

225

35:28.4

09:27.6

48

Alicia

Phillips

Avon

F

149

35:41.3

09:31.0

49

Glenn

Fernald

Avon

M

181

35:49.5

09:33.2

50

Andrew

Smyth

Norwood

M

222

36:04.5

09:37.2

51

Anna

Sawin

Norton

F

224

36:14.3

09:39.8

52

Donna

Lane

N.Easton

F

188

37:22.0

09:57.9

53

Loraine

Sterling

Brockton

F

223

41:42.6

11:07.4

54

Maria

Phillips

Avon

F

148

42:24.4

11:18.5

55

Mary

Dupont

Raynham

F

30

42:28.8

11:19.7

56

Dave

Regan

Brockton

M

221

49:02.0

13:04.5

Frank

Nelson

Bridgewater

Vol

Ali

Abbas

Stoughton

Vol

Jeanne

Sullivan

Brockton

Vol

Joe

Sullivan

Brockton

Vol

Al

Donaghy

Abington

Vol

Ellen

Litt

Easton

Vol

Mark

Rothfuss

Brockton

Vol

Phylis

Padulla

Bridgewater

Vol


Sponsored by ColonialRunners.org .

Special Thanks to the Avon Police Department for Traffic Control!!

  Upcoming Races:
 
 06-15-03: This Sunday!! FATHER'S DAY.....
  The Children's Museum in Easton - 9th Annual 5 Mile Road Race  
 
  07-13-03:  HSR GPS Racing Series # 5 Begins!
  "The Hurley" -
The 21 Toughest and Best Races in New England.
  Open ONLY to Subscribers of The Hockomock Swamp Rat.
 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News