Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boy's Decathlon - Day 1

Worcester, MA, June 10, 2003

[Team Scoring - Day 1 | Individual Points after Day 1 | Event Results - Day 1 ]

Event Results Continued - Day 1

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            21st  Annual District E Decathlon - 6/10/03 to 6/11/03             
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Panagiatitis, Alex           Wachusett              X13.18m   43-03.00  600  
  2 Nunnaly, Quincy              Westborough            X12.47m   40-11.00  514  
  3 Flynn, Chris                 St. John's              12.35m   40-06.25  500  
  4 Legendre, Luke               Uxbridge                12.21m   40-00.75  484  
  5 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X12.20m   40-00.50  482  
  6 Engelking, Derek             Westborough            X12.03m   39-05.75  463  
  7 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua              X12.02m   39-05.25  462  
  8 Walker, Nate                 Tantasqua               11.77m   38-07.50  433  
  9 Gardner, Ben                 Tantasqua              X11.76m   38-07.00  432  
 10 Cassista, Mike               St. John's             X11.58m   38-00.00  412  
 11 Berard, Alex                 Uxbridge               X11.55m   37-10.75  408  
 12 Russell, Travis              Wachusett              X11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 13 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X11.49m   37-08.50  402  
 14 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge               X11.47m   37-07.75  400  
 15 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X11.45m   37-06.75  397  
 16 O'Hara, Chris                Uxbridge               X11.35m   37-03.00  386  
 17 Enos, Nate                   St. John's              11.34m   37-02.50  385  
 18 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X11.32m   37-01.75  383  
 19 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               11.23m   36-10.25  373  
 20 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                  11.15m   36-07.00  365  
 21 Wang, Bo                     Westborough             11.12m   36-05.75  361  
 22 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                  11.03m   36-02.25  352  
 23 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua               10.95m   35-11.25  343  
 24 Russell, Tyler               Wachusett               10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 25 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua               10.65m   34-11.25  312  
 26 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge               X10.48m   34-04.75  295  
 27 Deveau, Adam                 Uxbridge               X10.40m   34-01.50  287  
 28 Petty, John                  Uxbridge               X10.15m   33-03.75  262  
 29 Clarke, John                 Uxbridge                X9.85m   32-03.75  233  
 30 Viel, Jeff                   Shep                     9.82m   32-02.75  230  
 31 Kayatekin, Cem               St. John's               9.79m   32-01.50  227  
 32 Troung, Van                  Shrewsbury              X9.72m   31-10.75  221  
 33 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster              X9.65m   31-08.00  214  
 33 Woods, Mike                  Tantasqua                9.65m   31-08.00  214  
 35 Alton, Sam                   Shep                    X9.55m   31-04.00  205  
 36 Arguello, Ignacio            Westborough              9.52m   31-03.00  202  
 37 Cole, Kirby                  Shrewsbury              X9.50m   31-02.00  200  
 38 Hanks, Jon                   Shep                     9.27m   30-05.00  180  
 39 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster              X9.10m   29-10.25  165  
 40 Gundling, Will               Westborough              9.05m   29-08.25  161  
 41 Dimarco, Chris               Leominster              X8.75m   28-08.50  136  
 42 Butler, Matt                 Uxbridge                X8.68m   28-05.75  130  
 43 Brault, Jeremy               Westborough              8.62m   28-03.50  125  
 44 Dodakian, Gary               Shrewsbury              X8.44m   27-08.25  111  
 45 Servello, Vincent            Westborough              8.38m   27-06.00  107  
 -- Loveless, Jon                Uxbridge                 XFOUL            
 -- Loveless, Stephen            Uxbridge                 XFOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayatekin, Cem               St. John's              39.36m     129-02  652  
  2 Woods, Mike                  Tantasqua               34.49m     113-02  553  
  3 Russell, Travis              Wachusett              X30.56m     100-03  475  
  4 O'Hara, Chris                Uxbridge               X30.28m      99-04  470  
  5 Panagiatitis, Alex           Wachusett              X29.25m      95-11  450  
  6 Gardner, Ben                 Tantasqua              X28.57m      93-09  436  
  7 Nunnaly, Quincy              Westborough            X28.52m      93-07  435  
  8 Engelking, Derek             Westborough            X27.63m      90-08  418  
  9 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X27.11m      88-11  408  
 10 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X26.85m      88-01  403  
 11 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua               26.78m      87-10  402  
 12 Walker, Nate                 Tantasqua               26.74m      87-09  401  
 13 Russell, Tyler               Wachusett               26.60m      87-03  398  
 14 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua              X26.32m      86-04  393  
 15 Cassista, Mike               St. John's             X26.00m      85-04  386  
 16 Legendre, Luke               Uxbridge                25.66m      84-02  380  
 17 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge               X24.87m      81-07  365  
 18 Loveless, Jon                Uxbridge               X24.66m      80-11  361  
 19 Enos, Nate                   St. John's              24.60m      80-08  359  
 20 Loveless, Stephen            Uxbridge               X24.46m      80-03  357  
 21 Clarke, John                 Uxbridge               X24.22m      79-05  352  
 22 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X24.12m      79-02  350  
 23 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua               23.28m      76-04  334  
 24 Berard, Alex                 Uxbridge               X22.97m      75-04  328  
 25 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                  22.87m      75-00  326  
 26 Petty, John                  Uxbridge               X22.59m      74-01  321  
 27 Alton, Sam                   Shep                   X22.39m      73-05  317  
 28 Flynn, Chris                 St. John's              22.11m      72-06  312  
 29 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X21.73m      71-03  305  
 30 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster             X21.65m      71-00  303  
 31 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                  21.36m      70-01  298  
 32 Viel, Jeff                   Shep                    21.35m      70-00  297  
 33 Cole, Kirby                  Shrewsbury             X20.38m      66-10  279  
 34 Brault, Jeremy               Westborough             20.25m      66-05  277  
 35 Butler, Matt                 Uxbridge               X19.57m      64-02  264  
 36 Deveau, Adam                 Uxbridge               X18.90m      62-00  252  
 37 Dimarco, Chris               Leominster             X18.72m      61-05  248  
 38 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge               X18.69m      61-04  248  
 39 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster             X18.20m      59-08  239  
 40 Dodakian, Gary               Shrewsbury             X17.60m      57-09  227  
 41 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               17.44m      57-03  224  
 42 Troung, Van                  Shrewsbury             X16.34m      53-07  204  
 43 Wang, Bo                     Westborough             15.74m      51-08  193  
 44 Arguello, Ignacio            Westborough             15.28m      50-01  185  
 45 Hanks, Jon                   Shep                    15.16m      49-09  183  
 46 Gundling, Will               Westborough             14.67m      48-01  174  
 47 Servello, Vincent            Westborough             13.46m      44-02  152  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News